2014 MHSAA UP Region 46-3

back to results

May. 15, 2014

2014 MHSAA UP Region 46-3
Munising, MI
Provided by MHSAA


05/16/14 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1
REGIONAL 46-3 AT MUNISING 05/15/14 OUTDOOR

Regional 46-3 Munising

*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. Munising High School 74.00 5. Engadine 11.00
2. Rapid River 63.00 6. republic-michigamme 9.00
3. Superior Central HS 14.00 7. Rock - Mid Peninsula 4.00
4. Cooks-Big Bay de Noc 12.00

EVENT RESULTS

1. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL 1. Andy Cooper Munising High School 42.29
2. Mason Berglund Rapid River 47.19
3. Mike Casey Rapid River 48.85
4. Blaine Bradley Munising High School 48.93

2. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL (Manual) 1. Rapid River (A) 9:46.97
(David Hough,Mason Berglund,Dan Blair,Craig Martin)
2. Munising High School (A) 10:17.97
(Josh Gurski,Willie Seymour,Sam MacArthur,David Harris)
3. Engadine (A) 10:44.07
(Jacob Smith,Dalton Zdebski,Scout Bigger,Jarrett Dailey)
4. Rock - Mid Peninsula (A) 12:45.00
(Mitch Barron,Max LaCosse,Cody Cayer,Brandon Nummilien)

3. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Greg Seppanen Superior Central HS 11.40
2. Austin Kelto Munising High School 11.52
3. Jacob Pearson Rapid River 11.56
4. Trevor Brawley Engadine 11.57

4. 110M HURDLES FINAL (Manual) 1. Andy Cooper Munising High School 16.09
2. Steve Johnson Rapid River 17.47
3. Mason Berglund Rapid River 18.02
4. Cody Carson republic-michigamme 19.03

5. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Munising High School (A) 1:42.98
(Garrett Blank,Brent Brock,Garret Elore,Corey Cotey)
2. Engadine (A) 1:43.25
(Austin Buss,Trevor Brawley,Scout Bigger,Bryant Haney)
3. Rapid River (A) 1:43.39
(Mike Casey,Austin Wicklund,Pat Pryal,Steve Johnson)
4. Rock - Mid Peninsula (A) 1:44.50
(Terry Brower,Max LaCosse,Damian Richmond,Cody Cayer)

6. 1600 METER RUN FINAL (Manual) 1. Dan Blair Rapid River 4:51.41
2. Brett Hannah Munising High School 4:51.60
3. Chase Nebel Munising High School 5:13.52
4. Toke Schoening republic-michigamme 5:32.34

7. 400 METER RELAY FINAL (Manual) 1. Rapid River (A) 49.87
(Mike Casey,Austin Wicklund,Pat Pryal,Mike Boyer)
2. Munising High School (A) 49.97
(Brent Brock,Garret Elore,Corey Cotey,Alex Hill)
3. Engadine (A) 50.97
(Austin Buss,Trevor Brawley,Jarrett Dailey,Bryant Haney)
4. republic-michigamme (A) 51.28
(Ben Hilliger,David Simula,Chandler Nault,Hunter Schultz)

8. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Cole Potvin Cooks-Big Bay de Noc 53.69
2. Nick Maki Superior Central HS 56.38
3. Austin Kelto Munising High School 56.68
4. Alex Hill Munising High School 57.03

9. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Dan Blair Rapid River 2:12.49
2. Nick Maki Superior Central HS 2:13.21
3. Brett Hannah Munising High School 2:17.27
4. Chase Nebel Munising High School 2:17.90

10. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Cole Potvin Cooks-Big Bay de Noc 23.60
2. Andy Cooper Munising High School 23.63
3. Austin Kelto Munising High School 24.14
4. Jacob Pearson Rapid River 24.15

11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Brett Hannah Munising High School 11:15.21
2. Dan Blair Rapid River 11:31.10
3. Chase Nebel Munising High School 11:33.08
4. Jared Anderson Rapid River 12:02.00

12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Rapid River (A) 3:59.14
(David Hough,Austin Wicklund,Pat Pryal,Mike Casey)
2. Munising High School (A) 4:05.10
(Garrett Blank,Alex Hill,Bobby Miles,Blaine Bradley)
3. Engadine (A) 4:24.21
(Scout Bigger,Jacob Smith,Jacob Dishaw,Jarrett Dailey)
4. republic-michigamme (A) 4:27.56
(Chandler Nault,Zach Kangas,Cody Carson,Ben Hilliger)

13. DISCUS FINAL 1. Jacob Pearson Rapid River 131'03.00"
2. Justyn Hill Superior Central HS 109'09.00"
3. Hayden Hardwick Rapid River 108'00.00"
4. Hunter Collins Engadine 98'05.00"

14. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Alex Hill Munising High School 6'00.00"
2. Andy Cooper Munising High School 6'00.00"
3. Cole Potvin Cooks-Big Bay de Noc 5'06.00"
4. Bobby Miles Munising High School 5'04.00"

15. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Bobby Miles Munising High School 9'00.00"
2. Blaine Bradley Munising High School 9'00.00"
3. Lukas Rittenger Munising High School 8'06.00"
4. Mike Larson Rapid River 8'00.00"

16. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Hunter Schultz republic-michigamme 17'11.00"
2. Austin Kelto Munising High School 17'03.50"
3. Evan Winkelbauer Rock - Mid Peninsula 17'02.50"
4. Austin Wicklund Rapid River 17'02.00"

17. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Jacob Pearson Rapid River 48'01.00"
2. Hayden Hardwick Rapid River 43'00.00"
3. Lucas Bero Rapid River 41'00.00"
4. Ben Stasewich Munising High School 40'02.50"

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page