2014 MHSAA UP Region 45-3

back to results

May. 16, 2014

2014 MHSAA UP Region 45-3
Pickford, MI
Provided by MHSAA



05/16/14 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

REGIONAL 45-3 AT PICKFORD 05/16/14 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Pickford High School 90.75 5. DeTour 2.00
2. CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 42.75 6. Brimley High School 2.00
3. Rudyard High School 36.00 7. Kinross Maplewood Baptist 0.00
4. MACKINAC ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL 5.50 8. Paradise-Whitefish Township 0.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Pickford High School (A) 9:30.00
(Jacob Andrezjak,Justin Portice,Alec Firack,Ian Firack)
2. CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (A) 10:23.54


2. 110M HURDLES FINAL 1. Jonathon Kamper Pickford High School 18.71
2. Zackery Carter-Powell Rudyard High School 18.89
3. Wyatt Boik Pickford High School 19.11
4. Evan Rye CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 19.26


3. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Nick Ellis CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 12.24
2. Jared Hatfield Pickford High School 12.26
3. Austin Trotter Rudyard High School 12.53
4. Jared Coffey Rudyard High School 12.73


4. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Pickford High School (A) 1:41.93
2. Rudyard High School (A) 1:43.00
(Rodney Hesselink,Alex Warner,Owen Mills,Michael Musielak)
3. CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:50.55


5. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Jacob Andrzejak Jacob Pickford High School 5:08.67
2. Teddy. Bowlby CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 5:21.01
3. Kyle Shunk MACKINAC ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL 5:24.45
4. Conner Smith Pickford High School 5:26.50


6. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Pickford High School (A) 48.96
(JIMMY HATFIELD,JARED HATFIELD,JONATHON MCBAIN,Wyatt Boik)
2. Rudyard High School (A) 49.07
(Rodney Hesselink,Alex Warner,Owen Mills,Michael Musielak)
3. CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (A) 51.69
4. DeTour (A) 53.64
(Ben Jefsen,Josh Stocking,Andy Spohn,Jordan Bailey)


7. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Alec Firack Pickford High School 57.45
2. Austin Trotter Rudyard High School 57.54
3. Eli Kott Pickford High School 58.00
4. Justin Portice Pickford High School 59.50


8. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL 1. Wyatt Boik Pickford High School 48.06
2. Zackery Carter-Powell Rudyard High School 49.44
3. Will Barnwell MACKINAC ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL 49.97
4. Jonathon Kamper Pickford High School 50.90


9. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Patrick McMaken CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2:13.76
2. Justin Portice Pickford High School 2:16.51
3. Ian Firack Pickford High School 2:18.20
4. Seth. Bale CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2:20.19


10. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Nick Ellis CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 25.42
2. Eli Kott Pickford High School 25.91
3. Michael Musielak Rudyard High School 25.93
4. Owen Mills Rudyard High School 26.55


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Jacob Andrzejak Jacob Pickford High School 11:15.83
2. Teddy. Bowlby CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 11:27.57
3. Jonathon McBain Pickford High School 11:47.81
4. Avry Freel CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 12:01.85


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Pickford High School (A) 3:54.18
(ELI KOTT,Justin Portice,Alec Firack,Ian Firack)
2. CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:07.82
(SETH BALE,Chase Massey,Colton Bucht,PATRICK MCMAKEN)
3. Brimley High School (A) 4:36.00
4. Rudyard High School (A) NF


13. DISCUS FINAL 1. David Davelaar Rudyard High School 110'08.50"
2. Jonathon Kamper Pickford High School 107'05.00"
3. Trevor Headley Rudyard High School 97'07.50"
4. Mason Stierly Rudyard High School 90'11.00"


14. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Jacob Hatfield Pickford High School 5'02.00"
2. Steven Batho Pickford High School 4'10.01"
3.T Will Barnwell MACKINAC ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL 4'10.00"
.T Kyle Shunk MACKINAC ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL 4'10.00"
.T Evan Rye CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 4'10.00"
.T Conner Ernst Pickford High School 4'10.00"


15. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Nick Ellis CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 19'02.25"
2. JARED HATFIELD Pickford High School 18'01.50"
3. Lukas Stiekar Rudyard High School 16'07.00"
4. Jonathon Coullard Pickford High School 16'03.00"


16. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Steven Batho Pickford High School 9'00.00"
2. Colton Bucht CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 8'06.00"


17. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. David Davelaar Rudyard High School 44'04.00"
2. Jonathon Kamper Pickford High School 38'03.00"
3. Jaykob Soeltner Pickford High School 35'05.00"
4. Jordan Bailey DeTour 33'09.50"


05/16/14 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

REGIONAL 45-3 AT PICKFORD 05/16/14 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Brimley High School 56.00 5. DeTour 13.00
2. Pickford High School 49.00 6. Kinross Maplewood Baptist 8.00
3. CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 27.00 7. MACKINAC ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL 8.00
4. Rudyard High School 24.00 8. Paradise-Whitefish Township 0.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Pickford High School (A) 10:43.25
(Krysta Wondergem,Jade Ledy,Heidi Hagen,Alyssa McCord)
2. Brimley High School (A) 10:59.42
(Cassie Leapley,Kaylee Hill,Lauren Halvorsen,Emily Chartrand)
3. Rudyard High School (A) 99:59.00
(Kaylee Hoolsema,Monica Malaski,MacKenzie Knutsen,Emily Berkompas)


2. 100M HURDLES FINAL 1. Kerri Chartrand Brimley High School 17.78
2. Kim Cruickshank Pickford High School 17.81
3. Monica Krackowski CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 18.35
4. Kylie Hill CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 18.52


3. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Pearl Tiefenbach DeTour 13.59
2. Bethany. Burton Kinross Maplewood Baptist 13.83
3. Emily Lounds Brimley High School 14.09
4. Kayla Rambo Pickford High School 14.11


4. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Pickford High School (A) 2:00.66
(Alyssa McCord,Victoria Portice,KIM CRUICKSHANK,Kayla Rambo)
2. Brimley High School (A) 2:01.02
(Emily Lounds,Hana Vesela,Kaylee Hill,Cassie Tessmer)
3. DeTour (A) 2:02.49
(Pearl Tiefenbach,Madison Wilkie,Holly Moser,Sarah Bailey)
4. Rudyard High School (A) 2:03.54
(Trista MacDowell,Jazlyn Nainan,Becky Schwesinger,Kylie Coffey)


5. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Emma Bohn CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 5:56.11
2. Heidi Hagen Pickford High School 6:00.52
3. Alexis Barr CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 6:10.15
4. Lauren Halvorsen Brimley High School 6:24.37


6. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Brimley High School (A) 56.84
(Cassie Tessmer,Emily Lounds,Kaylee Hill,Mallorie Kronemeyer)
2. Pickford High School (A) 57.43
(Victoria Portice,Taylor Babcock,Kayla Rambo,KIM CRUICKSHANK)
3. Rudyard High School (A) 59.72
(Trista MacDowell,Jazlyn Nainan,Becky Schwesinger,Kylie Coffey)
4. MACKINAC ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:01.59
(Kyra Kolatski,Hailey Armstrong,Mary Schockling,Molly Tokarz)


7. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Sarah Bailey DeTour 1:07.61
2. Cassie Leapley Brimley High School 1:07.83
3. Alyssa McCord Pickford High School 1:09.71
4. Pearl Tiefenbach DeTour 1:10.51


8. 300M LOW HURD FINAL 1. Kerri Chartrand Brimley High School 52.08
2. Monica Krackowski CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 52.17
3. Victoria Portice Pickford High School 53.73
4. Kaylee Hoolsema Rudyard High School 54.78


9. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Heidi Hagen Pickford High School 2:39.73
2. Emily Berkompas Rudyard High School 2:43.46
3. Emily Chartrand Brimley High School 2:45.46
4. Emma Bohn CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 2:47.86


10. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Bethany. Burton Kinross Maplewood Baptist 28.80
2. Kylie Coffey Rudyard High School 29.40
3. Emily Lounds Brimley High School 29.93
4. Kyra Kolatski MACKINAC ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL 30.05


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Emma Bohn CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 12:52.46
2. Emily Chartrand Brimley High School 13:13.58
3. Alexis Barr CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 13:23.52
4. Kaylee Hoolsema Rudyard High School 13:34.74


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Pickford High School (A) 4:34.32
(Jade Ledy,Krysta Wondergem,Heidi Hagen,ALYSSA MCCORD)
2. Brimley High School (A) 4:34.75
(Cassie Leapley,Kaylee Hill,Hana Vesela,Kerri Chartrand)
3. CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:50.81
4. Rudyard High School (A) 4:57.85
(Emily Berkompas,Monica Malaski,Becky Schwesinger,Kylie Coffey)


13. DISCUS FINAL 1. Anne Archambeau Brimley High School 103'11.00"
2. Savannah Dugan Rudyard High School 98'00.00"
3. Bobbie.. Love Rudyard High School 84'01.00"
4. Ali Miller Pickford High School 81'03.50"


14. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Kyra Kolatski MACKINAC ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL 4'08.00"
2. Mallorie Kronemeyer Brimley High School 4'06.00"
3. Kayla Rambo Pickford High School 4'04.00"
4. Molly Tokarz MACKINAC ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL 4'04.00"


15. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Kerri Chartrand Brimley High School 14'08.25"
2. Kim Cruickshank Pickford High School 14'01.00"
3. Jade Ledy Pickford High School 13'05.00"
4. Kylie Hill CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 12'09.00"


16. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Clare Cottle Pickford High School 7'00.00"
2. Kylie Hill CEDARVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 7'00.00"
3. Jade Ledy Pickford High School 6'06.00"


17. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Savannah Dugan Rudyard High School 36'02.50"
2. Anne Archambeau Brimley High School 34'10.50"
3. Hana Vesela Brimley High School 34'01.00"
4. Alyssa Hyvarinen Brimley High School 31'01.00"



Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page