2014 MHSAA LP Region 2-1

back to results

May. 16, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP Region 2-1
Loy Norrix High School
Kalamazoo, MI
Provided by MHSAA



05/16/14 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA REGIONAL 2-1 AT LOY NORRIX HIGH SCHOOL 05/16/14 OUTDOOR


MHSAA LP REGION 2-1 MEN'S @ LOY NORRIX


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. EAST KENTWOOD 231.00 9. BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 31.50
2. GRAND LEDGE 64.00 10. PORTAGE CENTRAL 24.00
3. BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 55.00 11. MATTAWAN 15.00
4. EAST LANSING 54.50 12. LANSING EASTERN 10.00
5. HOLT 45.50 13. WYOMING 10.00
6. PORTAGE NORTHERN 41.00 14. KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 8.00
7. KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 38.00 15. LANSING EVERETT 0.00
8. CALEDONIA 34.50 16. LOWELL 0.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. EAST KENTWOOD (A) 8:03.32
(ERIC CICHON,JUSTIN KIPROTICH,NOLAN MEISTER,RAMADHAN MOHAMED)
2. HOLT (A) 8:07.14
(GRANT COLLIGAN,IAN VELASQUEZ,ALBERTO GOMEZ,MARK DANKS)
3. BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW (A) 8:08.16
(JALEN EVANS,TJ NUNLEY,JON HAADSMA,FORREST COPE)
4. CALEDONIA (A) 8:24.32
(FLYNN DARBY,JENSEN MILLER,JOSH RISNER,JORDAN PATTISON)
5. MATTAWAN (A) 8:26.06
(JACOB. FORD,BENNY. RICHARDSON,CHRIS. EVANS,JOE. HOULE)
6. KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX (A) 8:48.95
(LUKAS... SPRINKLE,RYAN... ROSS,CHASE.. ZIEGLER,DQ... KIZER)
7. PORTAGE CENTRAL (A) 8:52.08
(MAC. WESTRA,CONNOR WUORI,JON. KONING,GANNON. FOLEY)
8. GRAND LEDGE (A) 8:57.80
(ANDREW CASTANEDA,JARED BABCOCK,DALTON KING,JOBY COSGROVE)
9. LANSING EASTERN (A) 9:20.08
(JOSH CHURCHILL,AUSTIN MUYLLE,JERRELL WELLS,AMARI ROPER)


2. 110M HURDLES PRELIM 1 1. ANTOINE LLOYD EAST KENTWOOD 15.14
2. DONNIE ERNSBERGER BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 15.73
3. BRANDON RANDLE BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 16.01
4. QUANTRE JENNINGS KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 16.43
5. KYSHAUN BROWN EAST LANSING 16.78
6. BRANDON MASON LOWELL 17.51
7. STEPHEN PEPPS PORTAGE NORTHERN 17.75
8. DARREN DANNAH WYOMING 20.31

PRELIM 2 1. DEVIN MCKINNEY EAST KENTWOOD 15.24
2. DARVIOUS.. WALLACE KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 15.71
3. NICHOLAS GUERRANT PORTAGE NORTHERN 15.91
4. EDDIE KELLY CALEDONIA 16.07
5. DANIEL WALKER BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 16.75
6. JOSH BRANAGAN LOWELL 17.48
7. CHRIS KRUGER HOLT 17.52
8. JON ULSH PORTAGE CENTRAL 18.76

PRELIM 3 1. KENTRE PATTERSON EAST LANSING 14.90
2. JAKE KINGSLEY GRAND LEDGE 15.84
3. JAKE LOVE BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 16.20
4. AARON REYNOLDS EAST KENTWOOD 16.41
5. KALEB DODSON HOLT 17.13
6. TIL. LONGJOHN PORTAGE CENTRAL 17.40
7. EDWIN MARTINEZ WYOMING 18.88

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. KENTRE PATTERSON EAST LANSING 14.86
2. DONNIE ERNSBERGER BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 15.50
3. DARVIOUS.. WALLACE KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 15.71
4. BRANDON RANDLE BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 16.14
5. JAKE LOVE BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 16.26
6. DANIEL WALKER BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 16.41
7. QUANTRE JENNINGS KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 16.84

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. ANTOINE LLOYD EAST KENTWOOD 14.78
2. DEVIN MCKINNEY EAST KENTWOOD 15.33
3. JAKE KINGSLEY GRAND LEDGE 15.91
4. EDDIE KELLY CALEDONIA 15.96
5. NICHOLAS GUERRANT PORTAGE NORTHERN 15.97
6. AARON REYNOLDS EAST KENTWOOD 16.29
7. KYSHAUN BROWN EAST LANSING 16.86
8. KALEB DODSON HOLT 17.52

FINAL 1. DEVIN MCKINNEY EAST KENTWOOD 14.30
2. ANTOINE LLOYD EAST KENTWOOD 14.33
3. KENTRE PATTERSON EAST LANSING 14.68
4. DARVIOUS.. WALLACE KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 15.36
5. DONNIE ERNSBERGER BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 15.78
6. EDDIE KELLY CALEDONIA 15.92
7. BRANDON RANDLE BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 16.90
8. JAKE KINGSLEY GRAND LEDGE NF


3. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. KEVIN SMITH EAST KENTWOOD 11.30
2. SHANE HARRIS EAST KENTWOOD 11.42
3. LYNDONN AUSTELL KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 11.44
4. JOE REVERMAN GRAND LEDGE 11.69
5. DARIAN BROOKS-DUNBAR WYOMING 11.92
6. KWABE NTOW EAST LANSING 12.00
7. ROBERTO LARA BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 12.13
8. AARON... HOLMES KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 12.96

PRELIM 2 1. STEFAN JONES GRAND LEDGE 11.53
2. JALEN BURTON CALEDONIA 11.63
3. BLAKE. TENNIS MATTAWAN 11.73
4. DEREK MASSEY LOWELL 11.97
5. CYNTELL WILLIAMS BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 12.01
6. KEVIN ZULU EAST LANSING 12.12
7. GREG... KING KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 13.25

PRELIM 3 1. MICHAEL WILLIAMS WYOMING 11.33
2. BA BLAMO GRAND LEDGE 11.35
3. JUSTIN HARRIS EAST KENTWOOD 11.64
4. ANDRE WELCH EAST KENTWOOD 11.70
5. JESSE TENHOVE HOLT 12.13
6. RHETT. BLACKMAN LANSING EVERETT 12.22
7. KYLER QUEZADA PORTAGE NORTHERN 12.59

PRELIM 4 1. KENNY JONES KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 11.38
2. MIKE IVY EAST KENTWOOD 11.60
3. JAKE. DEVRIES MATTAWAN 11.76
4. BRANDON. STURGEON PORTAGE CENTRAL 12.17
5. LEONDRE. TERRY LANSING EVERETT 12.18
6. AUSTIN SIMMONS CALEDONIA 12.21
7. ZAIN AHMED PORTAGE NORTHERN 12.55
8. COLTON CHURCHES LOWELL 12.56

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. KEVIN SMITH EAST KENTWOOD 11.05
2. BA BLAMO GRAND LEDGE 11.08
3. LYNDONN AUSTELL KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 11.21
4. STEFAN JONES GRAND LEDGE 11.38
5. JALEN BURTON CALEDONIA 11.632
6. JAKE. DEVRIES MATTAWAN 11.638
7. BRANDON. STURGEON PORTAGE CENTRAL 11.87

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. MICHAEL WILLIAMS WYOMING 11.25
2. KENNY JONES KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 11.26
3. SHANE HARRIS EAST KENTWOOD 11.28
4. JUSTIN HARRIS EAST KENTWOOD 11.43
5. ANDRE WELCH EAST KENTWOOD 11.44
6. MIKE IVY EAST KENTWOOD 11.47
7. BLAKE. TENNIS MATTAWAN 11.56
8. DEREK MASSEY LOWELL 11.99

FINAL 1. BA BLAMO GRAND LEDGE 11.08
2. KEVIN SMITH EAST KENTWOOD 11.09
3. MICHAEL WILLIAMS WYOMING 11.11
4. KENNY JONES KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 11.26
5. LYNDONN AUSTELL KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 11.32
6. SHANE HARRIS EAST KENTWOOD 11.35
7. STEFAN JONES GRAND LEDGE 11.36
8. JUSTIN HARRIS EAST KENTWOOD 11.45


4. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. EAST KENTWOOD (A) 1:29.19
(ASHLEY BAILEY,KEVIN SMITH,DEVIN MCKINNEY,MICHAEL CATCHING)
2. KALAMAZOO CENTRAL (A) 1:29.95
(KENNY JONES,LYNDONN AUSTELL,ISAIAH CARTER,TRA'VON PHILLIPS)
3. GRAND LEDGE (A) 1:30.85
(JARED BRICKLEY,STEFAN JONES,DILLON TECHENTIN,AUSTIN EDWARDS)
4. PORTAGE NORTHERN (A) 1:32.93
(ERIC COLEY,MITCHELL GERCAK,NICHOLAS HERBERT,ERIC HYAMES)
5. BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL (A) 1:33.38
(MALIK THOMPSON,JOE WATSON,ERIC TRAYLOR,JOSEPH BOWSER LL)
6. BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW (A) 1:33.40
(KEVIN. SMITH,MICHAEL CAMPBELL,MALIK SCHRAD,DONNIE ERNSBERGER)
7. MATTAWAN (A) 1:33.69
(BLAKE. TENNIS,JAKE. DEVRIES,HARLEY. GAUL,BEN. REED)
8. CALEDONIA (A) 1:35.67
(JALEN BURTON,AUSTIN SIMMONS,EDDIE KELLY,LANDON TOMPKINS)
9. KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX (A) 1:39.26
(TELON HORTON,SIMEON.. SMITH,DARVIOUS.. WALLACE,RYAN... ROSS)
10. LOWELL (A) 1:40.21
(COLLIN MCGEE,REECE KARNS,RICHARD MISAK,COLTON CHURCHES)
11. LANSING EASTERN (A) NF
(TAMERON BAKER-WILLIAMS,LATONE SMITH,ANTHONY BRYANT,DONIAY RICHARD)


5. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. JUSTIN KIPROTICH EAST KENTWOOD 4:24.40
2. EVAN WILLIAMS PORTAGE NORTHERN 4:27.85
3. CONNOR WUORI PORTAGE CENTRAL 4:27.89
4. DIETRICH HITTNER EAST LANSING 4:40.03
5. ALBERTO GOMEZ HOLT 4:40.94
6. JOE. HOULE MATTAWAN 4:42.44
7. DEMEATRICE WEBSTER EAST KENTWOOD 4:42.64
8. MARK DANKS HOLT 4:42.85
9. BRIAN. STUBELT PORTAGE CENTRAL 4:45.41
10. NATHAN GOSCHKA GRAND LEDGE 4:46.02
11. JOSH RISNER CALEDONIA 4:46.20
12. CHRISTIAN HUBAKER GRAND LEDGE 4:47.45
13. GLEN KELLAM PORTAGE NORTHERN 4:48.13
14. JORDAN PATTISON CALEDONIA 4:49.00
15. JAKE PRUITT EAST LANSING 4:50.66
16. NICHOLAS INSLEY BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 4:51.54
17. FARUQ SCHIEBER KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 4:52.69
18. ZACH DIAMOND LOWELL 4:54.42
19. BENNY. RICHARDSON MATTAWAN 4:55.71
20. ETHAN PARR BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 4:56.21
21. AUSTIN MUYLLE LANSING EASTERN 4:59.39
22. BRANDON ROSE BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 5:06.86
23. JOSEPH... VEEDER KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 5:07.56
24. TRAVIS... GRUBE KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 5:08.21
25. ERIC JUDD LOWELL 5:10.79
26. TOM HUNDT LANSING EASTERN 5:12.43
27. NICK ARBOGAST KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 5:13.58


6. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. EAST KENTWOOD (A) 42.67
(MICHAEL CATCHING,JUSTIN HARRIS,DEVIN MCKINNEY,SHANE HARRIS)
2. GRAND LEDGE (A) 43.32
(JOE REVERMAN,AUSTIN EDWARDS,STEFAN JONES,BA BLAMO)
3. KALAMAZOO CENTRAL (A) 43.34
(KENNY JONES,LYNDONN AUSTELL,ISAIAH CARTER,TRA'VON PHILLIPS)
4. BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL (A) 44.62
(JOE WATSON,ERIC TRAYLOR,MALIK THOMPSON,CYNTELL WILLIAMS)
5. BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW (A) 44.86
(KEVIN. SMITH,MIKE CAMPBELL,MALIK SCHRAD,DONNIE ERNSBERGER)
6. MATTAWAN (A) 44.91
(KYLE HEDDEN,ZACH. STONER,BLAKE. TENNIS,JAKE. DEVRIES)
7. WYOMING (A) 45.00
(JURQUAN TAYLOR,DARIAN BROOKS-DUNBAR,MICHAEL WILLIAMS,DARREN DANNAH)
8. PORTAGE NORTHERN (A) 45.12
(JORDAN CONNON,NICHOLAS HERBERT,MITCHELL GERCAK,ERIC HYAMES)
9. CALEDONIA (A) 45.58
(JALEN BURTON,EDDIE KELLY,AUSTIN SIMMONS,HAYDEN VISSCHER)
10. EAST LANSING (A) 45.63
(EVAN DUNBAR,,,)
11. LANSING EVERETT (A) 46.30
(RHETT. BLACKMAN,MARVIN. WRIGHT,BRYAN. JONES,LEONDRE. TERRY)
12. LOWELL (A) 47.33
(RICHARD MISAK,COLTON CHURCHES,DEREK MASSEY,LIAM KELLEY)
13. KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX (A) 47.38
(TELON HORTON,SIMEON.. SMITH,PETER.. LEE,GREG... KING)


7. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. ANTONIO CLARKE EAST LANSING 49.68
2. TAMERON BAKER-WILLIAMS LANSING EASTERN 50.80
3. DONOVAN WILLIAMS KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 51.32
4. MARQ ADAMS EAST LANSING 52.02
5. KHANCE MEYERS EAST KENTWOOD 52.05
6. LANDON TOMPKINS CALEDONIA 52.42
7. JEFFREY DRAKE-TODD EAST KENTWOOD 52.83
8. ERIC COLEY PORTAGE NORTHERN 52.93
9. DQ... KIZER KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 53.49
10. ADAM DUDEK HOLT 53.68
11. ADAM RACETTE EAST KENTWOOD 53.71
12. TJ NUNLEY BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 53.87
13. BRYCE HAVENS GRAND LEDGE 53.95
14. DENNIS. PARKER LANSING EVERETT 54.43
15. ZACH PIERI CALEDONIA 54.55
16. ROMEELL DOZIER HOLT 54.71
17. NOLAN CARTER KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 55.05
18. HASTEN BIDDLECOME PORTAGE NORTHERN 55.10
19. JAKE WATSON BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 55.55
20. HARLEY. GAUL MATTAWAN 55.67
21. REECE KARNS LOWELL 56.00
22. RYAN... ROSS KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 56.19
23. CHRISTIAN. CORTES PORTAGE CENTRAL 56.33
24. RYAN TARCHALA LOWELL 57.51
25. IAN. EPKEY PORTAGE CENTRAL 57.98
26. ROBERT BARNETT LANSING EASTERN 58.05


8. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL 1. ANTOINE LLOYD EAST KENTWOOD 38.91
2. IAN VELASQUEZ HOLT 39.95
3. TRISTEN FREY EAST KENTWOOD 40.91
4. KENTRE PATTERSON EAST LANSING 41.88
5. BRANDON RANDLE BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 42.07
6. DANIEL WALKER BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 42.09
7. EVAN SHELTON GRAND LEDGE 42.17
8. NICHOLAS GUERRANT PORTAGE NORTHERN 42.26
9. KEVIN. SMITH BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 42.34
10. STEPHEN PEPPS PORTAGE NORTHERN 43.17
11. MATT CROUCH EAST LANSING 43.29
12. LIAM KELLEY LOWELL 44.33
13. JACOB. BASSETT MATTAWAN 44.75
14. CONNOR. GABRIEL PORTAGE CENTRAL 44.77
15. DARVIOUS.. WALLACE KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 45.36
16. DAVID ROSE LOWELL 45.66
17. EDWIN MARTINEZ WYOMING 45.71
18. MIKE ANDRUSIAK CALEDONIA 48.80
19. DARREN DANNAH WYOMING 49.59
20. CHRIS KRUGER HOLT 51.05


9. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. EVAN WILLIAMS PORTAGE NORTHERN 2:00.42
2. JALEN EVANS BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 2:01.26
3. RAMADHAN MOHAMED EAST KENTWOOD 2:03.92
4. NOLAN MEISTER EAST KENTWOOD 2:06.17
5. JON HAADSMA BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 2:06.20
6. NATHAN MEGGE GRAND LEDGE 2:06.52
7. JACOB. FORD MATTAWAN 2:08.20
8. ALBERTO GOMEZ HOLT 2:08.69
9. MAC. WESTRA PORTAGE CENTRAL 2:08.74
10. LUKAS... SPRINKLE KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 2:09.33
11. DONOVAN WILLIAMS KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 2:10.07
12. CHINMA NNEBEDUM KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 2:10.57
13. ERIC FARHADI CALEDONIA 2:10.77
14. JOBY COSGROVE GRAND LEDGE 2:11.13
15. DIETRICH HITTNER EAST LANSING 2:11.62
16. JASON SAMMET EAST LANSING 2:12.20
17. JENSEN MILLER CALEDONIA 2:14.05
18. AUSTIN. LANGLANAIS MATTAWAN 2:14.37
19. NICK BIGELOW HOLT 2:14.78
20. KEVIN MCCASLAND WYOMING 2:16.49
21. AUSTIN THOMPSON WYOMING 2:17.92
22. CEON HOUSTON KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 2:18.66
23. BRAD. WORTHINGTON PORTAGE CENTRAL 2:19.97
24. BEN NOFFKE LOWELL 2:20.04
25. NICK HIGGINS LOWELL 2:20.14
26. AMARI ROPER LANSING EASTERN 2:22.38
27. JOSH CHURCHILL LANSING EASTERN 2:24.20
28. MACK EVANS PORTAGE NORTHERN NF


10. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. ANTONIO CLARKE EAST LANSING 22.70
2. ERIC TRAYLOR BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 23.35
3. ASHLEY BAILEY EAST KENTWOOD 23.38
4. BEN. REED MATTAWAN 23.69
5. MITCHELL GERCAK PORTAGE NORTHERN 24.10
6. DENNIS. PARKER LANSING EVERETT 24.60
7. JAKE HARRISON CALEDONIA 25.49
8. COLLIN MCGEE LOWELL 25.65

PRELIM 2 1. DEVIN MCKINNEY EAST KENTWOOD 22.93
2. MICHAEL WILLIAMS WYOMING 23.40
3. JARED BRICKLEY GRAND LEDGE 23.96
4. ISAIAH CARTER KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 24.02
5. MALIK SCHRAD BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 24.29
6. TATE. MAZER PORTAGE CENTRAL 24.97

PRELIM 3 1. AUSTIN EDWARDS GRAND LEDGE 23.07
2. QUION LOWE LANSING EASTERN 23.48
3. JALEN BURTON CALEDONIA 23.50
4. DARIAN BROOKS-DUNBAR WYOMING 23.93
5. DRE'ON KEMP BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 24.07
6. DEREK MASSEY LOWELL 24.21
7. TELON HORTON KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 25.07
8. JESSE TENHOVE HOLT 25.19

PRELIM 4 1. TRA'VON PHILLIPS KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 22.64
2. MICHAEL CATCHING EAST KENTWOOD 23.10
3. JAKE. DEVRIES MATTAWAN 23.82
4. BRYAN. JONES LANSING EVERETT 24.03
5. BRANDON. STURGEON PORTAGE CENTRAL 24.66
6. HASTEN BIDDLECOME PORTAGE NORTHERN 24.89
7. PETER.. LEE KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 25.86

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. MICHAEL CATCHING EAST KENTWOOD 22.51
2. TRA'VON PHILLIPS KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 22.52
3. AUSTIN EDWARDS GRAND LEDGE 22.63
4. ASHLEY BAILEY EAST KENTWOOD 23.33
5. BEN. REED MATTAWAN 23.47
6. BRYAN. JONES LANSING EVERETT 23.77
7. QUION LOWE LANSING EASTERN 24.04
8. JARED BRICKLEY GRAND LEDGE 24.28

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. ANTONIO CLARKE EAST LANSING 22.50
2. DEVIN MCKINNEY EAST KENTWOOD 22.90
3. ERIC TRAYLOR BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 23.29
4. MICHAEL WILLIAMS WYOMING 23.56
5. JAKE. DEVRIES MATTAWAN 23.65
6. ISAIAH CARTER KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 23.88
7. JALEN BURTON CALEDONIA 23.91
8. DARIAN BROOKS-DUNBAR WYOMING 25.19

FINAL 1. DEVIN MCKINNEY EAST KENTWOOD 22.37
2. TRA'VON PHILLIPS KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 22.44
3. AUSTIN EDWARDS GRAND LEDGE 22.69
4. MICHAEL CATCHING EAST KENTWOOD 22.71
5. ANTONIO CLARKE EAST LANSING 22.80
6. ERIC TRAYLOR BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 23.06
7. MICHAEL WILLIAMS WYOMING 23.40
8. ASHLEY BAILEY EAST KENTWOOD 23.69


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. JUSTIN KIPROTICH EAST KENTWOOD 9:38.25
2. GRANT COLLIGAN HOLT 9:44.49
3. CONNOR WUORI PORTAGE CENTRAL 9:48.91
4. MICHAEL BUFFIN GRAND LEDGE 9:56.83
5. JACOB STANTON EAST LANSING 9:58.51
6. JACK TWAROZYNSKI GRAND LEDGE 10:01.96
7. JOSH RISNER CALEDONIA 10:07.00
8. ERIC CICHON EAST KENTWOOD 10:08.61
9. ALEX KULPA PORTAGE NORTHERN 10:11.58
10. GANNON. FOLEY PORTAGE CENTRAL 10:12.05
11. TYLER MCCARTNEY GRAND LEDGE 10:19.05
12. ZACH HULLIBERGER HOLT 10:26.84
13. FLYNN DARBY CALEDONIA 10:31.16
14. WAYNE MATUNAS PORTAGE NORTHERN 10:33.60
15. NICK MACDONALD LOWELL 10:35.02
16. JOHN ADELMAN EAST LANSING 10:35.95
17. JOSEPH... VEEDER KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 10:48.86
18. JULIAN... BORST KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 10:50.47
19. ERIC JUDD LOWELL 11:31.87
20. MITCH TABER KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 11:55.20
21. JOSHUA COLE LANSING EASTERN 12:02.73
22. LOUIS HELDT LANSING EASTERN 12:18.24
23. JUSTIN ADDISON KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 12:25.80


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. EAST KENTWOOD (A) 3:23.06
(ANTOINE LLOYD,TRISTEN FREY,KEVIN SMITH,JEFFREY DRAKE-TODD)
2. EAST LANSING (A) 3:25.21
(MATT CROUCH,JARED HOWENSTINE,MARQ ADAMS,ANTONIO CLARKE)
3. HOLT (A) 3:29.20
(ROMEELL DOZIER,IAN VELASQUEZ,DESHAUN LOWERY,ADAM DUDEK)
4. GRAND LEDGE (A) 3:29.90
(BRYAN BELL,JAKE KINGSLEY,EVAN SHELTON,NATHAN MEGGE)
5. PORTAGE NORTHERN (A) 3:30.63
(ERIC COLEY,NICHOLAS HERBERT,HASTEN BIDDLECOME,NICHOLAS GUERRANT)
6. CALEDONIA (A) 3:36.02
(LANDON TOMPKINS,STEVEN SAMMONS,ZACH PIERI,JENSEN MILLER)
7. BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW (A) 3:36.89
(JALEN EVANS,FORREST COPE,DANIEL WALKER,TJ NUNLEY)
8. MATTAWAN (A) 3:39.28
(KYLE HEDDEN,ZACH. STONER,HARLEY. GAUL,BEN. REED)
9. KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX (A) 3:43.73
(DEVON... MITCHELL,DARVIOUS.. WALLACE,RYAN... ROSS,DQ... KIZER)
10. LOWELL (A) 3:48.06
(RYAN TARCHALA,REECE KARNS,LIAM KELLEY,ZACH DIAMOND)


13. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. DONNIE ERNSBERGER BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 47'04.50"
2. MAKALIN MABIN BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 46'08.50"
3. JEAN PIERRE NKOLO EAST KENTWOOD 45'05.50"
4. JONATHON DOBIE GRAND LEDGE 44'07.50"
5. MATT DELANEY CALEDONIA 43'07.50"
6. JAKE VANDERVEEN CALEDONIA 43'05.00"
7. LORENZ STITT LANSING EASTERN 42'11.00"
8. MICHAEL PETTIS BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 42'03.00"
9. BRIAN DARIOS EAST LANSING 41'00.00"
10. CORY HIGHWAY EAST KENTWOOD 40'06.00"
11. DAKOTA SHORTER KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 40'03.00"
12. JAMAL COOLEY WYOMING 39'03.50"
13. SAM BURNS GRAND LEDGE 39'01.50"
14. RANDY PRINCE PORTAGE NORTHERN 38'09.50"
15. COLLIN MCGEE LOWELL 38'08.00"
16. PATRICK MORIARITY EAST LANSING 38'08.00"
17. JUSTIN EVERITT LOWELL 38'00.50"
18. ALFRED WHITE HOLT 37'09.50"
19. TROI GOODSON WYOMING 36'09.50"
20. KEEGAN. NORDBY MATTAWAN 36'08.00"
21. MATT ROSS BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 36'06.50"
22. NICK FORGRAVE HOLT 35'10.50"
23. 5 HUSKA KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 35'05.00"
24. ALEX WOJEWODA PORTAGE NORTHERN 35'02.00"
25. MARVIN. WRIGHT LANSING EVERETT 33'04.00"
26. JOEY GILMORE LANSING EASTERN 33'02.00"
27. ADAM. HUMMEL MATTAWAN 32'03.00"
28. ALFONSO REYNA LANSING EVERETT 31'09.00"
29. EZEKIEL... THOMAS KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 31'03.00"
30. ANDREW VANHOVEN PORTAGE CENTRAL 30'08.50"
31. ZACH. MEDDAUGH PORTAGE CENTRAL 30'00.00"


14. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. BRENT KIMBREL EAST KENTWOOD 6'03.03"
2. ANTOINE LLOYD EAST KENTWOOD 6'03.02"
3. JORDAN SUMMERS EAST KENTWOOD 6'03.01"
4. NICHOLAS GUERRANT PORTAGE NORTHERN 6'03.00"
5. BEN HESTER EAST KENTWOOD 6'01.00"
6.T TYLER TODD HOLT 5'11.00"
.T STEVEN SAMMONS CALEDONIA 5'11.00"
8.T NATE HALL EAST LANSING 5'08.02"
.T MALIK THOMPSON BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 5'08.02"
10. ADAM DUDEK HOLT 5'08.01"
11. MATT CROUCH EAST LANSING 5'08.01"
12. BEN. REED MATTAWAN 5'08.01"
13. KENDRICK DORGAN KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 5'08.00"


15. DISCUS FINAL 1. WILLIE STOKES EAST KENTWOOD 147'09.00"
2. ROMELLO FRAZIER EAST KENTWOOD 146'07.00"
3. BEN HESTER EAST KENTWOOD 144'09.00"
4. JAKE VANDERVEEN CALEDONIA 140'03.00"
5. ISAIAH LEDESMA EAST KENTWOOD 136'01.00"
6. PATRICK MORIARITY EAST LANSING 127'00.00"
7. ZANE GORBY CALEDONIA 125'05.00"
8. DAKOTA SHORTER KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 123'02.00"
9. TIMOTHY PIKE BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 122'02.00"
10. TYQUAN MILLS-SMITH PORTAGE NORTHERN 121'02.00"
11. TYLER GARTER LOWELL 119'03.00"
12. DAKOTA PETTIT GRAND LEDGE 117'00.00"
13. KEEGAN. NORDBY MATTAWAN 109'05.00"
14. ALFRED WHITE HOLT 109'00.00"
15. CASEY SELLNER LOWELL 107'00.00"
16. MATT ROSS BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 106'10.50"
17. MICHAEL MILLER BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 102'07.00"
18. JAKE FIELSTRA GRAND LEDGE 101'02.00"
19. HANK PATTON PORTAGE NORTHERN 97'04.00"
20. LORENZ STITT LANSING EASTERN 96'07.00"
21. JACOB JOHNSON KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 91'04.00"
22. AUSTIN. HEMENWAY PORTAGE CENTRAL 89'07.00"
23. MCCLAIN... JEUDEVINE KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 88'10.00"
24. JAMAL COOLEY WYOMING 86'05.00"
25. JOE.. FETTE KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 86'03.50"
26. ANDREW VANHOVEN PORTAGE CENTRAL 78'10.50"


16. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. ANDRE WELCH EAST KENTWOOD 22'02.00"
2. AUSTIN EDWARDS GRAND LEDGE 21'09.00"
3. NICHOLAS HERBERT PORTAGE NORTHERN 21'06.00"
4. KEVIN SMITH EAST KENTWOOD 21'03.00"
5. BRANDON RANDLE BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 21'01.00"
6. DESHAUN LOWERY HOLT 20'06.00"
7. KYSHAUN BROWN EAST LANSING 20'05.02"
8. BEN HESTER EAST KENTWOOD 20'05.01"
9. KENDRICK DORGAN KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 20'05.00"
10. MICHAEL CATCHING EAST KENTWOOD 20'02.00"
11. KEVIN. SMITH BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 20'00.00"
12. DALEON GRAHAM BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 19'06.50"
13. ALEC. VANDERWEERD MATTAWAN 19'03.50"
14. JARED BRICKLEY GRAND LEDGE 19'00.00"
15. LANDON TOMPKINS CALEDONIA 19'00.00"
16. ROMEELL DOZIER HOLT 18'10.00"
17. KYLE HEDDEN MATTAWAN 18'08.00"
18. BRIAN LEEK EAST LANSING 18'02.50"
19. CONNOR. GABRIEL PORTAGE CENTRAL 17'10.00"
20. TELON HORTON KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 17'10.00"
21. JAKE HARRISON CALEDONIA 17'07.00"
22. JAYLEN TROTTER KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 17'04.00"
23. JACOB BRUCE BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 16'07.50"
24. ZACH RITCHIE LOWELL 15'11.50"
25. JORDAN CONNON PORTAGE NORTHERN 7'07.50"


17. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. NICHOLAS. VANDEWALKER PORTAGE CENTRAL 12'06.02"
2. ALLEN MCNEAL EAST KENTWOOD 12'06.01"
3. MICHAEL MARTIN BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 12'00.02"
4. HTAY THET BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 12'00.00"
5. MARSHALL RANKE HOLT 11'06.02"
6. CONNER GEERLINGS EAST KENTWOOD 11'06.00"
7. JAMAL LOFTON EAST LANSING 11'00.02"
8. JAMES FREY CALEDONIA 11'00.01"



05/16/14 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA REGIONAL 2-1 AT LOY NORRIX HIGH SCHOOL 05/16/14 OUTDOOR


MHSAA LP REGION 2-1 WOMEN'S @ LOY NORRIX


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. EAST KENTWOOD 148.50 9. LOWELL 24.00
2. EAST LANSING 87.50 10. KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 23.00
3. PORTAGE NORTHERN 79.50 11. MATTAWAN 19.00
4. CALEDONIA 63.00 12. WYOMING 17.00
5. GRAND LEDGE 59.50 13. KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 13.00
6. BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 46.00 14. LANSING EASTERN 10.00
7. PORTAGE CENTRAL 37.00 15. BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 6.00
8. HOLT 28.00 16. LANSING EVERETT 2.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. CALEDONIA (A) 9:40.16
(OLIVIA BORDEWYK,MEGAN SEROMIK,ALLIE DONALSON,HOLLY RAVE)
2. EAST KENTWOOD (A) 9:59.93
(TIFFANY APPLEWHITE,TYLER SHUMPERT,ELYSA COLE,CAROLINE NGUYEN)
3. PORTAGE NORTHERN (A) 10:04.97
(KAYLA GERCAK,ALLY RABE,ALEXA VANDERHOFF,ZOEY HOLDORF)
4. HOLT (A) 10:14.46
(ABBEY HOUSER,LEANNA WEHRLE,EMILY KRUEGER,TAYLOR JORDAN)
5. GRAND LEDGE (A) 10:20.17
(PATRICIA ROOT,JENNA MAGNESS,OLIVIA CONWAY,MORGAN ARNOUTS)
6. PORTAGE CENTRAL (A) 10:20.62
(ELLIE. BEST,KAYLEE. DANDO,SOPHIA. HUITEMA,ANNA KAHMARK)
7. BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW (A) 10:22.87
(TAYLAR COYER,PAYTON STINE,KIRBY HOMER,MAGGIE FARRELL)
8. MATTAWAN (A) 10:45.10
(SERANNA. SCHOLTEN,EMILY. DAVIS,KATHERINE. SANCHEZ,ALAINA. SMITH)
9. LOWELL (A) 10:50.77
(HALEY ENGELS,MEGAN KHODL,KYLA DIXON,BREANNA VANLAAN)


2. 100M HURDLES PRELIM 1 1. KRISTEN HIGGINS PORTAGE NORTHERN 17.20
2. KATIE. JOHNSON PORTAGE CENTRAL 18.04
3. ANONDA CROWDER BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 18.67
4. SARAH DEVRIES CALEDONIA 20.13
5. ANGEL. MAPHOSA-OSEI KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 21.19

PRELIM 2 1. ALEX-SAUNDRA HUDSON KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 16.77
2. HANNAH LEN GRAND LEDGE 17.65
3. HANNAH EMERY BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 17.85
4. ALLIE PIPER HOLT 19.79
5. ARIKA. HAWKINS KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 19.93
6. BRIANNA. BILLIARD LANSING EVERETT 24.23

PRELIM 3 1. CARA MURPHY CALEDONIA 16.48
2. KAITLIN WILLIAMS EAST KENTWOOD 16.76
3. TAYLOR FENDER PORTAGE NORTHERN 17.41
4. VERONICA MILLS GRAND LEDGE 19.12
5. EMILY JUDD LOWELL 19.95
6. DAYANNA PRICE KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 20.06

PRELIM 4 1. STEPHANIE NIEMANN BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 17.15
2. MEGAN. WINKLER MATTAWAN 19.034
3. VIOLET. NICKOLAE PORTAGE CENTRAL 19.038
4. EMONIE MITCHELL HOLT 19.26
5. NYA-FRIDAY KOM EAST KENTWOOD 20.32
6. HAYDEN HOFFMAN LOWELL 20.73

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. CARA MURPHY CALEDONIA 16.34
2. KRISTEN HIGGINS PORTAGE NORTHERN 16.50
3. KAITLIN WILLIAMS EAST KENTWOOD 16.63
4. TAYLOR FENDER PORTAGE NORTHERN 16.71
5. MEGAN. WINKLER MATTAWAN 18.75
6. SARAH DEVRIES CALEDONIA 18.76
7. VIOLET. NICKOLAE PORTAGE CENTRAL 18.81
8. VERONICA MILLS GRAND LEDGE 19.06

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. ALEX-SAUNDRA HUDSON KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 16.43
2. KATIE. JOHNSON PORTAGE CENTRAL 17.24
3. STEPHANIE NIEMANN BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 17.32
4. HANNAH EMERY BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 17.39
5. HANNAH LEN GRAND LEDGE 17.45
6. EMONIE MITCHELL HOLT 18.72
7. ANONDA CROWDER BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 19.01
8. ALLIE PIPER HOLT 19.60

FINAL 1. KRISTEN HIGGINS PORTAGE NORTHERN 15.67
2. ALEX-SAUNDRA HUDSON KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 16.23
3. CARA MURPHY CALEDONIA 16.28
4. KAITLIN WILLIAMS EAST KENTWOOD 16.36
5. TAYLOR FENDER PORTAGE NORTHERN 16.73
6. KATIE. JOHNSON PORTAGE CENTRAL 17.15
7. STEPHANIE NIEMANN BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 17.17
8. HANNAH EMERY BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 18.33


3. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. SEKAYI BRACEY EAST KENTWOOD 12.70
2. ESSENCE WHITAKER EAST LANSING 13.42
3. DEMARIA. MORTON LANSING EVERETT 13.68
4. NICOLE. WALDVOGEL PORTAGE CENTRAL 13.85
5. MEGAN MANU BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 14.10
6. KIKI. BUCHANAN KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 14.11
7. CALLIE FORD-WEBER LOWELL 14.14

PRELIM 2 1. BELINDA KNOWLING EAST KENTWOOD 13.10
2. ZEYNOIRE ANDERSON HOLT 13.12
3. MACKENZIE. HOUSLER PORTAGE CENTRAL 13.21
4. JAMELAH TRAVIS GRAND LEDGE 13.78
5. LINDSAY MURPHY CALEDONIA 13.88
6. CHARM. PERKINS LANSING EVERETT 13.98
7. MAGGIE. MCKINNEY MATTAWAN 14.61
8. CLAIRE KAVANAUGH PORTAGE NORTHERN 14.69

PRELIM 3 1. CHINO EKWUEME EAST LANSING 13.03
2. NATALIE VIZARD PORTAGE NORTHERN 13.39
3. JAYLAH WADE BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 13.41
4. ALON WATSON LOWELL 13.48
5. IMANI BRIGHAM EAST KENTWOOD 13.53
6. JASMINE LYNCH HOLT 14.17
7. CATHERINE HINTON LANSING EASTERN 14.84

PRELIM 4 1. ALEXIS WILLIAMS BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 12.74
2. KENDELL JEFFERSON WYOMING 12.78
3. SEDALIA LIBBETT EAST KENTWOOD 13.02
4. BROOKE RAMBO GRAND LEDGE 13.54
5. NADIA. TYLER MATTAWAN 13.92
6. LILLY SARNA CALEDONIA 14.33
7. ARIEL FLEMING LANSING EASTERN 14.69

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. SEKAYI BRACEY EAST KENTWOOD 12.19
2. KENDELL JEFFERSON WYOMING 12.51
3. SEDALIA LIBBETT EAST KENTWOOD 12.93
4. ESSENCE WHITAKER EAST LANSING 13.03
5. BELINDA KNOWLING EAST KENTWOOD 13.08
6. DEMARIA. MORTON LANSING EVERETT 13.44
7. ALON WATSON LOWELL 13.47
8. NICOLE. WALDVOGEL PORTAGE CENTRAL 13.56

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. NATALIE VIZARD PORTAGE NORTHERN 12.72
2. ALEXIS WILLIAMS BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 12.84
3. CHINO EKWUEME EAST LANSING 12.93
4. ZEYNOIRE ANDERSON HOLT 13.00
5. MACKENZIE. HOUSLER PORTAGE CENTRAL 13.07
6. BROOKE RAMBO GRAND LEDGE 13.46
7. JAMELAH TRAVIS GRAND LEDGE 13.64
8. JAYLAH WADE BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 13.72

FINAL 1. SEKAYI BRACEY EAST KENTWOOD 12.01
2. NATALIE VIZARD PORTAGE NORTHERN 12.44
3. KENDELL JEFFERSON WYOMING 12.53
4. ALEXIS WILLIAMS BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 12.71
5. ZEYNOIRE ANDERSON HOLT 12.87
6. SEDALIA LIBBETT EAST KENTWOOD 12.92
7. CHINO EKWUEME EAST LANSING 13.06
8. ESSENCE WHITAKER EAST LANSING 13.32


4. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. EAST LANSING (A) 1:46.16
(CHINO EKWUEME,ESSENCE WHITAKER,BRIANNA WELLS,ELIZABETH JONES)
2. EAST KENTWOOD (A) 1:47.18
(CHEYENNE LONGORIA,JAILYNN BRIGHT,TYLER SHUMPERT,SKYE MORGAN)
3. GRAND LEDGE (A) 1:47.42
(BROOKE RAMBO,HAILEY FRENCH,KARLIE LAMBIE,MADISON ARNOUTS)
4. PORTAGE CENTRAL (A) 1:49.35
(ISABELLA. PELONZI,KALIAH. WILLIAMS,NICOLE. WALDVOGEL,MACKENZIE. HOUSLER)
5. KALAMAZOO CENTRAL (A) 1:49.51
(SHAMARI BROWNING,ANEISHA CARLISLE,CHASITY COOPER,SHIANNA SCOTT)
6. BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW (A) 1:49.70
(LEAH DEBOE,LILY STEINECKE,ALEXIS WILLIAMS,MEGAN MANU)
7. LOWELL (A) 1:51.90
(ALON WATSON,SENA FAASS,JESSICA GRAVES,RACHAEL WALTERS)
8. LANSING EVERETT (A) 1:53.25
(CHARM. PERKINS,YASMINE. WASHINGTON,ARRIONA. THOMAS,JANAYA. TERRY)
9. PORTAGE NORTHERN (A) 1:53.99
(SKYLAR WATTS,MADISON FORD,JAKAYLA LIPSEY,ASHLEY ANDREWS)
10. CALEDONIA (A) 1:54.65
(BIANCA POSTEMA,LINDSAY MURPHY,LAUREN VANDERWAL,HOLLY RAVE)
11. KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX (A) 1:54.92
(CHAMPAGNE BENNETT,SHERIDAN BRITNEY,ARIKA. HAWKINS,KIKI. BUCHANAN)
12. HOLT (A) 2:01.56
(JASMINE LYNCH,HARMONIE SMITH,MARIAH HAMPTON,JOY BICY)
13. MATTAWAN (A) 2:03.71
(ALYSSA. CONKLIN,LAUREN. HILLSBURG,NATALIE. DEVRIES,HANNAH. BORNAMANN)


5. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. MADELEINE GLEW EAST LANSING 5:18.20
2. OLIVIA BORDEWYK CALEDONIA 5:25.77
3. KRISTA MAGNESS GRAND LEDGE 5:32.22
4. MAGGIE FARRELL BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 5:34.15
5. JENNA MAGNESS GRAND LEDGE 5:34.88
6. ALLY RABE PORTAGE NORTHERN 5:35.52
7. VICTORIA KELLEY EAST LANSING 5:38.70
8. JOSIE... FIORE KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 5:41.25
9. EMILY HAMLIN PORTAGE NORTHERN 5:51.47
10. ANDREA STEPHENSON EAST KENTWOOD 5:53.50
11. MEGAN RIEGLE BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 5:55.42
12. LEANNA WEHRLE HOLT 5:56.73
13. HANNAH HAZELBACH CALEDONIA 5:57.27
14. HALEY ENGELS LOWELL 5:59.56
15. EMILY. DAVIS MATTAWAN 6:01.77
16. MEKARE ELLIOTT LOWELL 6:06.00
17. KYRA BRAASCH PORTAGE CENTRAL 6:07.50
18. ANNA KAHMARK PORTAGE CENTRAL 6:07.91
19. ELISE RICHARDS HOLT 6:14.64
20. OLIVIA... VANDEPOL KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 6:26.76
21. KATLYN TEWS LANSING EASTERN 6:51.05


6. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. EAST KENTWOOD (A) 48.86
(CHEYENNE LONGORIA,SEKAYI BRACEY,SEDALIA LIBBETT,BELINDA KNOWLING)
2. EAST LANSING (A) 50.63
(CHINO EKWUEME,BRIANNA WELLS,ELIZABETH JONES,ESSENCE WHITAKER)
3. PORTAGE NORTHERN (A) 50.71
(SKYLAR WATTS,KRISTEN HIGGINS,MADISON FORD,NATALIE VIZARD)
4. BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW (A) 51.12
(LEAH DEBOE,STEPHANIE NIEMANN,ALEXIS WILLIAMS,MEGAN MANU)
5. PORTAGE CENTRAL (A) 52.24
(NICOLE. WALDVOGEL,KALIAH. WILLIAMS,STARR. TILLMAN,MACKENZIE. HOUSLER)
6. KALAMAZOO CENTRAL (A) 53.44
(SHAMARI BROWNING,SHIANNA SCOTT,XAVYER WILLIAMS,KY'ERRA TIPTON)
7. HOLT (A) 53.54
(JASMINE LYNCH,MARIAH HAMPTON,EMONIE MITCHELL,ZEYNOIRE ANDERSON)
8. LANSING EVERETT (A) 53.57
(DEMARIA. MORTON,CHARM. PERKINS,ARRIONA. THOMAS,YASMINE. WASHINGTON)
9. GRAND LEDGE (A) 53.91
(JAMELAH TRAVIS,HAILEY FRENCH,BROOKE RAMBO,NICOLE NOVAK)
10. CALEDONIA (A) 54.58
(LINDSAY MURPHY,DARCY SHANK,CASEY HAUGEN,TAYLOR SCHULTZ)
11. LOWELL (A) 55.24
(CALLIE FORD-WEBER,SENA FAASS,LAUREN DEHAAN,ALON WATSON)
12. MATTAWAN (A) 55.90
(ALYSSA. CONKLIN,LAUREN. HILLSBURG,MAGGIE. MCKINNEY,NADIA. TYLER)
13. KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX (A) 56.01
(KIKI. BUCHANAN,SHERIDAN BRITNEY,ARIKA. HAWKINS,MORGAN... HAWKINS)


7. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. RACHAEL WALTERS LOWELL 58.24
2. HOLLY RAVE CALEDONIA 59.88
3. KENDELL JEFFERSON WYOMING 1:00.95
4. TIFFANY APPLEWHITE EAST KENTWOOD 1:01.95
5. LILY STEINECKE BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 1:02.69
6. ISABELLA. PELONZI PORTAGE CENTRAL 1:03.25
7. SOPHIA. HUITEMA PORTAGE CENTRAL 1:04.60
8. COURTNEY LAUDICK GRAND LEDGE 1:04.71
9. NATALIE. DEVRIES MATTAWAN 1:04.83
10. ALLAZAE LLOYD EAST KENTWOOD 1:04.88
11. ANEISHA CARLISLE KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 1:04.90
12. MARIAH BORREGO HOLT 1:06.12
13. KATELYN NOVAK GRAND LEDGE 1:06.15
14. ASHLEY ANDREWS PORTAGE NORTHERN 1:06.54
15. HANNAH. BORNAMANN MATTAWAN 1:06.90
16. JESSICA GRAVES LOWELL 1:07.48
17. CRYSTAL PEREZ BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 1:08.34
18. CLAIRE KAVANAUGH PORTAGE NORTHERN 1:09.07
19. SHERIDAN BRITNEY KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 1:09.09
20. JOY BICY HOLT 1:11.83
21. KARALYNN DENNY LANSING EASTERN 1:15.79
22. EMMA MITCHELL LANSING EASTERN 1:30.53


8. 300M LOW HURD FINAL 1. MADISON ARNOUTS GRAND LEDGE 46.07
2. KRISTEN HIGGINS PORTAGE NORTHERN 47.41
3. CARA MURPHY CALEDONIA 47.70
4. CHEYENNE LONGORIA EAST KENTWOOD 48.42
5. TAYLOR FENDER PORTAGE NORTHERN 49.76
6. ALEX-SAUNDRA HUDSON KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 50.54
7. LYNN TOMLINSON KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 51.28
8. STEPHANIE NIEMANN BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 51.57
9. TYLER SHUMPERT EAST KENTWOOD 51.60
10. VERONICA MILLS GRAND LEDGE 51.91
11. KATIE. JOHNSON PORTAGE CENTRAL 52.22
12. TAKIYA. CRAWFORD LANSING EVERETT 52.38
13. EMILY JUDD LOWELL 52.54
14. EMONIE MITCHELL HOLT 53.95
15. HAYDEN HOFFMAN LOWELL 54.43
16. VIOLET. NICKOLAE PORTAGE CENTRAL 54.78
17. KIARA KLINE BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 55.31
18. JULIANNA FERRERI HOLT 57.51
19. MEGAN. WINKLER MATTAWAN 59.85
20. ARIKA. HAWKINS KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 1:00.96
21. ANGEL. MAPHOSA-OSEI KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 1:02.40
22. BRIANNA. BILLIARD LANSING EVERETT 1:06.25
23. SHALIYAH. WATSON MATTAWAN NF


9. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. RACHAEL WALTERS LOWELL 2:24.57
2. MADELEINE GLEW EAST LANSING 2:25.57
3. ELLIE. BEST PORTAGE CENTRAL 2:29.83
4. ALLIE DONALSON CALEDONIA 2:31.73
5. TAYLOR JORDAN HOLT 2:31.76
6. ELYSA COLE EAST KENTWOOD 2:32.56
7. TAYLAR COYER BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 2:33.85
8. MORGAN ARNOUTS GRAND LEDGE 2:34.48
9. MEGAN SEROMIK CALEDONIA 2:34.96
10. KIRBY HOMER BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 2:35.19
11. EMILY KRUEGER HOLT 2:35.61
12. SERANNA. SCHOLTEN MATTAWAN 2:37.15
13. ZOEY HOLDORF PORTAGE NORTHERN 2:39.00
14. KAYLEE. DANDO PORTAGE CENTRAL 2:42.17
15. EMILY HAMLIN PORTAGE NORTHERN 2:42.71
16. CRYSTAL SHACKELFORD EAST KENTWOOD 2:42.76
17. BREANNA VANLAAN LOWELL 2:48.71
18. REBEKKA GOLISCH GRAND LEDGE 2:48.80
19. KATHERINE. SANCHEZ MATTAWAN 2:50.42
20. HANNAH.. LEE KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 3:10.94
21. DAGNIJA... TOMSONS KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 3:18.87


10. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. SEKAYI BRACEY EAST KENTWOOD 26.20
2. SHAMARI BROWNING KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 27.78
3. RE'ANNA BLAIR EAST LANSING 27.84
4. NICOLE NOVAK GRAND LEDGE 29.11
5. SKYLAR WATTS PORTAGE NORTHERN 29.15
6. SENA FAASS LOWELL 29.85
7. ARIEL FLEMING LANSING EASTERN 30.76

PRELIM 2 1. ALON WATSON LOWELL 27.75
2. MARIAH BORREGO HOLT 27.80
3. NATALIE VIZARD PORTAGE NORTHERN 28.28
4. NADIA. TYLER MATTAWAN 28.76
5. LAUREN VANDERWAL CALEDONIA 29.09
6. KATELYN NOVAK GRAND LEDGE 29.42

PRELIM 3 1. HOLLY RAVE CALEDONIA 27.64
2. ELIZABETH JONES EAST LANSING 27.74
3. LEAH DEBOE BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 27.80
4. KALIAH. WILLIAMS PORTAGE CENTRAL 28.41
5. HARMONIE SMITH HOLT 29.94
6. ALYSSA. CONKLIN MATTAWAN 30.97
7. CATHERINE HINTON LANSING EASTERN 31.19

PRELIM 4 1. KENDELL JEFFERSON WYOMING 27.58
2. CHAMPAGNE BENNETT KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 27.60
3. BRIANNA WELLS EAST LANSING 28.20
4. JAILYNN BRIGHT EAST KENTWOOD 28.59
5. NICOLE. WALDVOGEL PORTAGE CENTRAL 28.98
6. JAYLAH WADE BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 29.44

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. SEKAYI BRACEY EAST KENTWOOD 25.53
2. NATALIE VIZARD PORTAGE NORTHERN 26.45
3. LEAH DEBOE BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 26.90
4. CHAMPAGNE BENNETT KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 27.31
5. ALON WATSON LOWELL 27.33
6. MARIAH BORREGO HOLT 27.43
7. KALIAH. WILLIAMS PORTAGE CENTRAL 27.67
8. NICOLE NOVAK GRAND LEDGE 29.34

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. RE'ANNA BLAIR EAST LANSING 27.14
2. ELIZABETH JONES EAST LANSING 27.21
3. KENDELL JEFFERSON WYOMING 27.29
4. HOLLY RAVE CALEDONIA 27.58
5. SHAMARI BROWNING KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 27.90
6. JAILYNN BRIGHT EAST KENTWOOD 28.29
7. NADIA. TYLER MATTAWAN 28.89

FINAL 1. SEKAYI BRACEY EAST KENTWOOD 25.11
2. NATALIE VIZARD PORTAGE NORTHERN 25.65
3. ELIZABETH JONES EAST LANSING 26.56
4. KENDELL JEFFERSON WYOMING 26.78
5. LEAH DEBOE BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 27.06
6. CHAMPAGNE BENNETT KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 27.58
7. HOLLY RAVE CALEDONIA 27.68
8. RE'ANNA BLAIR EAST LANSING 27.75


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. STEPHANIE VANIS EAST LANSING 11:39.72
2. ALAINA. SMITH MATTAWAN 11:39.79
3. OLIVIA SCHRODER CALEDONIA 11:42.11
4. ALEXA VANDERHOFF PORTAGE NORTHERN 11:56.83
5. ABBEY HOUSER HOLT 11:58.77
6. FAITH KIPROTICH EAST KENTWOOD 12:05.82
7. OLIVIA CONWAY GRAND LEDGE 12:07.96
8. HANNAH BUSCH EAST LANSING 12:17.59
9. OLIVIA BORDEWYK CALEDONIA 12:18.42
10. JOSIE... FIORE KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 12:19.06
11. TORI CAMPBELL GRAND LEDGE 12:46.74
12. KAYLA GERCAK PORTAGE NORTHERN 12:50.33
13. MARIE BRIDGES BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 13:08.79
14. ANDREA STEPHENSON EAST KENTWOOD 13:13.59
15. LILY. KITAGAWA PORTAGE CENTRAL 13:16.39
16. SYLVIA KNIGHT PORTAGE CENTRAL 13:17.56
17. LEANNA WEHRLE HOLT 13:19.74
18. KATIE LUYENDYK MATTAWAN 13:24.00
19. OLIVIA... VANDEPOL KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 14:09.66
20. KATLYN TEWS LANSING EASTERN 14:53.94


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. GRAND LEDGE (A) 4:06.43
(KRISTA MAGNESS,COURTNEY LAUDICK,KARLIE LAMBIE,MADISON ARNOUTS)
2. EAST KENTWOOD (A) 4:09.73
(TIFFANY APPLEWHITE,CHEYENNE LONGORIA,ELYSA COLE,TYRA HUNT)
3. CALEDONIA (A) 4:16.97
(BROOKE VENEMAN,MEGAN SEROMIK,CARA MURPHY,ALLIE DONALSON)
4. EAST LANSING (A) 4:20.05
(COLLEEN ADELMAN,ELIZABETH JONES,MADELEINE GLEW,GRETCHEN FATA)
5. MATTAWAN (A) 4:20.98
(NADIA. TYLER,NATALIE. DEVRIES,LAUREN. HILLSBURG,HANNAH. BORNAMANN)
6. PORTAGE CENTRAL (A) 4:23.49
(ELLIE. BEST,SOPHIA. HUITEMA,KAYLEE. DANDO,ISABELLA. PELONZI)
7. BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW (A) 4:26.39
(LEAH DEBOE,LILY STEINECKE,CRYSTAL PEREZ,PAYTON STINE)
8. HOLT (A) 4:33.25
(MARIAH BORREGO,TAYLOR JORDAN,ZEYNOIRE ANDERSON,EMILY KRUEGER)
9. LOWELL (A) 4:43.59
(JESSICA GRAVES,HALEY ENGELS,HAYDEN HOFFMAN,EMILY JUDD)


13. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. DORAH CARTER LANSING EASTERN 39'06.50"
2. JUSTICE CRAFT EAST KENTWOOD 37'08.00"
3. GABRIELLA. IAGNOCCO MATTAWAN 36'02.00"
4. BRIANA NELSON EAST KENTWOOD 35'09.00"
5. ERYKAH ROSS EAST KENTWOOD 32'10.00"
6. KAYLA EVANS PORTAGE NORTHERN 32'01.50"
7. MAKIYAH ALEXANDER KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 32'00.00"
8. ABBY PENDRED EAST LANSING 31'11.00"
9. HANNAH PULVER PORTAGE NORTHERN 31'09.50"
10. NAKIA. DRANE LANSING EVERETT 31'07.50"
11. KRISTIANNA HARRIS LANSING EASTERN 31'06.00"
12. JANAY TRAYLOR WYOMING 31'06.00"
13. BRIANNA CAVINDER BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 30'09.00"
14. JORDAN MILLS GRAND LEDGE 30'02.00"
15. JENNA SCHUMAKER CALEDONIA 29'10.00"
16. NADIA GONZALES HOLT 29'10.00"
17. STARR. TILLMAN PORTAGE CENTRAL 29'06.00"
18. SYMPHONY OLLIE KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 29'02.50"
19. SHAIANN MABIN BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 28'07.50"
20. NORA SHAFFER BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 28'06.00"
21. ALLISON. KNEPPLE MATTAWAN 28'05.50"
22. JACKIE MERCIER CALEDONIA 27'06.50"
23. IMANI TAYLOR HOLT 27'04.50"
24. CHAUNZA. WHITE LANSING EVERETT 26'11.50"
25. ANASIA... TURNER KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 26'11.50"
26. MORGAN... HAWKINS KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 26'09.50"
27. JORDAN MIXON LOWELL 24'02.00"
28. AMBER COOK LOWELL 24'02.00"


14. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. PAIGE VANDERWALL EAST KENTWOOD 5'01.02"
2. KAYLA EVANS PORTAGE NORTHERN 5'01.00"
3. KARLIE LAMBIE GRAND LEDGE 4'11.01"
4. CARA MURPHY CALEDONIA 4'11.00"
5.T STARR. TILLMAN PORTAGE CENTRAL 4'08.02"
.T ALLISON DAY EAST KENTWOOD 4'08.02"
.T BRIANNA WELLS EAST LANSING 4'08.02"
8. SHIANNA SCOTT KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 4'08.00"


15. DISCUS FINAL 1. JUSTICE CRAFT EAST KENTWOOD 128'03.00"
2. ABBY PENDRED EAST LANSING 107'02.00"
3. SHAIANN MABIN BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 102'04.00"
4. BRIANA NELSON EAST KENTWOOD 101'10.00"
5. HANNAH PULVER PORTAGE NORTHERN 99'06.00"
6. NADIA GONZALES HOLT 95'07.00"
7. IMANI TAYLOR HOLT 93'03.00"
8. JENNA SCHUMAKER CALEDONIA 93'01.00"
9. DORAH CARTER LANSING EASTERN 91'02.00"
10. BRIANNA CAVINDER BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 86'01.00"
11. LATASHA THOMAS EAST KENTWOOD 86'01.00"
12. MARA CLARK GRAND LEDGE 85'09.00"
13. PRECIOUS TRICE PORTAGE NORTHERN 85'06.00"
14. GABRIELLA. IAGNOCCO MATTAWAN 83'05.00"
15. DESTINY... MABON KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 82'04.00"
16. MAKIYAH ALEXANDER KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 81'01.00"
17. NAKIA. DRANE LANSING EVERETT 76'00.00"
18. OLIVIA SIMON CALEDONIA 75'06.00"
19. ALLISON. KNEPPLE MATTAWAN 73'06.00"
20. JANAY TRAYLOR WYOMING 70'09.00"
21. JORDAN MILLS GRAND LEDGE 66'09.00"
22. KRISTIANNA HARRIS LANSING EASTERN 66'04.00"
23. EMMA CAREY BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 64'09.00"
24. JESSICA GRAVES LOWELL 64'02.50"
25. JORDAN MIXON LOWELL 62'05.50"
26. SYMPHONY OLLIE KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 61'09.50"
27. MORGAN... HAWKINS KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 53'01.00"


16. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. SEKAYI BRACEY EAST KENTWOOD 17'10.00"
2. HAILEY FRENCH GRAND LEDGE 16'07.75"
3. SKYE MORGAN EAST KENTWOOD 16'01.00"
4. KIKI. BUCHANAN KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 15'06.00"
5. CHAMPAGNE BENNETT KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX 15'04.00"
6. ZEYNOIRE ANDERSON HOLT 15'03.00"
7. RACHAEL WALTERS LOWELL 15'00.50"
8. MADISON FORD PORTAGE NORTHERN 14'07.51"
9. LINDSAY MURPHY CALEDONIA 14'07.50"
10. AUTUMN NYGAARD EAST KENTWOOD 14'02.00"
11. ISABEL ORIANI CALEDONIA 14'00.50"
12. XAVYER WILLIAMS KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 13'11.75"
13. DEBRYAHN THREATT EAST LANSING 13'10.00"
14. DEVON WASHINGTON EAST LANSING 13'09.00"
15. SKYLAR WATTS PORTAGE NORTHERN 13'07.50"
16. ALLY FREDRICKSON LOWELL 13'07.25"
17. EMILY BARD BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 13'05.50"
18. JAMELAH TRAVIS GRAND LEDGE 13'04.00"
19. CATHERINE HINTON LANSING EASTERN 12'10.00"
20. CHLOE KNOP HOLT 12'07.00"
21. ANONDA CROWDER BATTLE CREEK CENTRAL 12'00.00"
22. KURTISHA GATHINGS KALAMAZOO CENTRAL 11'09.75"
23. ASHLEE BLACK LANSING EASTERN 10'03.50"


17. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. HANNAH EMERY BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW 9'10.02"
2. KATHLEEN RUSSELL EAST LANSING 9'10.01"
3. CAMILLE MEANS EAST KENTWOOD 9'10.00"
4. AUBREY. HAUGHN PORTAGE CENTRAL 9'00.00"
5.T DACEY PEREZ EAST KENTWOOD 8'00.02"
.T CLARE FOSSUM EAST LANSING 8'00.02"
7.T MADISON FORD PORTAGE NORTHERN 8'00.00"
.T VANESSA MEJIA-MILLER GRAND LEDGE 8'00.00"

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page