2014 MHSAA LP Region 9-1

back to results

May. 16, 2014

2014 MHSAA LP Region 9-1
Bloomfield Hills HS
Bloomfield Hills, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Licensed to A2 Race Management - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2014 09:54 PM
MHSAA LP Region 9-1 - 5/16/2014
Bloomfield Hills HS, Bloomfield Hills, MI
Results

Event 1 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 8:07.24 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lake Orion 8:10.78 7:58.84$ 10
1) Michael Bonnici 2) Jacob Arenz
3) David Diaz 4) Kirk Hansen
2 Waterford Mott 7:53.24 8:00.66$ 8
1) Sam Albaugh 2) Ryan Robinson
3) Brennan Munley 4) Tommy Osika
3 Ortonville Brandon 8:14.04 8:01.29$ 6
1) Sam Toward 2) Kyle Doyon
3) Colin Hooker 4) Taras Thronson
4 Holly 8:06.00 8:06.26$ 5
1) Dino Vivanco 2) Kurtis Cooley
3) Vince Cantu 4) Blake Staffne
5 Stoney Creek 8:20.24 8:07.10$ 4
1) Eric Boyle 2) Chris Dibble
3) Alex Landuyt 4) Jack Lucci
6 Clarkston 8:14.65 8:07.92 3
1) Daniel Billette 2) Derek Egli
3) Nathan Heierman 4) Grant Henley
7 Bloomfield Hills 8:22.58 8:28.29 2
1) Stone Zhang 2) Adam Rosenfeld
3) Max Threlkeld 4) Jackson Prepolec
8 Rochester Adams 8:25.24 8:39.60 1
1) Colin Crusoe 2) Matt Schiller
3) Dane Fernandez 4) Nathan Stadwick
9 Rochester 8:37.24 8:46.76
1) Kyle Lawton 2) Joe Schuler
3) Chris Pham 4) Kyle Johnson
10 West Bloomfield 8:48.91 9:06.23
1) Jacob Binke 2) Jacob Schmitt
3) Kamarlo Powell 4) Brandon Coats

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 9:45.24 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rochester Adams 9:50.24 9:45.56 10
1) Hannah Champine 2) Katie Hirzel
3) Ciara Krasovic 4) Caroline Kletzien
2 Rochester 10:03.44 9:47.46 8
1) Jessica Goethals 2) Allison Skelcy
3) Lauren Kaliszewski 4) Madison Payne
3 Stoney Creek 9:59.24 9:53.30 6
1) Kacey Joseph 2) Nicole Kowalchick
3) Sophia Mai 4) Reese Chambers
4 Lake Orion 10:23.54 10:20.46 5
1) Casey Stribbell 2) Anna Dietz
3) Erin Womack 4) Abby Forystek
5 Ortonville Brandon 10:47.24 10:25.99 4
1) Paige Arney 2) Monica Pittiglio
3) Alessia Fionda 4) Scout Crowell
6 Clarkston 10:19.24 10:29.53 3
1) Hannah Hawkins 2) Abby Horning
3) Mackenzie Proper 4) Alexis Yarnall
7 Bloomfield Hills 11:00.00 11:43.55 2
1) Dara Bellinson 2) Sydney Roslin
3) Rachel Sabin 4) Gabriella Garcia
8 West Bloomfield 12:05.55 12:03.59 1
1) Zahraa Hasser 2) Maki Kamiya
3) Miki Kamiya 4) Kennedy Houston

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 15.04 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Shive Adams 14.64 15.60Q 1
2 Caine Watlington Clarkston 15.65 16.11Q 4
3 Dorian Reid Bloomfield Hills 15.14 16.17Q 2
4 Mitchell McCord Clarkston 15.67 16.35Q 3
5 Jack Barrow Stoney Creek 15.64 16.23Q 4
6 Kyle Miller Mott 15.77 16.48Q 1
7 Nicholas Reid Pontiac 15.30 16.80Q 3
8 Gervon Winn West Bloomfield 15.74 17.14Q 2
9 Alex Edwards Bloomfield Hills 16.04 16.74Q 1
10 Yashmeet Gambhir West Bloomfield 16.94 16.96Q 3
11 Tyron Logan Pontiac 16.70 17.34Q 4
12 Evan Renusch Holly 17.20 17.64Q 2
13 Anson Rowley Oxford 16.71 17.19Q 3
14 Ethan Verstraete Brandon 16.84 17.58Q 4
15 Lucas Hendricks Kettering 16.54 17.91Q 2
16 Palmer Hatch Lake Orion 17.34 18.50Q 1
17 Chandler Ellis Rochester 17.44 17.86 4
18 Nick Neumeyer Romeo 17.40 18.02 3
19 Kevin Bickett Brandon 18.04 18.27 3
20 Aaron Izzo Mott 18.16 18.32 4
21 Michael Abbott Oxford 18.16 18.48 2
22 Lukas Adgate Adams 17.24 18.57 2
23 Jaylon Carey Rochester 17.24 18.61 1
24 Tyler Sinak Stoney Creek 18.24 18.89 1
25 Fransico Valdovinos Holly 18.20 18.91 1
26 Kyle Duffey Lake Orion 18.54 19.16 2

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 15.04 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Dorian Reid Bloomfield Hills 16.17 15.41Q 2
2 Jordan Shive Adams 15.60 15.57Q 1
3 Caine Watlington Clarkston 16.11 15.59Q 2
4 Kyle Miller Mott 16.48 15.97Q 1
5 Jack Barrow Stoney Creek 16.23 15.93Q 2
6 Nicholas Reid Pontiac 16.80 15.99Q 1
7 Gervon Winn West Bloomfield 17.14 16.24Q 2
8 Mitchell McCord Clarkston 16.35 16.36Q 1
9 Alex Edwards Bloomfield Hills 16.74 16.44 1
10 Yashmeet Gambhir West Bloomfield 16.96 16.87 2
11 Anson Rowley Oxford 17.19 17.09 2
12 Tyron Logan Pontiac 17.34 17.10 2
13 Ethan Verstraete Brandon 17.58 17.21 1
14 Lucas Hendricks Kettering 17.91 17.50 1
15 Evan Renusch Holly 17.64 17.55 1
16 Palmer Hatch Lake Orion 18.50 17.61 2

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 15.04 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Shive Adams 15.57 14.95$ 10
2 Dorian Reid Bloomfield Hills 15.41 15.47 8
3 Caine Watlington Clarkston 15.59 15.51 6
4 Jack Barrow Stoney Creek 15.93 15.79 5
5 Nicholas Reid Pontiac 15.99 15.98 4
6 Kyle Miller Mott 15.97 16.05 3
7 Gervon Winn West Bloomfield 16.24 16.28 2
8 Mitchell McCord Clarkston 16.36 16.37 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 15.54 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michaiah Thomas Oxford 15.86 15.83Q 2
2 Diana Holsey Bloomfield Hills 15.15 16.37Q 1
3 Lillia Schoof Kettering 15.94 16.49Q 4
4 Heather Johnson Adams 15.94 16.69Q 3
5 Taylor Grier West Bloomfield 17.15 16.52Q 2
6 Taylor Rieves Brandon 16.44 16.71Q 4
7 Madison Pierce Brandon 16.54 16.80Q 3
8 Helena Wiesemann Stoney Creek 17.04 17.25Q 1
9 Sarah Burns Mott 16.62 17.14Q 2
10 Bianca Hoban West Bloomfield 17.77 17.58Q 1
11 Cara Commons Oxford 17.54 17.73Q 4
12 Jadin Fields Lake Orion 17.16 17.74Q 3
13 Lauron Sanders Rochester 17.04 17.73Q 1
14 Lauren Bachman Rochester 17.94 17.81Q 2
15 Camille Wolanin Adams 17.54 18.09Q 4
16 Celia Lake Romeo 18.14 18.11Q 3
17 Natalie Husted Lake Orion 17.84 17.79 1
18 Rachel Horton Clarkston 17.73 18.14 2
19 Jennifer Degenhardt Holly 18.96 18.70 2
20 Callie Goniwiecha Stoney Creek 18.41 18.78 3
21 Courtney Roland Clarkston 18.27 18.79 4
22 Emily Tschirhart Holly 18.20 19.15 4
23 Paige Lundy-Kirk Bloomfield Hills 17.64 20.55 3
24 Precious Marion Pontiac 20.06 21.95 1
-- Christina Weymouth Romeo 20.34 DNS 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 15.54 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Diana Holsey Bloomfield Hills 16.37 $ 15.38Q 2
2 Michaiah Thomas Oxford 15.83 15.88Q 1
3 Taylor Rieves Brandon 16.71 16.09Q 1
4 Lillia Schoof Kettering 16.49 16.29Q 2
5 Taylor Grier West Bloomfield 16.52 16.37Q 2
6 Heather Johnson Adams 16.69 16.57Q 1
7 Madison Pierce Brandon 16.80 16.74Q 1
8 Lauron Sanders Rochester 17.73 17.16Q 2
9 Helena Wiesemann Stoney Creek 17.25 17.24 2
10 Jadin Fields Lake Orion 17.74 17.47 1
11 Lauren Bachman Rochester 17.81 17.54 1
12 Cara Commons Oxford 17.73 17.56 2
13 Celia Lake Romeo 18.11 17.62 2
14 Camille Wolanin Adams 18.09 17.74 1
15 Bianca Hoban West Bloomfield 17.58 17.77 2
-- Sarah Burns Mott 17.14 DNS 1

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 15.54 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Diana Holsey Bloomfield Hills 15.38 15.44$ 10
2 Michaiah Thomas Oxford 15.88 15.89 8
3 Taylor Rieves Brandon 16.09 16.09 6
4 Lillia Schoof Kettering 16.29 16.25 5
5 Heather Johnson Adams 16.57 16.61 4
6 Madison Pierce Brandon 16.74 16.67 3
7 Lauron Sanders Rochester 17.16 17.67 2
8 Taylor Grier West Bloomfield 16.37 20.80 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 11.14 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Javon Barr Holly 11.20 11.33Q 2
2 Danotiss Smith Kettering 11.04 11.44Q 1
3 Julian McNeir-Sharp Adams 11.64 11.59Q 3
4 Kenneth Caldwell Mott 11.83 11.85Q 4
5 Keiron Payne Kettering 11.41 11.61Q 2
6 Nash Popovic Rochester 11.44 11.63Q 1
7 Jacob Hatcher Lake Orion 11.34 11.65Q 3
8 Morgan Cecilio Bloomfield Hills 11.34 11.91Q 4
9 Jamar Antwine Pontiac 11.44 11.67Q 2
10 Shauki Jenkins Pontiac 11.40 11.69Q 3
11 Joseph McCarthy Stoney Creek 11.44 11.72Q 1
12 Brandon Jenkins Adams 11.74 12.05Q 4
13 Brett Scheidemantel Bloomfield Hills 12.02 11.72Q 2
14 Shaquille Blevins Clarkston 12.34 11.89Q 1
15 Ryan Drewyor Romeo 11.38 12.06Q 4
16 Eric Valente Mott 11.84 12.07Q 3
17 Aaron Bates West Bloomfield 12.84 11.87 2
18 Gage Cabanillas Oxford 12.04 12.02 1
19 Brandon Thomas Romeo 12.07 12.22 1
20 Paul Pollack Stoney Creek 12.04 12.24 2
21 Julian Cutraro Rochester 12.51 12.25 2
21 Will McDonald Lake Orion 12.14 12.25 4
23 Alfonso Hernandez Pontiac 12.20 12.39 4
24 Jacob Phelps Brandon 12.22 12.45 3
25 Kyle Reason Oxford 12.28 12.72 3
26 Daniel Frazier West Bloomfield 12.44 12.84 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 11.14 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Danotiss Smith Kettering 11.44 11.37Q 2
2 Kenneth Caldwell Mott 11.85 11.54Q 1
3 Morgan Cecilio Bloomfield Hills 11.91 11.58Q 2
4 Jacob Hatcher Lake Orion 11.65 11.61Q 1
5 Julian McNeir-Sharp Adams 11.59 11.64Q 2
6 Javon Barr Holly 11.33 11.78Q 1
7 Keiron Payne Kettering 11.61 11.78Q 2
8 Nash Popovic Rochester 11.63 11.80Q 1
9 Shauki Jenkins Pontiac 11.69 11.89 2
10 Brandon Jenkins Adams 12.05 11.91 1
11 Joseph McCarthy Stoney Creek 11.72 12.00 2
12 Eric Valente Mott 12.07 12.05 2
13 Brett Scheidemantel Bloomfield Hills 11.72 12.07 2
14 Shaquille Blevins Clarkston 11.89 12.09 1
15 Jamar Antwine Pontiac 11.67 12.12 1
16 Ryan Drewyor Romeo 12.06 12.13 1

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 11.14 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Danotiss Smith Kettering 11.37 11.31 10
2 Jacob Hatcher Lake Orion 11.61 11.59 8
3 Morgan Cecilio Bloomfield Hills 11.58 11.63 6
4 Kenneth Caldwell Mott 11.54 11.66 5
5 Julian McNeir-Sharp Adams 11.64 11.71 4
6 Keiron Payne Kettering 11.78 11.74 3
7 Nash Popovic Rochester 11.80 11.77 2
8 Javon Barr Holly 11.78 11.82 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 12.74 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Valerie Johnson West Bloomfield 12.63 12.86Q 2
2 Briana Jackson Oxford 12.51 13.14Q 1
3 Connie Cogdell Mott 13.02 13.32Q 3
4 Trea Harris Bloomfield Hills 12.99 13.35Q 3
5 Shauna-lee Bailey Mott 13.67 13.59Q 2
6 Morgan Saunders Rochester 13.64 13.64Q 1
7 Lauren Harris Lake Orion 13.36 13.60Q 2
8 Tanner Clarke Stoney Creek 13.74 13.71Q 3
9 Mackenzie Sequin Lake Orion 13.44 13.78Q 1
10 Faith Johnson Rochester 13.94 13.72Q 2
11 Marissa Andreou Stoney Creek 13.74 13.82Q 1
12 Zariah Nevills Clarkston 14.04 13.84Q 3
13 Elizabeth Remy Adams 13.67 13.75Q 2
14 Irushi Mudalige Adams 14.04 13.83Q 1
15 Areshia Gibbs-Bradley Pontiac 14.01 13.96Q 3
16 Jasmine George Oxford 13.74 14.20q 3
17 Ciera Johnson Pontiac 13.80 14.30 1
18 Kori Maxie West Bloomfield 15.14 14.35 1
19 Riely Riddle Brandon 14.14 14.42 2
20 Danajeh Franklin Pontiac 14.69 14.53 2

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 12.74 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Valerie Johnson West Bloomfield 12.86 13.00Q 1
2 Briana Jackson Oxford 13.14 13.12Q 2
3 Trea Harris Bloomfield Hills 13.35 13.23Q 1
4 Connie Cogdell Mott 13.32 13.36Q 2
5 Morgan Saunders Rochester 13.64 13.58Q 2
6 Tanner Clarke Stoney Creek 13.71 13.62Q 1
7 Marissa Andreou Stoney Creek 13.82 13.59Q 2
8 Mackenzie Sequin Lake Orion 13.78 13.71Q 1
9 Irushi Mudalige Adams 13.83 13.70 2
10 Shauna-lee Bailey Mott 13.59 13.72 1
11 Lauren Harris Lake Orion 13.60 13.73 2
12 Faith Johnson Rochester 13.72 13.78 2
13 Areshia Gibbs-Bradley Pontiac 13.96 13.88 2
14 Elizabeth Remy Adams 13.75 13.91 1
15 Zariah Nevills Clarkston 13.84 14.09 1
16 Jasmine George Oxford 14.20 14.58 1

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 12.74 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Valerie Johnson West Bloomfield 13.00 12.89 10
2 Briana Jackson Oxford 13.12 12.92 8
3 Connie Cogdell Mott 13.36 13.20 6
4 Trea Harris Bloomfield Hills 13.23 13.28 5
5 Morgan Saunders Rochester 13.58 13.46 4
6 Marissa Andreou Stoney Creek 13.59 13.49 3
7 Tanner Clarke Stoney Creek 13.62 13.64 2
8 Mackenzie Sequin Lake Orion 13.71 13.69 1

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 1:30.74 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lake Orion 1:30.54 1:31.06 2 10
1) Sheldon Drake 2) Jacob Hatcher
3) Matt Krause 4) Zach Arnold
2 Bloomfield Hills 1:30.90 1:31.44 2 8
1) Morgan Cecilio 2) Remington Alexander
3) Brett Scheidemantel 4) Dorian Reid
3 Waterford Mott 1:32.14 1:32.28 2 6
1) Kenneth Caldwell 2) Dakota Kupp
3) Eric Valente 4) Bogdan Grymut
4 West Bloomfield 1:31.79 1:32.78 2 5
1) Marcellus Mitchell 2) Garret Winn
3) Justin Clark 4) Navon Mosley
5 Pontiac 1:31.20 1:33.03 2 4
1) Daquarius Hollis 2) Davion Logan
3) Shauki Jenkins 4) Nicholas Reid
6 Stoney Creek 1:35.29 1:34.80 1 3
1) Nick LaLonde 2) Mario Macioce
3) Joseph McCarthy 4) Paul Pollack
7 Clarkston 1:31.16 1:35.98 2 2
1) Merrick Canada 2) Joseph Definis
3) Nolan Eriksen 4) Caine Watlington
8 Oxford 1:35.74 1:36.08 1 1
1) Gage Cabanillas 2) Dallas Pruitt
3) Sean Terry 4) JP Sutherland
9 Rochester Adams 1:31.50 1:37.84 2
1) Greg Boileau 2) Ryan Asif
3) Brandon Jenkins 4) Clarence Broadnax
10 Ortonville Brandon 1:38.22 1:39.49 1
1) Alec Dubay 2) Nolan Tews
3) Bryan Andrus 4) Jacob Phelps
-- Rochester 1:34.24 DQ 2 Exchange Zone Violat
1) Julian Cutraro 2) Chris Ross
3) Nash Popovic 4) Jaylon Carey

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 1:45.54 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bloomfield Hills 1:48.24 1:47.09 2 10
1) Trea Harris 2) Makenzi Cochran
3) Erin Walker 4) DeNika Williams
2 Lake Orion 1:48.73 1:47.77 2 8
1) Lauren Harris 2) Maddy Moralee
3) Margaret Hastings 4) Hannah Cady
3 Waterford Kettering 1:47.98 1:47.81 2 6
1) Maeva Revol 2) Madison Kase
3) Sammi Shaner 4) Lillia Schoof
4 Pontiac 1:46.80 1:47.90 2 5
1) Infinnatie Rowe 2) A'Niya Erkins
3) Elise Williamson 4) Sahreyah Herring
5 Clarkston 1:48.54 1:50.04 2 4
1) Bey Alyssa 2) Kayla Russell
3) Jala Smith 4) Madison Wilson
6 West Bloomfield 1:49.16 1:50.72 2 3
1) Crystal Johnson 2) Jada Garrison
3) Dazia Dinkins 4) Destiny Cannon
7 Ortonville Brandon 1:52.24 1:52.92 1 2
1) Cyonna Rush 2) Alessia Fionda
3) Chelsea Cooks 4) Xavia Batiste
8 Stoney Creek 1:49.04 1:53.49 2 1
1) Breanna Dymm 2) Marissa Andreou
3) Alix Labelle 4) Tanner Clarke
9 Rochester Adams 1:53.84 1:57.38 1
1) Elizabeth Remy 2) Camille Wolanin
3) Claudia Ripka 4) Vanessa Kleino
10 Holly 1:59.24 2:03.32 1
1) Brooke Jackman 2) Elena Garza
3) Isabelle Brown 4) Kaleigh Plaskon
-- Rochester 1:47.49 DNF 2
1) Emma Fickel 2) Lauron Sanders
3) Davonne Bolden 4) Morgan Saunders

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 4:26.24 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacob Domagalski Romeo 4:20.15 4:18.82$ 10
2 Andrew Lorant Lake Orion 4:28.13 4:24.79$ 8
3 James Schuler Rochester 4:29.01 4:25.35$ 6
4 Tommy Osika Mott 4:21.26 4:27.21 5
5 Daniel Billette Clarkston 4:27.94 4:27.64 4
6 Simon Albaugh Mott 4:35.24 4:29.93 3
7 Jonah Forystek Lake Orion 4:32.84 4:30.46 2
8 Vince Cantu Holly 4:31.35 4:32.79 1
9 Casey Neal Stoney Creek 4:35.46 4:34.37
10 Adam Fraeyman Romeo 4:34.49 4:34.96
11 Jacob Schenten Oxford 4:34.04 4:37.56
12 Cooper Bellinson Bloomfield Hills 4:46.29 4:40.46
13 Adam Beck Adams 4:39.75 4:42.58
14 Colin Hooker Brandon 4:40.40 4:42.77
14 Kurtis Cooley Holly 4:37.29 4:42.77
16 Christian Corrion Oxford 4:43.54 4:42.96
17 Justin Christopher-Moody West Bloomfield 4:49.81 4:47.34
18 Nathan Stadwick Adams 4:47.24 4:49.91
19 Eric Smith Clarkston 4:52.24 4:51.71
20 Max Threlkeld Bloomfield Hills 4:55.12 4:52.09
21 Eric Boyle Stoney Creek 4:38.24 4:52.68
22 Tommy Haase Brandon 4:58.42 4:53.10
23 Joe Mercier Kettering 4:58.14 4:54.03
24 Matt Benedettini Rochester 4:58.86 4:56.04
25 Brandon Coats West Bloomfield 5:12.24 5:01.03
-- Colin Beresford Bloomfield Hills 4:58.44 DNS

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 5:09.24 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicole Kowalchick Stoney Creek 5:31.44 5:21.28 10
2 Danielle Carr Lake Orion 5:32.24 5:22.65 8
3 Jenna Feeney Oxford 5:31.90 5:28.65 6
4 Giovanna Leone Bloomfield Hills 5:34.83 5:33.56 5
5 Cristiana Bruce Oxford 5:44.65 5:34.29 4
6 Savannah Schaeffer Mott 5:32.79 5:34.70 3
7 Jenna John Adams 5:42.28 5:40.21 2
8 Niki Krear Bloomfield Hills 5:41.70 5:40.91 1
9 Scout Crowell Brandon 5:48.24 5:41.38
10 Allison Skelcy Rochester 5:42.07 5:43.46
11 Anna Dietz Lake Orion 5:42.24 5:43.47
12 Abby Brown Holly 5:41.76 5:44.52
13 Mackenzie Ginste Adams 5:55.84 5:49.17
14 Julia Knepper Romeo 6:00.52 5:53.97
15 Kaitlyn Cavallo Clarkston 5:54.24 5:55.95
16 Rachel Lambert West Bloomfield 6:21.84 6:09.58
17 Amanda Cassetti Clarkston 5:50.76 6:21.71
18 Mackenzie Chitwood Holly 6:24.78 6:33.06
19 Miki Kamiya West Bloomfield 6:46.75 6:47.25
-- Emma Wilson Romeo 5:50.24 DQ
-- Amanda Jacobs Stoney Creek 6:15.98 DNS
-- Rachi Willard Stoney Creek 6:05.43 DNS
-- Jessica Goethals Rochester 5:20.84 DNS

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 43.84 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Waterford Kettering 44.64 43.87 2 10
1) Keiron Payne 2) Danotiss Smith
3) Connor Oshaughnessy 4) Ajjahe Berry
2 Bloomfield Hills 43.81 43.99 2 8 43.987
1) Morgan Cecilio 2) Remington Alexander
3) Brett Scheidemantel 4) Dorian Reid
3 Lake Orion 43.96 J43.99 2 6 43.989
1) Sheldon Drake 2) Zach Arnold
3) Matt Krause 4) Jacob Hatcher
4 West Bloomfield 44.94 45.08 2 5
1) Marcellus Mitchell 2) Gervon Winn
3) Garret Winn 4) Justin Clark
5 Waterford Mott 44.74 45.46 2 4
1) Kenneth Caldwell 2) Louy Compton
3) Dakota Kupp 4) Eric Valente
6 Stoney Creek 45.86 45.59 1 3
1) Nick LaLonde 2) Mario Macioce
3) Joseph McCarthy 4) Paul Pollack
7 Rochester 45.64 45.77 2 2
1) Joey Jacobs 2) Nash Popovic
3) Chris Ross 4) Julian Cutraro
8 Pontiac 44.30 45.93 2 1
1) Shauki Jenkins 2) Jamar Antwine
3) Alfonso Hernandez 4) Nicholas Reid
9 Clarkston 46.54 46.06 1
1) Maurice Blevins 2) Shaquille Blevins
3) Jacob Wolford 4) Marco Rosario
10 Ortonville Brandon 47.34 47.55 1
1) Alec Dubay 2) Nolan Tews
3) Kevin Bickett 4) Jacob Phelps
11 Oxford 45.64 47.83 1
1) Michael Abbott 2) Gage Cabanillas
3) Anson Rowley 4) Kyle Reason
-- Rochester Adams 45.24 DNF 2
1) Greg Boileau 2) Ryan Asif
3) Brandon Jenkins 4) Clarence Broadnax

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 50.64 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clarkston 51.46 51.24 2 10
1) Jala Smith 2) Tayor Mullins
3) Kayla Russell 4) Madison Wilson
2 Bloomfield Hills 51.30 51.49 2 8 51.484
1) Trea Harris 2) Diana Holsey
3) Makenzi Cochran 4) DeNika Williams
3 West Bloomfield 52.26 J51.49 2 6 51.488
1) Sydney Odden 2) Jada Garrison
3) Dazia Dinkins 4) Valerie Johnson
4 Stoney Creek 51.83 51.97 2 5
1) Tanner Clarke 2) Breanna Dymm
3) Payton Dimoff 4) Alix Labelle
5 Waterford Kettering 51.64 52.23 2 4
1) Maeva Revol 2) Madison Kase
3) Sammi Shaner 4) Lillia Schoof
6 Waterford Mott 51.26 52.31 2 3
1) Shanique Bailey 2) Connie Cogdell
3) Katorey Jefferson 4) Shauna-lee Bailey
7 Pontiac 51.20 52.43 2 2
1) Elise Williamson 2) Ciera Johnson
3) Areshia Gibbs-Bradley 4) A'Niya Erkins
8 Rochester 52.29 52.53 2 1
1) Shayla Sanders 2) Faith Johnson
3) Shannon Maloney 4) Morgan Saunders
9 Lake Orion 52.49 52.83 1
1) Lauren Harris 2) Maddy Moralee
3) Jadin Fields 4) Mackenzie Sequin
10 Ortonville Brandon 53.78 53.68 1
1) Cyonna Rush 2) Chelsea Cooks
3) Riely Riddle 4) Xavia Batiste
11 Rochester Adams 54.42 54.31 1
1) Elizabeth Remy 2) Camille Wolanin
3) Claudia Ripka 4) Vanessa Kleino
12 Holly 56.24 57.52 1
1) Brooke Jackman 2) Elena Garza
3) Isabelle Brown 4) Kaleigh Plaskon
-- Romeo 55.64 DNS 1
1) Sophia Colby 2) Celia Lake
3) Amanda Rollend 4) Sophia Tsafantakis

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 50.34 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brant Santana Adams 50.24 50.36 4 10
2 Zach Arnold Lake Orion 51.14 50.63 4 8
3 Navon Mosley West Bloomfield 50.68 50.97 4 6
4 Antonio Wells Holly 52.23 52.07 4 5
5 Alex Landuyt Stoney Creek 52.24 52.20 3 4
6 Daquarius Hollis Pontiac 50.74 52.32 4 3
7 Tanner Fraser Lake Orion 53.01 53.11 3 2
8 Ryan Feeley Clarkston 53.11 53.17 3 1
9 Mike Evans West Bloomfield 51.77 53.53 4
10 Bryce Clark Oxford 53.04 53.59 3
11 Jordan Garcia Bloomfield Hills 53.58 53.78 3
12 Marcus Reed Kettering 53.44 54.01 3
13 Ben Iaderosa Adams 52.04 54.24 4
14 Zack Loll Mott 56.34 54.72 1
15 Jacob Petersmark Adams 52.14 54.92 4
16 Jared Ozella Romeo 54.34 54.97 3
17 Chris Atkins Holly 56.33 55.02 1
18 Steven Else Mott 55.24 55.46 2
19 Jordan Wooten Bloomfield Hills 55.47 55.67 2
20 Nolan Tews Brandon 55.44 56.06 2
21 Austin Suttie Rochester 55.70 56.19 2
22 Sean Terry Oxford 54.27 56.28 3
23 Vincent Fochesato Brandon 56.97 56.97 1
24 Connor Ross Rochester 54.97 57.03 2
-- Andrew Becker Holly 55.44 DNS 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 59.74 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Morgan Fuerst Mott 59.63 59.10$ 3 10
2 Infinnatie Rowe Pontiac 58.22 59.29$ 3 8
3 Davonne Bolden Rochester 1:00.22 1:00.02 3 6
4 Sahreyah Herring Pontiac 1:03.76 1:02.66 3 5
5 Kacey Joseph Stoney Creek 1:02.87 1:04.64 3 4
6 Shelby Sprinkle Bloomfield Hills 1:04.43 1:05.10 2 3
7 Zoi Morton Clarkston 1:04.32 1:05.13 3 2
8 Paige Goodman Lake Orion 1:03.90 1:05.37 3 1
9 Emma Hildreth Kettering 1:05.64 1:05.74 2
10 Autumn Klein Romeo 1:05.44 1:05.93 2
11 Laura Perry Bloomfield Hills 1:05.23 1:05.98 2
12 Mary Costa Clarkston 1:03.74 1:06.30 3
13 Kelly Hamilton Brandon 1:05.24 1:06.39 2
14 Briana Glanda Adams 1:05.24 1:06.92 2
15 Ariel Crumes Rochester 1:06.70 1:07.38 1
16 Alessia Fionda Brandon 1:06.24 1:07.47 2
17 Lauren Wolas Adams 1:07.98 1:07.80 1
18 Star Lewis West Bloomfield 1:07.12 1:07.99 1
19 Gabby Isaacs Stoney Creek 1:06.56 1:08.02 2
20 Crystal Johnson West Bloomfield 1:10.24 1:08.31 1
21 Amanda Moore Oxford 1:08.24 1:08.87 1
22 Leslie Welch Holly 1:10.20 1:09.84 1
23 Emily Cleland Oxford 1:08.44 1:10.44 1

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 40.14 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jordan Shive Adams 39.76 39.28$ 3 10
2 Dorian Reid Bloomfield Hills 40.87 41.04 3 8
3 Mitchell Bailey West Bloomfield 41.65 41.23 3 6
4 Mitchell McCord Clarkston 41.14 41.53 3 5
5 Matt Porter Holly 42.58 41.82 2 4
6 Kyle Miller Mott 41.69 41.97 3 3
7 Travell Weatherby Kettering 40.94 42.43 3 2
8 Jack Barrow Stoney Creek 42.56 42.96 3 1
9 Derek Van Itallie Clarkston 43.38 43.30 2
10 Anson Rowley Oxford 44.04 43.60 2
11 Jaylon Carey Rochester 43.04 43.96 2
12 Palmer Hatch Lake Orion 44.04 43.97 2
13 Chandler Ellis Rochester 45.54 44.23 1
14 Alex Edwards Bloomfield Hills 45.54 44.74 1
15 Ethan Verstraete Brandon 43.76 44.78 2
16 Lucas Hendricks Kettering 44.44 45.17 1
17 Aaron Izzo Mott 43.91 45.18 2
18 Kevin Bickett Brandon 46.11 45.93 1
19 Lukas Adgate Adams 46.64 47.05 1
20 Yashmeet Gambhir West Bloomfield 46.89 47.14 1
21 Kyle Duffey Lake Orion 48.04 47.29 1
22 Tyler Sinak Stoney Creek 47.72 47.46 1
-- Tyron Logan Pontiac 44.10 DNS 2
-- Erick Vandecar Oxford 41.74 DNS 3

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 47.14 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tayor Mullins Clarkston 46.69 47.15 3 10
2 Heather Johnson Adams 45.30 47.63 3 8
3 Michaiah Thomas Oxford 48.54 48.08 3 6
4 Lillia Schoof Kettering 47.45 48.09 3 5
5 Caroline Kletzien Adams 47.54 48.29 3 4
6 Sarah Burns Mott 50.41 49.68 2 3
7 Diana Holsey Bloomfield Hills 50.24 49.99 2 2
8 Taylor Rieves Brandon 48.64 50.66 3 1
9 Jadin Fields Lake Orion 48.84 51.11 3
10 Taylor Grier West Bloomfield 53.08 51.70 2
11 Natalie Husted Lake Orion 52.44 51.92 2
12 Morgan Williamson West Bloomfield 53.94 52.01 1
13 Paige Lundy-Kirk Bloomfield Hills 54.34 52.40 1
14 Callie Goniwiecha Stoney Creek 50.07 52.50 3
15 Celia Lake Romeo 51.34 52.62 2
16 Morgan Lavender Oxford 51.24 52.73 2
17 Helena Wiesemann Stoney Creek 51.65 52.75 2
18 Lauren Bachman Rochester 53.14 53.25 1
19 Jessica Andrus Brandon 53.24 53.44 1
20 Paige Peterson Clarkston 53.15 54.54 1
21 Brooke Martin Holly 50.71 55.19 2
22 Emily Tschirhart Holly 53.49 55.43 1
-- Jordan Elam West Bloomfield 54.74 DNS 1

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 1:57.84 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brennan Munley Mott 1:51.34 1:54.52$ 2 10
2 Kirk Hansen Lake Orion 1:57.03 1:55.52$ 2 8
3 David Diaz Lake Orion 1:57.74 1:55.60$ 2 6
4 Jacob Domagalski Romeo 1:58.94 1:59.16 2 5
5 Taras Thronson Brandon 1:57.66 2:00.97 2 4
6 Logan Bruni Oxford 2:03.78 2:01.59 2 3
7 Nathan Heierman Clarkston 2:00.55 2:02.17 2 2
8 Dino Vivanco Holly 2:02.84 2:02.68 2 1
9 Sam Toward Brandon 2:04.25 2:02.69 2
10 Blake Staffne Holly 2:02.86 2:03.23 2
11 Jackson Prepolec Bloomfield Hills 2:03.20 2:03.48 2
12 James Schuler Rochester 2:03.94 2:03.94 2
13 Jack Lucci Stoney Creek 2:04.72 2:05.74 2
14 Nick Arnold Mott 2:03.24 2:06.05 2
15 Kyle Ristow Romeo 2:05.54 2:06.35 1
16 Derek Egli Clarkston 2:05.82 2:07.22 1
17 Davion Logan Pontiac 2:03.24 2:07.36 2
18 Adam Rosenfeld Bloomfield Hills 2:07.22 2:07.59 1
19 Armando Vega Oxford 2:05.70 2:08.65 1
20 Matt Schiller Adams 2:07.06 2:09.08 1
21 Kyle Lawton Rochester 2:05.27 2:10.02 2
22 Colin Crusoe Adams 2:07.24 2:10.30 1
23 Clarence Farmer Pontiac 2:12.44 2:15.37 1
24 Jacob Binke West Bloomfield 2:15.83 2:15.49 1
25 Joe Mercier Kettering 2:16.30 2:17.59 1
26 Brandon Coats West Bloomfield 2:14.55 2:17.62 1
27 Chris Dibble Stoney Creek 2:08.24 2:18.01 1

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 2:19.24 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alexis Munley Mott 2:20.58 2:18.81$ 2 10
2 Heather Czarnecki Oxford 2:25.00 2:24.89 2 8
3 Hannah Champine Adams 2:27.18 2:25.88 2 6
4 Madeline Ray Lake Orion 2:32.44 2:29.55 2 5
5 Kristen Godwin Oxford 2:28.00 2:31.43 2 4
6 Niki Krear Bloomfield Hills 2:33.98 2:31.74 2 3
7 Katie Hirzel Adams 2:33.36 2:33.16 2 2
8 Courtney Kettle Holly 2:42.56 2:35.62 1 1
9 Sophia Mai Stoney Creek 2:34.89 2:35.76 2
10 Madison Payne Rochester 2:35.10 2:36.43 2
11 Reese Chambers Stoney Creek 2:35.09 2:36.44 2
12 Katherine French Rochester 2:39.33 2:36.92 2
13 Mackenzie Proper Clarkston 2:33.74 2:37.09 2
14 Abby Horning Clarkston 2:33.94 2:37.90 2
15 Alexis Kearney Romeo 2:38.52 2:37.91 2
16 Margaret Hastings Lake Orion 2:31.34 2:40.59 2
17 Kara Miller Mott 2:41.84 2:41.69 1
18 Justine Barla Romeo 2:33.45 2:42.05 2
19 Andrea Nolin Brandon 2:48.24 2:43.50 1
20 Julianna Bertovich Holly 2:55.35 2:54.50 1
21 Dara Bellinson Bloomfield Hills 2:46.74 2:54.58 1
22 Kennedy Houston West Bloomfield 2:59.03 3:03.95 1
23 Maki Kamiya West Bloomfield 3:07.41 3:06.95 1

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 22.64 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Danotiss Smith Kettering 22.29 23.07Q 1
2 Sheldon Drake Lake Orion 22.93 23.51Q 2
3 Bogdan Grymut Mott 23.09 23.73Q 3
4 Javon Barr Holly 23.20 23.41Q 1
5 Connor Oshaughnessy Kettering 23.64 23.71Q 2
6 Nolan Eriksen Clarkston 23.04 24.08Q 3
7 Julian McNeir-Sharp Adams 23.84 23.69Q 1
8 Morgan Cecilio Bloomfield Hills 23.14 23.75Q 2
9 Shauki Jenkins Pontiac 24.10 24.12Q 3
10 JP Sutherland Oxford 23.44 24.08Q 1
11 D'Anthony Austin Holly 23.80 24.10Q 2
12 Kevon Woodward Lake Orion 23.48 24.25Q 3
13 Sean Terry Oxford 23.94 24.30Q 2
14 Blake Sparks Romeo 24.03 24.33Q 1
15 Jordan Wooten Bloomfield Hills 23.54 24.37Q 3
16 Nick LaLonde Stoney Creek 24.19 24.31q 2
17 Shaquille Blevins Clarkston 24.67 24.47 2
18 Mario Macioce Stoney Creek 24.81 24.54 3
19 Greg Boileau Adams 24.54 24.69 3
20 Alec Hanser Romeo 24.03 24.72 3
21 Tim Seals Rochester 25.54 24.82 1
22 Alec Dubay Brandon 25.24 25.11 1
23 Keenan Thompson West Bloomfield 24.64 25.77 2
-- Justin Clark West Bloomfield 24.64 DNS 1

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 22.64 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Danotiss Smith Kettering 23.07 $ 22.60Q 1
2 Sheldon Drake Lake Orion 23.51 23.17Q 2
3 Bogdan Grymut Mott 23.73 23.19Q 2
4 Morgan Cecilio Bloomfield Hills 23.75 23.44Q 1
5 Julian McNeir-Sharp Adams 23.69 23.35Q 2
6 Javon Barr Holly 23.41 23.59Q 1
7 JP Sutherland Oxford 24.08 23.40Q 2
8 Kevon Woodward Lake Orion 24.25 23.76Q 1
9 Nolan Eriksen Clarkston 24.08 23.63 2
10 Connor Oshaughnessy Kettering 23.71 23.91 1
11 Jordan Wooten Bloomfield Hills 24.37 23.93 2
11 Nick LaLonde Stoney Creek 24.31 23.93 1
13 Shauki Jenkins Pontiac 24.12 24.01 1
14 Blake Sparks Romeo 24.33 24.02 2
15 Sean Terry Oxford 24.30 24.13 1
16 D'Anthony Austin Holly 24.10 24.36 2

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 22.64 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Danotiss Smith Kettering 22.60 22.78 10
2 Sheldon Drake Lake Orion 23.17 23.33 8
3 Javon Barr Holly 23.59 23.64 6
4 Morgan Cecilio Bloomfield Hills 23.44 23.84 5
5 JP Sutherland Oxford 23.40 23.89 4
6 Bogdan Grymut Mott 23.19 23.95 3
7 Kevon Woodward Lake Orion 23.76 24.78 2
8 Julian McNeir-Sharp Adams 23.35 25.13 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 26.14 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Briana Jackson Oxford 26.52 26.86Q 3
2 Davonne Bolden Rochester 26.21 27.12Q 1
3 Morgan Fuerst Mott 26.34 27.88Q 2
4 Trea Harris Bloomfield Hills 26.91 27.36Q 3
5 Makenzi Cochran Bloomfield Hills 26.99 27.78Q 1
6 Breanna Dymm Stoney Creek 27.68 28.14Q 2
7 Hannah Cady Lake Orion 26.99 28.19Q 2
8 Maddy Moralee Lake Orion 27.66 28.34Q 3
9 Alix Labelle Stoney Creek 28.44 29.04Q 1
10 Irushi Mudalige Adams 28.94 28.68Q 3
11 DeNika Williams Bloomfield Hills 27.38 28.69Q 2
12 Jasmine George Oxford 28.12 29.83Q 1
13 Shayla Sanders Rochester 28.08 28.99Q 2
14 Areshia Gibbs-Bradley Pontiac 28.80 29.61Q 3
15 Danajeh Franklin Pontiac 29.65 30.58Q 1
16 Kori Maxie West Bloomfield 29.34 29.07q 2
17 Ciera Johnson Pontiac 30.25 29.08 2
18 Melody Boone West Bloomfield 30.44 30.12 3
19 Haley Spencer Holly 30.24 32.53 2
20 Olivia Newcomb Holly 30.04 33.78 1
-- Kayla Russell Clarkston 28.05 DNS 3
-- Zariah Nevills Clarkston 28.54 DNS 1

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 26.14 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Davonne Bolden Rochester 27.12 26.72Q 2
2 Briana Jackson Oxford 26.86 27.04Q 1
3 Morgan Fuerst Mott 27.88 27.29Q 2
4 Makenzi Cochran Bloomfield Hills 27.78 27.60Q 1
5 DeNika Williams Bloomfield Hills 28.69 27.52Q 2
6 Maddy Moralee Lake Orion 28.34 27.97Q 1
7 Hannah Cady Lake Orion 28.19 27.66Q 2
8 Trea Harris Bloomfield Hills 27.36 28.44Q 1
9 Shayla Sanders Rochester 28.99 28.57 1
10 Breanna Dymm Stoney Creek 28.14 28.67 2
11 Alix Labelle Stoney Creek 29.04 28.71 1
12 Irushi Mudalige Adams 28.68 29.17 2
13 Areshia Gibbs-Bradley Pontiac 29.61 29.37 2
14 Kori Maxie West Bloomfield 29.07 29.46 1
15 Jasmine George Oxford 29.83 29.72 1
16 Danajeh Franklin Pontiac 30.58 30.09 2

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 26.14 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Davonne Bolden Rochester 26.72 26.71 10
2 Makenzi Cochran Bloomfield Hills 27.60 27.28 8
3 Morgan Fuerst Mott 27.29 27.35 6
4 Hannah Cady Lake Orion 27.66 27.72 5
5 Briana Jackson Oxford 27.04 28.03 4
6 DeNika Williams Bloomfield Hills 27.52 28.55 3
7 Maddy Moralee Lake Orion 27.97 28.74 2
8 Trea Harris Bloomfield Hills 28.44 29.63 1

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 9:39.24 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alec Toreki Romeo 9:30.37 9:26.37$ 10
2 Grant Henley Clarkston 9:38.25 9:27.06$ 8
3 Ryan Robinson Mott 9:23.11 9:30.40$ 6
4 Andrew Lorant Lake Orion 9:49.00 9:44.52 5
5 Kyler Bush Mott 9:53.17 9:45.17 4
6 Nate Frasier Holly 9:41.81 9:46.19 3
7 Dilon Lemond Holly 9:47.13 9:47.21 2
8 Gabe Hogan Oxford 9:54.48 9:47.58 1
9 Matt Schram Adams 10:01.04 9:48.63
10 Dillon Smith Rochester 9:55.84 9:49.38
11 Sam Albaugh Mott 9:40.88 9:50.79
12 Brandon Burton West Bloomfield 9:57.70 9:51.56
13 Michael Jarvis Lake Orion 9:51.40 9:58.05
14 Kyle Repetto Rochester 9:54.44 9:59.88
15 Casey Neal Stoney Creek 9:58.74 10:11.38
16 Joey Ufolla Oxford 10:16.68 10:15.21
17 Aaron Greb Romeo 10:10.95 10:17.17
18 Adam Beck Adams 10:22.02 10:20.03
19 Jonah Forystek Lake Orion 10:02.84 10:20.59
20 Cooper Bellinson Bloomfield Hills 10:32.73 10:24.99
21 Luke Peterson Mott 10:02.34 10:26.91
22 Jack Everts Lake Orion 9:54.06 10:31.29
23 Justin Christopher-Moody West Bloomfield 10:38.49 10:31.64
24 Max Threlkeld Bloomfield Hills 10:45.15 10:42.26
25 Ryan Tsivitse Stoney Creek 11:06.75 11:10.87
26 Andrew Skelly Brandon 11:13.88 11:11.30
27 Nick VanGilder Brandon 11:40.15 11:12.97
-- Tyler Dunn Clarkston 10:28.14 DNS

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 11:25.24 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessica Goethals Rochester 11:08.53 11:01.66$ 10
2 Nicole Hanson Clarkston 11:09.44 11:03.20$ 8
3 Lynsie Gram Clarkston 11:12.54 11:05.50$ 6
4 Maggie Schneider Holly 11:15.67 11:16.58$ 5
5 Lauren Kaliszewski Rochester 11:39.16 11:25.73 4
6 Alicia Arnold Romeo 11:39.43 11:26.33 3
7 Nicole Kowalchick Stoney Creek 11:34.04 11:50.32 2
8 Emily Fluent Lake Orion 12:07.92 12:00.06 1
9 Giovanna Leone Bloomfield Hills 12:09.73 12:01.00
10 Bellina Gaskey Lake Orion 12:06.24 12:06.17
11 Reilly Squarcia Oxford 12:15.32 12:11.85
12 Paige Arney Brandon 12:19.24 12:16.73
13 Jordyn Houle Adams 12:26.24 12:19.31
14 Hannah Long Oxford 12:03.07 12:21.53
15 Sarah Hale Mott 12:11.82 12:22.21
16 Megan Greb Romeo 12:21.24 12:34.99
17 Natalie Moesta Mott 12:35.74 12:37.21
18 Grace Vanden Bossche Adams 13:00.85 12:57.39
19 Roopa Gorur West Bloomfield 13:28.00 12:59.05
20 Scout Crowell Brandon 12:43.64 12:59.65
21 Rachel Sabin Bloomfield Hills 14:02.58 13:32.68
-- Katelyn Sparzynski Holly 13:56.45 DNF
-- Rachel Lambert West Bloomfield 14:39.00 DNS
-- Sam Babineau Bloomfield Hills 12:37.93 DNS

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 3:26.94 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lake Orion 3:25.07 3:26.61$ 2 10
1) Zach Arnold 2) Sheldon Drake
3) David Diaz 4) Kirk Hansen
2 Rochester Adams 3:25.10 3:27.64 2 8
1) Brant Santana 2) Jacob Petersmark
3) Ben Iaderosa 4) Jordan Shive
3 Waterford Mott 3:28.04 3:31.79 2 6
1) Brennan Munley 2) Kyle Miller
3) Bogdan Grymut 4) Tommy Osika
4 Ortonville Brandon 3:31.69 3:33.46 2 5
1) Sam Toward 2) Kyle Doyon
3) Taras Thronson 4) Colin Hooker
5 West Bloomfield 3:31.91 3:35.94 2 4
1) Mike Evans 2) Mitchell Bailey
3) Keenan Thompson 4) Navon Mosley
6 Clarkston 3:33.67 3:36.27 1 3
1) Joseph Definis 2) Nathan Heierman
3) Mitchell McCord 4) Ryan Feeley
7 Bloomfield Hills 3:34.08 3:36.59 1 2
1) Jackson Prepolec 2) Stone Zhang
3) Jordan Garcia 4) Brett Scheidemantel
8 Waterford Kettering 3:32.84 3:36.94 2 1
1) Travell Weatherby 2) Jacob Netschke
3) Connor Oshaughnessy 4) Marcus Reed
9 Oxford 3:36.24 3:39.58 1
1) Logan Bruni 2) Bryce Clark
3) Erick Vandecar 4) Armando Vega
10 Rochester 3:40.34 3:42.47 1
1) Jacob White 2) Chris Ross
3) Kyle Lawton 4) Connor Ross
11 Pontiac 3:30.20 3:43.17 2
1) Daquarius Hollis 2) Davion Logan
3) Alfonso Hernandez 4) Nicholas Reid
12 Stoney Creek 3:40.24 3:48.04 1
1) Jack Barrow 2) Alex Landuyt
3) Eric Boyle 4) Jack Lucci
-- Holly 3:29.54 DNS 2
1) Antonio Wells 2)

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 4:07.24 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Waterford Mott 4:09.21 4:11.36 2 10
1) Alexis Munley 2) Mikayla Gean
3) Morgan Fuerst 4) Savannah Schaeffer
2 Rochester Adams 4:08.73 4:11.53 2 8
1) Caroline Kletzien 2) Ciara Krasovic
3) Hannah Champine 4) Heather Johnson
3 Pontiac 4:16.20 4:18.38 2 6
1) Infinnatie Rowe 2) Elise Williamson
3) A'Niya Erkins 4) Sahreyah Herring
4 Lake Orion 4:13.82 4:21.19 2 5
1) Margaret Hastings 2) Paige Goodman
3) Missy Nacey 4) Madeline Ray
5 Ortonville Brandon 4:29.24 4:30.78 1 4
1) Kelly Hamilton 2) Monica Pittiglio
3) Riely Riddle 4) Alessia Fionda
6 Stoney Creek 4:24.24 4:35.13 1 3
1) Marissa Andreou 2) Gabby Isaacs
3) Kacey Joseph 4) Brynn Ropeta
7 Bloomfield Hills 4:21.92 4:36.22 2 2
1) Laura Perry 2) Erin Walker
3) Shelby Sprinkle 4) Makenzi Cochran
-- Rochester 4:10.58 DNF 2
1) Mairi VanDyke 2) Davonne Bolden
3) Lauron Sanders 4) Emma Fickel
-- West Bloomfield 4:29.73 DQ 1
1) Crystal Johnson 2) Destiny Cannon
3) Dazia Dinkins 4) Jada Garrison
-- Clarkston 4:12.74 DNS 2
1) Mary Costa 2) Zoi Morton
3) Bey Alyssa 4) Zariah Nevills
-- Romeo 4:20.24 DNS 2
1) Justine Barla 2) Autumn Klein
3) Celia Lake 4) Payton Klein

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 6-03 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacob Netschke Kettering 6-02.00 6-05.00$ 10
2 Dallas Pruitt Oxford 6-04.00 6-01.00 8
3 Mike Nicholson Clarkston 6-04.00 J6-01.00 6
4 Khalil Gracey Bloomfield Hills 6-00.00 J6-01.00 5
5 Marcus Reed Kettering 6-00.00 5-11.00 4
6 Mitchell Bailey West Bloomfield 5-08.00 5-08.00 2
6 Charlie Rittner Adams 5-06.00 5-08.00 2
6 Jaylon Carey Rochester 5-08.00 5-08.00 2
9 Bogdan Grymut Mott 5-10.00 J5-08.00
10 Tyler Duff Mott 5-10.00 J5-08.00
10 Evan Renusch Holly 5-08.00 J5-08.00
-- Joey Ufolla Oxford 5-06.00 NH
-- Connor Schlitt Lake Orion 5-06.00 NH
-- Scott Boeberitz Rochester 5-06.25 NH
-- Ryan Gibbons Adams 5-04.00 NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 5-03 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meagan Nicholson Clarkston 5-04.00 5-06.50$ 10
2 Samantha Saikalis Mott 5-04.00 5-03.00$ 8
3 Valerie Johnson West Bloomfield 5-00.00 5-01.00 5.50
3 Jodie Bosheers Romeo 5-00.00 5-01.00 5.50
5 Payton Klein Romeo 5-04.00 J5-01.00 4
6 Sierra Coughlin Brandon 5-00.00 4-11.00 3
7 Franzi Loetzner Clarkston 4-10.00 J4-11.00 2
8 Alix Labelle Stoney Creek 4-10.00 4-08.00 0.50
8 Morgan Williamson West Bloomfield 4-06.00 4-08.00 0.50
10 Aubrey Gallacher Rochester 4-09.00 J4-08.00
10 Maggie Brech Adams 4-09.00 J4-08.00
10 Megan Yuchasz Brandon 4-08.00 J4-08.00
10 Katie Wenson Bloomfield Hills 4-08.00 J4-08.00
10 Shannon Maloney Rochester 5-00.00 J4-08.00
10 Sophia Dancel Adams 4-11.00 J4-08.00
16 Brynn Ropeta Stoney Creek 4-04.00 J4-08.00
-- Jaden Liedel Kettering 4-08.00 NH
-- Amanda Moore Oxford 4-06.00 NH
-- Lauren Fultz Holly 4-10.00 NH
-- Elena Garza Holly 4-10.00 NH
-- Mikayla Gean Mott 4-08.00 NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 12-10 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacob Maurer Lake Orion 12-06.00 12-00.00 10
2 Noah Kinne Oxford 13-00.00 11-06.00 8
3 Tre Flores Holly 12-00.00 J11-06.00 5
3 Jacob Lewinski Oxford 12-01.00 J11-06.00 5
3 Anthony Kas Kettering 12-00.00 J11-06.00 5
6 Nick Nunn Lake Orion 11-00.00 J11-06.00 3
7 Jacob Duquette Mott 10-06.00 11-00.00 2
-- Nick Neumeyer Romeo 11-00.00 NH
-- Lucas Sammut Holly 9-00.00 NH
-- Jacob Morris Brandon 9-06.00 NH
-- Naseef Pawlitz Romeo 10-06.00 NH

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 9-10 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Madison Pierce Brandon 11-03.00 12-00.00$ 10
2 Madeline Gross Holly 10-00.00 10-09.00$ 8
3 Madeleine Martindale Lake Orion 10-00.00 10-02.00$ 6
4 Olivia Parry Brandon 9-06.00 9-10.00$ 5
5 Sarah Simpson Lake Orion 9-00.00 9-00.00 4
6 Olivia Young Brandon 9-00.00 8-06.00 3
7 Jordan Gould Lake Orion 9-00.00 8-00.00 2
8 Mariah King Mott 7-06.00 J8-00.00 0.50
8 Isabelle Brown Holly 7-06.00 J8-00.00 0.50
-- Kylie Reis Oxford 7-00.00 NH
-- Kaila Kieba Romeo 7-00.00 NH

Event 29 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 21-02 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jacob Hatcher Lake Orion 21-02.50 22-03.75$ 10
2 Merrick Canada Clarkston 21-08.00 21-04.75$ 8
3 Dallas Pruitt Oxford 22-04.75 21-04.50$ 6
4 Brad Tanner Romeo 21-08.00 21-02.50$ 5
5 Javon Barr Holly 19-06.00 21-00.25 4
6 Caine Watlington Clarkston 21-02.00 20-03.50 3
7 Kenneth Caldwell Mott 18-06.00 19-04.50 2
8 Julian McNeir-Sharp Adams 19-05.50 19-02.00 1
9 Kade Messner Romeo 19-03.00 18-10.00
10 Daquarius Hollis Pontiac 21-03.00 18-08.50
11 Jacob White Rochester 18-07.00 18-05.00
12 Joey Jacobs Rochester 19-06.50 J18-05.00
13 Aaron Bates West Bloomfield 19-03.25 18-04.50
14 Paul Moceri Adams 18-01.00 18-01.75
15 Kevin Bickett Brandon 18-01.00 17-10.50
16 Yashmeet Gambhir West Bloomfield 18-02.50 17-09.00
17 Louy Compton Mott 19-03.25 17-06.75
-- Jeremy Tyus Bloomfield Hills 18-08.50 FOUL
-- Noah Johnson Kettering 18-03.00 FOUL
-- Kit Martin Bloomfield Hills 17-09.00 FOUL

Event 30 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 16-09 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Valerie Johnson West Bloomfield 17-11.50 17-09.50$ 10
2 Madison Pierce Brandon 16-06.00 17-07.00$ 8
3 Ashley Griesser Lake Orion 15-04.50 16-00.75 6
4 Sophia Colby Romeo 16-02.00 15-11.50 5
5 Paige Lundy-Kirk Bloomfield Hills 16-01.00 15-10.75 4
6 Shannon Maloney Rochester 15-00.50 J15-05.00 3
7 Michaiah Thomas Oxford 16-09.00 J15-05.00 2
8 Sophia Tsafantakis Romeo 16-02.00 15-04.50 1
9 Sierra Coughlin Brandon 14-08.00 14-07.50
10 Serene Abu-Hamdan Lake Orion 15-06.00 14-06.00
11 Jennifer Degenhardt Holly 14-01.75 14-05.50
12 Morgan Lavender Oxford 15-01.00 14-05.00
13 Claudia Ripka Adams 14-04.00 14-04.50
14 Brooke Jackman Holly 13-10.00 14-00.00
-- Destiny Cannon West Bloomfield 16-01.75 FOUL

Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 145-00 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Connor Bandel Oxford 166-09 156-08$ 10
2 Dakota Thorington Holly 152-03 145-05$ 8
3 Ben Konopitski Holly 142-00 140-06 6
4 Lance Dunbar Adams 141-09 136-11 5
5 Logan Shadaia Lake Orion 142-00 131-11 4
6 Zack Carter Kettering 128-11 124-04 3
7 Nate Holsworth Kettering 128-01 124-00 2
8 Jacob Gozdor Clarkston 120-00 118-03 1
9 Grant Krause Oxford 142-10 118-00
10 Jeff Ylvisaker Clarkston 118-08 112-04
11 Ben Borkowski Mott 104-02 111-02
12 Blake Williams Romeo 126-10 110-04
13 Kenny Messina Stoney Creek 121-09 108-06
14 Wyatt Wilson Brandon 119-07 107-01
15 Jonathon Markwort Rochester 99-02 104-00
16 Nick Razzano Adams 94-02 102-06
17 Orion Tuazon Bloomfield Hills 98-10 100-00
18 Chukwuna Ezeanya West Bloomfield 114-02 98-03
19 Adam Zawaideh Bloomfield Hills 100-09 96-11
20 Alexis Camacho Lake Orion 110-05 90-10
21 Max Bazinski Rochester 115-00 90-01
22 Seth Decent Romeo 92-10 87-04
23 Sean Russ Brandon 91-04 80-05
-- Eddie Wilson West Bloomfield 136-00 FOUL

Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 112-06 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emily Hubbard West Bloomfield 117-09 112-09$ 10
2 Emily Alvaredo Holly 120-03 111-11 8
3 Alyssa Copley Holly 106-10 111-04 6
4 Victoria Bearse Oxford 107-04 109-09 5
5 Grace Mendoza Rochester 106-03 108-02 4
6 Taylor Eaton Lake Orion 109-05 J99-07 3 99-06
7 Shailynn Brown Bloomfield Hills 110-03 J99-07 2 95-09
8 Amanda Sape Bloomfield Hills 94-03 97-10 1
9 Krystal Oyebode West Bloomfield 114-09 96-10
10 Sydney Hartman Mott 96-11 95-00
11 Jennifer Brasington Oxford 102-09 94-10
12 Akuna Amadi West Bloomfield 98-08 93-03
13 Alisa Gray Clarkston 91-06 92-06
14 Andrienne Cheff Holly 98-02 91-10
15 Micah Crumes Rochester 101-07 89-06
16 Alexa Lauinger Brandon 93-00 89-03
17 Legan Rose Holly 98-06 85-08
18 Mallorie Berriman Lake Orion 82-07.50 85-01
19 Kayla Murphay Kettering 83-09 83-09
20 Ashley Salmu Mott 90-09 77-01
21 Hannah Golding Adams 70-10 73-05
22 Marcelle Wallace Adams 78-02 67-03
23 Jodie Bosheers Romeo 69-09 61-02

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 50-00 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Connor Bandel Oxford 55-04.00 53-01.50$ 10
2 Lance Dunbar Adams 51-03.00 48-11.50 8
3 Nick Matich Clarkston 46-04.00 47-04.75 6
4 Chukwuna Ezeanya West Bloomfield 44-07.00 45-05.00 5
5 Eddie Wilson West Bloomfield 49-01.00 J45-01.50 4
6 Kenny Messina Stoney Creek 43-01.00 J45-01.50 3
7 Dakota Thorington Holly 43-04.00 43-09.00 2
8 Jacob Gozdor Clarkston 42-10.00 43-03.50 1
9 Blake Williams Romeo 41-00.00 42-04.75
10 Ben Konopitski Holly 42-05.00 41-11.50
11 Justin Cathers Lake Orion 42-06.00 41-01.50
12 Istri Ndoja Rochester 38-06.00 39-09.00
13 Jason Tallent Mott 39-02.75 39-01.00
14 Jonathon Markwort Rochester 40-08.00 38-05.50
15 Matt Okaiye Kettering 37-01.00 38-04.25
16 Logan Shadaia Lake Orion 41-02.00 37-00.75
17 Andrew Hayduk Brandon 38-01.00 36-09.00
18 Joe Maher Bloomfield Hills 37-08.00 36-05.50
19 Steve Obrzut Adams 37-04.50 36-03.50
20 Orion Tuazon Bloomfield Hills 38-00.00 35-00.25
21 Sean Russ Brandon 37-08.75 33-10.25
22 Alex Inglesbee Kettering 40-00.00 10-00.25
-- Grant Krause Oxford 44-04.00 ND
-- Nathan Connor Romeo 37-05.00 DNS

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
AQ-FAT: $ 36-04 2014 Addnl. Finals Qualifier
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amanda Sape Bloomfield Hills 38-08.50 39-04.75$ 10
2 Alyssa Copley Holly 39-07.75 38-09.25$ 8
3 Ashley Salmu Mott 32-11.50 36-08.00$ 6
4 Kaylyn Sanford West Bloomfield 34-04.00 35-07.00 5
5 Victoria Bearse Oxford 36-05.00 35-04.50 4
6 Micah Crumes Rochester 32-02.50 33-06.00 3
7 Mary Cech Lake Orion 32-07.50 33-02.00 2
8 Grace Mendoza Rochester 35-06.50 32-08.75 1
9 Emily Alvaredo Holly 33-11.00 32-03.00
10 Andrienne Cheff Holly 33-03.00 32-02.25
11 Jennifer Brasington Oxford 31-10.00 32-01.50
12 Sydney Hartman Mott 28-10.00 30-11.50
13 Taylor Eaton Lake Orion 30-11.00 30-08.00
14 Emily Hubbard West Bloomfield 36-05.00 30-07.50
15 Holly Woods Clarkston 29-07.00 28-07.25
16 Sydney Mitchell Adams 28-06.00 28-02.50
17 Kayla Murphay Kettering 29-07.00 27-07.75
18 Michaila Paulateer Bloomfield Hills 29-07.50 27-06.00
19 Alexa Lauinger Brandon 28-04.00 27-04.75
20 Marcelle Wallace Adams 27-09.00 27-02.50
21 Kaila Kieba Romeo 26-07.00 24-10.00
22 Monica Pittiglio Brandon 24-00.00 23-01.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bloomfield Hills 80 2) Waterford Mott 65.50
3) Lake Orion 64 4) Oxford 59
5) Rochester 56 6) Clarkston 55
7) West Bloomfield 52 8) Ortonville Brandon 49
9) Rochester Adams 44 10) Holly 36.50
10) Stoney Creek 36.50 12) Pontiac 26
13) Waterford Kettering 20 14) Romeo 18.50