2014 MHSAA UP Regional 48-3

back to results

May. 15, 2014

2014 MHSAA UP Regional 48-3
North Dickinson, MI
Provided by MHSAA


05/16/14 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA REGIONAL 48-3 AT NORTH DICKINSON 05/15/14 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS 63.00 5. BARK RIVER-HARRIS SCHOOLS 12.00
2. STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL 43.00 6. CARNEY NADEAU 6.00
3. NORTH CENTRAL JETS 33.00 7. BARAGA HIGH SCHOOL 0.00
4. FOREST PARK 29.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. NORTH CENTRAL JETS (A) 9:15.15
2. NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS (A) 9:15.47
(Derek. Wagner,Justin. Clark,Colin. Roell,Reggie. Johnson)
3. FOREST PARK (A) 9:15.55
(Colton. Michelich,Andrew. Taylor,Jeff. Marchi,Jon. Curtis)
4. STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL (A) 9:16.24
(Mark Cappeart,Conner Cappeart,Ken. Truitt,Brandon. Kau)


2. 110M HURDLES FINAL 1. Tim. Hruska NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS 16.70
2. Mathew. Schultz NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS 17.33
3. Logan. O'neil NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS 19.00
4. David. Hartges STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL 19.05


3. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Tim. Hruska NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS 11.78
2. Jordan. Neumann NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS 12.07
3. Tristan. Johnson STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL 12.08
4. Jake Greenfield BARK RIVER-HARRIS SCHOOLS 12.22


4. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Conner Cappeart STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL 5:02.09
2. Dionte Blahnik CARNEY NADEAU 5:09.63
3. Bryce. Holle NORTH CENTRAL JETS 5:13.63
4. Tyler. Bentley NORTH CENTRAL JETS 5:35.96


5. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:41.89
(David. Hartges,Tristan. Johnson,Dave Bayerl,Skyler. Joslin)
2. BARK RIVER-HARRIS SCHOOLS (A) 1:43.18
(Jake Greenfield,Alex. Mathias,Sam. Martin,Hunter. Messersmith)
3. NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS (A) 1:44.03
(Derek. Wagner,Jordan. Neumann,Blake. Lindeman,Justin. Clark)
4. FOREST PARK (A) 1:44.30
(Dylan. Curtis,Daniel. Nocerini,Bill. Ragio,Jake. Denell)


6. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Noah. Berg NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS 56.57
2. David. Hartges STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL 56.75
3. Justin. Clark NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS 56.98
4. Tristen. Harper NORTH CENTRAL JETS 57.93


7. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL (A) 48.50
(Nick Maki,Travis Phillips,Skyler. Joslin,Tristan. Johnson)
2. NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS (A) 49.13
(Garrett. O'neil,Jordan. Neumann,Blake. Lindeman,Logan. O'neil)
3. BARK RIVER-HARRIS SCHOOLS (A) 49.27
(Jorden Sodergren,Iver Stenberg,Sam. Martin,Hunter. Messersmith)
4. NORTH CENTRAL JETS (A) 50.26


8. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL 1. Tim. Hruska NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS 44.00
2. Logan. O'neil NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS 45.27
3. Mathew. Schultz NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS 46.81
4. Dylan. Bloniarz BARK RIVER-HARRIS SCHOOLS 48.29


9. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Conner Cappeart STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL 2:18.17
2. Josh. Granquist NORTH CENTRAL JETS 2:20.83
3. Dionte Blahnik CARNEY NADEAU 2:20.84
4. Noah. Berg NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS 2:21.67


10. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Bill. Ragio FOREST PARK 24.28
2. Jake Greenfield BARK RIVER-HARRIS SCHOOLS 24.64
3. Jordan. Neumann NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS 24.80
4. Tim. Hruska NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS 24.94


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Conner Cappeart STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL 11:14.34
2. Seth. Polfus NORTH CENTRAL JETS 11:53.87
3. Dillon. Robinson NORTH CENTRAL JETS 12:07.10
4. Mark Cappeart STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL 12:18.12


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. NORTH CENTRAL JETS (A) 3:53.02
2. NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS (A) 3:53.85
(Noah. Berg,Reggie. Johnson,Justin. Clark,Derek. Wagner)
3. FOREST PARK (A) 3:58.65
(Paul. Santi,Hank. Steiro,Andrew. Taylor,Jeff. Marchi)
4. STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL (A) 4:03.98
(Brandon. Kau,Travis Phillips,Ken. Truitt,Nick Maki)


13. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Bill. Ragio FOREST PARK 9'00.00"
2. Gavin. Johnson NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS 8'06.00"
3. Alex. Mathias BARK RIVER-HARRIS SCHOOLS 8'00.00"


14. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Morgan. Cox NORTH CENTRAL JETS 5'06.00"
2. Jason. Whitens NORTH CENTRAL JETS 5'04.01"
3. Jake. Denell FOREST PARK 5'04.00"
4. Skyler. Joslin STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL 5'02.00"


15. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Bill. Ragio FOREST PARK 17'09.50"
2. Noah. Berg NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS 17'06.51"
3. Skyler. Joslin STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL 17'06.50"
4. Jason. Dupont CARNEY NADEAU 16'11.00"


16. DISCUS FINAL 1. Dave Bayerl STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL 117'07.00"
2. Bradley. Gustafson NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS 116'09.50"
3. Steve. Hallmann FOREST PARK 102'00.25"
4. Brandon. Kau STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL 98'06.00"


17. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Steve. Hallmann FOREST PARK 41'02.00"
2. Blake. Lindeman NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS 40'02.00"
3. Brenden. Gatien NORTH CENTRAL JETS 38'05.00"
4. Bradley. Gustafson NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS 38'03.25"


05/16/14 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA REGIONAL 48-3 AT NORTH DICKINSON 05/15/14 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. FOREST PARK 80.00 5. CARNEY NADEAU 17.50
2. BARK RIVER-HARRIS SCHOOLS 26.00 6. NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS 16.00
3. NORTH CENTRAL JETS 21.50 7. BARAGA HIGH SCHOOL 4.00
4. STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL 21.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. FOREST PARK (A) 12:08.69
(Macey. Hammerberg,Casey. Ponchaud,Emily. Faccin,Amanda. Bustillos)
2. NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS (A) 13:06.10
(Gina. Rotter,Abigail. Steinbrecher,Frankie. Preistap,Haley. Anderson)
3. BARK RIVER-HARRIS SCHOOLS (A) 14:14.99
(Kristin Beauchamp,Tianna Halfaday,Marissa Frisk,Sarah. Lanaville)


2. 100M HURDLES FINAL 1. Kendra. Campbell FOREST PARK 17.70
2. Katie. Mccole FOREST PARK 18.54
3. Alyson. Barra BARK RIVER-HARRIS SCHOOLS 19.83
4. Mady. Wells NORTH CENTRAL JETS 21.01


3. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Mary. Grandahl FOREST PARK 13.40
2. Maria. Stankewicz FOREST PARK 13.86
3. Haley Truitt STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL 13.97
4. Katie. Schultz BARK RIVER-HARRIS SCHOOLS 14.10


4. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Amanda. Bustillos FOREST PARK 6:21.93
2. Macey. Hammerberg FOREST PARK 6:45.52
3. Casey. Ponchaud FOREST PARK 6:52.62
4. Darla Mensch BARAGA HIGH SCHOOL 7:02.47


5. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. FOREST PARK (A) 1:58.33
(Maria. Stankewicz,Libby. Shamion,Abby. Nylund,Mary. Grandahl)
2. NORTH CENTRAL JETS (A) 2:06.55
3. BARK RIVER-HARRIS SCHOOLS (A) 2:06.64
(Adrianne. Ault,Brianna Mlostek,Madison Lindquist,Kortney. Jenshak)
4. NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS (A) 2:06.74
(Miranda. Jacobson,Winter. Steinbrecher,Frankie. Preistap,Claire. Lindholm)


6. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Mary. Grandahl FOREST PARK 1:07.27
2. Libby. Shamion FOREST PARK 1:09.51
3. Becca Essa CARNEY NADEAU 1:12.27
4. Haley Truitt STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL 1:13.00


7. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. FOREST PARK (A) 55.78
(Maria. Stankewicz,Libby. Shamion,Katie. Mccole,Kendra. Campbell)
2. BARK RIVER-HARRIS SCHOOLS (A) 58.60
(Katie. Schultz,Brianna Mlostek,Adrianne. Ault,Kortney. Jenshak)
3. NORTH CENTRAL JETS (A) 1:00.81
4. NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS (A) 1:01.34
(Deborah. Starnes,Kimberly. Cary,Winter. Steinbrecher,Miranda. Jacobson)


8. 300M LOW HURD FINAL 1. Kendra. Campbell FOREST PARK 52.97
2. Sara Sivula CARNEY NADEAU 56.61
3. Katie. Mccole FOREST PARK 57.45
4. Jenna. Grabowski FOREST PARK 59.71


9. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Rachel. Starzynski STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL 2:55.38
2. Macey. Hammerberg FOREST PARK 2:59.42
3. Mollie. Boehmke FOREST PARK 3:01.63
4. Gina. Maki FOREST PARK 3:02.51


10. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Mary. Grandahl FOREST PARK 28.73
2. Haley Truitt STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL 30.17
3. Katie. Schultz BARK RIVER-HARRIS SCHOOLS 30.30
4. Hanna. Logan FOREST PARK 30.66


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Amanda. Bustillos FOREST PARK 14:37.56
2. Baylee. Wells NORTH CENTRAL JETS 15:24.07
3. Abigail. Steinbrecher NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS 15:49.27
4. Gina. Maki FOREST PARK 15:53.84


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. FOREST PARK (A) 4:49.14
(Maria. Stankewicz,Libby. Shamion,Abby. Nylund,Kendra. Campbell)
2. NORTH CENTRAL JETS (A) 5:09.66
3. NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS (A) 5:15.00
(Miranda. Jacobson,Claire. Lindholm,Frankie. Preistap,Kimberly. Pekarek)
4. BARK RIVER-HARRIS SCHOOLS (A) 6:05.83
(Sarah. Lanaville,Marissa Frisk,Tianna Halfaday,Alyson. Barra)


13. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Breanna. Martin STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL 7'06.00"
2. Sonja Welch BARAGA HIGH SCHOOL 7'00.00"
3. Morgan. Vanlanen BARK RIVER-HARRIS SCHOOLS 6'06.00"
4. Samantha. Cryderman NORTH CENTRAL JETS 6'00.00"


14. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Haley Truitt STEPHENSON HIGH SCHOOL 4'04.00"
2. Sara Sivula CARNEY NADEAU 4'02.01"
3.T Janel. Dani CARNEY NADEAU 4'02.00"
.T Baylee. Wells NORTH CENTRAL JETS 4'02.00"


15. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Katie. Schultz BARK RIVER-HARRIS SCHOOLS 14'00.50"
2. Sara Sivula CARNEY NADEAU 13'10.75"
3. Miranda. Jacobson NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS 13'01.50"
4. Morgan. Wells NORTH CENTRAL JETS 12'09.00"


16. DISCUS FINAL 1. Baylee. Wells NORTH CENTRAL JETS 77'08.50"
2. Andrea Dani CARNEY NADEAU 73'07.50"
3. Sydney. Victorson BARK RIVER-HARRIS SCHOOLS 73'01.50"
4. Morgan. Vanlanen BARK RIVER-HARRIS SCHOOLS 66'06.75"


17. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Deborah. Starnes NORTH DICKINSON NORDICS 29'02.75"
2. Morgan. Vanlanen BARK RIVER-HARRIS SCHOOLS 27'02.50"
3. Janel. Dani CARNEY NADEAU 26'00.50"
4. Jaycee. Faccio NORTH CENTRAL JETS 26'00.00"

Check out our 2014 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page