2014 Fifth Third River Bank Run

back to results

May. 10, 2014

2014 Fifth Third River Bank Run
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Classicrace.com


MEN
Pos. Name City, State Bib Sex Age Pace Time
1 Samson Gebreyohannes GezahaTampa, FL 89 M 22 4:46/mi 1:14:07.4
2 Christopher Landry Ann Arbor, MI 17 M 28 4:47/mi 1:14:17.7
3 Shadrack Biwott Folsom, CA 3 M 29 4:47/mi 1:14:30.5
4 Jordan Chipangama Flagstaff, AZ 84 M 25 4:48/mi 1:14:32.9
5 Chris Solinsky Portland, OR 38 M 29 4:56/mi 1:16:43.2
6 Julius Koskei Hebron, KY 37 M 32 4:59/mi 1:17:37.9
7 Tyler McCandless Boulder, CO 8 M 27 5:00/mi 1:17:52.1
8 Abdelaaziz Atmani Indianapolis, IN 13 M 32 5:01/mi 1:18:02.3
9 Zach Ripley Grand Rapids, MI 310 M 25 5:03/mi 1:18:27.1
10 Nicholas Hilton Flagstaff, AZ 9 M 25 5:04/mi 1:18:43.9


WOMEN
Pos. Name City, State Bib Sex Age Pace Time
1 Kellyn Johnson Flagstaff, AZ 30 F 27 5:30/mi 1:25:25.4
2 Dot McMahan Rochester, MI 27 F 37 5:37/mi 1:27:17.1
3 Mattie Suver Colorado Springs, C 15 F 26 5:38/mi 1:27:32.6
4 Brianne Nelson Golden, CO 6 F 33 5:39/mi 1:27:57.1
5 Heather Cappello Arlington, MA 18 F 34 5:40/mi 1:28:06.8
6 Lauren Jimison Mammoth Lakes, CA 33 F 23 5:40/mi 1:28:15.2
7 Marci Gage Bend, OR 5 F 26 5:47/mi 1:30:02.8
8 Caroline Kiptoo Rochelle, IL 77 F 29 5:48/mi 1:30:15.3
9 Ruth Perkins Puyallup, WA 10 F 33 6:00/mi 1:33:25.6
10 Semehar Tesfaye Fargo, ND 25 F 23 6:07/mi 1:35:03.9



10K
MEN
Pos. Name City, State Bib Sex Age Pace Time
1 Lucus Humphrey Franklin, MI 24163 M 33 4:57/mi 30:50.2
2 Julius Kiptoo Toledo, OH 24394 M 36 5:03/mi 31:22.2
3 Alex Ralston Dearborn, MI 24885 M 25 5:12/mi 32:22.0
4 Will Moench Holland, MI 24134 M 19 5:31/mi 34:16.4
5 Theodore Westbrook Byron Center, MI 23681 M 33 5:36/mi 34:48.1
6 Fred Bunn Grand Rapids, MI 25056 M 50 5:37/mi 34:54.9
7 Todd Kennedy East Lansing, MI 24303 M 26 5:43/mi 35:33.4
8 Jacob Starr Allegan, MI 24428 M 15 5:56/mi 36:51.5
9 Brandon Smith Howard City, MI 23356 M 33 5:57/mi 36:58.1
10 Wayne Newcombe (Can) Blenheim, ON 21461 M 40 5:57/mi 37:02.0


WOMEN
Pos. Name City, State Bib Sex Age Pace Time
1 Sarah Boyle Brighton, MI 23367 F 27 5:38/mi 35:00.80
2 Robyn Nguyen Allendale, MI 15018 F 33 5:53/mi 36:34.70
3 Tiffany AbrahamianRochester, MI 23320 F 24 6:01/mi 37:24.76
4 Pat Higley Grandville, MI 15030 F 60 6:03/mi 37:39.01
5 Abby Geurink Hudsonville, MI 24409 F 30 6:08/mi 38:10.50
6 Andi Ripley Grand Rapids, MI 24629 F 25 6:14/mi 38:43.70
7 Brecken Bestrom Charlotte, NC 8038 F 27 6:27/mi 40:03.66
8 Stephanie Price Minneapolis, MN 15097 F 24 6:30/mi 40:24.19
9 Janey Berends Hudsonville, MI 22623 F 18 6:44/mi 41:51.23
10 Sonja Hanson Rochester, MI 24248 F 44 6:45/mi 41:56.53




5K
MEN
Pos. Name City, State Bib Sex Age Pace Time
1 Landon Peacock Alexandria, VA 15005 M 26 4:44/mi 14:44
2 Julius Kiptoo Toledo, OH 34097 M 36 4:46/mi 14:52
3 Ian Boyle Brighton, MI 34283 M 27 4:47/mi 14:54
4 Evan Gaynor Perrysburg, OH 34020 M 25 4:51/mi 15:06
5 Clint Verran Rochester, MI 15004 M 38 4:51/mi 15:08
6 Alex Ralston Dearborn, MI 34945 M 25 4:54/mi 15:15
7 Andrew McKeachie Grand Rapids, MI 34905 M 24 5:15/mi 16:21
8 Cass Millenbach Wyoming, MI 35090 M 18 5:16/mi 16:25
9 Nathan Fujioka Grand Rapids, MI 30103 M 29 5:18/mi 16:29
10 Zachary Yeo Grand Rapids, MI 34276 M 22 5:21/mi 16:39

WOMEN
Pos. Name City, State Bib Sex Age Pace Time
1 Amanda Eccleston Ann Arbor, MI 34936 F 23 5:24/mi 16:49
2 Erin Webster Dearborn, MI 31194 F 28 5:36/mi 17:26
3 Stephanie Price Minneapolis, MN 15097 F 24 5:45/mi 17:56
4 Alicia Sherwood Zeeland, MI 31197 F 27 6:03/mi 18:50
5 Jacqueline Seward Muskegon, MI 33063 F 15 6:11/mi 19:16
6 Jamie Lyberg Ada, MI 33280 F 30 6:12/mi 19:20
7 Allison Utting Grandville, MI 33295 F 17 6:24/mi 19:57
8 Samantha Tran Ada, MI 31276 F 13 6:35/mi 20:29
9 Necia Ornee Holland, MI 32427 F 33 6:35/mi 20:29
10 Denisa Costescu Walled Lake, MI 34136 F 38 6:36/mi 20:33

Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Classicrace.com