2014 Race for the Place

back to results

Apr. 13, 2014

2014 Race for the Place
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Race for the Place
Age Group Results
April 12, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Frank 31 3 17:58.4 5:48/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Vincent 50 28 21:00.0 6:46/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kittie Lynch 51 62 23:42.2 7:39/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liliana Lehnst 7 115 25:38.8 8:16/M
2 Adeline Dumont 7 331 34:55.7 11:16/M
3 Carly Slack 8 388 38:30.2 12:25/M
4 Paige Peterson 8 458 51:38.9 16:39/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Soper 12 67 23:50.3 7:41/M
2 Thad Shaffer 13 89 24:48.2 8:00/M
3 Naho Miki 14 160 27:34.4 8:54/M
4 Madison Shaffer 13 170 27:52.8 8:59/M
5 Jessica Robach 13 184 28:47.5 9:17/M
6 Julia Henig 13 201 29:29.8 9:31/M
7 Honoka Murayama 14 233 30:33.5 9:51/M
8 Sakura Muvayama 10 235 30:35.2 9:52/M
9 Kano Miki 11 316 34:10.3 11:01/M
10 Kanna Kawai 10 389 38:31.8 12:25/M
11 Allison Oviedo 12 409 39:53.1 12:52/M
12 Olovia Peterson 13 450 50:15.5 16:13/M
13 Parker Brannock 13 453 50:45.4 16:22/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaylyn Kelly 19 70 23:53.2 7:42/M
2 Marin Nakashima 15 88 24:42.0 7:58/M
3 Kaitlyn Richter 18 300 33:31.3 10:49/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia McMurtry 20 46 22:28.5 7:15/M
2 Amanda Campbell 20 139 26:45.5 8:38/M
3 Allison Rosenbaum 21 148 27:04.5 8:44/M
4 Sarah Barber 24 151 27:16.7 8:48/M
5 Ashley Bennett 20 164 27:40.0 8:55/M
6 Emily Fesler 24 232 30:26.6 9:49/M
7 Sarah Schmidt 23 269 32:04.1 10:21/M
8 Jessica Taylor 22 291 33:12.0 10:43/M
9 Autumn Mulder 20 305 33:36.2 10:50/M
10 Danielle Lacoss 21 306 33:37.7 10:51/M
11 Kelli Farhat 21 340 35:12.6 11:21/M
12 Marissa La Valley 24 347 35:43.3 11:31/M
13 Mandy Money Penny 22 364 36:49.3 11:53/M
14 Anna Kalkman 23 421 41:33.8 13:24/M
15 Anne Marie Weaver 24 456 51:08.4 16:30/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Lee 26 78 24:15.0 7:49/M
2 Kendra Sokol 25 86 24:33.9 7:55/M
3 Lauren Wojcik 27 106 25:16.3 8:09/M
4 Meghan Jacokes 26 107 25:16.5 8:09/M
5 Kaitlyn Longoria 27 147 27:03.7 8:44/M
6 Aimee Baxter 27 154 27:22.9 8:50/M
7 Emily Nichols 25 156 27:24.3 8:50/M
8 Nika Fesler 27 163 27:39.9 8:55/M
9 Casey Hanes 26 173 28:16.3 9:07/M
10 Callie Helms 28 181 28:36.6 9:14/M
11 Kayla Huntoon 28 185 28:48.1 9:17/M
12 Jennifer Horton 27 193 29:07.1 9:24/M
13 Vanessa Lake 29 197 29:18.9 9:27/M
14 Allison Horn 27 220 30:09.2 9:44/M
15 Amanda Delp 29 221 30:10.6 9:44/M
16 Lindsay Wysocki 27 223 30:20.0 9:47/M
17 Erika Schulte 27 248 31:07.6 10:02/M
18 Rachel Ulch 27 255 31:22.8 10:07/M
19 Megan Buonodono 29 284 32:49.5 10:35/M
20 Tegan Smischney 28 289 33:06.6 10:41/M
21 Jennifer Anderson 29 290 33:10.9 10:42/M
22 Rachel O'Connor 26 296 33:25.9 10:47/M
23 Catherine Ott-Holland 26 302 33:33.8 10:49/M
24 Teresa Barabe 26 321 34:23.2 11:05/M
25 Amanda Brown 25 324 34:28.8 11:07/M
26 Jaymee Parker 29 330 34:51.7 11:15/M
27 Lyndsay Mates 27 348 35:44.1 11:32/M
28 Stephanie Fredline 25 362 36:32.1 11:47/M
29 Katie Geyer 28 377 37:45.2 12:11/M
30 Alicia Battistella 25 386 38:21.8 12:22/M
31 Mai Lee 28 395 38:58.2 12:34/M
32 Ashley Manning 27 396 39:03.7 12:36/M
33 Angela Minicuci 26 398 39:12.9 12:39/M
34 Mai Thao 26 405 39:43.4 12:49/M
35 Danielle Koerner 25 414 40:13.2 12:58/M
36 Amanda Barstow 25 425 42:21.0 13:40/M
37 Beth Michaels 28 455 50:58.6 16:26/M
38 Rachel Dotzlaf 28 462 54:42.8 17:39/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Holsinger-Johnson 31 50 22:36.7 7:17/M
2 Rachel Kelly 30 54 23:06.9 7:27/M
3 Jen Johnson 32 68 23:50.6 7:41/M
4 Tara Hartman 34 81 24:19.8 7:51/M
5 Kristen Jorae 31 91 24:51.3 8:01/M
6 Staci Smith 34 110 25:27.4 8:13/M
7 Megan Merrill 33 114 25:36.9 8:15/M
8 Amanda Parker 31 123 25:56.0 8:22/M
9 Kelly Shipman 30 161 27:34.7 8:54/M
10 Kirsty Bullis - Brumm 33 162 27:36.1 8:54/M
11 Stephanie Morgan 30 183 28:40.6 9:15/M
12 Lisa Cross 31 192 29:06.9 9:23/M
13 Beth Curran 34 208 29:50.9 9:37/M
14 Cathy Bailey 31 218 30:07.4 9:43/M
15 Lindsey Gray 33 222 30:13.5 9:45/M
16 Ana Wolken 31 256 31:24.3 10:08/M
17 Cathy Herwat 34 257 31:27.0 10:09/M
18 Lisa Shaffer 32 259 31:33.2 10:11/M
19 Heather Booher 34 260 31:35.3 10:11/M
20 Sylvia Crow 34 267 31:52.8 10:17/M
21 Karyn Newton 33 273 32:30.8 10:29/M
22 Liz Abdnour 33 303 33:35.4 10:50/M
23 Nicole Monta 30 327 34:45.9 11:13/M
24 Jolaine Davis 31 329 34:48.7 11:14/M
25 Kristin Venier 30 337 35:07.4 11:20/M
26 Sarah Bohan 33 349 36:00.3 11:37/M
27 Elizabeth Pellerito 31 356 36:15.4 11:42/M
28 Reiko Watanuki 34 363 36:32.2 11:47/M
29 Erin Lynch 32 366 37:04.1 11:57/M
30 Carrie Waggoner 33 367 37:13.3 12:00/M
31 Heather Eifert 32 369 37:20.6 12:03/M
32 Brandie Selbig 34 376 37:44.5 12:10/M
33 Lauren Garcia 32 384 38:08.6 12:18/M
34 Meghan Peel 34 393 38:45.0 12:30/M
35 Jayme Bisard 31 397 39:05.8 12:36/M
36 Angela Miller 34 412 39:59.9 12:54/M
37 Shanna Messner 34 419 41:01.4 13:14/M
38 Martha McCarter 32 422 42:02.6 13:34/M
39 Heather Roberts 34 427 42:59.3 13:52/M
40 Carolyn Bosheff 33 431 43:47.0 14:07/M
41 Lee Ruble 32 440 46:36.3 15:02/M
42 Monica Ortiz 33 442 47:07.4 15:12/M
43 Kara Harms 32 443 47:08.1 15:12/M
44 Rachelle Williams 31 446 47:54.2 15:27/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacia Buchanan 36 102 25:06.5 8:06/M
2 Jessica McFarland 35 105 25:13.3 8:08/M
3 Chiharu Kato 38 111 25:27.8 8:13/M
4 Katrina Lehnst 36 125 25:56.5 8:22/M
5 Helen Kilfoyle 36 134 26:19.0 8:29/M
6 Emily Frushour 35 136 26:26.4 8:32/M
7 Sarah Holden 38 175 28:18.3 9:08/M
8 Kim Thompson 38 188 28:57.7 9:20/M
9 Leslie Asman 37 190 29:04.9 9:23/M
10 Liz Sollner 37 194 29:09.4 9:24/M
11 Michelle Phillipich 38 206 29:47.2 9:36/M
12 Erika Twichell 35 207 29:49.6 9:37/M
13 Josanna Sutka 37 211 29:53.0 9:38/M
14 Christan Carlson 37 234 30:35.0 9:52/M
15 Ann Lawrie 38 241 30:51.9 9:57/M
16 Katrina Sokol 36 251 31:11.3 10:04/M
17 Sara Fowler 35 271 32:13.7 10:24/M
18 Renae Moore 39 304 33:35.7 10:50/M
19 Lisa Willing 38 307 33:40.0 10:52/M
20 Angela Wendelberger 35 311 33:43.0 10:53/M
21 Megumi Case 38 326 34:35.6 11:09/M
22 Amanda Dumont 35 332 34:56.1 11:16/M
23 Heather Trudeau 37 345 35:39.5 11:30/M
24 Jen Carter 35 353 36:08.6 11:39/M
25 Amanda Dunlap 36 357 36:16.1 11:42/M
26 Heather Slawinski 38 382 38:02.9 12:16/M
27 Naomi Kawai 39 391 38:33.8 12:26/M
28 Amber Soper 35 399 39:13.1 12:39/M
29 Sarah Fay-Simons 38 411 39:56.4 12:53/M
30 Amy Simon 35 415 40:30.7 13:04/M
31 Michelle Michitsch 38 426 42:27.6 13:42/M
32 Michelle Ciloski 38 466 58:29.1 18:52/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Brillantes 44 52 22:46.5 7:21/M
2 Holly Ledesma 40 121 25:53.6 8:21/M
3 Kathie Boynton 43 126 26:01.4 8:24/M
4 Erica Canales 42 143 26:59.4 8:42/M
5 Mechelle Kuchar 40 169 27:50.1 8:59/M
6 Linnea Hunter 40 182 28:38.6 9:14/M
7 Jennifer Dunlap 41 215 30:00.5 9:41/M
8 Lori Noyer 41 225 30:22.0 9:48/M
9 Sachiko Miki 42 272 32:16.2 10:25/M
10 Brooke Stuber 40 285 32:55.4 10:37/M
11 Brandi Burns 40 301 33:33.6 10:49/M
12 Tina Vansyckle 44 308 33:40.3 10:52/M
13 Christine Sermak 43 319 34:21.7 11:05/M
14 Vicki Roush 41 325 34:31.3 11:08/M
15 Tami Osborne 42 334 34:58.8 11:17/M
16 Tracey Ryan 43 339 35:11.7 11:21/M
17 Jody Noble 42 344 35:37.7 11:29/M
18 Chiharu Suzuki 41 359 36:22.5 11:44/M
19 Tracy Slack 40 372 37:22.8 12:03/M
20 Lea Ammerman 44 373 37:24.1 12:04/M
21 Robbin Werth 44 380 37:54.4 12:14/M
22 Kandy McKeown 42 385 38:19.2 12:22/M
23 Rachel Rumsey 43 401 39:18.9 12:41/M
24 Amy Verhelle-Smith 44 403 39:22.1 12:42/M
25 Kate Lemanski 44 407 39:48.5 12:50/M
26 Nicole Siettas 44 430 43:46.9 14:07/M
27 Sarah Hauck 43 432 44:05.5 14:13/M
28 Kazuko Imaizumi 41 435 45:44.5 14:45/M
29 Melissa Peterson 44 451 50:31.3 16:18/M
30 Michelle Miller 44 454 50:57.6 16:26/M
31 Terri Peterson 43 459 51:42.7 16:41/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick 48 31 21:26.5 6:55/M
2 Lisa Grost 45 57 23:11.4 7:29/M
3 Karla Hahn 46 69 23:52.2 7:42/M
4 Cindy Weisenberger 46 93 24:59.2 8:04/M
5 Bethany Hook 45 96 25:01.7 8:04/M
6 Ruth Schultz 48 113 25:36.5 8:15/M
7 Amy Willing 49 131 26:10.4 8:26/M
8 Angie Kirsch 45 167 27:45.1 8:57/M
9 Char Cortis 47 177 28:20.1 9:08/M
10 Ruth Kline-Robach 48 196 29:15.4 9:26/M
11 Polly Hager 45 209 29:51.1 9:38/M
12 Stacey Mitchell 48 226 30:23.9 9:48/M
13 Mitze Alexander 49 227 30:24.7 9:48/M
14 Jennifer Poirier 46 229 30:25.8 9:49/M
15 Yumiko Nakashima 46 258 31:28.2 10:09/M
16 Pennie Button 49 262 31:38.0 10:12/M
17 Kelli Brown 45 275 32:34.9 10:30/M
18 Lisa Mazure 48 279 32:39.7 10:32/M
19 Mary McDaniel 49 292 33:12.3 10:43/M
20 Kristine Kotsch-Megge 45 294 33:18.2 10:45/M
21 Dorris Crandall 47 343 35:18.7 11:23/M
22 Laura Allegoet 47 346 35:40.1 11:30/M
23 Janet McDuffey 45 365 37:03.1 11:57/M
24 Tonia Denslow 45 374 37:28.8 12:05/M
25 Terri Koprowski 47 383 38:06.2 12:17/M
26 Kim Abendroth 47 429 43:29.2 14:02/M
27 Lori Brannock 45 438 46:19.0 14:56/M
28 Michelle Ridley 47 439 46:21.9 14:57/M
29 Michelle Schafer 47 463 55:02.7 17:45/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hiromi Potter 52 75 24:08.6 7:47/M
2 Kathy Lareau 54 85 24:29.0 7:54/M
3 Debbie Bellant 50 103 25:08.9 8:06/M
4 Fran Bergstrom 50 138 26:33.3 8:34/M
5 Kris Ziemer 51 178 28:21.4 9:09/M
6 Sally Vrooman Jones 54 224 30:20.5 9:47/M
7 Jenny Transue 52 239 30:45.0 9:55/M
8 Sabiwe Blaxton 51 245 31:03.0 10:01/M
9 Teri Hanes 53 277 32:39.2 10:32/M
10 Lynda Zeller 53 278 32:39.6 10:32/M
11 Beth Smith 50 282 32:48.7 10:35/M
12 Karla Bellingar 50 317 34:11.2 11:02/M
13 Mary Kay Larsen 54 338 35:08.9 11:20/M
14 Shannah Havens 53 406 39:46.4 12:50/M
15 Jeanette David 54 417 40:52.3 13:11/M
16 Mary Fineis 53 433 44:46.1 14:26/M
17 Susan Oliver 52 436 45:47.3 14:46/M
18 Toni Botsford 54 449 50:04.1 16:09/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernice Wagner 59 130 26:09.3 8:26/M
2 Cindy Kezele 57 142 26:53.7 8:40/M
3 Carol Levack 59 149 27:10.3 8:46/M
4 Debby Mansel 57 157 27:27.6 8:51/M
5 Sara Aikman 55 200 29:26.4 9:30/M
6 Nora Thompson 56 240 30:50.1 9:57/M
7 Veronica Jackson 55 263 31:38.2 10:12/M
8 Sandra Schneider 56 265 31:52.5 10:17/M
9 Katie Donnelly 57 276 32:35.6 10:31/M
10 Denise Brembeck 55 310 33:41.2 10:52/M
11 Brenda O'Brien 57 312 33:44.7 10:53/M
12 Maryann Baxter 57 341 35:12.6 11:21/M
13 Patricia Cain 57 387 38:30.1 12:25/M
14 Theresa Grover 57 392 38:41.1 12:29/M
15 Bonnie Nicholas 58 444 47:28.8 15:19/M
16 Lynette Jacobson 58 445 47:54.1 15:27/M
17 Debra Tsutsui 55 468 59:57.3 19:20/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deborah Feltz 61 71 23:58.0 7:44/M
2 Maggy Zider 64 117 25:42.7 8:17/M
3 Patty Degnan 63 128 26:04.1 8:25/M
4 Donna Swanson 62 137 26:31.3 8:33/M
5 Frances Kaneene 60 174 28:18.0 9:08/M
6 Jean Bolley 62 199 29:23.6 9:29/M
7 Janet Lee 62 246 31:05.4 10:02/M
8 Bobbi Krasuski 64 261 31:35.6 10:11/M
9 Nancy Seelye 63 283 32:49.3 10:35/M
10 Jayne Higo 60 287 32:59.8 10:38/M
11 Lois Hopkins 62 314 34:03.2 10:59/M
12 Deb Kelterborn 63 368 37:15.0 12:01/M
13 Shawn Witherspoon 60 441 46:57.2 15:09/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jann Nestell 65 216 30:01.0 9:41/M
2 Marge Novak 68 309 33:40.6 10:52/M
3 Jane Rich 65 361 36:29.4 11:46/M
4 Lin Hirai 66 371 37:22.2 12:03/M
5 Kitty Mitchell 68 416 40:37.6 13:06/M
6 Joyce Dreyer 68 447 49:21.9 15:55/M
7 Cheryl Hall 67 467 58:37.7 18:55/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz 73 191 29:05.6 9:23/M
2 Elaine High 70 423 42:06.0 13:35/M
3 Elena Keller 70 452 50:41.8 16:21/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice Florida 75 379 37:51.8 12:13/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Mourer 37 1 16:02.0 5:10/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber 50 2 17:33.1 5:40/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Olsen 53 6 18:29.2 5:58/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Espen Lehnst 9 13 19:31.4 6:18/M
2 Carter Dumont 5 350 36:06.7 11:39/M
3 Haruto Imaizumi 8 404 39:27.7 12:44/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zack Werth 14 7 18:42.7 6:02/M
2 Kento Nakashima 13 17 20:02.9 6:28/M
3 Kace Krauss 12 37 21:51.7 7:03/M
4 Jack Barden 10 41 22:08.2 7:08/M
5 Zane Forist 10 63 23:44.0 7:39/M
6 Manawa Watanabe 10 129 26:08.3 8:26/M
7 Yuki Oguri 11 159 27:33.5 8:53/M
8 Haruki Nishihata 12 243 30:55.0 9:58/M
9 Trevor Peterson 11 252 31:12.0 10:04/M
10 Takaro Suzuki 11 299 33:30.3 10:48/M
11 Ryotaro Imada 10 315 34:04.4 10:59/M
12 Hunter Jones 12 323 34:26.5 11:06/M
13 Jake Werth 10 333 34:58.1 11:17/M
14 Logan Brannock 11 354 36:10.7 11:40/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Kincaid 19 60 23:27.3 7:34/M
2 Wataru Makino 19 99 25:03.9 8:05/M
3 Brendan Boynton 17 127 26:02.1 8:24/M
4 Ryan Eklund 18 230 30:26.1 9:49/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Daugherty 23 12 19:29.3 6:17/M
2 Naoki Willgus 22 33 21:33.8 6:57/M
3 Braden Durant 20 38 21:52.7 7:03/M
4 Jordan McNeilly 23 45 22:24.8 7:14/M
5 Nick Horstman 24 61 23:40.7 7:38/M
6 Andrew Ash 24 74 24:08.3 7:47/M
7 Cary Edington 22 83 24:21.1 7:51/M
8 Brendan Kennedy 22 94 24:59.8 8:04/M
9 David Dunn 21 140 26:46.2 8:38/M
10 Reggie Koprowski 20 153 27:22.0 8:50/M
11 Dennis Meaney 24 165 27:40.9 8:55/M
12 Ian Walley 22 176 28:19.6 9:08/M
13 Alex Wilgenbusch 21 231 30:26.2 9:49/M
14 Doug Porter 23 242 30:53.7 9:58/M
15 Andrew Hansen 22 244 30:56.6 9:59/M
16 Min Lee 24 270 32:04.8 10:21/M
17 Justin Derke 24 322 34:23.5 11:05/M
18 Josh Robertson 23 400 39:14.9 12:39/M
19 Chase Burnett 23 428 43:06.3 13:54/M
20 Ryan Palacios 24 457 51:09.4 16:30/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pete Loy 26 4 18:06.0 5:50/M
2 Robert Cross 28 21 20:39.5 6:40/M
3 Luke Lafargue 29 25 20:46.4 6:42/M
4 Sheldon Little 29 29 21:00.7 6:46/M
5 Kaito Sugawara 29 79 24:16.8 7:50/M
6 Christopher Sell 28 80 24:18.4 7:50/M
7 Rico Mata 25 108 25:19.1 8:10/M
8 Austin Drouare 27 124 25:56.4 8:22/M
9 Andrew Jang 25 179 28:22.7 9:09/M
10 Anthony Brown 25 187 28:51.1 9:18/M
11 Bee Yang 25 203 29:33.7 9:32/M
12 Toby Jones 25 355 36:12.0 11:41/M
13 Danny Bingel 26 394 38:46.6 12:30/M
14 Rich Dirksen 28 413 40:12.6 12:58/M
15 Russ Waligarski 29 420 41:06.8 13:15/M
16 James Chambers 28 437 45:50.3 14:47/M
17 Kyle Wright 26 460 53:41.1 17:19/M
18 Kyle Curtin 28 461 53:50.9 17:22/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Thomas 31 9 19:23.4 6:15/M
2 Kevin Bisard 30 26 20:51.2 6:44/M
3 Michael Tiffany 33 36 21:48.1 7:02/M
4 Ken Shay 33 47 22:30.0 7:15/M
5 Christopher Hudak 33 53 22:51.3 7:22/M
6 Will Broderick 33 95 25:00.1 8:04/M
7 Jason Pascotto 32 100 25:04.2 8:05/M
8 Justin Caine 30 122 25:55.2 8:22/M
9 Derik Feldpausch 33 150 27:16.2 8:48/M
10 Chris Jacobson 32 166 27:42.3 8:56/M
11 Matt Adair 33 171 28:07.3 9:04/M
12 Erik Frost 32 180 28:29.2 9:11/M
13 Michael Crow 34 212 29:55.5 9:39/M
14 Brian Ruble 31 237 30:40.3 9:54/M
15 Thomas Heger 33 286 32:57.2 10:38/M
16 Nicholas Oas 32 318 34:19.2 11:04/M
17 Adam Simon 34 358 36:21.3 11:44/M
18 So Mizaguchi 31 370 37:21.4 12:03/M
19 Justin Pakkala 34 424 42:16.1 13:38/M
20 Jeffrey Boog 34 465 58:28.4 18:52/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Butler 36 8 19:21.5 6:15/M
2 Shane Lehnst 37 16 20:00.4 6:27/M
3 Tsuyoshi Oshita 38 39 22:01.6 7:06/M
4 Dan Bergan 38 42 22:10.2 7:09/M
5 Ethan Barden 39 43 22:19.4 7:12/M
6 John Buchanan 38 77 24:10.3 7:48/M
7 Masayoshi Imaizumi 39 87 24:41.1 7:58/M
8 Tadahiko Watanabe 38 92 24:54.2 8:02/M
9 Chris Johnson 35 98 25:02.6 8:05/M
10 Michael Struzinski 38 109 25:20.6 8:10/M
11 Chris Fussman 35 132 26:14.2 8:28/M
12 John Lindley 36 135 26:23.8 8:31/M
13 Ryan Cummins 37 144 27:00.2 8:43/M
14 Tyler Blakslee 36 210 29:51.9 9:38/M
15 Paul Kolar 39 213 29:56.2 9:39/M
16 James Geyer 36 217 30:03.4 9:42/M
17 Rob Rowling 36 280 32:44.8 10:34/M
18 Tom Hanvey 39 293 33:16.1 10:44/M
19 Nicholas Asman 37 295 33:24.2 10:46/M
20 Eric Dumont 35 351 36:07.4 11:39/M
21 Kevin Carter 35 352 36:08.4 11:39/M
22 Tim Schmitt 35 378 37:46.9 12:11/M
23 Matthew Fosburg 39 464 55:32.1 17:55/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Duane Brown 41 19 20:37.0 6:39/M
2 Mark Koonter 42 22 20:42.1 6:41/M
3 Joshua Donnelly 43 34 21:41.9 7:00/M
4 Douglas Spencer 41 66 23:47.8 7:40/M
5 Greg Werth 44 82 24:20.8 7:51/M
6 Thomas Roderick 40 186 28:49.8 9:18/M
7 Tim Nester 40 198 29:23.3 9:29/M
8 Don Henig 43 205 29:44.1 9:35/M
9 Alex Coss 44 254 31:19.3 10:06/M
10 Michael Wendorf 41 281 32:45.2 10:34/M
11 Clifford Zang 41 297 33:27.5 10:47/M
12 Curt Smith 41 320 34:23.0 11:05/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Abendroth 47 5 18:18.4 5:54/M
2 Wayne Beyea 47 20 20:38.1 6:39/M
3 Dan Homer 46 27 20:51.7 6:44/M
4 Luis Canales 48 64 23:44.6 7:39/M
5 Christopher Merrill 48 76 24:09.2 7:47/M
6 Dan Layman 46 90 24:48.3 8:00/M
7 Claude Thomas 46 120 25:48.2 8:19/M
8 Jerry Barker 45 155 27:23.5 8:50/M
9 Michael Loomis 45 158 27:33.1 8:53/M
10 Michael Braem 46 189 28:59.1 9:21/M
11 Michael Pell 49 195 29:10.2 9:25/M
12 Curtis Thomas 49 214 29:57.4 9:40/M
13 Scott Peterson 45 253 31:19.1 10:06/M
14 Jim Kirsch 47 288 33:05.4 10:40/M
15 Steve Dexter 45 298 33:27.8 10:47/M
16 Kevin Ammerman 48 313 33:51.6 10:55/M
17 Rich Crandall 47 360 36:26.2 11:45/M
18 Demetrius Lemanski 46 402 39:20.6 12:41/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 52 10 19:25.6 6:16/M
2 Michael Hammond 53 14 19:50.7 6:24/M
3 David Soltow 52 15 19:58.4 6:26/M
4 Stephen Knight 53 23 20:42.2 6:41/M
5 Cruz Martinez 51 24 20:45.3 6:42/M
6 Bill Peattie 51 32 21:28.0 6:55/M
7 Terry Wood 53 48 22:32.8 7:16/M
8 Brad Jacokes 53 116 25:39.1 8:16/M
9 Steven Schneider 51 119 25:44.0 8:18/M
10 John Rice 54 141 26:52.3 8:40/M
11 Kurt Krause 51 146 27:03.2 8:44/M
12 Jim Zittel 50 172 28:08.8 9:05/M
13 Yasuhiro Oguri 52 328 34:48.6 11:14/M
14 Tim Zeller 52 342 35:16.1 11:23/M
15 Jose Oviedo 51 410 39:54.1 12:52/M
16 Dan David 54 418 40:55.4 13:12/M
17 Joe Dunn 51 434 45:41.6 14:44/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm 59 11 19:26.5 6:16/M
2 Ron Alleman 55 18 20:26.5 6:35/M
3 Phil French 57 30 21:18.4 6:52/M
4 David Smitley 58 40 22:07.5 7:08/M
5 Kirk Heskitt 56 49 22:33.0 7:16/M
6 John Joss 58 51 22:40.2 7:19/M
7 Jack Wein 59 58 23:19.6 7:31/M
8 Michael Schafer 55 59 23:21.3 7:32/M
9 Doug Iocco 56 112 25:31.5 8:14/M
10 Ken Milne 56 168 27:45.6 8:57/M
11 David Haddad 59 264 31:41.2 10:13/M
12 Ray Miller 58 268 31:54.7 10:17/M
13 Tim Bradford 58 375 37:29.6 12:05/M
14 Michael Slack 56 390 38:32.6 12:26/M
15 James Oliver 56 448 49:34.4 15:59/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 60 35 21:44.7 7:01/M
2 Chuck Lawson 62 56 23:09.4 7:28/M
3 Lou Cravotta 62 73 24:07.7 7:47/M
4 Jim Windsand 63 84 24:27.5 7:53/M
5 George Londy 64 118 25:42.9 8:17/M
6 John Kaneene 64 152 27:21.3 8:49/M
7 Ashley Bruce 64 204 29:39.1 9:34/M
8 Terry Gawel 64 228 30:25.5 9:49/M
9 Darrel Hale 64 238 30:43.5 9:55/M
10 Michael Schneider 61 266 31:52.8 10:17/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Boylan 66 44 22:21.9 7:13/M
2 Max Anderson 66 65 23:47.1 7:40/M
3 Jim Carter 65 72 24:02.3 7:45/M
4 Henry Ranke 66 97 25:01.8 8:04/M
5 Sam Underwood 66 104 25:11.8 8:07/M
6 Tom Sampson 69 236 30:38.4 9:53/M
7 Mike Goodknecht 65 250 31:10.7 10:03/M
8 Fred Fry 67 274 32:34.4 10:30/M
9 Gary Seelye 67 335 35:01.3 11:18/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Owens 70 55 23:07.7 7:27/M
2 Bill Keller 73 101 25:04.9 8:05/M
3 James Hicks 72 133 26:16.9 8:28/M
4 Dan Talhelm 72 145 27:01.5 8:43/M
5 Tom Wilbur 74 202 29:30.2 9:31/M
6 Jack Carlton 72 219 30:08.1 9:43/M
7 James Mowry 72 249 31:09.7 10:03/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Wilson 77 247 31:07.5 10:02/M
2 Joseph Toth 76 336 35:03.5 11:18/M
3 Robert Rich 76 381 37:59.7 12:15/M

Male 80 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 81 408 39:52.5 12:52/M



Race for the Place
Age Group Results
April 12, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Walk

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gwen Gray 54 1 27:51.1 8:59/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allexa Leece 11 2 28:33.3 9:13/M
2 Emily Gajewski 14 22 43:40.0 14:05/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jodi Maslowski 26 3 30:07.1 9:43/M
2 Chelsea Potter 25 27 45:04.1 14:32/M
3 Julie Freeman 28 36 49:06.3 15:50/M
4 Courtney Chambers 28 43 50:26.0 16:16/M
5 Maggie Collison 27 53 52:13.2 16:51/M
6 Latasha Booker 26 56 52:57.4 17:05/M
7 Christina Strong 25 57 53:22.2 17:13/M
8 Amy Wright 25 59 53:41.5 17:19/M
9 Danielle Curtin 28 60 53:49.0 17:22/M
10 Leah Elliott 29 68 56:25.8 18:12/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Harris 34 10 38:53.2 12:33/M
2 Meghan Heger 32 32 46:14.6 14:55/M
3 Sonya Edmond 33 42 50:21.8 16:15/M
4 Jenna Fosburg 34 66 55:32.8 17:55/M
5 Anne Feldpausch 33 78 1:01:46.9 19:55/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Wheeler-Fulton 37 17 41:19.8 13:20/M
2 Stacy Hovde 39 48 50:59.8 16:27/M
3 Lauren Rowling 35 75 59:51.9 19:18/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Leece 40 7 36:09.4 11:40/M
2 Lois Kline 43 24 44:19.3 14:18/M
3 Bethany Morris 40 33 47:11.2 15:13/M
4 Shori Teeple 43 63 54:06.2 17:27/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merry Hitchcock 49 12 39:16.3 12:40/M
2 Shelly Martinez 49 19 41:57.0 13:32/M
3 Britta Fesler 49 28 45:15.1 14:36/M
4 Claudia Gajewski 48 52 52:03.2 16:47/M
5 Karen Kelly-Blake 45 55 52:50.2 17:03/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hecksel-Perkins 50 14 39:54.4 12:52/M
2 Amy Ronayne Krause 51 25 44:39.1 14:24/M
3 Julie Trierweiler 51 31 46:05.4 14:52/M
4 Deb Freeman 53 38 49:07.3 15:51/M
5 Mary Morris 52 50 51:53.4 16:44/M
6 Catherine Collison 53 54 52:13.8 16:51/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham 58 8 36:09.5 11:40/M
2 Eva Kline-Rogers 55 15 39:57.7 12:53/M
3 Sonia Buonodono 58 40 49:26.5 15:57/M
4 Julie King 57 45 50:51.9 16:24/M
5 Marcia Griffin 57 62 54:05.9 17:27/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Stelma 63 13 39:16.8 12:40/M
2 Debra Jackson 60 18 41:44.6 13:28/M
3 Alice Blackwood-Wyman 61 34 47:55.2 15:27/M
4 Jeanne Kidle 60 41 49:57.5 16:07/M
5 Janet Koch 60 69 57:24.6 18:31/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Kuhlman 67 9 38:06.0 12:17/M
2 Sue Karr 65 46 50:54.4 16:25/M
3 Cecily Cagle 65 61 54:02.8 17:26/M
4 Lilya K Waara 65 64 54:06.2 17:27/M
5 Gail Goodknecht 68 71 58:38.9 18:55/M
6 Bernadine Baumann 67 74 59:04.7 19:03/M
7 Cynthia Kelly 65 76 59:56.5 19:20/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kraig Webber 55 4 30:46.8 9:55/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Leece 14 6 35:01.1 11:18/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Hitchcock 27 11 39:14.3 12:39/M
2 Chris Potter 25 23 44:18.2 14:17/M
3 Alex Freeman 25 37 49:06.3 15:50/M
4 James Regan 25 58 53:23.1 17:13/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Elliott 30 67 56:23.9 18:11/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Edmond 36 20 41:58.0 13:32/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcus Leece 44 5 32:39.4 10:32/M
2 Jason Morris 40 35 48:42.7 15:43/M
3 Darryl Evans 41 80 1:03:49.9 20:35/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil Brannock 45 44 50:42.0 16:21/M
2 Daniel Hovde 47 47 50:58.5 16:26/M
3 Melik Brown 45 79 1:03:39.5 20:32/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Lynch 51 21 42:34.9 13:44/M
2 Jim Robach 52 49 51:52.2 16:44/M
3 Matt Peterson 50 51 52:00.7 16:46/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark McDaniel 59 30 45:43.1 14:45/M
2 Mark Freeman 56 39 49:08.4 15:51/M
3 Robert Fluke 57 77 1:00:03.3 19:22/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Brown 64 26 44:41.3 14:25/M
2 Don Lansdale 61 70 57:29.0 18:33/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston 65 16 40:49.9 13:10/M
2 Patrick McPharlin 66 29 45:38.1 14:43/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Lawrence 71 65 55:18.5 17:50/M
2 Joe Hutting 70 72 58:57.5 19:01/M
3 Gerald Baumann 73 73 59:02.9 19:03/M

East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation