2014 Out For Blood Duathlon & 5K

back to results

Apr. 12, 2014

2014 Out For Blood Duathlon & 5K
Mount Pleasant, MI
Provided by Race Services


OUT FOR BLOOD
April 12, 2014
Mount Pleasant, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
5K RUN

Male Overall
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 1 2290 Joe Pond 26 Mount Pleasant 19:02
4/12/2014 12:57pm

Female Overall
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 10 2256 Stephanie Goggin 25 Alma 24:15
4/12/2014 12:57pm

Male Age Group: 1-15
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time

Female Age Group: 1-15
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time

Male Age Group: 16-25
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 4 2258 Stephen Berry 20 Freeland 21:03
2 6 2280 Aric Sperling 23 Mount Pleasant 22:00
3 12 2260 Michael Hall 22 Mount Pleasant 25:00
4 16 2267 Brandon Kieft 22 Mount Pleasant 25:40
5 17 2245 Evan Blinder 22 Mount Pleasant 26:43
6 30 2246 Joshua Bowen 24 Mount Pleasant 32:43
7 32 2265 Scott Kamp 22 Mount Pleasant 34:35

Female Age Group: 16-2
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 13 2259 Lyndsay Hall 24 Muskegon 25:00
2 14 2266 Hillary Karbowski 22 Mount Pleasant 25:39
3 15 2289 Micah Dewey 21 Mount Pleasant 25:39
4 19 2255 Amanda Givens 24 Midland 27:54
5 22 2249 Jasmine Chatten 25 Mount Pleasant 28:56
6 28 2294 Christina Booher 22 Marion 32:01
7 29 2295 Kristie Porter 23 Mount Pleasant 32:03
8 31 2272 Kendra Pennings 21 Mount Pleasant 34:34
9 33 2279 Nicole Smith 23 Mount Pleasant 36:32
10 43 2270 Katelyn Olson 23 Petoskey 48:03

Male Age Group: 26-35
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 3 2278 Jake Simons 32 Grand Rapids 20:12
2 5 2281 Joel Thompson 27 Clinton Townshi 21:44
3 7 2277 Marwan Shoukair 27 Northville 22:43
4 8 2250 Alexander Corcoran 28 Mount Pleasant 22:43
5 9 2283 Brian Wenzel 27 Hesperia 23:21
6 20 2247 Jordan Buchinger 26 Midland 28:00
7 21 2271 Justin Pahl 26 Midland 28:52
8 34 2268 Michael Lotz 30 Midland 36:33

Female Age Group: 26-3
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 11 2287 Kristen Rzepecki 28 Grand Rapids 24:48
2 23 2254 Conner Edelbrock 27 Mount Pleasant 28:56
3 26 2251 Niki Corcoran 28 Mount Pleasant 31:20
4 40 2262 Angela Kaiser 28 Midland 47:20
5 42 2264 Rachel Kaiser 35 Midland 47:50
6 45 2253 Brooke Edel 35 Mount Pleasant 48:52

Male Age Group: 36-45
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time

Female Age Group: 36-4
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 35 2291 Jennifer Gustafson 43 Rosebush 37:07
2 44 2248 Vera Capriotti 42 Mount Pleasant 48:52

Male Age Group: 46-99
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 2 2288 Nate Kolb 48 Mount Pleasant 20:05
2 18 2244 David Berry 48 Freeland 27:53
3 24 2285 Chris Danielson 61 Mount Pleasant 29:03
4 46 2293 Kenyon Spaeth 50 Sterling Height 59:16

Female Age Group: 46-9
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 25 2286 Pamela Rzepecki 61 Mount Pleasant 29:06
2 27 2275 Jill Schray-Simons 59 Mount Pleasant 31:48
3 36 2284 Cheryl Berry 48 Freeland 41:15
4 37 2257 Cindy Hales 54 Mount Pleasant 41:46
5 38 2276 Kristin Schuette 61 Mount Pleasant 41:46
6 39 2274 Katie Schenkhuizen 54 Mount Pleasant 41:50
7 41 2263 Donna Kaiser 57 Midland 47:48
8 47 2292 Nancy Spaeth 51 Sterling Height 59:19





OUT FOR BLOOD
April 12, 2014
Mount Pleasant, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
Road Duathlon

Male Overall
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 1 226 Lee Kanitz 40 Hessel 49:18
4/12/2014 1:00pm

Female Overall
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 13 233 Stephanie Suszek 28 Auburn Hills 1:05:43
4/12/2014 1:00pm

Male Age Group: 1-15
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 10 248 Michael Young 14 Holland 1:03:33

Female Age Group: 1-15
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time

Male Age Group: 16-25
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 3 224 Glynn Matthew 23 Mount Pleasant 55:45
2 4 238 Bryan Wallace 20 Monroe 55:48
3 11 234 Ross Teeple 23 Mount Pleasant 1:05:30
4 14 231 Evan Scarbrough 19 Mt. Pleasant 1:06:18

Female Age Group: 16-2
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 18 249 Kirsti King 19 Mount Pleasant 1:12:02
2 34 228 Kelsey Ruby 25 Farwell 1:32:11

Male Age Group: 26-35
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 7 213 Joshua June 31 Lansing 1:01:10
2 8 216 Joshua Lindsey 35 Mount Pleasant 1:01:35
3 24 227 James Ruby 30 Farwell 1:15:25

Female Age Group: 26-3
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 22 232 Kristen Squires 26 Midland 1:14:49
2 25 255 Renee Bancroft 33 Mount Pleasant 1:19:48
3 32 201 Elizabeth Borrelle 29 Miami 1:30:04

Male Age Group: 36-45
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 6 250 Stephen Orsini 41 Midland 56:54
2 12 210 Bill Hodges 44 Holt 1:05:31
3 16 254 Jason McBride 38 Mount Pleasant 1:09:16
4 19 245 Tony Morelli 36 Mount Pleasant 1:12:28
5 26 212 Mark Hopkins 43 Flint 1:20:34
6 35 240 Rob Weber 45 Shepherd 1:42:43

Female Age Group: 36-4
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 20 211 Kelly Hodges 42 Holt 1:12:48
2 27 239 Laura Weber 36 Weidman 1:21:38
3 33 218 Nicole Newton-Morel 36 Mount Pleasant 1:31:05

Male Age Group: 46-99
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 2 222 Marshall Randall 56 Rockford 51:59
2 5 205 Mike Dykstra 53 Ionia 56:23
3 9 207 Daniel Gibson 52 Alma 1:02:28
4 17 229 Jeff Ruffini 53 Holly 1:10:57
5 23 202 Don Chiodo 48 Mount Pleasant 1:15:23
6 30 258 Ron Meier 57 Mount Pleasant 1:24:01

Female Age Group: 46-9
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 15 244 Kim Wagester 46 Remus 1:07:49
2 21 243 Sheri Cornier 49 Grand Blanc 1:14:36
3 28 257 Sherry Meier 56 Mount Pleasant 1:23:08
4 29 219 Rebecca Pahl 52 Comstock Park 1:23:23
5 31 209 Kristen Hansen 54 Swartz Creek 1:26:16
6 36 241 Tammy Weber 46 Shepherd 1:42:45




OUT FOR BLOOD
April 12, 2014
Mount Pleasant, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
MTB Duathlon

Male Overall
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 1 251 Sean Denny 21 Mount Pleasant 1:08:52
4/12/2014 12:59pm

Female Overall
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 4 242 Cady Zimmerman 20 Mount Pleasant 1:13:38
4/12/2014 12:59pm

Male Age Group: 1-15
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time

Female Age Group: 1-15
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time

Male Age Group: 16-25
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 8 246 Tyler Booth 20 Mount Pleasant 1:16:23
2 9 220 Jacob Pietryga 22 Bay City 1:17:57

Female Age Group: 16-2
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 12 236 Melissa Tuma 20 Mount Pleasant 1:21:13
2 16 252 Stephanie McPherson 24 Mount Pleasant 1:26:26

Male Age Group: 26-35
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 2 203 Joseph Connors 29 Miami 1:09:36
2 10 237 Henry Tyler 28 Whitmore Lake 1:18:51
3 17 247 Thomas Larson 29 Fremont 1:29:51

Female Age Group: 26-3
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 5 206 Jamie Garrett 35 Mount Pleasant 1:14:48
2 6 204 Liz Conway 33 Mount Pleasant 1:15:01
3 7 217 Jennelle Maki 29 Midland 1:15:08
4 11 208 Jess Glass 28 Whitmore Lake 1:18:53

Male Age Group: 36-45
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 3 215 Rick Krueger 40 Mount Pleasant 1:13:15
2 14 221 Nick Portelli 36 East Lansing 1:22:15
3 18 223 Blake Ray 39 Mount Pleasant 1:34:36

Female Age Group: 36-4
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time

Male Age Group: 46-99
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 19 253 John Wenzel 59 Lapeer 1:44:27

Female Age Group: 46-9
Place Oallplace No. Name Age City Time
1 13 230 Anjanette Rusmisel 48 Houghton Lake 1:21:44
2 15 235 Linda Tingley 60 Rochester 1:23:32

Mount Pleasant, MI
Provided by Race Services