2014 Romero Run

back to results

Apr. 13, 2014

2014 Romero Run
Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


Romero 5K 5K
Age Group Results
April 13, 2014
Results Provided by Olsen's Race Timing Services

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Genthe Canton MI 37 8 25:36 8:15/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jorge Acosta Ann Arbor MI 29 1 21:09 6:49/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angelika Impeduglia-Gielow Simpsonville SC 45 15 27:15 8:47/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Norris Ann Arbor MI 60 3 21:24 6:54/M

Male 10 & under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Genthe Canton MI 10 2 21:10 6:50/M
2 Anthony Jr. Deruvo Canton MI 10 5 23:38 7:37/M
3 Evan Morrison Canton MI 9 9 25:36 8:15/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Silva Westland MI 14 20 28:28 9:11/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Urbaczewski Canton MI 17 22 28:32 9:12/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clara Ferreyra Brighton MI 20 21 28:29 9:11/M
2 Jienne Alhaideri Ann Arbor MI 23 24 30:23 9:48/M
3 Cindy Shaw Ann Arbor MI 24 34 35:32 11:28/M
4 Alexis Willis Brighton MI 23 37 35:58 11:36/M
5 Sarah Meador Livonia MI 23 45 39:37 12:47/M
6 Nina Abani Ann Arbor MI 23 49 42:42 13:46/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Xavier Ferreyra Brighton MI 23 4 23:37 7:37/M
2 Travis Cormier Brighton MI 21 6 24:33 7:55/M
3 Nicholas Brown Canton MI 21 19 28:03 9:03/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Bruck Flagstaff AZ 29 17 27:29 8:52/M
2 Katie Kuhlman Farmington Hills MI 27 26 30:59 10:00/M
3 Francesca Letasse La Salle MI 29 27 32:57 10:38/M
4 Amanda Tomasik Shelby Twp MI 27 28 32:59 10:38/M
5 Rebecca Scholten Manchester MI 29 39 37:10 11:59/M
6 Alicia Taylor Ann Arbor MI 25 40 37:10 11:59/M
7 Ashley Furnari Shelby Twp MI 26 42 38:23 12:23/M
8 Courtney Withrow Pleasant Lake MI 27 46 40:02 12:55/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Henderson Wixom MI 25 10 25:45 8:18/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Tarchala Livonia MI 33 13 27:05 8:44/M
2 Sarah Debien Plymouth MI 32 14 27:05 8:44/M
3 Jamie Gallup Brighton MI 33 44 39:37 12:47/M
4 Kelly Little Ann Arbor MI 32 47 40:04 12:55/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nirav Acharya Ann Arbor MI 31 29 33:39 10:51/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Olma Ypsilanti MI 35 11 25:51 8:20/M
2 Jamie Cummings South Lyon MI 36 30 33:54 10:56/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ingrid Ankerson Ann Arbor MI 40 16 27:27 8:51/M
2 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 44 32 35:20 11:24/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Cox Dexter MI 40 36 35:41 11:31/M
2 Shigeru Maeda Novi MI 44 41 37:50 12:12/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Hagood Livonia MI 49 48 40:54 13:12/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Borer III Saline MI 47 12 26:35 8:35/M
2 Timothy Krause Plymouth MI 46 18 27:36 8:54/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Ferreyra Brighton MI 52 38 36:24 11:45/M
2 Agnes Pontegnier Ann Arbor MI 52 43 39:13 12:39/M
3 Patricia Scanlon Plymouth MI 54 50 45:59 14:50/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Defenderfer Brighton MI 51 7 25:09 8:07/M
2 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 50 23 28:44 9:16/M
3 Timothy Kildea Greenacres FL 51 31 34:25 11:06/M
4 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 54 33 35:22 11:25/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 59 35 35:38 11:30/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Little Ann Arbor MI 60 25 30:41 9:54/M



Romero 10K 10k run
Age Group Results
April 13, 2014
Results Provided by Olsen's Race Timing Services

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marianne Grant Plymouth MI 29 4 50:23 8:08/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Kuhlman Farmington Hills MI 26 1 40:30 6:32/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Oleary Howell MI 46 8 53:55 8:42/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 59 9 55:08 8:54/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Figliomeni Toledo OH 24 18 1:04:09 10:21/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Logan-Sitko Saline MI 28 16 1:01:30 9:55/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Parker Ann Arbor MI 27 2 45:32 7:21/M
2 Patrick Gaulier Ypsilanti MI 26 6 52:20 8:26/M
3 Brian Zerfas Dorr MI 28 20 1:08:15 11:00/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Henderson Commerce Twp MI 32 5 50:43 8:11/M
2 Caroline Meehan Ann Arbor MI 30 19 1:04:13 10:21/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Sitko Saline MI 33 3 46:22 7:29/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tara Truax Ypsilanti MI 36 7 53:42 8:40/M
2 Stacie Crosier Adrian MI 35 15 1:00:46 9:48/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 44 13 58:29 9:26/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Kujawa Temperance MI 51 23 1:16:40 12:22/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 50 11 56:11 9:04/M
2 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 54 12 56:11 9:04/M
3 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 53 17 1:03:57 10:19/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Takashi Aoyama Plymouth MI 59 22 1:15:19 12:09/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Harju Ypsilanti MI 61 14 59:55 9:40/M
2 Jeannie Fisher Ann Arbor MI 61 21 1:09:06 11:09/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eugene Herrera Ann Arbor MI 64 10 55:30 8:57/M

Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services