NEW YEARS EVE RUN

back to results

Jan. 1, 2001

NEW YEARS EVE RUN
BELLE ISLE, DETROIT, MI


Top-10 Four Mile Runners - Women

1. MICHELLE KINKELA 17 STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 25:32

2. NANCY COLLISTER 29 PORTLAND, OR 26:03

3. MARTI REISS 31 CLINTON, WA 26:21

4. NICOLE BLAKE 15 STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 26:31

5. NANCY HANSON 34 STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 26:53

6. KATIE DANYKO 17 STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 26:58

7. STEPHANIE PROOS 16 STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 27:23

8. SHANNON BEDARD-EVON 28 WINDSOR, ONT 28:09

9. KATIE DIEL 16 STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 28:48

10. KRISTEN HOUFFMAN 17 WARREN, MI 29:00



Top-10 Four Mile Runners - Men

1. KEITH HANSON 35 HUNTINGTON WOODS, MI 21:15

2. SEAN NIXON 30 FOREST FALLS, CA 21:41

3. KEVIN HANSON 40 STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 21:46

4. MIKE WILUSZ 22 ROYAL OAK, MI 22:22

5. PARKER ROTH 20 GROSSE POINTE PARK, MI 22:23

6. SCOTT MOORE 33 KINGSVILLE, ONT 22:52

7. JAMES BROCKWAY 19 STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 23:00

8. JAMIE PRINCO 20 EAST LANSING, MI 23:44

9. ERIC STAUB 19 STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 23:46

10. RICK ARMES 40 LIVONIA, MI 24:13



Top-10 Four Mile Walkers - Men and Women

1. CHERYL RELLINGER 34 FAIRBORN, OH 35:25

2. GARY MORGAN 40 CLARKSTON, MI 38:48

3. KEN LAMPARE 43 STERLING HEIGHTS, MI 38:53

4. ALEX BENSKY 52 DETROIT, MI 42:12

5. MARIKAE BREHM 41 REDFORD, MI 46:20

6. MARIA MARTINUZZI 38 REDFORD, MI 46:24

7. CHERYL MCVEY 35 GREENVILLE, MI 52:44

8. KEITH DEARSTONE 56 WATERFORD, MI 53:00

9. BOB THOMAS 72 NORTHVILLE, MI 53:10

10. NANCY NELSON 46 BENTON HARBOR, MI 53:20






Top-10 One Mile Open (13 & Over) - Women

1. MAGGY ZIDAR 50 PONTIAC, MI 6:50

2. KARA NEATON 14 REDFORD, MI 7:30

3. CHRISTINA ALLEN 14 HARTLAND, MI 8:21

4. HEATHER GLOVACK 14 HAZEL PARK, MI (no time)

5. UNKNOWN

6. KRISTINA HAVASOVA 16 FRASER, MI (no time)

7. JUDY BROPHY 45 GROSSE POINTE PARK, MI 10:58

8. DANIELLE SCOTT 16 LIVONIA, MI 11:22

9. COURTNEY SCOTT 13 LIVONIA, MI 11:52

10. UNKNOWN



Top-10 One Mile Open (13 & Over) - Men

1. KEVIN SHERWOOD 38 ROYAL OAK, MI 5:12

2. JOHN SCHOLTES 15 GROSSE POINTE FARMS, MI 6:05

3. TOM HENDERSON 52 ST. CLAIR SHORES, MI 6:09

4. STEVE NELSON 15 BENTON HARBOR, MI 7:00

5. MICHAEL NELSON 13 BENTON HARBOR, MI 7:10

6. ROBBY BROWNING 13 GROSSE POINTE PARK, MI 7:48

7. UNKNOWN

8. CASEY BROWNING 13 GROSSE POINTE PARK, MI 9:00

9. UNKNOWN

10. SEAN MILLER 14 CLARKSTON, MI 10:55



Top-10 One Mile Children (12 & Under) ­ Girls

1. ALEX BUSUITO 12 REDFORD, MI 6:49

2. KAITLYN MEERNIK 12 REDFORD, MI 6:49

3. KATARA LOGAN 10 PONTIAC, MI 6:58

4. MARIAN SCHMIDT 11 GROSSE POINTE FARMS, MI (no time)

5. AUDREY MARTINUZZI 11 REDFORD, MI (no time)

6. BECCA SCHOLTES 11 GROSSE POINTE FARMS, MI (no time)

7. CLARE MEERNIK 10 REDFORD, MI (no time)

8. JENNIE BRESCOLL 12 GROSSE POINTE WOODS, MI 7:48

9. CAYLA STOCK 8 HARRISON TWP, MI 7:59

10. JESSICA BUSUITO 9 REDFORD, MI 8:12



Top-10 One Mile Children (12 & Under) ­ Boys

1. MIKE SHODAR 12 CHESTERFIELD, MI 6:25

2. BRIAN HOLLETT 12 ROCHESTER HILLS, MI 6:23

3. NICK PAVLE 9 GROSSE POINTE PARK, MI 6:55

4. MATTHEW BECHANKO 9 BRIGHTON, MI (no time)

5. ANDREW ENGLISH 7 TROY, MI (no time)

6. BEN HOLLETT 8 ROCHESTER HILLS, MI 8:20

7. ISAAC PIEPOZOWSKI 7 DETROIT, MI 8:34

8. JOEY GREEN 11 TROY, MI 8:47

9. JARED KILPATRICK 9 ROCHESTER HILLS, MI 8:50

10. UNKNOWN



BELLE ISLE, DETROIT, MI