NCAA DIVISION 2 GREAT LAKES REGIONAL

back to results

Nov. 5, 2000

NCAA DIVISION 2 GREAT LAKES REGIONAL
ASHLAND, OHIO
Provided By Gault Race Management


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE TmPl NAME CL NO. SCHOOL TIMEMEN
===== ==== ===================== == ==== =========================================== =======
1 1 Nick Cordes JR 1 Ashland University 31:20.5
2 2 Arturo Cabral JR 80 Lewis University 31:52.2
3 3 Mike Cropper SO 81 Lewis University 31:59.3
4 4 Aaron Rogers FR 49 Grand Valley State University 32:03.6
5 5 Tom Baginski SO 78 Lewis University 32:07.2
6 6 Nick Allen SO 220 Wayne State University 32:12.8
7 7 Steve Larson SO 59 Hillsdale College 32:22.6
8 8 Eric Houghton SR 58 Hillsdale College 32:25.9
9 9 Kevin Blacquiere JR 54 Hillsdale College 32:31.1
10 10 Benjamin Schaut SR 116 Michigan Technological University 32:33.2
11 11 Justin Andre JR 66 Lake Superior State University 32:34.1
12 12 Karl Walczak SO 118 Michigan Technological University 32:36.9
13 13 Jason Olszowka SO 170 Southern Illinois University Edwardsville 32:39.1
14 14 Danny Butler JR 182 University of Indianapolis 32:40.6
15 15 Khelli Leitch JR 187 University of Indianapolis 32:43.3
16 16 Doug Schwartz FR 205 University of Southern Indiana 32:44.4
17 17 Jeremy Lowry SO 5 Ashland University 32:47.0
18 18 Davey Place JR 219 University of Wisconsin-Parkside 32:49.5
19 19 Tom Hammes JR 83 Lewis University 32:52.9
20 20 Randy Scherer SO 64 Hillsdale College 32:54.8
21 21 Jeff Tomcho FR 12 Ashland University 32:57.3
22 22 John Parson FR 188 University of Indianapolis 33:03.6
23 23 Sean Branch SO 181 University of Indianapolis 33:06.5
24 24 Robert Mitchell SR 112 Michigan Technological University 33:08.1
25 25 Jeff Rumsey JR 204 University of Southern Indiana 33:09.5
26 26 Nolan Richhart JR 189 University of Indianapolis 33:12.8
27 27 Joe Verellen SO 230 Wayne State University 33:16.4
28 28 Scott Clews JR 132 Northwood University 33:20.4
29 29 Matt Hangen SO 2 Ashland University 33:21.1
30 30 Dave Friedrich SR 57 Hillsdale College 33:25.5
31 31 Jon Jacob SR 197 University of Southern Indiana 33:30.2
32 32 Jared Weller SR 159 Saint Joseph's College 33:35.5
33 33 Daniel Fishel SR 43 Grand Valley State University 33:36.9
34 34 Tim Hufford SO 3 Ashland University 33:41.4
35 35 Mike Irwin JR 144 Saginaw Valley State University 33:43.5
36 36 Michael Rusnell SR 115 Michigan Technological University 33:45.5
37 37 Vince Swartzentruber SO 11 Ashland University 33:45.8
38 38 Stephen Eles JR 70 Lake Superior State University 33:48.3
39 39 Josh Burt SO 223 Wayne State University 33:49.1
40 40 Jason Ganzhorn SO 141 Saginaw Valley State University 33:50.8
41 41 Scott Dewitt SR 184 University of Indianapolis 33:51.7
42 42 Jason Meekma SO 217 University of Wisconsin-Parkside 33:53.1
43 43 Joe Donnerbauer FR 213 University of Wisconsin-Parkside 33:53.9
44 44 Timothy Newman JR 155 Saint Joseph's College 33:58.9
45 45 Kevin Alessandro JR 121 Northern Kentucky University 33:59.4
46 46 Shaun Bolger JR 15 Bellarmine University 33:59.8
47 47 Nick Rorick SR 63 Hillsdale College 34:00.9
48 48 Jason Pitney FR 177 University of Findlay 34:02.1
49 49 Barnabus Yego SR 180 University of Findlay 34:03.4
50 50 Shane Gillespie SO 214 University of Wisconsin-Parkside 34:03.4
51 51 Matt Cronch FR 195 University of Southern Indiana 34:03.6
52 52 Charlie Stamboulian FR 229 Wayne State University 34:03.7
53 53 Travis Clement SO 42 Grand Valley State University 34:04.0
54 54 Matthew Stout JR 158 Saint Joseph's College 34:06.0
55 55 Ryan Molloy SO 226 Wayne State University 34:11.0
56 56 Nick Campbell FR 163 Southern Illinois University Edwardsville 34:11.6
57 57 Robert Haveman JR 44 Grand Valley State University 34:12.6
58 58 Ryan Carskadon SO 123 Northern Kentucky University 34:14.9
59 59 Mark Crews JR 139 Saginaw Valley State University 34:16.5
60 60 Robhert Old JR 169 Southern Illinois University Edwardsville 34:19.7
61 61 Brian Goodwin FR 225 Wayne State University 34:21.4
62 62 Joe Every FR 26 Ferris State University 34:23.2
63 63 Pat Barry SO 14 Bellarmine University 34:24.3
64 64 Joshua Helsel SO 134 Northwood University 34:25.3
65 65 Davis Herrick SR 215 University of Wisconsin-Parkside 34:30.2
66 66 Tim Surfield SR 178 University of Findlay 34:31.9
67 67 Josh Stryker JR 136 Northwood University 34:34.3
68 68 Nick Laughead JR 22 Bellarmine University 34:35.2
69 69 Daniel Westphal JR 160 Saint Joseph's College 34:35.9
70 70 Cory Ferguson SO 185 University of Indianapolis 34:39.5
71 71 Tim Watkins JR 152 Saginaw Valley State University 34:41.2
72 72 Brian Meinardi SR 175 University of Findlay 34:43.0
73 73 Aaron Waslawski JR 137 Northwood University 34:44.7
74 74 William Nelson FR 85 Lewis University 34:46.5
75 75 Jason Werner SO 138 Northwood University 34:47.0
76 76 Jack Martin SO 46 Grand Valley State University 34:47.3
77 77 Miles Krieger SO 201 University of Southern Indiana 34:49.2
78 78 Jeremy Burtel FR 16 Bellarmine University 34:49.5
79 79 Aaron Litzner JR 76 Lake Superior State University 34:50.6
80 80 Andrew Danner FR 17 Bellarmine University 34:51.6
81 81 Joe Soehnlen FR 10 Ashland University 34:54.3
82 82 Jeff Thuss FR 77 Lake Superior State University 34:54.9
83 83 Patrick Sullivan FR 129 Northern Kentucky University 34:55.3
84 84 George Troth SO 117 Michigan Technological University 34:56.5
85 85 Benjamin Zimmer JR 161 Saint Joseph's College 34:57.6
86 86 Ciaran Brewster JR 92 Mercyhurst College 34:58.0
87 87 Dave Pressgrove JR 62 Hillsdale College 35:03.6
88 88 Mark Thurner FR 209 University of Southern Indiana 35:06.8
89 89 Joshua Wittenbach JR 30 Ferris State University 35:07.2
90 90 Kevin Pline SO 114 Michigan Technological University 35:08.0
91 91 David Droege FR 165 Southern Illinois University Edwardsville 35:09.6
92 92 Joseph Vacanti FR 103 Mercyhurst College 35:12.9
93 93 Brian Alessandro JR 120 Northern Kentucky University 35:15.1
94 94 Darren Dinkelman SO 164 Southern Illinois University Edwardsville 35:15.9
95 95 Shawn Emmons FR 35 Gannon University 35:16.2
96 96 Ed Garza SO 224 Wayne State University 35:18.4
97 97 Joseph Zeinner SR 130 Northern Kentucky University 35:18.5
98 98 Chris Lenhof SR 127 Northern Kentucky University 35:22.6
99 99 Tyler Krauss FR 167 Southern Illinois University Edwardsville 35:25.0
100 100 Steve Curcio FR 32 Gannon University 35:25.6
101 101 Jim Wahl FR 151 Saginaw Valley State University 35:31.9
102 102 Micah Howard FR 109 Michigan Technological University 35:41.1
103 103 Steve Picucci JR 28 Ferris State University 35:43.6
104 104 Rich Custer FR 33 Gannon University 35:44.5
105 105 Corey Kellicut JR 74 Lake Superior State University 35:47.2
106 106 David Friedman FR 82 Lewis University 35:58.1
107 107 Benjamin Watson JR 52 Grand Valley State University 35:59.0
108 108 Brian Colaizzi JR 94 Mercyhurst College 36:00.6
109 109 Ken Zimmerman JR 31 Ferris State University 36:02.0
110 110 Chris Dettle SO 18 Bellarmine University 36:04.9
111 111 Patrick McElhone FR 36 Gannon University 36:05.8
112 112 Pedro Ortega FR 147 Saginaw Valley State University 36:06.5
113 113 Joseph Beck FR 122 Northern Kentucky University 36:08.2
114 114 Brad Rackow FR 87 Lewis University 36:15.6
115 115 Courtney Rau SO 148 Saginaw Valley State University 36:36.8
116 116 Dustin Gentry SO 166 Southern Illinois University Edwardsville 36:43.4
117 117 Jesse Dorman SR 34 Gannon University 36:44.7
118 118 Josh Kastel SR 174 University of Findlay 36:47.3
119 119 Dave Ross SO 50 Grand Valley State University 36:51.5
120 120 Brent Handley SO 133 Northwood University 36:57.9
121 121 Nick Weidmayer SR 29 Ferris State University 36:58.0
122 122 Brian Schultz SR 135 Northwood University 36:58.0
123 123 Ben Whitling SO 38 Gannon University 37:06.2
124 124 Robbie Howard JR 21 Bellarmine University 37:13.1
125 125 Michael Ruppersberg FR 37 Gannon University 37:18.0
126 126 David Amthor-Wiest FR 89 Mercyhurst College 37:21.5
127 127 Jared Kramer JR 27 Ferris State University 37:23.9
128 128 Derek Serna SR 157 Saint Joseph's College 37:28.4
129 129 Matt Hammer SO 173 University of Findlay 37:40.5
130 130 Jeremy Verdi JR 104 Mercyhurst College 37:55.0
131 131 Roman Rodriguez FR 156 Saint Joseph's College 38:15.2
132 132 Kyle Bohrer SO 91 Mercyhurst College 38:17.3
133 133 Brent Nenadal SR 176 University of Findlay 39:03.5
134 134 Rory O'Farrell FR 98 Mercyhurst College 39:21.3



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. Hillsdale College
7 8 9 20 30 (47) (87) = 74
Steve Larson SO 59, Eric Houghton SR 58, Kevin Blacquiere JR 54,
Randy Scherer SO 64, Dave Friedrich SR 57, Nick Rorick SR 63,
Dave Pressgrove JR 62

2. University of Indianapolis
14 15 22 23 26 (41) (70) = 100
Danny Butler JR 182, Khelli Leitch JR 187, John Parson FR 188, Sean
Branch SO 181, Nolan Richhart JR 189, Scott Dewitt SR 184, Cory
Ferguson SO 185

3. Ashland University
1 17 21 29 34 (37) (81) = 102
Nick Cordes JR 1, Jeremy Lowry SO 5, Jeff Tomcho FR 12, Matt
Hangen SO 2, Tim Hufford SO 3, Vince Swartzentruber SO 11, Joe
Soehnlen FR 10

4. Lewis University
2 3 5 19 74 (106)(114) = 103
Arturo Cabral JR 80, Mike Cropper SO 81, Tom Baginski SO 78, Tom
Hammes JR 83, William Nelson FR 85, David Friedman FR 82, Brad
Rackow FR 87

5. Michigan Technological University
10 12 24 36 84 (90)(102) = 166
Benjamin Schaut SR 116, Karl Walczak SO 118, Robert Mitchell SR 112,
Michael Rusnell SR 115, George Troth SO 117, Kevin Pline SO 114,
Micah Howard FR 109

6. Wayne State University
6 27 39 52 55 (61) (96) = 179
Nick Allen SO 220, Joe Verellen SO 230, Josh Burt SO 223, Charlie
Stamboulian FR 229, Ryan Molloy SO 226, Brian Goodwin FR 225, Ed
Garza SO 224

7. University of Southern Indiana
16 25 31 51 77 (88) = 200
Doug Schwartz FR 205, Jeff Rumsey JR 204, Jon Jacob SR 197, Matt
Cronch FR 195, Miles Krieger SO 201, Mark Thurner FR 209

8. University of Wisconsin-Parkside
18 42 43 50 65 = 218
Davey Place JR 219, Jason Meekma SO 217, Joe Donnerbauer FR 213,
Shane Gillespie SO 214, Davis Herrick SR 215

9. Grand Valley State University
4 33 53 57 76 (107)(119) = 223
Aaron Rogers FR 49, Daniel Fishel SR 43, Travis Clement SO 42,
Robert Haveman JR 44, Jack Martin SO 46, Benjamin Watson JR 52,
Dave Ross SO 50

10. Saint Joseph's College
32 44 54 69 85 (128)(131) = 284
Jared Weller SR 159, Timothy Newman JR 155, Matthew Stout JR 158,
Daniel Westphal JR 160, Benjamin Zimmer JR 161, Derek Serna SR 157,
Roman Rodriguez FR 156

11. Saginaw Valley State University
35 40 59 71 101 (112)(115) = 306
Mike Irwin JR 144, Jason Ganzhorn SO 141, Mark Crews JR 139, Tim
Watkins JR 152, Jim Wahl FR 151, Pedro Ortega FR 147, Courtney Rau
SO 148

12. Northwood University
28 64 67 73 75 (120)(122) = 307
Scott Clews JR 132, Joshua Helsel SO 134, Josh Stryker JR 136,
Aaron Waslawski JR 137, Jason Werner SO 138, Brent Handley SO 133,
Brian Schultz SR 135

13. Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
13 56 60 91 94 (99)(116) = 314
Jason Olszowka SO 170, Nick Campbell FR 163, Robhert Old JR 169,
David Droege FR 165, Darren Dinkelman SO 164, Tyler Krauss FR 167,
Dustin Gentry SO 166

14. Lake Superior State University
11 38 79 82 105 = 315
Justin Andre JR 66, Stephen Eles JR 70, Aaron Litzner JR 76,
Jeff Thuss FR 77, Corey Kellicut JR 74

15. Bellarmine University
46 63 68 78 80 (110)(124) = 335
Shaun Bolger JR 15, Pat Barry SO 14, Nick Laughead JR 22, Jeremy
Burtel FR 16, Andrew Danner FR 17, Chris Dettle SO 18, Robbie
Howard JR 21

16. University of Findlay
48 49 66 72 118 (129)(133) = 353
Jason Pitney FR 177, Barnabus Yego SR 180, Tim Surfield SR 178,
Brian Meinardi SR 175, Josh Kastel SR 174, Matt Hammer SO 173,
Brent Nenadal SR 176

17. Northern Kentucky University
45 58 83 93 97 (98)(113) = 376
Kevin Alessandro JR 121, Ryan Carskadon SO 123, Patrick Sullivan FR
129, Brian Alessandro JR 120, Joseph Zeinner SR 130, Chris Lenhof
SR 127, Joseph Beck FR 122

18. Ferris State University
62 89 103 109 121 (127) = 484
Joe Every FR 26, Joshua Wittenbach JR 30, Steve Picucci JR 28,
Ken Zimmerman JR 31, Nick Weidmayer SR 29, Jared Kramer JR 27

19. Gannon University
95 100 104 111 117 (123)(125) = 527
Shawn Emmons FR 35, Steve Curcio FR 32, Rich Custer FR 33,
Patrick McElhone FR 36, Jesse Dorman SR 34, Ben Whitling SO 38,
Michael Ruppersberg FR 37

20. Mercyhurst College
86 92 108 126 130 (132)(134) = 542
Ciaran Brewster JR 92, Joseph Vacanti FR 103, Brian Colaizzi JR
94, David Amthor-Wiest FR 89, Jeremy Verdi JR 104, Kyle Bohrer SO
91, Rory O'Farrell FR 98



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

PLACE TmPl NAME CL NO. SCHOOL TIMEWMN
===== ==== ===================== == ==== =========================================== =======
1 1 Amber Antonia JR 732 University of Wisconsin-Parkside 21:54.0
2 2 Caitlin Compton SO 641 Northern Michigan University 22:00.9
3 3 Maria Harriman JR 707 University of Indianapolis 22:27.6
4 4 Kelly McNeilance JR 576 Hillsdale College 22:32.8
5 5 Keri Bloem SR 547 Grand Valley State University 22:36.1
6 6 Jenny Farmer SO 724 University of Southern Indiana 22:37.0
7 7 Kate Fall SR 665 Saginaw Valley State University 22:38.1
8 Mariana Vidovich SR 596 Lewis University 22:39.2
9 8 Michelle Paul FR 649 Northern Michigan University 22:42.1
10 9 Nicole Williams SO 717 University of Indianapolis 22:44.4
11 10 Erin Vagedes FR 715 University of Indianapolis 22:44.9
12 11 Julie Pitney FR 697 University of Findlay 22:45.5
13 12 Michelle Terry SR 533 Ferris State University 22:48.7
14 13 Jenny Belsley SO 566 Hillsdale College 22:48.9
15 14 Abby Larson JR 646 Northern Michigan University 22:51.6
16 15 Jennifer Scheerer SO 522 Bellarmine University 22:53.2
17 16 Melissa Eddy SR 723 University of Southern Indiana 22:53.9
18 17 Erin Enright SO 735 University of Wisconsin-Parkside 22:54.7
19 18 Tanya Eaton-Fraser SO 569 Hillsdale College 22:55.1
20 19 Aubrey Smith JR 651 Northern Michigan University 22:55.4
21 20 Janna Weeden SO 739 University of Wisconsin-Parkside 22:55.7
22 21 Lisa Fishel SO 551 Grand Valley State University 22:58.7
23 22 Trudy Chase SO 568 Hillsdale College 22:59.5
24 23 Rachel Campbell SO 745 Wayne State University 23:00.1
25 24 Shelly Vickery SO 752 Wayne State University 23:00.5
26 25 Mackenzie Woodring SR 534 Ferris State University 23:03.5
27 26 Amy Kahr Sgro SO 506 Ashland University 23:05.4
28 27 Anna Webster SO 583 Hillsdale College 23:05.9
29 Missy Verhaeghe JR 595 Lewis University 23:08.5
30 28 Tara Griffin FR 504 Ashland University 23:10.2
31 29 Linda Muffler JR 736 University of Wisconsin-Parkside 23:13.4
32 30 Leanne Budde SO 548 Grand Valley State University 23:14.9
33 31 Julie Ribley FR 521 Bellarmine University 23:22.0
34 32 Stephanie Moyer JR 543 Gannon University 23:26.9
35 33 Katie Chapman JR 525 Ferris State University 23:27.1
36 34 April Smith JR 531 Ferris State University 23:27.9
37 35 Caroline Carducci FR 683 Southern Illinois University Edwardsville 23:31.0
38 36 Jordan Seethaler FR 650 Northern Michigan University 23:31.7
39 37 Carrie Smith SO 701 University of Findlay 23:33.3
40 38 Amy Sayers JR 580 Hillsdale College 23:33.9
41 39 Stacy Clapp JR 702 University of Indianapolis 23:36.8
42 40 Krista O'Dell FR 558 Grand Valley State University 23:38.3
43 41 Shannon Antvelink FR 546 Grand Valley State University 23:41.6
44 42 Kelly Cunningham SR 720 University of Southern Indiana 23:42.2
45 43 Jennifer Lahr FR 645 Northern Michigan University 23:44.5
46 44 Lissa Faulkner FR 629 Northern Kentucky University 23:44.9
47 45 Emily Ramser JR 520 Bellarmine University 23:46.6
48 46 Emily Phillips SO 577 Hillsdale College 23:48.2
49 47 Erika Loomis FR 508 Ashland University 23:49.6
50 48 Michele Scherer SR 670 Saginaw Valley State University 23:49.9
51 49 Stephanie Clarkson SO 501 Ashland University 23:54.5
52 50 Jill Hetirck SR 542 Gannon University 23:57.4
53 51 Candace Nicholoson SR 695 University of Findlay 24:00.0
54 52 Megan Lynn SR 518 Bellarmine University 24:00.5
55 53 Lisa Koss SO 507 Ashland University 24:07.4
56 54 Jaymi Hartzler FR 675 Saint Joseph's College 24:08.0
57 55 Renee Rostocil JR 511 Ashland University 24:09.9
58 56 Lee Lomax FR 688 Southern Illinois University Edwardsville 24:11.1
59 57 Alisha McDaniel SR 728 University of Southern Indiana 24:12.0
60 58 Venessa Johnson SR 708 University of Indianapolis 24:13.9
61 59 Melissa Luton JR 747 Wayne State University 24:14.7
62 60 Alexis Virtue FR 679 Saint Joseph's College 24:15.1
63 61 Tracy Lampert SR 726 University of Southern Indiana 24:15.2
64 62 Jen Blose SR 537 Gannon University 24:16.3
65 63 Rebecca Winters SO 565 Grand Valley State University 24:16.8
66 64 Kristin Rosendale JR 700 University of Findlay 24:17.2
67 65 Julie Mielke JR 748 Wayne State University 24:17.4
68 66 Nicole Shepler SR 730 University of Southern Indiana 24:17.8
69 67 Roxann Ziano SO 740 University of Wisconsin-Parkside 24:18.0
70 68 Elaine Koenig FR 630 Northern Kentucky University 24:18.3
71 69 Pamela Preston SR 529 Ferris State University 24:19.1
72 70 Jeanette Seckinger FR 561 Grand Valley State University 24:19.7
73 71 Kelly Bachula SR 664 Saginaw Valley State University 24:20.8
74 72 Maria Toledo SO 678 Saint Joseph's College 24:25.2
75 73 Christal Contini SO 502 Ashland University 24:26.6
76 74 Andrea Morgan SO 694 University of Findlay 24:27.4
77 75 Tracy Wills FR 655 Northern Michigan University 24:27.6
78 76 Renee Campbell JR 539 Gannon University 24:28.3
79 77 Carissa Schneider JR 530 Ferris State University 24:28.9
80 78 Kristen Ziarek SO 741 University of Wisconsin-Parkside 24:29.4
81 79 Kristy Reineck JR 738 University of Wisconsin-Parkside 24:30.0
82 80 Lynn Moore SO 749 Wayne State University 24:31.9
83 81 Kelly Cothern JR 692 University of Findlay 24:33.4
84 82 April Greenwood FR 685 Southern Illinois University Edwardsville 24:37.3
85 83 Shana Wyatt JR 680 Saint Joseph's College 24:39.8
86 84 Alison Fout JR 540 Gannon University 24:42.2
87 85 Barb Warner SR 663 Northwood University 24:43.4
88 86 Nicole Robinson FR 711 University of Indianapolis 24:45.8
89 87 Diane Johnston FR 666 Saginaw Valley State University 24:46.6
90 Rachael Arens SO 585 Lake Superior State University 24:52.8
91 88 Dayna Smart FR 523 Bellarmine University 24:55.7
92 89 Sarah Johnston FR 667 Saginaw Valley State University 24:56.3
93 90 Emily Sand SO 633 Northern Kentucky University 24:58.2
94 91 Jill Irlam JR 686 Southern Illinois University Edwardsville 24:59.3
95 92 Amber Schiele SO 545 Gannon University 25:02.5
96 93 Joni Betz FR 719 University of Southern Indiana 25:02.8
97 94 Darci Ramirez SO 677 Saint Joseph's College 25:03.3
98 95 Shannon Kendall FR 709 University of Indianapolis 25:05.8
99 96 Breanne Steffens FR 691 Southern Illinois University Edwardsville 25:06.4
100 97 Sarah Flory JR 673 Saint Joseph's College 25:07.9
101 98 Elizabeth Gordon FR 541 Gannon University 25:11.5
102 Amanda Smith SR 589 Lake Superior State University 25:14.4
103 99 Maura Donohue SO 602 Mercyhurst College 25:16.3
104 Brianna Ellis SR 592 Lewis University 25:16.7
105 100 Maria Obert SR 610 Mercyhurst College 25:17.0
106 101 Laura Ray SR 698 University of Findlay 25:28.9
107 102 Kate Cywinski SO 601 Mercyhurst College 25:32.4
108 103 Dani Ramirez SO 676 Saint Joseph's College 25:35.8
109 104 Anna Moore FR 631 Northern Kentucky University 25:47.8
110 105 Natalie Kocher FR 687 Southern Illinois University Edwardsville 25:52.3
111 106 Amy Shay SR 661 Northwood University 25:53.2
112 107 Nicole Strohkirch FR 671 Saginaw Valley State University 25:54.3
113 108 Kim Ulch JR 751 Wayne State University 25:54.6
114 109 Kristen Zink SR 637 Northern Kentucky University 26:07.3
115 110 Pam Mick JR 519 Bellarmine University 26:08.7
116 111 Serena Loder FR 609 Mercyhurst College 26:17.2
117 112 Charlotte Smith JR 532 Ferris State University 26:25.7
118 113 Audrey Warner JR 662 Northwood University 26:26.8
119 114 Krista Doutt SR 603 Mercyhurst College 26:30.7
120 115 Heather Kersjes FR 668 Saginaw Valley State University 26:35.5
121 116 Toni Dejaco SR 628 Northern Kentucky University 26:47.2
122 117 Maria Eversmann FR 684 Southern Illinois University Edwardsville 26:55.0
123 118 Anne Marie Romano FR 611 Mercyhurst College 26:55.6
124 119 Theresa Adams SO 627 Northern Kentucky University 26:55.8
125 120 Laura Chrulski SR 599 Mercyhurst College 27:10.2
126 121 Jeannine Bytwerk SR 658 Northwood University 27:19.9
127 122 Andrea DeJesus SO 517 Bellarmine University 27:41.6
128 123 Hilary Allison FR 656 Northwood University 27:46.2
129 124 Sarah Root SO 660 Northwood University 28:17.6
130 125 Alexis Krauss FR 746 Wayne State University 28:24.1



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. Northern Michigan University
2 8 14 19 36 (43) (75) = 79
Caitlin Compton SO 641, Michelle Paul FR 649, Abby Larson JR 646,
Aubrey Smith JR 651, Jordan Seethaler FR 650, Jennifer Lahr FR 645,
Tracy Wills FR 655

2. Hillsdale College
4 13 18 22 27 (38) (46) = 84
Kelly McNeilance JR 576, Jenny Belsley SO 566, Tanya Eaton-Fraser SO
569, Trudy Chase SO 568, Anna Webster SO 583, Amy Sayers JR 580,
Emily Phillips SO 577

3. University of Indianapolis
3 9 10 39 58 (86) (95) = 119
Maria Harriman JR 707, Nicole Williams SO 717, Erin Vagedes FR 715,
Stacy Clapp JR 702, Venessa Johnson SR 708, Nicole Robinson FR 711,
Shannon Kendall FR 709

4. University of Wisconsin-Parkside
1 17 20 29 67 (78) (79) = 134
Amber Antonia JR 732, Erin Enright SO 735, Janna Weeden SO 739,
Linda Muffler JR 736, Roxann Ziano SO 740, Kristen Ziarek SO 741,
Kristy Reineck JR 738

5. Grand Valley State University
5 21 30 40 41 (63) (70) = 137
Keri Bloem SR 547, Lisa Fishel SO 551, Leanne Budde SO 548, Krista
O'Dell FR 558, Shannon Antvelink FR 546, Rebecca Winters SO 565,
Jeanette Seckinger FR 561

6. Ferris State University
12 25 33 34 69 (77)(112) = 173
Michelle Terry SR 533, Mackenzie Woodring SR 534, Katie Chapman JR
525, April Smith JR 531, Pamela Preston SR 529, Carissa Schneider
JR 530, Charlotte Smith JR 532

7. University of Southern Indiana
6 16 42 57 61 (66) (93) = 182
Jenny Farmer SO 724, Melissa Eddy SR 723, Kelly Cunningham SR 720,
Alisha McDaniel SR 728, Tracy Lampert SR 726, Nicole Shepler SR 730,
Joni Betz FR 719

8. Ashland University
26 28 47 49 53 (55) (73) = 203
Amy Kahr Sgro SO 506, Tara Griffin FR 504, Erika Loomis FR 508,
Stephanie Clarkson SO 501, Lisa Koss SO 507, Renee Rostocil JR 511,
Christal Contini SO 502

9. Bellarmine University
15 31 45 52 88 (110)(122) = 231
Jennifer Scheerer SO 522, Julie Ribley FR 521, Emily Ramser JR 520,
Megan Lynn SR 518, Dayna Smart FR 523, Pam Mick JR 519, Andrea
DeJesus SO 517

10. University of Findlay
11 37 51 64 74 (81)(101) = 237
Julie Pitney FR 697, Carrie Smith SO 701, Candace Nicholoson SR 695,
Kristin Rosendale JR 700, Andrea Morgan SO 694, Kelly Cothern JR
692, Laura Ray SR 698

11. Wayne State University
23 24 59 65 80 (108)(125) = 251
Rachel Campbell SO 745, Shelly Vickery SO 752, Melissa Luton JR 747,
Julie Mielke JR 748, Lynn Moore SO 749, Kim Ulch JR 751, Alexis
Krauss FR 746

12. Saginaw Valley State University
7 48 71 87 89 (107)(115) = 302
Kate Fall SR 665, Michele Scherer SR 670, Kelly Bachula SR 664,
Diane Johnston FR 666, Sarah Johnston FR 667, Nicole Strohkirch FR
671, Heather Kersjes FR 668

13. Gannon University
32 50 62 76 84 (92) (98) = 304
Stephanie Moyer JR 543, Jill Hetirck SR 542, Jen Blose SR 537,
Renee Campbell JR 539, Alison Fout JR 540, Amber Schiele SO 545,
Elizabeth Gordon FR 541

14. Southern Illinois University Edwardsville
35 56 82 91 96 (105)(117) = 360
Caroline Carducci FR 683, Lee Lomax FR 688, April Greenwood FR 685,
Jill Irlam JR 686, Breanne Steffens FR 691, Natalie Kocher FR 687,
Maria Eversmann FR 684

15. Saint Joseph's College
54 60 72 83 94 (97)(103) = 363
Jaymi Hartzler FR 675, Alexis Virtue FR 679, Maria Toledo SO 678,
Shana Wyatt JR 680, Darci Ramirez SO 677, Sarah Flory JR 673, Dani
Ramirez SO 676

16. Northern Kentucky University
44 68 90 104 109 (116)(119) = 415
Lissa Faulkner FR 629, Elaine Koenig FR 630, Emily Sand SO 633,
Anna Moore FR 631, Kristen Zink SR 637, Toni Dejaco SR 628, Theresa
Adams SO 627

17. Mercyhurst College
99 100 102 111 114 (118)(120) = 526
Maura Donohue SO 602, Maria Obert SR 610, Kate Cywinski SO 601,
Serena Loder FR 609, Krista Doutt SR 603, Anne Marie Romano FR 611,
Laura Chrulski SR 599

18. Northwood University
85 106 113 121 123 (124) = 548
Barb Warner SR 663, Amy Shay SR 661, Audrey Warner JR 662, Jeannine
Bytwerk SR 658, Hilary Allison FR 656, Sarah Root SO 660