2014 Howell Interact 5K

back to results

Apr. 5, 2014

2014 Howell Interact 5K
Howell, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Howell Interact 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
April 05, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Lowe 19 2 19:19.9 6:14/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Dennany 28 1 18:11.1 5:52/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aedin Seck 12 33 30:22.4 9:48/M
2 Elizabeth Patton 12 48 36:16.9 11:42/M
3 Mercedes Perales 14 74 46:14.8 14:55/M
4 Marie Mayo 11 75 47:03.8 15:11/M
5 Ashlynn Gossett 10 76 47:04.0 15:11/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay McKenzie 14 13 25:17.6 8:09/M
2 Tylor Morgan 11 15 26:27.6 8:32/M
3 Jack Seck 14 19 27:22.1 8:50/M
4 Jacob Kletzka 12 26 28:43.2 9:16/M
5 Ché Hamm 12 61 41:25.9 13:22/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Szewczyk 19 8 23:51.1 7:42/M
2 Aleighsha Engisch 18 10 24:25.1 7:53/M
3 Alexis Downes 19 21 27:30.1 8:52/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colton Lieske 16 3 20:16.2 6:32/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan McFaul 20 11 24:25.5 7:53/M
2 Kyndra Palinkas 23 20 27:27.5 8:51/M
3 Caitlin Grabijas 25 45 35:15.5 11:22/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Downes 22 14 26:24.8 8:31/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Karfonta 36 23 28:06.0 9:04/M
2 Cynthia Park 34 28 29:28.1 9:30/M
3 Michele Yanga 38 34 30:50.8 9:57/M
4 Lenora Fuller 39 35 30:59.4 10:00/M
5 Natalie Rufa 34 43 34:00.0 10:58/M
6 Tiff Comiskey 37 46 35:35.7 11:29/M
7 Tonia Besford 38 51 36:38.2 11:49/M
8 Kala Avram 31 52 37:12.7 12:00/M
9 Alison Grainger 39 57 40:00.4 12:54/M
10 Danielle Gossett 37 73 45:44.0 14:45/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Rufa 34 6 22:55.7 7:24/M
2 Greg Karfonta 39 25 28:32.9 9:12/M
3 David Cherry 32 27 29:12.5 9:25/M
4 Jeff Stimson 38 55 38:17.9 12:21/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Batsche-Mckenzie 44 36 31:01.0 10:00/M
2 Cheryl Vowles 44 47 36:01.8 11:37/M
3 Angie Stewart 47 49 36:37.1 11:49/M
4 Cynthia Chisholm 45 54 37:28.1 12:05/M
5 Beth Senecal 46 59 40:59.5 13:13/M
6 Robin Timmerman 42 60 41:02.0 13:14/M
7 Angie Joner 43 66 42:08.8 13:35/M
8 Andrea Davis 41 67 42:12.0 13:37/M
9 Jessica Flynn 40 68 42:42.6 13:46/M
10 Kim Schuler 45 69 43:43.9 14:06/M
11 Debbie Richards 48 70 43:47.4 14:07/M
12 Theresa Mayo 48 72 45:42.7 14:45/M
13 Sabrina Waker 43 78 47:22.3 15:17/M
14 Tina Shustek 43 79 47:22.4 15:17/M
15 Amy Ketelaar 41 80 47:35.6 15:21/M
16 Anna Moreno 49 81 48:19.1 15:35/M
17 Candy Van Sickle 49 82 50:56.5 16:26/M
18 Kelley Albrant 47 83 53:39.0 17:18/M
19 Sara Doyle 44 84 54:47.0 17:40/M
20 Jenny Bloom 43 85 54:50.0 17:41/M
21 Carol Finn 47 88 58:26.8 18:51/M
22 Michele Bosak 49 90 59:04.2 19:03/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rod Morgan 47 9 24:03.0 7:45/M
2 Steve Shaffer 41 12 24:44.4 7:59/M
3 Mike O'Connor 43 22 27:31.7 8:53/M
4 Christopher Doyle 43 30 29:39.2 9:34/M
5 Colin Chisholm 47 38 31:18.7 10:06/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Tewel 51 32 29:50.4 9:37/M
2 Karen French 52 41 32:12.0 10:23/M
3 Burson Pati 53 44 34:37.0 11:10/M
4 Patricia Kuptz 56 50 36:37.5 11:49/M
5 Donna Chacon 52 53 37:20.1 12:03/M
6 Ann Baca 53 56 38:31.2 12:25/M
7 Laura Grabijas 52 63 41:40.2 13:26/M
8 Theresa White 54 64 41:41.4 13:27/M
9 Sue Hordos 54 77 47:13.3 15:14/M
10 Ruth Gilshire 56 86 57:53.1 18:40/M
11 Deb Roels 54 87 57:54.0 18:41/M
12 Patricia Gervais 56 91 59:05.0 19:04/M
13 Donna Olson 59 93 1:11:05.4 22:56/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil French 57 4 22:23.2 7:13/M
2 Ken Hartwig 54 16 26:51.5 8:40/M
3 Jeff Downes 50 18 27:04.6 8:44/M
4 Jim Zittel 50 24 28:25.7 9:10/M
5 Bruce Berndt 55 29 29:39.0 9:34/M
6 David Anderson 53 31 29:41.1 9:35/M
7 Steven French 53 40 32:11.5 10:23/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Karschnick 66 58 40:14.7 12:59/M
2 Kathleen Fox 62 89 58:28.2 18:52/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Cryderman 67 5 22:43.4 7:20/M
2 Ed King 65 17 26:59.9 8:42/M
3 Leonard Constantine 60 37 31:08.1 10:03/M
4 Ron Readman 65 39 31:48.6 10:15/M
5 Bruce McCullen 62 42 32:58.9 10:38/M
6 William Stone 69 62 41:37.1 13:25/M
7 Lawrence Goka 67 92 59:11.7 19:05/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Carlton 71 7 23:49.0 7:41/M
2 Harold Peterson 72 65 41:43.1 13:27/M
3 Peter Ostrander 73 71 44:19.4 14:18/M