COLD TURKEY TROT

back to results

Nov. 13, 2000

COLD TURKEY TROT
EAST LANSING, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Will Boylan-Pett Bath 18 15:51 5:06
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 Cari Blind East Lansing 22 18:04 5:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 297 Mathias Hoppes Portland 8 26:21 8:29
2 373 Jesse Allen Okemos 8 28:29 9:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 Paul Lange Laingsburg 13 18:31 5:58
2 56 Daniel Feldpausch Folwer 14 19:49 6:23
3 73 Ethan Frasier Muskegon 13 20:37 6:39
4 86 Gregory Boyd Okemos 14 20:59 6:46
5 87 Adam Fishel Okemos 14 21:03 6:47
6 95 Peter Hovsten East Lansing 12 21:16 6:51
7 98 Samuel Gatesy Williamston 14 21:19 6:52
8 127 Thomas Wilbur Okemos 14 22:30 7:15
9 147 Antonio Grettenberger / 12 23:10 7:28
10 148 Zachary Hiner Williamston 13 23:10 7:28
11 208 John Madigan Haslett 13 24:21 7:51
12 233 Joseph Maki Flint 10 24:57 8:02
13 279 Daniel Rarick Holt 14 25:58 8:22
14 290 Joe Clark St. Johns 13 26:10 8:26
15 438 Andrew Schofield Portage 12 31:00 9:59
16 491 Nicholas Stevens Lansing 10 35:39 11:29
17 513 Patrick Hughes Dewitt 14 39:49 12:49
18 514 Chad Gerrish Dewitt 12 39:49 12:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Dana Irrer Okemos 17 16:17 5:15
2 7 Mitch Graham Charlotte 17 16:59 5:28
3 9 Marcus Tranberg East Lansing 16 17:16 5:34
4 10 Levi Frasier Muskegon 16 17:23 5:36
5 11 Zach Wooledge East Lansing 16 17:25 5:37
6 12 Jesse Bommarito E. Lansing 18 17:29 5:38
7 14 Jacob Acmoody E. Lansing 19 17:32 5:39
8 16 Mark McGarry Holt 18 17:36 5:40
9 18 Ryan Corby East Lansing 18 17:48 5:44
10 20 Lance Jones Saranac 15 17:52 5:45
11 22 Michael Brandell Haslett 15 17:56 5:47
12 23 Derek Woodruff Jackson 16 18:00 5:48
13 26 Drew Finkbeiner Haslett 17 18:13 5:52
14 27 Jeffrey Branta Okemos 16 18:15 5:53
15 28 Liam Boylan-Pett Bath 15 18:19 5:54
16 29 Paul Gimbutis East Lansing 18 18:25 5:56
17 33 Todd Smith Jackson 15 18:52 6:05
18 34 Aaron Scheidies East Lansing 18 18:57 6:06
19 38 Brad Scutt Dewitt 15 19:13 6:12
20 39 James Underhill Lansing 17 19:23 6:15
21 41 Colin Springer East Lansing 15 19:25 6:15
22 42 Clifford Coehlo Lansing 15 19:26 6:16
23 51 Mike McGarry Holt 16 19:38 6:20
24 58 Yorgos Strangas E. Lansing 16 19:52 6:24
25 61 Travis Stanaway Dewitt 15 20:04 6:28
26 62 Chad Coe East Lansing 18 20:05 6:28
27 63 James Shepard Potterville 15 20:08 6:29
28 68 Jeff Scherer East Lansing 19 20:20 6:33
29 70 Kevin Kim East Lansing 18 20:29 6:36
30 72 Nick Valley Holt 15 20:35 6:38
31 83 Scott Pocan Lansing 17 20:56 6:45
32 84 Brian Rouse East Lansing 19 20:57 6:45
33 89 Josh Coe Fenton 16 21:08 6:48
34 90 Nathan Martzke East Lansing 18 21:13 6:50
35 99 Adam Putnam E. Lansing 15 21:19 6:52
36 100 Brian Root-Bernstein E. Lansing 16 21:20 6:52
37 102 Thomas Talhelm E. Lansing 15 21:21 6:53
38 104 Noah Shepard Dewitt 18 21:23 6:54
39 108 D.J. Shank Dewitt 15 21:37 6:58
40 114 Jeff Pedersen East Lansing 15 21:43 7:00
41 115 Jacek Blaszczyk Haslett 15 21:45 7:00
42 123 Kurt Anderson E. Lansing 19 22:17 7:11
43 135 Noah Ullmann E. Lansing 19 22:40 7:18
44 137 William Hughes Dewitt 16 22:51 7:22
45 199 James Stanley Dewitt 19 24:12 7:48
46 207 Ian Repp East Lansing 19 24:21 7:51
47 238 Steven Pavlik Jr Dewitt 17 25:01 8:04
48 272 Ryan Robinson East Lansing 19 25:51 8:20
49 307 Laura Thomas E. Lansing 15 26:34 8:34
50 332 Bradley Heil East Lansing 18 27:06 8:44
51 411 Kurt Melin Berkley 18 29:46 9:35
52 439 Matthew Schofiedl E. Lansing 19 31:00 9:59
53 445 Chris Fox Mason 18 31:15 10:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Ryan Kelly Haslett 23 16:30 5:19
2 8 Travis Spitz Holt 20 17:05 5:30
3 48 Greg Staskowski East Lansing 21 19:35 6:19
4 66 Harju Jones Hartland 23 20:14 6:31
5 82 Jims Olsen East Lansing 23 20:55 6:44
6 96 Ioan Manea Taylor 22 21:17 6:51
7 112 Sam Jenio Okemos 23 21:40 6:59
8 113 Matt Toburen E. Lansing 20 21:41 6:59
9 118 Nathan Besonen Canton 23 21:59 7:05
10 129 Mike Toburen Kalamazoo 23 22:35 7:17
11 131 Brandon Glaza East Lansing 20 22:36 7:17
12 156 Nicholas Murkhison East Lansing 20 23:18 7:31
13 169 Nicholas Wendling East Lansing 20 23:32 7:35
14 180 Tony Sumcad Olemos 24 23:44 7:39
15 188 Mark Dominick E. Lansing 21 23:55 7:42
16 191 Roger Tsai East Lansing 21 23:58 7:43
17 197 Shawn Twomey Portland 24 24:07 7:46
18 226 Jamie Paskett East Lansing 20 24:47 7:59
19 231 Robin Sloan East Lansing 20 24:56 8:02
20 255 David Haverstick East Lansing 20 25:19 8:09
21 263 Ryan Stelzer Okemos 20 25:27 8:12
22 266 Gerard Soyza East Lansing 22 25:38 8:16
23 271 Brandon Lupp East Lansing 20 25:50 8:19
24 284 Benjamin Warzin Leonard 20 26:01 8:23
25 288 David McFarlane Franklin 20 26:08 8:25
26 308 John Molt Grand Rapids 23 26:39 8:35
27 342 Russ Lardie Portland 22 27:25 8:50
28 354 Jason Algra East Lansing 22 27:46 8:57
29 369 Paul Justin E. Lansing 24 28:21 9:08
30 490 Danny Watson Onstead 20 35:38 11:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Grant Woodman East Lansing 26 16:45 5:24
2 17 Vasco McRae Okemos 29 17:40 5:41
3 60 Jason Moore Canton 25 20:00 6:27
4 69 Joseph Stowell Belding 28 20:27 6:35
5 77 Curt Steinebach Kentwood 29 20:45 6:41
6 110 Robert Palmer East Lansing 25 21:38 6:58
7 117 Vernon Spears Grand Rapids 28 21:52 7:03
8 138 Paul Noecker East Lansing 26 22:52 7:22
9 142 Kenneth Long Grand Rapids 26 23:02 7:25
10 175 Robert Cichewicz Okemos 29 23:33 7:35
11 189 George Weisenborn E. Lansing 25 23:57 7:43
12 198 Michael Young Dewit 28 24:11 7:48
13 245 Neil Rich Ionia 27 25:07 8:06
14 281 Thomas Wesolek East Lansing 25 25:59 8:22
15 292 Chris Owens E. Lansing 27 26:13 8:27
16 328 Christopher Bean Lansing 27 27:03 8:43
17 339 Chris Clauer Mason 28 27:20 8:48
18 363 Jubin Cheruvelil Lansing 25 28:09 9:04
19 379 Michael Mahaffey Haslett 28 28:39 9:14
20 446 Tim Lequier Dewitt 26 31:31 10:09
21 452 Dave Kudwa Brighton 28 31:40 10:12
22 502 David Stowell Lansing 26 37:06 11:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 Don Rose Byron 31 18:30 5:58
2 50 Akos Horvath E. Lansing 34 19:37 6:19
3 74 Alfredo Perris East Lansing 34 20:39 6:39
4 81 Joe Ghinelli Mason 34 20:53 6:44
5 93 Andrew Busch Lansing 33 21:14 6:51
6 94 Andrew Yarber Lansing 30 21:15 6:51
7 106 Michael Elias Okemos 33 21:32 6:56
8 152 Darrell Fahey Lansing 32 23:15 7:29
9 153 Greg Million Haslett 30 23:16 7:30
10 171 Karl Engler Lansing 32 23:33 7:35
11 182 David Emerson East Lansing 30 23:47 7:40
12 215 Chuck Howard West Bloomfield 31 24:32 7:54
13 225 Scott Van Order East Lansing 32 24:44 7:58
14 280 Walter Martin West Bloomfield 31 25:58 8:22
15 338 Todd Bryden Lansing 33 27:18 8:48
16 431 Sean Fogarty Lansing 33 30:27 9:49
17 598 Donald Green Henderson 32 1:01:15 19:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Herb Meingast Ann Arbor 38 17:30 5:38
2 15 Michael Homan Haslett 39 17:34 5:40
3 36 John Milbourne Haslett 37 19:09 6:10
4 40 Kendall Borthwick Lansing 39 19:24 6:15
5 43 Erik Anderson Grand Ledge 35 19:28 6:16
6 80 Jim Tomalia Fowlerville 39 20:50 6:43
7 91 Jeff Anderson Lansing 39 21:13 6:50
8 139 William Balluff Pleasant Lake 38 22:53 7:22
9 149 Russ Van Horn Lansing 36 23:13 7:29
10 151 Gary Stone East Lansing 37 23:14 7:29
11 162 Tom Halick Lansing 38 23:23 7:32
12 186 Kurt Swendsen Lansing 35 23:54 7:42
13 193 Jerry Goff Laingsburg 36 23:59 7:44
14 196 Mark Waters Lansing 39 24:06 7:46
15 210 Ronald Thompson Grand Rapids 35 24:22 7:51
16 234 Kirk Dolan Lansing 39 24:57 8:02
17 254 Tom Flynn E. Lansing 35 25:16 8:08
18 257 Robert McVey Grennville 37 25:21 8:10
19 320 Brian De Rath Northville 35 26:57 8:41
20 341 James Wagner Ypsilanti 35 27:22 8:49
21 467 John McCargar E. Lansing 35 33:04 10:39
22 523 Luther Latchaw Laingsburg 39 41:05 13:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Roland Hensley Dewitt 40 16:19 5:16
2 5 Steve Arch Okemos 40 16:31 5:19
3 19 Matthew Reeves E. Lansing 40 17:49 5:45
4 37 Ron Alleman Dewitt 41 19:11 6:11
5 49 Jon Killips Dimondale 41 19:36 6:19
6 52 Bob Metzger East Lansing 40 19:39 6:20
7 64 Danny McClure Jackson 43 20:09 6:29
8 107 Philip Broessel Lansing 44 21:37 6:58
9 134 Kevin Feldpausch Lansing 42 22:37 7:17
10 192 Ron Shepard Potterville 41 23:59 7:44
11 212 Robert Johns Haslett 44 24:27 7:53
12 214 Dale Simmon Dewitt 44 24:31 7:54
13 222 Albert Ramirez Vermontville 43 24:41 7:57
14 223 Jay Schroeder Brighton 40 24:43 7:58
15 241 Steve Pavlik Sr Williamston 43 25:04 8:05
16 249 James Novak East Lansing 44 25:13 8:07
17 287 David Gunns Mason 42 26:07 8:25
18 291 Don Hudson Laingsburg 44 26:12 8:27
19 296 Ken Reha Owosso 42 26:21 8:29
20 306 Jim Spiekerman Reese 44 26:34 8:33
21 350 Greg Harrison Okemos 41 27:39 8:55
22 365 John Check Dearborn 40 28:12 9:05
23 400 Bruce Poland Lansing 40 29:14 9:25
24 427 George Pfleger East Lansing 44 30:13 9:44
25 461 Ray Leski Williamston 41 32:44 10:33
26 475 Steven Frank Livona 43 34:11 11:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Dave Osborn Ashley 45 17:52 5:46
2 25 Glenn Feldpausch Fowler 45 18:10 5:51
3 32 Steve Miller Eaton Rapids 49 18:33 5:59
4 44 John Coleman Lansing 49 19:28 6:17
5 55 Greg Upshur Stockbridge 46 19:48 6:23
6 75 Gary Butterfield Bath 47 20:40 6:40
7 76 Bill Hooker Haslett 47 20:41 6:40
8 97 Rick Lund Holt 48 21:17 6:52
9 122 Richard Hayhoe Okemos 48 22:09 7:08
10 124 Philip Beebee East Lansing 46 22:20 7:12
11 126 Richard Hicks E. Lansing 48 22:22 7:12
12 133 Randy Fielder Brooklyn 49 22:37 7:17
13 136 Warren Armstrong Bellevue 46 22:48 7:21
14 144 Keith Hesche Ionia 45 23:07 7:27
15 159 Terry Smid Chelsea 48 23:22 7:32
16 161 Robert Sheelan Lansing 45 23:23 7:32
17 166 Terry Moline Alma 48 23:27 7:33
18 185 Patrick Tapper Westland 47 23:53 7:42
19 206 Rob Stanley Dewitt 45 24:20 7:50
20 211 Bill Morris E. Lansing 45 24:24 7:52
21 217 Kevin Harty E. Lansing 49 24:38 7:56
22 232 Ken Rosenman Okemos 49 24:56 8:02
23 260 Gary Hanafee Detroit 45 25:25 8:11
24 264 John Warber Holt 47 25:31 8:13
25 269 Greg Hoops Laingsburg 45 25:42 8:17
26 277 Ralph Putnam E. Lansing 45 25:57 8:22
27 300 Dennis Perry E. Lansing 46 26:27 8:31
28 305 Chuck Vogel Coleman 46 26:33 8:33
29 309 Randall Lewis Okemos 46 26:47 8:38
30 346 Robert Root-Bernstein E. Lansing 47 27:34 8:53
31 370 Mike Beardslee Howell 48 28:24 9:09
32 372 Craig Moreland Okemos 46 28:28 9:10
33 376 David Young E. Lansing 45 28:32 9:12
34 404 Joseph Lessard Okemos 46 29:21 9:27
35 447 Jim Pocan Lansing 49 31:34 10:10
36 450 Jim Brandell Haslett 46 31:38 10:11
37 468 Doug Maltby Vicksburg 49 33:11 10:41
38 474 Steve Elliott Saginaw 45 34:06 10:59
39 482 Kevin Ragan E. Lansing 46 34:33 11:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 Norman Woerle Mt. Pleasant 53 19:03 6:08
2 46 Sam Underwood East Lansing 52 19:34 6:18
3 47 Ron Magierka Caro 51 19:35 6:19
4 53 Jesse Lothamer Okemos 50 19:46 6:22
5 54 Ed Clayton East Lansing 53 19:48 6:23
6 65 Steve Johnson Leslie 51 20:12 6:31
7 103 Don McMahon Okemos 53 21:22 6:53
8 121 Michael Clark Holt 54 22:07 7:08
9 128 Gale Crandell Harrison 53 22:31 7:15
10 165 Ed Dean Saginaw 50 23:26 7:33
11 174 Tom Brunner Manistee 50 23:34 7:35
12 179 Jeff Morey Mason 53 23:40 7:38
13 190 Bob Fishel Okemos 51 23:57 7:43
14 216 Jerry Hendrick Wayland 54 24:36 7:56
15 230 Gary Abendroth Bath 54 24:51 8:00
16 235 Jerry Eickholt Jackson 53 24:58 8:03
17 240 Terry Gawel Dansville 50 25:03 8:04
18 311 Rance Stowell Belding 53 26:48 8:38
19 335 Bill Hill Grosse Ile 54 27:12 8:46
20 347 Joseph Oszvart Grosse Point Park 51 27:35 8:53
21 360 Mike Scieszka Williamston 51 28:01 9:02
22 413 Michael Mullen St. Johns 51 29:48 9:36
23 442 David Purol Holt 51 31:06 10:01
24 453 Jerry Rich Ionia 53 31:42 10:13
25 459 Gary Blasius E.Lansing 52 32:33 10:29
26 471 David Rehm Lansing 50 33:29 10:47
27 504 David Closs Williamston 50 37:33 12:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 45 James Hicks Mason 59 19:33 6:18
2 237 Clare Risner Stockbridge 55 24:58 8:03
3 356 Fritz Damm Grosse Pointe 58 27:49 8:58
4 451 Robert Kudwa Brighton 55 31:39 10:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 130 David Schupbach Jackson 60 22:36 7:17
2 224 Byron Rogers Howell 60 24:43 7:58
3 239 Dearon Seahawk Dimondale 64 25:01 8:04
4 252 Vic Jackson Okemos 62 25:14 8:08
5 286 Ed Torrance Saline 63 26:03 8:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 295 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 68 26:20 8:29
2 375 Dick Young Lansing 72 28:30 9:11
3 396 Robert Anderson East Lansing 72 29:02 9:21
4 410 William Rude Lansing 66 29:45 9:35
5 493 Marvin Brunner E.Lansing 69 35:54 11:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 275 Kera Stornant Portland 8 25:54 8:21
2 522 Caitlyn Latchaw Laingsburg 9 41:04 13:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10 - 14

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 176 Joanna Killips Dimondale 14 23:36 7:36
2 178 Erin Ward East Lansing 14 23:38 7:37
3 228 Nicole Maki Flint 12 24:48 8:00
4 276 Marcela Sanchez Mason 13 25:55 8:21
5 294 Leslie Pancerz Haslett 13 26:17 8:28
6 322 Lexie Kimball Portland 10 26:58 8:41
7 401 Bobbi Hoppes Portland 10 29:15 9:25
8 455 Andrea Bosch Clarkston 14 32:06 10:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 59 Becky Tirrell Charlotte 17 19:55 6:25
2 67 Lane Stewart Mason 16 20:16 6:32
3 92 Julie Woerle E. Lansing 19 21:14 6:51
4 105 Kathleen Eddy E. Lansing 19 21:26 6:54
5 116 Amy Crosby Okemos 17 21:47 7:01
6 125 Molly Damm Grosse Pointe 16 22:21 7:12
7 143 Alisa Lahti Haslett 17 23:05 7:26
8 154 Caitlin Kilduff E. Lansing 15 23:17 7:30
9 164 Ashley Dean E. Lansing 19 23:26 7:33
10 167 Bree Chandler Okemos 15 23:30 7:34
11 168 Erica Nicholas Grand Ledge 16 23:32 7:35
12 170 Amy Marsh Grand Ledge 15 23:33 7:35
13 172 Amanda Peake Grand Ledge 16 23:33 7:35
14 173 Stephanie Brabant Grand Ledge 15 23:33 7:35
15 183 Katie Alexander East Lansing 19 23:51 7:41
16 201 Andrea Hall E. Lansing 15 24:14 7:48
17 202 Bethany Weaver E. Lansing 19 24:14 7:49
18 219 Kathryn Huschke East Lansing 19 24:40 7:57
19 220 Becky Simon Fowler 16 24:40 7:57
20 247 Jill Pancerz Haslett 17 25:09 8:06
21 248 Amie Marvin Haslett 15 25:10 8:06
22 250 Maggie Hackler Lansing 19 25:13 8:08
23 265 Meghan Kaminski Haslett 15 25:35 8:15
24 267 Marie Deren E.Lansing 18 25:41 8:16
25 285 Kelly Cochran E. Lansing 19 26:01 8:23
26 310 Katie Edwards E. Lansing 15 26:47 8:38
27 312 Megan Crisp Haslett 15 26:49 8:38
28 327 Sara Pawloski Haslett 15 27:02 8:42
29 331 Megan Price Allendale 18 27:06 8:44
30 336 Angela Cockroft Albion 18 27:13 8:46
31 345 Anja Gettinger E. Lansing 19 27:33 8:52
32 358 Rachel McNinch Williamston 18 27:53 8:59
33 377 Ali Kostosky Williamston 18 28:33 9:12
34 378 Facey Young West Bloomfield 18 28:37 9:13
35 381 Katie McCune Lansing 19 28:40 9:14
36 386 Miranda Smith E. Lansing 18 28:46 9:16
37 392 Deborah Kaupa East Lansing 18 28:56 9:19
38 398 Melissa Dettloff E. Lansing 18 29:07 9:23
39 399 Emma Morris E. Lansing 15 29:13 9:25
40 406 Mary McDougal East Lansing 18 29:31 9:31
41 414 Jessica Chapman E. Lansing 18 29:50 9:37
42 419 Tiffany Phillips Lansing 19 29:59 9:39
43 444 Cassie Enger Mason 16 31:15 10:04
44 466 Kimberly Maltby Vicksburg 18 33:02 10:39
45 479 Amanda Watkins East Lansing 19 34:27 11:06
46 484 Sarah Gorajek E. Lansing 19 34:38 11:09
47 499 Linda Betley E. Lansing 19 36:35 11:47
48 505 Tara Shepherd Southfield 18 38:24 12:22
49 535 Kendra Butters East Lansing 18 43:55 14:09
50 536 Kara Butters East Lansing 18 43:55 14:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 57 Veronica Quackenbush Grand Rapids 21 19:50 6:23
2 120 Krista Buzzell E. Lansing 20 22:02 7:06
3 132 Anna Richter Lansing 20 22:37 7:17
4 146 Molly Dee E. Lansing 20 23:09 7:28
5 155 Janna Muccio E.Lansing 22 23:18 7:30
6 157 Sarah Schnable East Lansing 20 23:20 7:31
7 163 Susy Turcott East Lansing 22 23:23 7:32
8 194 Ann Hennessy Lansing 24 24:05 7:46
9 204 Susan Miller East Lansing 22 24:17 7:49
10 221 Emily Paxton East Lansing 22 24:40 7:57
11 227 Lisa Kowalski E. Lansing 20 24:48 7:59
12 229 Amee Perham E. Lansing 21 24:49 8:00
13 236 Jessica Walker E. Lansing 20 24:58 8:03
14 244 Elizabeth Noble E. Lansing 20 25:07 8:05
15 256 Lindsay Carr Okemos 21 25:19 8:09
16 258 Christine Lieggi Haslett 24 25:21 8:10
17 259 Anne Yoder E. Lansing 22 25:24 8:11
18 261 Kristen Sullivan E.Lansing 21 25:26 8:12
19 273 Kristen Samulak E. Lansing 21 25:51 8:20
20 274 Susan Garver E. Lansing 20 25:54 8:21
21 278 Sheila Granda E. Lansing 22 25:57 8:22
22 289 Emily Susott East Lansing 20 26:09 8:25
23 299 Tracy Staniszewski E. Lansing 20 26:26 8:31
24 301 Kathleen Campbell E. Lansing 20 26:28 8:32
25 303 Jennifer Payne Lansing 24 26:31 8:32
26 304 Sharon Vennix Bay City 23 26:32 8:33
27 314 Jenny Tapper Westland 22 26:51 8:39
28 318 Angie Hammond E. Lansing 21 26:56 8:41
29 325 Jennifer Matthew East Lansing 21 27:00 8:42
30 333 Katie Copp East Lansing 20 27:08 8:45
31 340 Beth Kaupa East Lansing 20 27:21 8:49
32 348 Megan Czarnopys E. Lansing 21 27:35 8:53
33 361 Abbey Westton Williamston 24 28:05 9:03
34 371 Tracy Casault E. Lansing 22 28:25 9:09
35 383 Melissa Boehm Okemos 22 28:43 9:15
36 394 Megan Schoene East Lansing 20 28:57 9:20
37 415 Jill Eckerly Moncie 21 29:56 9:39
38 416 Ariel Knobbe Muncie 22 29:57 9:39
39 417 Shana Westley Oxford 24 29:58 9:39
40 418 Erica Westley Oxford 22 29:58 9:39
41 421 Adrienne Radakovic E. Lansing 21 30:00 9:40
42 425 Angela Paradine Lansing 23 30:11 9:43
43 426 Monali Yajnik East Lansing 23 30:11 9:44
44 433 Stephanie Ray East Lansing 20 30:37 9:52
45 440 Janelle Horton E. Lansing 22 31:03 10:00
46 441 Beth Kline E. Lansing 21 31:03 10:00
47 443 Jennifer Kaiser Livonia 23 31:12 10:03
48 448 Aubrae Filipiak E. Lansing 20 31:36 10:11
49 462 Emma Knag East Lansing 21 32:51 10:35
50 463 Laura Johnson East Lansing 20 32:52 10:35
51 465 Jennifer Maltby Washington Dc 23 33:02 10:39
52 480 Katrine Olivarez East Lansing 20 34:27 11:06
53 488 Kathleen Defever E. Lansing 22 35:36 11:28
54 494 Kelly Boyd East Lansing 22 35:56 11:35
55 501 Erika Blaisdell Midland 20 36:49 11:52
56 503 Megan Closs Williamston 20 37:31 12:05
57 508 Tracy Beaudrie Lansing 24 39:26 12:42
58 574 Elizabeth Aubrey E.Lansing 23 50:56 16:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 79 Virginia Hudson Lansing 25 20:50 6:43
2 109 Joy Chase Okemos 27 21:38 6:58
3 111 Lucia Espinesa E.Lansing 26 21:39 6:59
4 141 Beth Weisenborn E.Lansing 25 22:58 7:24
5 177 Angela Pok E. Lansing 28 23:36 7:36
6 205 Heather Stecher Lansing 26 24:19 7:50
7 209 Suzanne Carr Okemos 28 24:22 7:51
8 243 Sarah Walsh Lansing 25 25:06 8:05
9 282 Lucia Soule East Lansing 25 26:00 8:22
10 313 Maureen McGowan Royal Oak 28 26:49 8:38
11 315 Kendra Cheruvelil Lansing 25 26:52 8:39
12 317 Erica Wainwright Otter Lake 25 26:54 8:40
13 319 Laura Clifford Okemos 28 26:57 8:41
14 329 Alison Gray Lansing 25 27:04 8:43
15 337 Terri Rosenau Southfield 26 27:16 8:47
16 349 Amy Pairolero Lansing 25 27:37 8:54
17 351 Sofia Wahaj Lansing 25 27:41 8:55
18 352 Milaela Szykman E. Lansing 28 27:42 8:55
19 355 Anne Engh E. Lansing 28 27:48 8:57
20 362 Tricia Edwards Grand Ledge 26 28:07 9:04
21 367 Angela Evans Haslett 29 28:19 9:07
22 368 Lisa Del Vecchio East Lansing 26 28:21 9:08
23 380 Sarah Erwin Grandledge 25 28:39 9:14
24 382 Juile Young Dewit 26 28:41 9:15
25 384 Kelly Falcsik Charlotte 28 28:45 9:16
26 385 Carol Falcsik Charlotte 25 28:46 9:16
27 390 April Clobes Lansing 28 28:53 9:18
28 391 Emily Ritter Lansing 25 28:53 9:18
29 422 Karen Yarber Lansing 28 30:00 9:40
30 424 Stephanie Amelio Okemos 28 30:11 9:43
31 429 Koren Carpenter Dewit 29 30:24 9:48
32 449 Sarah Morgan East Lansing 25 31:36 10:11
33 481 Amy Griffin E. Lansing 29 34:31 11:07
34 483 Therese Franco Detroit 25 34:37 11:09
35 492 Stacy\ Trzos E.Lansing 26 35:45 11:31
36 533 Connie Wong E. Lansing 26 43:39 14:04
37 539 Veronica Piechotte E.Lansing 27 44:38 14:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 150 Kimberly McKeel Lansing 31 23:13 7:29
2 158 Heidi Kelley Holt 30 23:20 7:31
3 160 Jody Ariss Fenton 31 23:22 7:32
4 200 Kerri Platte Portland 33 24:13 7:48
5 268 Mary Thompson Grand Ledge 32 25:42 8:17
6 270 Luann Lessard Okemos 33 25:49 8:19
7 359 Jennifer Brown E. Lansing 31 27:58 9:01
8 364 Margaret Clark Haslett 30 28:10 9:05
9 389 Stacey Trzeciak Charlotte 32 28:53 9:18
10 412 Nancy Theis St. Johns 32 29:48 9:36
11 469 Barbara Bryden Lansing 31 33:25 10:46
12 470 Katherine Galvin E. Lansing 33 33:25 10:46
13 472 Jody Ballor Lansing 30 33:56 10:56
14 478 Laurie Cairns Williamston 33 34:25 11:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 78 Connie Cannon E. Lansing 39 20:48 6:42
2 119 Darla Brown Parchment 37 22:00 7:05
3 145 Brenda Ammon Holt 36 23:08 7:27
4 181 Ruth Beier Okemos 39 23:46 7:39
5 187 Gloria Maki Flint 36 23:55 7:42
6 203 Pamela Fink Fowler 39 24:15 7:49
7 251 Jodi Tyler Haslett 38 25:14 8:08
8 323 Susan Treadway Dewitt 35 26:59 8:42
9 402 Jan Kimball Portland 39 29:16 9:26
10 403 Lisa Farnum-Honeycutt E. Lansing 36 29:18 9:26
11 408 Deb Dillingham Charlotte 37 29:38 9:33
12 436 Laura Willard Lansing 39 30:55 9:57
13 454 Mary Boudreau Lansing 38 31:45 10:14
14 477 Beverly Parsley Lansing 39 34:16 11:02
15 497 Sue Halick Lansing 38 36:28 11:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 85 Brenda Feldpausch Lansing 41 20:58 6:45
2 88 Sheila Carpenter Manistee 44 21:06 6:48
3 184 Veronica Jackson Lansing 41 23:53 7:42
4 213 Marybeth Garcia Rochester Hills 44 24:30 7:54
5 293 Laurie Knott Grand Rapids 42 26:16 8:28
6 321 Terry Schart Okemos 42 26:57 8:41
7 326 Maryellen Stornan Portland 40 27:01 8:42
8 330 Denise Mills E. Lansing 43 27:05 8:44
9 344 Mary Lynn Broughman Lansing 43 27:31 8:52
10 366 Pamela Hicks Mason 44 28:17 9:07
11 409 Elaine Savala Charlotte 40 29:39 9:33
12 420 Tami Forsyth Bath 43 29:59 9:40
13 457 Zey Ustunol Holt 40 32:23 10:26
14 476 Rhoda Walff Lansing 40 34:12 11:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 71 Kari Chandler Okemos 48 20:33 6:37
2 242 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing 47 25:05 8:05
3 262 Debra Smith Lansing 45 25:27 8:12
4 283 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell 46 26:01 8:23
5 298 Wendy Demond-Seiler Mason 49 26:25 8:31
6 302 Lynne Feiertag E. Lansing 49 26:29 8:32
7 316 Maryanne Boylan East Lansing 45 26:53 8:40
8 334 Jane Turner E. Lansing 48 27:10 8:45
9 353 Flora Johnson Grand Ledge 49 27:43 8:56
10 357 Diane Bernick Lansing 49 27:50 8:58
11 374 Lisa Allen Okemos 48 28:30 9:11
12 388 Ellen Lopez Williamston 46 28:52 9:18
13 393 Deb Klein Haslett 46 28:56 9:19
14 395 Cynthia Blasius E. Lansing 46 29:02 9:21
15 430 Michelle Root-Bernstei E. Lansing 47 30:26 9:48
16 487 Kathy Defever Ashley 49 35:36 11:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 101 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 50 21:20 6:53
2 140 Kathleen Morse Linden 54 22:56 7:23
3 195 Betty Johnson Okemos 55 24:05 7:46
4 218 Sarah Gilmour E. Lansing 50 24:39 7:56
5 246 Jackie Cadwwell Lansing 51 25:08 8:06
6 324 Susan Scieszka Williamston 51 27:00 8:42
7 343 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon 51 27:29 8:51
8 387 Dianne Richter Lansing 50 28:47 9:16
9 405 Karen Hill Grosse Ile 54 29:29 9:30
10 407 La Vaun Tumminello Lansing 56 29:37 9:33
11 423 Lorinda Tait Lansing 53 30:09 9:43
12 437 Shirley Torrance Saline 55 30:56 9:58
13 456 Marilynn Briggs Lansing 57 32:19 10:25
14 458 Deborah Purcell Dansville 53 32:30 10:28
15 464 Terry Ryan Haslett 52 32:56 10:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 486 Elizabeth Anderson East Lansing 69 35:05 11:18
2 559 Eleanor Omoto Okemos 70 48:11 15:31
3 566 Irene Stewart Williamston 72 49:27 15:56



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 397 David Pichey Flint 28:05 9:03

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 432 Raina Korbakis E.Lansing 29:34 9:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 496 Sam Springer East Lansing 35:25 11:24
2 580 Emily Springer East Lansing 50:42 16:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 9
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 40
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 515 Micah Bailey Parma 39:08 12:36
2 519 Nicholas Amato Ann Arbor 39:48 12:49
3 521 Dennis Denno East Lansing 39:52 12:50
4 524 Jason Prevo Albion 40:42 13:06
5 525 Benjamin Sargent Albion 40:47 13:08
6 527 Stephen Pennington Lansing 41:30 13:22
7 528 James Clarke Stevensville 41:36 13:24
8 541 Samuel Doolittle Albion 44:30 14:20
9 548 Joshua Eichler Albion 45:37 14:42
10 576 Jeff Karwowski Lansing 50:08 16:09
11 589 Scott Alexander Lansing 54:57 17:42
12 595 Johnathon Demmick Albion 56:46 18:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 40
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 485 Mera Fawcett Lansing 34:02 10:58
2 500 Cherly McVey Greenville 35:44 11:31
3 506 Alexa Smolinski Dewitt 37:55 12:13
4 509 Tammy Woods E. Lansing 38:34 12:25
5 516 Stephanie Zervogiannis East Lansing 39:10 12:37
6 518 Jessica Vernieri E.Lansing 39:48 12:49
7 520 Sally Long Grand Rapids 39:51 12:50
8 531 Jennifer Keilen East Lansing 42:04 13:33
9 532 Robyn Reynolds East Lansing 42:39 13:44
10 534 Alicia Jorta East Lansing 42:40 13:45
11 543 Jennifer Vandenberg Howell 44:32 14:20
12 545 Kerry Biladeau Lansing 45:17 14:35
13 547 Stacy Hovde E. Lansing 45:21 14:36
14 551 Jenny Rosenquist Lansing 46:03 14:50
15 552 Lori Haindl Lansing 46:22 14:56
16 555 Jennifer Schultz East Lansing 46:29 14:58
17 556 Jennifer Gerling East Lansing 46:31 14:59
18 558 Sherry Cipriano East Lansing 47:07 15:10
19 562 Stacey Karsnick Webberville 47:50 15:24
20 568 Gwynne Osaki E. Lansing 49:12 15:51
21 569 Christine Green Henderson 49:17 15:52
22 572 Laura Bix East Lansing 49:52 16:04
23 573 Candice Progler Okemos 49:56 16:05
24 575 Veronica Joseph Lansing 50:08 16:09
25 578 Catherine Taylor Howell 50:30 16:16
26 583 Mary Krinock E. Lansing 51:35 16:37
27 585 Lindsay Allegra E. Lansing 52:36 16:56
28 586 Erin Himelhoch E. Lansing 52:37 16:57
29 587 Kirsten Pennington Lansing 54:51 17:40
30 588 Melissa Threadgould Lansing 54:51 17:40
31 590 Faith Alexander Lansing 54:57 17:42
32 592 Michelle Davey Jackson 55:49 17:59
33 593 Susan Balluff Pleasant Lake 55:57 18:01
34 596 Wendy Ritter Richmond 59:11 19:04
35 597 Kristine Gulick Gaylord 59:12 19:04
36 599 Mary McCann Perry 1:00:17 19:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 60
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 428 Ross Barranco Linden 29:19 9:27
2 435 David Stierley Grand Ledge 29:45 9:35
3 460 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 31:42 10:13
4 564 Gary Besonen Canton 48:09 15:30
5 565 Joseph Hutting Lansing 48:10 15:31
6 582 Jim Cooley Grand Rapids 50:46 16:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 41 - 60
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 434 Sue Hammar Mason 29:39 9:33
2 495 Jeanette Rasmussen Lansing 35:00 11:16
3 498 Debi Smiecinski Swartz Creek 35:35 11:28
4 507 Judy Spillers Durand 37:59 12:14
5 511 Mary Bridson Dewitt 38:40 12:27
6 517 Kathy Seim Lansing 39:12 12:37
7 529 Maryal Debnar Lansing 41:43 13:26
8 537 Valdean Levy Lansing 43:25 13:59
9 538 Susan Holmes Haslett 43:36 14:03
10 544 Gina Lago Dewit 45:16 14:35
11 550 Cynthia Hornberger Haslett 46:02 14:50
12 553 Kathy Miller Greenville 46:23 14:56
13 560 Cynthia McFall Lansing 47:37 15:20
14 561 Rosemary Coscarelli Lansing 47:46 15:23
15 563 Joan Besonen Canton 48:09 15:30
16 567 Jaclynn Stowell Belding 48:52 15:44
17 570 Helen Hall E. Lansing 49:19 15:53
18 571 Mary Thomas East Lansing 49:21 15:54
19 577 Debra Perry E. Lansing 50:29 16:16
20 579 Jeanne Boyd Okemos 50:32 16:17
21 581 Barbara Cooley Grand Rapids 50:42 16:20
22 584 Sharon Krinock E. Lansing 51:36 16:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 61 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 512 Jim Loria Swartz Creek 38:46 12:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 61 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 530 Noreen Pulford Beaverton 41:55 13:30

EAST LANSING, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management