BIG BIRD

back to results

Nov. 13, 2000

BIG BIRD
ROSEVILLE, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Bob Busquaert Ray 25 31:47 5:07

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Nicole Blake STERLING HTS 15 38:48 6:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 37 Brian Wendling Sterling Heights 15 39:33 6:22
2 40 Chris Lach Clinton Twp 15 39:44 6:24
3 52 Chris Haag Lenox Twp 15 40:30 6:32
4 54 Steve Cullen CLINTON TWP 14 40:31 6:32
5 55 Andrew Schafer Chesterfield 14 40:33 6:32
6 62 Michael Niebrzydowski Sterling Hts 15 40:55 6:36
7 73 Evan Arppe St Thomas, Ont 14 42:07 6:47
8 76 Brett Wearmouth Clinton Twp 15 42:15 6:48
9 85 Alex Maes Clinton Twp 15 42:37 6:52
10 89 Patrick Winkel Clinton Twp 15 42:42 6:53
11 200 Kevin Storai CLINTON TWP 14 48:45 7:51
12 367 Nicholas Smith Rochester Hills 11 1:02:23 10:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 80 Mollie Harms STERLING HEIGHTS 15 42:25 6:50
2 148 Amanda Voydanoff STERLING HEIGHTS 14 46:20 7:28
3 180 Ashley McGowan CLINTON TWP 15 47:42 7:41
4 230 Ann Marie Keisic STERLING HEIGHTS 15 50:12 8:05
5 298 Jaime Hannan WARREN 14 54:52 8:50
6 308 Rachel Harrison Harrison Twp 12 55:44 8:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 Dan Arppe St Thomas Ont 17 37:55 6:07
2 25 Bill Prather Warren 16 38:37 6:13
3 33 Henry Wall Union Ont 18 39:17 6:20
4 38 Randy Bond Roseville 17 39:38 6:23
5 45 Tommy Hakim Clinton Twp 17 40:00 6:27
6 58 Brian Charlton STERLING HTS 18 40:50 6:35
7 119 Kevin Kirk WARREN 16 44:44 7:12
8 126 Drew McElroy Warren 16 45:12 7:17
9 131 Mark Sobocienski SHELBY TWP 18 45:29 7:20
10 233 Bill Ripari Roseville 17 50:45 8:11
11 272 Cristin Brophy Grosse Pointe 16 53:02 8:33
12 283 Manuel Rodriguez ROSEVILLE 16 54:05 8:43
13 301 Brian Helzer Fraser 16 55:10 8:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 Katie Danyko STERLING HTS 16 39:18 6:20
2 47 Renee Vela STERLING HTS 16 40:20 6:30
3 48 Stephanie Proos STERLING HTS 16 40:20 6:30
4 88 Melissa Jett STERLING HTS 16 42:40 6:53
5 98 Katie Delf STERLING HTS 16 43:20 6:59
6 104 Maureen Heehn GROSSE POINTE 16 43:51 7:04
7 125 Danielle Marr St Thomas, Ont 16 45:10 7:17
8 135 Krysta Gallant Sterling Hgts 16 45:39 7:21
9 141 Becky Stavale Sterling Heights 16 46:05 7:25
10 146 Amie Vanburen STERLING HTS 16 46:18 7:28
11 168 Jackie Dugall Clinton Twp 17 47:15 7:37
12 202 Mary Goddeeris CLINTON TWP 17 48:55 7:53
13 297 Linda Capobianco Clinton Twp 17 54:51 8:50
14 357 Nicole Bastian WARREN 16 1:00:57 9:49
15 378 Sarah Hermann LIVONIA 18 1:04:31 10:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Billy Van Vianen Sterling Hts 19 33:31 5:24
2 6 Jason Bruscha Sterling Hts 19 35:39 5:45
3 26 Joe Somerville Sparta Ont 19 38:43 6:14
4 188 Jeffrey Drulia ST CLAIR SHORES 19 48:06 7:45
5 228 Kory Kramer SALINE 19 50:10 8:05
6 315 Brent Lemerise Utica 22 56:14 9:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 91 Stacy Moore Canton 23 42:46 6:54
2 219 Kristy Quell Clinton Twp 23 49:50 8:02
3 236 Ann Zucchuro Warren 20 50:48 8:11
4 317 Holly Schafer Chesterfield 23 56:25 9:05
5 376 Cheryl Moore CANTON 20 1:04:09 10:20
6 379 Lynn Buchanan YPSILANTI 23 1:04:33 10:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 63 Bill Freeman Rochester Hills 28 41:02 6:37
2 66 Sam Ventimeglia Roseville 28 41:22 6:40
3 86 Steve Tallon Windsor, ONT 27 42:37 6:52
4 87 Tracy Reilly 28 42:39 6:52
5 192 Pete Minjoe Center Line 27 48:31 7:49
6 244 Joseph Schafer Delphos 25 51:12 8:15
7 245 Mike Francis LAKE ORION 29 51:12 8:15
8 253 Bob Croci Clinton Twp 28 51:42 8:20
9 306 Rich Heide Clawson 28 55:34 8:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 71 Tracey Rizer WARREN 28 41:47 6:44
2 116 Shannon Shea Clinton Twp 27 44:42 7:12
3 220 Wendy Sanders Troy 25 49:50 8:02
4 309 Kristin Gallagher Harper Woods 25 55:44 8:59
5 335 Lori Rogala ROYAL OAK 25 57:45 9:18
6 359 Nicole Birkett Royal Oak 27 1:01:17 9:52
7 388 Kristine Erickson STERLING HEIGHTS 25 1:06:49 10:46
8 397 Krystal Ventimiglia ROSEVILLE 29 1:14:17 11:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Brett Sanborn Rochester 33 35:54 5:47
2 32 Alex Ottoy ST CLAIR SHORES 32 39:12 6:19
3 69 Marcus Colonna HAMTRAMCK 30 41:28 6:41
4 79 Brian Bloch Birmingham 34 42:20 6:49
5 114 Stephen Rich Saint Clair 30 44:36 7:11
6 130 Matthew Hiltz Fraser 33 45:25 7:19
7 159 Rodolfo Martinez Novi 31 46:50 7:33
8 183 Thomas Rogala ROYAL OAK 32 47:56 7:43
9 189 William Palm ROYAL OAK 30 48:12 7:46
10 204 Paul Brojarczyk GROSS PT FRMS 31 48:59 7:53
11 212 Maurice Allmacher MacOmb 30 49:32 7:59
12 223 Robert Young STERLING HTS 30 50:03 8:04
13 237 Tony Pecoraro Chesterfield 31 50:57 8:13
14 248 Robert Dennis Warren 30 51:16 8:16
15 257 Robert Pagano FRANKLIN 34 51:59 8:23
16 278 Greg White ANN ARBOR 33 53:50 8:40
17 280 Andrew Heath MacOmb 33 54:03 8:42
18 316 Holt Ware HARRISON TWP 30 56:19 9:04
19 355 Alex Samul Roseville 33 1:00:36 9:46
20 365 Vincent Abeyta MACOMB 31 1:02:03 10:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 106 Sonja Shoudy Waterford 31 43:53 7:04
2 242 Jayne Service LA SALLE 33 51:10 8:15
3 250 Anne Capobianco Manchester 30 51:21 8:16
4 284 Patty Strader Roseville 32 54:05 8:43
5 285 Kathleen Cafferty BERKLEY 33 54:05 8:43
6 294 Suzanne Mooney Warren 32 54:40 8:48
7 311 Tracey D'hondt Clinton Twp 30 55:51 9:00
8 330 Cathy Steenland Roseville 34 57:32 9:16
9 342 Wendy George Birmingham 34 58:34 9:26
10 348 Laura Konrad Ann Arbor 31 59:54 9:39
11 382 Jenny Koles St Clair Shores 31 1:05:21 10:32
12 392 Terri Rios-Passon Selfridge Afb 32 1:07:40 10:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Jim Burrows London, Ont 39 33:47 5:27
2 4 John Walter OAK PARK 37 34:40 5:35
3 12 Seamus O'Connell Ortonville 36 36:58 5:57
4 19 Gino Capasso LAKE ORION 37 38:00 6:07
5 23 Bob Ratliff Warren 37 38:28 6:12
6 24 Karl D Zubal Royal Oak 35 38:33 6:13
7 31 Denis Fabian ROCHESTER 37 39:10 6:19
8 34 Edward Schaub AUBURN HILLS 37 39:18 6:20
9 41 Raymond Schroeder St. Clair Shores 38 39:46 6:24
10 44 Paul Ballinger Roseville 37 39:59 6:27
11 61 Ray Pacek St Clair Shores 37 40:54 6:36
12 84 Peter Raymant Grosse Pointe 37 42:32 6:51
13 108 Tim Gallagher NORTHVILLE 35 44:02 7:06
14 111 Dennis Hendren Troy 37 44:17 7:08
15 122 Mark Williams West Bloomfield 39 44:55 7:14
16 124 John Aufdemberge Gross Pt Frms 39 45:05 7:16
17 164 William Foy West Bloomfield 36 47:09 7:36
18 167 Gerald Broderson St. Clair Shores 39 47:14 7:37
19 187 Rex Weichel STERLING HEIGHTS 39 48:05 7:45
20 229 Steve Smith Rochester Hills 38 50:11 8:05
21 241 Patrick Seely Sterling Hts 36 51:09 8:14
22 269 David Savageau REDFORD 37 52:47 8:30
23 350 John Franks ROSEVILLE 37 1:00:14 9:42
24 352 Donald Muir LAKEPORT 39 1:00:24 9:44
25 368 Don Pringle Fraser 36 1:02:23 10:03
26 385 Lawrence Young MACOMB 39 1:06:24 10:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 36 Elizabeth Storch TROY 38 39:24 6:21
2 107 Debbie Solem Grosse Pointe 38 43:55 7:05
3 158 Jenni Collett Rockwood 36 46:49 7:33
4 166 Polly Wilson Washington 36 47:11 7:36
5 173 Wendy Laramee HUNTINGTON WOODS 35 47:28 7:39
6 247 Mary Smith COMMERCE TWP 39 51:15 8:15
7 261 Mary Gloster Andrews Afb 37 52:20 8:26
8 262 Nancy Polisena SHELBY TWP 35 52:23 8:26
9 270 Julie Erwin Memphis 39 52:49 8:31
10 271 Caroline Chafe Sarnia, ONT 36 52:55 8:31
11 292 Deborah Foy West Bloomfield 36 54:34 8:47
12 305 Roxanne Filipiak STERLING HTS 38 55:33 8:57
13 327 Pamela Fergusson Grosse Pte Woods 38 57:25 9:15
14 331 Mary Sperry Sterling Hts 36 57:35 9:17
15 333 Kathy Muir Lakeport 36 57:38 9:17
16 337 Debra Twork Oxford 39 57:59 9:20
17 351 Jacqueline Brown Madison Heights 35 1:00:18 9:43
18 360 Maria Blair Royal Oak 38 1:01:17 9:52
19 369 Renee Pringle FRASER 39 1:02:24 10:03
20 387 Betsy Samul Roseville 35 1:06:44 10:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Alan Van Meter Southfield 43 34:43 5:36
2 8 Bryan Alfonso CLARKSTON 41 36:12 5:50
3 9 Michael Cudlip LAKEPORT 43 36:32 5:53
4 10 Joe Lasher Kimball Twp 43 36:39 5:54
5 11 Kris Warszawski Northville 41 36:48 5:56
6 15 Mark Kossak HUNTINGTON WOODS 42 37:28 6:02
7 17 Roger Lara GRAND BLANC 42 37:44 6:05
8 29 Duane P Stewart Royal Oak 42 38:57 6:17
9 30 John Tarantino Shelby Twp 43 39:03 6:18
10 39 Gary Dyke LINDEN 43 39:39 6:23
11 42 Bob Gazda Algonac 44 39:46 6:25
12 49 Edward Geck Clinton Twp 43 40:25 6:31
13 68 David M Czapor Bloomfield Hills 41 41:27 6:41
14 75 Jeff Grove CLINTON TWP 42 42:09 6:48
15 90 Bob Rehkopf IDA 42 42:44 6:53
16 92 Mike Martino Sterling Heights 42 42:54 6:55
17 95 Peter Buccos MARYSVILLE 43 43:05 6:57
18 97 Michael Hendren Sterling Hts 42 43:18 6:59
19 102 Scott Handley Grosse Pte Park 44 43:45 7:03
20 105 Jerry Richter Troy 40 43:51 7:04
21 110 Tim Seely Almont 44 44:12 7:07
22 115 Robert Isherwood Gross Pt Frms 43 44:39 7:12
23 123 Larry Slagell Howell 43 45:04 7:16
24 129 Gary Squire Wayne 44 45:24 7:19
25 133 David Bolam Fraser 42 45:33 7:20
26 136 Mark Halsey Warren 44 45:39 7:21
27 138 Mark Ignasiak Troy 41 45:47 7:23
28 139 Lon Noble Detroit 43 46:00 7:25
29 140 Shawn McManus Ft Lauderdale 41 46:04 7:25
30 147 Gregory Schultz East Pte 42 46:20 7:28
31 149 Chris Giannetti St. Clair Shores 41 46:21 7:28
32 150 Thomas Zarzycki HARRISON TWP 42 46:22 7:28
33 154 Gary Shoemaker Detroit 43 46:36 7:31
34 160 Patrick McManus WARREN 42 47:00 7:34
35 165 Terry Wilson Sarnia, Ont 41 47:10 7:36
36 170 Dan Hagen Eastpointe 42 47:19 7:37
37 172 Chip Stager Richmond 43 47:27 7:39
38 174 Alan Vlad Farmington Hills 40 47:29 7:39
39 175 Gregory Everal Rockwood 41 47:33 7:40
40 178 Louie Guarascio Windsor, ONT 40 47:39 7:41
41 194 Steve Wright Clinton Twp 43 48:34 7:49
42 199 Eric Noyes CLINTON TWP 44 48:44 7:51
43 216 Ron Aubert ROSEVILLE 40 49:40 8:00
44 218 William Grunow Warren 41 49:46 8:01
45 240 Ronald Gilman ROSEVILLE 40 51:09 8:14
46 251 Jerome Soloman REDFORD 44 51:27 8:17
47 252 Robert McLeod White Lake 40 51:30 8:18
48 275 Dale Durham Sterling Hts 44 53:29 8:37
49 276 John Innaimo Roseville 42 53:31 8:37
50 287 Pete Dieringer Wyandotte 40 54:13 8:44
51 300 Andrew Poltorak Warren 41 55:00 8:52
52 314 Stanley Simek Jr St. Clair Shores 42 56:10 9:03
53 322 Steve Di Paola Sterling Hts 41 57:08 9:12
54 324 James Britton Harrison Twp 42 57:14 9:13
55 341 Thomas Piazza TROY 41 58:12 9:23
56 370 David L Gomez PONTIAC 40 1:03:19 10:12
57 374 Stephen Sandler 44 1:03:50 10:17
58 386 Larry Klann FRASER 43 1:06:39 10:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 70 Marcy Kossak Huntington Woods 41 41:32 6:42
2 128 Jane Sanders White lake 44 45:21 7:18
3 142 Sandy Schubert Highland 43 46:07 7:26
4 152 Jacqueline Russo Washington 41 46:31 7:30
5 214 Maria Libecki New Baltimore 43 49:35 7:59
6 232 Sandy Freund Sterling Hts 43 50:45 8:11
7 238 Lori Vohs Warren 43 50:59 8:13
8 255 Kathleen Clark Fraser 43 51:49 8:21
9 259 Sandra Weitzel Clinton Twp 43 52:08 8:24
10 263 Debra Timko Clinton Twp 41 52:25 8:27
11 266 Julia Schultz East Pte 40 52:37 8:29
12 319 Karen Hagerty Fraser 42 56:39 9:08
13 320 Jackie Fleck Gross Pt Frms 40 56:45 9:08
14 340 Denise Kosen Shelby Twp 44 58:12 9:23
15 346 Beth Wheatley Berkley 43 59:44 9:37
16 377 Mimmi Gendreau CLINTON TWP 40 1:04:14 10:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 Stan Polkowski Canton 48 37:26 6:02
2 20 John Tarkowski GARDEN CITY 47 38:07 6:09
3 22 Rick Straub Northville 46 38:25 6:12
4 43 Larry Barnett 45 39:47 6:25
5 50 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp 49 40:25 6:31
6 56 Stephen Hoffman Southfield 48 40:37 6:33
7 57 D Mark Squires Novi 49 40:44 6:34
8 60 Allen Narvarud Fair Haven 48 40:53 6:35
9 65 Larry Rundel Warren 45 41:08 6:38
10 72 James O'Brien BLOOMFIELD HILLS 48 41:53 6:45
11 77 John Zook Detroit 47 42:19 6:49
12 78 Michael Dean Garcia Detroit 48 42:19 6:49
13 99 Ken Davenport Farmington Hills 46 43:23 7:00
14 113 Steve Yops Romeo 46 44:35 7:11
15 121 Yasuo Saito Ann Arbor 47 44:50 7:13
16 153 Joe Chiazzese ALGONAC 45 46:35 7:30
17 155 Tom Flanagan Livonia 48 46:38 7:31
18 161 Emiliano Cruz Jr St Clair Shores 45 47:02 7:35
19 162 Richard Solomon Lake Orion 48 47:05 7:35
20 163 Ron Vanneste St. Clair Shores 48 47:05 7:35
21 182 Dan Cucco Shelby Twp 46 47:56 7:43
22 191 Bill Siegert Troy 45 48:29 7:49
23 195 Anthony Piccirilli MacOmb Twp 46 48:36 7:50
24 197 Wilhelmns VanVianen STERLING HEIGHTS 47 48:39 7:50
25 203 Clair Hoehn GROSSE POINTE 49 48:57 7:53
26 205 Rick Moroni Clinton Twp 47 49:03 7:54
27 221 Leon Niebrzydowski Sterling Hts 45 49:55 8:03
28 225 Ron Bindi Royal Oak 47 50:06 8:04
29 231 Phil Poore Clinton Twp 47 50:30 8:08
30 235 Nick Atsalakis GROSSE POINTE 47 50:48 8:11
31 264 John Max Meatte Sr Roseville 47 52:31 8:28
32 274 Doug Seville Sarnia, Ont 49 53:14 8:35
33 277 Richard Porte Dearborn 49 53:36 8:38
34 288 Lawrence Hintz Novi 48 54:18 8:45
35 295 Philip Sarkissian Sterling Hts 46 54:44 8:49
36 304 Robert Gazella Lansing 49 55:29 8:56
37 310 Larry Niss Detroit 48 55:51 9:00
38 312 Robert Theuerkauf Shelby Twp 48 55:56 9:01
39 321 Matt Middleton Davisburg 49 56:52 9:10
40 328 Howard Bosworth Huntington Woods 49 57:27 9:15
41 332 Jim Laurain Sterling Hts 45 57:35 9:17
42 338 Bud Rose Roseville 47 58:04 9:21
43 383 Bruce Freeburger ROSEVILLE 49 1:05:31 10:33
44 390 Dan Poley Clarkston 45 1:07:05 10:48
45 398 Waldemar Liebich Troy 45 1:16:45 12:22
46 400 Michael Moore Roseville 49 1:17:05 12:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 169 Joan McDonald New Baltimore 47 47:17 7:37
2 227 Ann Marie Schmidt Harrison Twp 49 50:08 8:05
3 299 Corley Millen TRENTON 45 54:52 8:50
4 343 Marijean Smith Shelby Twp 49 58:57 9:30
5 344 Dany Theuerkauf Shelby Twp 45 58:57 9:30
6 361 Linda Tilley Grosse Ile 48 1:01:44 9:57
7 364 Jan Le Merise Utica 49 1:02:02 10:00
8 381 Linda Klann FRASER 45 1:05:20 10:31
9 384 Karin Abel ST CLAIR SHORES 45 1:05:59 10:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Larry Parker East Pointe 51 37:07 5:59
2 27 Victor Barkoski Northville 51 38:45 6:15
3 51 Ron Marinucci Commerce Twp 51 40:27 6:31
4 53 George Geck Fraser 52 40:31 6:32
5 64 Rich Detskas Farmington Hills 53 41:06 6:37
6 67 Larry Wojick DEARBORN HEIGHTS 51 41:26 6:41
7 82 Craig Mirkin LAKEPORT 51 42:28 6:51
8 94 Mark Couzens Auburn Hills 51 43:02 6:56
9 96 Tom DeVos Clarkston 50 43:08 6:57
10 103 David Straub Sylvania 50 43:48 7:03
11 112 Bob Kelly Chesterfield 50 44:28 7:10
12 117 Tom Penn Troy 53 44:42 7:12
13 118 Bill Fuchs KIMBALL TOWNSHIP 50 44:44 7:12
14 120 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp 51 44:46 7:13
15 134 Thomas Long Troy 51 45:37 7:21
16 137 Ken Opland Madison Hts 52 45:44 7:22
17 156 James Bahnke South Lyons 52 46:39 7:31
18 181 John O'Brien CLINTON TWP 50 47:48 7:42
19 184 John Hebert Bloomfield Hills 54 47:59 7:44
20 190 William Garrity Ann Arbor 52 48:20 7:47
21 196 Michael Stieber St. Clair Shores 50 48:38 7:50
22 208 David Gough Sarnia, Ont 54 49:10 7:55
23 210 Ron Thielman Clinton Twp 53 49:22 7:57
24 217 David Martz St. Clair Shores 51 49:46 8:01
25 234 Bob Davenport Detroit 50 50:46 8:11
26 239 Ron Giricius MOUNT CLEMENS 50 51:05 8:14
27 246 Paul Hillis Cliton Twp 53 51:13 8:15
28 260 Gerald Alsip Roseville 50 52:19 8:26
29 267 Mark Hlavaty Royal Oak 51 52:42 8:30
30 268 Jay S. Geideman GROSS PT FRMS 50 52:45 8:30
31 273 Sean O'Connor Sarnia, Ont 51 53:10 8:34
32 282 John Hofmann SHELBY TWP 51 54:04 8:43
33 307 Rory Bolger Detroit 53 55:39 8:58
34 325 Raymond Trombley Clinton Twp 52 57:20 9:14
35 339 Horace Johns Sterling Hts 50 58:06 9:22
36 353 Sylvester Lucido Clinton Twp 50 1:00:31 9:45
37 358 Don Fox Southgate 53 1:01:11 9:51
38 362 Rich Keiper Wyandotte 52 1:01:45 9:57
39 366 William Short HOWELL 52 1:02:18 10:02
40 380 John Knill Detroit 52 1:04:59 10:28
41 391 Rodney Moore Canton 51 1:07:08 10:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Doug Goodhue Milford 58 37:32 6:03
2 21 James Carlton White Lake 57 38:10 6:09
3 74 Jerry Mittman Northville 56 42:09 6:48
4 81 Gerald Spiewak St. Clair Shores 58 42:26 6:50
5 93 Eduardo Munoz St Clair Shores 58 43:00 6:56
6 100 Jim Kruse Port Huron 57 43:33 7:01
7 101 Bill Roney Clinton Twp 59 43:37 7:02
8 132 Bill Kehoe Grand Blanc 57 45:31 7:20
9 143 Allan Taverner Windsor, ONT 55 46:14 7:27
10 145 Walt Adamczak St. Clair Shores 57 46:18 7:28
11 157 Walter Storrs III Troy 56 46:46 7:32
12 171 Edward C Cassel NORTHVILLE 57 47:22 7:38
13 185 Bernard Conway London, Ont 59 48:02 7:44
14 186 Marvin Maher Clio 58 48:02 7:44
15 198 Henry Wells Mt Clemens 56 48:41 7:51
16 201 Bob Kruse Warren 58 48:47 7:52
17 206 Collin Emmett ROMEO 57 49:07 7:55
18 222 Daniel Beattie Harrison Twp 56 49:58 8:03
19 226 Michael Cherry Gross Pt Frms 57 50:07 8:05
20 256 Edmond Carleton Warren 58 51:50 8:21
21 279 Bob Murphy TROY 56 54:01 8:42
22 296 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle 59 54:45 8:49
23 302 Bill Kalmar Lake Orion 57 55:18 8:55
24 303 Russ La Brage Clinton Twp 56 55:22 8:55
25 347 Richard Blint UTICA 55 59:52 9:39
26 363 Ed Zysk Sterling Hts 55 1:01:54 9:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 Nancy R. Cassel NORTHVILLE 50 40:15 6:29
2 151 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 50 46:24 7:29
3 281 Mary Roche TROY 59 54:03 8:43
4 289 Kathy Poore Clinton Twp 51 54:19 8:45
5 291 Cindy Goodhue Milford 54 54:25 8:46
6 293 Marilyn Tarantino Utica 54 54:36 8:48
7 318 Darlene Elder LAKE ORION 56 56:28 9:06
8 323 Kathleen Wood St Clair Shores 55 57:10 9:13
9 334 Mary Steinhauser La Salle 55 57:39 9:17
10 354 Rose Mary Medvezky Ft Gratiot 55 1:00:31 9:45
11 375 Kathleen Shampo Clinton Twp 50 1:04:06 10:20
12 393 Anne Reneau Roseville 59 1:07:49 10:55
13 399 Lucille Schaffer Fraser 50 1:16:45 12:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 59 Nick D'ascanio London Ont 60 40:50 6:35
2 83 Lee Burch CLIO 62 42:31 6:51
3 109 David Lee Southgate 63 44:04 7:06
4 127 Ralph Judd Detroit 62 45:19 7:18
5 144 Daniel Hendren TAYLOR 60 46:16 7:27
6 176 Patrick Roche TROY 60 47:35 7:40
7 177 Bob Kuschel Warren 61 47:36 7:40
8 179 John Wehrly MADISON HEIGHTS 61 47:40 7:41
9 207 Harvey Rubenstein WEST BLOOMFIELD 60 49:09 7:55
10 209 Leo St Amour Rochester Hills 61 49:11 7:55
11 211 Paul Falardeau Sterling Heights 63 49:28 7:58
12 213 John Elwarner Sterling Hts 61 49:34 7:59
13 215 David Marckini Rochester Hills 65 49:38 8:00
14 224 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp 66 50:04 8:04
15 243 Marvin A Stevenson Rochester 65 51:11 8:15
16 254 George Hoffmann St Clair Shores 66 51:46 8:20
17 258 Bill Kendall Harper Woods 60 52:04 8:23
18 290 Al Attard Southfield 60 54:21 8:45
19 313 Jerry Valka St. Clair Shores 63 56:05 9:02
20 326 Richard O'Malley Royal Oak 60 57:23 9:15
21 336 James McManus WARREN 68 57:47 9:18
22 345 David Panetta Madison Hts 62 59:41 9:37
23 349 Tony Volino Warren 67 59:56 9:39
24 356 Patrick Powers Southfield 61 1:00:44 9:47
25 373 Ron Gilbertson St. Clair Shores 67 1:03:48 10:17
26 389 Carl Dahlke Troy 65 1:06:59 10:47
27 394 Joe Domka Etowah 66 1:07:49 10:56
28 396 Robert Littky Farmington Hills 65 1:09:37 11:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 249 Manuel Teodoro London 72 51:18 8:16
2 286 Fred Hagen Birmingham 71 54:07 8:43
3 329 James Lovat Warren 76 57:31 9:16
4 371 Bob Kiess Grosse Pointe 70 1:03:35 10:14
5 372 Heinz Sievertsten Southfield 70 1:03:42 10:16
6 395 Joe Thornburg Troy 84 1:08:27 11:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 193 Ellen Nitz Milford 60 48:32 7:49
2 265 Sharon Sowell Washington 61 52:34 8:28