EVANS SCHOLAR RUN

back to results

Nov. 13, 2000

EVANS SCHOLAR RUN
ANN ARBOR, MI


Men

Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
1 andy hass Ypsilanti MI 22 ***** M 16-99 16:30 3:18/K
2 scott baker Ann Arbor MI 25 1 M 16-99 16:52 3:22/K
3 nabil daond ANN ARBOR MI 16 2 M 16-99 17:18 3:28/K
4 mike mcglynn Jackson MI 50 3 M 16-99 17:20 3:28/K
5 Paul Mayer Ann Arbor MI 33 4 M 16-99 17:26 3:29/K
6 david krueger elma NY 36 5 M 16-99 17:45 3:33/K
7 matthew dunn Ann Arbor MI 19 6 M 16-99 17:49 3:34/K
8 Eric Prowse Ann Arbor MI 22 7 M 16-99 18:10 3:38/K
9 ryan rettmann Ann Arbor MI 19 8 M 16-99 18:20 3:40/K
10 ricky gordon Ann Arbor MI 21 9 M 16-99 18:35 3:43/K
11 david crary Ann Arbor MI 49 10 M 16-99 18:45 3:45/K
12 ken sova Inkster MI 43 11 M 16-99 18:47 3:45/K
13 george lassiter novi MI 47 12 M 16-99 19:24 3:53/K
14 derek furze Clinton Township M 28 13 M 16-99 19:53 3:59/K
15 william powers Ann Arbor MI 37 14 M 16-99 20:17 4:03/K
16 jim koepfle 22 15 M 16-99 20:59 4:12/K
17 stephen rumple Ann Arbor MI 18 16 M 16-99 21:07 4:13/K
18 luke vermeullen Ann Arbor MI 19 17 M 16-99 21:12 4:14/K
19 al dodds Ann Arbor MI 38 18 M 16-99 21:34 4:19/K
20 john stoll Rochester MI 23 19 M 16-99 21:42 4:20/K
21 douglas sobolak Ann Arbor MI 30 20 M 16-99 21:44 4:21/K
22 jerome tomc toledo OH 58 21 M 16-99 21:53 4:23/K
23 Frank Willis Oklahoma City OK 58 22 M 16-99 22:05 4:25/K
24 tim kraft Ann Arbor MI 21 23 M 16-99 22:07 4:25/K
25 john hamre Ann Arbor MI 31 24 M 16-99 22:38 4:32/K
26 jerry luzynski chesterfield twp M 30 25 M 16-99 22:44 4:33/K
27 steve holmerda Jackson MI 20 26 M 16-99 23:17 4:39/K
28 Daniel Clark Ann Arbor MI 42 27 M 16-99 24:06 4:49/K
29 steve hernandez Ann Arbor MI 45 28 M 16-99 24:25 4:53/K
30 john brown Ann Arbor MI 19 29 M 16-99 24:31 4:54/K
31 thomas biblewski Toledo MI 49 30 M 16-99 24:46 4:57/K
32 joe beustenei Ann Arbor MI 22 31 M 16-99 24:47 4:57/K
33 tim simmons Ann Arbor MI 21 32 M 16-99 25:07 5:01/K
34 jason dale WARREN MI 30 33 M 16-99 25:10 5:02/K
35 Rodger Park Ann Arbor MI 32 34 M 16-99 25:15 5:03/K
36 dave blough 54 35 M 16-99 25:20 5:04/K
37 james rice Belleville MI 27 36 M 16-99 25:31 5:06/K
38 jose evangelista Ann Arbor MI 21 37 M 16-99 25:50 5:10/K
39 Chris Aichler ROYAL OAK MI 23 38 M 16-99 26:59 5:24/K
40 gerald goodrich Dearborn MI 41 39 M 16-99 27:32 5:30/K
41 buzz tourbin Ann Arbor MI 49 40 M 16-99 27:40 5:32/K
42 john bain Ann Arbor MI 54 41 M 16-99 28:10 5:38/K
43 Ken Pienta Ann Arbor MI 40 42 M 16-99 28:54 5:47/K
44 ari long Ann Arbor MI 24 43 M 16-99 29:35 5:55/K
45 mike lincourt Farmington Hills M 48 44 M 16-99 29:38 5:56/K
46 Ren Farley ANN ARBOR MI 62 45 M 16-99 29:51 5:58/K
47 kris cousino Erie MI 45 46 M 16-99 47:56 9:35/K
48 chuck kraft Sterling Heights M 51 47 M 16-99 51:42 10:20/K
49 mark havekost Monroe MI 48 48 M 16-99 56:01 11:12/K
50 ray thompson TROY MI 45 49 M 16-99 57:36 11:31/K
51 Paul Ondo Lincoln Park MI 62 50 M 16-99 57:37 11:31/K
52 fred summerfelt St. Joseph MI 50 51 M 16-99 59:59 12:00/K




Women


Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
1 christine dicks mississauga ONT 28 ***** F 16-99 18:22 3:40/K
2 amy baker Ann Arbor MI 16 1 F 16-99 18:50 3:46/K
3 sara boudouris Ann Arbor MI 25 2 F 16-99 20:04 4:01/K
4 karen shen Ann Arbor MI 21 3 F 16-99 21:14 4:15/K
5 Kathleen Gina ANN ARBOR MI 51 4 F 16-99 21:38 4:20/K
6 Sarah Patrick indian river MI 23 5 F 16-99 21:48 4:22/K
7 holly clister Ann Arbor MI 22 6 F 16-99 22:01 4:24/K
8 laina bay-cheng Ann Arbor MI 27 7 F 16-99 22:23 4:29/K
9 anne malnor grand rapids MI 46 8 F 16-99 24:09 4:50/K
10 michelle cook traverse city MI 34 9 F 16-99 24:41 4:56/K
11 karin clissold Ann Arbor MI 37 10 F 16-99 25:03 5:01/K
12 Lisa Pawlik clarkston MI 38 11 F 16-99 25:04 5:01/K
13 petra flanagan Ann Arbor MI 35 12 F 16-99 25:34 5:07/K
14 Vicki Ha Ann Arbor MI 22 13 F 16-99 25:37 5:07/K
15 kathy edjren Ann Arbor MI 50 14 F 16-99 25:44 5:09/K
16 Nichole Paradis Ypsilanti MI 33 15 F 16-99 25:52 5:10/K
17 lisa chutorash Ann Arbor MI 20 16 F 16-99 25:55 5:11/K
18 barbara higman Ann Arbor MI 49 17 F 16-99 25:58 5:12/K
19 anna spencer Ann Arbor MI 19 18 F 16-99 26:14 5:15/K
20 chenin mclean Ann Arbor MI 19 19 F 16-99 26:15 5:15/K
21 linmala eberts Ann Arbor MI 20 20 F 16-99 26:20 5:16/K
22 kristine wheaton Ann Arbor MI 21 21 F 16-99 26:26 5:17/K
23 kimberly radcliffe Farmington Hills M 24 22 F 16-99 26:45 5:21/K
24 ann comstock Ann Arbor MI 44 23 F 16-99 26:47 5:21/K
25 esperanza powers Ann Arbor MI 36 24 F 16-99 27:14 5:27/K
26 lauren ladd Ann Arbor MI 19 25 F 16-99 27:20 5:28/K
27 suzanne harvey Ann Arbor MI 28 26 F 16-99 27:43 5:33/K
28 Wendy Caldwell Whitmore Lake MI 29 27 F 16-99 27:43 5:33/K
29 heather harlan Ann Arbor MI 19 28 F 16-99 27:49 5:34/K
30 kara antonini Ann Arbor MI 20 29 F 16-99 27:55 5:35/K
31 jennifer reagen Ann Arbor MI 30 30 F 16-99 28:01 5:36/K
32 adele sowinski ANN ARBOR MI 54 31 F 16-99 28:07 5:37/K
33 pamela halpern Ann Arbor MI 19 32 F 16-99 28:17 5:39/K
34 Julie Rumple ROYAL OAK MI 23 33 F 16-99 28:17 5:39/K
35 brooke dunitz-johnson Ann Arbor MI 23 34 F 16-99 28:55 5:47/K
36 erin ladd BLOOMFIELD HILLS M 17 35 F 16-99 29:52 5:58/K
37 sarah grekin Ann Arbor MI 18 36 F 16-99 30:29 6:06/K
38 kristin calandro Ann Arbor MI 20 37 F 16-99 30:30 6:06/K
39 barb krueger elma NY 42 38 F 16-99 30:46 6:09/K
40 richelle pipski Ann Arbor MI 28 39 F 16-99 31:19 6:16/K
41 marie kennedy novi MI 46 40 F 16-99 31:36 6:19/K
42 roxanne shelenburg Fenton MI 40 41 F 16-99 31:36 6:19/K
43 Carla Barron EASTPOINTE MI 30 42 F 16-99 32:31 6:30/K
44 kristina kennedy NOVI MI 18 43 F 16-99 32:53 6:35/K
45 michelle pienta Ann Arbor MI 41 44 F 16-99 34:01 6:48/K
46 elizabeth eichner Ann Arbor MI 20 45 F 16-99 39:46 7:57/K
47 lisa janos Ann Arbor MI 20 46 F 16-99 39:48 7:58/K
48 yvette onken Ypsilanti MI 30 47 F 16-99 43:06 8:37/K
49 carrie schwagle Farmington Hills M 23 48 F 16-99 43:07 8:37/K
50 maudy ricotta LIVONIA MI 22 49 F 16-99 43:08 8:38/K
51 jennifer radcliffe Farmington Hills M 20 50 F 16-99 44:02 8:48/K
52 donna lincourt Farmington Hills M 45 51 F 16-99 44:43 8:57/K
53 kathryn davenport Ann Arbor MI 22 52 F 16-99 46:47 9:21/K
54 diane cousino Erie MI 21 53 F 16-99 47:56 9:35/K
55 bonnie kraft Sterling Heights M 51 54 F 16-99 51:42 10:20/K
56 Kathy Snyder redford MI 48 55 F 16-99 51:43 10:21/K
57 nancy morgan Dearborn Heights M 46 56 F 16-99 53:55 10:47/K
58 barbara schwagle Farmington Hills M 51 57 F 16-99 53:55 10:47/K
59 rose swiderski Northville MI 43 58 F 16-99 55:55 11:11/K
60 j. penny havekost Monroe MI 48 59 F 16-99 55:56 11:11/K
61 terry thompson TROY MI 46 60 F 16-99 57:36 11:31/K
62 Lisa Summerfelt St. Joseph MI 21 61 F 16-99 59:59 12:00/K
63 Joan Ondo Lincoln Park MI 64 62 F 16-99 59:59 12:00/K




Junior Men


Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
1 frankie tinney ANN ARBOR MI 14 ***** M 0-15 17:51 3:34/K
2 adam daond ANN ARBOR MI 13 1 M 0-15 18:49 3:46/K
3 adam darany dearborn MI 15 2 M 0-15 19:59 4:00/K
4 phil snyder Redford MI 15 3 M 0-15 23:35 4:43/K
5 Darren Clark Ann Arbor MI 9 4 M 0-15 24:06 4:49/K
6 matt sova Wayne MI 15 5 M 0-15 25:06 5:01/K
7 thomas flanagan Ann Arbor MI 10 6 M 0-15 25:34 5:07/K
8 mike pienta Ann Arbor MI 10 7 M 0-15 28:53 5:47/K




Junior Women


Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace
1 becky hayes ANN ARBOR MI 15 ***** F 0-15 21:08 4:14/K
2 laura malnor grand rapids MI 13 1 F 0-15 22:24 4:29/K
3 michelle choi ANN ARBOR MI 14 2 F 0-15 29:47 5:57/K
4 chelsea havekost Monroe MI 15 3 F 0-15 56:02 11:12/K
5 brittany novak Monroe MI 15 4 F 0-15 56:03 11:13/K
6 thommpson libby 10 5 F 0-15 56:04 11:13/K