JACKSON HOLIDAY RACE

back to results

Nov. 20, 2000

JACKSON HOLIDAY RACE
JACKSON, MI


2000 LAB TOOL & ENGINEERING 5-K

5-K RUN

00-14 FEMALE

59. Jennier Ruiz, Lansing ; 23:48
87. Rebecca Barton, Homer ; 26:13
135. Beth Wood, Hanover ; 32:32
139. Laura Rainey, Horton ; 32:36
141. Betsy A Adkins, Clarklake ; 32:38
144. Amy Alcenius, Horton ; 32:43
146. Mallorie King, Jackson ; 32:48

00-14 MALE

8. Jacob Dubois, Jackson ; 19:06
33. Britton Karazim, Jackson ; 21:35
38. Max Rimer, Horton ; 21:49
39. Brian King, Jackson ; 21:54
72. Zack Zeigler, Jackson ; 25:20
73. Ben Curtis, Horton ; 25:25
77. Barrett Walquist, Albion ; 25:32
120. Zebulon Schuette, Hanover ; 29:40

15-17 FEMALE

29. Lane Stewart, Mason ; 21:01
35. Megan Carmody, Jackson ; 21:46
49. Katie Rae Lowden, Jackson ; 23:05
57. Breta Kennedy, Jackson ; 23:46
106. Melinda Rimer, Horton ; 27:42
107. Kelly Mae Miller, Jackson ; 27:42
126. Meghan Mayday, Horton ; 30:11
136. Ellen Rodman, Jackson ; 32:33
137. Amanda Lafond, Horton ; 32:34
138. Liz Murphy, Horton ; 32:35
140. Carmen Warblow, Clarklake ; 32:37
142. Ashley Pomeroy, Hanover ; 32:39
145. Chris Alcenius, Horton ; 32:46
148. Amanda Howe, Hanover ; 34:10

15-17 MALE

2. Matthew Rimer, Horton ; 18:01
4. Chad Johnson, Jackson ; 18:29
7. Derek Woodruff, Jackson ; 18:48
9. Todd Cantien, Jackson ; 19:07
10. Todd Smith, Jackson ; 19:34
18. Matthew Hobe, Horton ; 20:23
19. Scott Spencer, Jackson ; 20:25
26. Dan Sharrer, Jackson ; 20:44
28. Jesse Pepper, Leslie ; 20:53
41. Drew Powers, Jackson ; 22:04
51. Matt Murphy, Horton ; 23:15
149. Chris Brian, Horton ; 34:11

18-24 FEMALE

27. Becky Walz, Jackson ; 20:47
43. Delores Hershey, Albion ; 22:14
79. Holly Baumgartner, Jackson ; 25:34
112. Heather Mckenzie, Chelsea ; 28:14
113. Emily Arend, Grass Lake ; 28:15
114. Sarah Jedele, Dexter ; 28:16
150. Peggy S Beesley, Ann Arbor ; 34:15

18-24 MALE

1. Michael Rusnell, Jackson ; 16:48
5. Brian Tappan, Michigan Center ; 18:31
11. Brian Berquist, Jackson ; 19:36
32. Gabe Richards, Jackson ; 21:34
45. Aaron Sanders, Big Rapids ; 22:40
55. Eric Wilkinson, Spring Arbor ; 23:41
58. Kris Richardson, Jackson ; 23:47
105. Bryan Hershey, Albion ; 27:28

25-29 FEMALE

56. Debbie Vanmeter, Homer ; 23:43
131. Melanie Hurst, Spring Arbor ; 31:54
151. Emily S Dodge, Jackson ; 34:19
152. Cynthia Benson, Jackson ; 40:00

25-29 MALE

22. John Taylor, Brooklyn ; 20:31
54. Anthony J Konkol, Jackson ; 23:21
94. Wade Warriner, Arvada ; 26:29
153. Steve Burgoon, Davison ; 41:15

30-34 FEMALE

48. Leann Jackson, Jerome ; 23:04
69. Amy L York, Jackson ; 24:45
78. Josephine Weeden, Saline ; 25:33
100. Shannon Horvath, Lansing ; 27:11
127. Chris Iley, Jackson ; 30:22
128. Julie A Bippes, Jackson ; 30:30

30-34 MALE

17. Mark Bialek, Kalamazoo ; 20:17
68. Mike Jackson, Jerome ; 24:43
74. Ron A Woodruff, Jackson ; 25:27
85. David W Craft, Jackson ; 26:04

35-39 FEMALE

6. Ann Stewart, Ann Arbor ; 18:45
30. Connie S Cannon, East Lansing ; 21:08
34. Laura Waldo, Albion ; 21:45
53. Andrea Bricker, Reading ; 23:20
84. Deborah A Craft, Jackson ; 26:00
108. Karen Ryder, Leslie ; 27:48
109. Marie Konieczki, Jackson ; 27:54
119. Linda Palka, Ypsilanti ; 29:24
134. Martha Fuerstenau, Jackson ; 32:30

35-39 MALE

16. Steve Ostrovich, Grass Lake ; 20:04
52. John A Campau, Jackson ; 23:19
65. Andrew Weeden, Saline ; 24:17
75. Bill P Gatz, Jackson ; 25:28
93. Robert E Jors, Jackson ; 26:26
95. Tim J Levy, Jackson ; 26:35
96. Todd A Post, Jackson ; 26:40
110. Russell A Cummings, Jackson ; 27:57

40-44 FEMALE

21. Wanda M Gunderson, Whitmore La; 20:30
76. Marilyn S Bradford, Hartland ; 25:30
83. Linda Quigley, Albion ; 25:53
88. Roxanne Barton, Homer ; 26:15
101. Dorian Lowden, Jackson ; 27:13
122. Linda Kalmar, Tecumseh ; 30:06
125. Toni Galligan, Battle Creek ; 30:10

40-44 MALE

12. Skip Wilcox, Brooklyn ; 19:38
14. Dave Knickerbocker, Parma ; 19:58
15. Mike Whitworth, Jackson ; 20:02
20. Bruce Barton, Homer ; 20:29
25. Danny L Mcclure, Jackson ; 20:36
44. Bill Dubois, Jackson ; 22:31
67. Steve G James, Jackson ; 24:37
82. Gilbert Blanks, Jackson ; 25:42
86. Dan Williams, Homer ; 26:11
89. Ray King, Jackson ; 26:16
116. Jay Thompson, Westland ; 28:59

45-49 FEMALE

70. Roselee Bundy, Kalamazoo ; 24:57
98. Ruth Ann Hershberger, Albion ; 26:46
111. Barbara Knuth, Mason ; 28:12
117. Marsha Shilts, Tecumseh ; 29:07
130. Michaela Kioski, Grass Lake ; 31:21
45-49 MALE

23. Michael T Adkins, Clarklake ; 20:33
24. Edward A Palmer, Jackson ; 20:35
36. Lester J Hershberger, Albion ; 21:47
42. Larry Dailey, Jackson ; 22:07
46. Patrick Reardon, Jackson ; 22:41
47. Randy Fielder, Brooklyn ; 22:55
63. Bob Richards, Jackson ; 24:06
66. Michael D Burtch, Munith ; 24:33
71. Mike Shilts, Tecumseh ; 25:00
80. Dwight Walker, Richland ; 25:36
90. Randy Coller, Jackson ; 26:19
92. Gary Haralee, Detroit ; 26:24
102. Glen Spencer, Jackson ; 27:21
103. Gary Brickner, Jackson ; 27:24
132. Mark Mcdonnell, Jackson ; 32:14
147. Jim Matthews, Jackson ; 34:07

50-54 FEMALE

115. Laurie Ruiz, Lansing ; 28:37

50-54 MALE

3. Mcglynn Mike, Jackson ; 18:04
13. Ron Carpenter, Hudson ; 19:39
37. Rob Berg, Ann Arbor ; 21:48
40. Jon Carlisle, Jackson ; 21:56
60. Jerome Krakowiale, Jackson ; 23:55
62. James E Powers, Jackson ; 24:03
97. David Blough, Dexter ; 26:44
104. Duane Bacon, Concord ; 27:26
129. Marlin Short, Wauseua ; 30:41

55-59 FEMALE

133. Shirley M Torrance, Saline ; 32:28

55-59 MALE

31. Joe S Taylor, Jackson ; 21:22
61. Paul E Hakes, Homer ; 24:01
81. Walter Pascal, Jackson ; 25:39
91. Jim Collins, Marshall ; 26:19
121. Harry Stoddard, Whitmore Lake ; 29:49
143. Dean Balckledge, Hanover ; 32:40

60-66 FEMALE

124. Jane Rolfe, Battle Creek ; 30:10

60-66 MALE

50. David Schupbach, Jackson ; 23:10
64. Everett Wirgau, Mecosta ; 24:08
99. Ed K Torrance, Saline ; 26:55
118. Richard N Dodge, Jackson ; 29:11
123. Ronald Gill, Pleasan Lake ; 30:08

5-K WALK

00-14 FEMALE

7. Jennifer Gunderson, Whitmore L; 37:31
36. Maureen Lefere, Jackson ; 46:27
37. Shelby Yoxheimer, Jackson ; 46:28
61. Tari Whelan, Jackson ; 51:57

00-14 MALE

32. Tommy Lefere, Jackson ; 46:17
33. Patrick Lefere, Jackson ; 46:18

15-17 FEMALE

3. Becky J Weaver, Jackson ; 33:56

15-17 MALE

30. Joe Hawley, Jackson ; 46:11
31. Michael Luedecking, Jackson ; 46:17

18-24 FEMALE

17. Heather North, Jackson ; 40:21
55. Jennifer Johnson, Jackson ; 50:55
81. Jenny Ziegler, Jackson ;1:09:16

18-24 MALE

34. Stephen Doerr, Jackson ; 46:21
54. Daniel P Johnson, Jackson ; 50:51

25-29 FEMALE

16. Julie Rumler, 906 Union ; 40:09

35-39 FEMALE

12. Kathy L Burdette, Jackson ; 39:10
20. Debbie Bacon, Concord ; 41:01
21. Liz Hartley, Jackson ; 41:10
27. Janell A Loomis, Jackson ; 46:00
48. Dawn Iley, Jackson ; 49:40
60. Wendy Whelan, Jackson ; 51:56

35-39 MALE

1. Jeffery L Heath, Hanover ; 29:50
8. Dave Swetland, Jackson ; 37:56

40-44 FEMALE

5. Kris Briggs, Rives Junction ; 36:31
6. Marcia Weston, Jackson ; 36:36
15. Kathy Oconnell, Jackson ; 40:08
19. Mary Caldwell, Jackson ; 40:45
22. Stephanie Palmer, Jackson ; 42:13
23. Liz Drechnowicz, Jackson ; 42:40
47. Chris Murphy, Horton ; 49:31
52. Candy Lauer, Concord ; 50:43
53. Susan Muma, Albion ; 50:46
57. Jan Townsley, Jackson ; 50:57
58. Carol A Goble, Concord ; 51:47

45-49 FEMALE

4. Kris Lonier, Jackson ; 36:30
14. Nancy North, Jackson ; 40:07
25. Patricia Gordon, Hanover ; 44:12
28. Bethany Chenoweth, Jackson ; 46:01
38. Pat Baumgartner, Jackson ; 46:32
39. Donna Strauser, Jackson ; 46:33
51. Camilla Caramody, Jackson ; 50:41
56. Carol Demlow, Jackson ; 50:56
77. Anne Lefere, Jackson ;1:09:15
82. Kim Piepkow, Clark Lake ;1:09:18
83. Karen Hawley, Jackson ;1:09:37

45-49 MALE

2. David W Stierley, Grand Ledge ; 30:33
10. Michael Moore, Roseville ; 38:49
26. Michael Weaver, Jackson ; 44:44
29. Rob Chenoweth, Jackson ; 46:02

50-54 FEMALE

9. Ann M Polewka, Jackson ; 38:46
41. Norma Curtis, Horton ; 47:51
42. Becky Powers, Jackson ; 47:54
46. Vicky Mann, Horton ; 49:29
50. Valerie Kennedy, Jackson ; 50:11
63. Cathy Syks, Jackson ; 52:27
65. Mary Ann Bowes, Jackson ; 54:21
66. Diane Christou, Jackson ; 54:23
67. Barb Will, Jackson ; 54:26
68. Kathy Topkins, Jackson ; 56:01
73. Cyndee Luedecking, Jackson ;1:07:47
76. Mary Jo Harkey, St Clair Shore;1:09:15
78. Jennifer Dale, Birmingham ;1:09:15
80. Sharon Peterson, Grand Blanc ;1:09:16

50-54 MALE

69. Jerry Syks, Jackson ; 58:32
74. Robert Luedecking, Jackson ;1:09:10
75. Butch Ziellen, Jackson ;1:09:14
84. Jim Mann, Horton ;1:09:44

55-59 FEMALE

49. Karen Vandemark, Ypsilanti ; 49:41

55-59 MALE

64. Ruth Fors, Jackson ; 52:42
11. Roger Fors, Jackson ; 38:56

60-66 FEMALE

13. Judie M Swank, Brooklyn ; 39:48
44. Carol Lamarre, Jackson ; 47:57
45. Mary Lou Mcfadden, Jackson ; 49:03
70. Mary Lou Lefere, Jackson ; 58:34
71. Mary Jo Kelly, Jackson ; 58:37
72. Carolyn Mattice, Horton ;1:06:24

60-66 MALE

18. Douglas Warriner, Jackson ; 40:44
24. Dan J Dodge, Jackson ; 43:48
35. Mel W Swetland, Jackson ; 46:26
62. Jim Lefere, Jackson ; 52:12

67-OVER FEMALE

59. Joyce M Carlisle, Jackson ; 51:50

NO AGE GROUP

40. Lindsay Lefere, Jackson ; 47:02
43. Janet Merrill, Jackson ; 47:55
79. Mo Ziegler, Jackson ;1:09:16