2014 Lucky Leprechaun

back to results

Mar. 8, 2014

2014 Lucky Leprechaun
Utica, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


The Lucky Leprechaun
5k Run
Age Group Results
March 08, 2014
Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Corby Rochester MI 920 38 8 21:53 7:04/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Verellen 910 33 1 17:51 5:45/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Shamblin Washington Twp. MI 247 46 11 22:13 7:10/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Whippler Roseville MI 817 51 6 21:14 6:51/M


Female 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaixai Reineke Utica MI 228 9 131 29:09 9:24/M
2 Tori Beels Chesterfield Twp M 431 11 138 29:27 9:30/M
3 Emma Lelito Shelby Twp MI 497 10 305 37:28 12:05/M
4 Kylie Tomatti Shelby Twp. MI 265 8 307 37:32 12:06/M
5 Kennedy Reed Sterling Heights M 225 10 401 51:13 16:31/M
6 Kailey Rowell Utica MI 450 9 409 56:05 18:05/M


Male 12 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Frattini Saint Clair Shores 87 11 31 24:47 8:00/M
2 Jack Barden Port Huron MI 15 10 37 25:16 8:09/M
3 Turner Tomatti Shelby Twp. MI 266 11 48 25:57 8:22/M
4 Cooper Carlin Macomb MI 444 11 56 26:23 8:31/M
5 Tyler Brien Grosse Pointe Park 41 10 171 31:04 10:01/M
6 Matthew Frattini St Clair Shores MI 88 11 187 31:48 10:15/M
7 Eric Berg Shelby Twp. MI 24 11 221 33:00 10:39/M
8 Dylan Lelito Shelby Twp MI 496 10 222 33:03 10:40/M
9 Matthew Daines Rochester Hills MI 64 10 332 39:05 12:36/M
10 Alexander Rineer Shelby Twp. MI 231 9 341 39:52 12:52/M
11 Kreigh Dimasuay Sandusky MI 70 12 350 40:21 13:01/M
12 Joe O'Neal Ann Arbor MI 202 9 394 48:35 15:40/M


Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabby Kurschat Bloomfield Hills M 440 15 40 25:26 8:12/M
2 Kate Irwin Bloomfield Hills M 120 14 41 25:27 8:13/M
3 Tara Metcalfe Macomb Twp. MI 179 15 65 26:49 8:39/M
4 Mallory Allard Macomb MI 4 13 120 28:49 9:18/M
5 Stephanie Grubbs Sterling Heights M 567 13 207 32:27 10:28/M
6 Sierra Traugott Sterling Heights M 271 15 311 37:46 12:11/M
7 Lindsey Berg Shelby Twp. MI 26 13 313 37:50 12:12/M
8 Elizabeth O' Connor Utica MI 197 13 397 50:24 16:15/M


Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaden Gretka Clarkston MI 105 13 78 27:17 8:48/M
2 Carson Brewer Shelby Twp. MI 38 13 96 27:54 9:00/M
3 Tristan Lupinski Shelby Twp. MI 162 15 125 28:54 9:19/M
4 Dalton White Chesterfield MI 918 15 149 30:05 9:42/M
5 Johnny Verellen Washington Twp. MI 915 13 177 31:21 10:07/M
6 Ray Augustitus Shelby Twp MI 916 13 359 41:05 13:15/M
7 Alex Gregory Shelby Twp. MI 103 13 360 41:05 13:15/M
8 Liam O' Connor Utica MI 199 13 417 1:03:46 20:34/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kasey Krueger Macomb MI 150 16 182 31:36 10:12/M
2 Sabrina Subramanian Rochester MI 460 16 201 32:16 10:25/M
3 Emily Freeland Rochester Hills MI 37 16 234 33:34 10:50/M
4 Gabrielle Vanamberg Warren MI 276 17 279 35:49 11:33/M
5 Emily Borg Chesterfield Twp. 33 16 283 36:10 11:40/M
6 Isabelle Glidden Macomb MI 98 16 304 37:18 12:02/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Vancoillie Shelby Twp. MI 426 17 2 18:48 6:04/M
2 Jacob Pacioirek Sterling Heights M 209 18 5 20:08 6:30/M
3 Jared Felts Shelby Township MI 463 16 10 22:07 7:08/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Breeanna Streber Washington Twp. MI 259 24 50 25:57 8:22/M
2 Megan Jobes Auburn Hills MI 128 23 61 26:44 8:37/M
3 Lindsay Ducharme Shelby Twp. MI 73 23 63 26:46 8:38/M
4 Erica Chirco Clinton Twp. MI 53 22 122 28:50 9:18/M
5 Teresa Armstead Royal Oak MI 8 24 162 30:43 9:55/M
6 Michelle Barkho Macomb MI 16 24 165 30:57 9:59/M
7 Jean Cahill Washington Twp. MI 48 22 186 31:45 10:15/M
8 Elise Fullerton Charlotte MI 93 24 226 33:18 10:45/M
9 Paige Halker Washington MI 644 21 244 33:58 10:57/M
10 Vittoria Gasperoni Rochester Hills MI 430 23 257 34:39 11:11/M
11 Kylie Smith Sterling Heights M 250 22 318 38:15 12:20/M
12 Christina Lake Shelby Twp. MI 151 24 384 46:27 14:59/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jovany Torres Pontiac MI 269 22 15 22:56 7:24/M
2 Jake Gough Macomb MI 101 24 17 23:04 7:26/M
3 Connor Irwin Bloomfield Hills M 439 20 19 23:16 7:30/M
4 Mike Cuddeback Sterling Heights M 62 24 28 24:13 7:49/M
5 Jake Moench Bangor MI 187 23 62 26:44 8:37/M
6 Joe Stencel Sterling Heights M 935 24 124 28:53 9:19/M
7 Joshua Halker Washington MI 111 23 167 31:01 10:00/M
8 Daniel Rochon Shelby Twp. MI 234 23 197 32:12 10:23/M
9 Kyle Coddington Sterling Heights M 57 23 252 34:30 11:08/M
10 Matthew Coddington Sterling Heights M 58 24 259 34:47 11:13/M
11 Jacob Vanamberg Warren MI 277 20 370 42:08 13:35/M
12 Eric Alexandrowicz Sterling Heights M 452 23 389 46:57 15:09/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randielle Bilbia Macomb MI 29 29 36 25:12 8:08/M
2 Kim Sills Sterling Heights M 464 25 73 27:12 8:46/M
3 Catie Silveri Shelby Twp MI 465 27 74 27:15 8:47/M
4 Shannon O'Reilly New Baltimore MI 205 29 84 27:35 8:54/M
5 Jodie Peckham Warren MI 375 29 90 27:47 8:58/M
6 Jaclyn Flewelling Warren MI 341 29 92 27:48 8:58/M
7 Trista Paul Warren MI 215 25 100 28:04 9:03/M
8 Amanda Bainbridge Frisco TX 11 28 105 28:15 9:07/M
9 Alicia Crank Sterling Heights M 60 27 111 28:31 9:12/M
10 Katharine Welch Royal Oak MI 288 26 128 28:57 9:20/M
11 Liana Easterby Troy MI 76 27 148 30:00 9:41/M
12 Ashley Heyes Warren MI 114 26 156 30:18 9:46/M
13 Heather Fordt Riley MI 83 27 163 30:44 9:55/M
14 Jenny Punturiere Shelby Twp. MI 223 28 180 31:33 10:11/M
15 Debbie Amatangelo Shelby Twp. MI 5 29 200 32:15 10:24/M
16 Sonny Grendel Harrison Twp. MI 104 28 227 33:19 10:45/M
17 Sarah Milburn Clawson MI 477 27 237 33:38 10:51/M
18 Michelle Bucher Highland MI 45 28 258 34:46 11:13/M
19 Kathryn Kline Shelby Twp. MI 141 29 271 35:31 11:27/M
20 Stephanie Keil Roseville MI 137 26 276 35:40 11:30/M
21 Samantha Franz Oak Park MI 84 28 277 35:45 11:32/M
22 Monica McElwain Armada MI 175 29 295 36:48 11:52/M
23 Sara Weagel St. Clair Shores M 287 28 310 37:40 12:09/M
24 Kari Nicholson Sterling Heights M 195 28 314 37:58 12:15/M
25 Stacy Mitschang Eastpointe MI 184 27 315 37:58 12:15/M
26 Amelia Contrera Roseville MI 446 26 331 39:00 12:35/M
27 Krystyna Kinsman Sterling Heights M 937 25 333 39:05 12:36/M
28 Sneha Kosobudzki Sterling Heights M 149 27 348 40:15 12:59/M
29 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 134 25 362 41:17 13:19/M
30 Sarah Burton Troy MI 47 28 372 43:03 13:53/M
31 Ashley Hordos Indianapolis IN 115 26 373 43:03 13:53/M
32 Vicktoria Wieczorek Holland MI 297 29 378 43:55 14:10/M
33 Amber Rudolph Marine City MI 239 25 383 46:26 14:59/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Kloha Mount Pleasant MI 142 29 23 23:38 7:37/M
2 James Spencer Clawson MI 254 28 25 23:43 7:39/M
3 Joseph Kaufman Midland MI 135 29 32 24:48 8:00/M
4 David Pfromm Rochester Hils MI 938 29 51 26:00 8:23/M
5 Joel Gough Macomb MI 102 26 58 26:34 8:34/M
6 Jason Heilig Washington MI 457 27 60 26:42 8:37/M
7 Alex Killinger Clawson MI 947 26 95 27:54 9:00/M
8 Jeremy Randolph Royal Oak MI 933 28 98 27:56 9:01/M
9 Kevin Sorah Sterling Heights M 946 26 113 28:37 9:14/M
10 David Donoughe Rochester MI 945 29 135 29:18 9:27/M
11 Zachary Poprawa Shelby Twp MI 688 29 168 31:01 10:00/M
12 Wesley Lucas Roseville MI 158 28 178 31:26 10:08/M
13 Keith Smith St. Clair Shores M 249 26 202 32:19 10:25/M
14 Eric Patterson Shelby Twp. MI 214 29 206 32:23 10:27/M
15 Matthew Morey Warren MI 189 26 306 37:29 12:05/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Gibbons Sterling Heights M 342 33 35 25:11 8:07/M
2 April De Perro St Clair Shores MI 333 31 93 27:50 8:59/M
3 Kimberly Sendi Macomb MI 926 30 94 27:53 9:00/M
4 Dayna Hottle Macomb MI 118 31 99 27:59 9:02/M
5 Sunny Lee Shelby Twp. MI 466 31 112 28:32 9:12/M
6 Jennifer Lam-Mihalko Macomb MI 461 32 140 29:33 9:32/M
7 Becky Uhlenhake Rochester Hills MI 470 34 146 29:54 9:39/M
8 Katie Fetzner Sterling Heights M 81 34 152 30:08 9:43/M
9 Amanda Collins Shelby Twp. MI 59 31 166 30:58 9:59/M
10 Rachel Mills Berkley MI 182 33 169 31:03 10:01/M
11 Valerie Ruth Chesterfield Twp. 240 34 170 31:03 10:01/M
12 Samantha Lemanski New Baltimore MI 495 32 172 31:09 10:03/M
13 Melissa Waldie Utica MI 280 32 179 31:31 10:10/M
14 Kelly Bumpus Chesterfield Twp. 46 32 208 32:29 10:29/M
15 Jessica Sorgi Clinton Twp. MI 253 31 212 32:49 10:35/M
16 Christina Miller Richmond MI 181 34 216 32:55 10:37/M
17 Dana Coleman Shelby Twp MI 435 34 217 32:55 10:37/M
18 Lisa Carmichael Fraser MI 49 33 248 34:13 11:02/M
19 Pamela Heintz Macomb MI 113 34 274 35:37 11:29/M
20 Jennifer Breckenridge Rochester MI 2274 33 280 36:07 11:39/M
21 Lindsay West Warren MI 291 32 284 36:11 11:40/M
22 Sarah McGregor Ferndale MI 176 31 289 36:27 11:45/M
23 Cindy Maybee Warren MI 173 33 298 37:02 11:57/M
24 Christine Bollenbach Chesterfield Twp. 32 33 302 37:05 11:58/M
25 Tieanna Liess Chesterfield MI 925 34 322 38:37 12:27/M
26 Lindsey Daines Rochester Hills MI 63 33 340 39:48 12:50/M
27 Kristin Borg Chesterfield Twp. 35 32 347 40:02 12:55/M
28 Ashlyn Eckart Lake Orion MI 77 33 349 40:16 12:59/M
29 Leigh Moerdyke Grand Rapids MI 469 32 353 40:40 13:07/M
30 Rainbo Theisen Shelby Twp. MI 261 33 357 40:57 13:13/M
31 Jessica Dunn Grosse Pte. Park M 492 31 411 58:00 18:43/M
32 Tina Aleshker Rochester Hills 3 33 412 58:06 18:45/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Borg Chesterfield Twp. 34 33 3 19:03 6:09/M
2 Joshua Reineke Utica MI 229 34 9 21:56 7:05/M
3 Eric Broesamle New Haven MI 425 31 24 23:42 7:39/M
4 Stephen Warnick Jr Grosse Pointe Park 284 32 29 24:25 7:53/M
5 Joe Haiduk Kalamazoo MI 944 33 38 25:17 8:09/M
6 Sam Dworkin Sterling Heights M 75 34 69 27:04 8:44/M
7 Jaime Breckenridge Rochester MI 950 32 75 27:15 8:47/M
8 Greg Lehto Royal Oak MI 445 34 76 27:15 8:47/M
9 Thomas Samataro Macomb Twp. MI 243 34 86 27:36 8:54/M
10 Paul Wilson Washington MI 928 34 107 28:21 9:09/M
11 Burt Beauchamp Sterling Heights M 930 33 116 28:40 9:15/M
12 Pete De Perro St Clair Shores MI 67 31 155 30:17 9:46/M
13 Andrew Peckham Warren MI 216 32 183 31:39 10:13/M
14 Robert Flewelling Warren MI 82 31 184 31:39 10:13/M
15 Brandon Astrauckas Detroit MI 10 34 270 35:30 11:27/M
16 John Heintz Macomb MI 112 33 379 44:56 14:30/M
17 Tim Kolasa Walled Lake MI 146 33 396 50:16 16:13/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Williamson Macomb MI 298 38 21 23:21 7:32/M
2 Carrie Marchand Sterling Heights M 167 36 67 26:59 8:42/M
3 Linda Edgar Chesterfield Twp. 78 38 68 27:01 8:43/M
4 Meagan Agostinelli Oakland MI 921 37 81 27:31 8:53/M
5 Angela Frocillo Clinton Twp. MI 90 38 101 28:08 9:05/M
6 Adriana Pantaleo Shelby Twp. MI 212 38 109 28:28 9:11/M
7 Amy Little Bloomfield Hills M 157 35 117 28:42 9:15/M
8 Michelle Brown New Baltimore MI 44 37 121 28:50 9:18/M
9 April Ryniewicz Harrison Twp. MI 482 37 154 30:16 9:46/M
10 Jill Murphy St Clair Shores MI 190 35 157 30:39 9:53/M
11 Christina Benedict Clinton Twp. MI 22 37 191 31:56 10:18/M
12 Kelly Michael Hazel Park MI 428 37 194 32:03 10:20/M
13 Darlene Schoppe Shelby Twp. MI 244 39 195 32:12 10:23/M
14 Dengnoi Reineke Utica MI 227 35 204 32:19 10:25/M
15 Dawn McCain Warren MI 174 39 214 32:51 10:36/M
16 Kathy Adelini New Baltimore MI 2 39 215 32:51 10:36/M
17 Kristy Wolf Clinton Township M 488 35 231 33:23 10:46/M
18 Lacy Warren Gibraltar MI 285 37 233 33:32 10:49/M
19 Nicole Jolet Chesterfield Twp. 131 35 236 33:38 10:51/M
20 Jill Walker China MI 283 39 239 33:39 10:51/M
21 Kevin Bilbia Macomb MI 28 35 245 33:59 10:58/M
22 Michelle Wiszniewski Macomb MI 299 38 253 34:30 11:08/M
23 Marcie Noteboom Armada MI 196 37 255 34:36 11:10/M
24 Lisa Idzikowski Clinton Township M 423 36 256 34:36 11:10/M
25 Suzzette Verellen Washington Twp. MI 914 39 273 35:36 11:29/M
26 Jeanine Asch Sterling Heights M 9 38 287 36:13 11:41/M
27 Jennifer Daughtry Chesterfield Twp. 66 35 290 36:32 11:47/M
28 Jill Ferris Sterling Heights M 80 37 292 36:41 11:50/M
29 Marie Ottinger Macomb MI 207 35 293 36:43 11:51/M
30 Natalie Jenzen Shelby Twp. MI 127 38 296 36:53 11:54/M
31 Karen Cashin Troy MI 51 37 300 37:03 11:57/M
32 Nicole Hekferich Rochester MI 828 38 303 37:17 12:02/M
33 Kristen Gretka Clarkston MI 106 39 316 37:59 12:15/M
34 Melissa Raymer Macomb MI 224 36 323 38:39 12:28/M
35 Michelle Carroll Chesterfield Twp. 50 36 336 39:24 12:43/M
36 Lisa Rineer Shelby Twp. MI 232 37 342 39:53 12:52/M
37 Stephanie Stanton Shelby Twp. MI 256 39 371 42:34 13:44/M
38 Dawn Dissette Washington Twp. MI 72 36 382 45:54 14:48/M
39 Jackie Murray Chesterfield MI 489 39 387 46:43 15:04/M
40 Debborah White Chesterfield MI 421 39 391 47:36 15:21/M
41 Stacy West Macomb MI 292 39 399 50:47 16:23/M
42 Bridgitt Choranziak Clinton Twp. MI 54 37 400 50:47 16:23/M
43 Kimberly Reed Sterling Heights M 226 39 402 51:14 16:32/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rod Corby Rochester MI 919 36 4 19:22 6:15/M
2 Ethan Barden Port Huron MI 14 39 26 23:52 7:42/M
3 Mark Harbour Sterling Heights M 109 35 27 24:01 7:45/M
4 Russell Milne Shelby Twp MI 936 39 42 25:34 8:15/M
5 Karl Ruth Jr. Chesterfield Twp. 241 36 45 25:42 8:17/M
6 Tim Watkins Saint Clair Shores 286 36 53 26:15 8:28/M
7 Jason Frattini Saint Clair Shores 86 39 55 26:19 8:29/M
8 Craig Chunchick Shelby Twp. MI 55 39 77 27:17 8:48/M
9 George London Madison Heights MI 922 36 85 27:35 8:54/M
10 Mathew George Madison Heights MI 95 39 150 30:07 9:43/M
11 Tim Wolken Utica MI 2298 36 193 32:01 10:20/M
12 Richard Solecki Clinton Twp. MI 252 39 210 32:37 10:31/M
13 Jack Adelini New Baltimore MI 1 39 213 32:51 10:36/M
14 Kent West Jr Macomb Twp. MI 293 35 246 34:03 10:59/M
15 Greg Peterson Jr Macomb MI 220 37 250 34:22 11:05/M
16 Bryan Walker Shelby Twp. MI 282 38 262 34:54 11:15/M
17 Salvatore Peraino Utica MI 218 38 265 35:03 11:18/M
18 Marc Ostrander Grand Blanc MI 206 36 269 35:29 11:27/M
19 Mike Wetzel Macomb MI 294 39 285 36:12 11:41/M
20 Matthew Mittleman Clinton Twp. MI 185 36 334 39:13 12:39/M
21 Joseph Murphy Saint Clair Shores 191 39 346 39:58 12:54/M
22 David Raymer Macomb MI 927 36 406 55:20 17:51/M
23 Victor Stockton Lake Orion MI 258 36 415 59:50 19:18/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Woodard Utica MI 305 41 82 27:32 8:53/M
2 Laura Berg Shelby Twp. MI 25 42 87 27:41 8:56/M
3 Laura Schormann Ajax ONT 521 43 108 28:25 9:10/M
4 Densie Dasher Temperance MI 65 44 110 28:30 9:12/M
5 Kimberly Tomatti Shelby Twp. MI 264 40 147 29:59 9:40/M
6 Annie Knight Sterling Heights M 143 44 160 30:43 9:55/M
7 Carrie Anglewicz St. Johns MI 7 41 173 31:09 10:03/M
8 Karolyn Tomayko Shelby Twp. MI 268 44 174 31:10 10:03/M
9 Kelly Prather Southgate MI 222 44 175 31:10 10:03/M
10 Susan Lukowski Menomonee Falls WI 160 43 176 31:18 10:06/M
11 Christina Roy Shelby Twp. MI 237 44 192 31:59 10:19/M
12 Jennifer Panos Shelby Twp. MI 750 41 199 32:12 10:23/M
13 Nicole Harris Shelby Twp. MI 110 40 211 32:44 10:34/M
14 Shelly Welch Shelby Twp. MI 289 41 238 33:38 10:51/M
15 Trina Yohe Washington MI 796 43 241 33:48 10:54/M
16 Katie Lelito Shelby Twp MI 498 42 261 34:54 11:15/M
17 Carol Gehrke Shelby Township MI 942 43 263 34:55 11:16/M
18 Jennifer West Chesterfield Twp. 290 44 264 35:03 11:18/M
19 Kathy Lam Rochester Hills MI 152 40 266 35:11 11:21/M
20 Jennifer Iwasko Sterling Heights M 123 41 282 36:08 11:39/M
21 Michelle Francisco Rochester MI 476 40 286 36:12 11:41/M
22 Karen D Benmaho Sandusky MI 23 40 288 36:18 11:43/M
23 Anita McKinney Clinton Twp. MI 178 41 326 38:49 12:31/M
24 Beth Young Harrison Twp. MI 309 41 327 38:49 12:31/M
25 Laura May Utica MI 172 41 328 38:53 12:33/M
26 Kelley Mooneyham Sterling Heights M 188 43 351 40:26 13:03/M
27 Christy Demay Shelby Twp. MI 68 43 352 40:27 13:03/M
28 Janice Rubrich Chesterfield Twp. 238 44 361 41:05 13:15/M
29 Sherry Lee Shelby Twp. MI 155 41 377 43:43 14:06/M
30 Shannon Hensley Chesterfield Twp M 434 43 388 46:49 15:06/M
31 Pamela O'Neal Ann Arbor MI 203 40 393 48:34 15:40/M
32 Kristen Jenkins Shelby Township MI 433 44 404 53:17 17:11/M
33 Michelle Dickinson Birmingham MI 69 40 407 55:38 17:57/M
34 Julie Isrow Lenox Township MI 122 40 413 58:27 18:51/M
35 Kristin Pegelo Chesterfield Twp. 217 40 414 59:40 19:15/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Antonio Figueroa Farmington MI 948 44 12 22:32 7:16/M
2 Michael Freigruber Sterling Heights M 89 42 14 22:51 7:22/M
3 Chris Rudolph Sterling Heights M 472 40 22 23:28 7:34/M
4 Ric Giles Shelby Twp MI 934 44 30 24:38 7:57/M
5 Jason Frame Macomb MI 949 40 33 24:50 8:01/M
6 James Zwolinski Fenton MI 386 40 46 25:47 8:19/M
7 Steve Johnson Madison Heights MI 130 44 52 26:11 8:27/M
8 Jerome Ohnui Sterling Heights M 201 40 64 26:46 8:38/M
9 Christopher Burlingame Sterling Heights M 923 44 71 27:07 8:45/M
10 David Baier Macomb MI 316 42 72 27:08 8:45/M
11 Jason Yeske Macomb MI 308 43 79 27:19 8:49/M
12 Johnny Verellen Washington Twp. MI 913 42 83 27:34 8:54/M
13 Greg Lelita Shelby Twp MI 499 42 114 28:38 9:14/M
14 David Cutlin Clinton MI 939 43 118 28:43 9:16/M
15 Brian Boesch Macomb MI 31 43 153 30:14 9:45/M
16 Peter Schoppe Shelby Twp. MI 245 44 198 32:12 10:23/M
17 Brian White Chesterfield MI 917 43 203 32:19 10:25/M
18 Ed Fromm Shelby Township MI 485 44 223 33:10 10:42/M
19 Brent Smith Macomb MI 248 40 225 33:14 10:43/M
20 David Roby Sterling Heights M 424 44 228 33:19 10:45/M
21 Randy Mason Washington Twp. MI 170 43 243 33:56 10:57/M
22 Robert Iwasko Sterling Heights M 124 40 281 36:07 11:39/M
23 Matthew Liess Chesterfield MI 924 41 320 38:26 12:24/M
24 Reyner P Dimasuay Sandusky MI 71 40 321 38:28 12:25/M
25 David Murray Chesterfield MI 490 43 358 41:04 13:15/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alice McGuire Clinton Twp. MI 177 45 89 27:45 8:57/M
2 Karen Dutcher Washington Twp. MI 74 49 91 27:47 8:58/M
3 Kimberly Koppi Oxford MI 148 45 104 28:14 9:06/M
4 Ann Felts Shelby Township MI 462 46 115 28:38 9:14/M
5 Sheila Zebula Washington Twp. MI 312 47 119 28:45 9:16/M
6 Nezar Akeel Rochester MI 716 46 132 29:09 9:24/M
7 Roxanne Boyle North Branch MI 500 45 139 29:28 9:30/M
8 Jennifer Kobylarz Shelby Twp. MI 145 46 142 29:37 9:33/M
9 Tammy Hudolin Macomb MI 119 47 161 30:43 9:55/M
10 Betty Palaj Troy MI 211 45 164 30:51 9:57/M
11 Amy Vanconant Sterling Heights M 278 46 188 31:51 10:16/M
12 Tracy Akeel Rochester MI 730 48 196 32:12 10:23/M
13 Susan Manauis Shelby Twp. MI 166 47 232 33:23 10:46/M
14 Nicole Perttunen Macomb MI 219 46 235 33:34 10:50/M
15 Cheryl Brooks Utica MI 42 45 278 35:47 11:33/M
16 Kellie Traugott Sterling Heights M 270 48 294 36:44 11:51/M
17 Yvonne Kinney Shelby Township MI 473 48 299 37:03 11:57/M
18 Cheryl Wojcickij Shelby Twp. MI 300 48 312 37:47 12:11/M
19 Brenda Walker Rochester Hills MI 281 49 330 38:59 12:35/M
20 Karri Verhey Waterford MI 279 45 344 39:53 12:52/M
21 Lisa Halker Washington MI 673 48 356 40:53 13:11/M
22 Debbie Vanamberg Warren MI 275 46 363 41:35 13:25/M
23 Janice Barnes Macomb MI 18 48 364 41:39 13:26/M
24 Karen Crooks Rochester Hills MI 61 48 365 41:39 13:26/M
25 Lynda Schroeder Bruce MI 246 49 367 41:57 13:32/M
26 Catherine Ludwig Shelby Twp. MI 159 46 369 41:58 13:32/M
27 Kim Janick Clinton Twp. MI 126 49 376 43:34 14:03/M
28 Dawn Bianchini Shelby Twp. MI 27 48 380 45:30 14:41/M
29 Deanna Nezich Richmond MI 193 46 381 45:30 14:41/M
30 Kari O' Connor Utica MI 198 47 398 50:25 16:16/M
31 Lynette Leonard Washington Twp. MI 156 45 403 52:26 16:55/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Barton Casco MI 19 45 20 23:18 7:31/M
2 Michael Lutz Macomb MI 163 47 43 25:37 8:16/M
3 Bill Vancoillie Shelby Twp. MI 427 49 49 25:57 8:22/M
4 Charles Miller New Baltimore MI 467 47 54 26:16 8:28/M
5 Kenneth Pachla Shelby Twp. MI 208 49 59 26:35 8:35/M
6 Steve Zebula Washington Twp. MI 313 48 66 26:56 8:41/M
7 Bill Walton Birmingham MI 487 49 97 27:56 9:01/M
8 Tim O' Connor Utica MI 200 48 102 28:09 9:05/M
9 Robert Beckemeyer Shelby Twp. MI 21 48 123 28:52 9:19/M
10 Mike Mitchell St. Clair Shores M 183 46 130 28:59 9:21/M
11 Joe Genova Shelby Twp MI 715 46 133 29:12 9:25/M
12 Andy Stefani Birmingham MI 257 46 134 29:16 9:26/M
13 Joe Lupinski Shelby Twp. MI 161 48 144 29:51 9:38/M
14 Tony Knight Sterling Heights M 144 46 209 32:33 10:30/M
15 Gus Panos Shelby Twp. MI 740 45 220 32:59 10:38/M
16 Christian Koppi Oxford MI 147 45 224 33:11 10:42/M
17 Karl Poth Shelby Twp. MI 221 46 242 33:56 10:57/M
18 Todd Brien Grosse Pointe Park 40 45 272 35:33 11:28/M
19 Patrick Smith Sterling Heights M 251 49 324 38:39 12:28/M
20 Joe Nezich Richmond MI 194 49 410 56:20 18:10/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Irwin Bloomfield Hills M 441 53 88 27:43 8:56/M
2 Kathleen Fry-Jones Eastpointe MI 92 54 106 28:20 9:08/M
3 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 125 54 145 29:52 9:38/M
4 Deborah Whitlock Troy MI 296 50 181 31:35 10:11/M
5 Bonnie Barden Shelby Twp. MI 13 51 247 34:07 11:00/M
6 Deborah Vanevery Dryden MI 405 51 251 34:26 11:06/M
7 Tammy Klein Fraser MI 140 50 319 38:23 12:23/M
8 Terri Jozefiak Shelby Twp. MI 133 50 329 38:56 12:34/M
9 Sally Rutledge Rochester Hills MI 242 53 335 39:17 12:40/M
10 Maria Bean Somerset MI 320 52 339 39:43 12:49/M
11 Maureen Alexandrowicz Sterling Heights M 451 51 390 46:57 15:09/M
12 Betty Thompson Madison Hts MI 263 54 392 47:37 15:22/M
13 Laurie Christensen Clinton Township M 436 52 405 53:31 17:16/M
14 Caol Sunman Utica MI 260 51 416 1:03:46 20:34/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Al Paciorek Sterling Heights M 210 51 7 21:32 6:57/M
2 Captain America Royal Oak MI 6 52 16 22:59 7:25/M
3 Craig Goepper Shelby Twp. MI 99 52 39 25:25 8:12/M
4 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 274 54 47 25:54 8:21/M
5 Jeff Michalak Warren MI 180 52 126 28:54 9:19/M
6 Scott Catalano Rochester Hills MI 493 52 127 28:54 9:19/M
7 Vittorio Gasperoni Rochester Hills MI 429 54 137 29:26 9:30/M
8 Nick Neamonitis Fraser MI 192 50 141 29:34 9:32/M
9 Stuart Irwin Bloomfield Hills M 121 51 143 29:51 9:38/M
10 Gregg Moench Bangor MI 186 50 151 30:07 9:43/M
11 Robert Brewer Shelby Twp. MI 39 51 229 33:20 10:45/M
12 Ralph Manauis Shelby Twp. MI 165 51 268 35:25 11:25/M
13 Terry Wojcickij Shelby Twp. MI 301 51 275 35:39 11:30/M
14 Larrry Hoppenrath Clinton Township M 491 51 291 36:35 11:48/M
15 Gary Whitlock Troy MI 454 51 301 37:03 11:57/M
16 Rommy Reyes Warren MI 230 54 308 37:37 12:08/M
17 John Bean Somerset MI 20 51 337 39:29 12:44/M
18 Mark Halker Washington MI 651 50 355 40:52 13:11/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Jane Wrobel Lake Orion MI 307 56 70 27:05 8:44/M
2 Ann Chirco Clinton Twp. MI 52 57 159 30:42 9:54/M
3 Cynthia Wolak Shelby Twp. MI 302 57 185 31:40 10:13/M
4 Carol Ritchey Eastpointe MI 233 56 240 33:42 10:52/M
5 Kate Brooks Sterling Heights M 43 55 254 34:35 11:09/M
6 Diane O'Reilly Chesterfield Twp. 204 58 260 34:52 11:15/M
7 Sandra Langdorf Royal Oak MI 153 58 309 37:37 12:08/M
8 Catherine Capenter Sterling Heights M 417 56 338 39:40 12:48/M
9 Cynthia Baker Clinton Twp. MI 12 55 366 41:55 13:31/M
10 Sherri Miller Utica MI 943 58 368 41:57 13:32/M
11 Joan Zalewski Sterling Heights M 311 58 374 43:19 13:58/M
12 Valerie Gurbada Warren MI 108 55 375 43:25 14:00/M
13 Alejandra Barmasch Rochester Hills MI 17 55 395 49:15 15:53/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Lasher Kimball MI 780 57 13 22:46 7:21/M
2 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp. MI 107 57 18 23:13 7:29/M
3 Dan Grabowski Shelby Twp. MI 929 56 44 25:37 8:16/M
4 Brad Thomas Clinton Twp. MI 262 58 103 28:09 9:05/M
5 Dave Wrobel Lake Orion MI 306 57 136 29:19 9:27/M
6 Donald Zalewski Sterling Heights M 310 55 219 32:59 10:38/M
7 Grady Parker Holly MI 213 56 343 39:53 12:52/M
8 Kim Troyer Clinton Twp. MI 272 57 385 46:42 15:04/M
9 Jim Olzem Sterling Heights M 449 55 408 56:05 18:05/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Southgate MI 484 64 34 24:59 8:04/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 475 64 129 28:59 9:21/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fred Wolak Shelby Twp. MI 303 60 189 31:51 10:16/M
2 Len Constantine Chesterfield Twp. 437 60 205 32:20 10:26/M
3 Michael Woloszyn Macomb Twp. MI 304 62 218 32:57 10:38/M
4 Daniel Balon Washington MI 458 64 230 33:20 10:45/M
5 Scott Langdorf Royal Oak MI 154 61 354 40:48 13:10/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ann Balon Washington MI 459 65 249 34:14 11:03/M
2 Dianne Kerner Washington Twp. MI 138 66 267 35:19 11:24/M
3 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 171 68 297 36:53 11:54/M
4 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 474 67 317 38:12 12:19/M
5 Pamela Troyer Clinton Twp. MI 273 65 386 46:43 15:04/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Rowe Southgate MI 483 67 57 26:31 8:33/M
2 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 486 65 190 31:53 10:17/M


Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 824 72 80 27:20 8:49/M
2 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 754 70 158 30:40 9:54/M
3 Wayne Oehmke Macomb MI 443 72 325 38:47 12:31/M
4 Norman Killop Shelby Twp. MI 139 75 345 39:54 12:52/M




The Lucky Leprechaun
5k Walk
Age Group Results
March 08, 2014
Results Provided by Everal Race Management

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Larry Pulford Warren MI 378 43 M 1 40-44 35:33 11:28/M
2 Don Bolieau Sterling Heights M 323 53 M 1 50-54 35:36 11:29/M
3 William Slavko Warren MI 391 38 M 1 35-39 35:39 11:30/M
4 David Mooneyham Sterling Heights M 367 44 M 2 40-44 36:42 11:50/M
5 Mary Jane Woychowski Harbor Beach MI 413 47 F 1 45-49 39:21 12:42/M
6 Judy Urbin Utica MI 404 59 F 1 55-59 39:26 12:43/M
7 Julie Hlywa Detroit MI 352 37 F 1 35-39 39:40 12:48/M
8 Jerry Klein Fraser MI 360 62 M 1 60-64 39:44 12:49/M
9 Casey Sylvester Utica MI 940 12 M 1 1-12 40:04 12:55/M
10 Marilyn Sestok Macomb MI 385 60 F 1 60-64 40:21 13:01/M
11 Antionette Lanni Macomb MI 420 42 F 1 40-44 40:43 13:08/M
12 Robert Swartz East China MI 400 25 M 1 25-29 40:56 13:12/M
13 Ronald Kerner Washington Twp. MI 358 66 M 1 65-69 42:32 13:43/M
14 Kellyann Lathrop Macomb Twp. MI 361 41 F 2 40-44 44:31 14:22/M
15 Roger Kort Utica MI 456 48 M 1 45-49 44:55 14:29/M
16 Nicole Trupiano Chesterfield Twp. 401 41 F 3 40-44 44:57 14:30/M
17 Heidi Barris Shelby Twp. MI 319 54 F 1 50-54 45:00 14:31/M
18 Dana Annan Chesterfield MI 422 36 F 2 35-39 45:08 14:34/M
19 Marilyn Myrna Harrison Twp. MI 369 62 F 2 60-64 45:10 14:34/M
20 Krystal Stone Chesterfield Twp. 394 35 F 3 35-39 45:18 14:37/M
21 Walter Hampel Troy MI 453 57 M 1 55-59 45:58 14:50/M
22 Ann Rumenapp Shelby Twp. MI 382 53 F 2 50-54 46:00 14:50/M
23 Perry Sylvester Utica MI 941 50 M 2 50-54 46:00 14:50/M
24 Karen Kersten Sterling Heights M 359 49 F 2 45-49 46:38 15:03/M
25 Nancy Kort Utica MI 455 47 F 3 45-49 46:44 15:05/M
26 Darlene Evans Clinton Twp. MI 340 40 F 4 40-44 47:22 15:17/M
27 Casandra Grillo Grillo Chesterfield Twp. 350 36 F 4 35-39 47:23 15:17/M
28 Lindi Passarell Shelby Twp. MI 372 55 F 2 55-59 47:24 15:17/M
29 Lisa Winden Chesterfield Twp. 411 41 F 5 40-44 47:47 15:25/M
30 Diane Childress Utica MI 328 57 F 3 55-59 47:59 15:29/M
31 Mirabelle Greig Shelby Twp. MI 349 6 F 1 1-12 48:10 15:32/M
32 Heather Greig Shelby Twp. MI 348 45 F 4 45-49 48:10 15:32/M
33 Sandi Slavko Warren MI 390 35 F 5 35-39 48:15 15:34/M
34 Christine Sarbinowski Warren MI 384 43 F 6 40-44 48:19 15:35/M
35 Barry Johnson Troy MI 355 73 M 1 70-99 48:41 15:42/M
36 Michael Pavlica Chesterfield Twp. 373 48 M 2 45-49 49:08 15:51/M
37 Terri Pavlica Chesterfield Twp. 374 50 F 3 50-54 49:27 15:57/M
38 Edward Sudlow Sterling Heights M 396 54 M 3 50-54 49:28 15:57/M
39 Doreen Sudlow Sterling Heights M 395 52 F 4 50-54 49:30 15:58/M
40 Nancy Murphy Rochester Hills MI 368 57 F 4 55-59 49:51 16:05/M
41 Jeffrey Eliasz Chesterfield Twp. 338 53 M 4 50-54 50:28 16:17/M
42 Jerome Swartz East China MI 397 56 M 2 55-59 50:32 16:18/M
43 Nancy Eliasz Chesterfield Twp. 339 52 F 5 50-54 50:55 16:25/M
44 Clark Andrews Shelby Township MI 442 64 M 2 60-64 51:11 16:31/M
45 Jackie Yaroch Shelby Twp. MI 414 45 F 5 45-49 51:44 16:41/M
46 Todd Aldous Saginaw MI 314 42 M 3 40-44 51:44 16:41/M
47 Deb Sosnoski Macomb MI 932 46 F 6 45-49 51:55 16:45/M
48 Aundrea Mielke Wyandotte MI 365 41 F 7 40-44 51:59 16:46/M
49 Tara Lee Roseville MI 479 32 F 1 30-34 51:59 16:46/M
50 Melanie Carney Eastpointe MI 325 36 F 6 35-39 51:59 16:46/M
51 Layla Lee Roseville MI 480 8 F 2 1-12 52:00 16:46/M
52 Melania Coletta Sterling Heights M 331 25 F 1 25-29 52:58 17:05/M
53 Jacqueline McDonnell Shelby Twp. MI 364 42 F 8 40-44 53:04 17:07/M
54 Sarah Dulapa Rochester Hills MI 432 22 F 1 20-24 53:25 17:14/M
55 Kimberly Houvener Clinton Twp. MI 353 32 F 2 30-34 53:26 17:14/M
56 Kathleen Gingras Waterford MI 344 32 F 3 30-34 53:34 17:17/M
57 Kelly Gingras West Bloomfield MI 345 35 F 7 35-39 53:34 17:17/M
58 Sarah Baker Madison Heights MI 318 32 F 4 30-34 53:41 17:19/M
59 Holly Zisler Sterling Heights M 416 31 F 5 30-34 53:41 17:19/M
60 Kendal Vanhoorne St Clair Shores MI 438 17 F 1 16-19 53:45 17:20/M
61 Patricia Vanhoorne St Clair Shores MI 406 43 F 9 40-44 53:46 17:21/M
62 Desiree Wolken Utica MI 2313 35 F 8 35-39 54:19 17:31/M
63 Jessica Sorensen Royal Oak MI 912 38 F 9 35-39 54:38 17:37/M
64 Jane Sorensen Royal Oak MI 911 7 F 3 1-12 54:38 17:37/M
65 Lisa Ostroski Shelby Twp. MI 371 49 F 7 45-49 55:19 17:51/M
66 Bob Ostroski Shelby Twp. MI 370 51 M 5 50-54 55:19 17:51/M
67 Debra Bruglio Clinton Twp. MI 324 57 F 5 55-59 55:47 18:00/M
68 Megan Swartz East China MI 398 24 F 2 20-24 55:54 18:02/M
69 Vesna Milicevic Washington MI 418 50 F 6 50-54 55:56 18:03/M
70 Nenad Milicevic Washington MI 419 49 M 3 45-49 55:56 18:03/M
71 Shelly Casler Sterling Heights M 931 40 F 10 40-44 56:09 18:07/M
72 Colleen Dillon Washington Twp. MI 334 40 F 11 40-44 57:15 18:28/M
73 Jacqueline Quinn Utica MI 379 54 F 7 50-54 57:16 18:28/M
74 Julian Gojcaj Shelby Twp. MI 346 7 M 2 1-12 57:30 18:33/M
75 Rachel Gojcaj Shelby Twp. MI 347 30 F 6 30-34 57:31 18:33/M
76 Jessi Smoot Grosse Pte Woods M 478 28 F 2 25-29 57:52 18:40/M
77 Heather Johnson Center Line MI 356 26 F 3 25-29 57:54 18:41/M
78 Sherry Stebleton Troy MI 392 57 F 6 55-59 57:54 18:41/M
79 Maynard Messner Shelby Twp. MI 865 67 M 2 65-69 57:58 18:42/M
80 Diane Charbonneau Keego Harbor MI 326 53 F 8 50-54 58:04 18:44/M
81 Millie Swartz East China MI 399 61 F 3 60-64 58:08 18:45/M
82 Sydney Vanhoorne St Clair Shores MI 407 19 F 2 16-19 58:11 18:46/M
83 Sandra Chene St Clair Shores MI 327 47 F 8 45-49 58:13 18:47/M
84 Stephanie Newman Roseville MI 494 39 F 10 35-39 58:19 18:49/M
85 Andrew Dwoinen Rochester Hills MI 335 45 M 4 45-49 58:20 18:49/M
86 Penny Dwoinen Rochester Hills MI 336 40 F 12 40-44 58:21 18:49/M
87 Sandy Stadler Utica MI 468 61 F 4 60-64 59:09 19:05/M
88 Pam Evans Clinton Township M 471 58 F 7 55-59 59:10 19:05/M
89 Cheri Newman Shelby Twp MI 550 63 F 5 60-64 59:25 19:10/M
90 Bob Simmons Auburn Hills MI 388 56 M 3 55-59 59:32 19:12/M
91 Pam Simmons Auburn Hills MI 389 49 F 9 45-49 59:34 19:13/M
92 Shelley Hummel Roseville MI 354 44 F 13 40-44 59:38 19:14/M
93 Kris Baker Clinton Twp. MI 317 35 F 11 35-39 59:39 19:15/M
94 Jamie Pepiton Taylor MI 376 39 F 12 35-39 59:48 19:17/M
95 Michelle Vitols Ferndale MI 408 32 F 7 30-34 59:48 19:17/M
96 James Mitchell Ferndale MI 366 34 M 1 30-34 59:49 19:18/M
97 J L Bohman Detroit MI 322 65 F 1 65-69 1:00:00 19:21/M
98 Kimberly Colon Utica MI 332 39 F 13 35-39 1:00:39 19:34/M
99 Michelle McGill Washington MI 447 41 F 14 40-44 1:00:40 19:34/M
100 Julie Stevens Troy MI 393 37 F 14 35-39 1:01:05 19:42/M

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Catherine Haggart Dearborn MI 351 43 F 15 40-44 1:01:05 19:42/M
102 Marcella Coddington Sterling Heights M 330 56 F 8 55-59 1:01:21 19:47/M
103 Katy Jones Madison Heights MI 357 27 F 4 25-29 1:01:36 19:52/M
104 Sue Truxillo Warren MI 403 54 F 9 50-54 1:01:38 19:53/M
105 Lauren Wietchy Sterling Heights M 410 23 F 3 20-24 1:01:45 19:55/M
106 Theresa Cleveland Chesterfield Twp. 329 36 F 15 35-39 1:01:49 19:56/M
107 Cris Young New Baltimore MI 415 47 F 10 45-49 1:01:49 19:56/M
108 Christina Antovski Shelby Twp. MI 315 25 F 5 25-29 1:02:11 20:04/M
109 Margaret Woloszyn Macomb Twp. MI 412 59 F 9 55-59 1:02:20 20:06/M


Utica, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management