2014 GLIAC Indoor Track and Field Championships

back to results

Mar. 2, 2014

2014 GLIAC Indoor Track and Field Championships
Margot V. Biermann Center, Hillsdale, MI
Provided by Hillsdale College
March 1-2, 2014


2014 GLIAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Hosted by Hillsdale College
Margot V. Biermann Center - Hillsdale, MI
Day 1 Results 3/1/2014


Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 7.54 2002 Icis Charles/Tanea Green, GVSU/Findlay
D2 Auto: A 7.44
D2 Provo: P 7.75
Biermann: B 7.55 2/8/2014 Malika Rashid, Indiana Tech
HC Record: H 7.70 Carol Pettit/DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michaela Lewis JR GRAND VALLEY P 7.65Q 1
2 Kayla Addison SR GRAND VALLEY P 7.69Q 4
3 Brittany Darby SO TIFFIN P 7.71Q 3
4 Brittney Jackson SR GRAND VALLEY P 7.74Q 2
5 Danielle Martin SO LAKE ERIE P 7.73q 4
6 Brittni Wirtz JR NORTHERN MIC 7.76q 2
7 Theresa Scott SO TIFFIN 7.77q 3
8 Maryann Dike SO OHIO DOMINIC 7.83q 3 7.824
9 Sashawna Bennett JR LAKE SUPERIO 7.83q 4 7.826
10 Leslie Mitchell SR LAKE SUPERIO 7.84 4 7.838
11 Sarah Benson FR HILLSDALE 7.84 3 7.840
12 Crystal Barber SO MALONE 7.85 3
13 Avadon James FR NORTHERN MIC 7.87 2
14 Kimberly Balls SO SAGINAW VALL 7.88 2
15 Raven Blaser FR FERRIS STATE 7.89 4
16 Domonique Smith FR SAGINAW VALL 7.91 1 7.902
17 Jasmine Mata FR LAKE SUPERIO 7.91 1 7.904
18 Anjelica Peppers FR WAYNE ST. 7.94 2
19 Danielle Corbin FR LAKE ERIE 7.96 1
20 Imani Bush FR WAYNE ST. 7.99 3 7.982
21 Karli Oprian SO MALONE 7.99 1 7.988
22 Jasmine Kelley FR TIFFIN 8.03 1 8.026
23 Taylor Ackerman SO FINDLAY 8.03 4 8.028
24 Payton Julian FR WAYNE ST. 8.07 2 8.066
25 Joyce Badertscher JR ASHLAND 8.07 2 8.070
26 Elizabeth Sampson SR SAGINAW VALL 8.23 1
27 Valencia Lynch JR NORTHWOOD 8.26 4
28 Kristal Harvey SR NORTHWOOD 8.55 3
29 Corrina Ruffener SO MALONE 8.74 4
30 Tierney Crawley FR OHIO DOMINIC 8.80 3

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 24.55 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 24.27
D2 Provo: P 25.41
Biermann: B 24.42 2/7/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite Tr
HC Record: H 24.92 2005 DiOnna Williams
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Kalena Franklin SR GRAND VALLEY P 24.59q 1
2 Brittany Darby SO TIFFIN P 25.28q 2
3 Taylor Deskins SR TIFFIN P 25.37q 6
4 Kayla Addison SR GRAND VALLEY 25.53q 9
5 Adrianna Powell-Lawrence FR FINDLAY 25.55q 7 25.545
6 Danielle Martin SO LAKE ERIE 25.55q 1 25.549
7 Sashawna Bennett JR LAKE SUPERIO 25.75q 1
8 Shelby Stump JR FINDLAY 25.81q 4
9 Brittney Banister JR GRAND VALLEY 25.89q 5
10 Danielle Gagne SO HILLSDALE 26.00q 8
11 Imani Bush FR WAYNE ST. 26.01q 5
12 Leslie Mitchell SR LAKE SUPERIO 26.04q 3
13 Raven Blaser FR FERRIS STATE 26.07 9
14 Jasmine Mata FR LAKE SUPERIO 26.09 2
15 Crystal Barber SO MALONE 26.22 4
16 Allison Duber FR HILLSDALE 26.23 6
17 Avadon James FR NORTHERN MIC 26.36 8 26.351
18 Maryann Dike SO OHIO DOMINIC 26.36 2 26.354
19 Nuri Lee FR ASHLAND 26.38 5
20 Karli Oprian SO MALONE 26.44 8
21 Anjelica Peppers FR WAYNE ST. 26.48 7
22 Brittni Wirtz JR NORTHERN MIC 26.54 9
23 Brianah Allen SO LAKE ERIE 26.57 3
24 Valencia Lynch JR NORTHWOOD 26.85 1
25 Hannah Boss SO MALONE 26.86 6
26 Maia Jefferson SO TIFFIN 26.87 3
27 Alex Hall SO OHIO DOMINIC 26.88 4
28 Joyce Badertscher JR ASHLAND 26.93 7
29 Mary Hitchcock JR ASHLAND 27.06 9
30 Emily Caudill SR FINDLAY 27.10 2
31 Christina Kollien FR WAYNE ST. 27.43 5
32 Katie Rini JR OHIO DOMINIC 28.89 8
-- Sarah Benson FR HILLSDALE DNS 6
-- Ariana Jorgensen JR LAKE ERIE DNS 7
-- Tierney Crawley FR OHIO DOMINIC DNS 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 55.57 2005 Shami Vanhook, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 55.13
D2 Provo: P 57.96
Biermann: B 55.32 2/8/2014 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite Tr
HC Record: H 55.79 2006 Jazmin Williams
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Adrianna Powell-Lawrence FR FINDLAY P 57.73q 1
2 Shelby Stump JR FINDLAY 58.09q 8
3 Leah Ellis FR WAYNE ST. 58.14q 8
4 Emily Fisher SR MALONE 58.24q 1
5 Allison Duber FR HILLSDALE 58.52q 4
6 Andrea Kober SR GRAND VALLEY 58.66q 7
7 Diamond Taylor SR SAGINAW VALL 58.70q 3
8 Dazmonique Carr FR WAYNE ST. 58.74q 7
9 Taylor Deskins SR TIFFIN 59.12q 5
10 Brittany Terry SO GRAND VALLEY 59.19q 4
11 Marsadie Cinato SR NORTHWOOD 59.33q 3
12 Corinne Zehner SO HILLSDALE 59.53q 6
13 Emily Guy SO HILLSDALE 59.79 5
14 Shea Van Klompenberg JR FERRIS STATE 1:00.06 2
15 Kadesha Roberts FR FINDLAY 1:00.26 2
16 Nuri Lee FR ASHLAND 1:00.30 1
17 Victoria Beverly SO ASHLAND 1:00.35 6
18 Ola Hendler SO SAGINAW VALL 1:00.37 7
19 Robyn Banks SO TIFFIN 1:01.63 5
20 Gabby Baur JR FERRIS STATE 1:01.64 3
21 Mikayla Dearing FR WALSH 1:01.70 6
22 Shanita Fluker SR LAKE ERIE 1:01.93 4
23 Sydney Schultz SR NORTHERN MIC 1:01.97 8
24 Jennifer Jarema SO WAYNE ST. 1:02.14 3
25 Emily Luli FR MALONE 1:03.12 4
26 Amber Schreck FR OHIO DOMINIC 1:03.74 1
27 Kayla Statema FR OHIO DOMINIC 1:03.78 5
28 Margaret Liberatore FR WALSH 1:04.00 7 1:03.998
28 Makeela Tisdel SR TIFFIN 1:04.00 2 1:03.998
30 Kourtney Kelly FR WALSH 1:04.18 8
31 Emily O'Dell FR MALONE 1:05.20 6
32 Katie Rini JR OHIO DOMINIC 1:07.95 2

Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 16:50.68 2/23/2013 Anna Rudd, Ferris State
D2 Auto: A 16:44.29
D2 Provo: P 17:48.17
Biermann: B 17:32.89 2/8/2014 Chloe Gustafson, Colorado Min
HC Record: H 16:37.57 2012 Amanda Putt
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Danielle Miller SR NORTHWOOD 17:29.14B 2 10
2 Jen Rock SR WAYNE ST. 17:29.94B 2 8
3 Amy Creutz SO GRAND VALLEY 17:33.15P 2 6
4 Sarah Meek SO MALONE 17:40.84P 2 5
5 Molly Slavens SR GRAND VALLEY 17:47.64P 2 4
6 Kayla Gagnon SR WAYNE ST. 17:54.68 2 3
7 Sara Polatas SR MALONE 17:55.80 2 2
8 Kelsey Young SR GRAND VALLEY 17:56.51 2 1
9 Julia Bos FR HILLSDALE 18:04.94 2
10 Chelsea Kilgore JR HILLSDALE 18:08.62 1
11 Olivia Howard JR NORTHERN MIC 18:11.36 2
12 Jordan Best SR FERRIS STATE 18:14.11 2
13 Kylee Bernthisel SO ASHLAND 18:20.96 1
14 Ashley Gilroy SR TIFFIN 18:21.74 1
15 Kelsey Burgess SR NORTHWOOD 18:28.26 2
16 Marissa Sinko SO ASHLAND 18:44.06 1
17 Cara Smock JR WAYNE ST. 18:45.21 2
18 Tara Walker JR OHIO DOMINIC 18:46.46 1
19 Lissa Yoder SR WALSH 18:47.33 1
20 Emily Allen JR NORTHERN MIC 18:48.77 1
21 Katie King SR MALONE 19:01.46 1
22 Amanda Paris SR SAGINAW VALL 19:07.88 1
23 Linda Morales FR ASHLAND 19:15.15 1
24 Tori Peet SO SAGINAW VALL 19:18.41 2
25 Chloe Theil SO NORTHWOOD 19:26.51 1
26 Samantha Hassen SR FINDLAY 19:34.34 1
27 Molly Priest SO OHIO DOMINIC 20:06.80 1
28 Kelsey Lewis SR LAKE SUPERIO 20:16.93 1
29 Kelly Batzloff FR SAGINAW VALL 20:28.88 1
-- Xavier Donajkowski FR NORTHERN MIC DNS 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 8.27 2/25/2012 Raven Clay, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 8.36
D2 Provo: P 8.90
Biermann: B 8.51 2/8/2014 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
HC Record: H 8.91 2/22/2014 Corinne Zehner
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kalena Franklin SR GRAND VALLEY P 8.56Q 3
2 Sashawna Bennett JR LAKE SUPERIO P 8.75Q 2
3 Macy Caldwell SR ASHLAND P 8.76Q 1
4 Chyna Davis JR TIFFIN P 8.87q 1
5 Carson Jones SO GRAND VALLEY P 8.89q 2
6 Maud Sanmiquel SO FINDLAY 8.91q 3
7 Corinne Zehner SO HILLSDALE 8.92q 3
8 Christina Kollien FR WAYNE ST. 8.98q 1
9 Pam Showman JR FINDLAY 9.00q 1
10 Ariana Jorgensen JR LAKE ERIE 9.10 2
11 Tierra Williams FR SAGINAW VALL 9.15 2 9.142
12 Bria Williams FR SAGINAW VALL 9.15 3 9.149
13 Payton Julian FR WAYNE ST. 9.16 1
14 Courtney Armsey SR MALONE 9.22 2
15 Ebony Young JR NORTHERN MIC 9.24 2
16 Hannah Boss SO MALONE 9.36 3
17 Corrina Ruffener SO MALONE 9.74 1
18 Rachel Nyberg JR HILLSDALE 10.10 3
19 Drew Findlay FR NORTHWOOD 10.11 2
20 Carly Walters SR WALSH 10.16 1
21 Erin Hamm FR OHIO DOMINIC 10.70 2
-- Kirsten Smith FR GRAND VALLEY DQ 3 Sect 5-6D

Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 11:35.63 2/24/2012 Grand Valley St.
B Graney, J Chester, C Caldwell, R Patterson
D2 Auto: A 11:44.23
D2 Provo: P 12:22.87
Biermann: B 11:55.94 2/7/2014 Grand Valley
Rodts, Kober, Galasso, Osborn
HC Record: H 11:46.51 2/24/2012
Kerst, Caywood, Shaffer, Putt
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 HILLSDALE 11:47.50B 10
1) Emily Oren SO 2) Jessica Hurley FR
3) Amy Kerst JR 4) Kristina Galat SO
2 GRAND VALLEY ST. 11:48.23B 8
1) Katie Shaheen SO 2) Lisa Galasso SR
3) Natalie Nelson SO 4) Jessica Janecke JR
3 FERRIS STATE 11:51.50B 6
1) Breeann Ovokaitys SR 2) Zoey Hohmann SR
3) Alyssa Osika SR 4) Anna Rudd SR
4 ASHLAND 11:55.96P 5
1) Anna Mion JR 2) Abby Strock SO
3) Jackie Genetin FR 4) Delainey Phelps FR
5 NORTHERN MICHIGAN 12:01.28P 4
1) Larissa Halonen JR 2) Sydney Schultz SR
3) Jaylee Brown SO 4) Christina Toogood JR
6 MALONE 12:01.39P 3
1) Madison Schuler SR 2) Emily Fisher SR
3) Mattison Rankin SR 4) Tina Oprean SR
7 SAGINAW VALLEY 12:03.26P 2
1) Chantelle Fondren SO 2) Kimberly Balls SO
3) Diamond Taylor SR 4) Emily Short JR
8 FINDLAY 12:20.42P 1
1) Erica Bettac SO 2) Kirsten Gaerke JR
3) Samantha Grippe SO 4) Alexa Stults SR
9 WAYNE ST. 12:34.77
1) Chelsea Johnson SO 2) Kelsey Chapman JR
3) Leah Coonrod FR 4) Kayla Smade JR
10 NORTHWOOD 13:07.71
1) Jennifer McKenna FR 2) Darci Asel-Templin SO
3) Chloe Theil SO 4) Brittany Robichaud SR

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 4.33m 2/22/2013 Katie Nageotte, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 4.00m
D2 Provo: P 3.55m
Biermann: B 4.20m 2/7/2014 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley
HC Record: H 4.25m 2013 Kayla Caldwell
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kristen Hixson SR GRAND VALLEY 4.35mG 14-03.25 10
4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45
XO P XO XXX
2 Stephanie Foster SR WALSH 4.00mA 13-01.50 8
3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15
O XO XO XXX
3 Jennifer Schornak JR GRAND VALLEY 3.85mP 12-07.50 6
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
O XO O XO XXX
4 Alexandra Whitford FR HILLSDALE 3.70mP 12-01.50 5
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
XO O O XXX
5 Alexandra Kitz SO GRAND VALLEY 3.70mP 12-01.50 4
3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
XO XO O XXX
6 Jennifer Foster JR ASHLAND 3.55mP 11-07.75 3
3.40 3.55 3.70
O XXO XXX
7 Megan Uzzel JR ASHLAND 3.40m 11-01.75 1.50
3.25 3.40 3.55
O O XXX
7 Meghan Cunningham SO ASHLAND 3.40m 11-01.75 1.50
3.40 3.55
O XXX
9 Morgan Horn FR TIFFIN 3.25m 10-08.00
3.25 3.40
O XXX
-- Morgan Kelly SO MALONE NH
3.25
XXX
-- Maggie Pikna FR MALONE NH
3.25
XXX
-- Olivia Dixon SO WAYNE ST. NH
3.25
XXX
-- Lindsey Bartz FR WAYNE ST. NH
3.25
XXX
-- Jacqueline Williams JR GRAND VALLEY NH
3.40
XXX
-- Michaila Lawcock SO GRAND VALLEY NH
3.40
XXX
-- Taylor Allen FR FINDLAY NH
3.25
XXX
-- Torie Allgire FR FINDLAY NH
3.25
XXX
-- Victoria Burt SO FINDLAY NH
3.25
XXX

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 6.07m 2009 Steph Abbott, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 5.94m
D2 Provo: P 5.54m
Biermann: B 5.79m 2/7/2014 Christina Crawford, Ball State
HC Record: H 5.68m 2009 Kathryn Hunt
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jennifer Bjelac JR ASHLAND 5.70mP 18-08.50 10
5.70m FOUL FOUL 5.64m 5.69m 5.56m
2 Sarah Talbott SO GRAND VALLEY 5.60mP 18-04.50 8
5.40m 5.35m FOUL FOUL 5.60m 5.58m
3 Cheyenne Stewart SR NORTHERN MIC 5.57mP 18-03.25 6
5.40m 5.05m 5.24m 5.57m FOUL 5.54m
4 Ebony Young JR NORTHERN MIC 5.47m 17-11.50 5
FOUL 5.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.47m
5 Lilia Malyarova FR FINDLAY 5.43m 17-09.75 4
5.43m FOUL 5.22m FOUL 5.35m FOUL
6 Jaylyn Vance FR MALONE 5.42m 17-09.50 3
5.20m 5.42m 4.98m 4.96m 5.16m 5.31m
7 Marlecia Holston FR ASHLAND 5.40m 17-08.75 2
5.26m 5.40m FOUL 5.08m 5.27m
8 Michaela Lewis JR GRAND VALLEY 5.39m 17-08.25 1
5.33m FOUL 5.26m 5.39m 5.23m 5.27m
9 Sarah Benson FR HILLSDALE 5.35m 17-06.75
5.35m FOUL 5.20m 5.25m 5.28m 5.23m
10 Nadia Lee FR LAKE ERIE 5.30m 17-04.75
5.06m 5.30m 5.30m
11 Theresa Scott SO TIFFIN 5.21m 17-01.25
5.21m FOUL 4.97m
12 Elaina Meadows FR NORTHWOOD 5.14m 16-10.50
5.14m 5.08m FOUL
13 Sashawna Bennett JR LAKE SUPERIO 5.11m 16-09.25
5.11m 5.06m 5.06m
14 D'Wanda Ford JR TIFFIN 5.05m 16-07.00
4.93m 5.05m 4.89m
15 Elizabeth Sampson SR SAGINAW VALL 4.97m 16-03.75
4.97m 4.83m 4.70m
16 Taylor Ackerman SO FINDLAY 4.91m 16-01.50
4.91m 4.81m 4.84m
17 Nuri Lee FR ASHLAND 4.89m 16-00.50
FOUL 4.87m 4.89m
18 Rebecka Knox SO LAKE SUPERIO 4.89m 16-00.50
4.89m 4.51m 4.63m
19 Emily O'Bryan-Murino FR LAKE ERIE 4.88m 16-00.25
4.55m 4.54m 4.88m
20 Courtney Armsey SR MALONE 4.85m 15-11.00
4.71m 4.85m PASS
21 Danielle Gagne SO HILLSDALE 4.83m 15-10.25
FOUL 4.61m 4.83m
22 Andrea Walters JR WAYNE ST. 4.80m 15-09.00
4.58m FOUL 4.80m
23 Carolinne Strasser JR LAKE SUPERIO 4.78m 15-08.25
4.64m 4.72m 4.78m
24 Tayler Carpenter JR MALONE 4.70m 15-05.00
4.54m 4.70m FOUL
25 Danielle Corbin FR LAKE ERIE 4.44m 14-07.00
FOUL FOUL 4.44m
26 Sidney Bischer SO SAGINAW VALL 4.43m 14-06.50
4.43m 3.97m 4.09m
-- Deborah Brodersen FR TIFFIN DNS

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 21.50m 2/22/2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
D2 Auto: A 20.00m
D2 Provo: P 16.00m
Biermann: B 19.04m 2/22/2014 Ashley Dewitt, Tiffin
HC Record: H 18.67m 2010 Kathy Dirksen
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jessica Bridenthal SR ASHLAND 20.59mA 67-06.75 10
FOUL 19.44m 20.59m 19.15m 19.00m FOUL
2 Kim Habegger JR ASHLAND 20.10mA 65-11.50 8
19.25m 19.18m 20.10m FOUL 19.79m FOUL
3 Ashley Dewitt SR TIFFIN 18.72mP 61-05.00 6
18.36m FOUL 18.58m 18.72m 18.29m FOUL
4 Cynthia Watt SO ASHLAND 18.63mP 61-01.50 5
FOUL 18.37m 18.63m 17.60m 18.09m 17.91m
5 Alyssa Zokoe SR GRAND VALLEY 18.41mP 60-05.00 4
17.99m 18.10m 18.19m 18.41m FOUL 18.19m
6 Laura Schroeder SO GRAND VALLEY 18.19mP 59-08.25 3
18.19m 18.02m 17.63m 17.96m 17.93m FOUL
7 Megan Tomei FR ASHLAND 17.60mP 57-09.00 2
17.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.56m FOUL
8 Emerald Joiner JR SAGINAW VALL 17.23mP 56-06.50 1
16.63m 16.25m 17.23m FOUL 16.90m FOUL
9 Taylor Williams JR OHIO DOMINIC 17.05mP 55-11.25
FOUL FOUL 17.05m FOUL FOUL 16.33m
10 Miranda Mondozzi SO TIFFIN 17.01mP 55-09.75
17.01m 16.43m 16.66m
11 Erica King FR FINDLAY 16.97mP 55-08.25
FOUL 16.97m 16.84m
12 Kendra Averesch JR FINDLAY 16.86mP 55-03.75
15.76m 16.52m 16.86m
13 Abigail Burgdorf JR ASHLAND 16.83mP 55-02.75
16.45m 16.83m FOUL
14 Lyndsey Bates JR MALONE 16.78mP 55-00.75
16.78m FOUL 16.64m
15 Becca Leppelmeier FR GRAND VALLEY 16.35mP 53-07.75
16.35m FOUL FOUL
16 Anna Knapski SO FINDLAY 16.24mP 53-03.50
16.24m 15.63m 16.20m
17 Meg Goettsch FR SAGINAW VALL 15.78m 51-09.25
15.78m 14.87m 14.05m
18 Javean Douglas SO TIFFIN 15.74m 51-07.75
FOUL FOUL 15.74m
19 Dana Newell FR HILLSDALE 15.54m 51-00.00
13.89m 15.54m 14.69m
20 Erika Perry SO WAYNE ST. 15.21m 49-11.00
FOUL FOUL 15.21m
21 Kaitlyn Menges SO LAKE ERIE 15.20m 49-10.50
14.22m 15.20m 14.45m
22 Grace Leutheuser SR HILLSDALE 15.09m 49-06.25
14.99m 14.60m 15.09m
23 Liz Streacker FR FINDLAY 15.06m 49-05.00
15.06m 14.31m 14.32m
24 Keeley Ralyea FR LAKE ERIE 13.34m 43-09.25
13.30m 13.34m 12.02m
25 Kady Held SO LAKE ERIE 12.86m 42-02.25
12.86m 12.62m 11.89m
26 Charde Gaiter JR OHIO DOMINIC 12.76m 41-10.50
FOUL 12.76m FOUL
27 Jasmine Williams FR NORTHERN MIC 12.49m 40-11.75
12.49m 12.00m FOUL
28 Kendra Zbinovec FR WALSH 12.44m 40-09.75
FOUL FOUL 12.44m
29 Anna Jaimes FR MALONE 12.39m 40-07.75
12.20m 12.27m 12.39m
30 Vogue Hall SO OHIO DOMINIC 11.98m 39-03.75
11.43m 11.98m 11.86m

Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maud Sanmiquel SO FINDLAY 2:23.93 771
2 Pam Showman JR FINDLAY 2:24.93 758
3 Jennifer Bjelac JR ASHLAND 2:28.75 709
4 Nikki Mosby FR LAKE ERIE 2:30.50 687
5 Macy Caldwell SR ASHLAND 2:32.39 663
6 Abbey Filip SO WAYNE ST. 2:32.41 663
7 Courtney Armsey SR MALONE 2:33.98 644
8 Alexandria Coleman FR TIFFIN 2:37.35 604
9 Lydia Guagenti SO FINDLAY 2:37.53 602
10 Allissa Nelson FR GRAND VALLEY 2:38.04 596
11 Wendy Bosley SR WALSH 2:38.67 588
12 Sidney Bischer SO SAGINAW VALL 2:39.86 574
13 Callie Brower FR WAYNE ST. 2:50.17 462
14 Deborah Brodersen FR TIFFIN 2:53.92 424
15 Jordan Ahlers FR HILLSDALE 2:57.93 385
16 Chelsea Young SR NORTHWOOD 3:03.78 331

Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Macy Caldwell SR ASHLAND 8.61 4 993
2 Maud Sanmiquel SO FINDLAY 8.87 4 937
3 Jennifer Bjelac JR ASHLAND 8.90 4 931
4 Pam Showman JR FINDLAY 8.91 4 929
5 Deborah Brodersen FR TIFFIN 9.41 3 826
6 Courtney Armsey SR MALONE 9.52 3 804
7 Nikki Mosby FR LAKE ERIE 9.55 3 798
8 Callie Brower FR WAYNE ST. 9.59 1 791
9 Lydia Guagenti SO FINDLAY 9.61 2 787 9.605
10 Allissa Nelson FR GRAND VALLEY 9.61 2 787 9.608
11 Sidney Bischer SO SAGINAW VALL 9.77 1 756 9.765
12 Alexandria Coleman FR TIFFIN 9.77 3 756 9.769
13 Chelsea Young SR NORTHWOOD 9.95 2 721
14 Abbey Filip SO WAYNE ST. 10.29 1 659
15 Jordan Ahlers FR HILLSDALE 11.10 2 520
16 Wendy Bosley SR WALSH 11.84 1 407

Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lydia Guagenti SO FINDLAY 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O P O XO O XO XXX
2 Deborah Brodersen FR TIFFIN 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O P P P P O P XO
2 Macy Caldwell SR ASHLAND 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
O O O XO XXX
4 Pam Showman JR FINDLAY 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
XO XXO O XXX
4 Jennifer Bjelac JR ASHLAND 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P O O O O XO XXX
4 Callie Brower FR WAYNE ST. 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O P P P P P P P P O O O O O XXO O XXO XXX
7 Sidney Bischer SO SAGINAW VALL 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O O O O O XXX
8 Courtney Armsey SR MALONE 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O P O O XXO XXX
9 Allissa Nelson FR GRAND VALLEY 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O O O O O XXX
9 Nikki Mosby FR LAKE ERIE 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
XO XO O O XXX
9 Maud Sanmiquel SO FINDLAY 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
P P O O XXX
12 Alexandria Coleman FR TIFFIN 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
XO O O XXX
12 Chelsea Young SR NORTHWOOD 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
XO O O XXX
12 Abbey Filip SO WAYNE ST. 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O P P P P O O O O O XO XO XXX
15 Jordan Ahlers FR HILLSDALE 1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.33 1.36 1.39
O O XXX
16 Wendy Bosley SR WALSH 1.27m 4-02.00 379
1.12 1.15 1.18 1.21 1.24 1.27 1.30
O XO O O O O XXX

Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jennifer Bjelac JR ASHLAND 5.70m 18-08.50 759
5.39m FOUL 5.70m
2 Pam Showman JR FINDLAY 5.34m 17-06.25 654
5.06m 5.08m 5.34m
3 Macy Caldwell SR ASHLAND 5.24m 17-02.25 626
5.20m 5.24m 5.14m
4 Deborah Brodersen FR TIFFIN 5.19m 17-00.50 612
4.86m 5.19m PASS
5 Callie Brower FR WAYNE ST. 5.07m 16-07.75 578
4.75m 5.06m 5.07m
5 Lydia Guagenti SO FINDLAY 5.07m 16-07.75 578
4.74m 5.00m 5.07m
7 Alexandria Coleman FR TIFFIN 5.06m 16-07.25 576
4.50m 5.06m FOUL
8 Allissa Nelson FR GRAND VALLEY 5.00m 16-05.00 559
FOUL FOUL 5.00m
9 Nikki Mosby FR LAKE ERIE 4.97m 16-03.75 551
3.34m 4.97m 4.91m
10 Courtney Armsey SR MALONE 4.89m 16-00.50 530
4.53m 4.66m 4.89m
11 Maud Sanmiquel SO FINDLAY 4.75m 15-07.00 492
4.60m 4.75m 4.52m
12 Sidney Bischer SO SAGINAW VALL 4.65m 15-03.25 466
4.58m FOUL 4.65m
13 Abbey Filip SO WAYNE ST. 4.48m 14-08.50 423
4.14m 4.48m FOUL
14 Wendy Bosley SR WALSH 4.19m 13-09.00 352
3.97m 4.19m FOUL
15 Jordan Ahlers FR HILLSDALE 4.11m 13-06.00 333
4.11m 4.05m FOUL
-- Chelsea Young SR NORTHWOOD FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Deborah Brodersen FR TIFFIN 12.57m 41-03.00 699
FOUL 12.28m 12.57m
2 Pam Showman JR FINDLAY 10.88m 35-08.50 587
9.97m 10.29m 10.88m
3 Jennifer Bjelac JR ASHLAND 10.74m 35-03.00 578
10.01m 10.27m 10.74m
4 Macy Caldwell SR ASHLAND 10.15m 33-03.75 539
10.15m 9.69m 9.85m
5 Lydia Guagenti SO FINDLAY 9.74m 31-11.50 512
9.21m 8.80m 9.74m
6 Courtney Armsey SR MALONE 9.69m 31-09.50 509
9.00m 9.69m FOUL
7 Chelsea Young SR NORTHWOOD 9.51m 31-02.50 497
8.25m 8.63m 9.51m
8 Nikki Mosby FR LAKE ERIE 9.23m 30-03.50 479
9.05m 9.23m 9.01m
9 Maud Sanmiquel SO FINDLAY 9.07m 29-09.25 469
FOUL 9.07m 9.03m
10 Callie Brower FR WAYNE ST. 8.85m 29-00.50 454
8.85m 7.62m 8.49m
11 Wendy Bosley SR WALSH 8.48m 27-10.00 430
8.29m 8.48m 7.98m
12 Sidney Bischer SO SAGINAW VALL 7.82m 25-08.00 388
FOUL 7.57m 7.82m
13 Abbey Filip SO WAYNE ST. 7.79m 25-06.75 386
7.45m 7.52m 7.79m
14 Allissa Nelson FR GRAND VALLEY 7.77m 25-06.00 385
7.77m 7.59m 6.88m
15 Alexandria Coleman FR TIFFIN 7.38m 24-02.50 359
6.66m 7.37m 7.38m
16 Jordan Ahlers FR HILLSDALE 6.85m 22-05.75 325
6.81m 6.85m 6.85m

Women Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 3976 2/24/2012 Cheryl Bourne, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 3847
D2 Provo: P 3200
Biermann: B 3253 2/7/2014 Samantha Nirva, St. Joseph's
HC Record: H 3394 2004 Tauna Blacquiere
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jennifer Bjelac JR ASHLAND 3713B 10
2 Pam Showman JR FINDLAY 3664B 8
3 Macy Caldwell SR ASHLAND 3627B 6
4 Deborah Brodersen FR TIFFIN 3367B 5
5 Lydia Guagenti SO FINDLAY 3321B 4
6 Maud Sanmiquel SO FINDLAY 3268B 3
7 Courtney Armsey SR MALONE 3119 2
8 Nikki Mosby FR LAKE ERIE 3114 1
9 Callie Brower FR WAYNE ST. 3021
10 Allissa Nelson FR GRAND VALLEY 2926
11 Alexandria Coleman FR TIFFIN 2861
12 Sidney Bischer SO SAGINAW VALL 2850
13 Abbey Filip SO WAYNE ST. 2697
14 Wendy Bosley SR WALSH 2156
15 Chelsea Young SR NORTHWOOD 2115
16 Jordan Ahlers FR HILLSDALE 2033

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 6.76 2009 Will Fulton, Northwood
D2 Auto: A 6.74
D2 Provo: P 6.89
Biermann: B 6.82 2/8/2014 Dontaey Paige, Indiana Tech
HC Record: H 6.92 2012 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lamar Hargrove FR TIFFIN B 6.80Q 1
2 Stephon Goodwin SO TIFFIN P 6.86Q 3
3 Korvon Harris SR NORTHWOOD 6.91Q 2
4 Eric Thompkins JR ASHLAND 6.92q 3
5 Oshane Thomas SO LAKE SUPERIO 6.93q 3 6.930
5 Brent VanEnk JR GRAND VALLEY 6.93q 1 6.930
7 Tony Marshall SR TIFFIN 6.94q 2
8 Taylor Williams FR OHIO DOMINIC 6.98q 1
9 Brandon Freeman SO ASHLAND 6.99q 2
10 Damian Matthews JR HILLSDALE 7.00 1 6.991
11 Todd Frickey SO HILLSDALE 7.00 3 6.995
12 Jarrod Edwards JR LAKE ERIE 7.00 2 6.998
13 Jordan Hoppel SR ASHLAND 7.01 1
14 Andre Husain FR LAKE ERIE 7.03 2
15 Michael Hawkins SO OHIO DOMINIC 7.06 2
16 Jesse Schwartz JR GRAND VALLEY 7.07 3 7.065
17 Shavon Thompson SO LAKE ERIE 7.07 1 7.070
18 Seth Wieland FR WALSH 7.08 3
19 Luke Vasilion FR GRAND VALLEY 7.10 2
20 Zachary Meyer JR HILLSDALE 7.12 1
21 Ricky Griffin SR SAGINAW VALL 7.16 2
22 Rayvaun Tyler FR NORTHWOOD 7.18 3
23 Jason Keniston JR MALONE 7.28 3
24 Justin Walker SR SAGINAW VALL 7.32 1
25 Trey Sims FR NORTHWOOD 10.11 1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 21.50 2006 Kendall Stevens, Findlay
D2 Auto: A 21.69
D2 Provo: P 22.30
Biermann: B 21.68 2/7/2014 John Broaden, Indiana Tech
HC Record: H 21.86 2008 Jared Krout
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Lamar Hargrove FR TIFFIN B 21.62q 1
2 Ishan Garrett SR TIFFIN P 21.83q 7
3 Oshane Thomas SO LAKE SUPERIO P 22.10q 7
4 Dominic Colvin SR TIFFIN P 22.16q 2
5 Reginald Mortel SR TIFFIN P 22.17q 3
6 Maurice Jones SR HILLSDALE P 22.23q 4
7 Wally Clay JR NORTHWOOD 22.34q 6
8 Jordan Hoppel SR ASHLAND 22.42q 1
9 Korvon Harris SR NORTHWOOD 22.50q 5 22.496
10 Damian Matthews JR HILLSDALE 22.50q 1 22.498
11 Taylor Williams FR OHIO DOMINIC 22.60q 4
12 Brent VanEnk JR GRAND VALLEY 22.69q 4
13 Jesse Schwartz JR GRAND VALLEY 22.75 5
14 Luke Vasilion FR GRAND VALLEY 22.79 2 22.788
15 Brandon Freeman SO ASHLAND 22.79 6 22.789
16 Shavon Thompson SO LAKE ERIE 22.90 5
17 Andre Husain FR LAKE ERIE 22.91 2
18 Alexander Mexicotte SO HILLSDALE 23.07 3
19 Seth Wieland FR WALSH 23.12 4
20 Josh Gardner SO NORTHWOOD 23.28 7
21 Michael Hawkins SO OHIO DOMINIC 23.50 6
22 Jarrod Edwards JR LAKE ERIE 23.51 3
23 Ricky Griffin SR SAGINAW VALL 23.62 2
24 Sean Suehr SO LAKE SUPERIO 23.74 7
25 Jason Keniston JR MALONE 24.23 3
-- Justin Walker SR SAGINAW VALL DNS 1

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 47.81 1984 Kevin Jones, Northwood
D2 Auto: A 48.10
D2 Provo: P 49.79
Biermann: B 49.05 2/8/2014 Maurice Jones, Hillsdale
HC Record: H 48.10 2013 Maurice Jones
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Reginald Mortel SR TIFFIN B 48.94q 1
2 Jacob Cook SR ASHLAND B 49.03q 4 49.023
3 Elijha Owens JR ASHLAND B 49.03q 2 49.028
4 Nathaniel Hammersmith SR GRAND VALLEY P 49.30q 7
5 Ethan Snyder SR LAKE ERIE P 49.39q 2
6 Dominic Colvin SR TIFFIN P 49.40q 7
7 Ishan Garrett SR TIFFIN P 49.46q 6
8 Maurice Jones SR HILLSDALE P 49.63q 3
9 Mohamed Mohamed SR GRAND VALLEY 50.06q 1
10 Jared Van Dyke SR HILLSDALE 50.07q 1
11 Jacob Hurrell SR NORTHWOOD 50.15q 2
12 Sherman Kortze FR WALSH 50.16q 6
13 Keith Hemphill SO LAKE ERIE 50.23 5
14 Ty Etchemendy FR HILLSDALE 50.29 3
15 Logan Hoffman SR GRAND VALLEY 50.54 3
16 Josh Simmons SO SAGINAW VALL 50.56 4
17 Brandon Hein JR LAKE SUPERIO 51.15 2
18 Eric Barto JR MALONE 51.37 6
19 Paul Sonego FR WALSH 51.40 4
20 Philip Palmer SR MALONE 51.54 1
21 Maliik Briggs FR FINDLAY 51.63 7
22 Sean Suehr SO LAKE SUPERIO 52.01 5
23 Yazin Joseph FR LAKE SUPERIO 52.62 3
24 Marc Megenhardt SO MALONE 52.71 7
25 Brian Havrilla SO LAKE ERIE 54.47 4
26 Dominick Smith JR OHIO DOMINIC 54.50 5
-- James Walker JR SAGINAW VALL DQ 5

Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 14:25.82 2/24/2012 Brock Weaver, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 14:12.74
D2 Provo: P 14:56.59
Biermann: B 14:36.90 2/8/2014 Andrew Epperson, Colorado Min
HC Record: H 14:26.14 1987 Paul Aufdemberge
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Joshua Mirth JR HILLSDALE 14:40.91P 2 10
2 Bryce Bradley FR GRAND VALLEY 14:41.13P 2 8
3 Alan Peterson JR GRAND VALLEY 14:41.68P 2 6
4 Joey Burelle SR SAGINAW VALL 14:53.80P 2 5
5 Chad Cini SO GRAND VALLEY 14:56.21P 2 4
6 Joe Duff SO GRAND VALLEY 14:56.62 2 3
7 Kyle Flores SO GRAND VALLEY 14:57.38 2 2
8 Luke Hickman JR HILLSDALE 15:14.12 1 1
9 David Silversmith SR FERRIS STATE 15:15.16 2
10 Brandon Cushman SR FERRIS STATE 15:21.03 2
11 Eric Spitz JR SAGINAW VALL 15:23.05 1
12 Michael Grunden SR TIFFIN 15:25.59 1
13 Jordan McKelley FR MALONE 15:30.08 1
14 Jonathan Albaugh FR ASHLAND 15:30.11 1
15 Nick Fresenko SR MALONE 15:31.53 2
16 Andrew Harper SR FERRIS STATE 15:33.04 2
17 Sammy Tanui SO NORTHWOOD 15:34.96 1
18 Kevin McKown JR TIFFIN 15:35.72 1
19 Tony Peel SR SAGINAW VALL 15:36.50 2
20 Jackson Zaremba JR WALSH 15:37.61 1
21 John Butler JR HILLSDALE 15:46.48 2
22 Brandon Mesnard JR ASHLAND 15:50.15 1
23 Brent Hunter SR TIFFIN 15:53.43 1
24 Zach Humrichouser FR ASHLAND 15:53.52 1
25 Adam Birkeland SO LAKE SUPERIO 15:54.55 1
26 Gage Black SR MALONE 16:03.32 2
27 Ryan Rogers FR LAKE SUPERIO 16:05.51 1
28 Patrick Ferguson FR OHIO DOMINIC 16:17.46 1
29 Andrew Beier FR OHIO DOMINIC 16:31.14 1
30 Taylor Heath SR LAKE SUPERIO 16:36.21 1
31 Mike Todd JR NORTHWOOD 16:41.15 1
-- Derek Bornorst SO FINDLAY DNS 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 7.95 2/23/2013 Elijha Owens, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 7.85
D2 Provo: P 8.31
Biermann: B 8.04 2/8/2014 Robert Rose, Indiana Tech
HC Record: H 8.22 2/22/2014 Matthew Raffin
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sean Wells SO GRAND VALLEY B 7.96Q 1
2 Wilner Marcelin SR TIFFIN B 8.03Q 2
3 Elijha Owens JR ASHLAND B 8.04Q 2
4 Waquiem Comar JR ASHLAND P 8.10Q 1
5 D'Omar Boyden JR SAGINAW VALL P 8.21q 2
6 Justin Balczak JR LAKE SUPERIO P 8.22q 1
7 Ethan Snyder SR LAKE ERIE P 8.24q 1
8 Matthew Raffin SR HILLSDALE P 8.26q 2
9 Elliot Murphy SR HILLSDALE P 8.27q 1
10 Aaron Johnson JR OHIO DOMINIC 8.35 2
11 Timothy Lewis FR TIFFIN 8.39 2
12 Garrett Ondrus SR LAKE ERIE 8.40 2
13 Kaleb Radke JR GRAND VALLEY 8.49 1
14 Kyle Vandersyde FR NORTHWOOD 8.77 1
15 Dashawn Tolbert FR SAGINAW VALL 9.01 2
16 Bryan Brooks JR SAGINAW VALL 9.39 2
-- Lepear Smith JR MALONE DNS 1

Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 10:00.08 2011 Ashland
T. Scott, C. Granger, J. Sussman, M. Stratman
D2 Auto: A 9:57.01
D2 Provo: P 10:17.29
Biermann: B 9:55.79 2/7/2014 Ashland
Windle, Cook, Davis, Baum
HC Record: H 10:08.25 2/27/2009
Vanderworp, Finch, Wysong, Jagielski
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 ASHLAND 9:54.59B 10
1) Nick Hall SO 2) Jacob Cook SR
3) Brian Baum JR 4) Drew Windle JR
2 GRAND VALLEY ST. 9:58.42G 8
1) Bryce Pulley SR 2) TJ Burnett FR
3) Jeremy Wilk SR 4) Ethan Barnes SO
3 FINDLAY 10:01.54P 6
1) Jacob Hayes JR 2) Kyle Smithey SO
3) Dillon Webster JR 4) Justin Eilerman SR
4 MALONE 10:11.36P 5
1) Scott Whitaker JR 2) Matt Hendrix JR
3) Jarod Williams SR 4) Mitch Williams SR
5 NORTHWOOD 10:14.79P 4
1) Enock Rono SO 2) Brian Grecu SR
3) Jordan Fields SO 4) Marcus Rogers SR
6 FERRIS STATE 10:14.79P 3
1) Connor LaRowe SR 2) Brian Murphy SR
3) Alex Bladecki SR 4) Spencer Gerber JR
7 SAGINAW VALLEY 10:26.45 2
1) Travis Toye JR 2) James Walker JR
3) Andrew Middleton FR 4) Joey Southgate FR
8 HILLSDALE 10:36.77 1
1) Joseph Newcomb FR 2) Noah Hiser SO
3) Caleb Gatchell FR 4) Matthew VanEgmond SR
9 WALSH 10:37.13
1) Matt Thiessen SO 2) Devon Gates JR
3) Matt Mizer SO 4) Naimbai Njerakey FR
10 TIFFIN 10:40.50
1) Michael Grunden SR 2) Macerio Clark SO
3) Seth Vermillion SO 4) Brent Hunter SR
11 OHIO DOMINICAN 10:52.41
1) Austin Kilgore SO 2) Kenny Brown JR
3) Ashton Hall JR 4) Jason Williams JR
12 LAKE ERIE 11:00.28
1) Edward Wilson FR 2) Vinnie Horning FR
3) Jacob Godec FR 4) David Thorne SO

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 7.88m 1996 Sean Robbins, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 7.50m
D2 Provo: P 7.01m
Biermann: B 7.34m 2/22/2014 Edward Dudley, Lake Erie
HC Record: H 7.33m 2000 Marc Hemmerick
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alexander Zolotoglavyy FR FINDLAY 7.31mP 23-11.75 10
6.98m 7.08m 7.06m 7.05m 7.31m 7.29m
2 Edward Dudley SR LAKE ERIE 7.31mP 23-11.75 8
7.13m 7.05m FOUL 7.18m 7.31m 7.27m
3 Nathan Fraeyman JR GRAND VALLEY 7.16mP 23-06.00 6
FOUL FOUL 7.04m FOUL 7.05m 7.16m
4 Joseph Postwaite JR LAKE ERIE 7.16mP 23-06.00 5
FOUL FOUL 6.95m FOUL 7.16m FOUL
5 Logan Howe SO GRAND VALLEY 7.12mP 23-04.50 4
FOUL 7.12m 6.54m FOUL 7.02m FOUL
6 Brent Brock JR GRAND VALLEY 7.10mP 23-03.50 3
6.59m 6.90m FOUL 6.97m 7.10m 7.10m
7 Demorrio Leggett JR FINDLAY 7.09mP 23-03.25 2
7.09m FOUL 6.63m 6.76m PASS PASS
8 Justin Balczak JR LAKE SUPERIO 6.95m 22-09.75 1
6.95m 6.85m 6.57m 6.86m FOUL 6.90m
9 Tony Shead FR TIFFIN 6.79m 22-03.50
6.79m FOUL 6.23m 6.25m 6.48m FOUL
10 Derek Collins FR FINDLAY 6.78m 22-03.00
6.69m 6.63m 6.78m
11 Robert Tarpley JR SAGINAW VALL 6.68m 21-11.00
6.37m 6.68m 6.56m
12 Max Ertle JR ASHLAND 6.64m 21-09.50
6.10m 6.64m 6.49m
13 Connor Kibler SR TIFFIN 6.55m 21-06.00
6.09m 6.19m 6.55m
14 Oshane Thomas SO LAKE SUPERIO 6.51m 21-04.25
6.27m 4.50m 6.51m
15 Reid Kibler SR TIFFIN 6.44m 21-01.50
6.32m 6.35m 6.44m
16 Alex Jolly FR LAKE ERIE 6.27m 20-07.00
6.27m 6.12m FOUL
17 Jamie Hence FR ASHLAND 6.22m 20-05.00
5.97m 6.22m FOUL
18 Jerome Thomas FR OHIO DOMINIC 5.95m 19-06.25
5.79m 5.95m 5.77m
19 Kory Herman JR ASHLAND 5.87m 19-03.25
5.87m 5.85m FOUL
-- Connor Sensabaugh JR OHIO DOMINIC DNS

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
GLIAC Record: G 24.21m 2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
D2 Auto: A 21.20m
D2 Provo: P 17.06m
Biermann: B 21.18m 2/7/2014 Darien Thornton, Grand Valley
HC Record: H 21.55m 2010 Jason Stomps
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zac Ball JR ASHLAND 21.54mA 70-08.00 10
21.41m 20.31m 20.86m 20.83m 20.87m 21.54m
2 Justin Welch JR FINDLAY 21.52mA 70-07.25 8
20.85m 21.09m 20.77m 21.39m 21.52m FOUL
3 Darien Thornton SO GRAND VALLEY 20.14mP 66-01.00 6
19.56m FOUL 19.78m FOUL 20.14m FOUL
4 James Clay Harris JR ASHLAND 19.77mP 64-10.50 5
18.94m 19.01m 19.48m 18.46m 19.77m 19.39m
5 Mack Taylor JR ASHLAND 19.47mP 63-10.50 4
FOUL 17.97m FOUL 18.40m 18.58m 19.47m
6 Blake Donson SO GRAND VALLEY 19.27mP 63-02.75 3
18.66m FOUL 19.27m FOUL FOUL 18.82m
7 Jared Conklin JR ASHLAND 18.77mP 61-07.00 2
18.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Jay Lechner SO GRAND VALLEY 18.60mP 61-00.25 1
FOUL 18.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Lovell Peterson FR GRAND VALLEY 18.14mP 59-06.25
18.04m FOUL 18.03m 18.14m FOUL FOUL
10 Kyle Steinhauser SR ASHLAND 17.81mP 58-05.25
FOUL 17.81m FOUL
11 Ralph Robinson JR TIFFIN 17.54mP 57-06.50
16.94m 17.51m 17.54m
12 Mike Moon FR GRAND VALLEY 17.07mP 56-00.00
17.07m FOUL FOUL
13 Brett Dailey SR HILLSDALE 16.91m 55-05.75
16.91m FOUL FOUL
14 Parker Schroeder SO FINDLAY 16.62m 54-06.50
14.85m 16.62m FOUL
15 Steven Lindsay SR TIFFIN 16.45m 53-11.75
16.45m 16.00m FOUL
16 Nolin Livingston SO LAKE SUPERIO 16.05m 52-08.00
15.12m 16.05m FOUL
17 Sean Stone SO LAKE ERIE 16.00m 52-06.00
16.00m FOUL FOUL
18 Nick Halabicky SO SAGINAW VALL 15.74m 51-07.75
15.74m FOUL 15.70m
19 Dereck Fleury FR OHIO DOMINIC 15.36m 50-04.75
FOUL FOUL 15.36m
20 Jimmy Ritt SO LAKE ERIE 15.35m 50-04.50
14.54m 15.35m FOUL
21 David Jimpkoski JR FERRIS STATE 15.20m 49-10.50
15.19m 15.16m 15.20m
22 Josh Meyers JR LAKE SUPERIO 14.81m 48-07.25
14.48m 14.81m FOUL
23 Devin Hartnagle FR SAGINAW VALL 14.24m 46-08.75
13.73m 14.24m 13.82m
24 Jonathan Roosen SR SAGINAW VALL 14.21m 46-07.50
14.21m 13.93m FOUL
25 Michael Irwin SO MALONE 14.12m 46-04.00
13.04m 14.07m 14.12m
26 Cole Blades FR NORTHWOOD 14.01m 45-11.75
14.01m 13.59m 13.00m
27 Jaylen Guevara SO OHIO DOMINIC 13.63m 44-08.75
FOUL 13.63m FOUL
28 Douglas Moorer FR LAKE ERIE 13.40m 43-11.75
FOUL 13.40m FOUL
29 Jonathan Homard JR MALONE 13.18m 43-03.00
FOUL 13.18m 11.51m
30 Tim Broxterman SO HILLSDALE 10.48m 34-04.75
FOUL FOUL 10.48m
-- Demetrius Williams SO TIFFIN FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Duke Taylor SO MALONE FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Marcus Vicars SR FINDLAY FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Spencer Montcastle FR LAKE SUPERIO 7.23 3 802
2 Andrew Mudd FR SAGINAW VALL 7.25 3 796
3 Isaac Snyder SR LAKE ERIE 7.27 1 789
4 Jacob Green SO ASHLAND 7.30 2 779
5 Kurtis Taylor SO LAKE ERIE 7.42 3 739 7.411
6 Kaleb Schweiger SR LAKE SUPERIO 7.42 2 739 7.419
7 Jacob Miller JR FINDLAY 7.55 3 697
8 Jonathan Lester SR TIFFIN 7.58 2 687
9 Joe Thwing FR SAGINAW VALL 7.65 2 665
10 Elijah O'Leary FR TIFFIN 7.72 1 643
11 Clay Smalley FR ASHLAND 7.88 1 595

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jonathan Lester SR TIFFIN 1.97m 6-05.50 776
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
O P O P XO O O XXX
2 Isaac Snyder SR LAKE ERIE 1.94m 6-04.25 749
1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97
O P P O P O XXO O XXX
3 Kaleb Schweiger SR LAKE SUPERIO 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
O O O XXO XXX
3 Jacob Green SO ASHLAND 1.88m 6-02.00 696
1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
O P XO XO XXX
5 Joe Thwing FR SAGINAW VALL 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
XO O O XO XXX
5 Spencer Montcastle FR LAKE SUPERIO 1.85m 6-00.75 670
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88
XO O O O XXX
7 Andrew Mudd FR SAGINAW VALL 1.82m 5-11.50 644
1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
O XO O XXX
8 Clay Smalley FR ASHLAND 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
O O O O O XO XXX
9 Jacob Miller JR FINDLAY 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
O XO XXO XXX
10 Elijah O'Leary FR TIFFIN 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O XO XXO O XXX
-- Kurtis Taylor SO LAKE ERIE NH
1.64
XXX

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jacob Green SO ASHLAND 6.60m 21-08.00 720
6.06m 6.46m 6.60m
2 Andrew Mudd FR SAGINAW VALL 6.52m 21-04.75 702
6.30m 6.52m 6.24m
3 Isaac Snyder SR LAKE ERIE 6.46m 21-02.50 688
6.27m 6.42m 6.46m
4 Kaleb Schweiger SR LAKE SUPERIO 6.40m 21-00.00 675
6.06m 6.37m 6.40m
5 Jonathan Lester SR TIFFIN 6.28m 20-07.25 648
6.19m 6.12m 6.28m
5 Kurtis Taylor SO LAKE ERIE 6.28m 20-07.25 648
6.28m 6.00m FOUL
7 Clay Smalley FR ASHLAND 6.24m 20-05.75 639
5.97m 6.24m 4.22m
8 Spencer Montcastle FR LAKE SUPERIO 5.98m 19-07.50 582
5.98m 5.88m 5.90m
9 Elijah O'Leary FR TIFFIN 5.88m 19-03.50 561
5.88m 5.81m 5.72m
10 Joe Thwing FR SAGINAW VALL 5.82m 19-01.25 548
FOUL 5.82m 5.63m
11 Jacob Miller JR FINDLAY 5.31m 17-05.25 443
5.29m 5.26m 5.31m

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jonathan Lester SR TIFFIN 12.84m 42-01.50 657
12.13m 12.84m 12.76m
2 Kurtis Taylor SO LAKE ERIE 12.59m 41-03.75 642
12.59m 12.48m 11.85m
3 Kaleb Schweiger SR LAKE SUPERIO 11.34m 37-02.50 566
11.20m 10.88m 11.34m
4 Joe Thwing FR SAGINAW VALL 11.27m 36-11.75 562
10.94m 10.69m 11.27m
5 Isaac Snyder SR LAKE ERIE 10.80m 35-05.25 534
10.80m 10.17m 10.33m
6 Jacob Green SO ASHLAND 10.44m 34-03.00 512
8.91m 10.44m 9.82m
7 Clay Smalley FR ASHLAND 10.10m 33-01.75 492
9.68m 9.83m 10.10m
8 Andrew Mudd FR SAGINAW VALL 9.99m 32-09.50 485
FOUL 9.99m FOUL
9 Spencer Montcastle FR LAKE SUPERIO 9.53m 31-03.25 457
8.81m FOUL 9.53m
10 Elijah O'Leary FR TIFFIN 9.22m 30-03.00 439
8.71m 8.57m 9.22m
11 Jacob Miller JR FINDLAY 8.96m 29-04.75 423
8.66m FOUL 8.96m

Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ashland 64 2) Grand Valley St. 55
3) Findlay 20 4) Hillsdale 15
4) Malone 15 4) Northern Michigan 15
7) Wayne St. 11 7) Tiffin 11
9) Northwood 10 10) Walsh 8
11) Ferris State 6 12) Saginaw Valley 3
13) Lake Erie 1

Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 54 2) Ashland 31
3) Findlay 26 4) Lake Erie 13
5) Hillsdale 12 6) Saginaw Valley 7
7) Malone 5 8) Northwood 4
9) Ferris State 3 10) Lake Superior State 1

Check out our 2014 GLIAC INDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPS- Hillsdale, MI Coverage Page