2014 Toge' - Go - Boge'

back to results

Mar. 1, 2014

2014 Toge' - Go - Boge'
Ovid, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Tog e' Go Bog e' 5k
Age Group Results
March 01, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Hogan 47 16 22:55 7:24/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Mesh 46 34 26:16 8:28/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aubrey Bad-Wound 10 50 28:59 9:21/M
2 Emme Koutz 11 89 34:32 11:08/M
3 Emily Keller 8 92 36:18 11:43/M
4 Hadley Bukantis 8 95 37:54 12:14/M
5 Madisson Milton 12 97 38:12 12:19/M
6 Luka Stricker 102 40:23 13:02/M
7 Evelyn Jerome 10 115 53:21 17:13/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katy Hurst 14 74 32:44 10:34/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clarice Sheedlo 15 28 25:23 8:11/M
2 Alexandra Love 17 31 25:27 8:13/M
3 Addison Humer 15 37 26:27 8:32/M
4 Gabrielle Cleveland 16 64 31:31 10:10/M
5 Joely Johnson 15 75 32:44 10:34/M
6 Morgan Fowler 15 76 32:44 10:34/M
7 Cassidy Milton 15 107 43:16 13:57/M
8 Desiree Beachler 17 113 48:52 15:46/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Garcia 22 67 31:46 10:15/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Murray 29 30 25:26 8:12/M
2 Nikki Sarrazin 29 41 27:07 8:45/M
3 Stefani Strange 27 46 27:38 8:55/M
4 Autumn Doody 28 49 28:53 9:19/M
5 Luellen Smith 27 108 43:42 14:06/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Patricka 32 40 26:55 8:41/M
2 Mia Taylor 34 82 33:23 10:46/M
3 Cathy Herwat 33 83 33:46 10:54/M
4 Laura Harris 34 87 34:07 11:00/M
5 Jamie Parks 30 105 41:07 13:16/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Thompson 38 45 27:34 8:54/M
2 Rebecca Koutz 38 90 34:39 11:11/M
3 Janet Frantz 37 94 37:18 12:02/M
4 Stephanie Keller 38 101 40:07 12:56/M
5 Amber Soper 35 106 41:31 13:24/M
6 Holly Hibbard 39 111 48:19 15:35/M
7 Jody Thornton 38 112 48:20 15:35/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Becker 41 63 31:24 10:08/M
2 Michelle Ladiski 42 68 32:00 10:19/M
3 Monica Brennan 40 73 32:43 10:33/M
4 April Schwab 40 93 37:08 11:59/M
5 Kristin Milton 40 98 38:24 12:23/M
6 Heather Stinson 44 110 48:19 15:35/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Weisenberger 46 42 27:08 8:45/M
2 Debbie Hurst 45 56 29:52 9:38/M
3 Nancy Stephens 46 59 30:18 9:46/M
4 Trisha D'Haene 45 60 30:51 9:57/M
5 Michelle Trowbridge 45 91 36:16 11:42/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Jackson 54 53 29:24 9:29/M
2 Theresa Sarrazin 53 84 33:49 10:55/M
3 Sheri Peck 51 88 34:25 11:06/M
4 Joyce Romar 50 99 39:38 12:47/M
5 Cindy Schoendorf 53 104 41:06 13:15/M
6 Cindy Swain 50 109 46:34 15:01/M
7 Julie Finucane 52 116 54:14 17:30/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernice Wagner 59 44 27:32 8:53/M
2 Stephanie Smith 55 70 32:05 10:21/M
3 Maryann Baxter 57 85 33:59 10:58/M
4 Kathie Hawn 56 103 40:24 13:02/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Watson 15 1 16:54 5:27/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Strycker 47 5 19:19 6:14/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Hurst 12 55 29:43 9:35/M
2 Kaiden Enos 9 62 31:23 10:07/M
3 William Martin 10 65 31:36 10:12/M
4 Trayton Terpening 12 69 32:03 10:20/M
5 Gavyn Leavitt 11 78 32:53 10:36/M
6 Luke Spitzley 11 80 33:13 10:43/M
7 Cameron Keller 10 114 48:53 15:46/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Garber 14 25 24:44 7:59/M
2 Richard Martin 13 27 25:19 8:10/M
3 Tagen Terpening 14 38 26:30 8:33/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Codey Cook 17 2 17:51 5:45/M
2 Luke Hurst 19 3 17:57 5:47/M
3 Patrick D'Haene 15 7 19:50 6:24/M
4 Gage Cleveland 16 8 20:41 6:40/M
5 Tu Pardee 16 10 21:44 7:01/M
6 Jayson Wakefield 18 11 22:16 7:11/M
7 Devin Keller 18 19 24:04 7:46/M
8 Gordon Johnson 17 23 24:28 7:54/M
9 Dominik Willaford 17 26 24:50 8:01/M
10 Harrison Miller 15 33 26:02 8:24/M
11 Nicholas Whitman 15 39 26:38 8:35/M
12 Carter Stephens 18 51 29:13 9:25/M
13 Ryan Garber 18 57 29:52 9:38/M
14 Robert Garrett 17 66 31:43 10:14/M
15 Michael Ryals 15 79 32:54 10:37/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Doody 30 4 18:54 6:06/M
2 David Holmberg 34 17 23:51 7:42/M
3 Matt Terpening 34 71 32:28 10:28/M
4 Adam Perkins 34 77 32:48 10:35/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Ladiski 39 29 25:25 8:12/M
2 Bryan Wilton 35 35 26:18 8:29/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Berndt 42 6 19:30 6:17/M
2 Bradley Martin 41 13 22:20 7:12/M
3 Jason Patricka 40 20 24:06 7:46/M
4 Bryan Schultz 40 36 26:18 8:29/M
5 Mike Keller 42 100 39:55 12:53/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David D'Haene 47 9 20:51 6:44/M
2 Steve Alvarado 48 21 24:16 7:50/M
3 Christopher Merrill 47 24 24:29 7:54/M
4 Pete Hurst 48 47 28:00 9:02/M
5 Curtis Thomas 49 61 31:19 10:06/M
6 Phil Ehlert 46 72 32:43 10:33/M
7 Ronald Drumheller 47 81 33:14 10:43/M
8 Doug Bukantis 46 96 37:55 12:14/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Cook 50 12 22:19 7:12/M
2 Tom Schafer 54 18 23:51 7:42/M
3 Jeff Anderson 52 43 27:31 8:53/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Block 57 14 22:25 7:14/M
2 Mark Bush 55 22 24:21 7:51/M
3 Martin Finucane 55 48 28:30 9:12/M
4 Michael Larue 58 54 29:36 9:33/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 60 15 22:31 7:16/M
2 Jim Windsand 63 32 25:43 8:18/M
3 Jim Musial 61 58 30:09 9:44/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Hughey 70 52 29:14 9:26/M

No Age Given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Doody 99 86 34:04 10:59/M




Tog e' Go Bog e' 5k
Age Group Results
March 01, 2014
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5K Walk
Female 0-99

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marla Dobski 47 1 37:54 12:14/M
2 Mckenzie Stephens 16 2 41:30 13:23/M
3 Riley Schoendorf 18 7 49:55 16:06/M
4 Pat Lawton 61 9 50:32 16:18/M
5 Stephanie Garber 41 10 50:32 16:18/M
6 Delaney Stephens 13 12 51:09 16:30/M
7 Shannon Proctor 38 13 51:15 16:32/M
8 Christine Drumheller 44 15 52:29 16:56/M
9 Erika Jerome 31 16 53:18 17:12/M
10 Kristie Saunders 42 17 53:54 17:23/M

Male 0-99

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston 65 3 43:04 13:54/M
2 Tommy Terpening 10 4 44:48 14:27/M
3 Bob Dobski 48 5 47:23 15:17/M
4 Scott Schoendorf 53 6 49:54 16:06/M
5 Ed Garber 42 8 50:30 16:17/M
6 Adam Koutz 39 11 50:39 16:20/M
7 Steve Stephens 46 14 51:22 16:34/M
8 Michael Brennan 44 18 53:59 17:25/M

Ovid, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation