2014 Paczki Run

back to results

Mar. 1, 2014

2014 Paczki Run
Hamtramck, MI
Provided by Olsen's Race Timing Services


Paczki Run 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
March 01, 2014
Results Provided by Olsen's Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Budzyn Wyandotte MI 28 1 17:33 5:40/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Smith Detroit MI 32 3 19:19 6:14/M

Missing Info/No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 933 194 26:55 8:41/M
2 Anam Miah 0 1199 45:36 14:43/M
3 Unknown Partic. 1548 1428 1:01:31 19:51/M

Missing Info/No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Angerer Dundee MI 0 1198 45:36 14:43/M
2 Marlene Jenkins Troy MI 0 1324 54:21 17:32/M

Male 19 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Quain Hamtramck MI 18 45 23:16 7:30/M
2 Nathaniel Fenwick Brighton MI 18 84 24:20 7:51/M
3 Roman Grossi Northville MI 15 94 24:43 7:58/M
4 Zachary Hendrick Columbiaville MI 19 171 26:33 8:34/M
5 Nadim Bari Detroit MI 18 192 26:54 8:41/M
6 Krystofer Piontek Farmington MI 19 200 26:58 8:42/M
7 Frank Schneider Harrison Twp. MI 10 209 27:05 8:44/M
8 Jack Johnson Ypsilanti MI 14 272 28:14 9:06/M
9 Nicholas Latos Warren MI 13 314 28:51 9:18/M
10 William Gill Wyandotte MI 16 399 29:45 9:36/M
11 Lawrence Hunt Detroit MI 15 481 30:51 9:57/M
12 Nickolas Hamblin Riverview MI 12 492 31:00 10:00/M
13 Logan Heath 11 584 32:34 10:30/M
14 Ben Dib Clinton Township MI 16 589 32:38 10:32/M
15 Taylor Chaff Fraser MI 15 863 36:19 11:43/M
16 Hayden Holmes Riverview MI 8 987 38:33 12:26/M
17 Chailyn Bryce Livonia MI 13 990 38:36 12:27/M
18 J. J. Hawkins Newport MI 8 1014 38:56 12:34/M
19 Joshua Fenwick Brighton MI 18 1261 50:24 16:15/M
20 Charlie Green Northvillle MI 9 1273 51:44 16:41/M
21 Hunter Ward Waterford MI 12 1343 54:48 17:41/M

Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cassie Bloch St. Clair Shores MI 18 12 21:45 7:01/M
2 Stephanie Latos Warren MI 16 44 23:13 7:29/M
3 Kate Irwin Bloomfield Hills MI 14 103 24:57 8:03/M
4 Hailey Zacharski Southgate MI 17 239 27:39 8:55/M
5 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 12 299 28:35 9:13/M
6 Katie Topoleski Rochester MI 11 347 29:10 9:25/M
7 Kateri Rybicki Sterling Heights MI 17 363 29:21 9:28/M
8 Victoria Chochla Grosse Pointe Shores MI 19 403 29:49 9:37/M
9 Laura Sajdak Southgate MI 15 415 29:55 9:39/M
10 Avery Falter Lexington MI 11 524 31:28 10:09/M
11 Paige Prudhomme Washington MI 19 548 31:59 10:19/M
12 Haley Rottermond Rochester Hills MI 11 608 32:55 10:37/M
13 Heather Nawrocki Oxford MI 18 627 33:11 10:42/M
14 Rachel Mullins Novi MI 16 638 33:27 10:47/M
15 Madeline Poterala Ann Arbor MI 16 665 33:43 10:53/M
16 Sophie Poterala Ann Arbor MI 13 686 33:59 10:58/M
17 Olivia Bloomhuff Gpw MI 15 687 33:59 10:58/M
18 Maura May Plymouth MI 12 726 34:22 11:05/M
19 Elizabeth Gill Wyandotte MI 11 735 34:26 11:06/M
20 Taylor Shallow Rochester Hills MI 18 805 35:29 11:27/M
21 Maria Roma Beverly Hills MI 16 919 37:03 11:57/M
22 Cameron Belcher Berkley MI 14 1047 39:44 12:49/M
23 Lynnae Chaff Fraser MI 13 1049 39:46 12:50/M
24 Carissa Parada Grosse Pointe Woods MI 14 1101 41:15 13:18/M
25 Maddy Grossi Northville MI 13 1133 42:31 13:43/M
26 Paige Barkume Sterling Heights MI 19 1272 51:40 16:40/M
27 Charlotte Green Northville MI 11 1294 52:37 16:58/M
28 Madison Pollard S E Grand Rapids MI 18 1372 56:24 18:12/M
29 Chelsea Piatek New Baltimore MI 19 1385 56:50 18:20/M
30 Kaitlin Levesseur 15 1423 1:00:49 19:37/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Galinato Royal Oak MI 28 4 20:00 6:27/M
2 Jesus Moreno Jr. Detroit MI 28 6 20:32 6:37/M
3 Ryan Abbott Birmingham MI 29 20 22:06 7:08/M
4 Joshua Belvedere Grosse Pointe Woods MI 29 25 22:18 7:12/M
5 Justin Syrowik Holly MI 23 26 22:20 7:12/M
6 John Drop St. Clair Shores MI 26 28 22:26 7:14/M
7 Zackary Stillings Ann Arbor MI 25 29 22:27 7:15/M
8 Matthew Hope Livonia MI 23 35 22:42 7:19/M
9 Eliot Williams Detroit MI 25 43 23:09 7:28/M
10 Michael De Souza Dearborn Heights MI 25 47 23:20 7:32/M
11 Andrew Campbell Lansing MI 25 50 23:26 7:34/M
12 Anthony Jones Oakland MI 23 53 23:29 7:35/M
13 Drue Hemingway Rochester MI 27 55 23:32 7:35/M
14 Garrett Miller Ferndale MI 25 78 24:12 7:48/M
15 Stephen Campbell Plymouth MI 27 80 24:15 7:49/M
16 Paul Santini Rochester MI 27 99 24:49 8:00/M
17 Kevin McKay New Hudson MI 29 100 24:51 8:01/M
18 Jeff Thompson Clinton Twp MI 25 108 25:05 8:05/M
19 David Miller Allen Park MI 28 110 25:16 8:09/M
20 Kevin Szczepaniak Woodhaven MI 26 119 25:26 8:12/M
21 Josef Correia Royal Oak MI 29 125 25:35 8:15/M
22 Chris Smith Hamtramck MI 26 130 25:44 8:18/M
23 Paul Szlaga Detroit MI 29 153 26:09 8:26/M
24 Jonathan Krause Royal Oak MI 24 161 26:20 8:30/M
25 Justin Jellis Royal Oak MI 27 184 26:48 8:39/M
26 Chris Lambertson Rochester MI 26 188 26:49 8:39/M
27 David Grant Berkley MI 29 193 26:55 8:41/M
28 Travis Krajewski Davisburg MI 28 195 26:55 8:41/M
29 Jeffrey Lam Sterling Heights MI 29 205 27:01 8:43/M
30 Kevin Hatton Lake Orion MI 28 232 27:29 8:52/M
31 Patrick Paul Hamtramck MI 24 238 27:38 8:55/M
32 Jonathan Fouts Farmington Hills MI 24 242 27:43 8:56/M
33 Bhaskar Konala Dearborn MI 27 252 27:57 9:01/M
34 Brian McCallum Detroit MI 29 268 28:11 9:05/M
35 Andrew Adamiec Grosse Pointe Park MI 24 290 28:30 9:12/M
36 Adam Pearsall Sterling Heights MI 29 293 28:32 9:12/M
37 Nick Hagen Ferndale MI 26 294 28:32 9:12/M
38 Matthew Campbell East Lansing MI 28 296 28:34 9:13/M
39 Jerry Carter Saint Clair Shores MI 26 310 28:49 9:18/M
40 Andrew Schwartzenberger Rochester MI 29 319 28:53 9:19/M
41 Craig Guzzardo Wyandotte MI 29 326 28:57 9:20/M
42 Joseph McAuliffe Detroit MI 24 331 28:59 9:21/M
43 Jeff Page Auburn Hills MI 25 334 29:01 9:22/M
44 Joe Fisher Royal Oak MI 24 362 29:20 9:28/M
45 Evan Culberson Shelby Township MI 22 371 29:28 9:30/M
46 Patryk Piontek Farmington MI 22 382 29:34 9:32/M
47 Joe Green Royal Oak MI 27 386 29:36 9:33/M
48 Alan Languirand Detroit MI 29 410 29:53 9:38/M
49 Chris Glab Troy MI 28 411 29:55 9:39/M
50 Brett English Ypsilanti MI 29 417 29:56 9:39/M
51 David Stasiak Hamtramck MI 26 421 30:00 9:41/M
52 Joseph Paul Hamtramck MI 26 422 30:01 9:41/M
53 Tom McCandlish Farmington Hills MI 24 471 30:44 9:55/M
54 David Morrison Detroit MI 25 483 30:54 9:58/M
55 James Van Loon Grosse Pointe Woods MI 29 484 30:55 9:58/M
56 Jacob Opalko Milford MI 27 494 31:02 10:01/M
57 Arvinder Ubhi Troy MI 26 511 31:17 10:05/M
58 Steven Rish Chicago IL 23 538 31:47 10:15/M
59 Josh Hendershot Brighton MI 26 556 32:05 10:21/M
60 Shawn Gallus Roseville MI 25 563 32:10 10:23/M
61 Alex Stein Trenton MI 29 610 32:57 10:38/M
62 Anthony Garofalo Sterling Heights MI 28 620 33:06 10:41/M
63 Kore Heronemus Lexington MI 23 643 33:31 10:49/M
64 Jacob Klaser Berkley MI 25 654 33:39 10:51/M
65 Kenn Day Toledo OH 23 672 33:52 10:55/M
66 Nelson Eng Westland MI 29 682 33:56 10:57/M
67 Joe Gamalski Hamtramck MI 26 683 33:57 10:57/M
68 John Salvage Hamtramck OH 26 691 34:00 10:58/M
69 Daniel Germeroth Macomb MI 27 705 34:12 11:02/M
70 Matt Gehringer Washington MI 27 762 34:48 11:14/M
71 Brendan Barkume Sterling Heights MI 21 770 34:54 11:15/M
72 Paul Webb Royal Oak MI 24 807 35:30 11:27/M
73 Matthew Salgat Ferndale MI 28 839 35:57 11:36/M
74 Bill Murray Shelby Township MI 27 879 36:35 11:48/M
75 Kyle Partridge Maybee MI 26 883 36:38 11:49/M
76 Greg Barry Troy MI 29 910 36:58 11:55/M
77 Kevin Piatek Chesterfield MI 26 973 38:17 12:21/M
78 Rohit Abraham Troy MI 24 977 38:22 12:23/M
79 Daniel Sanderson Ferndale MI 28 1004 38:48 12:31/M
80 Steve Wickware Clinton Township MI 27 1006 38:51 12:32/M
81 Ryan Upton Warren MI 24 1039 39:33 12:45/M
82 Joseph Furgal Ypsilanti MI 25 1042 39:40 12:48/M
83 Ryan Barto Royal Oak MI 26 1046 39:43 12:49/M
84 Cliff Linke Pontiac MI 25 1062 40:07 12:56/M
85 Jeffrey Ranieri Warren MI 22 1116 41:29 13:23/M
86 John Cieslowski Wyandote MI 29 1118 41:32 13:24/M
87 Johnathan Shearrod Detroit MI 29 1147 43:07 13:55/M
88 Pat Kocienski Allen Park MI 23 1389 56:54 18:21/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Garber Clawson MI 29 49 23:25 7:33/M
2 Blaire James Lake Orion MI 27 51 23:27 7:34/M
3 Catie Ivanikiw Auburn Hills MI 26 58 23:39 7:38/M
4 Kylie Fouts Farmington Hills MI 25 62 23:49 7:41/M
5 Ashley Albright Detroit MI 26 65 23:52 7:42/M
6 Kathryn O Connell Royal Oak MI 24 72 24:02 7:45/M
7 Agata Dabrowska Ann Arbor MI 25 73 24:04 7:46/M
8 Jennifer Belair Detroit MI 25 76 24:08 7:47/M
9 Julie Dziewicki Sterling Heights MI 29 113 25:17 8:09/M
10 Aimee Richardson Royal Oak MI 25 126 25:38 8:16/M
11 Peter Beaugard Detroit MI 29 127 25:38 8:16/M
12 Megan Labbate Detroit MI 24 129 25:43 8:18/M
13 Jeri Stroupe Detroit MI 28 139 25:55 8:22/M
14 Hillary Woodworth East Lansing MI 25 144 26:01 8:24/M
15 Raluca Bugescu Canton MI 25 146 26:01 8:24/M
16 Sarah Grewe Saint Clair MI 29 148 26:02 8:24/M
17 Angella Sigler Auburn Hills MI 26 150 26:05 8:25/M
18 Emliy Sitek Wyandotte MI 28 156 26:15 8:28/M
19 Angela Altomonte Dearborn Heights MI 27 159 26:18 8:29/M
20 Rachel Szlaga Detroit MI 26 162 26:20 8:30/M
21 Donna Terman Clinton Township MI 28 165 26:25 8:31/M
22 Brianna Slater Royal Oak MI 25 170 26:31 8:33/M
23 Jamie Glab Troy MI 28 189 26:50 8:39/M
24 Melissa Eiben Detroit MI 29 196 26:56 8:41/M
25 Nikka Landau Detroit MI 26 199 26:58 8:42/M
26 Erica Christy Bloomfield Hills MI 24 222 27:22 8:50/M
27 Rebecca Bartek Livonia MI 23 227 27:25 8:51/M
28 Christine Stacherski Sterling Heights MI 23 233 27:30 8:52/M
29 Natalie Nufer Warren MI 22 246 27:49 8:58/M
30 Lauren Beattie Allen Park MI 26 248 27:52 8:59/M
31 Erica Hope Livonia MI 24 261 28:06 9:04/M
32 Anna Cunningham Grosse Pointe Park MI 24 266 28:10 9:05/M
33 Danielle Menor Monroe MI 26 269 28:12 9:06/M
34 Megan Hendrick Cedar MI 28 276 28:18 9:08/M
35 Tanya Andryscik Muskegon MI 28 280 28:21 9:09/M
36 Erica Schopmeyer Ferndale MI 25 292 28:32 9:12/M
37 Melody Fouts Farmington Hills MI 29 300 28:36 9:14/M
38 Michelle Arbini Livonia MI 28 301 28:37 9:14/M
39 Victoria Cardine Ferndale MI 29 303 28:41 9:15/M
40 Lindsay Frederick Royal Oak MI 23 313 28:51 9:18/M
41 Kimberly Nicol Birmingham MI 29 316 28:52 9:19/M
42 Sara Dziordziewicz Detroit MI 27 318 28:53 9:19/M
43 Erin Frey Grosse Pointe Woods MI 27 341 29:04 9:23/M
44 Alison Beatty Ann Arbor MI 24 345 29:09 9:24/M
45 Jeanie Alee Macomb MI 28 361 29:20 9:28/M
46 Rachel Alchin Williamston MI 22 369 29:26 9:30/M
47 Callan Hoskins Hamtramck MI 22 373 29:28 9:30/M
48 Lilly Young Detroit MI 22 381 29:33 9:32/M
49 Jordan Langbeen Shelby Twp MI 28 384 29:35 9:33/M
50 Yvonne Lunn Novi MI 26 385 29:36 9:33/M
51 Miriam Nemeth Royal Oak MI 29 387 29:36 9:33/M
52 Allison Cullen Ypsilanti MI 24 390 29:40 9:34/M
53 Sabrina Bolvari Hazel Park MI 22 391 29:40 9:34/M
54 Elyse Stegner Sterling Heights MI 21 396 29:43 9:35/M
55 Stefanie Bozinoski Rochester Hills MI 29 400 29:46 9:36/M
56 Christina Wojtowicz Armada MI 24 408 29:53 9:38/M
57 Anne Marie Fano Royal Oak MI 29 414 29:55 9:39/M
58 Kelle Sajdak Lansing MI 28 416 29:56 9:39/M
59 Lauren Reid Ann Arbor MI 25 419 29:59 9:40/M
60 Carly Matte Windsor ON 24 420 30:00 9:41/M
61 Allie Hinsberg Ann Arbor MI 24 423 30:02 9:41/M
62 Madeline Barick Ann Arbor MI 24 434 30:08 9:43/M
63 Kaitlyn Kuntzman Souhgate MI 21 435 30:09 9:44/M
64 Xia Vue White Lake MI 28 436 30:09 9:44/M
65 Whitney Young Detroit MI 29 437 30:09 9:44/M
66 Shana Walker Livonia MI 23 445 30:15 9:45/M
67 Julia Martorana Wilmette IL 23 450 30:20 9:47/M
68 Julie Szeliga Clinton Twp MI 23 470 30:44 9:55/M
69 Lindsey Sebell Washington MI 28 477 30:48 9:56/M
70 Anne Marie Miller Royal Oak MI 29 479 30:49 9:56/M
71 Rachael Boonie Wyandotte MI 27 489 30:56 9:59/M
72 Cara Opalko Milford MI 28 496 31:03 10:01/M
73 Ania Bieciuk Haslett MI 25 512 31:17 10:05/M
74 Laura Kuznia Royal Oak MI 23 514 31:19 10:06/M
75 Sarah Clark Birmingham MI 28 515 31:19 10:06/M
76 Mary Lane Hamtramck MI 29 522 31:27 10:09/M
77 Jessica Paciorek Ferndale MI 25 523 31:27 10:09/M
78 Kristen Cometto Rochester Hills MI 29 532 31:41 10:13/M
79 Yvonne Jaronsinski Hamtramck MI 27 535 31:43 10:14/M
80 Chelsea Landry Apt. #3 MI 23 536 31:44 10:14/M
81 Angela Lasek Troy MI 28 551 32:02 10:20/M
82 Alexandra Kosik Clarkston MI 23 553 32:04 10:21/M
83 Stephanie Hollander West Bloomfield MI 26 554 32:05 10:21/M
84 Jenna Hendershot Brighton MI 26 561 32:07 10:22/M
85 Elisabeth Dobek Sterling Heights MI 25 562 32:09 10:22/M
86 Katherine Pearsall Sterling Heights MI 28 564 32:10 10:23/M
87 Andrea Kennedy Canton MI 28 567 32:14 10:24/M
88 Tara Forman Detroit MI 27 572 32:18 10:25/M
89 Bridget Reno Detroit MI 24 575 32:21 10:26/M
90 Rebecca Schimelfening Richmond MI 29 582 32:32 10:30/M
91 Erin Kaltz Plymouth MI 25 594 32:40 10:32/M
92 Adela Bejo Clawson MI 26 597 32:41 10:33/M
93 Megan Sawicki Saint Clair Shores MI 26 605 32:50 10:35/M
94 Lisa Stein Trenton MI 26 613 33:00 10:39/M
95 Victoria Hicks Detroit MI 25 614 33:02 10:39/M
96 Kristen Ridenour Milford MI 27 616 33:04 10:40/M
97 Emily Schmid Ypsilanti MI 25 621 33:07 10:41/M
98 Katlin Graber Rochester MI 25 628 33:13 10:43/M
99 Abby Sikora Detroit MI 28 642 33:29 10:48/M
100 Megan Huening Berkley MI 25 656 33:39 10:51/M
101 Ariel Piatek Kalamazoo MI 25 662 33:42 10:52/M
102 Erika Crone Huron OH 23 669 33:48 10:54/M
103 Elizabeth Scott Rochester MI 28 674 33:53 10:56/M
104 Stacie Carlson Bay City MI 28 677 33:54 10:56/M
105 Rachel Bigelow Washington MI 26 678 33:54 10:56/M
106 Meghan Kalisek Flushing MI 23 679 33:54 10:56/M
107 Amy Dzurnak Clinton Township MI 25 690 34:00 10:58/M
108 Lori Zywiol Shelby Twp MI 29 692 34:02 10:59/M
109 Kari Nicholson Sterling Heights MI 28 693 34:03 10:59/M
110 Jessica Chamarro Oxford MI 23 695 34:04 10:59/M
111 Liza Roe Troy MI 26 703 34:11 11:02/M
112 Lauren Roe Holland MI 25 704 34:11 11:02/M
113 Tausha Kroll Royal Oak MI 25 717 34:19 11:04/M
114 Mary Page Dalrymple Toledo OH 22 722 34:20 11:05/M
115 Amber Hewitt Hamtramck MI 25 728 34:22 11:05/M
116 Sarah Allyn Huntington Woods MI 26 736 34:26 11:06/M
117 Katie Tocco St. Clair Shores MI 25 739 34:30 11:08/M
118 Carolyn Enck Pontiac MI 27 741 34:31 11:08/M
119 Miranda Gelenger Royal Oak MI 26 742 34:31 11:08/M
120 Marion France Harper Woods MI 28 744 34:32 11:08/M
121 Krystal Bruss St. Clair Shores MI 29 745 34:32 11:08/M
122 Dana Rosemeck Macomb MI 27 751 34:38 11:10/M
123 Kristen Wilk Farmington Hills MI 29 757 34:42 11:12/M
124 Amanda Ternes Clinton Twp MI 29 758 34:43 11:12/M
125 Amanda Drennen Wayne MI 28 761 34:47 11:13/M
126 Patricia Wojtowicz Boston MA 27 763 34:48 11:14/M
127 Nicole Marchesi Walled Lake MI 27 765 34:50 11:14/M
128 Tierney Smith Troy MI 26 766 34:51 11:15/M
129 Ansley Rugal Sterling Heights MI 21 769 34:54 11:15/M
130 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 25 771 34:54 11:15/M
131 Jenna Cataldi Macomb MI 26 772 34:57 11:16/M
132 Amanda Stark St. Clair Shores MI 25 774 34:58 11:17/M
133 Breanna Hardy Dearborn MI 26 776 34:58 11:17/M
134 Christine Wlosinski Waterford MI 28 780 35:04 11:19/M
135 Alyssa Jackson Waterford MI 23 782 35:05 11:19/M
136 Sara Stein Trenton MI 23 783 35:06 11:19/M
137 Hollie Webb Detroit MI 25 800 35:26 11:26/M
138 Erin Schultz Dearborn MI 26 802 35:27 11:26/M
139 Kristy Thomas Wyandotte MI 27 803 35:27 11:26/M
140 Rachel Marshall Macomb MI 25 806 35:29 11:27/M
141 Lindsey Ireland Madison Heights MI 29 810 35:32 11:28/M
142 Fides Galindez Royal Oak MI 29 813 35:32 11:28/M
143 Isabel Hammen Royal Oak MI 24 825 35:45 11:32/M
144 Lauren Burleson Hazel Park MI 24 829 35:48 11:33/M
145 Cara Nawrocki Madison Heights MI 27 836 35:54 11:35/M
146 Emily Kaczmarczyk Detroit MI 23 837 35:54 11:35/M
147 Rosemary Wagner Warren MI 27 838 35:55 11:35/M
148 Ammany Elgahmi Dearborn MI 27 843 36:02 11:37/M
149 Dan Na Luo Houston TX 24 844 36:03 11:38/M
150 Jillian Drapala Dearborn Heights MI 21 845 36:03 11:38/M
151 Laura Denomme Clinton Township MI 23 850 36:11 11:40/M
152 Elizabeth Kilpartrick Grosse Ile MI 22 860 36:17 11:42/M
153 Alisha Murray Shelby Township MI 26 870 36:24 11:45/M
154 Mallory Jackson Waterford MI 26 880 36:35 11:48/M
155 Nicole Ramsden Howell MI 28 881 36:37 11:49/M
156 Lindsey Schmid Ypsilanti MI 28 890 36:44 11:51/M
157 Elizabeth Wilkinson Farmington MI 27 895 36:47 11:52/M
158 Kate Halloran Detroit MI 27 898 36:49 11:53/M
159 Chelsea Von Pagels Dearborn Heights MI 22 901 36:49 11:53/M
160 Kimberly Goralski Wyandotte MI 25 904 36:50 11:53/M
161 Rachel Barry Troy MI 27 909 36:58 11:55/M
162 Kristen Landenberger Shelby Twp. MI 26 921 37:03 11:57/M
163 Jenna Taylor Hamtramck MI 29 935 37:18 12:02/M
164 Jennifer Strandbergh Lake Orion MI 24 946 37:25 12:04/M
165 Megan O'Guin Macomb MI 26 947 37:30 12:06/M
166 Jasenka Bektas Hamtramck MI 25 948 37:31 12:06/M
167 Amber Dreon Lake Orion MI 26 950 37:34 12:07/M
168 Selma Bektas Hamtramck MI 29 953 37:40 12:09/M
169 Michelle McKay New Hudson MI 29 955 37:44 12:10/M
170 Stephanie Yetter Troy MI 26 962 37:55 12:14/M
171 Katie Bugaski Wooster OH 29 966 38:00 12:15/M
172 Justine Sirhan Dearborn Heights MI 25 975 38:22 12:23/M
173 Stacy Wilson Shelby Township MI 25 976 38:22 12:23/M
174 Kelsey Kveen Carleton MI 21 978 38:22 12:23/M
175 Deirdre Devlin Livonia MI 26 979 38:23 12:23/M
176 Katherine Fodera Shelby Township MI 27 991 38:37 12:27/M
177 Allegra Hale Detroit MI 26 994 38:39 12:28/M
178 Randa Asad 27 995 38:40 12:28/M
179 Krystyna Kinsman Sterling Heights MI 25 1005 38:49 12:31/M
180 Joan Carleton Oak Park MI 27 1007 38:51 12:32/M
181 Angela Enck Holly MI 25 1008 38:52 12:32/M
182 Anne Nickles Bay City MI 28 1020 39:09 12:38/M
183 Lauren Bielak Grosse Pointe Woods MI 23 1021 39:12 12:39/M
184 Alesia Alward Romeo MI 24 1031 39:26 12:43/M
185 Juliana Simpson Grosse Pointe Woods MI 29 1032 39:29 12:44/M
186 Michelle Ladouceur Hazel Park MI 29 1035 39:31 12:45/M
187 Anji Reynolds Royal Oak MI 27 1045 39:42 12:48/M
188 Jaclyn Piatek New Baltimore MI 23 1063 40:07 12:56/M
189 Karen Mroz Fenton MI 28 1092 40:58 13:13/M
190 Ashley Wykowski Macomb MI 26 1093 41:01 13:14/M
191 Amanda Hammou Rochester Hills MI 22 1099 41:15 13:18/M
192 Stephanie Fradeneck Oak Park MI 29 1102 41:17 13:19/M
193 Theresa Jewell Detroit MI 24 1103 41:18 13:19/M
194 Alexandra Jaggers Detroit MI 23 1109 41:23 13:21/M
195 Danna Galvin Saint Clair MI 27 1125 41:58 13:32/M
196 Natasha Reed Center Line MI 25 1130 42:27 13:42/M
197 Jennifer Caudill Hazel Park MI 28 1132 42:29 13:42/M
198 Lillianna Blair Oak Park MI 22 1175 44:25 14:20/M
199 Sarah Dorman Spring Lake NJ 22 1181 44:45 14:26/M
200 Alaina Dwyer Allen Park MI 28 1186 44:55 14:29/M
201 Devan Petri Riverview MI 26 1189 45:02 14:32/M
202 Chelcie Solaka Sterling Heights MI 23 1191 45:06 14:33/M
203 Britney Carpenter Warren MI 26 1192 45:08 14:34/M
204 Rachel Barth Oak Park MI 22 1206 45:51 14:47/M
205 Michelle Harlow Detroit MI 25 1207 45:51 14:47/M
206 Kara Dib Clinton Township MI 25 1213 46:27 14:59/M
207 Katie Rosinski Northville MI 24 1238 48:19 15:35/M
208 Briannon English Ypsilanti MI 28 1251 49:37 16:00/M
209 Meghan English Chicago IL 26 1253 49:38 16:01/M
210 Kayla Szczepanski Warren MI 24 1271 51:30 16:37/M
211 Alexa Lindsay Waterford MI 27 1276 51:53 16:44/M
212 Karalynn Kinsman Sterling Heights MI 22 1290 52:24 16:54/M
213 Lauren Hendrick Detroit MI 27 1315 53:46 17:21/M
214 Meaghan Rourke Allen Park MI 29 1326 54:23 17:33/M
215 Alyse Hudson Shelby Township MI 25 1333 54:39 17:38/M
216 Angela Leon Plymouth MI 28 1341 54:46 17:40/M
217 Anna Cwalina Macomb MI 24 1346 54:59 17:44/M
218 Amanda Vojtush Chesterfield MI 21 1350 55:24 17:52/M
219 Sarah Palczynski Plymouth MI 25 1358 55:36 17:56/M
220 Nissa Griffin Leonard MI 23 1370 56:19 18:10/M
221 Emma Wojtowicz Washington DC 26 1374 56:25 18:12/M
222 Renee Gavulic Chesterfield MI 25 1390 56:56 18:22/M
223 Sherry Szymanski Livonia MI 29 1392 56:57 18:22/M
224 Brittany Campbell East Lansing MI 28 1399 57:28 18:32/M
225 Pam Malczyk Livonia MI 29 1403 57:44 18:37/M
226 Kristen Stricklen Eastpointe MI 28 1409 58:33 18:53/M
227 Brandi Rutkowski Hamtramck MI 27 1422 1:00:49 19:37/M
228 Jennifer Hite Bloomfield Hills MI 25 1432 1:02:06 20:02/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merlin Elsner Warren MI 39 2 18:18 5:54/M
2 Chris Decouto Kingston ON 36 5 20:12 6:31/M
3 Eric Vigrass St Clair Shores MI 32 9 21:22 6:54/M
4 Brett Cheaney Detroit MI 31 10 21:32 6:57/M
5 Andy Leyman Novi MI 31 15 21:49 7:02/M
6 Jason Gasiewski Sterling Heights MI 31 16 21:49 7:02/M
7 Christopher Miller Royal Oak MI 30 19 22:05 7:07/M
8 Ryan Vollmert Rochester MI 37 21 22:08 7:08/M
9 Burke Jenkins Detroit MI 38 22 22:13 7:10/M
10 Michael Garcia Birmingham MI 34 24 22:17 7:11/M
11 Tony Trzaskos New Hudson MI 35 27 22:25 7:14/M
12 Nicholas Laritz White Lake MI 33 31 22:34 7:17/M
13 Zak Bowdish Grosse Pointe Woods MI 32 33 22:38 7:18/M
14 Codie Horn Commerce Township MI 35 37 22:44 7:20/M
15 Tim Checkeroski Romeo MI 30 39 22:48 7:21/M
16 Armin Scherer Birmingham MI 39 40 22:52 7:23/M
17 Matthew Mikkola Royal Oak MI 36 46 23:17 7:31/M
18 Nick Gorga Birmingham MI 37 48 23:23 7:33/M
19 Nathaniel Wilke Waterford MI 30 52 23:27 7:34/M
20 David Zuchowski Royal Oak MI 34 57 23:34 7:36/M
21 Ben Gravlin Mount Clemens MI 32 66 23:53 7:42/M
22 Ron Oconnor Detroit MI 33 69 23:58 7:44/M
23 Matthew Obrien Detroit MI 30 81 24:16 7:50/M
24 Benjamin Lampe Harper Woods MI 37 85 24:22 7:52/M
25 Joe Amabile Rochester MI 33 88 24:29 7:54/M
26 Christopher Trevarthen Garden City MI 34 97 24:47 8:00/M
27 Jared Constance Waterford MI 38 104 25:00 8:04/M
28 Jason Gabridge Grosse Pointe Woods MI 38 116 25:18 8:10/M
29 Michael Johnson Dearborn MI 36 117 25:18 8:10/M
30 Steven Grzesiak Detroit MI 37 118 25:21 8:11/M
31 Clint Wininger Frankenmuth MI 31 124 25:34 8:15/M
32 Daniel Lichocki Washington MI 32 133 25:48 8:19/M
33 Mike Gurlides Royal Oak MI 32 136 25:52 8:21/M
34 Timothy Rushton Royal Oak MI 32 137 25:54 8:21/M
35 Anthony Miller Allen Park MI 31 138 25:54 8:21/M
36 Eric Sorvari Wixom MI 33 145 26:01 8:24/M
37 Anton Ruffino Shelby Twp MI 33 154 26:10 8:26/M
38 Brian Broniak Taylor MI 36 157 26:16 8:28/M
39 Gregory Dugan Dearborn MI 39 178 26:44 8:37/M
40 Anthony Arbini Livonia MI 30 181 26:46 8:38/M
41 Doug Switala Grosse Pointe MI 35 183 26:47 8:38/M
42 Paul Sadowski Brookfield IL 38 190 26:51 8:40/M
43 Timothy King Madison Hts MI 33 202 26:59 8:42/M
44 Adam Beck Grosse Pointe Woods MI 35 204 27:01 8:43/M
45 Robert Filipp Berkley MI 30 211 27:09 8:45/M
46 Kurt Mitts Scotts MI 36 213 27:11 8:46/M
47 Brian Cherry Washington MI 33 215 27:14 8:47/M
48 John Merrell III Royal Oak MI 32 218 27:18 8:48/M
49 Ksawery Swiecki 38 237 27:37 8:55/M
50 Sam Childs Riverview MI 38 240 27:39 8:55/M
51 Jeffrey Leinbach Ann Arbor MI 30 249 27:53 9:00/M
52 Benjamin Armstrong Ypsilanti MI 36 262 28:06 9:04/M
53 Erik Flager Southfield MI 37 265 28:10 9:05/M
54 Adam Remesz Auburn Hills MI 30 273 28:15 9:07/M
55 Joe Thompson Troy MI 33 274 28:15 9:07/M
56 Scott Pawlukiewicz Kentwood MI 31 278 28:20 9:08/M
57 Andrew Bykowitz Sylvan Lake MI 34 282 28:23 9:09/M
58 Timothy Hinkle Detroit MI 35 285 28:27 9:11/M
59 John Kozicki White Lake MI 39 287 28:27 9:11/M
60 David Willens Huntington Woods MI 36 295 28:34 9:13/M
61 Jeremy Nicol Birmingham MI 31 315 28:52 9:19/M
62 Jason Broniak Taylor MI 31 320 28:54 9:19/M
63 Rob Soltesz Allen Park MI 32 322 28:55 9:20/M
64 Jeffrey Hawkins Berkley MI 32 330 28:59 9:21/M
65 Frank Dewalls Richmond MI 34 338 29:03 9:22/M
66 George Meeker Fraser MI 32 339 29:03 9:22/M
67 Jim Faber White Lake MI 30 344 29:05 9:23/M
68 Kevin Tomaszewski Smiths Creek MI 39 359 29:19 9:27/M
69 Kevin Dunn Ferndale MI 35 368 29:23 9:29/M
70 Brian Lynch Grand Blanc MI 39 372 29:28 9:30/M
71 Timothy Rimer Plymouth MI 32 383 29:35 9:33/M
72 Andrew Lietz Washington MI 35 389 29:38 9:34/M
73 Daniel Ptaszek Chesterfield Twp MI 35 394 29:42 9:35/M
74 Michael Dean Allen Park MI 39 404 29:50 9:37/M
75 Jeffrey Arevalo Farmington Hills MI 30 409 29:53 9:38/M
76 James Miller Waterford MI 37 413 29:55 9:39/M
77 Stephen Swartz Dearborn MI 30 424 30:04 9:42/M
78 Chris Bemis Milford MI 36 440 30:10 9:44/M
79 Jared Fenske St Clair Shores MI 33 446 30:16 9:46/M
80 James English Royal Oak MI 34 451 30:22 9:48/M
81 Brian Harry Livonia MI 37 455 30:29 9:50/M
82 Jon Hoang Shelby Township MI 38 462 30:34 9:52/M
83 John Vehlewald Berkley MI 32 466 30:41 9:54/M
84 Matthew Chwilka Shelby Twp MI 30 468 30:42 9:54/M
85 Jason Zakens Eastpointe MI 36 469 30:42 9:54/M
86 Michael Brownfield Lansing MI 34 475 30:48 9:56/M
87 David Baxter Hamtramck MI 36 476 30:48 9:56/M
88 Randy Patalon Shelby Twp MI 35 495 31:02 10:01/M
89 Michael Stauch Detroit MI 33 497 31:04 10:01/M
90 Christopher Harrington West Bloomfield MI 34 499 31:05 10:02/M
91 Martin Organisciak 38 500 31:08 10:03/M
92 Sandeep Krishnan Birmingham MI 34 513 31:18 10:06/M
93 Theo Williamson Detroit MI 32 519 31:25 10:08/M
94 Eric Haynes Detroit MI 35 521 31:25 10:08/M
95 Chip McDonald New Hudson MI 36 528 31:34 10:11/M
96 Ken Stricklen Eastpointe MI 32 542 31:50 10:16/M
97 Andrew Robinson Beverly Hills MI 36 544 31:51 10:16/M
98 Thomas Timpf Royal Oak MI 32 546 31:55 10:18/M
99 Andrew Vultaggio Livonia MI 37 559 32:07 10:22/M
100 Jay Hack Detroit MI 37 573 32:18 10:25/M
101 Kevin McGill Royal Oak MI 33 576 32:25 10:27/M
102 Miguel Verdej Detroit MI 33 599 32:44 10:34/M
103 Brian Wilson Detroit MI 34 611 32:58 10:38/M
104 Jamal Hamdan Livonia MI 33 612 32:59 10:38/M
105 Michael Daigneau Macomb MI 37 626 33:10 10:42/M
106 Jonathan Kish Novi MI 37 646 33:34 10:50/M
107 Jeremy Sturza Warren MI 31 649 33:34 10:50/M
108 Dave Gregory Detroit MI 32 650 33:35 10:50/M
109 Keith Banka Hamtramck MI 39 655 33:39 10:51/M
110 Joe Moreau Livonia MI 31 661 33:41 10:52/M
111 Steve Gamalski Hamtramck MI 32 680 33:55 10:56/M
112 Jason Huber Wyandotte MI 39 685 33:57 10:57/M
113 Steven Poziemski Macomb MI 30 689 34:00 10:58/M
114 Chris Demercurio Warren MI 32 696 34:06 11:00/M
115 Eric Poanozek Warren MI 37 698 34:07 11:00/M
116 Branden Mack Lexington MI 36 700 34:08 11:01/M
117 Kevin Rose Allen Park MI 30 707 34:13 11:02/M
118 Matt Wright White Lake MI 34 720 34:19 11:04/M
119 Carl Faraon Ferndale MI 30 724 34:21 11:05/M
120 Joseph Gill Wyandotte MI 38 734 34:26 11:06/M
121 Anthony Smigiel Saint Clair Shores MI 36 738 34:29 11:07/M
122 Charles Merz Clinton Twp MI 36 748 34:36 11:10/M
123 Paul Puchalski Rochester Hills MI 36 768 34:52 11:15/M
124 Michael Baldwin Jackson MI 31 777 34:59 11:17/M
125 Ronald Beaubien Jackson MI 32 778 35:03 11:18/M
126 Cletis Leach Garden City MI 36 791 35:16 11:23/M
127 Jason Lawrence Sterling Heights MI 39 797 35:23 11:25/M
128 Mike Shallow Rochester Hills MI 38 804 35:28 11:26/M
129 Bartek Majewski Royal Oak MI 33 826 35:45 11:32/M
130 Frank Cataldi Fair Haven MI 31 832 35:50 11:34/M
131 Nathan Mueller Royal Oak MI 30 835 35:52 11:34/M
132 Nathan Nantais Windsor ON 32 846 36:05 11:38/M
133 Jeremy Duncan Hamtramck MI 38 862 36:18 11:43/M
134 Anwar Gulati Sterling Heights MI 35 878 36:34 11:48/M
135 John Bernick Ypsilanti MI 37 905 36:51 11:53/M
136 Daniel Sigler Auburn Hills MI 34 918 37:03 11:57/M
137 Robert Haskell Berkley MI 32 922 37:04 11:57/M
138 Christopher Rohn Birmingham MI 35 927 37:11 12:00/M
139 Tim Brickey Allen Park MI 31 937 37:19 12:02/M
140 Erik Taylor Hamtramck MI 31 938 37:19 12:02/M
141 Brian Doughty Plymouth MI 30 939 37:20 12:03/M
142 Derrick Torres Chesterfiel MI 30 951 37:40 12:09/M
143 Justin Yow Madison Heights MI 35 968 38:06 12:17/M
144 Ben Frimpong West Bloomfield MI 36 971 38:11 12:19/M
145 Michael Mistak Plymouth MI 37 999 38:46 12:30/M
146 Steve Koleczko Harrison Township MI 39 1043 39:41 12:48/M
147 Ranj Ahmad Southgate MI 32 1056 39:57 12:53/M
148 Gary Steinert Ann Arbor MI 35 1061 40:04 12:55/M
149 Jason Oziem Saint Clair Shores MI 32 1085 40:49 13:10/M
150 Anthony Mosko 31 1090 40:57 13:13/M
151 Elisheva Mosko 31 1091 40:57 13:13/M
152 Patrick Wozniak Clawson MI 33 1097 41:08 13:16/M
153 Adam Petri Riverview MI 30 1115 41:28 13:23/M
154 Ray Ladochi Grosse Pointe MI 31 1117 41:31 13:24/M
155 Scott Markwart Farmington Hills MI 31 1122 41:53 13:31/M
156 Osyaldo Sepulveda Canton MI 36 1168 44:03 14:13/M
157 Erik Badgley Okemos MI 36 1203 45:45 14:45/M
158 Wesley Leonard Berkley MI 38 1212 46:23 14:58/M
159 John Waisanen Farmington MI 31 1227 46:54 15:08/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanya Sullivan Ypsilanti MI 39 13 21:45 7:01/M
2 Katherine Randall Dearborn MI 33 18 22:03 7:07/M
3 Kimberly Link Plymouth MI 30 42 23:06 7:27/M
4 Ashley Truan Novi MI 30 54 23:31 7:35/M
5 Jenna Ryberg Lake Orion MI 37 64 23:51 7:42/M
6 Janine Ruffino Shelby Twp MI 33 67 23:56 7:43/M
7 Laura Armstrong Ypsilanti MI 37 68 23:57 7:44/M
8 Laura Gudme Troy MI 30 70 24:01 7:45/M
9 Kelly Blunden Eastpointe MI 38 79 24:13 7:49/M
10 Shanna Gorga Birmingham MI 36 93 24:42 7:58/M
11 Kate Hershey Ypsilanti MI 35 96 24:47 8:00/M
12 Alesia Sibrel Frankenmuth MI 30 131 25:45 8:18/M
13 Jessica Vanwert Beverly Hills MI 32 132 25:47 8:19/M
14 Elizabeth Leib Royal Oak MI 33 140 25:57 8:22/M
15 Andrea Pallister Royal Oak MI 32 142 26:00 8:23/M
16 Diane Palm Macomb MI 34 143 26:01 8:24/M
17 Leigh Sitek Wyandotte MI 31 155 26:14 8:28/M
18 Meghan York Sterling Heights MI 34 164 26:24 8:31/M
19 Courtney Woody Ferndale MI 31 167 26:27 8:32/M
20 Emily Schaller Trenton MI 32 186 26:48 8:39/M
21 Tammy Huddlestun Saint Clair Shores MI 35 187 26:48 8:39/M
22 Katharine Dziurlikowski Grosse Pointe Farms MI 32 198 26:57 8:42/M
23 Amber McNew Taylor MI 37 212 27:10 8:46/M
24 Marissa Cherry Washington MI 32 214 27:14 8:47/M
25 Jessica Ericson Clinton Township MI 34 220 27:20 8:49/M
26 Melissa Fosseen Hamtramck MI 39 228 27:25 8:51/M
27 Jennifer Lichocki Washington MI 34 236 27:37 8:55/M
28 Christin Cave Ann Arbor MI 30 250 27:53 9:00/M
29 Danielle White Clarkston MI 38 256 27:59 9:02/M
30 Rebecca Witt South Lyon MI 35 270 28:12 9:06/M
31 Tonya Coffin Fenton MI 36 279 28:20 9:08/M
32 Amy Schmidt Bloomfield Hills MI 34 281 28:22 9:09/M
33 Katrina Eichstaedt Utica MI 37 286 28:27 9:11/M
34 Angela Gabridge Grosse Pointe Woods MI 36 289 28:30 9:12/M
35 Alina Pabin Detroit MI 37 298 28:35 9:13/M
36 Shannon Ruhana Clay Township MI 32 311 28:49 9:18/M
37 Dawn Cooke Hamtramck MI 37 323 28:56 9:20/M
38 Andrea Hudak Pleasant Ridge MI 31 324 28:56 9:20/M
39 Abigail Prout Auburn Hills MI 39 329 28:58 9:21/M
40 Hannah Doherty Detroit MI 32 332 28:59 9:21/M
41 Ruth Flowers Troy MI 31 340 29:04 9:23/M
42 Susan Oxley Clinton Township MI 30 342 29:04 9:23/M
43 Huong Marcero Dearborn MI 36 343 29:05 9:23/M
44 Jamie Stec Mount Clemens MI 36 350 29:11 9:25/M
45 Christine Reppke Plymouth MI 30 356 29:19 9:27/M
46 Shelley Kulick Plymouth MI 37 360 29:20 9:28/M
47 Jennifer Hornok St. Clair Shores MI 30 365 29:22 9:28/M
48 Dana Hoskins Detroit MI 34 366 29:22 9:28/M
49 Meredith McLellan Royal Oak MI 33 367 29:22 9:28/M
50 Bobbi Lake New Baltimore MI 38 376 29:29 9:31/M
51 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 35 379 29:33 9:32/M
52 Jessica Rimer Plymouth MI 31 401 29:47 9:36/M
53 Amy Andreopoulos Detroit MI 38 402 29:49 9:37/M
54 Jennifer Kenyon Redford MI 33 405 29:51 9:38/M
55 Amy Latka Rochester Hills MI 37 407 29:53 9:38/M
56 Jennifer Mariucci Canton MI 31 412 29:55 9:39/M
57 Lindsey Radachy Hamtramck MI 31 427 30:05 9:42/M
58 Sharon Chapp Wolverine Lake MI 31 428 30:06 9:43/M
59 Melissa Waldie Utica MI 32 429 30:06 9:43/M
60 Susie Gallison Commerce Twp MI 35 431 30:07 9:43/M
61 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham MI 34 439 30:09 9:44/M
62 Jill Jeung Farmington MI 35 452 30:22 9:48/M
63 Natalie Tomlinson Farmington Hills MI 31 453 30:23 9:48/M
64 Abbie Stark Southfield MI 35 454 30:28 9:50/M
65 Nichole Suchan Novi MI 33 456 30:30 9:50/M
66 Danielle Poirier Windsor ON 32 460 30:34 9:52/M
67 Sarah Korson Royal Oak MI 31 467 30:41 9:54/M
68 Kristen Kocienski Allen Park MI 30 473 30:46 9:55/M
69 Tracy Freytag Royal Oak MI 39 488 30:56 9:59/M
70 Stephanie Bono West Bloomfield MI 37 493 31:01 10:00/M
71 Nina Bianchi Hamtramck MI 31 498 31:05 10:02/M
72 Caryn Bock Huntington Woods MI 35 502 31:11 10:04/M
73 Kelli Saperstein Detroit MI 34 504 31:12 10:04/M
74 Sarah Johri Ferndale MI 37 505 31:13 10:04/M
75 Toddra Labadie Wyandotte MI 37 516 31:21 10:07/M
76 Gloria Johnson Dearborn MI 36 517 31:22 10:07/M
77 Michelle Fisher Dearborn Heights MI 36 520 31:25 10:08/M
78 Sharon Eldridge Lake Orion MI 33 526 31:29 10:09/M
79 Charissa Abel Clinton Twp. MI 34 527 31:33 10:11/M
80 Jennifer Caruso Chelsea MI 36 530 31:38 10:12/M
81 Leah Mannino Grosse Pointe Woods MI 30 533 31:42 10:14/M
82 Megan Featherstone Hamtramck MI 34 543 31:51 10:16/M
83 Colleen Beddow Troy MI 36 550 32:01 10:20/M
84 Kristin Deborde Royal Oak MI 33 552 32:02 10:20/M
85 Michelle Bock Ferndale MI 37 555 32:05 10:21/M
86 Erin Dorr Clawson MI 32 558 32:07 10:22/M
87 Christine Samaniego Royal Oak MI 32 565 32:11 10:23/M
88 Stephanie Conant Mount Clemens MI 37 574 32:19 10:25/M
89 Molly Laritz White Lake MI 31 577 32:25 10:27/M
90 Erin Henze Grosse Pointe Woods MI 33 580 32:29 10:29/M
91 Sarah Demercurio Warren MI 31 587 32:36 10:31/M
92 Nicole Schreiber Taylor MI 37 595 32:40 10:32/M
93 Nicole Lapointe Detroit MI 31 598 32:44 10:34/M
94 Amanda Burgess-Proctor Royal Oak MI 36 602 32:47 10:35/M
95 Kassandra Pacheco Southgate MI 39 603 32:47 10:35/M
96 Phuong Hoang Yspilanti MI 35 604 32:49 10:35/M
97 Blake Padilla Royal Oak MI 33 615 33:02 10:39/M
98 Abigail Hiles Taylor MI 31 617 33:04 10:40/M
99 Ashley Lehman Ferndale MI 30 623 33:09 10:42/M
100 Melissa Hughes Detroit MI 34 629 33:21 10:45/M
101 Michelle Buffa Macomb MI 30 631 33:25 10:47/M
102 Kerri Pfaffenberger Berkley MI 31 632 33:25 10:47/M
103 Teri Cichon Shelby Township MI 30 635 33:27 10:47/M
104 Violet Osko Sterling Hts. MI 34 644 33:31 10:49/M
105 Edyta Combellack Warren MI 33 645 33:33 10:49/M
106 Tara Makar Royal Oak MI 35 647 33:34 10:50/M
107 Anna Styrzynska Utica MI 31 648 33:34 10:50/M
108 Jennifer Quandt Saginaw MI 30 652 33:36 10:50/M
109 Chelsea Moreau Livonia MI 30 657 33:39 10:51/M
110 Erica Keller Birmingham MI 34 660 33:40 10:52/M
111 Erin Niezgoski Rockwood MI 37 663 33:43 10:53/M
112 Patty Moesner Detroit MI 39 664 33:43 10:53/M
113 Karen Coppens Northville MI 39 666 33:45 10:53/M
114 Alicia Salinas Livonia MI 30 667 33:46 10:54/M
115 Jennifer MacKens Wyandotte MI 38 684 33:57 10:57/M
116 Tanya Whitaker Wyandotte MI 36 708 34:14 11:03/M
117 Heather King Madison Hts MI 30 712 34:17 11:04/M
118 Jennifer Korman Ferndale MI 35 714 34:18 11:04/M
119 Shelly Stempfle Ferndale MI 38 715 34:18 11:04/M
120 Katie Wurster South Lyon MI 30 716 34:19 11:04/M
121 Angela Knapp Birmingham MI 32 719 34:19 11:04/M
122 Lindsay Murphy Bloomfield Hills MI 32 727 34:22 11:05/M
123 Chelsea Raczkiewicz-Sparks Canton MI 33 729 34:23 11:05/M
124 Lauren Cavanagh Troy MI 31 730 34:23 11:05/M
125 Justine Klimowicz Brownstown MI 37 732 34:25 11:06/M
126 Lindsey Charette-Merrell Royal Oak MI 31 737 34:28 11:07/M
127 Erin Walker Huntington Woods MI 35 740 34:30 11:08/M
128 Lindsay West Warren MI 32 749 34:36 11:10/M
129 Noy Vultaggio Livonia MI 36 753 34:40 11:11/M
130 Amanda Christian Garden City MI 38 759 34:46 11:13/M
131 Holly Chamberlain Highland MI 36 760 34:46 11:13/M
132 Heatherly Grow 37 773 34:57 11:16/M
133 Kathy Edwards Clarkston MI 35 775 34:58 11:17/M
134 Kristy Kieleszewski Royal Oak MI 30 779 35:04 11:19/M
135 Laura Henry Plymouth MI 32 786 35:07 11:20/M
136 Laura Aronson Royal Oak MI 35 787 35:10 11:21/M
137 Victoria Sepulveda Canton MI 35 790 35:14 11:22/M
138 Jenna Davis Lake Orion MI 32 796 35:23 11:25/M
139 Lauren Yeomans Sterling Heights MI 30 812 35:32 11:28/M
140 Kathleen Quandt Metamora MI 34 815 35:37 11:29/M
141 Krystal Kempf Lansing MI 31 817 35:37 11:29/M
142 Nicole Quandt Oakland Twp MI 38 819 35:38 11:30/M
143 Julie Herrington Shelby Township MI 37 823 35:44 11:32/M
144 Amy Wiseman Ypsilanti MI 32 833 35:50 11:34/M
145 Janelle Pask Trenton MI 30 834 35:51 11:34/M
146 Nadine Saelens Farmington Hills MI 36 849 36:11 11:40/M
147 Nikki Sturza Warren MI 31 856 36:13 11:41/M
148 Erin Hughes Garden City MI 33 857 36:14 11:41/M
149 Annette Stephens Hamtramck MI 35 859 36:17 11:42/M
150 Danielle Wilk Saint Clair Shores MI 36 865 36:23 11:44/M
151 Tamera Fenske St Clair Shores MI 35 868 36:24 11:45/M
152 Krysta Duffany White Lake MI 34 874 36:26 11:45/M
153 Barb Withers Madison Hts MI 32 882 36:37 11:49/M
154 Kathryn Carroll Macomb MI 35 885 36:39 11:49/M
155 Meredith Duckworth Oak Park MI 32 886 36:39 11:49/M
156 Rachel Lovasz Detroit MI 35 887 36:40 11:50/M
157 Jennifer Ottinger Macomb MI 35 889 36:44 11:51/M
158 Robyn Leinninger Grosse Pointe MI 37 893 36:46 11:52/M
159 Serena Mann New Baltimore MI 36 896 36:48 11:52/M
160 Danielle Meyka-Blanchard Howell MI 39 900 36:49 11:53/M
161 Amy Brown Detroit MI 32 902 36:50 11:53/M
162 Sarah Schwarz Royal Oak MI 32 911 36:59 11:56/M
163 Kristen Hatalsky Chesterfield MI 31 914 37:02 11:57/M
164 Nicolle Piernak Madison Heights MI 31 915 37:02 11:57/M
165 Tonyia Gill Wyandotte MI 38 917 37:03 11:57/M
166 Elisabeth Deronne Bingham Farms MI 30 923 37:06 11:58/M
167 Bridget Rohn Birmingham MI 35 926 37:11 12:00/M
168 Marie Miarka Flushing MI 31 929 37:13 12:00/M
169 Niki Wood Southgate MI 33 930 37:14 12:01/M
170 Carole Adams Redford MI 38 936 37:18 12:02/M
171 Stephanie Boedeker Grosse Pointe Woods MI 35 941 37:21 12:03/M
172 Liz Wakefield Grosse Pointe Shores MI 32 943 37:21 12:03/M
173 Maureen Lilla Mount Clemens MI 37 945 37:25 12:04/M
174 Theresa Delisle Southfield MI 35 949 37:32 12:06/M
175 Besima Medic Sterling Heights MI 35 952 37:40 12:09/M
176 Bridget Stout Clinton Twp MI 32 957 37:47 12:11/M
177 Diana Gambino Macomb MI 32 961 37:55 12:14/M
178 Angela Sandau Dearborn Heights MI 38 969 38:10 12:19/M
179 Amy Lewis Troy MI 35 970 38:10 12:19/M
180 Elisha Woodley Plymouth MI 34 980 38:24 12:23/M
181 Laura Laichalk Livonia MI 34 982 38:25 12:24/M
182 Sylvia Ricci Novi MI 34 983 38:25 12:24/M
183 Mandie Koppinger Chesterfield MI 38 984 38:30 12:25/M
184 Suzana Apostolovski Dearborn MI 31 985 38:30 12:25/M
185 Melinda White Troy MI 31 986 38:30 12:25/M
186 Ann Marie Holmes Riverview MI 39 988 38:34 12:26/M
187 Jessica Hauser-Brydon Troy MI 36 992 38:38 12:28/M
188 Andrea Hauser Elkhart IN 31 993 38:39 12:28/M
189 Kimberly Marks-Ball Hazel Park MI 31 996 38:42 12:29/M
190 Amy Earl Milford MI 38 1000 38:46 12:30/M
191 Jessica Mistak Plymouth MI 36 1002 38:47 12:31/M
192 Rachel Reed Royal Oak MI 31 1011 38:55 12:33/M
193 Charmaine Chua Royal Oak MI 31 1012 38:55 12:33/M
194 Maria Glaspie Royal Oak MI 32 1015 38:58 12:34/M
195 Michelle Knight Chesterfield MI 39 1018 39:01 12:35/M
196 Emily Malbouef Harper Woods MI 32 1022 39:13 12:39/M
197 Victoria McKissic White Lake MI 39 1023 39:14 12:39/M
198 Cynthia Rachol Okemos MI 37 1024 39:16 12:40/M
199 Tiffany Joyce Clawson MI 34 1029 39:21 12:42/M
200 Sarah Gyomory Royal Oak MI 36 1034 39:31 12:45/M
201 Heather Sempaski Toledo OH 30 1051 39:49 12:51/M
202 Jennifer O'Hara Brownstown MI 32 1055 39:53 12:52/M
203 Jennifer Wiegand Chelsea MI 34 1060 40:04 12:55/M
204 Tamy Tomaszewski Smiths Creek MI 39 1064 40:08 12:57/M
205 Gloria Nkrumah Detroit MI 38 1066 40:14 12:59/M
206 Csilla Parsell Clarkston MI 39 1068 40:15 12:59/M
207 Audra Sorvari Novi MI 30 1069 40:16 12:59/M
208 Cathy Sorvari Wixom MI 34 1070 40:16 12:59/M
209 Kristin O'Donovan Grosse Pointe Park MI 38 1071 40:19 13:00/M
210 Tawny. Goodale Ann Arbor MI 38 1072 40:20 13:01/M
211 Deanna Labert Pinckney MI 34 1075 40:24 13:02/M
212 Sarah Schmid Royal Oak MI 33 1077 40:28 13:03/M
213 Jennifer Hall Westland MI 36 1078 40:31 13:04/M
214 Lisa Sakata Warren MI 30 1079 40:32 13:05/M
215 Marissa Teslak Warren MI 31 1084 40:49 13:10/M
216 April Beaton Ferndale MI 31 1086 40:49 13:10/M
217 Jessica Tomlinson Dearborn Heights MI 30 1094 41:02 13:14/M
218 Pam Pigloski Saint Clair Shores MI 34 1095 41:04 13:15/M
219 Denise Damanski Toledo OH 35 1096 41:05 13:15/M
220 Claire Imbrunnone Grosse Pointe Woods MI 33 1105 41:20 13:20/M
221 Kate McKee Warren MI 32 1106 41:21 13:20/M
222 Megan Rodriguez Brighton MI 34 1107 41:21 13:20/M
223 Susan Szubeczak Shelby Township MI 32 1108 41:22 13:21/M
224 Julie Alef Chesterfield MI 34 1113 41:25 13:22/M
225 Alexis Krot Hamtramck MI 36 1119 41:32 13:24/M
226 Heather Robinson-Moore Kimball MI 35 1120 41:48 13:29/M
227 Janel Mroz Farmington Hills MI 35 1123 41:54 13:31/M
228 Amanda Zakens Eastpointe MI 35 1129 42:26 13:41/M
229 Andrea Dickson-Rekasi Saint Clair Shores MI 33 1131 42:28 13:42/M
230 Angela Baker Fraser MI 34 1134 42:34 13:44/M
231 Kasia Wojtkowski Grand Blanc MI 35 1138 42:50 13:49/M
232 Jolene Kijorski Dearborn Heights MI 31 1139 42:51 13:49/M
233 Abigail Chmil Chicago IL 32 1142 42:57 13:51/M
234 Melissa Smokoski Lake Orion MI 32 1146 43:03 13:53/M
235 Kristy Lenard Woodhaven MI 36 1148 43:08 13:55/M
236 Mary Jo Reeves Hamtramck MI 39 1156 43:28 14:01/M
237 Rose Peruski Ypsilanti MI 32 1158 43:32 14:03/M
238 Tonya Marsh Madison Heights MI 33 1161 43:44 14:06/M
239 Jenny Kluza Saint Clair Shores MI 34 1165 43:59 14:11/M
240 Erica McClain Trenton MI 30 1167 44:00 14:12/M
241 Joan Greig Dearborn MI 39 1170 44:07 14:14/M
242 Colleen Digna Brownstown MI 37 1177 44:34 14:23/M
243 Debra Szopjak Milford MI 33 1185 44:55 14:29/M
244 Beth Ann St. Germain Windsor ON 38 1188 45:00 14:31/M
245 Ellen Harrington West Bloomfield MI 30 1190 45:05 14:33/M
246 Erika Wilson Harper Woods MI 30 1200 45:37 14:43/M
247 Justine Lauer Royal Oak MI 33 1201 45:39 14:44/M
248 Rachel Dippel White Lake MI 32 1211 46:22 14:57/M
249 Rachel Waisanen Farmington MI 35 1226 46:53 15:07/M
250 Katie Van Gorder Royal Oak MI 30 1229 47:30 15:19/M
251 Joanne Wegrzynowicz Commerce Township MI 36 1234 48:09 15:32/M
252 Jennifer Baum Royal Oak MI 32 1235 48:10 15:32/M
253 Lindsay Belli Commerce Twp MI 37 1236 48:11 15:33/M
254 Candice Dunn New Hudson MI 30 1239 48:25 15:37/M
255 Beth Sadowski Brookfield IL 35 1240 48:26 15:37/M
256 Heidi Hockstra Troy MI 37 1242 48:30 15:39/M
257 Melissa Carrico Clinton Twp MI 34 1243 48:35 15:40/M
258 Christina Bernard Mount Clemens MI 31 1244 48:36 15:41/M
259 Amie Chiu Taylor MI 37 1249 49:29 15:58/M
260 Sarah Vandenheede Franklin MI 36 1263 50:37 16:20/M
261 Sue Walker Fraser MI 38 1266 51:05 16:29/M
262 Stephanie Bourdo Chicago IL 31 1275 51:53 16:44/M
263 Colleen Daniel Royal Oak MI 32 1278 51:53 16:44/M
264 Andraya Gill Brownstown MI 37 1282 51:56 16:45/M
265 Tami Miller Royal Oak MI 30 1284 51:57 16:45/M
266 Fay Poissant Ypsilanti MI 38 1296 52:39 16:59/M
267 Michelle McAllister Ypsilanti MI 39 1297 52:39 16:59/M
268 Patricia Hinojosa Detroit MI 31 1304 52:56 17:05/M
269 Janice Clein Royal Oak MI 37 1305 52:59 17:05/M
270 Tiffany Boehm Chesterfield MI 36 1306 53:01 17:06/M
271 Noel Koyl New Baltimore MI 36 1307 53:02 17:06/M
272 Bridget Heath 39 1308 53:11 17:09/M
273 Laura Patterson Grosse Pointe Farms MI 34 1310 53:20 17:12/M
274 Jennifer Inchiostro St. Clair Shores MI 33 1311 53:21 17:13/M
275 Keshellia Marzette Detroit MI 36 1313 53:30 17:15/M
276 Jaclyn Sosnowski Birmingham MI 34 1319 53:57 17:24/M
277 Stacey Page Lincoln Park MI 39 1321 54:12 17:29/M
278 Shannon Dauss Howell MI 37 1328 54:30 17:35/M
279 Ewa Lebert Clarkston MI 36 1329 54:30 17:35/M
280 Andrea Safranski Royal Oak MI 37 1334 54:39 17:38/M
281 Kathy Johnson Oak Park MI 36 1339 54:45 17:40/M
282 Kelly Morrison St. Clair Shores MI 35 1347 55:00 17:45/M
283 Abby Snyder Livonia MI 32 1373 56:25 18:12/M
284 Sarah Paulus Charlotte NC 36 1378 56:26 18:12/M
285 Holly Gaffney Southfield MI 33 1401 57:33 18:34/M
286 Jill Bemis Milford MI 36 1408 58:25 18:51/M
287 Lena Cervantes Allen Park MI 36 1414 59:13 19:06/M
288 Jennifer Stockwell Dearborn MI 38 1415 59:14 19:06/M
289 Aimee Hoth Allen Park MI 35 1416 59:14 19:06/M
290 Ashley Flintoff Dearborn MI 32 1417 59:14 19:06/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marcus Colonna Hamtramck MI 43 7 21:03 6:47/M
2 Gregory Adams Adrian MI 40 8 21:18 6:52/M
3 Bernard Biermann Plymouth MI 49 11 21:34 6:57/M
4 Michael Biolchini Oxford MI 48 32 22:35 7:17/M
5 Anthony Latos Warren MI 46 34 22:39 7:18/M
6 Dave Kadlitz Wyandotte MI 43 38 22:46 7:21/M
7 Matthias Woletz Clawson MI 40 41 22:52 7:23/M
8 Erin Irwin Berkly MI 41 56 23:33 7:36/M
9 Terry McNamara Royal Oak MI 48 60 23:45 7:40/M
10 Peter Koenig Grosse Pointe Park MI 45 61 23:47 7:40/M
11 Daniel Veres Novi MI 46 63 23:50 7:41/M
12 David Baier Macomb MI 42 75 24:06 7:46/M
13 Steven Novicki New Boston MI 42 77 24:08 7:47/M
14 Lee Scott Komoka ON 40 82 24:16 7:50/M
15 Randy Pierce Commerce Twp MI 42 83 24:17 7:50/M
16 Ted Snyder Sterling Heights MI 49 87 24:25 7:53/M
17 Chris Keyes Livonia MI 43 89 24:32 7:55/M
18 Dave St. Germain Windsor ON 41 90 24:35 7:56/M
19 Curtis Paul Detroit MI 44 91 24:40 7:57/M
20 Jason Bryce Livonia MI 47 95 24:43 7:58/M
21 Robert Horn Wyandotte MI 45 101 24:53 8:02/M
22 David Caracciolo Fraser MI 47 107 25:04 8:05/M
23 Richard Miiller New Baltimore MI 45 111 25:16 8:09/M
24 Chris Blunden Eastpointe MI 45 114 25:17 8:09/M
25 Erik Gurshaw Lincoln Park MI 44 120 25:27 8:13/M
26 Andy Knote Grosse Pointe Farms MI 48 122 25:29 8:13/M
27 Lusire Boyd Redford MI 44 128 25:42 8:17/M
28 Darren Grow 42 151 26:06 8:25/M
29 Frank Schuster Clarkston MI 48 152 26:07 8:25/M
30 Steve Johnson Madison Heights MI 44 160 26:19 8:29/M
31 Peter Treiber Ann Arbor MI 40 169 26:28 8:32/M
32 Patrick Irwin Berkley MI 49 174 26:38 8:35/M
33 William Walerzak Marine City MI 40 177 26:44 8:37/M
34 Todd Ondra Sterling Heights MI 40 185 26:48 8:39/M
35 Brian Funtik Beverly Hills MI 40 191 26:53 8:40/M
36 Thomas Zacharski Southgate MI 45 203 27:00 8:43/M
37 Matt Blamy Novi MI 44 210 27:07 8:45/M
38 Mike Mitchell Saint Clair Shores MI 46 223 27:23 8:50/M
39 Mike O'Connor Waterford MI 43 224 27:24 8:50/M
40 Dan Mulligan Lathrup Village MI 49 225 27:24 8:50/M
41 T.j. Miller Berkley MI 41 226 27:25 8:51/M
42 David Allen Detroit MI 47 230 27:27 8:51/M
43 Tom Shanahan Royal Oak MI 43 231 27:28 8:52/M
44 Kirk Phillips Grosse Pointe MI 43 234 27:32 8:53/M
45 James Haggart Ferndale MI 45 241 27:40 8:55/M
46 Scott Carmona Birmingham MI 47 244 27:47 8:58/M
47 John Pfeiffer Grosse Pointe Farms MI 45 257 28:03 9:03/M
48 Brad Everingham Livonia MI 48 258 28:05 9:04/M
49 Danial Hebert Rochester Hills MI 49 263 28:07 9:04/M
50 Kirk Dedenbach Troy MI 42 267 28:10 9:05/M
51 John Martin Grosse Pointe Woods MI 41 288 28:29 9:11/M
52 Mike Miller Rochester Hills MI 45 291 28:32 9:12/M
53 Glenn Oconnor Grosse Pointe Woods MI 48 304 28:41 9:15/M
54 Mike Lowe Rochester Hills MI 45 309 28:49 9:18/M
55 Ken Santer Fort Gratiot MI 45 321 28:55 9:20/M
56 Glen Santelices Bloomfield Hills MI 49 328 28:58 9:21/M
57 David Willson Ann Arbor MI 47 346 29:09 9:24/M
58 Brian Zybura Ann Arbor MI 44 353 29:14 9:26/M
59 Stephen Harmes Southfield MI 49 355 29:17 9:27/M
60 Marc Topoleski Rochester MI 43 357 29:19 9:27/M
61 Ronald Bielak Grosse Pointe Woods MI 49 358 29:19 9:27/M
62 Don Aupperle Fraser MI 45 370 29:27 9:30/M
63 Jeffrey Taylor Farmington MI 42 388 29:37 9:33/M
64 Steven Fisher Royal Oak MI 40 418 29:59 9:40/M
65 Anthony Caruso Chelsea MI 48 426 30:05 9:42/M
66 Michael Frederick Warren MI 45 438 30:09 9:44/M
67 Keith Maslowski Sterling Heights MI 42 442 30:13 9:45/M
68 Greg Hanby Saline MI 44 444 30:15 9:45/M
69 John Gonzalez Comstock Park MI 49 447 30:19 9:47/M
70 Francois Hopkins Detroit MI 42 457 30:30 9:50/M
71 Mark Sievers Redford MI 40 463 30:36 9:52/M
72 Michael Murray Farmington Hills MI 49 464 30:39 9:53/M
73 John Shoemaker New Baltimore MI 41 465 30:40 9:54/M
74 Dennis Tempia Rochester Hills MI 45 485 30:55 9:58/M
75 Ian Jellis Roseville MI 47 487 30:56 9:59/M
76 Patrick Sweeney Madison Heights MI 43 490 30:57 9:59/M
77 Bryan Peckinpaugh Redford MI 41 508 31:15 10:05/M
78 Richard McNutt Livonia MI 47 534 31:43 10:14/M
79 Tim Hayden Troy MI 44 540 31:48 10:15/M
80 Jay Ferguson Saint Clair Shores MI 45 583 32:32 10:30/M
81 Tom Balnius Royal Oak MI 45 585 32:35 10:31/M
82 Jj Walker Fraser MI 43 586 32:36 10:31/M
83 Pat Sharon Brighton MI 48 591 32:39 10:32/M
84 Les Sharon Dexter MI 48 593 32:39 10:32/M
85 Tony Knight Sterling Heights MI 46 618 33:05 10:40/M
86 Rob Scott Allen Park MI 41 622 33:09 10:42/M
87 Henry Blake Westland MI 43 653 33:37 10:51/M
88 Howard Tracey Ferndale MI 41 659 33:40 10:52/M
89 William Degroot Ypsilanti MI 41 675 33:53 10:56/M
90 Mike Ozog Westland MI 44 711 34:17 11:04/M
91 Michael Ehr Redford MI 49 756 34:42 11:12/M
92 John Wills Farmington Hills MI 42 789 35:13 11:22/M
93 James Saelens Farmington Hills MI 40 793 35:18 11:23/M
94 Neil O'Donovan Grosse Pointe Park MI 44 795 35:23 11:25/M
95 Brian Fody Hamtramck MI 40 820 35:38 11:30/M
96 Jeffrey Demsky Clinton Township MI 48 822 35:42 11:31/M
97 Jeffrey Ranieri Warren MI 49 824 35:45 11:32/M
98 Donald Aldea Macomb MI 48 847 36:08 11:39/M
99 Donald Hess Novi MI 42 866 36:23 11:44/M
100 Robert Wilk Saint Clair Shores MI 41 867 36:23 11:44/M
101 Paul Webster Warren MI 44 876 36:30 11:46/M
102 Johnny Verellen Washington MI 42 888 36:43 11:51/M
103 Scott Frederick Chesterfield MI 45 931 37:14 12:01/M
104 Rod Rodriguez Wyandotte MI 49 944 37:23 12:04/M
105 Dan Piontek Farmington MI 47 981 38:24 12:23/M
106 Frank Woodman Hamtramck MI 48 1036 39:31 12:45/M
107 Mitch Koleczko Clinton Township MI 41 1038 39:33 12:45/M
108 Jeffrey Yambor Clawson MI 49 1041 39:36 12:46/M
109 David Allie Brownstown Township MI 44 1058 40:00 12:54/M
110 Brent Gale Windsor ON 43 1059 40:02 12:55/M
111 Michael Goodale Ann Arbor MI 40 1083 40:45 13:09/M
112 Michael Grady Center Line MI 41 1127 42:19 13:39/M
113 Joe Comaianni Columbus MI 44 1215 46:35 15:02/M
114 James Belcrest St. Clair Shores MI 42 1220 46:40 15:03/M
115 Jeffrey Tomaszewski Ypsilanti MI 43 1224 46:43 15:04/M
116 Derek Kunz Royal Oak MI 48 1241 48:30 15:39/M
117 David Kapcoe Dearborn MI 44 1248 49:21 15:55/M
118 Richard Romano Birmingham MI 48 1255 49:47 16:04/M
119 David Fenwick Brighton MI 49 1259 50:13 16:12/M
120 John Dudek Livionia MI 48 1289 52:20 16:53/M
121 Jim Platte South Lyon MI 43 1303 52:54 17:04/M
122 Thomas Marzette Detroit MI 42 1312 53:26 17:14/M
123 Gary Remick Lathrup Village MI 49 1314 53:46 17:21/M
124 Mike Vojtush Chesterfield MI 48 1351 55:32 17:55/M
125 John Ulaj 41 1368 56:05 18:05/M
126 Scott Browne Grosse Pointe Woods MI 49 1429 1:01:56 19:59/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 40 92 24:42 7:58/M
2 Laura Mullins Novi MI 44 105 25:01 8:04/M
3 Rachel Mayer Roseville MI 40 106 25:02 8:05/M
4 Cynthia Miiller New Baltimore MI 45 115 25:18 8:10/M
5 Barb Smith China Twp. MI 43 121 25:28 8:13/M
6 Shonnie Becker Ypsilanti MI 41 173 26:37 8:35/M
7 Jennifer Paris Chesterfield MI 42 179 26:44 8:37/M
8 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 41 180 26:45 8:38/M
9 Amy Koenig Grosse Pointe Park MI 40 182 26:46 8:38/M
10 Bonnie Holben Detroit MI 46 197 26:56 8:41/M
11 Marleen Aldea Pleasant Ridge MI 43 201 26:59 8:42/M
12 Jennifer Kobylarz Shelby Twp MI 46 221 27:20 8:49/M
13 Loriann Fill White Lake MI 46 243 27:44 8:57/M
14 Lisa Shallow Rochester Hills MI 44 247 27:49 8:58/M
15 Lynda Ferguson Saint Clair Shores MI 44 260 28:06 9:04/M
16 Tonya Gale Windsor ON 43 264 28:08 9:05/M
17 Jennifer Bowen Royal Oak MI 44 271 28:13 9:06/M
18 Amanda Ellis Novi MI 40 283 28:24 9:10/M
19 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 45 284 28:24 9:10/M
20 Kathy Lukes Highland MI 46 297 28:35 9:13/M
21 Laurie Olds Redford MI 42 307 28:44 9:16/M
22 Rhonda Alonzo Farmington Hills MI 48 312 28:50 9:18/M
23 Heidi Bliss Orion MI 42 327 28:58 9:21/M
24 Emily Busch Oxford MI 41 336 29:02 9:22/M
25 Jill Perez Grosse Ile MI 47 348 29:10 9:25/M
26 Arlene Gray Sarnia ON 46 349 29:10 9:25/M
27 Miria Strzalkowski New Baltimore MI 45 377 29:30 9:31/M
28 Pamela Rick Washington MI 46 378 29:32 9:32/M
29 Susanne Burns Almont MI 45 380 29:33 9:32/M
30 Annie Merrill Plymouth MI 40 392 29:41 9:35/M
31 Karen Collins Woodhaven MI 44 398 29:45 9:36/M
32 Missy Hickam Livonia MI 48 406 29:52 9:38/M
33 Raquel Fournier Saint Clair Shores MI 45 425 30:04 9:42/M
34 Julie Biolchini Oxford MI 48 430 30:06 9:43/M
35 Anne-Marie Romanko Windsor ON 44 432 30:07 9:43/M
36 Tricia Hamzik New Baltimore MI 47 449 30:20 9:47/M
37 Kelly Barkume Sterling Heights MI 47 461 30:34 9:52/M
38 Mary Jane Vogt Berkley MI 46 472 30:46 9:55/M
39 Michelle Warren Royal Oak MI 42 474 30:48 9:56/M
40 Traci Hills Rochester Hills MI 42 478 30:48 9:56/M
41 Heather Betts 42 503 31:11 10:04/M
42 Leah Holben Allen Park MI 40 506 31:14 10:05/M
43 Amelia Katanski Kalamazoo MI 43 507 31:14 10:05/M
44 Sharry Bronson Ferndale MI 41 509 31:16 10:05/M
45 Kristi Corrigan-Troup Berkley MI 43 510 31:16 10:05/M
46 Maria Suchyta Belleville MI 44 518 31:25 10:08/M
47 Trisha Clawson Northville MI 42 529 31:35 10:11/M
48 Ellen McCarthy Farmington Hills MI 46 549 32:01 10:20/M
49 Tracy Warrick Macomb MI 44 557 32:06 10:21/M
50 April Caldwell Inkster MI 41 571 32:17 10:25/M
51 Julie Roman-Fenwick Brighton MI 49 578 32:26 10:28/M
52 Cindy Szuminski Warren MI 42 581 32:31 10:29/M
53 Ivonne Nuoffer Westland MI 41 590 32:38 10:32/M
54 Sharon Garcia Royal Oak MI 44 601 32:46 10:34/M
55 Linda Miller Rochester Hills MI 43 609 32:56 10:37/M
56 Shellie Scott Allen Park MI 40 624 33:09 10:42/M
57 Anne Fo Farmington Hills MI 47 630 33:23 10:46/M
58 Kelly York Harrison Twp. MI 43 634 33:26 10:47/M
59 Traci Cothran Grosse Pointe Park MI 46 641 33:28 10:48/M
60 Deanna Malczynski Commerce Township MI 41 651 33:35 10:50/M
61 Kelly Hainley Dearborn Heights MI 47 658 33:40 10:52/M
62 Paula McClellan Lake Orion MI 49 668 33:47 10:54/M
63 Susan Siragusa Rochester Hills MI 47 670 33:48 10:54/M
64 Darlene Keevis Sylvan Lake MI 42 671 33:49 10:55/M
65 Lyn Degroot Ypsilanti MI 40 676 33:53 10:56/M
66 Shannon Sawchuk Canton MI 44 681 33:56 10:57/M
67 Jen Griffith Auburn Hills Mi MI 44 694 34:04 10:59/M
68 Paula Cass Fair Haven MI 46 699 34:07 11:00/M
69 Kate Humason Macomb MI 40 701 34:09 11:01/M
70 Linda Taylor Birmingham MI 49 702 34:09 11:01/M
71 Sherry Weimert Washington MI 45 706 34:13 11:02/M
72 Michele Hodges Grosse Pointe Park MI 46 710 34:17 11:04/M
73 Amy Gwizdz Westland MI 41 713 34:18 11:04/M
74 Caryn Dean Allen Park MI 42 733 34:26 11:06/M
75 Heather Crossley Plymouth MI 43 743 34:32 11:08/M
76 Angie Wenzlaff Ann Arbor MI 42 746 34:33 11:09/M
77 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 41 754 34:40 11:11/M
78 Kim McDonald Royal Oak MI 44 764 34:49 11:14/M
79 Amy Hichez Redford MI 43 781 35:05 11:19/M
80 Sandra Burke Greenwood SC 44 792 35:18 11:23/M
81 Melissa Freeman Allen Park MI 41 798 35:24 11:25/M
82 Rose Biondo Farmington MI 45 799 35:25 11:25/M
83 Jodi Sweeney Madison Heights MI 41 801 35:27 11:26/M
84 Lisa Kring St Clair Shores MI 49 811 35:32 11:28/M
85 Amy Dawidowicz Troy MI 44 818 35:37 11:29/M
86 Kimberly Davis Waterford MI 40 821 35:40 11:30/M
87 Kari Goddard New Hudson MI 45 828 35:47 11:33/M
88 Lori Burleson Ferndale MI 49 830 35:49 11:33/M
89 Kimberly Sokol Rochester Hills MI 47 841 35:59 11:36/M
90 Joann Verschaeve Ruby MI 49 842 36:02 11:37/M
91 Deborah Bloomhuff Gpw MI 45 848 36:10 11:40/M
92 Jill Bankey Berkley MI 44 853 36:11 11:40/M
93 Georgina Mandas Royal Oak MI 43 854 36:11 11:40/M
94 Julie Waterloo Royal Oak MI 44 858 36:17 11:42/M
95 Jennifer Nelson Royal Oak MI 41 864 36:22 11:44/M
96 Margaret Wills Farmington Hills MI 42 869 36:24 11:45/M
97 Anna Del Duca Windsor ON 49 877 36:33 11:47/M
98 Linda Mlynarek Grosse Pointe Park MI 48 892 36:45 11:51/M
99 Kristi Schons Lake Orion MI 41 903 36:50 11:53/M
100 Cheryl Wojcickij Shelby Township MI 48 906 36:54 11:54/M
101 Dana Cuffaro Chesterfield MI 48 907 36:56 11:55/M
102 Monica Luzod Warren MI 42 908 36:57 11:55/M
103 Janet Hayden Troy MI 42 924 37:10 11:59/M
104 Leah Goudy Grosse Pointe Woods MI 44 928 37:12 12:00/M
105 Jennifer Frederick Chesterfield MI 41 932 37:14 12:01/M
106 Debbie Gartner Royal Oak MI 45 940 37:20 12:03/M
107 Diana Maxwell Commerce Twp. MI 45 942 37:21 12:03/M
108 Debbie Saro Royal Oak MI 43 963 37:58 12:15/M
109 Pam Shewchuck Royal Oak MI 49 967 38:00 12:15/M
110 Anika-Kafi Grose Detroit MI 42 997 38:43 12:29/M
111 Stephanie Hawkins Newport MI 42 1016 38:58 12:34/M
112 Robyn Wilkerson Brighton MI 46 1025 39:17 12:40/M
113 Kathy Scherrer Macomb MI 47 1028 39:19 12:41/M
114 Jennifer Bruns Troy MI 42 1030 39:23 12:42/M
115 Lisa Balnius Royal Oak MI 43 1033 39:30 12:45/M
116 Tina Dempsey Plymouth MI 42 1037 39:31 12:45/M
117 Elaine Jurek Pellston MI 40 1048 39:45 12:49/M
118 Christina Belcher Berkley MI 43 1050 39:48 12:50/M
119 Sarah Karpinen Clinton Township MI 41 1065 40:12 12:58/M
120 Noel Lipinski Wyandotte MI 42 1074 40:24 13:02/M
121 Kathleen Burke Beverly Hills MI 46 1081 40:38 13:06/M
122 Terri Lies Clarkston MI 49 1088 40:50 13:10/M
123 Amy Krajewski Davisburg MI 42 1089 40:51 13:11/M
124 Amy Torni Canton MI 41 1100 41:15 13:18/M
125 Tonya Bugaski Canton MI 40 1110 41:23 13:21/M
126 Michelle Pierce Commerce Twp MI 41 1135 42:37 13:45/M
127 Dawn Rodriguez Wyandotte MI 48 1136 42:40 13:46/M
128 Terri Phillips St. Clair Shores MI 46 1145 43:02 13:53/M
129 Tracey Gerus Canton MI 41 1151 43:10 13:55/M
130 Jill Erfourth Macomb MI 41 1154 43:17 13:58/M
131 Michelle Schimelfening Sterling Heights MI 47 1157 43:29 14:02/M
132 Suzanne Morency Dearborn MI 48 1169 44:07 14:14/M
133 Latonya Davis Detroit MI 40 1174 44:24 14:19/M
134 Kathleen Gray Brownstown MI 40 1178 44:36 14:23/M
135 Kari Rosol Dearborn MI 46 1187 44:55 14:29/M
136 Jodi Apsey Oak Park MI 47 1194 45:17 14:36/M
137 Mindy Vandermeer Oakpark MI 42 1195 45:17 14:36/M
138 Kim Simmons Davisburg MI 46 1204 45:48 14:46/M
139 Sandra Hamilton Milford MI 46 1209 45:59 14:50/M
140 Sabrina Comaianni Columbus MI 40 1216 46:36 15:02/M
141 Teresa Belcrest St. Clair Shores MI 40 1221 46:41 15:04/M
142 Holly Haran Royal Oak MI 45 1222 46:42 15:04/M
143 Linda Hasley Royal Oak MI 48 1223 46:43 15:04/M
144 Gail Esker Commerce Twp MI 46 1231 47:42 15:23/M
145 Cathy Swartz Commerce Township MI 49 1233 47:54 15:27/M
146 Connie Fellman Farmington Hills MI 47 1237 48:12 15:33/M
147 Anne Smock Birmingham MI 44 1254 49:47 16:04/M
148 Michelle Ibanez Hazel Park MI 42 1257 50:06 16:10/M
149 Carrie Marotich Hazel Park MI 40 1258 50:10 16:11/M
150 Evelyn Bradley Lincoln Park MI 41 1260 50:23 16:15/M
151 Kristen Hurt South Lyon MI 45 1264 50:43 16:22/M
152 Linda Chaff Fraser MI 44 1265 51:04 16:28/M
153 Kirsti Reeve Royal Oak MI 44 1267 51:06 16:29/M
154 Kathleen Donald Royal Oak MI 49 1268 51:08 16:30/M
155 Sara Schuster Clarkston MI 46 1269 51:09 16:30/M
156 Karen Tarnas Saint Clair Shores MI 48 1280 51:56 16:45/M
157 Lisa Tarnas Warren MI 49 1281 51:56 16:45/M
158 Tanya Gill Lenox MI 41 1283 51:56 16:45/M
159 Heather Pacheco Trenton MI 43 1288 52:06 16:48/M
160 Tracey Green Northville MI 43 1293 52:37 16:58/M
161 Elizabeth Rini Chesterfield MI 46 1301 52:44 17:01/M
162 Debra Westman Royal Oak MI 45 1302 52:54 17:04/M
163 Trish Breslin Brighton MI 46 1318 53:54 17:23/M
164 Jodi Prahler Ypsilanti MI 46 1320 54:07 17:27/M
165 Mende Kleinow Southgate MI 40 1322 54:13 17:29/M
166 Amy Kandes Lincoln Park MI 40 1323 54:13 17:29/M
167 Donna Brown Harper Woods MI 43 1327 54:23 17:33/M
168 Jody Drobot Oak Park MI 45 1340 54:46 17:40/M
169 Kimberly Ward Waterford MI 42 1342 54:46 17:40/M
170 Jennifer Rank Wyandotte MI 41 1352 55:32 17:55/M
171 Toni Vellmure Wyandotte MI 44 1353 55:32 17:55/M
172 Eileen Sullivan Chesterfield MI 48 1354 55:33 17:55/M
173 Donna Sutherland Wyandotte MI 48 1356 55:33 17:55/M
174 Bethany McGunagle Wyandotte MI 47 1357 55:34 17:55/M
175 Alexandra Hichel Saint Clair Shores MI 46 1377 56:26 18:12/M
176 Mary Tracey Ferndale MI 42 1382 56:47 18:19/M
177 Kristy Blake Westland MI 45 1394 57:01 18:24/M
178 Tracy Thompson Northville MI 48 1395 57:01 18:24/M
179 Heidi Fugate Livonia MI 40 1419 1:00:03 19:22/M
180 Joy Gargano Hamtramck MI 47 1421 1:00:49 19:37/M
181 Jessica Levesseur Taylor MI 41 1424 1:00:50 19:37/M
182 Amy James Grosse Pointe Woods MI 47 1426 1:01:16 19:46/M
183 Jacqueline Gerlando Chesterfield MI 49 1435 1:02:39 20:13/M
184 Lynn Foster Chesterfield MI 47 1436 1:02:42 20:14/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Simon Martin Windsor ON 52 14 21:47 7:02/M
2 Joe Lasher Kimball MI 56 17 21:58 7:05/M
3 Robert Lixey Oxford MI 50 23 22:15 7:11/M
4 Dave Warda Sterling Heights MI 53 36 22:43 7:20/M
5 Scott Forster Grosse Pointe MI 54 71 24:01 7:45/M
6 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak MI 54 74 24:05 7:46/M
7 Joe Terranova Lake Orion MI 55 102 24:55 8:02/M
8 John Huseltine St. Clair Shores MI 50 109 25:09 8:07/M
9 Robert Weins New Baltimore MI 58 112 25:17 8:09/M
10 Jonathan Parker Birmingham MI 51 123 25:33 8:15/M
11 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 50 134 25:51 8:20/M
12 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 57 135 25:51 8:20/M
13 John Gawlik Bloomfield Hills MI 54 149 26:04 8:25/M
14 Ted Rozwadowski Clarkston MI 57 163 26:23 8:31/M
15 Jay Chandonnet Troy MI 54 168 26:28 8:32/M
16 Art Steiber Pleasant Ridge MI 55 172 26:35 8:35/M
17 Michael Darga Northville MI 50 176 26:44 8:37/M
18 Dave Figurski Sterling Heights MI 54 206 27:03 8:44/M
19 Peter Romzick Oxford MI 54 207 27:03 8:44/M
20 Brad Thomas Clinton Township MI 58 216 27:16 8:48/M
21 Ron Porter Grosse Pointe MI 58 219 27:19 8:49/M
22 Dan Rafferty Davisburg MI 54 229 27:26 8:51/M
23 William Remer Armada MI 58 235 27:36 8:54/M
24 Doug Bopp Farmington Hills MI 57 245 27:49 8:58/M
25 Jim Dillon Farmington Hills MI 54 251 27:54 9:00/M
26 Douglas Nelson Belleville MI 51 255 27:59 9:02/M
27 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills MI 55 277 28:19 9:08/M
28 Joe Delisle Sterling Heights MI 51 302 28:38 9:14/M
29 Richard Burns Rochester Hills MI 52 308 28:48 9:17/M
30 Michael Briones St. Clair Shores MI 53 317 28:53 9:19/M
31 Roman Wasylkevych Waterford MI 55 351 29:11 9:25/M
32 Gerald Schimelfening Sterling Heights MI 51 352 29:13 9:25/M
33 Steve Spalding Roseville MI 58 374 29:29 9:31/M
34 John Kinch Armada MI 57 375 29:29 9:31/M
35 Mark Ehlert Westland MI 52 395 29:43 9:35/M
36 Stuart Irwin Bloomfield Hills MI 50 397 29:44 9:35/M
37 Roy Gunther Brighton MI 50 448 30:19 9:47/M
38 Gregg Sayranian Harper Woods MI 54 458 30:30 9:50/M
39 George Pritchett Ann Arbor MI 51 459 30:31 9:51/M
40 David Boonie Woodhaven MI 53 482 30:54 9:58/M
41 Rob Sattler Grosse Pointe Shores MI 58 501 31:11 10:04/M
42 Angus Miller Mason MI 58 525 31:29 10:09/M
43 Kevin McClellan Lake Orion MI 52 539 31:48 10:15/M
44 Kevin Cotter Ferndale MI 57 560 32:07 10:22/M
45 Ken Figley Redford MI 57 568 32:14 10:24/M
46 Kent Land Waterford MI 52 569 32:16 10:25/M
47 Donald Zalewski Sterling Heights MI 55 579 32:26 10:28/M
48 Dennis Dhondt Grosse Pointe Shores MI 57 596 32:40 10:32/M
49 Thomas Perez Redford MI 53 606 32:52 10:36/M
50 James Rayis Bloomfield Hills MI 56 625 33:10 10:42/M
51 Robert Hospadaruk Ann Arbor MI 56 636 33:27 10:47/M
52 Douglas Harris Saline MI 54 639 33:27 10:47/M
53 Mark Chamarro Oxford MI 50 697 34:06 11:00/M
54 Paul Hartman White Lake MI 59 721 34:20 11:05/M
55 Harley Savage Hamtramck MI 51 731 34:24 11:06/M
56 Gary Upton Warren MI 53 747 34:33 11:09/M
57 Dennis Kozikowski Sterling Heights MI 54 784 35:06 11:19/M
58 Scott McDonald Rochester Hills MI 51 785 35:07 11:20/M
59 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 50 794 35:21 11:24/M
60 John Slomczenski Dearborn Heights MI 59 808 35:30 11:27/M
61 Daniel Boynton Troy MI 59 827 35:45 11:32/M
62 Terry Wojcickij Shelby Township MI 51 831 35:49 11:33/M
63 Henry Rozwadowski Shelby Township MI 58 840 35:59 11:36/M
64 Richard Whiting South Lyon MI 57 852 36:11 11:40/M
65 Michael Schoen Waterford MI 50 916 37:02 11:57/M
66 Michael Piatek Utica MI 59 925 37:10 11:59/M
67 Rick Kujawski Macomb MI 50 959 37:52 12:13/M
68 John Johnston Shelby Twp MI 58 960 37:52 12:13/M
69 Brian Harbac Sterling Heights MI 50 972 38:16 12:21/M
70 Andy Shifman Huntington Woods MI 51 974 38:21 12:22/M
71 John Zysnarski Sterling Heights MI 54 1052 39:49 12:51/M
72 John Bogdziewicz Grosse Pointe Woods MI 51 1073 40:24 13:02/M
73 William Bogdziewicz Rochester MI 59 1076 40:26 13:03/M
74 Kevin Smith Grosse Pointe Farms MI 58 1080 40:36 13:06/M
75 Scott Moore Royal Oak MI 50 1111 41:24 13:21/M
76 Robert Wagner Northville MI 56 1114 41:27 13:22/M
77 Chris Waugh Windsor ON 51 1121 41:49 13:29/M
78 Steve Piatek New Baltimore MI 54 1124 41:54 13:31/M
79 Steven Hattey Troy MI 57 1150 43:09 13:55/M
80 Chuck Melekian Dearborn MI 57 1155 43:19 13:58/M
81 Rick McClain Trenton MI 57 1163 43:58 14:11/M
82 David Wilson Shelby Township MI 54 1171 44:08 14:14/M
83 James Campbell Lansing MI 57 1202 45:44 14:45/M
84 Steve Simmons Davisburg MI 54 1205 45:49 14:47/M
85 Michael Gleason Brownstown MI 57 1245 48:41 15:42/M
86 Edward Rich Walled Lake MI 54 1247 49:05 15:50/M
87 Edward Weiss Clinton Township MI 58 1274 51:48 16:43/M
88 Keith Jazowski Chesterfield MI 51 1300 52:43 17:00/M
89 Edd Laska Detroit MI 58 1355 55:33 17:55/M
90 Henley Levy Detroit MI 58 1363 55:53 18:02/M
91 Michael Patten Grosse Pointe Woods MI 58 1433 1:02:28 20:09/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Palmer Bloomfield Hills MI 50 147 26:01 8:24/M
2 Elaine Carlisle Royal Oak MI 54 158 26:16 8:28/M
3 Cecilia Wright Waterford MI 51 166 26:26 8:32/M
4 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 57 175 26:40 8:36/M
5 Debbie Wiley Howell MI 57 208 27:05 8:44/M
6 Mary Wallace Beverly Hills MI 50 217 27:16 8:48/M
7 Cheryl Massey Macomb MI 50 253 27:57 9:01/M
8 Mary Kurtz Rochester Hills MI 53 254 27:58 9:01/M
9 Susie Lixey Oxford MI 55 364 29:21 9:28/M
10 Sandy Gossett Royal Oak MI 50 393 29:42 9:35/M
11 Jennifer Burns Rochester Hills MI 54 480 30:51 9:57/M
12 Margaret Daigneau Brighton MI 59 491 31:00 10:00/M
13 Linda Lamoureux Troy MI 50 531 31:39 10:13/M
14 Nancy Prudhomme Washington MI 51 545 31:53 10:17/M
15 Susan Morton Royal Oak MI 54 547 31:58 10:19/M
16 Roxanne Harbac Sterling Heights MI 52 566 32:12 10:23/M
17 Barb Land Waterford MI 50 570 32:16 10:25/M
18 Deborah Whitlock Troy MI 50 607 32:53 10:36/M
19 Jeannette Corrado Macomb MI 52 619 33:06 10:41/M
20 Margaret York Mount Clemens MI 58 633 33:26 10:47/M
21 Dena Papangelis Birmingham MI 54 640 33:28 10:48/M
22 Diane Gavron Wixom MI 56 673 33:52 10:55/M
23 Cecelia Stinstrom White Lake MI 52 709 34:16 11:03/M
24 Cathy Scott Lake Orion MI 50 725 34:22 11:05/M
25 Donna Sutherland Macomb MI 52 752 34:40 11:11/M
26 Anne Hage Livonia MI 50 755 34:42 11:12/M
27 Laurie Ackerman Sterling Heights MI 55 767 34:52 11:15/M
28 Lynda Fectean Macomb MI 57 788 35:12 11:21/M
29 Glorianne Ebel Rochester Hills MI 58 809 35:31 11:27/M
30 Lynn Whiting South Lyon MI 55 851 36:11 11:40/M
31 Judy Kilpatrick Grosse Ile MI 57 861 36:18 11:43/M
32 Julie Kozikowski Sterling Heights MI 52 871 36:25 11:45/M
33 Christine McDonald Rochester Hills MI 56 872 36:25 11:45/M
34 Kathleen Sprankle Warren MI 51 873 36:26 11:45/M
35 Paulette Longe Plymouth MI 51 875 36:27 11:45/M
36 Kim Cox St. Clair Shores MI 50 884 36:38 11:49/M
37 Lauran Bryan Farmington Hills MI 54 894 36:47 11:52/M
38 Amy Kessler Huntington Woods MI 57 897 36:48 11:52/M
39 Marianne Marzolla Waterford MI 53 913 37:01 11:56/M
40 Cheryl Otto Sterling Heights MI 57 933 37:17 12:02/M
41 Karen Salvatore Sterling Heights MI 56 934 37:17 12:02/M
42 Marie Ellis Washington MI 57 954 37:42 12:10/M
43 Jennifer Schreiner Lake Orion MI 50 964 37:59 12:15/M
44 Jackie Roehl Farmington Hills MI 54 965 38:00 12:15/M
45 Rose Ann McKean Saint Clair Shores MI 51 989 38:34 12:26/M
46 Donna Pylar White Lake Twp MI 54 998 38:44 12:30/M
47 W Z Ann Arbor MI 53 1009 38:52 12:32/M
48 Ann Ormandy Ann Arbor MI 53 1010 38:54 12:33/M
49 Mary Ormandy Dearborn Heights MI 56 1013 38:56 12:34/M
50 Nancy Mason Saint Clair Shores MI 55 1019 39:07 12:37/M
51 Colette Tabacchi Ann Arbor MI 59 1026 39:19 12:41/M
52 Nancy Johnston Shelby Township MI 56 1027 39:19 12:41/M
53 Michele Francek Grosse Pointe Woods MI 57 1044 39:42 12:48/M
54 Michele Wiencek Sterling Heights MI 59 1053 39:49 12:51/M
55 Jolene Alward Bruce MI 50 1054 39:49 12:51/M
56 Karen Chapman Atlanta MI 53 1057 40:00 12:54/M
57 Pat O'Hara Brownstown MI 53 1082 40:42 13:08/M
58 Karen Fiema Berkley MI 51 1087 40:49 13:10/M
59 Karen Dice White Lake MI 53 1098 41:08 13:16/M
60 Michele Moore Royal Oak MI 50 1112 41:24 13:21/M
61 Carole Kveen Carleton MI 50 1128 42:21 13:40/M
62 Joan Zalewski Sterling Heights MI 58 1137 42:44 13:47/M
63 Therese Grossi Northville MI 53 1140 42:55 13:51/M
64 Cynthia Piskor Hamtramck MI 59 1143 42:57 13:51/M
65 Mary Floch Farmington MI 55 1144 43:01 13:53/M
66 Mary Zatina Detroit MI 54 1149 43:09 13:55/M
67 Marie Angel-Stewart Oxford MI 53 1152 43:10 13:55/M
68 Cheryl Kohs Dearborn MI 51 1153 43:17 13:58/M
69 Rose Karam Macomb MI 56 1159 43:38 14:05/M
70 Gloria Wilson Shelby Township MI 55 1162 43:45 14:07/M
71 Kathleen Lanava Brighton MI 50 1166 43:59 14:11/M
72 Vicki Clark 52 1173 44:15 14:16/M
73 Denise Kujawski Macomb MI 53 1176 44:26 14:20/M
74 Joann Casai Livonia MI 53 1180 44:45 14:26/M
75 Caroline Moody Clinton Twp MI 50 1208 45:54 14:48/M
76 Joann Guarino Madison Heights MI 59 1210 46:21 14:57/M
77 Patti Dib Clinton Township MI 51 1214 46:29 15:00/M
78 Janis Duchnicki Troy MI 50 1225 46:44 15:05/M
79 Renee Ogden Livonia MI 50 1228 46:56 15:08/M
80 Carrie Davis Lake Orion MI 52 1232 47:52 15:26/M
81 Kathleen McCallum Detroit MI 54 1246 49:02 15:49/M
82 Karen Giovannini Redford MI 50 1252 49:38 16:01/M
83 Christina Milkowski Waterford MI 55 1262 50:30 16:17/M
84 Beth Ledford Troy MI 56 1270 51:23 16:35/M
85 Mary Cobbett Allenton MI 53 1277 51:53 16:44/M
86 Christine Weiss Clinton Township MI 57 1279 51:54 16:45/M
87 Cathy Maher Wyandotte MI 58 1285 51:57 16:45/M
88 Karen Meldrum St. Clair Shoes MI 53 1286 52:04 16:48/M
89 Barbara Bennage St. Clair Shores MI 53 1287 52:05 16:48/M
90 Carolyn Kinsman Sterling Heights MI 53 1291 52:25 16:55/M
91 Sharon Sonnenberg Novi MI 52 1295 52:39 16:59/M
92 Ruth Ann Pendergrast Berkley MI 59 1316 53:50 17:22/M
93 Mary Thompson Chelsea MI 59 1317 53:50 17:22/M
94 Sherry Yeager Troy MI 52 1325 54:22 17:32/M
95 Katie Grignon Wyandotte MI 58 1330 54:31 17:35/M
96 Tracy Vincent Rochester Hills MI 53 1332 54:39 17:38/M
97 Diane Hudson Sterling Hgts MI 54 1335 54:42 17:39/M
98 Jilanne Scholtz Brighton MI 58 1336 54:42 17:39/M
99 Sharron Ardanowski Berkley MI 52 1337 54:43 17:39/M
100 Ann Lindberg Allen Park MI 58 1348 55:17 17:50/M
101 Cheryl Thoms Wyandotte MI 58 1349 55:18 17:50/M
102 Maureen Levy Detroit MI 50 1362 55:51 18:01/M
103 Julie Campbell Lansing MI 57 1369 56:07 18:06/M
104 Sharon Pollard S E Grand Rapids MI 54 1375 56:25 18:12/M
105 Teresa Wiacek Warren MI 51 1379 56:26 18:12/M
106 Annette Raczkowski Farmington Hills MI 50 1380 56:27 18:13/M
107 Terry Gniewek Macomb MI 58 1383 56:50 18:20/M
108 Joanna Strzalkowski Shelby Twp MI 55 1386 56:51 18:20/M
109 Rose Stano Grosse Pointe Woods MI 55 1387 56:52 18:21/M
110 Deborah McNamee Grosse Pointe Woods MI 59 1388 56:53 18:21/M
111 Nancy Piatek Utica MI 58 1396 57:02 18:24/M
112 Sue Kocienski Allen Park MI 59 1397 57:03 18:24/M
113 Patricia Slomczenski Dearborn Heights MI 57 1398 57:03 18:24/M
114 Denise Palczynski Plymouth MI 58 1400 57:32 18:34/M
115 Dana Gray Orchard Lake MI 50 1404 58:09 18:45/M
116 Ellen Seiss Bloomfield Hills MI 59 1405 58:11 18:46/M
117 Karlene Harrison Royal Oak MI 52 1410 58:40 18:55/M
118 Denise Oziem St.clair Shores MI 58 1412 58:47 18:58/M
119 Anne McDougall South Lyon MI 57 1418 59:51 19:18/M
120 Helen Perez Redford MI 57 1425 1:01:16 19:46/M
121 Dorothy Tait Farmington MI 56 1427 1:01:19 19:47/M
122 Jeanne Hunton Sterling Heights MI 51 1430 1:01:57 19:59/M
123 Kimberly Tiseo Romeo MI 51 1431 1:01:57 19:59/M
124 Helen Huseltine St. Clair Shores MI 56 1434 1:02:31 20:10/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Martinez Allen Park MI 61 30 22:30 7:15/M
2 Lonnie Roark Brownstown MI 61 86 24:23 7:52/M
3 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Township MI 62 98 24:48 8:00/M
4 John Rakowski Sterling Heights MI 65 141 25:59 8:23/M
5 Bogdan Maslach Troy MI 61 259 28:05 9:04/M
6 Ted Vander Putten Harrison Township MI 64 305 28:42 9:15/M
7 Philip Tomaszewski Cleveland OH 64 306 28:44 9:16/M
8 Paul Hussey Rochester Hills MI 67 325 28:57 9:20/M
9 Gerald Otto Sterling Heights MI 60 333 29:01 9:22/M
10 Dennis Brescoll Grosse Pointe Woods MI 62 335 29:02 9:22/M
11 Lewis Hoskins Detroit MI 60 486 30:55 9:58/M
12 Ed Murphy Troy MI 61 537 31:44 10:14/M
13 James Slowik Huntington Woods MI 65 541 31:48 10:15/M
14 Gerry Salczynski Huntington Woods MI 62 588 32:36 10:31/M
15 Dane Fortney Birmingham MI 60 592 32:39 10:32/M
16 Joseph Chlebnik St Clair Shores MI 67 600 32:45 10:34/M
17 Harry Salvage Perrysburg OH 63 688 33:59 10:58/M
18 Mark Michon Clawson MI 60 718 34:19 11:04/M
19 William Bujak Belleville MI 63 723 34:21 11:05/M
20 Roger Haynes San Antonio TX 64 814 35:34 11:28/M
21 Bernard Wolocko Farmington MI 66 855 36:13 11:41/M
22 Michael Daigneau Brighton MI 61 891 36:44 11:51/M
23 Roy Hopkins Casco MI 60 912 36:59 11:56/M
24 Emerson Beaver 63 920 37:03 11:57/M
25 William Paul Grawn MI 67 958 37:50 12:12/M
26 Joe Szczgielski Imlay City MI 67 1017 39:00 12:35/M
27 Paul Remesz Auburn Hills MI 60 1067 40:15 12:59/M
28 Lawrence Ventline Harrison Twp. MI 65 1104 41:20 13:20/M
29 Gary Stankowski St Clair Shores MI 61 1126 41:58 13:32/M
30 Stephen Gelenger Royal Oak MI 61 1141 42:56 13:51/M
31 Dan Ptaszek Sterling Heights MI 63 1183 44:48 14:27/M
32 Michael Miller Chesterfield Twp MI 60 1217 46:38 15:03/M
33 Edward Brevick Warren MI 61 1218 46:39 15:03/M
34 Ronald Wlosinski Troy MI 65 1292 52:30 16:56/M
35 Dennis Traczyk Farmington Hills MI 67 1299 52:42 17:00/M
36 John Kean Grosse Pointe Woods MI 69 1344 54:52 17:42/M
37 Mark Ducker Ypsilanti MI 65 1360 55:43 17:58/M
38 Patrick Bruss Saint Clair Shores MI 63 1365 55:58 18:03/M
39 Patrick Gillay Ypsilanti MI 64 1366 56:01 18:04/M
40 Jim Chapman Atlanta MI 67 1371 56:21 18:11/M
41 Stanley Gniewek Macomb MI 63 1384 56:50 18:20/M
42 Rick Kocienski Allen Park MI 64 1391 56:57 18:22/M
43 Keith Sapritt Windsor ONT 68 1406 58:16 18:48/M
44 Tom Adams Adrian MI 69 1420 1:00:47 19:36/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 64 275 28:16 9:07/M
2 Sandra Grzych Shelby Twp MI 60 433 30:07 9:43/M
3 Susan Zuccaro Shelby Twp. MI 61 441 30:11 9:44/M
4 Leslie Berendt Allen Park MI 65 443 30:13 9:45/M
5 Leslie Cruikshank Clarkston MI 61 637 33:27 10:47/M
6 Mary Korson Pleasant Ridge MI 65 750 34:38 11:10/M
7 Liz Andrews Grand Ledge MI 60 816 35:37 11:29/M
8 Jean Ireland Shelby Township MI 65 899 36:49 11:53/M
9 Cheryl Monroe Farmington Hills MI 60 1001 38:46 12:30/M
10 Dellie Kolacki Farmington MI 66 1003 38:48 12:31/M
11 Shawn Murphy Bloomfield Hills MI 60 1164 43:59 14:11/M
12 Jan Key Commerce Woods MI 60 1172 44:13 14:16/M
13 Diane Smith Grosse Ile MI 60 1179 44:44 14:26/M
14 Margaret De Koyer-Watson Port Huron MI 64 1182 44:46 14:26/M
15 Marilyn Myrna Harrison Twp. MI 62 1184 44:52 14:28/M
16 Patricia Domagala Hamtramck MI 62 1196 45:19 14:37/M
17 Sandra Sarnacki Troy MI 61 1197 45:33 14:42/M
18 Jaaice Rhines Berkley MI 63 1219 46:40 15:03/M
19 Mary Murphy Huntington Woods MI 67 1230 47:39 15:22/M
20 Susan Waisanen Farmington MI 64 1250 49:36 16:00/M
21 Patricia Traczyk Farmington Hills MI 60 1298 52:40 16:59/M
22 Terry Jewell Inkster MI 60 1309 53:14 17:10/M
23 Maureen Wilk Royal Oak MI 60 1338 54:45 17:40/M
24 Virginia Harris Grosse Pointe Farms MI 60 1345 54:52 17:42/M
25 Mary Ducker Ypsilanti MI 62 1359 55:37 17:56/M
26 Sue Siemaszko Royal Oak MI 65 1361 55:51 18:01/M
27 Joann Bruss Saint Clair Shores MI 60 1364 55:58 18:03/M
28 Patricia Gillay Ypsilanti MI 64 1367 56:02 18:05/M
29 Marilyn Wojtowicz Livonia MI 63 1376 56:25 18:12/M
30 Elizabeth Wolocko Farmington MI 66 1381 56:30 18:14/M
31 Sandi Belch Canton MI 62 1393 56:58 18:23/M
32 Jeanene Bohman Detroit MI 65 1402 57:42 18:37/M
33 Margaret Felczak Caseville MI 63 1411 58:43 18:56/M
34 Fran Keller Birmingham MI 62 1413 58:49 18:58/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 70 59 23:41 7:38/M
2 Larry Pabin Pinckney MI 72 337 29:02 9:22/M
3 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 70 354 29:15 9:26/M
4 John Solosy Ll Wyandotte MI 70 956 37:46 12:11/M
5 Tom Berendt Allen Park MI 71 1040 39:36 12:46/M
6 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 79 1160 43:40 14:05/M
7 Aubrey Terbrack Troy MI 70 1256 49:56 16:06/M
8 Jim Santer Cottrellville Twp. MI 71 1331 54:37 17:37/M
9 Gerry St. Germain Windsor ON 70 1407 58:17 18:48/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Solosy Wyandotte MI 70 1193 45:13 14:35/M