DINOSAUR DASH

back to results

Oct. 2, 2000

DINOSAUR DASH
EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Nathan J Dorn East Lansing 25 15:14 4:55
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Martha Piper Lansing 34 17:57 5:47
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Roland Hensley De Witt 40 16:32 5:20
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Laurie Decker Cadillac 40 18:28 5:57

MALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 Ryan Bedford Midland 13 18:35 5:59
2 65 Eric Leatherberry South Haven 13 20:24 6:34
3 80 Matthew Fehrenbach Dewitt 14 21:01 6:46
4 100 Brett Dameyer Bath 12 21:37 6:58
5 112 Jeffrey Horn De Witt 14 21:54 7:03
6 135 Greg Boyd Okemos 14 22:25 7:13
7 263 Chett Clayton Ossineke 10 24:50 8:00
8 280 John Madigan Mason 13 25:12 8:07
9 282 Toshinori Ito East Lansing 13 25:14 8:08
10 305 Curt Coffey Owosso 12 25:44 8:17
11 307 Trevor Weltzer East Lansing 14 25:46 8:18
12 315 Matthew Lutzke Williamston 10 25:53 8:20
13 326 Kurt Anderson East Lansing 14 26:04 8:24
14 334 Allen Clayton Ossineke 12 26:12 8:26
15 392 Scott Kentner Lansing 12 27:01 8:42
16 403 Joseph Clark Saint Johns 13 27:17 8:47
17 413 Trey Baughman Okemos 11 27:31 8:52
18 439 Kevin Lounds Mason 9 27:51 8:58
19 474 Jacob Fortman Owosso 8 28:26 9:10
20 532 Josh Tomalia Fowlerville 10 29:33 9:31
21 543 Connor Baughman Okemos 9 29:41 9:34
22 556 Steven Vargan Eagle 11 30:02 9:40
23 648 Adam Steinfield Haslett 13 32:09 10:21
24 675 Dagan Hammar Mason 9 33:02 10:38
25 676 Lou Petroni East Lansing 11 33:06 10:40
26 705 Garrett Krause East Lansing 10 34:08 11:00
27 722 Vincent Cantrell De Witt 9 35:00 11:16
28 734 William Steinfield Haslett 11 35:31 11:26
29 735 Curtis Kentner Lansing 9 35:31 11:27
30 739 Alex Calderon Lansing 6 35:46 11:31
31 742 Zach Hayes Okemos 14 36:06 11:38
32 764 Justin Brimley Mason 11 37:17 12:00
33 779 Michael Steinfield Haslett 10 38:10 12:18
34 787 Cameron Morris Birmingham 11 39:02 12:35
35 806 Collin Morris Birmingham 9 40:30 13:03
36 810 Evan Jean-Guillaume Holt 7 41:03 13:13
37 994 Aaron Kaufman Lake Orion 6 55:39 17:55
38 1002 Brian Sparks East Lansing 13 56:03 18:03

FEMALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 59 Kelly J Robinson Holt 13 20:17 6:32
2 124 Lindsay Wieber Dewitt 13 22:10 7:09
3 131 Sarah Gaylord Mason 14 22:17 7:11
4 145 Jennifer Holdren Portland 13 22:37 7:17
5 175 Whitney Busch Okemos 13 23:13 7:29
6 183 Laura Garrison De Witt 13 23:22 7:32
7 214 Steven Gaylord Mason 10 23:52 7:41
8 332 Michelle Cartier Mason 13 26:09 8:26
9 387 Cara Hoffman Grosse Pte Woods 14 26:58 8:41
10 453 Lindsey Miller Portland 14 28:02 9:02
11 466 Diana Post East Lansing 11 28:19 9:07
12 514 Kera Stornant Portland 8 29:17 9:26
13 516 Lexie Kimball Portland 10 29:18 9:26
14 518 Anna Motz Saint Johns 11 29:20 9:27
15 526 Dnria Such Okemos 11 29:30 9:30
16 642 Laurie Lacy East Lansing 11 32:00 10:19
17 657 Alyssa L Kluge Lansing 9 32:23 10:26
18 669 Mary Hemond Howell 13 32:48 10:34
19 684 Mollie Lounds Mason 11 33:14 10:42
20 750 Lisa Richter Lansing 14 36:33 11:46
21 848 Bess Bardy East Lansing 5 44:02 14:11
22 872 Samantha Kaufman Lake Orion 9 45:37 14:41
23 939 Danielle Hughes Perry 12 50:33 16:17

MALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Eric Staub Harper Woods 18 17:13 5:33
2 14 Lance Jones Saranac 15 17:32 5:39
3 17 Jamie Cope Battle Creek 19 17:45 5:43
4 19 Jesse Bommarito East Lansing 18 17:56 5:47
5 22 Ryan Linden Rochester Hills 18 18:04 5:49
6 38 Robert Jahn East Lansing 19 19:06 6:09
7 52 Kevin Kim East Lansing 18 19:49 6:23
8 79 Noah Shepard Dewitt 18 20:55 6:44
9 81 Yorgos Strangas East Lansing 16 21:05 6:48
10 91 Adam Thompson East Lansing 18 21:17 6:51
11 109 John Bommarito Okemos 16 21:52 7:03
12 122 Antony Paul East Lansing 17 22:08 7:08
13 134 Brian Kainulainen East Lansing 19 22:20 7:12
14 152 Mark Addonizio East Lansing 17 22:50 7:22
15 161 Brian Root-Bernstein East Lansing 16 22:59 7:24
16 215 Jeremy C Janson East Lansing 19 23:52 7:42
17 217 Matt Lago Dewitt 17 23:54 7:42
18 322 Robert Post East Lansing 19 26:00 8:23
19 408 Ryan Weltzer East Lansing 18 27:27 8:51
20 438 Ryan Pruente Clarkston 16 27:50 8:58
21 550 Seth Adams East Lansing 18 29:48 9:36
22 751 Kevin O'Brien Lansing 18 36:34 11:47
23 784 Matthew Parrott East Lansing 19 38:33 12:25
24 838 Dan Evert Lansing 16 43:20 13:57

FEMALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 67 Kalie Nye East Lansing 19 20:25 6:35
2 164 Rachel Blink St Johns 15 23:02 7:25
3 172 Amanda Wieland Mason 17 23:08 7:27
4 195 Kristen Holtschlag East Lansing 18 23:36 7:36
5 227 Amy Wolak East Lansing 18 24:04 7:45
6 229 Melissa Sobier East Lansing 19 24:06 7:46
7 237 Tracy Creal Williamston 16 24:15 7:49
8 247 Emily Irrer Westphalia 18 24:29 7:53
9 256 Rebecca Mark Mason 16 24:40 7:57
10 274 Andrea Hall East Lansing 15 25:02 8:04
11 296 Jacqui Cartier Mason 19 25:33 8:14
12 364 Laura De Lano East Lansing 19 26:29 8:32
13 365 Karen Loeffler East Lansing 19 26:31 8:33
14 374 Erin Hemond Howell 15 26:43 8:36
15 441 Margaret Pruente East Lansing 18 27:53 8:59
16 452 Kara Blemaster Portland 15 28:01 9:02
17 463 Samantha Heberlein East Lansing 15 28:14 9:06
18 493 Whitney Brown Portland 15 28:51 9:18
19 507 Sarah Holtschlag East Lansing 19 29:12 9:24
20 529 Samantha Diaz East Lansing 18 29:32 9:31
21 548 Alisa Bischoff East Lansing 19 29:47 9:36
22 566 Emily Stein East Lansing 19 30:21 9:46
23 577 Elizabeth Quinn East Lansing 18 30:50 9:56
24 578 Miranda Smith East Lansing 18 30:50 9:56
25 584 Bonnie Ernst Grand Rapids 15 30:55 9:58
26 622 Lindsay Stanton Hudsonville 17 31:34 10:10
27 668 Ashley Nebe East Lansing 18 32:45 10:33
28 718 Sarah Bolen East Lansing 18 34:57 11:16
29 719 Natalie Burg East Lansing 18 34:58 11:16
30 737 Karen Bartels Haslett 15 35:35 11:28
31 758 Krystal Isaac East Lansing 18 36:48 11:51
32 759 Kerry Skinner East Lansing 18 36:48 11:51
33 979 Jessica Everett Okemos 16 53:33 17:15
34 1059 Carie Thomas East Lansing 18 1:03:02 20:18

MALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Ryan Tracey Grand Rapids 23 16:27 5:18
2 7 Abdulla Al-Attiya Port Huron 21 16:37 5:21
3 9 Matt Bozung Portland 22 16:41 5:22
4 13 Kevin Kean East Lansing 20 17:26 5:37
5 37 Joseph Whitworth Lansing 21 19:06 6:09
6 45 Michael O'Rourke Lansing 22 19:39 6:20
7 51 Jeff Arbuckle East Lansing 24 19:49 6:23
8 55 Cory Amendt East Lansing 21 20:01 6:27
9 64 Andrew Pierson East Lansing 20 20:23 6:34
10 69 Greg ���kowski East Lansing 21 20:33 6:37
11 92 Ben Laimon East Lansing 22 21:19 6:52
12 94 Joseph Shepherd Grand Ledge 22 21:22 6:53
13 99 Tom Hughes East Lansing 23 21:33 6:57
14 111 Loren Stielstra East Lansing 22 21:53 7:03
15 116 Vincent Ulep East Lansing 24 21:58 7:05
16 127 Kenley Gaffke East Lansing 22 22:14 7:10
17 130 Dan Calder East Lansing 21 22:16 7:11
18 132 Keith Billik Lansing 21 22:17 7:11
19 139 Chad Badgero Williamston 23 22:32 7:16
20 148 Aaron Matrone East Lansing 22 22:42 7:19
21 159 Jason Jabara East Lansing 24 22:58 7:24
22 168 Kevin Centeck Troy 23 23:06 7:27
23 169 Matthew Kurko East Lansing 24 23:06 7:27
24 190 Jeffrey Beaudoin East Lansing 23 23:32 7:35
25 198 Ashley Altieri Saline 20 23:38 7:37
26 203 Tony Sumcad Okemos 24 23:42 7:38
27 224 Matthew McRitchie Birmingham 22 24:03 7:45
28 261 Christopher Guyer East Lansing 20 24:47 7:59
29 277 Ron Justin Jr East Lansing 24 25:07 8:06
30 286 Jonathan Kenyon Haslett 22 25:17 8:09
31 308 Joseph Kozminski Okemos 22 25:47 8:18
32 311 Kyle McGill East Lansing 21 25:50 8:19
33 323 Jacob Soule Okemos 21 26:03 8:23
34 342 Joseph Reinhart East Lansing 20 26:16 8:28
35 373 Casey Meekhof East Lansing 20 26:41 8:36
36 435 Scott Kraemer Sterling Heights 23 27:48 8:57
37 436 Andrew Van Houten Kalamazoo 20 27:49 8:58
38 442 David Segerland Portland 22 27:53 8:59
39 522 Paul Justin East Lansing 24 29:23 9:28
40 579 Nicholas Wendling East Lansing 20 30:51 9:56
41 715 Christian Ast East Lansing 23 34:47 11:12
42 835 Robert Post Jr Farmington Hills 23 43:12 13:55
43 840 Joanna Drake Howell 23 43:23 13:59

FEMALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 75 Jenny Hampton Novi 21 20:41 6:40
2 82 Ann Hallgren Okemos 23 21:08 6:49
3 86 Crystal L Katopol East Lansing 24 21:12 6:50
4 93 Zena Cummings East Lansing 23 21:19 6:52
5 98 Virginia Hudson Lansing 24 21:28 6:55
6 104 Theresa Quackenbush East Lansing 23 21:47 7:01
7 118 Michelle Sandoval Mount Pleasant 22 22:00 7:05
8 119 Mica Van Slingerlandt Troy 24 22:03 7:06
9 141 Julia Miller Lansing 21 22:35 7:17
10 155 Stefanie Gaffigan East Lansing 21 22:55 7:23
11 156 Heather Olliver East Lansing 22 22:56 7:23
12 158 Janna Muccio East Lansing 22 22:57 7:24
13 178 Sarah Schulz Dewitt 23 23:15 7:29
14 186 Amber Paulen East Lansing 20 23:24 7:32
15 192 Carla Anderson East Lansing 23 23:33 7:35
16 207 Ann Hennessy Lansing 24 23:46 7:39
17 226 Jennifer Beaudoin Mount Pleasant 21 24:04 7:45
18 265 Sarah Haviland Eaton Rapids 22 24:53 8:01
19 275 Elizabeth Shafer East Lansing 23 25:04 8:05
20 279 Michelle Rowe Okemos 23 25:09 8:06
21 281 Courtney Estala Okemos 20 25:13 8:08
22 284 Mandy Key Kalamazoo 20 25:14 8:08
23 299 Julie Sharpe Kalamazoo 20 25:35 8:15
24 304 Tracy Branson East Lansing 21 25:42 8:17
25 316 Kelly Grabiec East Lansing 23 25:55 8:21
26 338 Erin Paske East Lansing 24 26:14 8:27
27 352 Sheila Granda East Lansing 22 26:20 8:29
28 357 Ameee Perham East Lansing 21 26:23 8:30
29 368 Jessica Walker East Lansing 20 26:33 8:33
30 404 Catherine Book East Lansing 23 27:21 8:49
31 418 Elizabeth Vultaggio East Lansing 20 27:33 8:52
32 419 Emily Knoll East Lansing 22 27:34 8:53
33 420 Erin Coughenour Lansing 20 27:36 8:54
34 427 Andrea Johnson Okemos 22 27:44 8:56
35 428 Susan Miller Albion 22 27:44 8:56
36 444 Lissa Anderson Okemos 24 27:54 8:59
37 486 Marty Ellen Lemon Galesburg 23 28:43 9:15
38 499 Erin Wright East Lansing 22 29:05 9:22
39 500 Amy Damon Mason 24 29:06 9:22
40 503 Meegan Dorn East Lansing 23 29:10 9:24
41 519 Sarah Bergman East Lansing 20 29:21 9:27
42 521 Erinn Laimon East Lansing 21 29:22 9:28
43 533 Jennifer Shook East Lansing 21 29:33 9:31
44 542 Janelle Horton East Lansing 21 29:39 9:33
45 551 Tammy Wilkinson Howell 22 29:49 9:36
46 567 Michelle Worthington East Lansing 20 30:22 9:47
47 571 Carolyn Rasmussen East Lansing 20 30:34 9:51
48 600 Mary Di'orio Lansing 24 31:08 10:02
49 607 Jessica McAleavey Lansing 21 31:14 10:04
50 609 Lindsay King East Lansing 20 31:16 10:04
51 611 Mandy Shellnut East Lansing 21 31:17 10:05
52 612 Nozomi Ikeda Lansing 21 31:21 10:06
53 623 Maura McCartan Saint Clair 21 31:35 10:10
54 625 Nichole Chou East Lansing 20 31:35 10:11
55 627 Kitty Lemon Galesburg 24 31:36 10:11
56 641 Holly Bowen Lansing 20 31:57 10:17
57 670 Lisa Michalczuk East Lansing 22 32:49 10:34
58 674 Sasha Buckner East Lansing 20 33:00 10:38
59 677 Anne Hicks Kalamazoo 20 33:07 10:40
60 679 Amanda Anderson Kalamazoo 20 33:08 10:41
61 685 Corey Nischan Lansing 21 33:17 10:43
62 699 Kelly Goetzinger East Lansing 22 34:00 10:57
63 702 Robyn Reynolds East Lansing 23 34:04 10:59
64 703 Monali Yajnik East Lansing 23 34:05 10:59
65 710 Corey Risch Williamston 23 34:33 11:08
66 730 Lucy Nunez East Lansing 22 35:17 11:22
67 740 Karin Herman East Lansing 20 35:50 11:32
68 741 Robin Ast East Lansing 20 36:06 11:38
69 756 Misty Heasty Mason 22 36:40 11:49
70 761 Carolyn Madziar East Lansing 20 36:50 11:52
71 771 Colleen Lindsay East Lansing 21 37:35 12:06
72 774 Alison Foote Lansing 22 37:49 12:11
73 794 Sara Glinn Haslett 23 39:21 12:41
74 798 Faith Neumann Lansing 22 39:38 12:46
75 873 Kirstin Brown Okemos 23 45:40 14:43
76 889 Jill Davis East Lansing 20 46:28 14:58

MALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Daniel Bannirk Haslett 25 15:47 5:05
2 5 Bill Crook East Lansing 28 16:29 5:19
3 25 Brian Woodard Chicago 29 18:09 5:51
4 72 J Alan Simpson East Lansing 27 20:37 6:39
5 78 Joseph Stowell Lansing 28 20:46 6:41
6 103 Eric Nischan Lansing 27 21:43 7:00
7 126 Fai Mok Okemos 29 22:13 7:09
8 154 Robert Cichewicz Okemos 29 22:54 7:23
9 179 Erich Van Ravensway Birmingham 25 23:16 7:30
10 182 Ryan Henderson Lansing 25 23:21 7:31
11 197 Matt T Waligorski Lansing 29 23:37 7:37
12 216 Michael Lavagnino East Lansing 26 23:53 7:42
13 218 David Johnson East Lansing 27 23:54 7:42
14 242 Michael Wendorf Lansing 27 24:21 7:51
15 244 Scott Morris Lansing 28 24:25 7:52
16 303 Alexander Volya East Lansing 26 25:40 8:16
17 321 Jospeh Baldwin Utica 29 25:59 8:22
18 336 Kyle Peterson Lansing 27 26:13 8:27
19 343 Stephen Jukes East Lansing 28 26:17 8:28
20 353 Shannon Kahne Lansing 28 26:21 8:29
21 406 Rick Getter Dewitt 29 27:27 8:51
22 410 Kevin Grabiec Kalamazoo 26 27:29 8:51
23 425 Fabio Mendez East Lansing 27 27:42 8:55
24 487 Gerard Ziesch Lansing 25 28:44 9:15
25 510 Christopher Owens East Lansing 27 29:13 9:25
26 558 Aaron Warriner Plymouth 26 30:03 9:41
27 569 Justin Zykowski East Lansing 26 30:31 9:50
28 580 Gavin Hewitt East Lansing 25 30:52 9:56
29 583 Ryan Ransburg Auburn Hills 26 30:55 9:57
30 592 Christopher Ariss Fenton 29 31:01 9:59
31 613 Don Davis Troy 27 31:22 10:06
32 714 Daniel Elmore Redford 29 34:40 11:10
33 752 David Stowell Lansing 26 36:36 11:47
34 809 Jim Olmstead Mason 25 40:55 13:11
35 874 Brent Southwell East Lansing 29 45:40 14:43

FEMALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 Serena Kessler Ann Arbor 28 18:05 5:50
2 26 Katy Kampf Hillsdale 25 18:11 5:52
3 43 Maria F Pino East Lansing 28 19:38 6:20
4 133 Emily Bridson Lansing 28 22:18 7:11
5 166 Joy Chase Okemos 27 23:03 7:26
6 194 Melissa Goss Lansing 26 23:35 7:36
7 206 Beth Weisenborn East Lansing 25 23:46 7:39
8 230 Katie Grabiec Kalamazoo 28 24:08 7:47
9 235 Susan Spaulding Lansing 27 24:13 7:48
10 289 Amy Siney Dewitt 28 25:22 8:10
11 290 Pamela Mulzer Longmont 28 25:24 8:11
12 291 Cori Millen Okemos 27 25:24 8:11
13 319 Leslie Allen East Lansing 25 25:58 8:22
14 324 Kelley Cormier East Lansing 26 26:03 8:24
15 370 Melissa Johnson Dimondale 28 26:37 8:35
16 393 Amy Havican Lansing 29 27:01 8:42
17 440 Yvonne Chang Lansing 27 27:53 8:59
18 450 Lucia Soule East Lansing 25 28:00 9:01
19 461 Laura Clifford Okemos 28 28:12 9:05
20 468 Sheila Masters Okemos 29 28:21 9:08
21 481 Amy Golke Ann Arbor 29 28:36 9:13
22 482 Laura Bruhn East Lansing 26 28:38 9:14
23 483 Anne Engh East Lansing 28 28:39 9:14
24 489 Melissa Crowe Lansing 29 28:46 9:16
25 539 Annelyse Lasnier East Lansing 25 29:38 9:33
26 540 Laura Ghezzi Lansing 28 29:39 9:33
27 565 Meghan McCarthy Okemos 26 30:20 9:46
28 594 Sarah Morgan Okemos 25 31:05 10:01
29 595 Christie Eppler Haslett 27 31:05 10:01
30 602 Petra Sambaer Lansing 29 31:08 10:02
31 604 April Clobes Lansing 28 31:13 10:03
32 632 Antje Beth-Joslin Okemos 29 31:42 10:13
33 633 Jayne Tung Okemos 25 31:46 10:14
34 644 Heather La Follette Lansing 25 32:03 10:20
35 651 Teresa Mahaffey Haslett 28 32:15 10:23
36 653 Sarah Erwin Grand Ledge 25 32:16 10:24
37 660 Tanya Slivensky East Lansing 27 32:26 10:27
38 662 Rachel Rosenbaum Haslett 28 32:39 10:31
39 688 SOPHIA WAHAJ / 25 33:26 10:46
40 696 Kirsten Fondren Lansing 28 33:53 10:55
41 716 Connie Wong Okemos 26 34:55 11:15
42 720 Emily Graves East Lansing 28 34:59 11:16
43 733 Rie Kobayashi Lansing 29 35:29 11:26
44 748 Karrie Craig East Lansing 26 36:31 11:46
45 791 Andrea Waker Whitmore Lake 25 39:15 12:39
46 797 Jennifer Orivins Haslett 26 39:37 12:46
47 807 Mercy Olmstead Mason 25 40:53 13:10
48 826 Dawn Smith Lansing 28 42:26 13:40
49 841 Lisa Del Vecchio East Lansing 26 43:24 13:59
50 847 Bedahbin Welkamigad East Lansing 28 44:02 14:11

MALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Brian Jones Okemos 34 18:04 5:49
2 29 Steve Haakenson Grand Ledge 31 18:30 5:58
3 34 David Szeremet Cincinnati 32 18:50 6:04
4 36 Scott Sheedlo Ovid 30 19:00 6:07
5 39 Ben Trumbull Yellow Springs 31 19:07 6:10
6 68 Eiji Takagi East Lansing 34 20:33 6:37
7 87 Don Rochford East Lansing 30 21:13 6:50
8 89 Steve Shults Okemos 34 21:15 6:51
9 105 Will Robinson Lansing 33 21:47 7:01
10 107 Szu-En Cheng East Lansing 31 21:48 7:02
11 108 Craig Havican Lansing 32 21:51 7:02
12 121 Douglas Edwards Warren 33 22:07 7:08
13 129 Matt O'Neal Williamston 30 22:15 7:10
14 167 Brady Deatow East Lansing 31 23:04 7:26
15 222 Brian Goosen East Lansing 31 24:00 7:44
16 232 Eric Knepper Mason 30 24:10 7:47
17 236 Timothy Sambaer Lansing 30 24:15 7:49
18 245 John Kachnowski Wixom 30 24:25 7:52
19 269 Daniel Lerner East Lansing 30 24:58 8:03
20 293 Philip Alderfer East Lansing 32 25:30 8:13
21 300 Reid Charles Ann Arbor 30 25:37 8:15
22 318 Bill Janes Everett 33 25:57 8:22
23 344 Tom Cook PEWAMO 30 26:16 8:28
24 369 Jason Evans Lansing 33 26:36 8:34
25 377 Dave Joling Lansing 32 26:48 8:38
26 407 Paul Conner Mason 31 27:27 8:51
27 411 Kevin Knights Lansing 34 27:29 8:51
28 421 Phul Huynh Lansing 31 27:38 8:54
29 445 Steven Shulters Milford 31 27:55 8:59
30 449 Huseyin Yuce Lansing 31 28:00 9:01
31 513 James Lamond Lansing 34 29:16 9:26
32 520 Chris Piecuch Lansing 33 29:22 9:28
33 525 Michael Gilmore Portland 32 29:28 9:30
34 557 Bradley Prehn Saint Johns 34 30:02 9:41
35 606 Brian Sedgwick Eaton Rapids 32 31:14 10:04
36 619 Jim Beck Okemos 34 31:32 10:09
37 731 Michael Nussdorfer Okemos 33 35:24 11:24
38 803 William Clock Ypsilanti 33 39:51 12:50
39 805 Steve Germic East Lansing 33 40:29 13:02
40 849 Tony Bardy East Lansing 31 44:02 14:11

FEMALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 Nikki Norris-Smith Lansing 31 18:58 6:07
2 46 Ann Lindow Frankenmuth 31 19:41 6:20
3 85 Casey Bain Haslett 32 21:11 6:50
4 120 Kristen Miller Evans 31 22:07 7:08
5 125 Christina Burley Bath 30 22:12 7:09
6 238 Kerri Grabiec Kalamazoo 32 24:16 7:49
7 266 Elaine Sheedlo Ovid 32 24:56 8:02
8 271 Jody Ariss Fenton 31 24:59 8:03
9 278 Amy Schaefer De Witt 34 25:08 8:06
10 325 Sue Portillo Fremont 34 26:04 8:24
11 327 Kim McKeel Lansing 31 26:05 8:24
12 329 Kathi Knickerbocker Lansing 31 26:06 8:24
13 349 Stacy Owen East Lansing 31 26:18 8:29
14 375 Barbara Craig Ann Arbor 34 26:45 8:37
15 385 Jennifer Rosenbrook Lansing 32 26:55 8:40
16 396 Shannon Horvath Lansing 31 27:06 8:44
17 400 Cheryl Bergman Lansing 33 27:09 8:45
18 401 Cindy Hamilton Derwood 32 27:11 8:45
19 409 Cami Sendre Mount Pleasant 30 27:28 8:51
20 464 Sonia Garcia East Lansing 31 28:15 9:06
21 480 Molly Lamrouex Owosso 32 28:35 9:13
22 488 Chris Barrera East Lansing 33 28:46 9:16
23 505 Jennifer Hammond Oxford 32 29:11 9:24
24 523 Kathleen Weessies East Lansing 32 29:25 9:29
25 573 Kristine Megge Grand Ledge 31 30:37 9:52
26 574 Justine Richardson East Lansing 30 30:38 9:52
27 603 Stacey Trzeciak Charlotte 32 31:10 10:02
28 617 Cheryl-Lynn Podolski East Lansing 31 31:29 10:09
29 635 Debbie Robinson Lansing 32 31:48 10:15
30 636 Kelly Hocquard Lansing 30 31:49 10:15
31 663 Stephanie Van Deventer Dimondale 30 32:40 10:31
32 678 Jennifer Dubes Okemos 34 33:08 10:40
33 686 Ivy Tagger Lansing 33 33:21 10:44
34 723 Cindy Geralds Royal Oak 34 35:00 11:16
35 755 Erin Marsh Holland 33 36:39 11:48
36 763 Laurie M Cairns Williamston 33 37:08 11:58
37 804 Cackie Germic East Lansing 33 40:29 13:02
38 816 Susan Jean-Guillaume Holt 34 41:20 13:19
39 825 Melissa Waligorski Lansing 31 42:25 13:40
40 995 Jennifer Brown East Lansing 31 55:39 17:55
41 1041 Barb Clock Ypsilanti 33 59:45 19:14

MALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Phil Bedford Midland 38 15:17 4:56
2 10 Bill Boguslawski Grand Rapids 39 16:53 5:26
3 15 Michael Homan Haslett 39 17:34 5:40
4 32 Joseph Daunt Lansing 39 18:41 6:01
5 41 Ken Hoffman Okemos 35 19:23 6:15
6 57 Eric Anderson Grand Ledge 35 20:03 6:28
7 71 Anthony Ross Dewitt 37 20:36 6:38
8 73 Greg Pratt Dewitt 39 20:38 6:39
9 76 Brian Feeny Okemos 38 20:44 6:41
10 88 Xavier Barajas Lansing 36 21:13 6:50
11 97 Kristopher Covietz Ann Arbor 37 21:27 6:55
12 101 Craig O'Neill Haslett 38 21:41 6:59
13 114 David Trudgeon Grand Rapids 36 21:54 7:04
14 117 John Milbourne Haslett 37 21:59 7:05
15 138 Ken Black Dewitt 36 22:31 7:15
16 177 Jeff Kovan Okemos 39 23:14 7:29
17 185 Dick Hoekstra Laingsburg 38 23:24 7:32
18 209 Richard Hale Saint Johns 36 23:48 7:40
19 225 Keith A Harrison Lansing 39 24:03 7:45
20 228 Arthur Ostaszewski Jackson 38 24:05 7:45
21 253 Richard Achtenberg Williamston 38 24:35 7:55
22 257 Antonio Castro-Escobar Lansing 37 24:41 7:57
23 262 Jim Grecheski Cedar Springs 37 24:49 8:00
24 302 Steve Koth South Haven 39 25:39 8:16
25 314 Mark Waters Lansing 39 25:51 8:20
26 328 John Wallace East Lansing 36 26:05 8:24
27 337 Jeffrey Mailley Mason 37 26:13 8:27
28 350 Bryan Easton Singapore 36 26:20 8:29
29 355 Tim Held Williamston 37 26:22 8:30
30 358 Jeffrey Lock Okemos 36 26:24 8:30
31 359 Joey Norikane East Lansing 36 26:24 8:30
32 378 Robert McVey Greenville 37 26:49 8:38
33 379 Jim Zemina Ann Arbor 39 26:50 8:39
34 382 Robert Fish Okemos 37 26:52 8:39
35 386 Tim Perry Lansing 37 26:57 8:41
36 388 Daniel Glinn Okemos 36 26:59 8:42
37 389 Tom Flynn East Lansing 35 26:59 8:42
38 390 David Weismantel East Lansing 35 27:00 8:42
39 454 Doug Nyberg Haslett 39 28:02 9:02
40 455 Don Hammond Oxford 35 28:04 9:03
41 456 Mark Clayton Lansing 37 28:06 9:03
42 462 Frank Barylski Clinton Twp 39 28:13 9:05
43 496 James Hoffmaster Lansing 39 29:00 9:21
44 512 Mark Lamond De Witt 37 29:15 9:25
45 531 Thomas Wideman Holland 36 29:33 9:31
46 534 Jim Tomalia Fowlerville 39 29:34 9:32
47 581 Todd Bacon East Lansing 37 30:54 9:57
48 596 William Balluff Pleasant Lake 38 31:07 10:01
49 598 Keith Morris Holt 36 31:07 10:02
50 616 Stephen Ridenour Lansing 37 31:29 10:09
51 626 Frank Vargas East Lansing 37 31:36 10:11
52 680 Frank Russell East Lansing 37 33:09 10:41
53 692 Jefferson Faye Haslett 36 33:39 10:50

FEMALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 83 Jennifer Becker Fenton 39 21:10 6:49
2 96 Connie Cannon East Lansing 39 21:26 6:54
3 149 Rita Wieber Dewitt 37 22:46 7:20
4 176 Jessica Kovan Okemos 38 23:14 7:29
5 187 Teri Keusch Lansing 36 23:29 7:34
6 196 Jane Evarian Lansing 37 23:37 7:37
7 201 Kathy Stetz Potterville 36 23:39 7:37
8 219 Catherine C Zemina Ann Arbor 39 23:55 7:42
9 249 Tammy Silvey Lansing 36 24:29 7:53
10 258 Tammy Fay Lansing 39 24:41 7:57
11 288 Kittie Lynch Lansing 37 25:21 8:10
12 301 Jodi Tyler Haslett 38 25:38 8:15
13 312 Laura McCabe Haslett 36 25:51 8:20
14 320 Maggie Reynolds Kalamazoo 36 25:59 8:22
15 340 Susan Treadway Dewitt 35 26:15 8:27
16 426 Julie Haddow Okemos 37 27:43 8:56
17 430 Tracy Allen Dimondale 37 27:45 8:56
18 446 Julia Guerra Mount Pleasant 38 27:57 9:00
19 457 Karen Warriner Eaton Rapids 38 28:08 9:04
20 472 Lisa Caporale Lansing 35 28:24 9:09
21 477 Karen Giles-Smith Mason 35 28:31 9:11
22 484 Christine Nichols East Lansing 38 28:39 9:14
23 497 Linda Worden Lansing 39 29:01 9:21
24 502 Patti Schnepp Dimondale 35 29:10 9:24
25 509 Karyn Hunt East Lansing 37 29:13 9:25
26 524 Jennifer Gilmore Portland 36 29:27 9:29
27 530 Carla Davidson Okemos 35 29:32 9:31
28 541 Grace Greaves Saline 36 29:39 9:33
29 559 Marie Konieczki Jackson 36 30:06 9:42
30 560 Karen Ryder Leslie 38 30:06 9:42
31 562 Sue Johnson Holt 38 30:12 9:44
32 572 Sherry Yeager Milford 39 30:35 9:51
33 587 Beth Johns Haslett 39 30:58 9:59
34 588 Tricia Johnson Lansing 38 30:59 9:59
35 597 Pamela Jehner Charlotte 36 31:07 10:01
36 615 Geraldine Ridenour Lansing 37 31:24 10:07
37 630 Dawn Edwards Williamston 35 31:40 10:12
38 631 Danette Gross Williamston 35 31:41 10:12
39 637 Lynne Nyberg Haslett 37 31:50 10:15
40 647 Theresa Vander Galien Lansing 39 32:08 10:21
41 649 Laura Roys Charlotte 37 32:11 10:22
42 655 Victoria Hallmann East Lansing 38 32:21 10:25
43 658 Lyn Woods East Lansing 36 32:24 10:26
44 683 Deb Sides Grand Ledge 35 33:11 10:41
45 708 Heidi Vanden Berg Grand Ledge 38 34:12 11:01
46 711 Tomoe Takagi East Lansing 35 34:34 11:08
47 712 Elizabeth Gowan Okemos 39 34:35 11:08
48 729 Cristina Calderon Lansing 35 35:15 11:21
49 757 Laura Chappelle Okemos 36 36:46 11:51
50 773 Whitney Miller East Lansing 37 37:45 12:10
51 785 Debbie Fink Okemos 38 39:01 12:34
52 793 Marsha O'Neill Haslett 38 39:21 12:40

MALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Steve Arch Okemos 40 16:40 5:22
2 11 Jeff Martin Huntington Woods 42 17:00 5:29
3 16 Michael Frank Gross Pt Frms 43 17:36 5:40
4 18 Jerome A Meredith Ann Arbor 44 17:48 5:44
5 27 Robert Pettibone East Lansing 44 18:12 5:52
6 40 Dan Hanson Laingsburg 40 19:21 6:14
7 48 Mark G Daniel Flint 40 19:47 6:22
8 50 Rique Campa Perry 44 19:48 6:23
9 61 Bob Metzger East Lansing 40 20:22 6:34
10 70 Robert Shockey East Lansing 44 20:35 6:38
11 102 Phil Broessel Lansing 44 21:43 7:00
12 106 Greg Southwell Haslett 40 21:48 7:01
13 113 Rick Savala Charlotte 41 21:54 7:03
14 123 Tom Trudgeon Grayling 41 22:10 7:08
15 147 Mark Holdren Portland 42 22:42 7:19
16 157 Stephen Hahn Midland 40 22:56 7:24
17 170 Izzy Ybarra Holland 40 23:07 7:27
18 171 Russ White Okemos 40 23:07 7:27
19 188 Doug Griggs Hastings 42 23:30 7:34
20 200 Dave Mulder Haslett 44 23:38 7:37
21 202 Jeff Fowler East Lansing 41 23:42 7:38
22 204 Harvey Johnson Lansing 40 23:43 7:38
23 208 Scott Warriner Eaton Rapids 41 23:47 7:40
24 212 Craig B Tubbs St Louis 40 23:50 7:41
25 221 Charles Lee Blink St Johns 42 24:00 7:44
26 246 Richard Jensen Ann Arbor 42 24:28 7:53
27 259 Murray Pond Jackson 43 24:44 7:58
28 260 Frank Allen Grand Rapids 44 24:45 7:58
29 285 Craig Wieland Mason 41 25:15 8:08
30 295 Scott Mandel East Lansing 44 25:32 8:13
31 306 Dennis Gender Belding 40 25:46 8:18
32 335 Thomas Krashen Grand Ledge 44 26:12 8:27
33 346 Robert Fehrenbach Dewitt 41 26:19 8:29
34 348 Ciney Rich Haslett 44 26:19 8:29
35 371 Tim Agler Lansing 40 26:38 8:35
36 376 Thomas Spafford Ann Arbor 43 26:47 8:38
37 431 Dan Wyant East Lansing 42 27:45 8:56
38 448 Thomas Jones Walled Lake 43 27:58 9:01
39 458 Mark Sullivan East Lansing 42 28:09 9:04
40 471 Stuart A Rapier Holt 42 28:23 9:09
41 473 Stephen Meekhof East Lansing 44 28:24 9:09
42 478 Mitchell Smith Mason 41 28:31 9:11
43 511 Bruce Poland Lansing 40 29:14 9:25
44 536 Dewey Lawrence Lansing 44 29:36 9:32
45 553 Kathleen Edsall East Lansing 40 29:53 9:37
46 605 Kazuhito Ito East Lansing 40 31:13 10:03
47 694 Raymond Leski Williamston 41 33:44 10:52
48 701 Michael Henderson Holt 42 34:03 10:58
49 707 Kirk Venier Grand Ledge 41 34:11 11:01
50 724 James Biddle West Bloomfield 44 35:00 11:17
51 754 Robert Labioda Lansing 43 36:38 11:48
52 766 Doug Brimley Mason 43 37:24 12:03
53 910 Robert Johns Haslett 44 48:34 15:38

FEMALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 77 Sue Sperry Mason 40 20:45 6:41
2 143 Susan Blemaster Portland 40 22:36 7:17
3 165 Janice Trudgeon East Lansing 44 23:02 7:25
4 234 Veronica Jackson Lansing 41 24:13 7:48
5 270 Janet Rich Haslett 42 24:58 8:03
6 298 Elizabeth Rice Lansing 43 25:34 8:14
7 317 Barbara Torpy Mount Pleasant 40 25:56 8:21
8 331 Patricia Gerras Okemos 42 26:07 8:25
9 333 Lynn Holdren Portland 41 26:10 8:26
10 347 Kathy Fehrenbach Dewitt 43 26:19 8:29
11 362 Ann C Hess Wyoming 41 26:27 8:31
12 380 Jeanine Flower-Clayton Seattle 41 26:50 8:39
13 416 Sharon Springer South Lyon 40 27:32 8:52
14 423 Kim S Ramm Lansing 41 27:41 8:55
15 424 Pamela Hicks Mason 44 27:41 8:55
16 451 Sheri Manett Rockford 42 28:01 9:01
17 465 Cathy Bovia Charlotte 44 28:17 9:07
18 485 Mary Broughman Lansing 43 28:41 9:14
19 492 Patricia Wilson Okemos 44 28:49 9:17
20 495 Karen Wenk Williamston 40 28:58 9:20
21 498 Carol Coburn Royal Oak 42 29:05 9:22
22 508 Danise Cantlon East Lansing 42 29:12 9:25
23 517 Maryellen Stornant Portland 40 29:18 9:26
24 538 Cathy Lazar Okemos 42 29:37 9:33
25 546 Deb Baughman Okemos 44 29:44 9:35
26 552 Tami Forsyth Bath 42 29:51 9:37
27 570 Marilyn Reed Lansing 44 30:31 9:50
28 576 Cathy Anderson Brighton 43 30:48 9:55
29 582 R Elaine Savala Charlotte 40 30:54 9:57
30 614 Jeanine Keenan Belmont 42 31:23 10:06
31 629 Kathy Petroni East Lansing 42 31:39 10:12
32 634 Leeann Achtenberg Williamston 40 31:47 10:14
33 645 Maureen Call Fowlerville 42 32:04 10:20
34 659 Diane Strachan East Lansing 41 32:24 10:26
35 661 Therese Cody Lansing 43 32:29 10:28
36 666 Miriam Behar Okemos 44 32:44 10:33
37 681 Beth Russell East Lansing 40 33:09 10:41
38 690 Suzanne Hemond Howell 41 33:37 10:50
39 691 Rhoda Wolff Lansing 40 33:38 10:50
40 725 Pamela Bergeron Eagle 44 35:01 11:17
41 727 Susan Psychus Brooklyn 43 35:10 11:20
42 747 Kathy Cook Haslett 41 36:30 11:45
43 762 Merrie-Lynne Cherry Perry 43 36:58 11:54
44 777 Kelly Hibbert South Lyon 43 38:01 12:15
45 781 Michele Pruente Clarkston 44 38:17 12:20
46 782 Zey Ustunol Holt 40 38:29 12:24
47 845 Kim Koth South Haven 42 44:01 14:10
48 856 Debby Martinez Coalinga 43 44:23 14:18
49 861 Susan Herman Shelby Twp 44 44:51 14:27

MALE-"CRETACEOUS" AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Dave Osborn Ashley 45 18:04 5:49
2 33 Marlin Howe Niles 45 18:43 6:02
3 42 James Scholl Williamston 47 19:25 6:16
4 44 Paul Keenan Belmont 46 19:38 6:20
5 54 John Coleman Lansing 49 19:57 6:26
6 62 Tim Jones Corunna 47 20:22 6:34
7 63 Bill Chenoweth East Lansing 49 20:23 6:34
8 74 David Best Perry 48 20:41 6:40
9 110 Gary Butterfield Bath 46 21:52 7:03
10 137 Steven Manett Rockford 49 22:29 7:15
11 140 Ward Kelner Lansing 47 22:33 7:16
12 142 Richard Hicks East Lansing 48 22:35 7:17
13 144 Mike McCartan Saint Clair 49 22:36 7:17
14 150 Randy Fielder Brooklyn 49 22:47 7:20
15 162 Charles Finkel Lansing 47 22:59 7:24
16 174 Patrick Reardon Jackson 46 23:13 7:29
17 189 Warren Armstrong Bellevue 46 23:31 7:35
18 191 William Hoffman Grand Ledge 48 23:33 7:35
19 210 Steven Butler Laingsburg 46 23:49 7:40
20 223 Bill Creal Williamston 47 24:03 7:45
21 233 John Everett Okemos 46 24:11 7:48
22 239 Michael Lingo East Lansing 46 24:16 7:49
23 241 Tom Mathieu Bath 46 24:21 7:51
24 251 Dennis Anderson Brighton 45 24:32 7:54
25 254 Michael Baughman Jr Okemos 45 24:35 7:55
26 264 Dave Holtschlag East Lansing 48 24:53 8:01
27 267 Larry McDonald Lansing 46 24:57 8:02
28 268 Steven Henrys Grand Ledge 46 24:57 8:02
29 272 Steve Chase Okemos 49 25:00 8:03
30 287 Kevin Harty East Lansing 49 25:20 8:10
31 309 Bill Morris East Lansing 45 25:47 8:19
32 339 Paul Pratt Lansing 47 26:15 8:27
33 345 Bruce Adelman Okemos 46 26:18 8:28
34 360 Randy Worden Lansing 49 26:25 8:31
35 363 David Hill Lansing 49 26:29 8:32
36 383 Jim Johnson Holt 45 26:52 8:39
37 384 Joel Heberlein East Lansing 46 26:53 8:40
38 405 Pete Motz Saint Johns 48 27:21 8:49
39 414 Dean Anderson Okemos 49 27:31 8:52
40 434 Craig Moreland Okemos 46 27:47 8:57
41 447 Chuck Vogel Coleman 46 27:58 9:00
42 501 Brian Post East Lansing 46 29:09 9:24
43 504 Calvin Lounds Mason 46 29:11 9:24
44 527 David Such East Lansing 47 29:30 9:30
45 528 Walter G Smiley Lansing 49 29:31 9:30
46 568 Oliver Hayes Okemos 49 30:28 9:49
47 590 Mike Beardslee Howell 48 31:00 9:59
48 601 Eric Gaines Lansing 46 31:09 10:02
49 646 Don Call Fowlerville 46 32:08 10:21
50 672 Rick Rolls De Witt 47 32:52 10:35
51 717 Jim Brandell Haslett 46 34:56 11:15
52 769 Kevin Ragan East Lansing 46 37:31 12:05
53 780 Charles Steinfeld Haslett 45 38:10 12:18
54 857 Rick Hobrla Lansing 46 44:24 14:18
55 938 Brian Hughes Perry 46 50:32 16:17

FEMALE-"CRETACEOUS" AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 47 Brenda Lynch Mason 49 19:45 6:22
2 53 Janice Spodarek Okemos 47 19:54 6:25
3 151 Susi Rook Holt 48 22:48 7:21
4 184 Kris Cadwell Lansing 49 23:23 7:32
5 243 Lorie Busch Okemos 47 24:22 7:51
6 248 Linda Crites Eaton Rapids 47 24:29 7:53
7 283 Linda Dondzila Pinckney 45 25:14 8:08
8 351 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell 46 26:20 8:29
9 354 Betsy Ernst Grand Rapids 47 26:21 8:30
10 361 Christi Michaelis Cheaning 47 26:26 8:31
11 366 Margaret Peckham Grand Ledge 45 26:32 8:33
12 367 Shawn Witherspoon Lansing 47 26:32 8:33
13 372 Pat L Jones Wyoming 48 26:39 8:35
14 415 Ellen Lopez Williamston 45 27:32 8:52
15 460 Maryanne Boylan East Lansing 45 28:11 9:05
16 467 Diane Graham Williamston 48 28:20 9:08
17 490 Leslie Reynolds Okemos 47 28:47 9:16
18 535 Jane Turner East Lansing 48 29:35 9:32
19 544 Barbara Olson Kalamazoo 47 29:41 9:34
20 554 Beata A Gailitis Mason 48 29:54 9:38
21 564 Joanne Creede Lansing 49 30:19 9:46
22 620 Wendy Underly Marcellus 47 31:33 10:10
23 640 Anne Smiley Lansing 49 31:56 10:17
24 643 Michele Root-Bernstein East Lansing 47 32:02 10:19
25 689 Patricia Cizewski Canton 47 33:27 10:46
26 721 Karen Izzo Brighton 45 34:59 11:16
27 738 Jeanne Laimon Jackson 48 35:41 11:30
28 744 Cheryl Blondin Clio 48 36:17 11:41
29 767 Pat White Saint Johns 46 37:26 12:04
30 789 Susan Adelman Okemos 45 39:13 12:38
31 813 Cindy Bowen Lansing 45 41:13 13:17
32 819 Marty Curtin Lansing 46 41:31 13:22
33 969 Kathleen Grant Kewadin 49 53:05 17:06

MALE-"JURASSIC" AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 Jonathan Kermiet Lansing 50 18:32 5:58
2 49 Sam Underwood East Lansing 52 19:47 6:23
3 60 Edward Clayton East Lansing 53 20:19 6:33
4 66 James Grant Holt 53 20:24 6:34
5 128 Michael Woods Lansing 50 22:15 7:10
6 136 Lynne Mark Mason 51 22:25 7:13
7 146 Gale Crandell Harrison 53 22:38 7:17
8 160 Mark Steinberg Williamston 52 22:59 7:24
9 163 Tom Tompkins Lansing 51 23:00 7:25
10 180 Jack Levely Royal Oak 50 23:18 7:30
11 205 Don Forsblom Mason 54 23:45 7:39
12 211 Jack Shepherd Grand Ledge 51 23:50 7:41
13 213 Morrie Coles Mason 54 23:51 7:41
14 252 David Myers Grand Ledge 52 24:33 7:55
15 294 Tom Jackson East Lansing 54 25:31 8:13
16 310 Gregg Rydahl East Lansing 52 25:49 8:19
17 356 Dave Blough Dexter 54 26:22 8:30
18 422 John Walton Williamston 53 27:40 8:55
19 432 Ashraf Zeid Troy 52 27:46 8:57
20 433 Joseph Pachut Indianapolis 50 27:46 8:57
21 443 Larry Hein Lansing 52 27:54 8:59
22 459 Paul Titchenell Wyoming 52 28:09 9:04
23 470 John Jouppi Holland 52 28:22 9:08
24 475 Charles Anderson Okemos 52 28:28 9:10
25 476 Joe Jerome Lansing 51 28:29 9:10
26 479 Art Keckeissen Brighton 53 28:34 9:12
27 491 Mike Addonizio East Lansing 52 28:48 9:17
28 537 Roger Nelson Dansville 52 29:37 9:32
29 547 Michael L Burye Haslett 50 29:47 9:36
30 561 Gerald Blanchard Okemos 53 30:08 9:43
31 589 John Ernst Grand Rapids 51 31:00 9:59
32 599 Donald Goetzinger Spring Lake 51 31:07 10:02
33 618 Gerald Osborn East Lansing 52 31:31 10:09
34 621 Richard Underly Marcellus 50 31:33 10:10
35 656 Tom Jarosch East Lansing 53 32:22 10:26
36 667 Robert Sutton Mason 53 32:45 10:33
37 698 Tony Nunez East Lansing 52 33:57 10:56
38 706 Maurice Cartier Mason 52 34:10 11:00
39 709 John Rojeski Lansing 52 34:26 11:05
40 749 Douglas Craig Clinton Twp 51 36:32 11:46
41 753 Rance Stowell Belding 53 36:37 11:48
42 820 Philip Hodgman East Lansing 53 42:00 13:32
43 1008 Tom Sparks East Lansing 52 56:18 18:08
44 1060 Michael Thomas Okemos 52 1:03:03 20:18

FEMALE-"JURASSIC" AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 115 Kathleen Gina Ann Arbor 51 21:56 7:04
2 199 Kathleen Morse Linden 54 23:38 7:37
3 240 Janice Deverman Grand Rapids 51 24:17 7:49
4 330 Sue Peck Jackson 50 26:07 8:25
5 341 Merle Heidemann East Lansing 52 26:15 8:28
6 394 Marty Novicki East Lansing 51 27:02 8:43
7 402 Lynne Kasper South Haven 52 27:12 8:46
8 417 Kathleen Haase Wyoming 53 27:32 8:52
9 469 Cecilia Brzys Southlyon 51 28:22 9:08
10 563 Dolores Tomanica Lansing 50 30:19 9:46
11 575 Karen Hill Grosse Ile 54 30:40 9:53
12 628 Judy Lemon Galesburg 51 31:37 10:11
13 638 Jill Messer East Lansing 52 31:51 10:16
14 654 Shirley Torrance Saline 54 32:21 10:25
15 664 Diane Dunn Walled Lake 54 32:41 10:32
16 665 Sherry Baker Mason 53 32:42 10:32
17 671 Janice Woodard Dewitt 50 32:50 10:35
18 736 Nancy Walker Haslett 51 35:34 11:28
19 745 Lynda Johnson Clio 51 36:18 11:41
20 775 Catherine Stewart Lansing 51 37:50 12:11
21 796 Jean Hamilton Eaton Rapids 54 39:30 12:43
22 853 Patricia Nischan Lansing 54 44:09 14:13
23 1001 Ray Sparks East Lansing 52 56:03 18:03

MALE-"TRIASSIC" AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 56 James Hicks Mason 58 20:02 6:27
2 58 Larry Arbanus Dewitt 58 20:08 6:29
3 84 Bill Keller Lansing 59 21:10 6:49
4 193 Harold Prince Okemos 59 23:34 7:36
5 231 Norbert Van Ochten Jr Haslett 55 24:09 7:47
6 250 Pat De Marte Okemos 59 24:30 7:54
7 297 Ted Hilleary Jackson 58 25:34 8:14
8 391 Jon Pumplin East Lansing 57 27:00 8:42
9 395 Stephen Byrnes OKEMOS 57 27:05 8:43
10 398 Clair Risner Stockbridge 55 27:07 8:44
11 494 Jacob Silver East Lansing 58 28:53 9:18
12 610 Melvin Yokoyama East Lansing 57 31:17 10:04
13 652 John Hayes Williamston 56 32:15 10:23
14 704 David Krause East Lansing 55 34:07 10:59
15 728 Tom Skinner East Lansing 59 35:12 11:20
16 768 Kenneth White Saint Johns 56 37:27 12:04
17 783 Jarl Nischan Lansing 57 38:31 12:24

FEMALE-"TRIASSIC" AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 399 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 57 27:07 8:44
2 412 Jill Witzenburg East Lansing 57 27:31 8:52
3 429 Nancy Teel Flint 57 27:45 8:56
4 515 Thelma MacDonald Jackson 56 29:17 9:26
5 586 Elena Gravina Lansing 56 30:57 9:58
6 591 Nancy McNeilly Lansing 58 31:00 9:59
7 608 La Vaun Tumminello Lansing 55 31:15 10:04
8 713 Marilynn R Briggs Lansing 57 34:36 11:09

MALE-"PERMIAN" AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 173 David Schupbach Jackson 60 23:10 7:28
2 276 Byron Rogers Howell 60 25:05 8:05
3 292 D.R. Seahawk Dimondale 64 25:27 8:12
4 381 Ed Torrance Saline 63 26:51 8:39
5 506 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake 63 29:11 9:24
6 549 Ronald Severance Lansing 64 29:48 9:36
7 682 Allan Claypool Okemos 60 33:10 10:41
8 800 John Ipson III East Lansing 64 39:47 12:49

FEMALE-"PERMIAN" AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 545 Pat Fizell Flint 62 29:42 9:34

MALE-"CARBONIFEROUS" AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 181 Everett Wirgau Mecosta 65 23:19 7:31
2 220 Art Ketelhut Prudenville 69 23:57 7:43
3 313 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 68 25:51 8:20
4 437 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 68 27:50 8:58
5 555 Ray Janes Baldwin 69 29:55 9:38
6 585 Rodger Flower Lansing 69 30:56 9:58
7 624 William Rude Lansing 66 31:35 10:11
8 687 Brad Greenberg Okemos 66 33:25 10:46
9 743 Ivan Bartha Haslett 66 36:12 11:40
10 760 Marvin Brunner East Lansing 69 36:49 11:52
11 778 Nemah Hussain Okemos 65 38:03 12:15

FEMALE-"CARBONIFEROUS" AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE-"DEVONIAN" AGE GROUP: 70 - 74

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 95 Jim Forshee Ann Arbor 74 21:23 6:53
2 397 Donlad Laatsch East Lansing 72 27:07 8:44
3 593 Dick Young Lansing 72 31:02 10:00



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 639 David Pichey Flint 28:52 9:18

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 693 Valerie La Reau-Hollen Lansing 30:41 9:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 1038 Joe Wojciechowski Dewitt 56:32 18:12
2 1063 Marty Alchin Haslett 1:00:04 19:21
3 1070 Michael Kueppers Mason 1:00:15 19:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 832 Jamie Everett Okemos 39:48 12:49
2 867 Katie Lacy East Lansing 42:10 13:35
3 880 Marcy Shouse Linden 43:05 13:53
4 901 Lyndsay Ames Okemos 44:36 14:22
5 902 Emily Hayes East Lansing 45:11 14:33
6 982 Nicole Brocht East Lansing 50:37 16:18
7 983 Elizabeth Aguirre East Lansing 50:37 16:18
8 989 Jennifer Harsch Okemos 52:02 16:45
9 991 Bridget Mailley Mason 52:06 16:47
10 1030 Katie Thelen Saint Johns 55:59 18:02
11 1031 Taylor Motz Saint Johns 56:00 18:02
12 1037 Allison Gordon Dewitt 56:32 18:12
13 1055 Jennie Kueppers Mason 58:12 18:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 865 Michael Grabiec East Lansing 42:04 13:33
2 1029 Jason Steiber East Lansing 55:55 18:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 788 Alexa Smolinski Dewitt 36:09 11:39
2 843 Tami Wood Flushing 40:50 13:09
3 850 Jennifer Hundt Dimondale 41:07 13:15
4 864 Leah Mulder East Lansing 42:03 13:33
5 875 Dianne Cook PEWAMO 42:44 13:46
6 883 Elizabeth Tylawsky East Lansing 43:16 13:56
7 891 Larice Pavlik Saint Joseph 43:35 14:02
8 903 Julie Garrett Birmingham 45:16 14:35
9 925 Emily Burns Ferndale 46:51 15:05
10 936 Heather Sutphin Lansing 47:25 15:16
11 945 Diana De Roos Wyoming 47:52 15:25
12 946 Kim Bradley East Lansing 47:52 15:25
13 948 Veronica Piechotte East Lansing 47:54 15:26
14 972 Camilla Dhanak Lansing 50:11 16:10
15 977 Stacy Hovde East Lansing 50:29 16:15
16 984 Kelly Shulters Milford 50:57 16:25
17 985 Brenda Poland Lansing 50:58 16:25
18 987 Tammi Czewski Lansing 51:44 16:40
19 1005 Lori Haindl Lansing 53:13 17:08
20 1024 Kimberly Kelley Lansing 54:54 17:41
21 1026 Tameria Ewers Bath 54:56 17:41
22 1062 Angel Alchin Haslett 1:00:04 19:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 812 Tobin Allen Williamston 38:13 12:19
2 900 Shawn Newton Holt 44:35 14:22
3 1014 Al Scheffler Haslett 54:03 17:24
4 1039 Jim Wojciechowski Dewitt 56:33 18:13
5 1043 Nathan Stonerock Kalamazoo 56:55 18:20
6 1044 Steve Peet Kalamazoo 56:56 18:20
7 1057 Jim Hogan Grand Ledge 58:30 18:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 700 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 31:01 9:59
2 765 Diane Allen Williamston 34:23 11:05
3 772 Cheryl Stacer McVey Greenville 34:40 11:10
4 799 Michelle Shooltz Chesaning 36:44 11:50
5 814 Karen Wallace East Lansing 38:18 12:20
6 828 Tiffani Ferguson East Lansing 39:28 12:43
7 831 Melissa Croley Dewitt 39:42 12:47
8 877 Kris Kirby East Lansing 42:54 13:49
9 881 Marcia Witt East Lansing 43:12 13:55
10 884 Lynn Pfaff Brighton 43:17 13:56
11 885 Stephanie Bollman East Lansing 43:23 13:58
12 887 Melissa Wojciechowski Dewitt 43:27 14:00
13 888 Darla Shellberg Dewitt 43:28 14:00
14 893 Anne Guyer East Lansing 43:50 14:07
15 898 Kathryn Carpenter Holt 44:31 14:20
16 909 Susan Steinke Okemos 45:33 14:40
17 917 Shoko Inoue East Lansing 46:02 14:50
18 918 Keiko Kojima East Lansing 46:02 14:50
19 930 Pam Haynes Lansing 47:02 15:09
20 950 Kim Franks Fowlerville 48:10 15:31
21 954 Larisa Hutchins Alma 48:43 15:41
22 961 Rose Castillan Saint Louis 49:31 15:57
23 966 Anne Cole Williamston 49:56 16:05
24 975 Christine Hammond East Lansing 50:15 16:11
25 976 Gwynne Osaki East Lansing 50:27 16:15
26 980 Jo Anne Bria Lansing 50:34 16:17
27 986 Holly Morris Holt 51:29 16:35
28 992 Jacqueline Mailley Mason 52:07 16:47
29 993 Alison Steiber East Lansing 52:21 16:51
30 996 Lisa Peet Kalamazoo 52:46 17:00
31 1007 Denise Gayhart Fowlerville 53:15 17:09
32 1012 Stephanie Baughan Williamston 53:37 17:16
33 1016 Monica Packer Canton 54:14 17:28
34 1017 Jean Quinn Holt 54:15 17:28
35 1018 Mary Ledbetter Holt 54:17 17:29
36 1020 Michelle Hilliker Lansing 54:30 17:33
37 1045 Kersten Pennington Lansing 57:03 18:22
38 1046 Charlene Warner Lansing 57:03 18:23
39 1051 Diane Parker Grand Ledge 57:33 18:32
40 1052 Karen Hansen Okemos 58:00 18:41
41 1053 Martha McClellan Okemos 58:01 18:41
42 1054 Katrina Freund Haslett 58:04 18:42
43 1064 Kristin Hogan Grand Ledge 1:00:04 19:21
44 1067 Laura Hahn East Lansing 1:00:11 19:23
45 1069 Julie Cox Okemos 1:00:14 19:24
46 1073 Teresa Slaght Eaton Rapids 1:00:50 19:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 673 David Stierley Grand Ledge 29:56 9:39
2 697 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 30:54 9:57
3 732 Thomas Stanton Lansing 32:25 10:27
4 795 Michael Moore Roseville 36:27 11:44
5 818 Gordon Wenk Williamston 38:29 12:24
6 822 Chip Lake Ann Arbor 39:14 12:38
7 827 Peter Allegrina East Lansing 39:28 12:43
8 837 Walt Saxton Perry 40:18 12:59
9 846 Lew Dotterer Okemos 41:01 13:13
10 859 Daniel Van Haften East Lansing 41:50 13:28
11 882 Terry Pfaff Brighton 43:16 13:56
12 895 Daniel Guyer East Lansing 43:53 14:08
13 955 Ronald Mitchell Alma 48:43 15:42
14 960 Jay J Marcotulli0 Bberville 49:28 15:56
15 964 Gary Ralph East Lansing 49:47 16:02
16 967 James McCaffrey Haslett 50:00 16:06
17 990 Randolph Harsch Okemos 52:02 16:46
18 1040 Jon Allan East Lansing 56:44 18:16
19 1048 Bill Hamilton Auburn Hills 57:26 18:30
20 1056 Greg Kueppers Mason 58:14 18:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 695 Sue Hammar Mason 30:52 9:57
2 770 Michele Mora Swartz Creek 34:31 11:07
3 776 Jeanette Rasmussen Lansing 35:00 11:16
4 790 Diane De Witt Howell 36:13 11:40
5 801 Brenda Dretrich Charlotte 36:49 11:51
6 802 Deborah McMartin-Finke Lansing 36:50 11:52
7 817 Laura Huttenlocker Jackson 38:27 12:23
8 821 Carol Makielski Ann Arbor 39:14 12:38
9 829 Linda Levely Royal 39:31 12:44
10 833 Sandra Atherton Dewitt 39:49 12:49
11 834 Gina Lago De Witt 40:09 12:56
12 839 Mary Martin Chesaning 40:22 13:00
13 852 Catherine Riley Lansing 41:08 13:15
14 855 Penny Wallace East Lansing 41:20 13:19
15 860 Margaret R Van Haften East Lansing 41:50 13:29
16 862 Kathy Seim Lansing 41:52 13:29
17 863 Janice Jones Walled Lake 42:02 13:32
18 868 Carol Skillings Lansing 42:15 13:36
19 869 Mary Ruppenthal Holt 42:15 13:37
20 890 Maureen Moloney Williamston 43:32 14:01
21 899 Deborah Shaw Holt 44:31 14:20
22 907 Doreen Cole Saint Joseph 45:30 14:39
23 912 Margaret Holtschlag East Lansing 45:44 14:44
24 913 Connie Tuma East Lansing 45:45 14:44
25 919 Shigenni Ito East Lansing 46:03 14:50
26 920 Kathi Bogle Dimondale 46:40 15:02
27 931 Susan Haley Okemos 47:03 15:09
28 932 Betty Jones Corunna 47:03 15:09
29 933 Terri Flack Okemos 47:11 15:12
30 934 Kathy Fabian Lansing 47:21 15:15
31 935 Debbie Sutphin Saint Helen 47:25 15:16
32 941 Marie Meadows Fowlerville 47:37 15:20
33 944 Susan Dyer Okemos 47:51 15:25
34 949 Deborah Ott Fowlerville 48:10 15:31
35 952 Lynne Burns Lansing 48:13 15:32
36 957 Lu Anne Clark Saint Johns 49:20 15:53
37 958 Kim B Marcotulli0 Okemos 49:27 15:56
38 959 Nancy Yeadon Okemos 49:27 15:56
39 962 Judith Griffin Lansing 49:46 16:02
40 963 Lynne Swanson East Lansing 49:47 16:02
41 968 Susan McCaffrey Haslett 50:00 16:06
42 971 Maribeth Foltz East Lansing 50:11 16:10
43 973 Sharon Dhanak Lansing 50:11 16:10
44 974 Sherry Larsen Haslett 50:13 16:10
45 978 Karen A Everett Okemos 50:33 16:17
46 988 Martha Burnett Albion 51:44 16:40
47 997 Anne McKearney Okemos 52:48 17:00
48 998 Mary McIntyre Ann Arbor 52:48 17:00
49 1000 Patty McKearney Okemos 52:52 17:02
50 1003 Debbie Hayes Okemos 53:04 17:05
51 1004 Jeanne Boyd Okemos 53:08 17:07
52 1019 Donna Svednsen Lansing 54:29 17:33
53 1022 Mara Goetzinger Spring Lake 54:53 17:41
54 1023 Evelyn Thompson Dewitt 54:53 17:41
55 1025 Susan Canen Laingsburg 54:55 17:41
56 1032 Marcia Stringer Walled Lake 56:01 18:02
57 1034 Diane Baclawski Laingsburg 56:20 18:09
58 1035 Roberta Motz Saint Johns 56:21 18:09
59 1036 Marilyn Thelen Saint Johns 56:22 18:09
60 1042 Kim Allan East Lansing 56:48 18:18
61 1047 Kathy Hamilton Auburn Hills 57:25 18:30
62 1061 Cyndy Saxton Perry 1:00:03 19:20
63 1065 Susan Kettner Jackson 1:00:07 19:22
64 1071 Anne Everly Mattawan 1:00:40 19:32
65 1074 Cindy Perry Dewitt 1:00:50 19:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 650 Rick Sack Parchment 29:12 9:24
2 726 Williiam Kennedy Redford 32:05 10:20
3 746 Michael Barratt Okemos 33:30 10:47
4 815 Ernest Weltzer East Lansing 38:18 12:20
5 823 Calvin Everly Mattawan 39:21 12:41
6 824 Gary Witzenburg East Lansing 39:22 12:41
7 878 Jack Grossman Mason 42:55 13:49
8 892 Charles Miller Okemos 43:44 14:05
9 1010 Max Hoffman Haslett 53:19 17:10
10 1013 Carol Maize Laingsburg 54:02 17:24
11 1021 Dee Griffin Lansing 54:41 17:37
12 1028 James Hall Kalamazoo 55:53 18:00
13 1050 Tolbert Carter Lansing 57:28 18:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 786 Sue Barratt Okemos 36:02 11:36
2 792 Mary Leroy Fraser 36:17 11:41
3 836 Martie Croley De Witt 40:12 12:57
4 844 Barbara Heinlein Lansing 40:51 13:09
5 851 Linda Wood Lansing 41:07 13:15
6 871 Judith Monroe Grand Ledge 42:27 13:40
7 894 Regina Buckner Kalamazoo 43:53 14:08
8 896 Susan Horvath Lansing 43:54 14:08
9 897 Agnes Lewis Charlotte 44:16 14:15
10 904 Margie McNutt Lansing 45:17 14:35
11 905 Rita Richardson East Lansing 45:26 14:38
12 906 Suzanne Husband East Lansing 45:30 14:39
13 908 Frieda Pavlik Merrill 45:31 14:40
14 911 Judy De Jaegher Perrington 45:40 14:42
15 914 Donna Starr-Prince East Lansing 45:45 14:44
16 915 Roseann Dailey Bath 45:45 14:44
17 921 Dian Harbach Mason 46:41 15:02
18 922 Helen Hall East Lansing 46:50 15:05
19 923 Jackie Holsclaw Lansing 46:50 15:05
20 924 Valdean Levy Lansing 46:51 15:05
21 927 Nancy Nosal Lansing 46:54 15:06
22 928 Jackie Urbain Dewitt 46:54 15:06
23 929 Diane Abendroth Lansing 47:01 15:08
24 937 Joan Bulmer East Lansing 47:29 15:18
25 940 Kathy Murawski Fowlerville 47:36 15:20
26 942 Barbara Alspaugh Lansing 47:44 15:22
27 943 Janice Hartford Holt 47:51 15:25
28 947 Susan Holmes Haslett 47:54 15:26
29 951 Kris Fry Lansing 48:12 15:32
30 956 Darlene Weltzer East Lansing 49:02 15:48
31 970 Sandra Snow Portage 50:10 16:10
32 981 Marilyn Bria Lansing 50:35 16:17
33 1006 Jaclyn Stowell Belding 53:13 17:08
34 1009 Mary Hoffman Haslett 53:18 17:10
35 1011 Rosemary Coscarelli Lansing 53:36 17:16
36 1049 Jeanne Carter Lansing 57:27 18:30
37 1058 Rosemary Thomas Okemos 58:32 18:51
38 1072 Cara Lee Paige Kalamazoo 1:00:41 19:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 858 James C Loria Swartz Creek 41:32 13:23
2 870 Douglas Warriner Jackson 42:17 13:37
3 876 Roy Matthews Okemos 42:44 13:46
4 886 John Victory Williamston 43:24 13:59
5 1015 Phil Post Mason 54:04 17:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 808 Jane Janes Baldwin 37:54 12:13
2 811 Joy Ferguson East Lansing 38:06 12:16
3 842 Betty Dunlap Goodrich 40:35 13:04
4 854 Sandra A Allen Lansing 41:20 13:19
5 916 Barbara Zynda East Lansing 45:58 14:48
6 926 Janet Laatsch East Lansing 46:52 15:06
7 999 Peggy Halpin Okemos 52:52 17:01
8 1027 Ann Campbell Williamston 55:52 18:00
9 1033 Dorothy Stankiewicz Eaton Rapids 56:15 18:07
10 1068 Patricia Kueppers Lansing 1:00:13 19:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 90
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 830 Al Duch Swartz Creek 39:31 12:44
2 1066 Paul Winegar Lansing 1:00:08 19:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 90
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 879 Noreen Pulford Beaverton 42:56 13:50
2 953 Marian Segasser Westland 48:19 15:34

EAST LANSING, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management