WOMENS ONLY

back to results

Oct. 7, 2000

WOMENS ONLY
FLINT, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathy Snyder Flushing 36 31:56 6:26
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 50 36:04 7:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jessica Paige Mooney Grand Blanc 23 35:49 7:13
2 Sarah Lorenz Troy 23 46:40 9:24
3 Marty Lemon Galesburg 23 47:30 9:34
4 Kitty A Lemon Galesburg 24 51:43 10:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Timianne Patterson Grand Blanc 26 42:32 8:34
2 Kimberly S Smith Flushing 28 43:43 8:48
3 Lori Idsinga Burton 27 50:29 10:10
4 Sarah Kaines Fenton 28 55:33 11:11
5 Elizabeth Jensen Flint 25 58:31 11:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Deanna Frick Goodrich 34 41:35 8:22
2 Melissa Teed Midland 32 41:39 8:23
3 Michele Owings Burton 32 42:45 8:36
4 Rhonda Straley Flushing 34 42:55 8:38
5 Julie A Brown Linden 31 44:16 8:55
6 Jana Richmond Flushing 34 44:48 9:01
7 Anna Caraway Flint 33 46:21 9:20
8 Tammy Haney Swartz Creek 34 47:45 9:37
9 Veronica Robertson Flint 31 50:50 10:14
10 Mary Hearst Flint 33 51:57 10:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville 35 35:46 7:12
2 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 39 37:17 7:30
3 Karen Tucker Swartzcreek 37 39:46 8:00
4 Barbara Tomaszewski Grand Blanc 38 41:56 8:27
5 Lisa Thurlow Flint 37 42:27 8:33
6 Laura Carter White Lake 37 43:10 8:42
7 Denise Palmieri Cincinatti 37 48:22 9:44
8 Michele K Spear Fenton 36 48:22 9:44
9 Kaye Hastings Clarkston 39 51:34 10:23
10 Rachelle Treib Flint 38 53:56 10:51
11 Carole Carpenter Davison 39 56:25 11:21
12 Tracy Pemberton Grand Blanc 39 58:21 11:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Paula Horne Flushing 41 38:00 7:39
2 Mary Hansen Fenton 41 40:06 8:04
3 Teri Chambers Fenton 43 40:51 8:13
4 Laura Spiers Grand Blanc 44 41:48 8:25
5 Vicki Webster Northville 43 43:10 8:41
6 Carla A Johnson Flint 44 44:48 9:01
7 Crystal Sirignano Grand Blanc 44 45:20 9:08
8 Shelly M Froats Grand Blanc 40 45:42 9:12
9 Barbara Arline Lint 41 49:39 10:00
10 Elaine Mestrezat Grand Blanc 43 49:51 10:02
11 Karen M Wolbert Grand Blanc 41 51:58 10:28
12 Heidi Lauffer Columbiaville 42 52:33 10:35
13 Gail Mckone-Burns Flusing 41 54:13 10:55
14 Ellen Stewart-Miller Flushing 44 54:45 11:01
15 Kathleen Davis Durand 44 54:45 11:01
16 Bethann Perkins Lansing 41 55:36 11:12
17 Diane Mcnamara Clio 43 58:05 11:42
18 Suzanne Brasseur Burton 40 1:00:36 12:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton 46 37:50 7:37
2 Janeen A Dvorak Corunna 49 39:52 8:02
3 Debbie Beason Flushing 45 40:26 8:08
4 Debbie Burnham Fenton 46 42:53 8:38
5 Chris Major-Talley Fenton 49 43:22 8:44
6 Joan Couretas Oxford 45 44:58 9:03
7 Kathy Bartley Ortonville 46 45:20 9:08
8 Susan Samuel Grand Blanc 48 45:38 9:11
9 Stella Wolboljinski Flushing 48 48:20 9:44
10 Leslie A Wizauer Grand Blanc 47 49:41 10:00
11 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 47 50:58 10:15
12 Vickie J Allis Goodrich 45 51:15 10:19
13 Marsha L Schmiedeknech Goodrich 49 51:17 10:19
14 Sue Ruhala Grand Blanc 48 55:04 11:05
15 Deborah K Gustafson Davison 46 55:27 11:10
16 Debra R Wilkins Clio 45 58:06 11:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 50 38:16 7:42
2 Lynn Peters Davison 52 41:06 8:17
3 Marie Thompson Clio 50 42:58 8:39
4 Diane Fuller Columbiaville 50 43:28 8:45
5 Sharon M Albertson Flushing 50 45:04 9:04
6 Judy Lemon Galesburg 51 49:35 9:59
7 Judy Pannick Swartz Creek 54 49:37 9:59
8 Karen Melchor Lake Orion 54 49:41 10:00
9 Martha L. Austin Swartz Creek 54 51:47 10:25
10 Rose Schlott Flint 52 51:49 10:26
11 Shirin Manzari Flint 52 55:58 11:16
12 Marsha Mclean Gaines 53 58:30 11:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Karen J Bell Otisville 58 40:56 8:14
2 Linda L Nelson Ortonville 58 43:52 8:50
3 Judith A Skene Metamora 55 45:44 9:12
4 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 57 47:19 9:32
5 Addie Schneiderhan Grand Blanc 57 48:03 9:40
6 Wanda Merrell Flushing 56 54:11 10:54
7 Karen Lee Scanlon Brighton 58 1:01:37 12:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Liz Lancaster Hastings 63 41:03 8:16
2 Cathy D Detman Flint 62 41:42 8:24
3 Armande Pieschke Sault Ste Mar,ont 62 42:25 8:32
4 Patricia L Fizell Flint 63 47:58 9:39
5 Irena Burns Flint 62 58:59 11:52



******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Konsza Fenton 44 49:04 9:53
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeanette M Wineland Swartz Creek 42 52:24 10:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Holly Korth Grand Blanc 23 58:25 11:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Christie Arenas Fenton 27 56:30 11:22
2 Elizabeth Ray Davison 26 1:05:57 13:16
3 Jennifer K Hall Davidson 28 1:11:09 14:19
4 Audra Hall Davison 26 1:11:09 14:19
5 Andrae Dixon Flint 26 1:11:48 14:27
6 Barbara A Stewart Burton 26 1:15:46 15:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lori J Anthony Swartz Creek 32 1:04:17 12:56
2 Beth Manning Flushing 32 1:06:54 13:28
3 Sandra King Flushing 31 1:06:54 13:28
4 Martha Pugh Flint 31 1:11:07 14:19
5 Celia M Bowman Clio 31 1:12:35 14:37
6 Sherry Stewart Flint 31 1:15:46 15:15
7 Maureen E Post Flint 30 1:16:02 15:18
8 Susan Archer Millington 30 1:18:17 15:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 37 49:34 9:59
2 Jo Ellen Hartz Rochester Hills 39 57:09 11:30
3 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek 38 1:02:19 12:33
4 Diane Menz Grand Blanc 35 1:06:09 13:19
5 Ora Stephens Flint 38 1:11:46 14:27
6 Debra A Starr Burton 36 1:14:31 15:00
7 Camilla Kemp Flint 38 1:17:40 15:38
8 Brenda J Dowdall Davison 37 1:17:41 15:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gloria J Foley Millington 44 53:19 10:44
2 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 44 53:49 10:50
3 Debi Kirkwood Flint 42 58:29 11:46
4 Pamie Jaques Flint 40 59:56 12:04
5 Julie Schunter Flint 40 1:02:59 12:41
6 Letrice Price Flint 42 1:03:08 12:42
7 Bethany A De Lay Davison 42 1:03:11 12:43
8 Jean Liwak Flint 42 1:03:19 12:45
9 Carol J Sweatland Burton 44 1:04:17 12:56
10 Susan Hall Clio 40 1:04:52 13:03
11 Linda M Pennington Millington 41 1:04:52 13:03
12 Kim Huddleston Flint 42 1:06:09 13:19
13 Theresa J Landis Flushing 44 1:06:54 13:28
14 Doris M Lewis Flint 44 1:11:28 14:23
15 Christine Ratza Otisville 44 1:12:29 14:35
16 Jacklinn Brayan Grand Blanc 44 1:15:49 15:15
17 Katie Kimber Grand Blanc 42 1:17:39 15:38
18 Sharon Ayers Artz Creek 44 1:17:40 15:38
19 Alice Rich Flint 42 1:18:01 15:42
20 Kathleen Leverette Flint 42 1:18:02 15:42
21 Mary A Rasmussen Millington 43 1:18:17 15:45
22 Jill Wojno Vassar 42 1:21:39 16:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Merri Ann Baker-Radcli Durand 47 53:39 10:48
2 Gayann Roos Flint 45 54:02 10:53
3 Janet Ellis Flushing 49 54:24 10:57
4 Kristin A Romelhardt Dexter 49 58:01 11:41
5 Denise Rae Sands Flushing 45 58:22 11:45
6 Janis Korth Grand Blanc 47 1:00:44 12:13
7 Kristine M Goodwin Clio 45 1:03:18 12:44
8 Michele A Peek Grand Blanc 45 1:03:26 12:46
9 Rose Hines Grand Blanc 45 1:03:56 12:52
10 Sylvia Anthony Flint 49 1:07:30 13:35
11 Lynne Smith Flint 48 1:08:06 13:42
12 Wanda Ann Harrison Flint 48 1:08:24 13:46
13 Trish Dewit Grand Blanc 49 1:08:57 13:53
14 Robyn Woolcock Davison 46 1:11:48 14:27
15 Teri Hemingway Otisville 47 1:12:27 14:35
16 Christine Mazzei Swartz Creek 49 1:12:32 14:36
17 Rosemary Gilbert Flint 46 1:12:57 14:41
18 Maryann Witter Swartz Creek 48 1:12:57 14:41
19 Menda Somers Flint 45 1:15:48 15:15
20 Rhonda Banks Grand Blanc 45 1:15:50 15:16
21 Karen Kaiser Flint 46 1:16:00 15:18
22 Mary Kratzer Mt Morris 46 1:16:47 15:27
23 Judy Racette Vassar 49 1:16:53 15:28
24 Elizbeth Jamison Flint 48 1:21:02 16:18
25 Laura L Loiselle Flint 45 1:23:52 16:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Barbara Cheney Flint 53 53:59 10:52
2 Phyllis J Anders Swartz Creek 52 57:14 11:31
3 Carmen Glowney Grandblanc 51 59:09 11:54
4 Judy Thurner Flint 50 1:00:04 12:05
5 Roxann Banks Otisville 52 1:03:01 12:41
6 Ann M Parks Fenton 53 1:03:22 12:45
7 Deb Blair Flint 53 1:04:13 12:55
8 Jacqueline Elam Flint 51 1:06:20 13:21
9 Brenda E Buckner Jone Flint 51 1:06:41 13:25
10 Janice Henry Flint 51 1:08:06 13:42
11 Kathe Shaw Redford 53 1:10:19 14:09
12 Jane Hylen Fenton 51 1:10:20 14:09
13 Christine A Martin Flushing 53 1:10:20 14:09
14 Sharon Durkee Flushing 50 1:11:48 14:27
15 Joann Dockery Flint 52 1:12:28 14:35
16 Mary Rosinski Swartz Creek 54 1:12:31 14:36
17 Jody C Young Davison 52 1:12:33 14:36
18 Alice Wallberg Davison 54 1:12:33 14:36
19 Ann Stolz Davison 52 1:12:33 14:36
20 Charlene Franklin Flint 52 1:14:23 14:58
21 Anne F White Swartz Creek 50 1:16:47 15:27
22 Linda Cook Frankenmuth 50 1:16:54 15:29
23 Mary L Barber Bridgeport 51 1:16:55 15:29
24 Peggy A Gall Flushing 51 1:20:30 16:12
25 Betty Taft Grand Blanc 54 1:20:30 16:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Romaine F Graves Grand Blanc 58 1:00:03 12:05
2 Cathy Epperson Grand Blanc 58 1:01:34 12:24
3 Judy I De Caire Clio 57 1:04:13 12:56
4 Janice K Rockwood Flushing 55 1:04:21 12:57
5 Patricia Dunnigan Swartz Creek 59 1:05:33 13:12
6 Roberta J Sweetman Fenton 58 1:06:06 13:18
7 Janice Saunders Lapeer 56 1:09:23 13:58
8 Georgia T Mccall Flint 56 1:11:25 14:22
9 Agnes Taylor Flushing 57 1:14:35 15:01
10 Annette Nowak Swartz Creek 59 1:17:36 15:37
11 Karen Greene Clinton Twp 59 1:23:03 16:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jean Mccue Bay City 61 59:48 12:02
2 Nanette Brasier Clio 63 1:03:20 12:45
3 Deanna Dee Umber Fenton 62 1:03:28 12:46
4 Jean E Proctor Flint 61 1:07:33 13:36
5 Carol Sias Grand Rapids 64 1:08:13 13:44
6 Kay Marticio Grand Blanc 61 1:08:56 13:52
7 Kay Marchbanks Burton 60 1:14:23 14:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 D. Joanne Parks Lapeer 67 55:37 11:12
2 Carole Beebe Flint 65 1:01:22 12:21
3 Vi Martin Flint 65 1:01:34 12:23
4 Betty Dunlap Goodrich 69 1:05:33 13:12
5 Noreen Pulford Beaverton 72 1:09:56 14:05
6 Amelia Cimbalik Swartz Creek 72 1:12:31 14:36



******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Karen Lynn Alexander Swartz Creek 33 19:00 6:07
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Cheryl Fairbrother Hartland 40 21:29 6:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Emily Miller Grand Blanc 11 31:49 10:15
2 Nicole Batchelor Grand Blanc 11 31:50 10:15
3 Lauren Dedow Clarkston 12 34:05 10:59
4 Kasey A Parks Flushing 09 35:48 11:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jessica Porritt Grand Blanc 13 31:24 10:07
2 Mary Duprie Grand Blanc 13 31:24 10:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Suzanne Moore Davison 19 40:10 12:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Courtney M Wolf Flint 22 26:47 8:38
2 Joni Burnell Grand Blanc 21 29:12 9:24
3 Emily Mcfarland Bay City 20 35:23 11:24
4 Angela M Norder Laingsburg 20 36:28 11:45
5 Nichole Woods Flint 23 46:05 14:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Suzi Scott Davison 28 22:04 7:07
2 Sherry Manges Flint 29 24:47 7:59
3 Sharon L Evans Fenton 29 30:37 9:52
4 Michelle K Mcfarlin Mount Morris 28 31:43 10:13
5 Holly L Gonalez Flint 26 34:24 11:05
6 Nakimuli L Love Flint 27 52:49 17:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jennifer Tews Ortonville 32 23:07 7:27
2 Jody Ariss Fenton 31 24:24 7:52
3 Jo Darlington Flint 34 24:57 8:02
4 Maureen P Mckay Birmingham 34 26:27 8:31
5 Jennifer L Brown East Lansing 31 27:30 8:52
6 Vickie L Alaniz Flint 33 28:08 9:04
7 Stephanie Byrd Flint 31 28:35 9:12
8 Lorene Bruns Owosso 32 29:22 9:28
9 Meredith Hoag Flushing 32 29:37 9:33
10 Marci Forsberg Flint 30 31:45 10:14
11 Susan Hicks Vison 30 32:52 10:35
12 Tonya Brasseur Flint 30 33:13 10:42
13 Brenda Mahalak Goodrich 33 33:45 10:52
14 Lauren Hargadon Milford 32 34:22 11:04
15 Elizabeth Geib Fenton 32 36:28 11:45
16 Jamie M Cowan Flint 32 46:04 14:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Theresa Farah Ann Arbor 39 21:12 6:50
2 Claire L Dedow Clarkston 39 22:10 7:08
3 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 39 22:11 7:09
4 Shari Keener Fenton 35 24:55 8:02
5 Renee Dalgleish Fenton 36 25:14 8:08
6 Krista Zink Grand Blanc 37 27:14 8:47
7 Pamela Stiehl Linden 38 27:44 8:56
8 Angela M Swain-Stepter Lansing 35 27:44 8:56
9 Kaye Hastings Clarkston 39 27:59 9:01
10 Julie A Young Owosso 35 28:00 9:01
11 Shawn Merkel Owosso 39 28:04 9:02
12 Mary Coleman Flushing 37 28:29 9:10
13 Donna J Stadler Waterford 38 29:51 9:37
14 Lisa D Whalls Rton 39 30:22 9:47
15 Patrice M Hatcher Flint 39 31:37 10:11
16 Rebecca M Elsworth Goodrich 37 31:57 10:18
17 Carole L Schultz Goodrich 39 31:59 10:18
18 Kim Chase Fenton 37 32:11 10:22
19 Kathy Damic Linden 36 32:32 10:29
20 Karen Rooker Fenton 39 32:46 10:33
21 Janet Goss Saginaw 38 33:15 10:43
22 Cathy Carr Gross Pt Frms 39 33:43 10:52
23 Vicki Rupert Highland 35 34:16 11:02
24 Paula Parks Rtz Creek 37 35:48 11:32
25 Connie O'brien Swartz Creek 39 36:28 11:45
26 Susan J Turnage Davison 38 36:44 11:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mel H Trowbridge Goodrich 44 22:16 7:11
2 Peggy Searight Flint 43 22:28 7:14
3 Veronica Jackson Lansing 41 24:12 7:48
4 Charlene Hammond Fenton 41 26:49 8:38
5 Susan K Johnson Flint 43 27:16 8:47
6 Tina Walden Swartz Creek 43 27:54 8:59
7 Michelle Mclaren Owosso 40 28:54 9:19
8 Sherry Lynn Krish Swartz Creek 44 29:10 9:24
9 Deborah Newton Davison 41 29:18 9:26
10 Lonnierae Vallie Grand Blanc 44 29:27 9:29
11 Shirley Grindling Highland 43 30:29 9:49
12 Mona Herriman Davison 42 32:26 10:27
13 Paula Koplen Lapeer 44 33:19 10:44
14 Patti E Figueroa Sterling Hts 40 34:42 11:11
15 Velma Williams Flint 44 36:04 11:37
16 Robbie A Lawrence Swartz Creek 44 40:10 12:56
17 Mary Klick Grand Blanc 40 54:33 17:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Elizabeth Gale Flushing 45 22:01 7:06
2 Victoria Church Otter Lake 47 25:56 8:21
3 Kathy M Schafer Dewitt 46 25:58 8:22
4 Ginna Peterson Isburg 49 27:26 8:50
5 Sandra Haldy Fenton 45 30:03 9:41
6 Queta Galobardes Saginaw 49 30:56 9:58
7 Barb L Berry Owosso 47 30:58 9:58
8 Ann J Batchelor Grand Blanc 45 31:53 10:16
9 Louana Lawrence Grand Blanc 46 32:08 10:21
10 Carolyn Green Davison 49 32:20 10:25
11 Lynda Stoyek Clarkston 45 32:30 10:28
12 Kristen Le Palm Davison 48 32:53 10:36
13 Jackie Peek Flint 49 33:42 10:51
14 Jane Lang Swartz Creek 46 34:36 11:09
15 Diane Sheahan Flint 47 35:35 11:28
16 Mary A Dantzler-Grac Flint 48 36:21 11:43
17 Marsha Norder Laingsburg 47 36:27 11:45
18 Cathy L Jackson Flushing 45 36:29 11:45
19 Cheryl L Blondin Clio 48 36:48 11:51
20 Ramona Donan Davison 46 37:27 12:04
21 Denise Balasko Fenton 46 37:32 12:06
22 Marty Youmans Swartz Creek 47 41:30 13:22
23 Linda B Raulston Flint 45 43:27 14:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 50 21:48 7:01
2 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 50 22:44 7:19
3 Diane Fuller Columbiaville 50 24:12 7:48
4 Pam Zientowski Davison 51 28:03 9:02
5 Mary Ann Edwards Highland 51 28:30 9:11
6 Emily Bluemer Davison 51 32:19 10:25
7 Carol L Borski Fenton 53 34:28 11:06
8 Shareen Worth Peck 50 35:39 11:29
9 Jeana Rossie-Miller Flushing 53 36:14 11:40
10 Betty Thorson Flushing 54 36:24 11:43
11 Lynda D Johnson Clio 51 36:48 11:51
12 Susan G Dimich Flint 52 43:38 14:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jan Wallen Flushing 59 26:02 8:23
2 Addie Schneiderhan Grand Blanc 57 27:09 8:45
3 Cora L Mathis Metamora 55 28:07 9:04
4 Dorothy L French Flushing 55 29:28 9:29
5 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 56 29:37 9:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Liz Lancaster Hastings 63 24:51 8:00
2 Rita J Taylor Swartz Creek 60 33:32 10:48
3 Judith E Wilson Flushing 60 34:18 11:03
4 Madonna Aubrey Flushing 61 37:16 12:00
5 Barbara Scheer Mayville 60 37:26 12:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marion Callis Davison 65 32:30 10:28
2 Joyce Carlson Grand Blanc 65 40:57 13:11
3 Betty Lou Euper Clio 67 40:57 13:11



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 39
PLACE DIV NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Tammy Gwillim Int 30 31:22 10:06
2 1 Kim A Rauch Flushing 22 35:31 11:26
3 2 Michele Colley Flint 34 35:53 11:34
4 2 Sandy Doe Flint 20 35:54 11:34
5 1 Jane Ruhstorfer Grand Blanc 27 36:31 11:46
6 2 Heather Glanton Otisville 27 37:45 12:10
7 3 Melissa M Borski Fenton 25 38:39 12:27
8 3 Krista Kawa Mt Morris 23 38:55 12:32
9 1 Cherie Bowers Byron 38 39:00 12:34
10 2 Cheryl Pierson Otisville 35 39:21 12:41
11 3 Mary Miller Grand Blanc 38 40:20 12:59
12 4 Nikole Peek Flint 26 41:52 13:29
13 5 Stephanie A Witucki Berkley 29 42:00 13:32
14 6 Courtney Jones Rochester 29 42:00 13:32
15 3 Patricia Johnson Flint 33 42:35 13:43
16 4 Merry Jane Robertson Swartz Creek 38 42:48 13:47
17 4 Michelle Cislo Fenton 31 42:53 13:49
18 5 Tammi S Snell Swartz Creek 37 42:56 13:50
19 7 Marietta Schmidt Oxford 28 42:59 13:51
20 5 Heather Young Clio 30 43:07 13:53
21 6 Mary E Caudill Burton 33 44:11 14:14
22 7 Raji Jose Flint 33 44:27 14:19
23 6 Venus A Barney Flushing 39 44:31 14:20
24 7 Lorry Wagner Brighton 38 44:55 14:28
25 8 Glenda Dudley Grand Blanc 39 44:59 14:29
26 9 Janice L Williams Mt Morris 38 45:03 14:31
27 10 Linda L Johnson-Barnes Flint 35 45:03 14:31
28 1 Elizabeth A Jackson Flint 11 45:11 14:33
29 2 Erin Weaver Lennon 12 45:16 14:35
30 8 Cleopatra Prince Flint 26 45:27 14:38
31 11 Jill Hartz Grand Blanc 36 45:40 14:42
32 12 Janet Fischer Flushing 38 45:55 14:47
33 13 Carrie M Sanders Flint 36 47:28 15:17
34 3 Rachel Rose Linden 13 47:46 15:23
35 8 Bridget Clous Saginaw 30 48:14 15:32
36 14 Treva Lowery Mount Morris 39 48:26 15:36
37 9 Jennifer A Young Clio 26 48:28 15:37
38 10 Jennifer Phillips Flint 25 48:40 15:40
39 9 Elizabeth Young Flint 34 49:25 15:55
40 15 Shanna C Mcdonough Grand Blanc 36 49:29 15:56
41 10 Yolanda Milon Flint 30 50:08 16:09
42 11 Vauni Lorence Flint 31 50:10 16:09
43 4 Melissa E Cook Flint 24 50:16 16:11
44 16 Sandy J Schwerin Clio 38 50:18 16:12
45 5 Brooke J Hajek Davison 22 50:24 16:14
46 17 Kim Mccormick Gaines 36 50:49 16:22
47 18 Tammy L Tuttle Burton 37 51:10 16:29
48 4 Brittney R Lower Burton 12 51:11 16:29
49 19 Dawn M Wendling Montrose 36 51:45 16:40
50 20 Carla K Arp Burton 39 51:49 16:41
51 21 Susan Mcdonald Flushing 39 51:51 16:42
52 11 Jennifer Aldrich Burton 25 52:48 17:00
53 22 Georgia M Green Flint 39 53:36 17:16
54 12 Lenise S Freeman Flint 29 53:36 17:16
55 12 Joan Miller Flint 32 53:46 17:19
56 5 Jennifer Peterman Grand Blanc 10 54:25 17:32
57 23 Teri Peterman Grand Blanc 35 54:26 17:32
58 13 Gina R Wilkerson Mount Morris 33 54:28 17:32
59 24 Julie B Fizell Flint 39 55:54 18:00
60 13 Joan M Sinclair Burton 28 56:53 18:19
61 1 Danielle Burgess Flint 15 59:11 19:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 89
PLACE DIV NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Elizabeth Schwedler Bay City 49 33:45 10:52
2 2 Aurea Porritt Grand Blanc 45 36:52 11:53
3 3 Sandy Lawrence Swartz Creek 47 36:52 11:53
4 1 Joni Lahmann Owosso 41 36:59 11:55
5 1 Ana Skripnik Grand Blanc 70 37:04 11:56
6 2 Robin R June Linden 41 37:18 12:01
7 3 Catherine Mcauliffe Gaines 41 37:28 12:04
8 4 Janis Denkins Flushing 48 38:35 12:26
9 2 Pearlene Oneal Flint 65 39:41 12:47
10 4 Kathlean Thomas Linden 44 39:45 12:48
11 5 Darcy Pivonka Flint 45 39:59 12:53
12 6 Sherry Wills Lapeer 48 40:04 12:54
13 7 Barbara Robarge Columbiaville 49 40:06 12:55
14 1 Mary Ann Baxter Oxford 50 40:18 12:59
15 8 Judith Bueno Clarkston 48 40:26 13:01
16 9 Jill Weigandt Flushing 46 40:28 13:02
17 2 Nancy Morley Swartz Creek 53 40:30 13:03
18 3 Carol Dickinson Davison 60 40:34 13:04
19 3 Beth Marcotte Fenton 56 40:44 13:07
20 4 Marcia Noyle Flushing 51 40:48 13:08
21 10 Linda Petrick Flint 49 40:48 13:08
22 5 Carol Newland Flint 42 41:15 13:17
23 5 Carol Mitsdarfer Flushing 50 41:47 13:27
24 6 Patricia Martinbianco Burton 44 41:48 13:28
25 11 Debby Smiecinski Swartz Creek 45 42:10 13:35
26 6 Rita Koehler Davison 55 42:20 13:38
27 12 Deborah Sprague Mount Morris 46 42:29 13:41
28 13 Teresa Dobis Clio 45 42:30 13:41
29 14 Carol S Kettlewell Hemlock 48 42:32 13:42
30 15 Linda S Uren Flint 46 42:46 13:46
31 16 Debbie Mullen Fenton 45 42:51 13:48
32 7 Diane Hrabec Davison 43 43:13 13:55
33 17 Brenda K Stikeleather Davison 48 43:13 13:55
34 4 Wilma Hartz Flint 62 43:19 13:57
35 7 Judy A Spillers Durand 52 43:21 13:58
36 18 Barbara Anders Clio 47 43:23 13:58
37 8 Debra Masters Davison 43 43:43 14:05
38 19 Bev Baker Flushing 45 43:46 14:06
39 9 Cindy Francis Flushing 43 43:47 14:06
40 20 Deniese Davis Burton 47 44:00 14:10
41 21 Shelley Roper Genesee 49 44:07 14:12
42 22 Clara Naylor Flint 47 44:08 14:13
43 10 Cindy Wadsworth Davison 43 44:15 14:15
44 11 Pam Smith Clio 44 44:16 14:15
45 23 Deborah Burrows Columbiaville 49 44:23 14:18
46 5 Esperanza Trevorrow Flint 69 44:32 14:21
47 6 Rita Hess Grand Blanc 68 44:33 14:21
48 8 Betty L Palmer Bloomfield Hills 54 44:44 14:24
49 9 Carol Vorachek Flushing 50 44:44 14:25
50 24 Cathy Hyrman Swartz Creek 45 44:45 14:25
51 7 Sharon Foster Fenton 61 44:59 14:29
52 10 Carole Ann Beauchamp Grand Blanc 58 44:59 14:29
53 12 Judy Jackson Flint 42 45:19 14:36
54 13 Carolyn Weaver Lennon 43 45:20 14:36
55 11 Jacqueline M Fluty Flint 50 45:27 14:38
56 12 Sandra Jankowski Swartz Creek 52 45:32 14:40
57 14 Teresa Cummings Flushing 44 45:38 14:42
58 8 Sue Wright Lapeer 62 45:38 14:42
59 13 Cheryl Warson Swartz Creek 50 45:40 14:43
60 25 Marilyn Smedley Davison 46 45:40 14:43
61 15 Kim Pavlica Burton 42 45:42 14:43
62 26 Susie Mccree Davison 47 45:51 14:46
63 16 Lynne M Mcneeley Grand Blanc 40 45:56 14:48
64 14 Patricia Myles Mt Morris 55 46:00 14:49
65 9 Mary Ann Crossley Flushing 67 46:00 14:49
66 27 Patrice M Lacross Davison 47 46:06 14:51
67 15 Marianne Daliege Flint 55 46:08 14:51
68 10 Barbara L Mallender Lapeer 62 46:51 15:05
69 28 Sharon Suggs Flint 45 46:53 15:06
70 16 Susan K Gilbert Lapeer 53 46:53 15:06
71 17 Lois A Simpson Clio 59 47:19 15:14
72 17 Deborah Wernette Clio 44 47:23 15:16
73 18 Ann Skunda Durand 51 47:23 15:16
74 29 Valerie Williams Flint 45 47:30 15:18
75 18 Tammy Rose Linden 42 47:48 15:24
76 30 Pamela Graham Lapeer 46 48:08 15:30
77 11 Mary Wilcox Flushing 64 48:10 15:31
78 31 Debra Goulet Flint 48 48:10 15:31
79 19 Beth Anderson Swartz Creek 43 48:11 15:31
80 20 Karen Monetta Flint 43 48:12 15:31
81 12 Patricia Noyle Flushing 64 48:12 15:31
82 19 Pamela Clous Saginaw 51 48:14 15:32
83 32 Sally Coletti Grand Blanc 46 48:14 15:32
84 13 Nancy Coletti Grand Blanc 70 48:14 15:32
85 33 Betty Jackson Millington 46 48:18 15:33
86 21 Marcia Wingert Peer 44 48:18 15:33
87 34 Mary Moran Millington 47 48:20 15:34
88 20 Judy L Parsons Swartz Creek 56 48:24 15:35
89 21 Susan Yeeotis Fenton 55 48:25 15:36
90 22 Delores Sharpe Flint 40 48:30 15:37
91 14 Rita Brackrog Clio 64 48:31 15:38
92 15 Judith Williams Clio 66 48:31 15:38
93 35 Norma J Stites Holly 49 48:35 15:39
94 22 Deborah A Parr Holly 50 48:35 15:39
95 36 Lucinda M Mcnea Burton 48 48:36 15:39
96 37 Judy Gansen Flint 47 48:36 15:39
97 23 Priscilla Spencer Flint 53 48:37 15:40
98 23 Terese M Adams Linden 42 48:40 15:40
99 38 Barbara Bates Flint 49 48:42 15:41
100 24 Ellie Sevick Fenton 44 48:43 15:41
101 24 Rosalie Masters Davison 55 48:44 15:42
102 25 Linda Canaday Flint 40 48:44 15:42
103 39 Jan Flood Flint 45 48:45 15:42
104 26 Arlene Lake-Ogden Clifford 42 48:51 15:44
105 25 Wilma A Tremblay Swartz Creek 53 48:52 15:44
106 27 Linda Willman Swartz Creek 44 49:14 15:51
107 28 Sue Merritt Melvindale 44 49:26 15:55
108 29 Helena M Gallenbeck Flint 44 49:26 15:55
109 40 Rita Daniels Clio 46 49:27 15:55
110 30 Susan L Degalan Flushing 44 49:27 15:56
111 16 Frances Simnitch Flushing 70 49:37 15:59
112 41 Lorraine Rogge Owosso 49 49:46 16:02
113 26 Elaine Barta Owosso 56 49:46 16:02
114 31 Mary Ellen Keys Clio 43 49:48 16:02
115 32 Bethany J Fournier Mount Morris 42 49:48 16:03
116 33 Lena Darrough Flint 41 50:12 16:10
117 42 Crista Thompson Flint 47 50:16 16:11
118 27 Linda Russo Swartz Creek 56 50:22 16:13
119 43 Deborah Ann Dubbs Mt Morris 47 50:24 16:14
120 28 Mary Ann Whidden Grand Blanc 57 50:33 16:17
121 29 Pat Kish Tz Creek 57 50:34 16:17
122 30 Bethany Scarlett Fenton 50 50:39 16:19
123 17 Jere Loessel Lapeer 70 50:49 16:22
124 31 Ann M Stewart Mt Morris 50 50:52 16:23
125 32 Cathy Skidmore Grand Blanc 59 50:55 16:24
126 33 Gerri Donnelly Grand Blanc 58 50:57 16:25
127 18 Louann L Bernthal Swartz Creek 71 51:05 16:27
128 34 Rosie Ferguson Grand Blanc 51 51:32 16:36
129 35 Linda Sherwood Flint 52 51:40 16:39
130 19 Mae Peek Rton 74 51:41 16:39
131 44 Rita A Thayer Millington 45 51:48 16:41
132 36 Carolyn Aldrich Burton 57 52:50 17:01
133 34 Donna J Long Mt Morris 42 52:54 17:02
134 35 Janet Harrold Mt Morris 41 52:55 17:03
135 20 Joanne Morris Mt Morris 64 52:55 17:03
136 37 Michele A Sova Flint 54 53:08 17:07
137 38 Evelyn A Shoup Flint 59 53:09 17:07
138 36 Lynn Larson Flint 44 53:29 17:13
139 45 Ruth Cantor Flint 45 53:30 17:14
140 37 Janice Alm Flushing 42 53:32 17:15
141 39 Dorothy Pierson Flint 54 53:40 17:17
142 40 Joan Hecht Metamora 57 53:44 17:18
143 41 Sallie Rye Davison 56 53:44 17:18
144 42 Carol Miller Flint 54 53:46 17:19
145 38 Marianne Stiff Columbiaville 43 54:06 17:25
146 43 Sookie Lacroix Lapeer 58 54:21 17:30
147 21 Lottie Jozefczyk Warren 70 54:28 17:32
148 22 Shirley Cormicle Flint 60 54:28 17:32
149 44 Linda Hautala Flushing 53 54:30 17:33
150 45 Diane Ghattas Flint 54 54:37 17:35
151 46 Cyndy M Wolf Flint 48 54:38 17:36
152 39 Melinda Baker Int 42 55:54 18:00
153 47 Cathy Volpe Flint 46 55:56 18:01
154 46 Cheryl Hubbell Swartz Creek 51 56:52 18:19
155 48 Janie L Smith Swartz Creek 49 56:53 18:19
156 40 Darla G Orr Grand Blanc 41 57:07 18:24
157 47 Lynn P Rodda Flint 55 57:07 18:24
158 23 Dorothy Day Mt Morris 62 57:19 18:27
159 49 Sandra Wildfong Flint 46 57:19 18:28
160 48 Jan Witucki Flint 56 57:37 18:33
161 49 Jackie Macdonald Flint 56 57:37 18:33
162 24 Ellen R Kettlewell Peck 69 57:58 18:40
163 50 Vicki Burgess Flint 52 59:03 19:01
164 41 Anne T Dekeyser Attica 43 1:01:27 19:47
165 50 Debbie Borowiak Flushing 49 1:01:30 19:48
166 25 Lorayana K Minear Burton 62 1:02:25 20:06
167 51 Joann Petrowski Flushing 55 1:45:26 33:57
168 42 Janet Haines Vassar 42 1:52:37 36:16

FLINT, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management