RED OCTOBER

back to results

Oct. 7, 2000

RED OCTOBER
WAYNE, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 10k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Jim Bedford Plymouth 39 35:29 5:43

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 10k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 12 Mary Dorazio Brighton 32 40:05 6:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 10k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 35 Ken Murphy Livonia 18 45:30 7:20
2 70 Randolph Young Farmington 15 51:31 8:18
3 94 James Taylor Farmington 14 54:15 8:44
4 160 Robert Stillwagon Farmington 16 1:14:20 11:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 10k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 162 Alana Jennings Farmington 15 1:14:41 12:02
2 163 April Farr Farmington 15 1:15:14 12:07
3 164 Brandi Karas Farmington 16 1:15:15 12:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 10k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 38 Brandon Longmeier Lima 21 45:38 7:21
2 54 Justin Trivax Birmingham 22 49:01 7:54
3 117 Gerry St Pierre Windsor Ont 24 56:26 9:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 10k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 59 Emily Twomey Ferndale 21 49:55 8:02
2 62 Maria Cini Canton 22 50:20 8:07
3 74 Sandhya Krishnan Ann Arbor 21 52:00 8:23
4 95 Karen Wiesenauer Ann Arbor 24 54:23 8:46
5 99 Karen Brummett Fenton 24 55:10 8:53
6 118 Sarah Harris Grosse Pointe 21 56:26 9:06
7 149 Kimberly Dobrowolski Wayne 22 1:04:28 10:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 10k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 10 Ken Kozloff Ann Arbor 25 39:17 6:20
2 14 Craig Dolecki Redford 27 40:26 6:31
3 29 Peter Kearly Livonia 28 44:48 7:13
4 39 Juan Taboas Ann Arbor 29 45:44 7:22
5 58 Eric Haley ANN ARBOR 25 49:18 7:57
6 60 Michael Kociba Roseville 26 50:06 8:04
7 78 Collin Rich Ypsilanti 28 52:30 8:28
8 98 William Sampson Wayne 26 54:52 8:50
9 103 Jonathan Reyes Detroit 29 55:32 8:57
10 114 Michael Mikulan Plymouth 29 56:13 9:03
11 167 Sean Dine Wayne 28 1:22:33 13:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 10k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 53 Susan Cruz Westland 26 48:59 7:53
2 79 Christiana Piccinni Lacy 28 52:35 8:28
3 102 Purvi Sevak Ann Arbor 27 55:24 8:56
4 124 Laura Mikulan Plymouth 27 57:40 9:17
5 136 Lisa Jones Dearborn 29 1:00:37 9:46
6 137 Laura Le Bel Dearborn 29 1:00:38 9:46
7 138 Wendy Boye Canton 29 1:00:42 9:47
8 148 Tamara Danaher Canton 27 1:02:55 10:08
9 159 Cheri Steckel Canton 27 1:10:42 11:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 10k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 22 Glen Hall Plymouth 33 42:31 6:51
2 28 Stephen Rich Saint Clair 30 44:15 7:08
3 47 Junji Urayama Ann Arbor 31 47:08 7:36
4 76 John Kachnowski Wixom 30 52:21 8:26
5 82 Robert Wheatley Dearborn 33 52:44 8:30
6 104 Anthony Mocadlo Garden City 33 55:35 8:57
7 120 Edward Merkel Ann Arbor 34 56:54 9:10
8 157 Mike Steckel Canton 31 1:09:55 11:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 10k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 109 Cathy Young Livonia 33 55:58 9:01
2 123 Lisa Fast Romulus 33 57:23 9:15
3 150 Natalie Johnson Canton 34 1:04:29 10:23
4 155 Melissa Danatter Berkley 30 1:07:03 10:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 10k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 34 Tim Gallagher Northville 35 45:13 7:17
2 56 Michael Swisher Detroit 38 49:17 7:56
3 81 Thomas Hardin Dearborn 39 52:44 8:30
4 89 Shaun Soraghan Dearborn 37 53:10 8:34
5 101 Rick Leedy Pinckney 37 55:22 8:55
6 113 Daniel Danaher Canton 36 56:12 9:03
7 126 Edward Freysinger Canton 39 57:53 9:19
8 158 Tim Kolling Dearborn Hts 39 1:10:24 11:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 10k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 55 Lynn Fanelli Farmington Hills 38 49:07 7:55
2 65 Tamara Michael Ypsilanti 37 50:39 8:10
3 66 Jennifer Lemieux Canton 37 50:49 8:11
4 71 Stephanie Cohen Northville 36 51:36 8:19
5 85 Celeste Tremel Livonia 37 52:50 8:31
6 87 Diana Shirkey Dearborn 36 52:59 8:32
7 92 Cathy Carr Dearborn 35 54:08 8:43
8 106 Nancy Mills Newport 38 55:43 8:59
9 107 Kathleen Bateman Novi 35 55:44 8:59
10 111 Corinne Gill Livonia 39 56:02 9:02
11 116 Denise Denomme Canton 37 56:22 9:05
12 119 Angie Sylvester Canton 35 56:53 9:10
13 131 Susan Brassell Northville 36 58:46 9:28
14 139 Lisa Root Plymouth 39 1:00:43 9:47
15 161 Cheryl Rehberg Canton 39 1:14:35 12:01
16 165 Coreen Paul Farmington 38 1:19:48 12:51
17 166 Valerie Colbert Southfield 38 1:19:48 12:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 10k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Joe Lasher Kimball Township 43 37:00 5:58
2 16 Reed Swanson Richmond 41 41:27 6:41
3 23 Daniel Paton Auburn Hills 41 42:55 6:55
4 25 Gary Squire Westland 44 43:35 7:01
5 43 Lewis McLaughlin Monroe 43 46:06 7:26
6 44 Joe Ruiz Troy 40 46:52 7:33
7 48 David Murphy Livonia 44 47:27 7:39
8 64 John Byrne Dearborn 40 50:38 8:09
9 69 Stuart Cohen Northville 43 51:27 8:17
10 108 Perry Cosme Riverview 41 55:51 9:00
11 128 Kirk Zell Plymouth 44 58:22 9:24
12 147 Mark Anthony Canton 44 1:02:54 10:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 10k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 15 Robin Sarris=Hallop Ann Arbor 44 40:38 6:33
2 26 Gina Norris Detroit 43 43:41 7:02
3 61 Julie Frasier Allen Park 43 50:10 8:05
4 63 Diane Himebaugh Westland 44 50:37 8:09
5 68 Laurie Layton Southgate 41 51:08 8:14
6 141 Kathy Robertson Westland 42 1:01:05 9:50
7 153 Karen Dukatz Westland 40 1:05:56 10:37
8 156 Kathy Mick Dearborn 43 1:08:40 11:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 10k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 5 John Tarkowski Garden City 47 37:44 6:05
2 6 Mike Stone Southfield 49 38:11 6:09
3 8 Thomas Rasdale Dewitt 46 38:49 6:15
4 9 Mike Sellon Sarnia, Ont 46 38:59 6:17
5 11 David Luckhardt Ypsilanti 49 39:37 6:23
6 17 Larrry Barnet Detroit 45 41:37 6:42
7 19 Mark Van Netten South Lyon 48 42:22 6:50
8 31 Steve Jochmans Northville 49 45:01 7:15
9 32 Yasuo Saito Ann Arbor 47 45:03 7:16
10 36 Dave Crowder Clinton 49 45:35 7:21
11 40 Gary Kaminski Dearborn 49 45:46 7:22
12 42 James Stanley Canton 49 45:55 7:24
13 91 Rob Parrott Livonia 49 53:34 8:38
14 100 Gary Smoes Wayne 45 55:17 8:54
15 115 Richard Porte Dearborn 49 56:17 9:04
16 132 Paul Diebolt Wayne 48 58:58 9:30
17 134 Rick Sanders Farmington Hills 48 1:00:35 9:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 10k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 52 Barbara West West Bloomfield 45 48:52 7:52
2 67 Kim Voigt Dearborn Hts 48 51:00 8:13
3 112 Brenda Murphy Taylor 45 56:05 9:02
4 129 Deborah Ketten Taylor 45 58:35 9:26
5 130 Pat Gratz Southgate 49 58:45 9:28
6 133 Jodell Wittenberg Clarkston 45 1:00:35 9:46
7 143 Sandra Williams Livonia 46 1:01:57 9:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 10k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 21 Dominic Vella Livonia 54 42:24 6:50
2 24 Mark Couzens Auburn Hills 51 43:26 7:00
3 27 Gavin Williams Detroit 54 44:10 7:07
4 41 Thomas Long Troy 51 45:48 7:23
5 45 William Garrity Ann Arbor 52 47:00 7:34
6 51 Steve Ciccarelli Annandale 53 48:46 7:51
7 57 Bob Parsons Oak Park 54 49:17 7:56
8 73 Jerry Norquist Canton 52 51:48 8:21
9 80 Frederick Williams Detroit 51 52:41 8:29
10 84 Danile Rusecki Dearborn 53 52:50 8:31
11 86 James Matthews Byron 51 52:57 8:32
12 93 James Beheler Lincoln Park 52 54:12 8:44
13 96 Russell Prince Ypsilanti 52 54:25 8:46
14 125 Larry Salinas Burt 50 57:45 9:18
15 135 Neil Manley Northville 52 1:00:36 9:46
16 142 John Bain Ann Arbor 54 1:01:55 9:59
17 145 Gerald Rosol Livonia 53 1:02:04 10:00
18 151 Myles Davis Milford 50 1:05:24 10:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 10k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 13 Nancy Cassell Northville 50 40:13 6:29
2 46 Pam Dobrowolski Wayne 51 47:02 7:35
3 90 Anna De Board Plymouth 53 53:16 8:35
4 105 Sue Stickel Ypsilanti 50 55:38 8:58
5 122 Cecilia Matthews Byron 51 57:19 9:14
6 144 Barbara Fletcher Livonia 54 1:01:59 9:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 10k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Wally Herrala Ann Arbor 56 36:54 5:57
2 4 Doug Goodhue Highland 58 37:25 6:02
3 7 James Carlton White Lake 57 38:13 6:09
4 18 Jerry Mittman Northville 55 41:52 6:45
5 20 Eduardo Munoz St Clair Shores 58 42:23 6:50
6 33 Barna Szaho Ann Arbor 57 45:07 7:16
7 37 Norman Staniszewski White Lake 59 45:37 7:21
8 50 Freddy Standaert Detroit 57 48:17 7:47
9 72 Richard Waldecker Canton Twp 57 51:38 8:19
10 75 Vic Leo Northville 57 52:01 8:23
11 77 Frank St. Onge Brighton 59 52:23 8:26
12 83 William Fletcher Livonia 55 52:45 8:30
13 127 Warasimharajo Raju Farmington Hills 56 58:14 9:23
14 146 Paul Leece Livonia 58 1:02:05 10:00
15 152 Archie Pollard Detroit 58 1:05:33 10:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 10k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 88 Cora Hill Southfield 57 53:04 8:33
2 121 Marilynne Ponto Farmington Hills 57 57:15 9:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 10k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 30 David Lee Southgate 63 44:58 7:15
2 49 Ralph Judd Detroit 62 47:54 7:43
3 110 Mike Cyrol Livonia 64 56:01 9:01
4 140 David Miller Westland 64 1:00:59 9:49
5 154 Joseph Yurich Wayne 72 1:06:08 10:39
6 168 William Wager Commerce Twp 69 1:33:48 15:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 10k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 97 Chris Swanson MacOmb 65 54:47 8:49



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Pete Hallop Ann Arbor 53 17:30 5:38

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Laurie Sturgell Farmington Hills 23 18:08 5:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 16 Tim O'Malley Canton 14 21:38 6:58
2 74 Peter Bruland Howell 9 29:23 9:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 11 Kelly Sampson Detroit 13 20:02 6:27
2 33 Hannah Goldberg Ann Arbor 19 24:40 7:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 14 Mohamed Elgarmi Dearborn 20 21:22 6:53
2 15 Eric Decker Ann Arbor 21 21:36 6:58
3 42 Jeremy Gohl Marine City 20 25:36 8:15
4 142 Kirk Baxter Westland 24 40:23 13:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 24 Dawn Picklo New Hudson 21 23:06 7:26
2 27 Stephanie Allen Kalamazoo 20 23:33 7:35
3 47 Sakeenah Hasan Ann Arbor 22 26:19 8:29
4 56 Katie Arsulowicz Grand Rapids 20 27:40 8:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 10 Shawn Jyawook Ann Arbor 27 19:54 6:25
2 25 Alexis Jay Detroit 27 23:08 7:27
3 37 Michael Breault Dearborn Hts 29 25:07 8:06
4 72 Daniel Langohr White Lake 25 29:12 9:24
5 104 Aaron Tockstein Southgate 27 32:21 10:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 34 Danielle Young Taylor 28 24:48 7:59
2 73 Jennifer Lance Saline 28 29:18 9:26
3 101 Katherine Bishop Dearborn Heights 26 32:09 10:21
4 103 Amanda Clark Allen Park 28 32:17 10:24
5 108 Michelle Gaffka Westland 28 32:54 10:36
6 113 Holly Tockstein Southgate 27 33:26 10:46
7 131 Amy Langohr White Lake 28 37:49 12:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 18 Richard Kelly Westland 31 21:43 7:00
2 26 Anthony Mitchell San Antonio 32 23:08 7:27
3 76 Daniel Petersen Pleasant Ridge 31 29:27 9:29
4 106 Ken Younker Southgate 30 32:37 10:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 40 Josephine Weeden Saline 32 25:33 8:14
2 46 Heather Pishalski Riverview 30 26:16 8:28
3 90 Kim Wentworth Canton 30 31:11 10:03
4 100 Laurie Kay Kelly Detroit 34 32:05 10:20
5 111 Michelle Antaran Riverview 31 33:24 10:45
6 114 Lucie Schmidt Ann Arbor 31 33:31 10:48
7 121 Melissa Duede Belleville 32 34:26 11:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 7 George Sveda Farmington Hills 39 19:11 6:11
2 9 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak 37 19:30 6:17
3 31 Dennis Outlaw Garden City 37 24:32 7:54
4 39 Andrew Weeden Saline 36 25:28 8:12
5 51 Mark Sheir Westland 39 27:19 8:48
6 71 Jack Chesser Pinckney 39 29:09 9:23
7 87 Sam Reisen Gross Pt Frms 36 30:51 9:56
8 99 Steve Davidson Wayne 39 32:04 10:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 22 Carrie Somers Farmington Hills 36 22:49 7:21
2 54 Chris Pfahl Harrison Twp 38 27:35 8:53
3 58 Amy Rose Canton 39 27:49 8:58
4 59 Alise Grant Allen Park 35 27:52 8:59
5 65 Dawn Szczesny Allen Park 36 28:13 9:05
6 89 Heidi Beaber New Hudson 36 31:10 10:02
7 91 Shelly Zell Plymouth 39 31:11 10:03
8 107 Emily Self Woodhaven 36 32:49 10:34
9 120 Nancy Outlaw Garden City 35 34:18 11:03
10 176 Rita Taylor Lincoln Park 38 45:23 14:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 23 Allen Duncan Dearborn 43 23:05 7:26
2 53 Tony Wesley Dearborn Heights 43 27:31 8:52
3 80 Gerald Goodrich Dearborn 41 29:45 9:35
4 102 Robert Franczak Dearborn 41 32:15 10:23
5 110 Russell Wright Canton 43 33:23 10:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Laurie Decker Cadillac 40 18:25 5:56
2 17 Michelle Fields South Lyon 41 21:39 6:59
3 30 Joanna Briganti Grosse Ile 41 24:29 7:53
4 32 Linda Stevenson Belleville 44 24:37 7:56
5 78 Kristine Roberts Canton 42 29:32 9:31
6 81 Esther Bruland Howell 43 29:52 9:37
7 85 Elaine Miller Taylor 40 30:29 9:49
8 86 Kay Reisen Gross Pt Frms 42 30:50 9:56
9 119 Diane Wozniak Clarkston 41 34:15 11:02
10 124 Nancy Gray Monroe 44 34:57 11:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Stan Polkowski Canton 48 18:20 5:54
2 5 Rick Straub Northville 46 18:29 5:57
3 8 Fiorenzo Fabris Detroit 49 19:21 6:14
4 45 Mike O'Malley Canton 48 26:15 8:27
5 55 Randy Armant Gross Pt Frms 48 27:37 8:54
6 57 Robert Braunstein Westland 49 27:42 8:55
7 75 Gary Bruland Howell 45 29:24 9:28
8 79 Ed Soloman Southfield 49 29:44 9:35
9 82 Michael Larsen Canton 46 29:56 9:39
10 88 Dave Downey Warren 45 30:53 9:57
11 126 John Glasnak Livonia 49 35:03 11:18
12 132 Jerry Kaplan Canton 49 38:28 12:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 69 Antoinette Hill Dearborn Heights 47 28:56 9:19
2 92 Jeanne Vagnetti Rochester Hills 49 31:14 10:04
3 95 Brenda Jones Detroit 48 31:42 10:13
4 96 Patricia Miller Hamtramck 47 31:43 10:13
5 109 Patricia Cizewski Canton 47 33:11 10:41
6 112 Nora Gilbert White Lake 48 33:25 10:46
7 125 Carla O'Malley Canton 48 34:57 11:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 6 Michael Capraro Riverview 51 18:51 6:04
2 13 Ron Olson Ann Arbor 51 20:10 6:30
3 28 Robert Axford Woodhaven 54 23:42 7:38
4 35 Norm Kern Birmingham 53 24:55 8:02
5 50 Bruce Gilbert White Lake 53 27:17 8:48
6 84 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw 50 30:15 9:45
7 93 Phil Vinci Livonia 54 31:23 10:06
8 94 Harold Bennett Wayne 52 31:28 10:08
9 145 Rat Rajaraman Taylor 52 40:56 13:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 52 Kay Cadwell Detroit 50 27:29 8:51
2 97 Charlotte Price Plymouth 51 31:53 10:16
3 133 Paula Steinker Bowling Green 50 39:02 12:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 12 Leo Zehnder Milford 57 20:03 6:28
2 19 Jack Carlton Livonia 58 21:44 7:00
3 20 Bill Anderson Westland 56 22:00 7:05
4 21 Bill Smith Novi 55 22:17 7:11
5 29 Edward Cassell Northville 57 23:48 7:40
6 36 Tom Porter Wayne 57 25:02 8:04
7 64 Joseph Diederich Dearborn 56 28:11 9:05
8 66 John Hibler Inkster 59 28:16 9:06
9 67 Ohward Dealey Waterford 59 28:34 9:12
10 115 John Czerwinski Canton 59 33:35 10:49
11 116 Robert Kegerreis Northville 57 34:11 11:01
12 117 Chuck Arndt Livonia 57 34:13 11:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 172 Joanne Haywood Wayne 55 44:58 14:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 38 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 65 25:11 8:07
2 41 Eugene Keyandwy Dearborn Heights 66 25:35 8:15
3 43 Hugh Sweeney Novi 69 25:58 8:22
4 44 John Mazurkiewicz Brighton 61 26:01 8:23
5 48 George Douglas Wayne 62 26:33 8:33
6 49 Richard Mazur Taylor 62 26:34 8:34
7 62 Ed Torrance Saline 63 27:59 9:01
8 63 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake 63 28:01 9:01
9 68 Paul Jackson Charlevoix 72 28:50 9:17
10 83 John Moore Oak Park 60 30:05 9:41
11 118 Gene Beltarri Livonia 64 34:14 11:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 60 Carol Krupp Clinton Twp 64 27:58 9:00
2 61 Carolyn Pfeiffer Lincoln Park 62 27:59 9:01
3 70 Mary Demattia Novi 60 29:01 9:21
4 129 Sheila Place Plymouth 63 36:07 11:38
5 137 Joann Keyandwy Dearborn Heights 65 40:05 12:55
6 171 Martha Krisciunas Canton 78 44:47 14:26



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 Luke Skywalker Canton 46 29:29 9:30

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 Bonnie Medici Fraser 47 34:29 11:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 77 Luke Skywalker Canton 46 29:29 9:30
2 98 Robert Davis Royal Oak 67 32:02 10:19
3 105 Dwayne Moore Clarkston 34 32:25 10:26
4 123 Marty Cadwell Detroit 51 34:53 11:14
5 138 Steve Allen Ypsilanti 47 40:05 12:55
6 140 David Flaten Woodhaven 53 40:21 13:00
7 150 Ray Smith Plymouth 48 41:57 13:31
8 152 Christopher Budnik South Lyon 31 42:15 13:36
9 155 Joe Savale Wayne 57 42:37 13:44
10 163 Mark Stamper Plymouth 43 43:35 14:02
11 165 Dion Powell Canton 27 43:36 14:03
12 166 Howard Feldman Southfield 60 43:41 14:04
13 167 James Kirkland Belleville 13 44:22 14:17
14 175 Brian Boehmer Canton 33 45:22 14:37
15 186 Morris Walker Dearborn Hts 59 46:16 14:54
16 194 Fred Holland Canton 69 47:22 15:15
17 195 Jim Dee Dearborn Hts 67 48:00 15:28
18 208 Brandon Smith Canton 23 50:41 16:19
19 210 John Arko Allen Park 40 50:57 16:25
20 213 Lamont McCandless Livonia 40 51:03 16:27
21 217 Gary Godin Highland 28 51:05 16:27
22 222 Rick Barbour Canton 49 51:33 16:36
23 227 Charles Cox Detroit 47 52:06 16:47
24 229 Pedro Rangel Westland 49 52:10 16:48
25 233 Charles Steinbrenner Oberlin 46 52:36 16:56
26 239 Scott Cressy Eastpointe 35 53:08 17:07
27 242 Gerald Tamasik Westland 65 53:35 17:16
28 253 Ronnie Harville Dearborn Hts 49 54:10 17:27
29 263 Larry Marihugh Livonia 50 54:56 17:42
30 264 Drew Deller Dearborn 46 54:57 17:42
31 266 Mike O'Malley Canton 57 56:38 18:14
32 274 Tom Kochis Riverview 52 57:40 18:34
33 276 Michael Burke Dearborn 45 57:48 18:37
34 281 Jim Goudie Dearborn Heights 57 58:03 18:42
35 287 Don Wiehe Farmington Hills 52 1:00:24 19:27
36 295 Patrick Krupa Dearborn 11 1:03:07 20:20
37 298 Keith Dimaria Canton 62 1:03:19 20:23
38 301 Joseph Tasse Northville 47 1:03:44 20:31
39 302 Richard Hillbom Sterling Hts 43 1:04:24 20:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE 5k PACE
===== ===== ============================ ================= === ======= =====
1 122 Bonnie Medici Fraser 47 34:29 11:06
2 127 Shirley Torrance Saline 54 35:15 11:21
3 128 Gwendolyn Lewis Redford 50 35:42 11:30
4 130 Georgia Wieser Dexter 49 37:26 12:03
5 134 Maurine Sharp Monroe 51 39:22 12:41
6 135 Barbara Banyash Petersburg 50 39:23 12:41
7 136 Wendy Lazor Petersburg 27 39:51 12:50
8 139 Karen Allen Ypsilanti 47 40:18 12:59
9 141 Jenny Dodsworth Westland 48 40:23 13:00
10 143 Vicky Harden Canton 49 40:45 13:07
11 144 Page Ceci Canton 48 40:52 13:10
12 146 Mary Abdo Plymouth 47 41:04 13:14
13 147 Liz Crescio Ypsilanti 34 41:04 13:14
14 148 Della Moran Farmington 75 41:20 13:19
15 149 Angela Kerner Ypsilanti 25 41:22 13:20
16 151 Rayna Rubenstein Clawson 32 42:14 13:36
17 153 Honorata Zieg Milford 51 42:20 13:38
18 154 Patricia Boyle Dearborn 45 42:24 13:39
19 156 Wendy Rought Canton 43 42:45 13:46
20 157 Jodi Hawk Canton 46 42:45 13:46
21 158 Corinthian Brown-Hill Westland 62 43:00 13:51
22 159 Sally Stanley Canton 48 43:02 13:52
23 160 Mary Cisney Livonia 51 43:16 13:56
24 161 Betty Rood Canton 44 43:19 13:57
25 162 Emma Jean Rogers Canton 54 43:29 14:00
26 164 Jenna Stamper Plymouth 13 43:35 14:02
27 168 Leslie Kirkland Belleville 32 44:31 14:20
28 169 Ginny Miller Romulus 46 44:36 14:22
29 170 Rosemind Taber Inkster 36 44:45 14:25
30 173 Judy Bishop Dearborn Hts 57 45:19 14:36
31 174 Michele Boehmer Canton 27 45:21 14:37
32 177 Lindsey MacOmber Dearborn 15 45:30 14:39
33 178 Vicki Hladysh Dearborn 44 45:51 14:46
34 179 Latral Austin Wayne 45 45:53 14:47
35 180 Elizabeth Mulcahy Dearborn 70 45:54 14:47
36 181 Dolores Mulcahy Detroit 69 45:55 14:47
37 182 Brenda Sabol Southgate 60 46:00 14:49
38 183 Marcia Beall Ortonville 45 46:10 14:52
39 184 Tara Villereal Ortonville 21 46:11 14:52
40 185 Malinda Flook Bloomfield Hills 21 46:12 14:53
41 187 Nancy Blackwood Ypsilanti 47 46:34 15:00
42 188 Etta Rodriguez Westland 70 46:34 15:00
43 189 Laura Eldredge Ypsilanti 43 46:35 15:00
44 190 Ann Jara Westland 44 46:36 15:01
45 192 Donna Diebolt Allen Park 45 47:06 15:10
46 193 Gail Diebolt Wayne 48 47:08 15:11
47 196 Jennifer Twietmeyer Canton 21 48:02 15:28
48 197 Julie Twietmeyer Canton 23 48:03 15:28
49 198 Karen Bates Taylor 43 48:03 15:29
50 199 Mary Nevin Westland 44 48:14 15:32
51 200 Christine Nott Garden City 53 48:15 15:32
52 201 Sharon Murray Saline 48 48:16 15:33
53 202 Susanna Ickes Taylor 50 48:18 15:33
54 203 Andrea Shaffer Lincoln Park 53 48:19 15:34
55 204 Karen Wright Grosse Ile 29 48:21 15:34
56 205 Roberta Schultz Woodhaven 46 48:36 15:39
57 206 Susan Brewington Romulus 48 48:54 15:45
58 207 Melissa Mocadlo Garden City 29 50:36 16:18
59 209 Debra Massey Allen Park 44 50:56 16:24
60 211 Debby Arko Allen Park 44 50:58 16:25
61 212 Diane Schotten Dearborn Heights 56 51:03 16:26
62 214 Jaclyn Theisen Canton 23 51:04 16:27
63 215 Sandy Bauer Dearborn 46 51:05 16:27
64 216 Niccole Theisen Highland 26 51:05 16:27
65 218 Seetha Jayaraman Plymouth 48 51:06 16:27
66 219 Constance Beavers Southgate 52 51:22 16:33
67 220 Nancy Hooker Trenton 46 51:23 16:33
68 221 Shawna Gazarek Trenton 35 51:32 16:36
69 223 Marilyn Barbour Canton 40 51:35 16:37
70 224 Carol Brady Clinton Twp 47 51:37 16:38
71 225 Kelly Rydahl CLINTON TWP 15 51:39 16:38
72 226 Laura Brady Clinton Twp 15 51:40 16:38
73 228 Gloria Rangel Westland 46 52:09 16:48
74 230 Ellen Kershenbaum Farmington Hills 37 52:34 16:56
75 231 Renee Steinbrenner Oberlin 49 52:35 16:56
76 232 Carla Schneider Monroe 45 52:35 16:56
77 234 Betty Willox Westland 63 52:55 17:03
78 235 Iva Moore Westland 63 52:56 17:03
79 236 Paula Byrne Dearborn 38 53:02 17:05
80 237 Daisy Barlow Chesterfield 54 53:06 17:06
81 238 Kathleen Borucki Huntington Woods 46 53:08 17:07
82 240 Taleese Bohn Dearborn Heights 25 53:30 17:14
83 241 Jo Harville Dearborn Heights 52 53:31 17:14
84 243 Carol Dine Wayne 52 53:49 17:20
85 244 Virginia Abou Elazm Dearborn Heights 26 53:50 17:20
86 245 Shirley Kelley Canton 65 53:50 17:20
87 246 Joanne Czarnik Allen Park 49 53:51 17:20
88 247 Crystal Ward Wayne 15 53:52 17:21
89 248 Geraldine Ward Wayne 42 53:52 17:21
90 249 Shannon Brown Redford 10 53:53 17:21
91 250 Barbara Smith Plymouth 45 53:53 17:21
92 251 Jennifer Phillips Lincoln Park 26 53:57 17:22
93 252 Debra Novick Allen Park 41 53:58 17:23
94 254 Meghan Marihugh Livonia 14 54:18 17:29
95 255 Rosalinda Cooper Canton 53 54:43 17:37
96 256 Barb Cerroni Allen Park 29 54:43 17:37
97 257 Anne Daniels Trenton 43 54:44 17:38
98 259 Virginia Cote Fenton 68 54:45 17:38
99 260 Dolores Marihugh Redford 70 54:46 17:38
100 261 Kathy Jacobi Lincoln Park 48 54:55 17:41
101 262 Debra Marihugh Livonia 48 54:55 17:41
102 265 Kimberle Deller Dearborn 44 56:36 18:14
103 267 Dianne Theisen Canton 51 56:53 18:19
104 268 Emily Bross Southfield 15 56:53 18:19
105 269 Dara Bross Southfield 41 57:30 18:31
106 270 Nadine O'Malley Canton 53 57:30 18:31
107 271 Kimberly Harju Belleville 26 57:38 18:34
108 272 Patricia Weatherholt Romulus 56 57:39 18:34
109 273 Denise Kellepourey Trenton 45 57:40 18:34
110 275 Roxanne Gill Canton 45 57:41 18:35
111 277 Virginia Ostroskie Livonia 64 57:49 18:37
112 278 Jeanette Balian Westland 63 57:59 18:40
113 279 Pat Rahn Rockwood 49 58:00 18:41
114 280 Carol Belle Rockwood 61 58:01 18:41
115 282 Faith Peek Dearborn 43 58:07 18:43
116 283 Doris Bowling Brighton 69 58:07 18:43
117 284 Kathleen Law WAYNE 48 58:08 18:43
118 285 Michaeleen Gillespie Livonia 46 1:00:22 19:26
119 286 Mary Ann Wiehe Farmington Hills 50 1:00:23 19:27
120 288 Pamela Mishowski Westland 43 1:01:34 19:50
121 289 Phyllis Josupeit Taylor 39 1:01:35 19:50
122 290 Jill Freeland Westland 41 1:01:36 19:50
123 291 Marceline Hilgendorf Gross Pt Frms 31 1:02:21 20:05
124 292 Carole Borrelli Allen Park 38 1:02:22 20:05
125 293 Julie Borrelli Allen Park 15 1:02:23 20:06
126 294 Sharon Warner Inkster 47 1:03:07 20:20
127 296 Corrine Murphy Livonia 47 1:03:08 20:20
128 297 Joan Dimaria Canton 60 1:03:18 20:23
129 299 Monica Harrison Livonia 46 1:03:20 20:24
130 300 Earnestine Hatcher Detroit 58 1:03:43 20:31
131 303 Frances Hillbom Sterling Hts 42 1:04:30 20:46

WAYNE, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management