HIDDEN FOREST

back to results

Oct. 8, 2000

HIDDEN FOREST
Independence Oaks Park, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 JON DAVIDSON 31 47:13 5:34
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ann Lindow Frankenmuth 31 55:43 6:34
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 David Philip Walch Novi 43 53:00 6:15
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Maureen P Tippen Clarkston 44 1:06:15 7:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeff Brooks Flushing 14 1:06:45 7:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Judy Minear Grand Blanc 15 1:03:57 7:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 C Preston Armstrong Lansing 23 57:30 6:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Natalie Dawson Mt. Pleasant 20 1:04:23 7:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tom Carney Lakeland 29 47:30 5:36
2 Aaron Saari Ann Arbor 25 54:59 6:29
3 James Schmidt Merrill 25 56:00 6:36
4 Terry Bewick Warren 26 1:08:47 8:06
5 Ahejew Gregory Birch Run 28 1:21:55 9:39
6 Chad Cleveringa Linden 28 1:32:04 10:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Megan Agy Ann Arbor 26 1:02:52 7:24
2 Tracey S Cohen Clarkston 29 1:08:35 8:05
3 Lisa Lenar Birmingham 29 1:11:52 8:28
4 Amy Milliman Grand Blanc 29 1:33:49 11:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Eric Green Auburn Hills 31 49:19 5:48
2 Mark S Alexander Swartz Creek 32 1:01:35 7:15
3 Shawn Wehrly Royal Oak 32 1:03:13 7:27
4 Paul E Robbins Davison 31 1:05:33 7:43
5 Scott Hapworth Frankenmuth 30 1:06:55 7:53
6 Lee Leroy Saginaw 34 1:15:35 8:54
7 Everett Centerwall III Fenton 33 1:17:47 9:10
8 Matthew Bridge Sterling Heights 31 1:17:57 9:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Larissa Sano Ann Arbor 30 1:03:58 7:32
2 Dawn Nicholas Waterford 34 1:08:28 8:04
3 Lynn Ebinger Royal Oak 33 1:10:58 8:21
4 Leslie Lowell Rochester 32 1:17:28 9:07
5 Yvonne Wiedemann Clarkston 33 1:23:12 9:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Roy Pearsall Highland 39 56:13 6:37
2 Tom Jones III Fenton 36 56:24 6:39
3 Graham Henckel Lake Orion 35 58:51 6:56
4 Lawrence Kodosky Ortonville 39 1:01:11 7:12
5 Joel Schneider San Jose 36 1:02:20 7:20
6 James Spence Jr Washington 36 1:05:42 7:44
7 Mark Rogers Waterford 38 1:07:13 7:55
8 Wade Powell Troy 39 1:07:18 7:56
9 Stephan Hoffmann Northville 36 1:13:51 8:42
10 Tim Brooks Flushing 36 1:16:06 8:58
11 Tom K Flint Swartz Creek 38 1:19:52 9:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville 35 1:03:04 7:26
2 Donna Hippensteel Swartz Creek 37 1:18:45 9:16
3 Connie Newman Grand Blanc 39 1:25:44 10:06
4 Robin Ross Linden 37 1:32:03 10:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kevin Ball Commerce Twp 41 58:15 6:52
2 William Frank Leonard 42 59:10 6:58
3 Gary Kowalczyk Grand Rapids 41 1:02:35 7:22
4 Stu Allen Davison 40 1:04:16 7:34
5 Scot Reneaud Goodrich 41 1:05:54 7:46
6 Craig Stone Swartz Creek 44 1:07:03 7:54
7 Jeff Reneaud Ortonville 44 1:13:28 8:39
8 Bradley Smith Troy 41 1:14:08 8:44
9 Jack Marks Oxford 43 1:14:08 8:44
10 Sal Vanadia Waterford 40 1:14:50 8:49
11 Michael Merriman Waterford 44 1:15:37 8:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sylvia Medlen Ortonville 43 1:08:40 8:05
2 Sandy Freund Sterling Hts. 43 1:14:10 8:44
3 Lori Houle-Vial Commerce Twp 41 1:18:38 9:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Deren White Lake 46 56:36 6:40
2 Keith Moreland Rochester 45 1:02:24 7:21
3 James Russell Clarkston 49 1:02:42 7:23
4 Steven Yops Romeo 46 1:03:24 7:28
5 Frank C Johnson Saginaw 48 1:07:39 7:58
6 Marc Thompson Grand Blanc 46 1:12:19 8:31
7 Mark A Dyer Bancroft 45 1:12:35 8:33
8 Ken Davenport Farmington Hills 46 1:14:11 8:44
9 James R Falls Rochester Hills 46 1:15:13 8:51
10 Lance Wesener Goodrich 48 1:15:28 8:53
11 Thomas Bopp Royal Oak 49 1:15:34 8:54
12 Jeff Katz Flint 45 1:19:52 9:24
13 Kris Boniecki Grand Blanc 46 1:25:45 10:06
14 Carl Bardel Ortonville 48 1:30:25 10:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ann J Batchelor Grand Blanc 45 1:09:52 8:14
2 Kristin Romelhart Dexter 49 1:28:56 10:28
3 Mary Williams Clarkston 45 1:33:27 11:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bob Williams Fenton 52 55:41 6:33
2 Bill Fucks Kimball Township 50 1:04:18 7:34
3 Fred Smith Flint 52 1:15:20 8:52
4 Bruce Sage Birmingham 52 1:17:47 9:09
5 GARY HAF 52 1:18:45 9:16
6 Tom Brooks Flint 52 1:23:18 9:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 50 1:07:54 8:00
2 Nancy Rich Walled Lake 50 1:18:04 9:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gerald Spiewak St. Clair Shores 58 1:03:32 7:29
2 Jim R Sjostrom Fenton 57 1:04:22 7:35
3 Norman Staniszewski White Lake 59 1:06:06 7:47
4 Jim Kruse Port Huron 57 1:08:06 8:01
5 Conrad Mick Scharrer Clio 56 1:08:50 8:06
6 Allan Taverner Windsor Ont 55 1:09:22 8:10
7 Marvin Maher Clio 58 1:10:15 8:16
8 Bob Kruse Warren 57 1:10:22 8:17
9 Bo Sprauer Northville 58 1:18:45 9:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 57 1:23:50 9:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lee Burch Clio 62 1:03:34 7:29
2 John P Wehrly Madison Hgts 61 1:05:43 7:44
3 Jere R Lansinger Bloomfield Hills 61 1:10:58 8:21
4 Carl Ruebelman Oxford 60 1:15:37 8:54
5 Ron Fizell Flint 63 1:22:52 9:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tony Volino Warren 67 1:28:29 10:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Chris Swanson Royal Oak 65 1:22:59 9:46



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
1 Todd Kelly Troy 39 29:06 5:18
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
1 Karen Lynn Alexander Swartz Creek 33 36:30 6:39
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
1 Mike Unger Dearborn 50 31:54 5:48
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
1 Janet Dohr Rochester Hills 41 43:50 7:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Robert Wilson Davison 11 58:06 10:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kayla Duke Linden 11 44:22 8:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Eric Fadie Commerce Twp 16 31:43 5:46
2 Eric Sweeney Clarkston 16 32:00 5:50
3 Adam Perez Mt Morris 16 34:23 6:16
4 John Minear Grand Blanc 17 37:37 6:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kelly Johnson Kent City 19 42:40 7:46
2 Lauren Lindell Oxford 17 46:31 8:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Erin Alexander Mount Pleasant 21 42:40 7:46
2 Heather Lindell Oxford 20 46:32 8:28
3 Alesha Berkholz Troy 24 47:21 8:37
4 Julie Ritter Sterling Heights 22 48:58 8:55
5 Allison Hickman Gross Pt Frms 24 49:41 9:02
6 Maggie Davis Orion 24 55:44 10:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kevin Denney Chicago 27 41:25 7:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jennifer Coombs Grosse Pointe 27 41:43 7:35
2 Laura Keckhut Warren 26 46:32 8:28
3 Melissa Johnson Dimondale 28 47:51 8:42
4 Donna Nawrocki Oaceola 25 47:56 8:43
5 Jalene Berkholz Troy 26 51:24 9:21
6 Jessica Lanave Flint 26 51:37 9:24
7 Elizabeth Jensen Flint 25 1:01:52 11:15
8 Nikole Peek Flint 25 1:10:41 12:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael Selke Westland 30 32:24 5:54
2 Peter Healy Grosse Pointe 30 34:09 6:13
3 Jason Arndt Waterford 30 38:33 7:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gianna Antworth Ann Arbor 31 40:32 7:23
2 Amy Schaefer Dewitt 34 44:47 8:09
3 Jill Baker Lake Orion 32 44:55 8:10
4 Cathy Lindley Waterford 34 45:20 8:15
5 Linda Papagna 30 47:54 8:43
6 Angie Failla Lake Orion 34 47:56 8:43
7 Barbara Kovach Royal Oak 31 48:49 8:53
8 Ceann Kerekes Royal Oak 32 49:43 9:03
9 Rosie Saunder Rochester 30 51:28 9:22
10 Heidi Lewicki-Vantine Ortonville 31 51:54 9:27
11 Amy Montgomery Farmington Hills 32 54:57 10:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Peter Bruno Okemos 36 32:11 5:52
2 John Cole Bloomfield 39 33:08 6:02
3 Dane Clark Rochester 39 33:29 6:06
4 Dave Reinink Grand Rapids 38 35:10 6:24
5 Rob French Dexter 38 39:31 7:11
6 Bruce Smith Clarkston 35 43:33 7:56
7 Robert Dumas Holly 39 44:42 8:08
8 Robert Light Clarkston 39 45:10 8:13
9 Paul Poro Davison 39 49:24 8:59
10 David Morrison Byron 37 50:58 9:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marji Opel Clarkston 36 40:33 7:23
2 Cindy Kosik Clarkston 38 42:15 7:41
3 Joan E Evans Flint 35 42:32 7:44
4 Krista Zink Grand Blanc 37 47:32 8:39
5 Carol Winter Commerce Twp 39 47:57 8:43
6 Tresa M Reneaud Goodrich 36 49:14 8:58
7 Joanne J. Slider Brighton 38 54:07 9:51
8 Donna Horton White Lake 39 56:08 10:13
9 Laure A Telchman White Lake 38 59:48 10:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Dale Hansen Swartz Creek 40 32:36 5:56
2 Gary R Duke Linden 43 34:27 6:16
3 George Geck Fraser 41 34:30 6:17
4 Dave Knickerbocker Parma 42 34:49 6:20
5 David Wulbrecht Clarkston 40 35:09 6:24
6 Mark Dedow Clarkston 42 38:32 7:01
7 Bert Berkholz Troy 42 41:59 7:38
8 Steve Zink Grand Blanc 43 42:59 7:49
9 Stephen D Hosfield Clarkston 43 43:57 8:00
10 Ron Nitschke Clarkston 40 47:18 8:36
11 Stan Simek St Clair Shores 42 47:25 8:38
12 Paul Wright Burton 44 49:19 8:58
13 Dennis Lovejoy Grand Blanc 44 51:39 9:24
14 William J Telchman White Lake 41 57:42 10:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Susan McKinnon Southfield 43 50:04 9:07
2 Shelley Schoenherr New Baltimore 43 50:18 9:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Allen Narverud Fair Haven 48 35:56 6:32
2 Robert D Slattery Mt Morris 47 40:56 7:27
3 Nick Logan Fenton 48 43:29 7:55
4 William Trombly Roseville 45 43:57 8:00
5 Larry Niss West Bloomfield 48 47:17 8:36
6 Howard Bosworth Huntington Woods 49 47:35 8:39
7 Gregory Cassels Flushing 49 48:02 8:44
8 Mark Hallman Goodrich 45 48:45 8:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Glenda May Sly Grand Blanc 45 46:18 8:25
2 Maureen Fisk White Lake 48 49:57 9:05
3 Pam Comstock Lake Orion 48 51:58 9:27
4 Lynda Berkholz Troy 47 53:39 9:46
5 Becky Titmus Fenton 49 56:10 10:13
6 Candy Schultz Gross Pt Frms 48 58:52 10:43
7 Jackie Peek Flint 49 1:10:42 12:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 William A Hart Frankenmuth 51 36:00 6:33
2 James A Sporer Fenton 51 39:03 7:06
3 Dave Pine Northville 51 40:50 7:26
4 Bob Sage Ortonville 50 41:59 7:38
5 Gary Azbell Clarkston 52 47:28 8:38
6 Bob Peek Flint 51 1:10:43 12:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Christine Azbell Clarkston 51 45:58 8:22
2 Nancee Hollady West Bloomfield 50 53:52 9:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Leonard J Block Bay City 58 41:31 7:33
2 Harry Garrison Flushing 55 42:53 7:48
3 Daniel Heming Waterford 55 45:54 8:21
4 David White Bloomfield 55 53:53 9:48
5 Archie Pollard Detroit 58 54:42 9:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rusty Sprauer Northville 57 51:12 9:19
2 Barbara Bryant Grand Blanc 57 56:21 10:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Richard Wiedmayer Ann Arbor 63 47:52 8:43
2 Patrick Powers Southfield 61 50:13 9:08
3 Chris Smith Clarkston 60 52:34 9:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Herman Graham Jr Flint 69 42:31 7:44
2 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 68 46:02 8:23
3 Marvin Stevenson Rochester 65 46:04 8:23
4 Wally McLaughlin Flint 68 48:44 8:52
5 Robert D Reneaud Ortonville 68 51:20 9:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Heinz Sievertsen Southfield 70 55:24 10:05



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 David Pichey Flint 55 21:27 8:35

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Carrie Mora Clarkston 35 23:36 9:26

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Don Snooks Grand Blanc 57 25:54 10:22

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ernestine Howse Detroit 47 28:33 11:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Christine Ngo Troy 13 40:13 16:05
2 Andrea Trese Farmington 11 41:24 16:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Matt Lavender Oxford 24 35:06 14:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Erin M Sippola Milford 22 35:05 14:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeff Ellingsworth Pontiac 29 31:55 12:46
2 Justin Yax Grosse Pointe 25 37:13 14:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Julie Marosi Royal Oak 28 35:21 14:09
2 Christa Ellingsworth Pontiac 29 36:36 14:39
3 Suzy Iverson Grosse Pointe 27 37:14 14:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Dwayne Moore Clarkston 34 24:21 9:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nancy Churchvara Franklin 31 28:52 11:33
2 Catherine Baker Royal Oak 33 35:20 14:08
3 Michelle Kelly Fenton 31 35:24 14:10
4 Marysue Acker Howell 31 36:59 14:48
5 Marion McDevitt Grosse Pointe 33 37:12 14:53
6 Marguerite Dacus Chicago 33 41:33 16:37
7 Angela Ripka Ypsilanti 31 41:34 16:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Peter Buccellato Rochester Hills 36 31:58 12:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Shelley Zuwala Grand Blanc 35 32:49 13:08
2 Julie Brooks Flushing 35 36:53 14:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Phuong-Anh Ngo Troy 42 36:59 14:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Frank Hyrman Swartz Creek 46 35:49 14:20
2 Quy Ngo Troy 46 41:00 16:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rose Hines Grand Blanc 45 30:30 12:12
2 Cathy Hyrman Swartz Creek 45 35:45 14:18
3 Sherron Metrick Waterford 45 39:31 15:49
4 Judith Garbovits Waterford 48 39:31 15:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Steve A Drouillard Lake Orion 50 31:32 12:37
2 Dennis Coombs Grosse Pointe 54 37:14 14:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathleen Taverner Windsor Ont 53 28:47 11:31
2 Kaye Balyeat Flint 54 30:26 12:11
3 Maria Pulido Linden 50 35:00 14:00
4 Kathy Cupp Sterling Hts 51 38:57 15:35
5 Lynn Justusson Madison Hts 52 38:58 15:35
6 Linda Sherwood Flint 52 40:09 16:04
7 Ronna Gray Grand Blanc 53 46:00 18:24
8 Sharon Hillard Grand Blanc 50 46:00 18:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Doug Fisher Flushing 57 28:11 11:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 55 29:32 11:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Beverly Smith Clarkston 60 40:10 16:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Abe Ulanoff Southfield 82 28:46 11:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mae F Peek Flint 74 40:07 16:03
2 Lottie Jozefczyk Warren 70 43:38 17:28

Independence Oaks Park, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management