BAGPIPE

back to results

Oct. 14, 2000

BAGPIPE
ROCHESTER, MICHIGAN


Overall Female Winners

Place Name City
Age Overall Time Pace
1 amy lange Auburn Hills MI 24 21 20:59 4:12/K


Women 14 and Under

Place Name City
Age Overall Time Pace
1 erica gordy 13 76 24:47 4:57/K
2 Amy Brunett Sterling Heights M 12 89 25:41 5:08/K
3 Caitlin Charron Birmingham MI 12 173 34:10 6:50/K
4 jenna ehde 9 181 36:24 7:17/K
5 anne villerot 14 197 48:08 9:38/K


Women 15 To 19

Place Name City
Age Overall Time Pace
1 leslie barnhart 19 69 24:24 4:53/K
2 katie coons 18 101 26:43 5:21/K
3 nicole jameson 15 133 28:53 5:47/K


Women 20 To 24

Place Name City
Age Overall Time Pace
1 karissa vawter 24 36 21:58 4:24/K
2 Amy Kliber Dearborn Heights M 23 61 24:05 4:49/K
3 jenny macdonald ROCHESTER HILLS MI 20 67 24:20 4:52/K
4 Heather Brown Birmingham MI 23 84 25:31 5:06/K
5 jennifer lawson 23 113 27:40 5:32/K
6 Michele Peters Ypsilanti MI 22 114 27:41 5:32/K
7 colleen zalmezak Auburn Hills MI 24 152 30:57 6:11/K
8 carrie cooper 21 154 31:52 6:22/K
9 natalia tarnavsky Sterling Heights M 21 159 32:31 6:30/K
10 Kimberly Hahn Warren MI 24 169 33:41 6:44/K
11 susan steiner Sterling Heights M 21 177 35:27 7:05/K
12 leslie hunt Grosse Pointe MI 22 190 41:44 8:21/K
13 christine cale Plymouth MI 23 194 41:59 8:24/K
14 ammy lamoreaux 23 203 50:50 10:10/K


Women 25 To 29

Place Name City
Age Overall Time Pace
1 julie baldwin Ann Arbor MI 29 74 24:44 4:57/K
2 christine harper 26 77 24:51 4:58/K
3 eleanore stration 29 100 26:37 5:19/K
4 bridget obrien-mitchell ROCHESTER HILLS MI 29 108 27:05 5:25/K
5 nancy turken chicago IL 27 129 28:44 5:45/K
6 sara ostrander Howell MI 26 130 28:45 5:45/K
7 kelly ostrander ROCHESTER HILLS MI 29 138 29:12 5:50/K
8 teresa spafford 29 139 29:23 5:53/K
9 pam simmons LAKE ORION MI 25 151 30:54 6:11/K
10 jennifer piever 25 153 31:16 6:15/K
11 julie helisek 27 165 32:52 6:34/K
12 marnie woodside Metamora MI 28 172 34:08 6:50/K
13 kellie odoherty ROCHESTER HILLS MI 29 184 38:10 7:38/K
14 tammy garwood Bloomfield Hills M 27 189 39:54 7:59/K
15 billie schuttpelz Plymouth MI 28 192 41:57 8:23/K


Women 30 To 34

Place Name City
Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Braun Rochester Hills MI 34 57 23:56 4:47/K
2 megan burns 30 62 24:10 4:50/K
3 kathy viviano St. Clair Shores M 32 75 24:45 4:57/K
4 sharon hicks Huntington Woods M 34 90 25:49 5:10/K
5 Deborah Nawrocki Sterling Heights M 31 97 26:22 5:16/K
6 ceann kerekes ROYAL OAK MI 32 118 28:04 5:37/K
7 Saundra Stiner Rochester Hills MI 31 126 28:28 5:42/K
8 stefanie hamilton Livonia MI 30 193 41:58 8:24/K


Women 35 To 39

Place Name City
Age Overall Time Pace
1 karen breslin Woodhaven MI 39 53 23:30 4:42/K
2 patty peabody 38 72 24:40 4:56/K
3 robin cook 36 87 25:36 5:07/K
4 Rachel Massey Ann Arbor MI 39 99 26:33 5:19/K
5 patty roberge 35 109 27:24 5:29/K
6 lisa stanick BLOOMFIELD HILLS M 37 123 28:17 5:39/K
7 chris nuss Rochester Hills MI 37 143 30:02 6:00/K
8 Sandra Cagle Waterford MI 38 149 30:44 6:09/K
9 Sally Rutledge Rochester Hills MI 39 155 31:53 6:23/K
10 anita willis 39 171 33:51 6:46/K
11 Kare Brown Fraser MI 36 179 36:20 7:16/K
12 mary kay gallagher 39 186 38:29 7:42/K


Women 40 To 44

Place Name City
Age Overall Time Pace
1 linnae bellaver 40 48 23:04 4:37/K
2 Cindy Pfeifer Macomb Twp. MI 41 51 23:15 4:39/K
3 Denise Smith ROYAL OAK MI 41 88 25:37 5:07/K
4 Denise Schroeder Harrison Township 41 115 27:46 5:33/K
5 Shelley Schoenherr New Baltimore MI 43 122 28:16 5:39/K
6 romaine seguin ROCHESTER HILLS MI 40 137 29:11 5:50/K
7 Kathy Duncan Orion MI 41 145 30:06 6:01/K
8 marilyn trent Rochester MI 42 148 30:43 6:09/K
9 Susan Tschirhart Harrison Township 40 162 32:43 6:33/K
10 madelyn cadwell-hughes Mt. Clemens MI 42 163 32:46 6:33/K
11 debra gallagher 42 166 33:06 6:37/K
12 cyndi anderson Rochester Hills MI 42 170 33:47 6:45/K
13 joleen smith 43 178 35:59 7:12/K
14 deborah fernandez 42 188 39:10 7:50/K
15 diane edwards White Lake MI 43 200 50:10 10:02/K


Women 45 To 49

Place Name City
Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corky Millen Woodhaven MI 45 107 26:59 5:24/K
2 Carol Coons Troy MI 46 110 27:26 5:29/K
3 sandra charron birmingham MI 46 124 28:24 5:41/K
4 laura mcfarland Pontiac MI 47 205 52:01 10:24/K


Women 50 To 54

Place Name City
Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Morse Linden MI 54 80 25:07 5:01/K
2 ellen macdonald 51 167 33:18 6:40/K
3 Diane Davis Metamora MI 53 191 41:51 8:22/K


Women 55 To 59

Place Name City
Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Teel FLINT MI 57 128 28:38 5:44/K


Women 60 and Over

Place Name City
Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Perron BLOOMFIELD HILLS M 70 187 38:32 7:42/K


Overall Male Winners

Place Name City
Age Overall Time Pace
1 john dorsch 25 1 15:52 3:10/K


Men 14 and Under

Place Name City
Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Quick Bloomfield Hills M 12 6 19:19 3:52/K
2 conor moglia 11 31 21:37 4:19/K
3 Derek Soro TROY MI 12 35 21:55 4:23/K
4 zachary parmely TROY MI 12 42 22:34 4:31/K
5 charles najt 11 54 23:43 4:45/K
6 matt coughenour 11 55 23:45 4:45/K
7 jimmy dahlberg BLOOMFIELD HILLS M 9 85 25:34 5:07/K
8 Charles Hummer Warren MI 10 98 26:23 5:17/K
9 john gordy IV 9 135 29:07 5:49/K
10 adam george ORTONVILLE MI 12 136 29:10 5:50/K
11 blaise salter 7 182 36:26 7:17/K
12 ryan kerr 11 196 47:31 9:30/K
13 kevin kerr 9 198 48:18 9:40/K


Men 15 to 19

Place Name City
Age Overall Time Pace
1 Billy VanVianen Sterling Heights M 19 2 15:57 3:11/K
2 josh seally 18 20 20:57 4:11/K
3 michael delapp 15 106 26:58 5:24/K


Men 20 to 24

Place Name City
Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Szymkiw midland MI 22 3 16:15 3:15/K
2 brad painter ROCHESTER HILLS MI 21 12 19:36 3:55/K
3 Rod Corby Armada MI 23 13 19:47 3:57/K
4 paul sibley Kalamazoo MI 21 37 22:11 4:26/K
5 geoff gamsby Southfield MI 22 38 22:24 4:29/K
6 David Hahn Warren MI 22 44 22:36 4:31/K
7 bill briggs 20 68 24:22 4:52/K
8 mike murduff 24 73 24:42 4:56/K
9 scott kraemer Sterling Heights M 23 105 26:57 5:23/K
10 Todd Murawski Davison MI 23 141 29:43 5:57/K
11 larry penzien ROCHESTER HILLS MI 23 185 38:11 7:38/K


Men 25 to 29

Place Name City
Age Overall Time Pace
1 derek furze Clinton Township M 28 28 21:33 4:19/K
2 jorg nickl Holly MI 25 52 23:24 4:41/K
3 dale turken chicago IL 28 65 24:14 4:51/K
4 Bobby Patterson Clinton Twp. MI 25 70 24:27 4:53/K
5 canary erik Waterford MI 29 78 24:54 4:59/K
6 daryl smith Utica MI 27 104 26:55 5:23/K
7 gordon garwood Bloomfield Hills M 27 132 28:51 5:46/K
8 Sam Hicks Auburn Hills MI 28 140 29:36 5:55/K
9 matthew woodside Metamora MI 29 146 30:14 6:03/K
10 andy patterson 29 174 34:12 6:50/K
11 ted hicks Pontiac MI 27 175 35:20 7:04/K


Men 30 to 34

Place Name City
Age Overall Time Pace
1 kurt hoffman Sterling Hieghts M 32 15 20:05 4:01/K
2 mike sullen 33 19 20:42 4:08/K
3 Thomas Cieslak Dearborn Heights M 31 22 21:00 4:12/K
4 Jeff Mitchell ROCHESTER HILLS MI 34 30 21:36 4:19/K
5 daniel blose TROY MI 34 34 21:45 4:21/K
6 jerry luzynski Clinton Township M 30 81 25:11 5:02/K
7 jeff matis Rochester Hills MI 33 117 28:01 5:36/K
8 Stuart Sequeira LAKE ORION MI 31 121 28:15 5:39/K
9 erick stiner ROCHESTER HILLS MI 31 161 32:39 6:32/K


Men 35 to 39

Place Name City
Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood ROYAL OAK MI 38 11 19:33 3:55/K
2 bob schlemmer 38 23 21:03 4:13/K
3 matt parcells Clinton Twp MI 36 27 21:29 4:18/K
4 Tim Gallagher Northville MI 35 29 21:34 4:19/K
5 thomas labelle 36 32 21:39 4:20/K
6 jeff burgess Hartland MI 39 47 22:59 4:36/K
7 thom golden ORTONVILLE MI 37 56 23:49 4:46/K
8 Joe Pia Rochester Hills MI 37 82 25:19 5:04/K
9 mark gilbert Clarkston MI 38 83 25:20 5:04/K
10 daniel cimmino Shelby MI 36 96 26:10 5:14/K
11 paul jozefczyk 35 111 27:29 5:30/K
12 timothy henry ROYAL OAK MI 35 158 32:30 6:30/K
13 mark artinian 37 164 32:47 6:33/K
14 john miskelly 36 202 50:23 10:05/K


Men 40 to 44

Place Name City
Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Cebula Sterling Hieghts M 44 4 18:39 3:44/K
2 thomas piazza TROY MI 41 5 18:40 3:44/K
3 Chris Turner Sterling Heights M 44 7 19:25 3:53/K
4 reed swenson Richmond MI 41 9 19:31 3:54/K
5 Ted Ziehmer Eau Claire MI 43 17 20:24 4:05/K
6 dennis delapp 40 33 21:44 4:21/K
7 carl davis ROCHESTER HILLS MI 41 40 22:29 4:30/K
8 Fred Braun Rochester Hills MI 44 43 22:35 4:31/K
9 mike krczystowczyk TROY MI 40 45 22:38 4:32/K
10 tom moglia 40 49 23:10 4:38/K
11 mike zielinski Leonard MI 43 50 23:11 4:38/K
12 david cleland TROY MI 42 59 23:58 4:48/K
13 joseph ales 40 66 24:15 4:51/K
14 Steve Wyatt Pontiac MI 42 102 26:44 5:21/K
15 paul coughenour 43 168 33:35 6:43/K
16 Peter Brown Fraser MI 42 180 36:23 7:17/K
17 brian knickbocker Pontiac MI 44 199 49:27 9:53/K


Men 45 to 49

Place Name City
Age Overall Time Pace
1 allen narverud Fair Haven MI 48 10 19:32 3:54/K
2 Gary Steiner Sterling Heights M 47 18 20:38 4:08/K
3 Phil Clark Troy MI 46 24 21:14 4:15/K
4 jeff anderson Rochester Hills MI 45 39 22:28 4:30/K
5 daniel anderson 49 58 23:57 4:47/K
6 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 45 64 24:13 4:51/K
7 bill jordan Shelby MI 46 95 26:07 5:13/K
8 robert cosand St. Clair Shores M 48 103 26:48 5:22/K
9 craig cook Ferndale MI 47 147 30:15 6:03/K


Men 50 to 54

Place Name City
Age Overall Time Pace
1 cody jones 50 8 19:27 3:53/K
2 al johnson MI 50 25 21:24 4:17/K
3 David Kulisz Livonia MI 52 60 24:02 4:48/K
4 ed byrnes Rochester MI 50 63 24:12 4:50/K
5 david bartczak Huntington Woods M 50 79 25:02 5:00/K
6 Butch Duncan Orion MI 54 86 25:35 5:07/K
7 john hundiak ROCHESTER HILLS MI 50 92 25:57 5:11/K
8 bob rehn NOVI MI 52 94 26:00 5:12/K
9 Scott McFarland Pontiac MI 51 160 32:36 6:31/K


Men 55 to 59

Place Name City
Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leo Zehnder Milford MI 57 16 20:21 4:04/K
2 Gerald Spiewak St. Clair Shores M 58 26 21:26 4:17/K
3 Currell Pattie Shelby Twp. MI 57 41 22:30 4:30/K
4 jerome tomc toledo OH 58 46 22:56 4:35/K
5 Bill Kalmar LAKE ORION MI 57 91 25:54 5:11/K
6 Bill Swift West Bloomfield MI 57 93 25:59 5:12/K
7 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 58 116 27:48 5:34/K
8 harold grove OXFORD MI 59 119 28:05 5:37/K
9 peter ostrander Howell MI 59 131 28:46 5:45/K
10 ken beres 57 142 29:57 5:59/K
11 Jack Patterson Clinton Twp. MI 56 150 30:52 6:10/K


Men 60 and Over

Place Name City
Age Overall Time Pace
1 don pankewicz Hazel Park MI 61 71 24:36 4:55/K
2 Harold Wright Rochester Hills MI 65 112 27:38 5:32/K
3 tom caldwall Birmingham MI 68 120 28:10 5:38/K
4 william hoisington Rochester Hills MI 60 127 28:35 5:43/K
5 tom grossman ROCHESTER HILLS MI 60 156 31:57 6:23/K



Place Name City
Age Age Group Time Pace
1 John Elwarner Sterling Heights M 61 1 M 0-99 28:55 5:47/K
2 Laura Gentry Linden MI 51 1 F 0-99 33:50 6:46/K
3 Mick McCarty Fenton MI 69 2 M 0-99 34:46 6:57/K
4 jo ellen hartz ROCHESTER HILLS MI 39 ***** F 0-99 34:54 6:59/K
5 andrew leibovitz Birmingham MI 28 ***** M 0-99 35:45 7:09/K
6 suzanne leibovitz Birmingham MI 28 2 F 0-99 35:58 7:12/K
7 Ernestine Howse Detroit MI 47 3 F 0-99 37:32 7:30/K
8 linda lucas 38 4 F 0-99 38:18 7:40/K
9 alex mcgarry 60 3 M 0-99 38:41 7:44/K
10 ken kramer 46 4 M 0-99 39:50 7:58/K
11 catherine belcher Taylor MI 64 5 F 0-99 41:01 8:12/K
12 James Elwarner TROY MI 57 5 M 0-99 42:10 8:26/K
13 carol cervenak Rochester MI 47 6 F 0-99 42:25 8:29/K
14 amy cooper 24 7 F 0-99 42:31 8:30/K
15 marylou rynski Bloomfield Hills M 71 8 F 0-99 43:24 8:41/K
16 leonard rynski Bloomfield Hills M 74 6 M 0-99 43:46 8:45/K
17 Kathleen Merryman Rochester MI 51 9 F 0-99 44:13 8:51/K
18 gayle spiewak 55 10 F 0-99 44:30 8:54/K
19 Ginny Miller Romulus MI 46 11 F 0-99 45:18 9:04/K
20 michael shellnut Hazel Park MI 49 7 M 0-99 45:26 9:05/K
21 kathleen borucki Huntington Woods M 46 12 F 0-99 45:45 9:09/K
22 sandra rafferty Rochester Hills MI 51 13 F 0-99 45:46 9:09/K
23 Betty Pfent Clinton Twp. MI 61 14 F 0-99 45:51 9:10/K
24 James Murray Harrison Township 50 8 M 0-99 45:52 9:10/K
25 Cynthia Cook Huntington Woods M 40 15 F 0-99 46:00 9:12/K
26 fran burdick 55 16 F 0-99 46:01 9:12/K
27 joyce ziehmer Eau Claire MI 65 17 F 0-99 46:08 9:14/K
28 susanne szlaga NOVI MI 18 F 0-99 46:16 9:15/K
29 daniel p. tardella NOVI MI 47 9 M 0-99 46:17 9:15/K
30 marilyn kramer 99 19 F 0-99 46:32 9:18/K
31 l. maskaliunas NOVI MI 38 10 M 0-99 46:37 9:19/K
32 Lee Waugh 34 11 M 0-99 46:54 9:23/K
33 elizabeth hundiak ROCHESTER HILLS MI 50 20 F 0-99 47:07 9:25/K
34 Lori Russell-Bologna ROYAL OAK MI 31 21 F 0-99 48:05 9:37/K
35 Mary Beth Graham Grosse Pointe Woods 39 22 F 0-99 48:07 9:37/K
36 linda mcmullen-morell 51 23 F 0-99 49:16 9:51/K
37 teresa sobczak 25 24 F 0-99 49:20 9:52/K
38 Alexa Kahn Farmington Hills M 25 F 0-99 49:25 9:53/K
39 Lynn Justusson Madison Heights MI 53 26 F 0-99 49:51 9:58/K
40 Carly Belisle Westland MI 28 27 F 0-99 50:11 10:02/K
41 kelly paananen 28 28 F 0-99 50:21 10:04/K
42 lalaine kilbourn Grand Blanc MI 29 F 0-99 50:33 10:07/K
43 greg burdick 55 12 M 0-99 50:34 10:07/K
44 tina labeau 25 30 F 0-99 51:12 10:14/K
45 robert wheeler TROY MI 60 13 M 0-99 51:13 10:15/K
46 Irene Hahn Warren MI 53 31 F 0-99 51:14 10:15/K
47 ronald maier Warren MI 38 14 M 0-99 51:14 10:15/K
48 linda woodside Holly MI 51 32 F 0-99 51:14 10:15/K
49 kristine gordon OXFORD MI 33 F 0-99 51:15 10:15/K
50 brad starick Waterford MI 11 15 M 0-99 51:15 10:15/K
51 amanda starick Waterford MI 13 34 F 0-99 51:16 10:15/K
52 kathy gannon 99 35 F 0-99 51:36 10:19/K
53 vincent borla 21 16 M 0-99 51:42 10:20/K
54 toni lyn morelli 21 36 F 0-99 51:44 10:21/K
55 amy olson 25 37 F 0-99 51:45 10:21/K
56 jeanette wurth Waterford MI 28 38 F 0-99 51:46 10:21/K
57 William Rossow Ferndale MI 16 17 M 0-99 51:52 10:22/K
58 deborah cook Ferndale MI 43 39 F 0-99 51:53 10:23/K
59 rhonda starick Waterford MI 41 40 F 0-99 52:00 10:24/K
60 christine mcfarland Pontiac MI 25 41 F 0-99 52:21 10:28/K
61 judy wheeler BERKLEY MI 30 42 F 0-99 52:56 10:35/K
62 chris blitz 28 18 M 0-99 52:56 10:35/K
63 cecile valleri 49 43 F 0-99 53:41 10:44/K
64 carol litnianski 99 44 F 0-99 53:42 10:44/K
65 k. gharapetian 28 19 M 0-99 53:51 10:46/K
66 Paula Owens Grand Blanc MI 99 45 F 0-99 53:52 10:46/K
67 danielle cilli Pontiac MI 27 46 F 0-99 54:22 10:52/K
68 pamela shellnut Hazel Park MI 48 47 F 0-99 54:24 10:53/K
69 jennifer slivatz Hazel Park MI 25 48 F 0-99 54:24 10:53/K
70 ron slivatz 27 20 M 0-99 57:05 11:25/K
71 tracy goodart 38 49 F 0-99 57:05 11:25/K
72 dana reimann Roseville MI 25 50 F 0-99 57:05 11:25/K
73 adriana bolander FLUSHING MI 51 F 0-99 57:06 11:25/K
74 jay bassin Auburn Hills MI 26 21 M 0-99 58:30 11:42/K
75 christopher reimann Roseville MI 27 22 M 0-99 59:41 11:56/K
76 karen kroll 26 52 F 0-99 59:41 11:56/K
77 jennifer archey 26 53 F 0-99 1:00:06 12:01/K

ROCHESTER, MICHIGAN