MSU/UofM TAILGATE CHALLENGE

back to results

Oct. 20, 2000

MSU/UofM TAILGATE CHALLENGE
FLINT, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* UofM-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Don Singleton Clio U of M 40 16:21 5:16

******************* UofM-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Ann Lindow Frankenmuth U of M 31 19:15 6:12

******************* MSU-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MSU 38 16:16 5:15

******************* MSU-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Deb Froehlich Warren MSU 40 20:31 6:37

******************** UofM-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc U of M 42 17:23 5:36

******************** UofM-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Jacki Bourdeau Burton U of M 48 21:49 7:02

******************** MSU-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Joe Lasher Kimball Township MSU 43 17:55 5:47

******************** MSU-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MSU 50 21:20 6:53


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Chris Wilson Swartz Creek MSU 12 23:28 7:34
2 Jason Kalo Grand Blanc MSU 10 23:32 7:35
3 Stephen Schlaack Owosso MSU 9 23:36 7:36
4 Eric Venturino Grand Blanc U of M 12 24:54 8:01
5 Jermy dickie Grand Blanc U of M 8 24:58 8:03
6 Joseph Maki Flint MSU 10 25:38 8:15
7 Maxwell Lounds Grand Blanc U of M 7 25:42 8:17
8 Eric Gilmour Grand Blanc U of M 12 25:59 8:22
9 Nicholas Barden Otisville U of M 9 26:37 8:34
10 Steven Batchelor Grand Blanc U of M 12 26:50 8:39
11 Austin Jackson Grand Blanc MSU 10 27:47 8:57
12 Mark Weber Grand Blanc MSU 11 28:19 9:07
13 Robert Wilson Davison MSU 11 32:20 10:25


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Nicole Maki Flint MSU 12 22:51 7:22
2 Nicole Batchelor Grand Blanc U of M 11 29:45 9:35
3 Emily Miller Grand Blanc U of M 11 29:45 9:35
4 Jamie Hendershott Ortonville U of M 10 30:09 9:43
5 Sandra Delfin Flint U of M 12 31:59 10:18
6 Nikita Taylor Davison U of M 12 31:59 10:18
7 Kasey Parks Flushing U of M 9 32:57 10:37
8 Paris Wood Flushing U of M 7 33:08 10:41
9 Alexandria Alaniz Flint U of M 9 45:30 14:39


MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 David Ketchmark Davison U of M 13 19:02 6:08
2 Phil Edwards Flushing MSU 13 19:03 6:08
3 Jeff Brooks Flushing U of M 14 20:15 6:32
4 Gregory Rexroth Grand Blanc MSU 13 21:28 6:55
5 Benjamin Schoener Grand Blanc MSU 14 21:32 6:56
6 Anthony Fontana Flint U of M 13 25:38 8:15
7 Ryan Gilmour Grand Blanc U of M 13 25:42 8:17


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Kelly Edwards Goodrich MSU 13 22:54 7:23
2 Jaimie Strickland Williamston MSU 13 34:16 11:02
3 Tyler Devoe Grand Blanc MSU 15 37:58 12:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Adam Feinstein Lake Orion U of M 19 18:16 5:53
2 Josh Sinnott Marysville MSU 18 20:17 6:32
3 Adam Perez Mt Morris MSU 16 20:46 6:42
4 Adam Zink Grand Blanc MSU 17 20:52 6:43
5 Keith Wagner Rochester U of M 18 21:17 6:51
6 Steven Pavlik Williamston MSU 16 24:33 7:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 David Jones Lake Orion U of M 20 19:13 6:12
2 Derek Dodge Caro MSU 22 19:51 6:24
3 Joshua Schu Flushing U of M 21 22:04 7:07
4 Jason Jones Otisville U of M 22 23:50 7:41
5 Thomas Zacek Mount Morris U of M 21 24:02 7:45
6 Aric Pullum Flint U of M 24 25:24 8:11
7 Brian Rexroth Grand Blanc U of M 21 26:58 8:41
8 Scott Woods Flint U of M 24 28:41 9:14
9 Shawn Woods Flint MSU 24 34:15 11:02
10 Aaron Obrien Grand Blanc U of M 24 39:04 12:35


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Cassandra Redmon Flint U of M 21 23:14 7:29
2 Suzanne Labadie Milford U of M 23 24:00 7:44
3 Bonnie Bourdeau Burton U of M 23 24:02 7:45
4 Katie Renee Kephart Grand Blanc MSU 23 24:31 7:54
5 Debi Sherman Lake Orion U of M 21 25:20 8:10
6 Holly Baumgartner Jackson MSU 23 25:24 8:11
7 Sharon Vennix Bay City MSU 22 25:44 8:17
8 Melissa Krause Burton MSU 23 26:55 8:40
9 Jennifer Orr Grand Blanc U of M 22 29:08 9:23
10 Jill Asplund Grand Blanc U of M 21 32:04 10:20
11 Kimberly Wilcox Byron U of M 20 35:26 11:25
12 Nichole Woods Flint U of M 24 38:45 12:29
13 Raina Allen Grand Blanc MSU 22 39:30 12:43


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Maurice DePottey Flint MSU 29 18:45 6:03
2 James Schmidt Merrill MSU 25 19:17 6:13
3 Dave Manges Flint U of M 29 21:31 6:56
4 Matt Ehrmantraut Flint U of M 28 22:22 7:12
5 Jeffrey D Sapp Flint U of M 28 22:49 7:21
6 Bobby Vaughn Clio U of M 29 25:24 8:11
7 Mark Johnston Frankenmuth MSU 28 25:45 8:18
8 Joseph Baldwin Shelby Twp MSU 29 28:11 9:05
9 Daniel D. Elsholz Fenton U of M 29 30:46 9:55
10 Chris Holm Saginaw MSU 26 30:52 9:57


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Carrie Hembree Ortonville U of M 29 20:57 6:45
2 Suzi Scott Davison MSU 28 22:16 7:10
3 Carla Thomas Clio MSU 26 22:36 7:17
4 Danielle M Rohn Crested Butte MSU 25 23:54 7:42
5 Julie Pfeiffer Durand U of M 29 24:10 7:47
6 Nicole Armbrust Birmingham U of M 26 26:03 8:24
7 Melissa Vaughn Clio U of M 27 26:39 8:35
8 Suzanne Burke Fenton MSU 28 27:57 9:00
9 Juliet Bourdeau Burton U of M 25 29:53 9:38
10 Martha Farrar Grand Blanc MSU 25 30:32 9:50
11 Andrea Burke Burton U of M 26 33:05 10:39
12 Amanda Spencer Fenton U of M 26 34:56 11:15
13 Colleen Carnell Fenton U of M 26 34:57 11:15
14 Kathleen Stafford Flint MSU 28 35:09 11:19
15 Sarah Kaines Fenton MSU 28 36:04 11:37
16 Gloria Rendon Burton U of M 29 43:43 14:05


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Eric G Larsen Davison U of M 30 18:01 5:48
2 Alan Gabalis Vassar U of M 30 18:17 5:53
3 Allen W Murphy Battle Creek MSU 31 18:20 5:55
4 Patrick Byrd Flint U of M 31 18:30 5:58
5 Dan Baughman Rochester U of M 33 20:12 6:31
6 John Tosto Flint U of M 33 20:22 6:34
7 Ric Pyrett Clio U of M 31 20:53 6:44
8 Steven Shults Okemos MSU 34 20:54 6:44
9 Scott Hapworth Frankenmuth MSU 30 21:51 7:02
10 Stephen Rich Saint Clair MSU 30 21:54 7:04
11 Glen Chipman Flint U of M 33 22:18 7:11
12 Joe Glaser Clarkston MSU 34 22:20 7:12
13 Everett Centerwall III Fenton U of M 33 23:14 7:29
14 Brian Coates Flint MSU 32 23:28 7:34
15 David Allen Foutch Flint MSU 34 23:39 7:37
16 Brian Hurnevich Hazel Park U of M 31 25:00 8:03
17 Scott Dann Flint U of M 30 25:03 8:04
18 John Matus Flushing U of M 30 26:39 8:35
19 David Lightfoot Clarkston U of M 33 27:49 8:58
20 Boris Turner Flint U of M 30 29:45 9:35


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Paulette R Hoose Fenton MSU 34 21:58 7:05
2 Jo Darlington Flint U of M 34 23:52 7:41
3 Tonia Harrala Fenton U of M 30 23:53 7:42
4 Angela Whitener Fenton U of M 34 24:18 7:50
5 Maureen McKay U of M 34 26:01 8:23
6 Rhonda Straley Flushing U of M 34 26:11 8:26
7 Jeanna Turcott Lapeer U of M 30 26:12 8:27
8 Catherine Kerschen haslett MSU 34 26:23 8:30
9 Jennifer Fitzgerald Flint MSU 30 27:10 8:45
10 Susan Williams Grand Blanc U of M 32 27:12 8:46
11 Tonya Sutter Flint U of M 33 27:28 8:51
12 Jennifer Brown East Lansing MSU 31 27:29 8:51
13 Anna Caraway Flint MSU 33 28:10 9:05
14 Stephanie Byrd Flint U of M 31 28:52 9:18
15 Kerry M Day-Krusniak Grand Blanc MSU 30 29:23 9:28
16 Renee Baugh Grand Blanc U of M 34 29:41 9:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Tony Ketchmark Davison U of M 38 17:20 5:35
2 Mark Tanner Montrose U of M 39 17:39 5:41
3 Arthur MacMillan Grand Blanc MSU 37 17:49 5:45
4 Larry Gutierrez Fenton U of M 39 18:02 5:49
5 David Schoener Grand Blanc MSU 38 18:05 5:50
6 Herb Mitchell Owosso U of M 39 18:56 6:06
7 Douglas Dzladzio Fenton U of M 37 19:39 6:20
8 Scott Sutter Flint U of M 37 20:36 6:38
9 Jeffrey Rak Grand Blanc U of M 37 21:50 7:02
10 Joseph L MacKsood Flint MSU 35 22:21 7:12
11 Charles H Monan Jr Grand Blanc U of M 36 22:25 7:13
12 Mark Gabryel Lapeer U of M 38 22:43 7:19
13 Marvin Mesh Swartz Creek U of M 35 22:45 7:20
14 James Patino Lansing U of M 37 23:09 7:28
15 rob Covers Swartz Creek U of M 36 23:12 7:29
16 Tom K Flint Swartz Creek U of M 38 23:19 7:31
17 Keith Lawrence Swartz Creek MSU 39 23:35 7:36
18 Ron Schlaack Owosso MSU 39 23:36 7:36
19 Bill Peterson Grand Blanc U of M 35 23:37 7:37
20 Tim Brooks Flushing U of M 36 24:08 7:46
21 Brian Paul Milks Durand MSU 36 24:08 7:47
22 Ed Towarnicky Birmingham U of M 37 24:15 7:49
23 Jerry Wyza Rochester Hills U of M 38 24:48 8:00
24 Luther Latchaw Laingsburg U of M 39 24:55 8:02
25 Paul Puro Davison U of M 39 25:38 8:15
26 Matthew Bade Grand Blanc MSU 36 25:43 8:17
27 Steven Maki Flint MSU 38 25:48 8:19
28 Craig Snyder Burton MSU 39 25:49 8:19
29 Stephen Smith Holly MSU 39 25:51 8:20
30 Paul Jozefczyk MacOmb MSU 35 26:36 8:34
31 Michael Pyrett Flint U of M 35 26:55 8:40
32 Steven P Schafer Grand Blanc MSU 38 27:03 8:43
33 Royce Jr Mashburn Grand Blanc MSU 38 27:34 8:53
34 James Ortiz Brighton MSU 36 27:57 9:00
35 John Fontana Flint U of M 39 29:31 9:30
36 James Honea Grand Blanc U of M 38 29:31 9:30
37 Andrew W Speer Flint U of M 38 32:09 10:21
38 David Woods Flint MSU 35 34:14 11:02


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Theresa Farah Ann Arbor U of M 39 19:41 6:21
2 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc U of M 39 22:20 7:12
3 Lisa Stokes MSU 36 22:34 7:16
4 Shannon Peterson Grand Blanc U of M 35 24:05 7:45
5 Debra Phillips Lapeer U of M 36 24:37 7:56
6 Connie Newman Grand Blanc U of M 39 25:05 8:05
7 Barbara Tomaszewski Grand Blanc U of M 38 25:06 8:05
8 Beth A George Grand Blanc MSU 38 25:08 8:06
9 Pamela Babcock Clarkston MSU 39 25:53 8:20
10 Debbie Tocarchick Grand Blanc U of M 36 26:13 8:27
11 Krista Zink Grand Blanc MSU 37 26:44 8:37
12 Donna Hippensteel Swartz Creek MSU 37 26:53 8:40
13 Ellen Lounds Grand Blanc MSU 39 28:42 9:15
14 Shannon M Mashburn Grand Blanc MSU 35 29:26 9:29
15 Valerie Richter Flint U of M 35 29:44 9:35
16 Cherie Snyder Burton U of M 35 30:22 9:47
17 Sheryl Kulis Flint MSU 38 31:17 10:05
18 Terry Wyza Rochester Hills U of M 39 32:14 10:23
19 Kelly Cleveland Clio U of M 35 32:26 10:27
20 Lesa D McKeon Swartz Creek MSU 38 32:36 10:30
21 Paula Parks Flushing U of M 37 32:58 10:37
22 Bonnie Wood Flushing U of M 36 33:07 10:40
23 Carole Carpenter Davison MSU 39 35:09 11:19
24 Susan Richter Montrose U of M 37 35:27 11:25


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 David G Wolbert Grand Blanc MSU 41 18:24 5:56
2 Ronald Buchanan Royal Oak MSU 41 18:48 6:03
3 Reed Swanson Richmond MSU 41 20:21 6:34
4 Edward Stanbury Grand Blanc U of M 40 20:41 6:40
5 Peter Buccos Marysville MSU 43 20:49 6:42
6 Leonard Brousseau Linden U of M 43 21:15 6:51
7 Michael Froats Grand Blanc U of M 42 21:15 6:51
8 John F McKeon Swartz Creek MSU 40 21:25 6:54
9 Steven Miles Flushing U of M 42 21:30 6:56
10 Rick Breznau Flushing U of M 44 22:14 7:10
11 Michael Fischer Flushing U of M 42 22:49 7:21
12 Douglas Ball Linden U of M 42 23:24 7:32
13 Steve Zink Grand Blanc MSU 43 23:26 7:33
14 George Lee Grand Blanc U of M 41 23:30 7:34
15 Bob Cryer Fenton MSU 41 23:30 7:34
16 Alan Johnson Flint MSU 40 23:31 7:35
17 David Drevon Flint U of M 41 23:48 7:40
18 Ken Ortiz Lennon MSU 40 24:07 7:46
19 James Patrick Neumann Flushing U of M 44 24:15 7:49
20 Mitchell R Miller Midland U of M 43 24:20 7:50
21 John Metevia Midland U of M 43 24:23 7:51
22 Larry Turnage Davison U of M 41 24:50 8:00
23 Steve Pavlik Williamston MSU 43 25:32 8:14
24 Don Petro Reese U of M 44 25:45 8:18
25 Andy Ortiz Grand Blanc MSU 44 25:47 8:18
26 Jim R Spiekerman Reese MSU 44 25:51 8:20
27 Robert Meszko J Flushing MSU 42 25:54 8:21
28 Thomas Gilmour Grand Blanc U of M 43 25:59 8:22
29 Harry Yee Rochester Hills U of M 43 26:29 8:32
30 Randy J Jackson Grand Blanc MSU 41 27:49 8:58
31 Paul Wright Burton U of M 44 28:25 9:09
32 Bradley Nalon Troy U of M 44 30:22 9:47
33 Sam Crawford Mt Morris MSU 41 35:24 11:24
34 Douglas James Boyer Flint U of M 42 42:32 13:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Sandy Smith Fenton MSU 40 22:08 7:08
2 Paula Horne Flushing U of M 41 22:10 7:09
3 Mel H Trowbridge Goodrich MSU 44 22:23 7:13
4 Katie Anderson Fenton U of M 40 22:32 7:15
5 Veronica Jackson Lansing U of M 41 23:30 7:34
6 Lisa Somalski Essexville MSU 41 23:58 7:43
7 Shelly Froats Grand Blanc MSU 40 25:32 8:14
8 Robin R Jackson Grand Blanc U of M 40 25:59 8:22
9 Carla A Johnson Flint U of M 44 26:37 8:34
10 Anne E Wright Flushing U of M 42 27:34 8:53
11 Colleen Davlin Attica U of M 43 27:51 8:58
12 Kathy Sinnott Marysville MSU 40 28:34 9:12
13 Christina Gutierrez Fenton U of M 44 28:46 9:16
14 Peggy Searight Flint U of M 43 29:14 9:25
15 Brenda Morgan Grand Blanc U of M 40 29:24 9:28
16 Elaine Mestrezat Grand Blanc U of M 43 29:39 9:33
17 Karen M Wolbert Flint U of M 41 29:39 9:33
18 Denise Ryan Flint MSU 40 29:53 9:38
19 Denise Walls Grand Blanc U of M 40 30:28 9:49
20 Anne M Russ Grand Blanc MSU 41 30:42 9:53
21 Sharon Shearer Flushing U of M 42 30:54 9:57
22 Carol Thompson Flushing MSU 44 31:09 10:02
23 Dana Strickland Williamston U of M 43 31:19 10:05
24 Mona Herriman Davison U of M 42 31:25 10:07
25 Robbie A Lawrence Swarta Creek MSU 44 36:59 11:55
26 Terese M Adams Linden U of M 42 45:31 14:40


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Tim Jones Corunna U of M 47 19:42 6:21
2 Patrick Ehlmann East Lansing U of M 49 19:44 6:22
3 Bruce D. Howard Lansing MSU 46 20:38 6:39
4 Steve Babcock Clarkston MSU 45 21:07 6:48
5 Kenneth Yelle Lapeer U of M 47 21:29 6:55
6 Frank C Johnson Saginaw U of M 48 21:32 6:56
7 John Perrine Flint U of M 48 21:42 7:00
8 Gary McIlroy Houghton Lake U of M 47 21:47 7:01
9 Randy Fielder Brooklyn U of M 49 21:52 7:03
10 Dean Aronson Waterford U of M 48 22:05 7:07
11 Douglas Kueffner Frankenmuth U of M 49 22:10 7:09
12 Bill Mestrezat Grand Blanc U of M 49 22:21 7:12
13 Mike Ribant Flushing MSU 46 22:22 7:12
14 Nick Logan Fenton U of M 48 22:28 7:14
15 Phil Poore Clinton Twp U of M 47 22:35 7:17
16 Philip Beebee East Lansing MSU 47 22:56 7:23
17 Mark A Dyer Bancroft U of M 45 22:57 7:24
18 Michael E Thompson Flint MSU 49 23:18 7:30
19 Gary Hanafee Detroit MSU 45 23:30 7:34
20 Michael Laux Flushing U of M 45 23:52 7:41
21 Thomas Kuczera Flint U of M 47 23:56 7:43
22 Lance Wesener Goodrich MSU 48 24:00 7:44
23 Bill Chapman Bridgeport MSU 45 24:31 7:54
24 Lonnie Rich Clio U of M 47 24:51 8:00
25 Michael Ortiz Swartz Creek MSU 48 25:01 8:03
26 Alan T Popilek Flushing U of M 47 25:14 8:08
27 Jerry Sagady Fenton MSU 46 25:35 8:15
28 William T Freeman Flint U of M 45 25:51 8:20
29 Jim Ambrose Oakley U of M 49 25:51 8:20
30 Michael A Martel Fenton MSU 46 26:11 8:26
31 Michael Bourdeau Burton U of M 49 26:27 8:31
32 Gerald Hutto Flushing U of M 47 26:42 8:36
33 Larry Ross Fenton MSU 49 26:56 8:41
34 Kris Boniecki Grand Blanc U of M 46 27:14 8:46
35 Paul Hendrickson Grand Blanc MSU 46 27:16 8:47
36 David Rexroth Grand Blanc U of M 48 27:18 8:48
37 Joseph Bainey Grand Blanc U of M 47 27:27 8:51
38 Bradley Holloway Flint U of M 47 28:54 9:19
39 Mike Beardslee Howell U of M 48 28:58 9:20
40 Mark Thompson Flushing MSU 46 31:17 10:05
41 Joe Wright Flushing U of M 45 32:16 10:24
42 William Ellis Flint U of M 48 34:57 11:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Marcia Selley Grand Blanc MSU 49 21:24 6:54
2 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton MSU 46 22:43 7:19
3 Elaine L Delke Clarkston MSU 45 24:27 7:53
4 Debbie Beason Flushing U of M 45 24:47 7:59
5 Marcia Major Clio U of M 45 25:44 8:17
6 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell U of M 46 26:29 8:32
7 Elizabeth Szasz Swartz Creek U of M 49 26:37 8:34
8 Victoria Church Otter Lake U of M 47 26:49 8:38
9 Yvonne Gainey Grand Blanc U of M 46 27:31 8:52
10 Sandra H Morse Flint U of M 46 29:51 9:37
11 Ann J Batchelor Grand Blanc U of M 45 29:55 9:38
12 Suzanne Hutto Flushing U of M 47 30:02 9:41
13 Lou Lawrence Grand Blanc U of M 46 30:14 9:44
14 Val Schnable Oxford MSU 48 31:11 10:03
15 Shelley Gilbert Swartz Creek MSU 46 31:21 10:06
16 Sherrie Wright Flushing U of M 45 32:16 10:24
17 Roberta Ballard Flushing MSU 45 32:32 10:29
18 Deborah A Holloway Flint U of M 45 33:45 10:52
19 Andrea Jenniches Frankenmuth U of M 48 34:10 11:00


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Tyrone Griffin Flint MSU 53 19:33 6:18
2 Bruce Coffin Fenton MSU 53 20:33 6:37
3 Tom LeGalley Davison U of M 50 20:42 6:40
4 Douglas Latter Genesee U of M 50 21:11 6:50
5 Brad Dowdy Swartz Creek MSU 52 22:07 7:08
6 MacK Combs Flint MSU 53 22:45 7:20
7 Larry McCaskey Holly U of M 51 23:10 7:28
8 Fred Smith Flint MSU 52 23:36 7:36
9 Rick Hutchinson Ionia U of M 50 23:46 7:39
10 Richard Noel Stevenson Freeland MSU 50 23:54 7:42
11 William Schu Flushing U of M 54 24:04 7:45
12 Paul A Riker Warren U of M 50 24:13 7:48
13 James Peltier Flint MSU 50 24:45 7:58
14 Thomas Brooks Flint MSU 52 24:55 8:02
15 Jim Murphy Saginaw MSU 53 24:58 8:03
16 Carl Steinhoff Grand Blanc U of M 53 25:14 8:08
17 Larry Salinas Burt U of M 50 27:12 8:46
18 Gary Guerrieri Grand Blanc MSU 50 30:49 9:56
19 Ronald W Klocek Otter Lake MSU 54 33:10 10:41
20 Mark Strickland Williamston MSU 51 34:17 11:03
21 Gary Lee Roeper Durand MSU 53 34:27 11:06
22 Charles H Monan Grand Blanc U of M 54 34:57 11:16
23 Butch Clarke Brighton U of M 52 35:25 11:24
24 Ernest Bodine Pinckney U of M 53 36:16 11:41


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills MSU 50 22:41 7:18
2 Diane Fuller Columbiaville U of M 50 23:22 7:32
3 Kathleen A Morse Linden MSU 54 24:37 7:56
4 Marie Thompson Clio U of M 50 24:52 8:01
5 Kathy Poore Clinton Township MSU 51 25:58 8:22
6 Pam Zientowski Davison U of M 51 27:21 8:49
7 Ann Crumby Flint U of M 51 29:14 9:25
8 Elizabeth Brooks Flint U of M 50 29:22 9:27
9 Diane Dunn Walled Lake U of M 54 30:26 9:48
10 Nancy Boyer Flushing U of M 54 33:00 10:38
11 Linda Turman Brighton MSU 50 34:44 11:11
12 Velma Williams Flint MSU 52 36:39 11:48
13 Loretta C Ellwood Davison MSU 54 36:56 11:54
14 Terri Labadie Milford U of M 51 39:08 12:36
15 Maureen Van Norman Flint U of M 50 53:20 17:11


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Bill Robson Grand Blanc U of M 55 19:35 6:19
2 Leo K Zehnder Milford U of M 57 19:53 6:24
3 Bill J Keller Lansing MSU 59 20:56 6:45
4 Norman Hart MSU 58 21:17 6:51
5 Gerald Rohn Freeland U of M 55 21:40 6:59
6 Marvin Maher Clio U of M 58 22:29 7:15
7 Tim Giles Flushing MSU 55 23:20 7:31
8 Leonard J Block Bay City MSU 58 23:31 7:35
9 Wayne Patterson Attica U of M 58 23:48 7:40
10 Ronald Henson Swartz Creek U of M 55 24:51 8:00
11 Paul Orsick Waterford MSU 56 24:58 8:03
12 George J Skaff Flint U of M 57 25:22 8:10
13 Walter Wood Swartz Creek U of M 57 26:12 8:26
14 Larry Wagner Rochester U of M 56 26:33 8:33
15 Harry Garrison Flushing U of M 55 26:52 8:39
16 Kenneth C Burch Flint U of M 59 28:37 9:13


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Joan Wascha Burton U of M 56 25:37 8:15
2 Marilyn Brown Fenton MSU 58 25:40 8:16
3 Linda L Nelson Ortonville U of M 58 27:00 8:42
4 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc MSU 57 27:18 8:48
5 Nancy Teel Flint U of M 57 27:56 9:00
6 Elena M Gravina Lansing MSU 56 30:20 9:46
7 Dorothy L French Flushing MSU 55 31:31 10:09
8 Wanda Merrell Flushing U of M 56 31:39 10:12
9 Karen Scanlon Brighton U of M 58 35:11 11:20
10 Mary Chambers Ortonville U of M 55 44:56 14:28


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Richard Wallen Flushing MSU 60 21:27 6:55
2 Jim Matherley Burton MSU 64 21:27 6:55
3 Tom James Warren U of M 61 23:51 7:41
4 Jerry Loviska Fenton U of M 64 25:52 8:20
5 Ronald L Gill Pleasant Lake MSU 63 29:22 9:28
6 Ronald Beebe Flint U of M 64 33:49 10:53
7 John L Hull Flint U of M 64 34:30 11:07


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Mary Ann Isaacson Flint U of M 61 26:03 8:24


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MSU 65 25:02 8:04
2 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc MSU 68 25:22 8:10
3 Earl Hanson Flint MSU 68 26:39 8:35
4 Harrison D Hensley Pinckney NO PREF 68 27:16 8:47
5 Bob Green Linden U of M 69 28:15 9:06
6 William Wilson Flint MSU 65 28:42 9:15
7 William R Rude Lansing U of M 66 30:19 9:46
8 Wally McLaughlin Flint U of M 68 32:28 10:27


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Chris Swanson Royal Oak U of M 65 26:35 8:34
2 Carole Beebe Flint U of M 65 33:49 10:54


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Bill Kelley Metamora U of M 74 31:57 10:17
2 Edward A McLaughlin Davison U of M 70 36:43 11:50




******************* UofM-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ===== ======== == ======= =====
1 Rod Craig Bad Axe 376 U of M 42 25:28 8:12

******************* UofM-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ===== ======== == ======= =====
1 Cheryl Rellinger Davisburg 476 U of M 34 27:10 8:45

******************* MSU-MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ===== ======== == ======= =====
1 Jeffrey Sanders Flint 1431 MSU 35 28:54 9:19

******************* MSU-FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN NO. SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ===== ======== == ======= =====
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 1359 MSU 37 29:33 9:31

******************* UofM-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 David Pichey Flint U of M 55 28:09 9:04

******************* UofM-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Stephanie Konsza Fenton U of M 44 29:27 9:29

******************* MSU-MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Ross Barranco Howell MSU 51 30:14 9:45

******************* MSU-FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Barbara Cheney Flint MSU 53 33:37 10:50


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Bridget Gaiser Clio U of M 19 45:39 14:42
2 Lauren Isbell Davison MSU 10 48:58 15:46
3 Allison Laramore Flint U of M 13 51:50 16:42


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 BJ Smith Clio U of M 21 44:20 14:17
2 Jeffrey Aldrich Flint U of M 28 55:46 17:58


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Erin Smith Durand MSU 26 31:48 10:15
2 Sandy Doe Flint U of M 20 34:23 11:05
3 Joanna Dickie Grand Blanc U of M 23 35:45 11:31
4 Toyia Terry Flint U of M 21 43:37 14:03
5 Jennifer Phillips Flint U of M 25 45:31 14:40
6 Brooke Hajek Davison U of M 22 52:55 17:03


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Sam Laskaris Toronto, Ont MSU 34 38:55 12:32
2 Allan Fee Grand Blanc U of M 34 39:31 12:44
3 Joe Wright Lansing U of M 33 46:01 14:49


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Tammy Gwillim Swartz Creek U of M 30 31:47 10:14
2 Chandra Fee Grand Blanc U of M 34 35:54 11:34
3 Lori Anthony Swartz Creek U of M 32 39:46 12:48
4 Kathleen Valentine Linden MSU 31 40:42 13:06
5 Bridget Clous Saginaw MSU 30 44:15 14:15
6 Kristina M Martin Ortonville U of M 30 44:56 14:28
7 Sandra L. King Flushing U of M 31 45:31 14:40
8 Carrie Kuhlmann Clio U of M 30 46:42 15:02
9 Christine Elsholz Fenton MSU 32 50:14 16:11
10 Suette Brown Flint U of M 31 54:50 17:40


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Vic Myles Mt Morris MSU 35 34:00 10:57
2 James Groat Linden U of M 37 40:43 13:07
3 Steven White Flint MSU 38 42:53 13:49
4 Robert Jackson Brighton MSU 39 44:59 14:29


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Mary Miller Grand Blanc U of M 38 39:28 12:43
2 Penny J. Young Grand Blanc U of M 36 40:42 13:07
3 Patricia McClanahan Goodrich U of M 35 41:04 13:14
4 Mary M Rekowski Flint U of M 36 42:12 13:36
5 Sharman Gilmour Grand Blanc U of M 39 42:46 13:47
6 Cheryl Laramore Flint U of M 39 51:52 16:42
7 Robin Green Flushing U of M 37 52:44 16:59
8 Sherri Schopieray Swartz Creek U of M 35 53:26 17:13


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Robert Starr Jr Clio U of M 42 45:27 14:38
2 Michael Lee Wadsworth Davison U of M 43 45:39 14:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Lynette Heinlein Vassar U of M 44 33:07 10:40
2 Mary Smith Davison U of M 41 34:23 11:05
3 Pam Jaques Flint U of M 40 36:18 11:41
4 Joni Lahmann Owosso U of M 41 36:39 11:48
5 Catherine McAuliffe Gaines MSU 41 37:24 12:03
6 Julie Schunter Flint MSU 40 38:19 12:21
7 Jean Liwak Flint MSU 42 39:57 12:52
8 Lori Ross Fenton MSU 43 40:56 13:11
9 Carol Ann Newland Flint U of M 42 41:47 13:27
10 Mary Pounds Flint MSU 40 42:52 13:48
11 Cindy Wadsworth Davison U of M 43 44:20 14:17
12 Sandra Lord Flint MSU 44 45:00 14:30
13 Pamela Starr Clio U of M 42 45:27 14:38
14 Pam Smith Clio U of M 44 45:39 14:42
15 Deborah Wernette Clio U of M 44 45:51 14:46
16 Patti Isbell Davison MSU 40 48:58 15:46
17 Nancy Epstein Flint MSU 43 52:43 16:59


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 David Stierley Grand Ledge MSU 48 30:24 9:48
2 Robert Asplund Grand Blanc U of M 48 30:48 9:55
3 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc MSU 47 32:06 10:21
4 Gene Maurer Grand Blanc MSU 48 34:31 11:07
5 Terry Michaels Flint U of M 48 36:08 11:38
6 Michael Moore Roseville U of M 49 36:47 11:51
7 Martin Draves Davison U of M 48 37:32 12:05
8 Dennis McNea Burton U of M 46 47:59 15:27
9 Bruce Clapp Flint U of M 48 49:41 16:00


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Janet Ellis Flushing U of M 49 32:39 10:31
2 Elizabeth Schwedler Bay City MSU 49 33:43 10:52
3 Dianna Dodd Grand Blanc MSU 47 34:42 11:11
4 Barbara Maurer Grand Blanc MSU 48 35:19 11:23
5 Sandy Lawrence Swartz Creek MSU 47 36:18 11:42
6 Mary Ellen Bodine Pinckney U of M 48 36:35 11:47
7 Sherry Wills Lapeer U of M 48 38:09 12:17
8 Rose Hines Grand Blanc U of M 45 39:18 12:40
9 Debi Smiecinski Swartz Creek U of M 45 41:45 13:27
10 Kristin Popilek Flushing U of M 48 41:53 13:30
11 Robbin Oritz Swartz Creek MSU 45 47:11 15:12
12 Candee Pavlica Flint MSU 47 47:11 15:12
13 Judy Gansen Flint U of M 47 47:58 15:27
14 Lucinda McNea Burton U of M 48 47:59 15:27
15 Patricia Wesener Goodrich MSU 46 48:40 15:40
16 Deborah Dubbs Mount Morris U of M 47 52:53 17:02
17 Barbara Anne Beauchamp Flint U of M 47 54:49 17:39
18 Marcia Stringer Walled Lake MSU 45 56:05 18:04


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Don Knight Flint NO PREF 54 32:52 10:35
2 Tom Belford Jr Flint U of M 51 34:49 11:13
3 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw U of M 50 35:44 11:31
4 Donald Skunda Durand MSU 54 37:45 12:10
5 Wesley Quertermous Grand Blanc U of M 52 38:11 12:18


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Phyllis J Anders Swartz Creek U of M 52 35:16 11:22
2 Roxann Banks Otisville MSU 52 37:48 12:11
3 Monica Barden Otisville U of M 50 38:53 12:31
4 Nancy Beaudette Flint MSU 54 39:06 12:36
5 Kaye Balyeat Flint U of M 54 39:20 12:40
6 Marcia Noyle Flushing MSU 51 40:17 12:59
7 Judy Spillers Durand U of M 52 42:42 13:45
8 Jennifer Schu Flushing U of M 53 43:41 14:04
9 Pamela Clous Saginaw U of M 51 44:16 14:15
10 Tina Vance Dewitt MSU 50 44:24 14:18
11 Ann Skunda Durand MSU 51 44:38 14:23
12 Wilma A Tremblay Swartz Creek U of M 53 46:29 14:58
13 Ann Rasmussen Swartz Creek MSU 50 46:33 15:00
14 Katherine Powers Flint U of M 50 46:34 15:00
15 Greta Perrine Flint U of M 54 46:42 15:02


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Charlie Hansen Flint MSU 55 31:12 10:03
2 Don Snooks Grand Blanc U of M 57 33:42 10:51
3 Harold A Peterson Holly U of M 59 34:10 11:00
4 Leonard Schott Flint MSU 57 35:11 11:20
5 Doug Fisher Flushing U of M 57 37:18 12:01
6 Don Larochelle Burton MSU 59 39:37 12:46
7 Donald Walker Flint U of M 59 40:36 13:05
8 Jim Devoe Linden MSU 57 44:16 14:16
9 Robert Aldrich Burton U of M 56 47:31 15:18


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Romaine F Graves Grand Blanc U of M 58 36:23 11:43
2 Jan Barber Swartz Creek MSU 57 37:17 12:00
3 Cathy Epperson Grand Blanc U of M 58 37:33 12:06
4 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc U of M 55 38:09 12:17
5 Helen D Ackerman Clio U of M 57 39:12 12:38
6 Janice K Rockwood Flushing MSU 55 39:59 12:53
7 Monica Wood Swartz Creek U of M 55 41:18 13:18
8 Patricia Myles Mt Morris U of M 56 42:10 13:35
9 Janice Saunders Lapeer U of M 56 42:44 13:46
10 Harriet Tucker Flushing MSU 55 47:08 15:11
11 Karolyn Baker Flint MSU 55 47:19 15:14
12 Ann James Warren U of M 59 47:20 15:15
13 Carolyn Aldrich Burton U of M 57 47:27 15:17
14 Sandra Ford Fenton MSU 58 53:22 17:11
15 Sherry Goff Flint MSU 55 53:22 17:11


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Tom Phipps Flint MSU 61 33:03 10:39
2 Dale Hittle Grand Blanc MSU 61 34:06 10:59
3 David Martin Flint U of M 61 35:25 11:24
4 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc MSU 64 44:49 14:26
5 David Powers Flint U of M 60 46:32 14:59


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Gayla A Heilbronn Flushing MSU 64 38:04 12:16
2 Deanna Dee Umber Fenton U of M 62 39:10 12:37
3 Wilma Hartz Flint MSU 62 42:56 13:50
4 Janet S Elliott Grand Blanc MSU 64 44:50 14:26
5 Sue Wright Lapeer U of M 62 45:59 14:49
6 Maxine Zehnder Milford U of M 63 47:55 15:26
7 Daneen Walker Flint U of M 64 49:21 15:54
8 Jeanie Vanderpool Flushing U of M 63 49:21 15:54


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 James Vanderpool Flushing U of M 66 34:10 11:00
2 Marv McLaughlin Flint MSU 67 36:15 11:41
3 Jesse D Foster Fenton MSU 65 38:34 12:25
4 Louis A Adams North Branch U of M 66 44:41 14:24
5 Walter Buczek Lennon U of M 66 53:28 17:13


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Vi Martin Flint U of M 65 37:52 12:12
2 Betty Dunlap Goodrich MSU 69 39:26 12:42
3 Patricia Buczek Lennon U of M 67 45:29 14:39


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Kenneth McKay Mt Morris MSU 72 31:05 10:01
2 Robert H Thomas Northville U of M 71 34:47 11:12
3 Henry C Rudi Grand Blanc MSU 71 36:11 11:39
4 Abe Ulanoff Southfield NO PREF 83 36:43 11:50
5 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc MSU 71 37:03 11:56
6 Al Duch Swartz Creek MSU 81 39:00 12:34
7 Harry Binder Flint U of M 76 44:48 14:26


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN SCHNAME AG TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= ======== == ======= =====
1 Noreen Pulford Beaverton MSU 72 42:56 13:50

FLINT, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management