2013 Escape the Terror Xtreme Run

back to results

Oct. 26, 2013

2013 Escape the Terror Xtreme Run
Gaylord, MI
Provided by 3disciplines.com


Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.


Escape the Terror 5K
Gaylord, MI
October 26, 2013

********** 5K RUN AGE GROUP LIST **********


********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ========== =====
1 703 Megan McKown 29 F Tekonsha MI 38:07.31 12:17
2 675 Amber Case 29 F 38:07.33 12:17
3 692 Melanie Huisman 38 F Holland MI 38:41.23 12:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ========== =====
1 730 Kelsyn Lundell 8 F Gaylord MI 50:43.93 16:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ========== =====
1 673 Nicole Bush 19 F Johannesburg MI 44:55.70 14:28
2 708 Amanda Nickert 19 F Johannesburg MI 44:57.09 14:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ========== =====
1 685 Jessica Dugan 21 F Traverse City MI 42:17.99 13:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ========== =====
1 687 Angela Eisengruber 26 F Walloon Lake MI 39:46.86 12:49
2 699 Abby King 26 F Alma MI 43:54.93 14:09
3 677 Erin Chase 27 F Boyne City MI 44:35.44 14:22
4 680 Katie Crapser 25 F Gaylord MI 45:15.12 14:34
5 694 Megan Idalski 29 F Presque Isle MI 45:33.36 14:40
6 688 Tanya Fehrenbach So 27 F Gaylord MI 46:09.93 14:52
7 709 Ashley Ochoa 28 F 51:25.02 16:33
8 663 Sam Atkins 27 F Vanderbilt MI 51:54.97 16:43
9 683 Lindsay Dawe 28 F Gaylord MI 54:24.96 17:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ========== =====
1 690 Jessica Henke 30 F Gaylord MI 45:00.66 14:30
2 665 Felecia Beckwith 30 F Gaylord MI 45:01.54 14:30
3 704 Jodi Murton 32 F Central Lake MI 46:14.83 14:54
4 678 Ellen Cook 30 F Alanson MI 46:37.47 15:01
5 719 Mollie Smith 31 F 48:09.58 15:31
6 670 Kristy Burdo 31 F 53:16.34 17:09
7 720 Rachel Smith 33 F Cadillac MI 54:06.66 17:25
8 701 Elaine Letourneau 34 F Gaylord MI 54:27.37 17:32
9 664 Katie Basinski 33 F Johannesburg MI 55:15.81 17:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ========== =====
1 711 Jennifer Samuelson 37 F Birch Run MI 40:42.87 13:07
2 684 Laura Diver 35 F Traverse City MI 41:27.31 13:21
3 668 Elizabeth Buning 37 F Elmira MI 45:16.28 14:35
4 716 Julie Shepherd 35 F Gaylord MI 46:46.06 15:04
5 721 Heather Sutherland 37 F Riverdale MI 54:06.79 17:26
6 682 Jennifer Curtis 36 F Gaylord MI 55:15.88 17:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ========== =====
1 667 Nicki Bloom 41 F Alpena MI 45:33.78 14:40
2 728 Karen Zimba 44 F Gaylord MI 52:52.72 17:02
3 676 Kerry Cena 40 F Alma MI 54:06.85 17:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ========== =====
1 672 Jeanne Bush 49 F Johannesburg MI 44:58.60 14:29
2 697 Cheryl Kile 48 F Lapeer MI 50:11.84 16:10
3 707 Meri Nash 48 F Wolverine MI 54:40.93 17:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ========== =====
1 718 Colleen Slater 51 F Gaylord MI 45:16.65 14:35
2 679 Rita Courier 51 F Gaylord MI 46:29.43 14:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ========== =====
1 717 Darla Shooks 58 F Traverse City MI 49:55.83 16:05

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ========== =====
1 691 David Huisman 38 M Holland MI 31:39.70 10:12
2 714 Michael Schweizer 53 M Hillman MI 38:07.21 12:17
3 698 John Kile 50 M Lapeer MI 38:41.42 12:28

MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 14
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ========== =====

MALE AGE GROUP 15 - 19
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ========== =====
1 700 Dallas Leal 17 M Holt MI 48:51.07 15:44
2 715 Austin Sehy 17 M Fulton MI 48:51.23 15:44

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ========== =====
1 726 Andy Wichtoski 23 M Traverse City MI 42:17.27 13:37
2 702 Ryan Lewis 24 M 46:29.39 14:58

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ========== =====
1 729 Joe Smith 29 M Gaylord MI 50:44.65 16:20

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ========== =====
1 705 Thomas Murton 32 M Central Lake MI 52:43.51 16:59
2 671 Zach Burdo 31 M 53:15.89 17:09

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ========== =====
1 696 Tom Keller 39 M 39:01.84 12:34
2 681 Gordie Culver 35 M Frankenmuth MI 39:02.26 12:34
3 712 Michael Samuelson 38 M Birch Run MI 42:01.30 13:32
4 693 Sam Hunt 39 M 44:35.61 14:22
5 695 Kevin Johnson 35 M 44:37.15 14:22
6 674 Dave Byers 36 M 44:39.28 14:23
7 662 Alicia Atchison 35 M Gaylord MI 46:10.95 14:52

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ========== =====
1 710 Bryan Richter 41 M Macomb MI 46:03.12 14:50
2 725 Stacy Tunich 41 M Saint Clair MI 46:03.27 14:50
3 727 Bob Zima 44 M 52:52.51 17:02
4 722 Marc Sutherland 41 M Riverdale MI 54:06.79 17:26

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ========== =====
1 686 Paul Dugan 46 M Traverse City MI 42:17.34 13:37

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place No. Name Ag Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ==== =================== == === =================== ========== =====
1 666 Robert Best 50 M 49:55.52 16:05
2 669 Daniel Bunker 51 M Vanderbilt MI 51:54.87 16:43
3 706 Allen Nash 51 M Wolverine MI 54:40.31 17:36


                                                                      Page 1

Results are compiled by Your Results.
Please direct any questions or corrections to
[email protected] Thank you.

Escape the Terror 5K
Gaylord, MI
October 26, 2013

*** 5K RUN RESULTS ***

Place Sex/Tot No. Name Age Sex City/state Finish Pace
===== ======== ==== =================== === === =================== ========== =====
1 1/25 691 David Huisman 38 M Holland MI 31:39.70 10:12
2 2/25 714 Michael Schweizer 53 M Hillman MI 38:07.21 12:17
3 1/40 703 Megan McKown 29 F Tekonsha MI 38:07.31 12:17
4 2/40 675 Amber Case 29 F 38:07.33 12:17
5 3/40 692 Melanie Huisman 38 F Holland MI 38:41.23 12:28
6 3/25 698 John Kile 50 M Lapeer MI 38:41.42 12:28
7 4/25 696 Tom Keller 39 M 39:01.84 12:34
8 5/25 681 Gordie Culver 35 M Frankenmuth MI 39:02.26 12:34
9 4/40 687 Angela Eisengruber 26 F Walloon Lake MI 39:46.86 12:49
10 5/40 711 Jennifer Samuelson 37 F Birch Run MI 40:42.87 13:07
11 6/40 684 Laura Diver 35 F Traverse City MI 41:27.31 13:21
12 6/25 712 Michael Samuelson 38 M Birch Run MI 42:01.30 13:32
13 7/25 726 Andy Wichtoski 23 M Traverse City MI 42:17.27 13:37
14 8/25 686 Paul Dugan 46 M Traverse City MI 42:17.34 13:37
15 7/40 685 Jessica Dugan 21 F Traverse City MI 42:17.99 13:37
16 8/40 699 Abby King 26 F Alma MI 43:54.93 14:09
17 9/40 677 Erin Chase 27 F Boyne City MI 44:35.44 14:22
18 9/25 693 Sam Hunt 39 M 44:35.61 14:22
19 10/25 695 Kevin Johnson 35 M 44:37.15 14:22
20 11/25 674 Dave Byers 36 M 44:39.28 14:23
21 10/40 673 Nicole Bush 19 F Johannesburg MI 44:55.70 14:28
22 11/40 708 Amanda Nickert 19 F Johannesburg MI 44:57.09 14:29
23 12/40 672 Jeanne Bush 49 F Johannesburg MI 44:58.60 14:29
24 13/40 690 Jessica Henke 30 F Gaylord MI 45:00.66 14:30
25 14/40 665 Felecia Beckwith 30 F Gaylord MI 45:01.54 14:30
26 15/40 680 Katie Crapser 25 F Gaylord MI 45:15.12 14:34
27 16/40 668 Elizabeth Buning 37 F Elmira MI 45:16.28 14:35
28 17/40 718 Colleen Slater 51 F Gaylord MI 45:16.65 14:35
29 18/40 694 Megan Idalski 29 F Presque Isle MI 45:33.36 14:40
30 19/40 667 Nicki Bloom 41 F Alpena MI 45:33.78 14:40
31 12/25 710 Bryan Richter 41 M Macomb MI 46:03.12 14:50
32 13/25 725 Stacy Tunich 41 M Saint Clair MI 46:03.27 14:50
33 20/40 688 Tanya Fehrenbach So 27 F Gaylord MI 46:09.93 14:52
34 14/25 662 Alicia Atchison 35 M Gaylord MI 46:10.95 14:52
35 21/40 704 Jodi Murton 32 F Central Lake MI 46:14.83 14:54
36 15/25 702 Ryan Lewis 24 M 46:29.39 14:58
37 22/40 679 Rita Courier 51 F Gaylord MI 46:29.43 14:58
38 23/40 678 Ellen Cook 30 F Alanson MI 46:37.47 15:01
39 24/40 716 Julie Shepherd 35 F Gaylord MI 46:46.06 15:04
40 25/40 719 Mollie Smith 31 F 48:09.58 15:31
41 16/25 700 Dallas Leal 17 M Holt MI 48:51.07 15:44
42 17/25 715 Austin Sehy 17 M Fulton MI 48:51.23 15:44
43 18/25 666 Robert Best 50 M 49:55.52 16:05
44 26/40 717 Darla Shooks 58 F Traverse City MI 49:55.83 16:05
45 27/40 697 Cheryl Kile 48 F Lapeer MI 50:11.84 16:10
46 28/40 730 Kelsyn Lundell 8 F Gaylord MI 50:43.93 16:20
47 19/25 729 Joe Smith 29 M Gaylord MI 50:44.65 16:20
48 29/40 709 Ashley Ochoa 28 F 51:25.02 16:33
49 20/25 669 Daniel Bunker 51 M Vanderbilt MI 51:54.87 16:43
50 30/40 663 Sam Atkins 27 F Vanderbilt MI 51:54.97 16:43
51 21/25 705 Thomas Murton 32 M Central Lake MI 52:43.51 16:59
52 22/25 727 Bob Zima 44 M 52:52.51 17:02
53 31/40 728 Karen Zimba 44 F Gaylord MI 52:52.72 17:02
54 23/25 671 Zach Burdo 31 M 53:15.89 17:09
55 32/40 670 Kristy Burdo 31 F 53:16.34 17:09
56 33/40 720 Rachel Smith 33 F Cadillac MI 54:06.66 17:25
57 34/40 721 Heather Sutherland 37 F Riverdale MI 54:06.79 17:26
58 24/25 722 Marc Sutherland 41 M Riverdale MI 54:06.79 17:26
59 35/40 676 Kerry Cena 40 F Alma MI 54:06.85 17:26
60 36/40 683 Lindsay Dawe 28 F Gaylord MI 54:24.96 17:31
61 37/40 701 Elaine Letourneau 34 F Gaylord MI 54:27.37 17:32
62 25/25 706 Allen Nash 51 M Wolverine MI 54:40.31 17:36
63 38/40 707 Meri Nash 48 F Wolverine MI 54:40.93 17:37
64 39/40 664 Katie Basinski 33 F Johannesburg MI 55:15.81 17:48
65 40/40 682 Jennifer Curtis 36 F Gaylord MI 55:15.88 17:48