2013 MHSAA Regional D3-20

back to results

Oct. 26, 2013

2013 MHSAA Regional D3-20
Delta College
University Center, MI
Provided by MHSAA


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Mike Nesbitt, Bay City Western High School

Division 3 Region 20 - 10/18/2013 5:00:41 PM
Delta College, Unversity Center, MI


Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jasmine Harper 9 Clare 18:47.42 1
2 Victoria Harper 12 Clare 20:01.09 2
3 Morgan Fleischmann 12 Reese 20:31.91 3
4 Josie Short 12 Tawas City 20:39.18 4
5 Holly Pummell 9 Clare 20:50.19 5
6 Jenna Gregory 9 Freeland 20:57.81 6
7 Contessa Hammond 10 Farwell 21:09.91 --
8 Taylor Morse 12 Oscoda 21:12.88 --
9 Ally Marter 10 Pinconning Area 21:14.17 --
10 Hannah Brown 9 Clare 21:18.68 7
11 Lindsay Winter 12 Clare 21:24.55 8
12 Kaitlyn TerBush 10 Reese 21:37.04 9
13 Rachel Noack 11 Freeland 21:47.43 10
14 Robyn Stanley 12 Clare 21:55.71 11
15 Hope Schepke 12 Roscommon 21:59.33 12
16 Ashley Berry 12 Freeland 22:01.69 13
17 Paige Gardner 12 Midland Bullock Cree 22:13.30 14
18 Marissa Lashuay 10 Midland Bullock Cree 22:30.13 15
19 Madison McPhee 10 Clare 22:32.27 16
20 Gabrielle Harger 9 Oscoda 22:33.00 --
21 Alaina Weihl 12 Reese 22:34.96 17
22 Erica Frye 11 Roscommon 22:47.90 18
23 Jackie Pruitt 10 Freeland 22:48.68 19
24 Katelyn Grove 10 Gladwin 22:50.24 --
25 Courtney Flory 12 Tawas City 22:51.02 20
26 Emma Orvosh 10 Sanford Meridian 22:57.35 21
27 Katie Burmester 11 Roscommon 23:01.02 22
28 Kara Savage 12 Roscommon 23:02.30 23
29 Ashtyn Stewart 9 Reese 23:05.34 24
30 Mattie Bowen 10 Midland Bullock Cree 23:07.87 25
31 Brittany Altman 9 Sanford Meridian 23:09.82 26
32 Reyna Frost 11 Reese 23:14.53 27
33 Brooke Pickard 10 Gladwin 23:20.68 --
34 Cayley Adcock 9 Pinconning Area 23:22.27 --
35 Jessica Lashuay 12 Midland Bullock Cree 23:23.72 28
36 Samantha Blust 10 Tawas City 23:29.43 29
37 Christian Murphy 12 Freeland 23:29.74 30
38 Alexis Henry 10 Tawas City 23:30.55 31
39 Kelsey Prince 12 Midland Bullock Cree 23:49.11 32
40 Raylene Ramirez 10 Harrison Community 23:54.06 33
41 Madelaine Waldmann 9 Midland Bullock Cree 24:00.94 34
42 Stephanie Prince 12 Harrison Community 24:04.79 35
43 Sophia Bacarella 11 Tawas City 24:05.82 36
44 Stacey LaRouche 9 Pinconning Area 24:06.09 --
45 Emma Thompson 9 Freeland 24:11.03 37
46 Cailin King 11 Freeland 24:12.30 38
47 Katie Mapes 9 Sanford Meridian 24:18.16 39
48 Jessica Morton 11 Roscommon 24:23.25 40
49 Belle Flory 10 Tawas City 24:38.32 41
50 Haley Eanes 11 Roscommon 24:41.08 42
51 Danielle Mason 10 Reese 24:45.18 43
52 Jenna Szostak 11 Tawas City 24:49.83 44
53 Lena Hagemann 12 Gladwin 24:51.83 --
54 Sarah Lynch 12 Reese 24:52.95 45
55 Jenny Hendershott 11 Houghton Lake 24:59.16 --
56 Angie Lenon 9 Midland Bullock Cree 25:05.37 46
57 Tiffany Iwanski 10 Pinconning Area 25:26.27 --
58 Brittany Brotherton 12 Roscommon 25:41.06 47
59 Molly Leslie 9 Grayling 25:55.37 --
60 Emily Fenslav 11 Whittemore Prescott 26:20.11 --
61 Rebecca Gordon 12 Sanford Meridian 26:26.24 48
62 Andrea Smith 10 Grayling 26:35.27 --
63 Paige Huebel 11 Oscoda 26:53.57 --
64 Cayla Brawt 11 Sanford Meridian 26:59.09 49
65 Lorena Gomm 12 Farwell 26:59.42 --
66 Lucy Melchi 12 Sanford Meridian 27:00.00 50
67 Alex Cameron 11 Gladwin 27:27.00 --
68 Michelle Eschenbacher 11 Beaverton 27:36.52 --
69 Jazmin Steele 10 Beaverton 27:47.56 --
70 Taylor Perry 10 Houghton Lake 27:56.07 --
71 Sam Smyk 12 Houghton Lake 28:01.59 --
72 Brandi Miller 12 Harrison Community 28:04.96 51
73 Amber Wilson - Standish Sterling 28:16.60 --
74 Abby Bradberry 12 Beaverton 28:16.83 --
75 Maddie Nielson 12 Grayling 28:21.48 --
76 Courtney Lee 11 Houghton Lake 28:34.46 --
77 Anna Kudinova 11 Standish Sterling 29:13.77 --
78 Brandi Robinson 10 Sanford Meridian 29:19.74 52
79 Sophie Skarupa 11 Standish Sterling 29:57.68 --
80 Christine Mason 11 Harrison Community 30:31.48 53
81 Andrea Feliz Calvo 11 Harrison Community 30:51.57 54
82 Clarissa Hammond 11 Farwell 31:04.30 --
83 Emily Leslie 12 Grayling 33:18.48 --
84 Hannah Sharp 12 Harrison Community 37:19:00. 55



Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Clare 23 1 2 5 7 8 11 16
Total Time: 1:42:22 Average: 20:28.39 1-5 Split: 2:38
2 Freeland 78 6 10 13 19 30 37 38
Total Time: 1:51:06 Average: 22:13.07 1-5 Split: 2:32
3 Reese 80 3 9 17 24 27 43 45
Total Time: 1:51:04 Average: 22:12.76 1-5 Split: 2:43
4 Midland Bullock Cree 114 14 15 25 28 32 34 46
Total Time: 1:55:05 Average: 23:00.83 1-5 Split: 1:36
5 Roscommon 115 12 18 22 23 40 42 47
Total Time: 1:55:14 Average: 23:02.76 1-5 Split: 2:24
6 Tawas City 120 4 20 29 31 36 41 44
Total Time: 1:54:36 Average: 22:55.20 1-5 Split: 3:27
7 Sanford Meridian 183 21 26 39 48 49 50 52
Total Time: 2:03:51 Average: 24:46.14 1-5 Split: 4:02
8 Harrison Community 226 33 35 51 53 54 55 -
Total Time: 2:17:27 Average: 27:29.38 1-5 Split: 6:58




RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Mike Nesbitt, Bay City Western High School

Division 3 Region 20 - 10/18/2013 5:00:41 PM
Delta College, Unversity Center, MI

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Graham Fitkin 11 Freeland 16:11.60 1
2 James Sira 12 Midland Bullock Cree 16:15.72 2
3 Hunter Nivison 12 Clare 16:26.26 3
4 Kyler Phillips 11 Clare 16:51.30 4
5 Kevin Spicer-Torres 11 Clare 17:01.91 5
6 John Sira 11 Midland Bullock Cree 17:02.24 6
7 Shane Mudd 11 Midland Bullock Cree 17:10.29 7
8 Ben Haupt 9 Clare 17:16.04 8
9 Chandler Biggs 11 Midland Bullock Cree 17:23.06 9
10 Chase Field 10 Clare 17:24.40 10
11 Zeke Dassay 12 Beaverton 17:32.78 11
12 Erik Maxwell 12 Beaverton 17:38.40 12
13 Ben Lentz 12 Standish Sterling 17:42.31 13
14 Ryan Trahan 11 Freeland 17:44.63 14
15 Brice Leuenberger 10 Freeland 17:45.78 15
16 Sean Pickard 12 Gladwin 18:00.67 16
17 Dalton Macdormott 12 Harrison Community 18:02.34 17
18 Mitchell Ackerman 11 Reese 18:05.17 18
19 Daylen Garver 9 Farwell 18:10.25 19
20 Nick Voise 12 Gladwin 18:11.89 20
21 Matt Brotherton 11 Roscommon 18:14.78 --
22 Nate Arnold 11 Reese 18:15.83 21
23 Spencer Waldmann 9 Midland Bullock Cree 18:16.22 22
24 Jason Graham 10 Houghton Lake 18:19.20 23
25 Jack Montgomery 10 Oscoda 18:24.19 24
26 Nick Wertheimer 10 Clare 18:24.66 25
27 Dylan Hillier 11 Gladwin 18:27.18 26
28 JT Potts - Standish Sterling 18:28.91 27
29 Nathan Yax 12 Freeland 18:30.33 28
30 Tanner Wascher 12 Pinconning Area 18:33.17 29
31 Dakotah Mansfield 10 Grayling 18:34.17 --
32 John Stillwagon 9 Gladwin 18:34.40 30
33 Joe Miller 9 Sanford Meridian 18:37.29 31
34 Josh McGuire 12 Tawas City 18:37.65 32
35 Kyle Daniel 11 Standish Sterling 18:39.18 33
36 Marty Fedewa 9 Farwell 18:43.95 34
37 Anthony Cook 11 Freeland 18:47.34 35
38 Kurt Meister 12 Farwell 18:51.70 36
39 Andrew Hubbard 9 Freeland 18:57.23 37
40 Chase Bender 10 Reese 18:58.20 38
41 Thomas Bate 9 Midland Bullock Cree 19:08.61 39
42 Clayton Lange 11 Whittemore Prescott 19:11.44 40
43 Cody Adcock 12 Pinconning Area 19:12.53 41
44 Jeff Schlicker 12 Standish Sterling 19:17.05 42
45 Lukas Oesterreich 11 Harrison Community 19:17.25 43
46 Brandon Morris 12 Freeland 19:18.29 44
47 Josh Gingery 10 Sanford Meridian 19:22.17 45
48 Justin Martin 11 Midland Bullock Cree 19:22.82 46
49 Jared Skias 11 Reese 19:27.01 47
50 Colin McGraw 11 Sanford Meridian 19:35.14 48
51 Bailey Felske 10 Reese 19:35.98 49
52 Austin Lyle 10 Reese 19:36.85 50
53 Tyrus Luce 12 Standish Sterling 19:37.50 51
54 Dallas Gibson 12 Gladwin 19:41.16 52
55 Bailey Schalk 9 Standish Sterling 19:41.85 53
56 Tanner Florey 12 Sanford Meridian 19:47.06 54
57 Reed Romanowski 9 Harrison Community 19:48.57 55
58 Brock Demo 12 Clare 19:49.23 56
59 Joe Shuler 11 Sanford Meridian 19:51.04 57
60 Adam Bersano 10 Pinconning Area 19:51.99 58
61 Ethan Baum 12 Whittemore Prescott 19:53.51 59
62 Mike Christe 11 Standish Sterling 19:53.89 60
63 Damien Brown 10 Farwell 19:58.37 61
64 Garrett McQuiston 10 Farwell 20:01.69 62
65 Jonah Strouse 9 Grayling 20:03.52 --
66 Levi Smith 10 Roscommon 20:03.79 --
67 Charles Ellithorpe 12 Sanford Meridian 20:07.79 63
68 Kaden Mckinley 11 Tawas City 20:12.29 64
69 Garrett Bargeron 12 Pinconning Area 20:18.55 65
70 Matthew Bersano 10 Pinconning Area 20:19.84 66
71 Sam Warner 12 Sanford Meridian 20:22.07 67
72 Travis Sleight 12 Beaverton 20:36.02 68
73 Tyler Tudor 10 Oscoda 20:36.50 69
74 Kyle Eichhorn 11 Harrison Community 20:42.58 70
75 Logan Graves 10 Beaverton 20:48.79 71
76 Chase Waynick 12 Whittemore Prescott 21:02.62 72
77 Paul Idzior 11 Pinconning Area 21:03.77 73
78 Raymond Wright 10 Tawas City 21:18.45 74
79 Richie Gordon 12 Beaverton 21:22.94 75
80 Rafael Rios 10 Grayling 21:24.03 --
81 Brett Kile 10 Whittemore Prescott 21:31.20 76
82 Andrew Cargill 9 Harrison Community 21:36.06 77
83 Noah Cesal 11 Harrison Community 21:40.44 78
84 Rayne Crrivea 9 Whittemore Prescott 21:43.23 79
85 Brett Walker 12 Gladwin 21:44.19 80
86 Jared Hetzner 12 Reese 22:13.72 81
87 Blake Otto 9 Gladwin 22:22.77 82
88 Alan Poole 11 Harrison Community 22:23.50 83
89 Ian Ritter 10 Beaverton 22:23.70 84
90 Trevor Frost 9 Farwell 22:31.10 85
91 Brendan Dehner 9 Tawas City 22:31.93 86
92 Devin Shaloy 9 Houghton Lake 22:54.11 87
93 Cole Kory 11 Beaverton 23:15.72 88
94 Michael Rauch 11 Whittemore Prescott 23:28.09 89
95 Taylor Huitema 11 Oscoda 23:50.15 90
96 Cord Nebor 12 Houghton Lake 24:00.38 91
97 Zachary Claypool 9 Beaverton 24:01.65 --
98 Tristan Cooper 11 Oscoda 24:53.50 92
99 Andrej Nevicky 12 Oscoda 25:51.52 93
100 Austin Dunsmore 10 Houghton Lake 25:57.75 94
101 Max McGinnis 11 Houghton Lake 26:00.10 95
102 David Ramsdell 12 Tawas City 26:39.15 96
103 Stephen Conroy 9 Farwell 27:16.74 97



Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Clare 30 3 4 5 8 10 25 56
Total Time: 1:24:60 Average: 16:59.99 1-5 Split: 59
2 Midland Bullock Cree 46 2 6 7 9 22 39 46
Total Time: 1:26:08 Average: 17:13.51 1-5 Split: 2:01
3 Freeland 93 1 14 15 28 35 37 44
Total Time: 1:28:60 Average: 17:47.94 1-5 Split: 2:36
4 Gladwin 144 16 20 26 30 52 80 82
Total Time: 1:32:56 Average: 18:35.06 1-5 Split: 1:41
5 Standish Sterling 166 13 27 33 42 51 53 60
Total Time: 1:33:45 Average: 18:44.99 1-5 Split: 1:56
6 Reese 173 18 21 38 47 49 50 81
Total Time: 1:34:23 Average: 18:52.44 1-5 Split: 1:31
7 Farwell 212 19 34 36 61 62 85 97
Total Time: 1:35:46 Average: 19:09.20 1-5 Split: 1:52
8 Sanford Meridian 235 31 45 48 54 57 63 67
Total Time: 1:37:13 Average: 19:26.54 1-5 Split: 1:14
9 Beaverton 237 11 12 68 71 75 84 88
Total Time: 1:37:59 Average: 19:35.79 1-5 Split: 3:51
10 Pinconning Area 259 29 41 58 65 66 73 -
Total Time: 1:38:17 Average: 19:39.22 1-5 Split: 1:47
11 Harrison Community 262 17 43 55 70 77 78 83
Total Time: 1:39:27 Average: 19:53.36 1-5 Split: 3:34
12 Whittemore Prescott 326 40 59 72 76 79 89 -
Total Time: 1:43:22 Average: 20:40.40 1-5 Split: 2:32
13 Tawas City 352 32 64 74 86 96 - -
Total Time: 1:49:20 Average: 21:51.90 1-5 Split: 8:02
14 Oscoda 368 24 69 90 92 93 - -
Total Time: 1:53:36 Average: 22:43.18 1-5 Split: 7:28
15 Houghton Lake 390 23 87 91 94 95 - -
Total Time: 1:57:12 Average: 23:26.31 1-5 Split: 7:41



-----------------------------------------------------------------