2013 MHSAA Regional D2-13

back to results

Oct. 26, 2013

2013 MHSAA Regional D2-13
Carson City, MI
Provided by MHSAA.com


MHSAA CC Regional at Carson City
Overall Finish List
October 26, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Boys
Division 2 Boys Race
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 292 Alex McCormick Haslett 16:03.6 5:11/M 12
2 2 167 Blake Watson Corunna 16:05.4 5:11/M 10
3 3 275 Cal Morgan Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 16:11.7 5:13/M 12
4 4 615 Codey Cook St Johns 16:24.1 5:17/M 11
5 5 280 Andrew Wittland Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 16:24.7 5:17/M 11
6 6 49 Trevor Curtis Belding 16:32.9 5:20/M 12
7 7 681 Ben Thoenes Williamston 16:33.8 5:20/M 12
8 8 238 Nolan Redetzke Forest Hills Eastern 16:34.1 5:21/M 12
9 9 472 David Walter Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 16:34.7 5:21/M 12
10 10 288 Luke Corder Haslett 16:35.4 5:21/M 12
11 11 234 Joey Deboer Forest Hills Eastern 16:35.9 5:21/M 11
12 12 165 Jacob Trowbridge Corunna 16:38.5 5:22/M 10
13 13 5 Jake Morey Alma 16:40.5 5:23/M 12
14 14 676 Alexander Krantz Williamston 16:42.3 5:23/M 12
15 15 616 Andrew Hyatt St Johns 16:51.0 5:26/M 12
16 16 278 Owen Purdue Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 17:02.2 5:30/M 10
17 17 155 Noah Jacobs Corunna 17:03.4 5:30/M 9
18 18 529 Dakota Brasseur Owosso 17:06.3 5:31/M 12
19 19 239 Cooper Thieme Forest Hills Eastern 17:12.8 5:33/M 10
20 20 237 Brendan Lenhardt Forest Hills Eastern 17:13.8 5:33/M 11
21 21 619 Josiah Quinn St Johns 17:15.6 5:34/M 10
22 22 274 Jack Callahan Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 17:17.9 5:35/M 10
23 23 347 Dillon Braun Ionia 17:22.4 5:36/M 12
24 24 3 Dominic Garcia Alma 17:24.5 5:37/M 12
25 25 189 Balion Powell DeWitt 17:25.0 5:37/M 10
26 26 429 Gregory Johnson Lansing Waverly 17:26.8 5:37/M 12
27 27 350 Tim Mayer Ionia 17:27.8 5:38/M 11
28 28 352 Marshal Rademacer Ionia 17:28.9 5:38/M 11
29 29 351 Peter Pelon Ionia 17:29.3 5:38/M 11
30 30 4 Collin Lott Alma 17:30.1 5:39/M 11
31 31 303 Ronnie Collins Hastings 17:30.6 5:39/M 11
32 32 235 Robbie Heyboer Forest Hills Eastern 17:33.0 5:40/M 12
33 33 158 Kyle Mesh Corunna 17:33.3 5:40/M 9
34 34 279 Mitchell Vredeveld Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 17:34.6 5:40/M 11
35 35 680 Garrett Smith Williamston 17:36.9 5:41/M 10
36 36 348 Jorge Cardenas Ionia 17:38.4 5:41/M 12
37 37 354 Jordan Zamarron Ionia 17:41.9 5:42/M 11
38 38 277 Jack Neeley Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 17:42.6 5:43/M 10
39 39 187 Mitch Kolito DeWitt 17:47.3 5:44/M 11
40 40 617 Ryan Kramer St Johns 17:56.7 5:47/M 10
41 41 471 Luke Noah Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 18:01.8 5:49/M 9
42 42 168 Dylan Wibert Corunna 18:04.6 5:50/M 11
43 43 532 Thomas Horak Owosso 18:04.9 5:50/M 11
44 44 306 Sam Johnson Hastings 18:05.2 5:50/M 9
45 45 308 Jake Miller Hastings 18:07.8 5:51/M 12
46 46 473 Erik Walter Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 18:09.0 5:51/M 9
47 47 152 Scottie Feldpausch Corunna 18:09.7 5:51/M 11
48 48 679 Grant Robitaille Williamston 18:12.5 5:52/M 10
49 49 307 Chance Miller Hastings 18:14.7 5:53/M 11
50 50 426 Sean Fisher Lansing Waverly 18:15.2 5:53/M 10
51 51 427 Mckee Hibbs Lansing Waverly 18:15.5 5:53/M 11
52 52 54 Sam Syrjala Belding 18:17.7 5:54/M 12
53 53 349 Cameron Mahlich Ionia 18:18.2 5:54/M 9
54 54 294 Martti Weaver Haslett 18:25.5 5:56/M 11
55 55 678 John Muir Williamston 18:30.2 5:58/M 9
56 56 469 Joe Gaikema Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 18:31.5 5:58/M 10
57 57 618 Sam Parsons St Johns 18:33.6 5:59/M 10
58 58 191 Aaron Scheffler DeWitt 18:34.5 5:59/M 12
59 59 289 Nick Garnett Haslett 18:35.3 6:00/M 11
60 60 467 Drayson Beyer Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 18:37.7 6:00/M 10
61 61 396 Daniel Sauers Lakewood 18:39.1 6:01/M 12
62 62 677 Nathan Maurer Williamston 18:41.6 6:02/M 10
63 63 291 Dakota Laurenty Haslett 18:44.2 6:03/M -
64 64 186 Kyle Evans DeWitt 18:45.2 6:03/M 10
65 65 620 Nolan Wirth St Johns 18:47.1 6:04/M 9
66 66 188 Austin Messman DeWitt 18:49.3 6:04/M 12
67 67 621 Duncan Wright St Johns 18:52.3 6:05/M 11
68 68 233 James Crosby Forest Hills Eastern 18:53.2 6:05/M 11
69 69 192 Nathan Tempelman DeWitt 18:56.6 6:06/M 9
70 70 675 John Bowen Williamston 18:59.7 6:07/M 10
71 71 535 Eric Willis Owosso 19:01.1 6:08/M 10
72 72 534 Ryan Weaver Owosso 19:01.7 6:08/M 12
73 73 50 Matt Feuerstein Belding 19:02.3 6:08/M 11
74 74 302 Alex Beauchamp Hastings 19:03.4 6:09/M 10
75 75 154 Duncan Gillett Corunna 19:07.8 6:10/M 10
76 76 530 Ryan Comrie Owosso 19:12.3 6:12/M 11
77 77 399 Traviss Wilkerson Lakewood 19:18.2 6:14/M 12
78 78 533 Max Leduc Owosso 19:22.1 6:15/M 10
79 79 309 Jacob Pratt Hastings 19:23.7 6:15/M 11
80 80 468 Wyatt Deleeuw Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 19:25.1 6:16/M 11
81 81 190 Joshua Ryan DeWitt 19:36.3 6:19/M 10
82 82 470 Patric Lajoye Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 19:38.0 6:20/M 11
83 83 430 Jordan Potter Lansing Waverly 19:39.8 6:20/M 11
84 84 48 Royce Braman Belding 19:40.8 6:21/M 9
85 85 531 David Hoffa Owosso 19:41.1 6:21/M 12
86 86 236 Daniel Karston Forest Hills Eastern 19:43.2 6:22/M 9
87 87 276 Caleb Mounts Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 19:43.7 6:22/M 12
88 88 310 Charles Surratt Hastings 19:47.2 6:23/M 9
89 89 397 Tyler Schrock Lakewood 19:50.3 6:24/M 9
90 90 290 Fetsum Habtemariam Haslett 19:53.6 6:25/M 10
91 91 293 Peter Miklavcic Haslett 19:54.7 6:25/M 12
92 92 1 Hayden Bailey Alma 19:58.5 6:26/M 10
93 93 395 Grant Patrick Lakewood 20:23.9 6:35/M 10
94 94 51 Tyler Gasper Belding 20:27.5 6:36/M 11
95 95 53 Jake Kieffer Belding 20:50.7 6:43/M 12
96 96 428 Karmasie Humes Lansing Waverly 21:03.0 6:47/M 10
97 97 6 Juan Rodriguez Alma 21:05.6 6:48/M 9
98 98 432 Maxwell Wright Lansing Waverly 21:40.3 6:59/M 9
99 99 2 Ezra Faust Alma 21:47.5 7:02/M 9
100 100 52 Austin Gilman Belding 21:49.7 7:02/M 12
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 101 431 Daniel Wagner Lansing Waverly 21:52.4 7:03/M 10
102 102 392 John Jackson Lakewood 24:13.6 7:49/M 10

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 80 3 5 16 22 34 38 87
Top 5 Times: 1:24:31.3
Average Time: 16:54.2

2 Forest Hills Eastern 90 8 11 19 20 32 68 86
Top 5 Times: 1:25:09.7
Average Time: 17:01.9

3 Corunna 106 2 12 17 33 42 47 75
Top 5 Times: 1:25:25.5
Average Time: 17:05.1

4 St Johns 137 4 15 21 40 57 65 67
Top 5 Times: 1:27:01.1
Average Time: 17:24.2

5 Ionia 143 23 27 28 29 36 37 53
Top 5 Times: 1:27:26.9
Average Time: 17:29.4

6 Williamston 159 7 14 35 48 55 62 70
Top 5 Times: 1:27:35.9
Average Time: 17:31.1

7 Haslett 187 1 10 54 59 63 90 91
Top 5 Times: 1:28:24.3
Average Time: 17:40.8

8 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 212 9 41 46 56 60 80 82
Top 5 Times: 1:29:55.0
Average Time: 17:59.0

9 Hastings 243 31 44 45 49 74 79 88
Top 5 Times: 1:31:01.9
Average Time: 18:12.3

10 DeWitt 252 25 39 58 64 66 69 81
Top 5 Times: 1:31:21.4
Average Time: 18:16.2

11 Alma 256 13 24 30 92 97 99
Top 5 Times: 1:32:39.4
Average Time: 18:31.8

12 Owosso 280 18 43 71 72 76 78 85
Top 5 Times: 1:32:26.6
Average Time: 18:29.3

13 Lansing Waverly 306 26 50 51 83 96 98 101
Top 5 Times: 1:34:40.5
Average Time: 18:56.1

14 Belding 309 6 52 73 84 94 95 100
Top 5 Times: 1:34:01.4
Average Time: 18:48.3

15 Lakewood 422 61 77 89 93 102
Top 5 Times: 1:42:25.3
Average Time: 20:29.0



MHSAA CC Regional at Carson City
Overall Finish List
October 26, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Girls
Division 2 Girls Race
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 286 Morgan Posthuma Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 18:10.7 18:10/M 11
2 2 627 Karrigan Smith St Johns 18:36.7 18:36/M 11
3 3 541 Dillon McClintock Owosso 19:13.9 19:13/M 11
4 4 282 Katya Bohatch Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 19:29.8 19:29/M 10
5 5 200 Shelby Waterson DeWitt 19:35.0 19:35/M 11
6 6 59 Teresa Myles Belding 19:36.0 19:36/M 10
7 7 623 Kayla Kraft St Johns 19:44.6 19:44/M 12
8 8 197 Jordan Lee DeWitt 19:48.0 19:48/M 11
9 9 480 Melissa Winchester Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 19:50.9 19:50/M 11
10 10 199 Emily Murdoch DeWitt 19:52.7 19:52/M 12
11 11 244 Mary Kostielney Forest Hills Eastern 19:59.9 19:59/M 12
12 12 360 Brittany Wright Ionia 20:00.6 20:00/M 12
13 13 175 Emily Mesh Corunna 20:03.3 20:03/M 11
14 14 295 Marissa Bradley Haslett 20:05.3 20:05/M 11
15 15 476 Olivia Lamberg Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 20:06.4 20:06/M 10
16 16 296 Emma Busch Haslett 20:13.4 20:13/M 9
17 17 243 Abigail Bowman Forest Hills Eastern 20:22.1 20:22/M 11
18 18 477 Janie Noah Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 20:25.5 20:25/M 11
19 19 356 Serena Lebo Ionia 20:30.2 20:30/M 10
20 20 283 Norah Fanning Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 20:31.6 20:31/M 10
21 21 301 Amanda Young Haslett 20:33.1 20:33/M 9
22 22 474 Bryn Beyer Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 20:34.0 20:34/M 12
23 23 475 Rachael Gorton Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 20:35.9 20:35/M 9
24 24 240 Lauren Allard Forest Hills Eastern 20:39.1 20:39/M 10
25 25 62 Alexa Syrjala Belding 20:41.7 20:41/M 9
26 26 311 Kayleigh Collins Hastings 20:43.2 20:43/M 9
27 27 245 Madison Pullen Forest Hills Eastern 20:47.0 20:47/M 9
28 28 315 Rachel Rimer Hastings 20:51.5 20:51/M 12
29 29 624 Nichole Leasher St Johns 20:52.1 20:52/M 12
30 30 626 Lyndsay Pung St Johns 20:52.5 20:52/M 11
31 31 478 Shelbi Shepherd Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 20:53.8 20:53/M 12
32 32 287 Kenzie Wilkinson Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 20:54.8 20:54/M 12
33 33 355 Jenna Koelsch Ionia 20:55.5 20:55/M 12
34 34 682 Tucker Alchin Williamston 20:56.9 20:56/M 11
35 35 284 Rachel McSween Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 21:00.6 21:00/M 12
36 36 196 Kelsey Grost DeWitt 21:02.4 21:02/M 9
37 37 281 Elise Argue Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 21:05.2 21:05/M 12
38 38 359 Kaylee Shattuck Ionia 21:06.3 21:06/M 10
39 39 479 Taylor Ward Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 21:07.2 21:07/M 11
40 40 358 Kiersten Reeves Ionia 21:07.7 21:07/M 9
41 41 433 Kelli Broessel Lansing Waverly 21:09.4 21:09/M 12
42 42 170 Natalie Keenan Corunna 21:12.2 21:12/M 10
43 43 193 Shelby Allen DeWitt 21:13.8 21:13/M 12
44 44 285 Janelle Posthuma Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 21:16.9 21:16/M 11
45 45 687 Amberlee Kreis Williamston 21:18.1 21:18/M 9
46 46 688 Angela Maurer Williamston 21:19.1 21:19/M 12
47 47 684 Emma Eisenbeis Williamston 21:19.7 21:19/M 11
48 48 628 Bridget Voisin St Johns 21:20.9 21:20/M 12
49 49 357 Kaitlyn Rademacher Ionia 21:22.4 21:22/M 11
50 50 173 Riley Martin Corunna 21:22.7 21:22/M 11
51 51 11 Rachel Kolb Alma 21:23.6 21:23/M 12
52 52 65 Emily Wucher Belding 21:24.9 21:24/M 9
53 53 241 Bethany Bartlett Forest Hills Eastern 21:27.1 21:27/M 12
54 54 64 Rachael Warner Belding 21:31.6 21:31/M 12
55 55 625 Milah Montle St Johns 21:36.5 21:36/M 10
56 56 685 Megan Ivey Williamston 21:39.7 21:39/M 10
57 57 317 Katherine Weinbrecht Hastings 21:44.3 21:44/M 9
58 58 56 Jasmine Harrison Belding 21:46.4 21:46/M 10
59 59 316 Trista Straube Hastings 21:47.1 21:47/M 12
60 60 622 Kimberly Catlin St Johns 21:55.9 21:55/M 12
61 61 361 Carson Yenchar Ionia 22:06.9 22:06/M 9
62 62 246 Morgan Redetzke Forest Hills Eastern 22:07.2 22:07/M 10
63 63 14 Seraphina Provenzano Alma 22:10.9 22:10/M 11
64 64 313 Abby Laubaugh Hastings 22:13.0 22:13/M 11
65 65 538 Nikki Gewirtz Owosso 22:16.4 22:16/M 12
66 66 13 Alli Munger Alma 22:17.3 22:17/M 9
67 67 61 Carissa Stenquist Belding 22:19.0 22:19/M 10
68 68 299 Kenzie O'Brien Haslett 22:26.4 22:26/M 11
69 69 436 Kelly Patterson Lansing Waverly 22:27.0 22:27/M 12
70 70 176 Kelsey Quinn Corunna 22:30.4 22:30/M 12
71 71 184 Margaret Wracan Corunna 22:33.6 22:33/M 12
72 72 195 Cassidy Curtiss DeWitt 22:35.4 22:35/M 9
73 73 247 Taylor Sterenberg Forest Hills Eastern 22:39.1 22:39/M 11
74 74 537 Lilly Ebarra Owosso 22:42.8 22:42/M 11
75 75 435 Samantha Long Lansing Waverly 22:46.5 22:46/M 10
76 76 402 Davita Mater Lakewood 22:49.3 22:49/M 9
77 77 683 Emily Coscarelli Williamston 22:50.7 22:50/M 11
78 78 57 Veronica Muniz Belding 23:07.3 23:07/M 10
79 79 686 Taylor Janecke Williamston 23:20.1 23:20/M 10
80 80 198 Bailee Morgan DeWitt 23:28.0 23:28/M 12
81 81 314 Emily Pattok Hastings 23:33.7 23:33/M 9
82 82 536 Alice Beilfuss Owosso 23:36.9 23:36/M 12
83 83 169 Kim Forbush Corunna 23:43.0 23:43/M 12
84 84 540 Braelyn Hill Owosso 23:54.2 23:54/M 9
85 85 542 Livi Pritchett Owosso 24:02.3 24:02/M 12
86 86 297 Megan Garcia Haslett 24:12.2 24:12/M -
87 87 300 Emma Wood Haslett 24:12.5 24:12/M 12
88 88 539 Madison Glardon Owosso 24:13.3 24:13/M 10
89 89 318 Emily Westers Hastings 24:19.5 24:19/M 9
90 90 439 Annalise Wilson Lansing Waverly 24:20.5 24:20/M 9
91 91 298 Megan Jacobs Haslett 24:46.1 24:46/M 12
92 92 407 Brooke Stahl Lakewood 24:53.6 24:53/M 11
93 93 406 Mycah Ridder Lakewood 25:03.4 25:03/M 12
94 94 403 Madison Neustifter Lakewood 25:06.5 25:06/M 12
95 95 401 Olivia Louthan Lakewood 25:09.6 25:09/M 10
96 96 440 Makayla Wise Lansing Waverly 25:16.3 25:16/M 12
97 97 405 Betsy Reynolds Lakewood 25:18.8 25:18/M 11
98 98 408 Lindsey Tooker Lakewood 25:20.2 25:20/M 12
99 99 438 Rachel South Lansing Waverly 25:56.1 25:56/M 12
100 100 17 Sierra Wrisley Alma 26:23.5 26:23/M 9
O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 101 9 Sky Grossett Alma 26:32.3 26:32/M 11

Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 87 9 15 18 22 23 31 39
Top 5 Times: 1:41:32.9
Average Time: 20:18.5

2 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 92 1 4 20 32 35 37 44
Top 5 Times: 1:40:07.8
Average Time: 20:01.5

3 DeWitt 102 5 8 10 36 43 72 80
Top 5 Times: 1:41:32.1
Average Time: 20:18.4

4 St Johns 116 2 7 29 30 48 55 60
Top 5 Times: 1:41:27.1
Average Time: 20:17.4

5 Forest Hills Eastern 132 11 17 24 27 53 62 73
Top 5 Times: 1:43:15.4
Average Time: 20:39.0

6 Ionia 142 12 19 33 38 40 49 61
Top 5 Times: 1:43:40.5
Average Time: 20:44.1

7 Belding 195 6 25 52 54 58 67 78
Top 5 Times: 1:45:00.8
Average Time: 21:00.1

8 Haslett 205 14 16 21 68 86 87 91
Top 5 Times: 1:47:30.5
Average Time: 21:30.1

9 Williamston 228 34 45 46 47 56 77 79
Top 5 Times: 1:46:33.7
Average Time: 21:18.7

10 Hastings 234 26 28 57 59 64 81 89
Top 5 Times: 1:47:19.2
Average Time: 21:27.8

11 Corunna 246 13 42 50 70 71 83
Top 5 Times: 1:47:42.3
Average Time: 21:32.4

12 Owosso 308 3 65 74 82 84 85 88
Top 5 Times: 1:51:44.3
Average Time: 22:20.8

13 Lansing Waverly 371 41 69 75 90 96 99
Top 5 Times: 1:55:59.8
Average Time: 23:11.9

14 Alma 381 51 63 66 100 101
Top 5 Times: 1:58:47.8
Average Time: 23:45.5

15 Lakewood 450 76 92 93 94 95 97 98
Top 5 Times: 2:03:02.6
Average Time: 24:36.5