2013 Greater Lansing Junior Cross Country Championships

back to results

Oct. 14, 2013

2013 Greater Lansing Junior Cross Country Championships
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Greater Lansing Junior CC Championship
October 14, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Finish List - Boys
Sixth Grade
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 782 Danny Ezzo Haslett 12:00.6 6:00/M 6
2 (< 5) 876 Zane Perrault Mason 12:05.9 6:03/M 6
3 2 785 Steven Henry Haslett 12:27.9 6:14/M 6
4 3 780 Joseph Ecklund Haslett 12:40.5 6:20/M 6
5 (< 5) 729 Timmy Demass Capital Homeschool 12:46.0 6:23/M 6
6 4 781 Mitchell Ecklund Haslett 12:51.6 6:26/M 6
7 5 735 Conor Nequist Corunna 12:51.7 6:26/M 6
8 (< 5) 967 Carson Van Tighem DeWitt 12:53.3 6:27/M 6
9 (< 5) 446 Bryson Scott Fowlerville 13:17.5 6:39/M 6
10 (< 5) 908 Troy Hagen Pewamo-Westphalia 13:17.6 6:39/M 6
11 (< 5) 756 Brycen Halfmann Fowler 13:21.7 6:41/M 6
12 6 858 Luke Elden Lansing Area Catholic 13:26.8 6:43/M 6
13 7 737 Evan Roka Corunna 13:29.8 6:45/M 6
14 8 718 Aj Skidmore Bath 13:30.7 6:45/M 6
15 (< 5) 883 Hayden Hebeler Ovid-Elsie 13:31.2 6:46/M 6
16 (< 5) 839 Brady Hawks Laingsburg 13:32.5 6:46/M 6
17 9 953 Joshua Glenn Williamston 13:36.0 6:48/M 6
18 10 807 Aidan Hauser Kinawa 13:37.7 6:49/M 6
19 11 813 Jayden Russell Kinawa 13:38.5 6:49/M 6
20 (< 5) 730 Vince Fedewa Capital Homeschool 13:39.0 6:50/M 6
21 (< 5) 757 Lewis Miller Fowler 13:40.5 6:50/M 6
22 12 802 Andrew Fata Kinawa 13:47.0 6:54/M 6
23 (< 5) 751 Parker Dietzel DeWitt 14:19.0 7:10/M 6
24 13 983 Brian Escutia Windmere 14:21.9 7:11/M 6
25 14 978 Cyrus Gooding Windmere 14:22.8 7:11/M 6
26 15 783 Noah Foster Haslett 14:24.2 7:12/M 6
27 (< 5) 840 Jackson Wilson Laingsburg 14:24.3 7:12/M 6
28 16 702 Dakota Schneider Alma 14:25.0 7:13/M 6
29 17 860 Jack O'Conner Lansing Area Catholic 14:25.5 7:13/M 6
30 18 988 Allen Johnson Windmere 14:26.2 7:13/M 6
31 19 788 Luke Thiel Haslett 14:26.3 7:13/M 6
32 20 859 Joey Greenburg Lansing Area Catholic 14:27.6 7:14/M 6
33 21 798 Parker Beal Kinawa 14:34.1 7:17/M 6
34 22 919 David Svanda Portland 14:34.4 7:17/M 6
35 23 985 Skylar Bernier Windmere 14:38.6 7:19/M 6
36 24 789 Connor Wallis Haslett 14:41.9 7:21/M 6
37 (< 5) 951 Ciardan Hibbs Waverly 14:44.7 7:22/M 6
38 25 940 Joel Carlson Potterville 14:44.8 7:22/M 6
39 26 714 Kobe Blanco Bath 14:46.0 7:23/M 6
40 27 984 Dylan Escutia Windmere 14:46.3 7:23/M 6
41 28 817 Nick Towl Kinawa 14:46.4 7:23/M 6
42 (< 5) 895 Caleb Tate Parkside 14:48.0 7:24/M 6
43 (< 5) 882 Blake Bensinger Ovid-Elsie 14:54.6 7:27/M 6
44 29 717 Nick Schaeding Bath 14:55.2 7:28/M 6
45 (< 5) 901 Dylan Spenny Perry 14:56.9 7:28/M 6
46 30 805 Lofton Hamilton Kinawa 15:09.4 7:35/M 6
47 31 917 Andrew Seavey Portland 15:12.8 7:36/M 6
48 32 734 Adam Kuran Corunna 15:20.5 7:40/M 6
49 33 819 Ty Usiak Kinawa 15:23.4 7:42/M 6
50 34 954 Griffin Mitchinson Williamston 15:28.0 7:44/M 6
51 35 945 Mitch Yarger Potterville 15:39.5 7:50/M 6
52 (> 7) 809 Declan McCole Kinawa 15:41.1 7:51/M 6
53 36 987 Zachary Berry Windmere 15:43.0 7:52/M 6
54 37 979 Andrew Patrick Windmere 15:45.6 7:53/M 6
55 (< 5) 753 Aidan Schafer DeWitt 15:46.3 7:53/M 6
56 38 736 Drew Nickels Corunna 15:46.8 7:53/M 6
57 (< 5) 884 Luis Johnson Ovid-Elsie 15:47.0 7:54/M 6
58 39 942 Jordan Reynolds Potterville 15:50.3 7:55/M 6
59 40 713 Kevlar Azar Bath 15:53.0 7:57/M 6
60 41 733 Blake Galesk Corunna 15:53.7 7:57/M 6
61 (> 7) 977 Brandon Witham Windmere 15:59.5 8:00/M 6
62 42 716 Mechack Mafuta Bath 16:01.5 8:01/M 6
63 (< 5) 752 Evan Kennedy DeWitt 16:02.6 8:01/M 6
64 (> 7) 982 Marcos Williams Windmere 16:07.9 8:04/M 6
65 (< 5) 838 Damion Cozik Laingsburg 16:10.0 8:05/M 6
66 (< 5) 845 Eldridge Colin Lakewood 16:10.3 8:05/M 6
67 43 941 James Carter Potterville 16:11.6 8:06/M 6
68 (< 5) 878 Micheal Willard Mason 16:12.1 8:06/M 6
69 (< 5) 873 Anthony Branson Mason 16:16.9 8:08/M 6
70 44 911 Alex Beard Portland 16:20.5 8:10/M 6
71 45 912 Camryn Fernholz Portland 16:21.4 8:11/M 6
72 (> 7) 818 Nico Urrea Kinawa 16:21.9 8:11/M 6
73 (> 7) 803 Ben Gnodtke Kinawa 16:30.2 8:15/M 6
74 46 700 Tyler Isom Alma 16:32.2 8:16/M 6
75 (> 7) 801 Michael Byiringiro Kinawa 16:38.5 8:19/M 6
76 47 861 David Perez Lansing Area Catholic 16:40.4 8:20/M 6
77 48 699 Aaron Donnelly Alma 16:40.9 8:20/M 6
78 49 698 Ben Boss Alma 16:41.1 8:21/M 6
79 50 956 Zane Steele Williamston 16:43.0 8:22/M 6
80 51 913 Ryan Halfman Portland 16:45.4 8:23/M 6
81 52 715 Kyle Holmes Bath 16:48.2 8:24/M 6
82 53 697 Austin Beam Alma 16:51.8 8:26/M 6
83 (< 5) 886 Alex Dallas Owosso 17:01.2 8:31/M 6
84 54 701 Malachi Scates Alma 17:11.6 8:36/M 6
85 (> 7) 816 Anirudh Shanker Kinawa 17:12.9 8:36/M 6
86 (> 7) 787 Benjamin Scott Haslett 17:33.2 8:47/M 6
87 55 920 Brendan Wartella Portland 17:34.3 8:47/M 6
88 (> 7) 784 David Haller Haslett 17:37.8 8:49/M 6
89 (> 7) 970 Jonah Jackett Windmere 17:42.8 8:51/M 7
90 (> 7) 800 Jack Behan Kinawa 17:54.6 8:57/M 6
91 56 943 Blake Smith Potterville 18:09.1 9:05/M 6
92 (< 5) 887 Luke Vanover Owosso 18:23.2 9:12/M 6
93 (< 5) 773 Lucas Smith Fowlerville 18:26.5 9:13/M 6
94 57 915 Jordan Pohl Portland 19:12.7 9:36/M 6
95 58 952 Henry Davis Williamston 19:21.2 9:41/M 6
96 (> 7) 981 Amir Risper Windmere 19:39.6 9:50/M 6
97 (< 5) 894 Alec Bishop Parkside 19:40.2 9:50/M 6
98 59 939 James Bellar Potterville 19:51.2 9:56/M 6
99 (< 5) 900 Justin Harris Perry 20:02.8 10:01/M 6
100 60 857 Charlie Barrone Lansing Area Catholic 20:23.6 10:12/M 6

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 980 Prajeeth Naliganti Windmere 20:34.9 10:17/M 6
102 (< 5) 874 Andy Hebert Mason 21:22.7 10:41/M 6
103 (> 7) 810 Okemas Naquayouma Kinawa 21:39.4 10:50/M 6
104 (> 7) 815 Ani Sarkar Kinawa 21:51.0 10:56/M 6
105 (> 7) 914 David Johnson Portland 21:51.7 10:56/M 6
106 (> 7) 986 Daniel Breidenstein Windmere 21:52.5 10:56/M 6
107 61 955 Nicholas Rubeck Williamston 22:01.9 11:01/M 6
108 (> 7) 799 Aodhan Beattie Kinawa 22:12.7 11:06/M 6
109 (> 7) 808 Deniz Kirca Kinawa 22:50.3 11:25/M 6
110 (> 7) 916 Collin Pung Portland 23:22.8 11:41/M 6
111 62 957 Kaleb Tort Williamston 23:59.4 12:00/M 6
112 (> 7) 804 Vishnu Gundamraj Kinawa 34:06.3 17:03/M 6

Team Summary Report - Boys
Sixth Grade
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Haslett 25 1 2 3 4 15 19 24
Top 5 Times: 1:04:25.0
Average Time: 12:53.0

2 Kinawa 82 10 11 12 21 28 30 33
Top 5 Times: 1:10:23.9
Average Time: 14:04.7

3 Windmere 95 13 14 18 23 27 36 37
Top 5 Times: 1:12:36.1
Average Time: 14:31.2

4 Corunna 123 5 7 32 38 41
Top 5 Times: 1:13:22.7
Average Time: 14:40.5

5 Bath 145 8 26 29 40 42 52
Top 5 Times: 1:15:06.5
Average Time: 15:01.3

6 Lansing Area Catholic 150 6 17 20 47 60
Top 5 Times: 1:19:24.1
Average Time: 15:52.8

7 Portland 193 22 31 44 45 51 55 57
Top 5 Times: 1:19:14.6
Average Time: 15:50.9

8 Potterville 198 25 35 39 43 56 59
Top 5 Times: 1:20:35.5
Average Time: 16:07.1

9 Alma 212 16 46 48 49 53 54
Top 5 Times: 1:21:11.2
Average Time: 16:14.2

10 Williamston 212 9 34 50 58 61 62
Top 5 Times: 1:27:10.3
Average Time: 17:26.0

Inc. Capital Homeschool 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. DeWitt 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Fowler 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Fowlerville 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Laingsburg 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Lakewood 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Mason 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Ovid-Elsie 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Owosso 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Parkside 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Perry 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Pewamo-Westphalia 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Waverly 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:


Overall Finish List - Girls
Sixth Grade
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 (< 5) 864 Jaden Theis Lansing Area Catholic 13:20.3 6:40/M 6
2 1 824 Sal Bubolz Kinawa 13:29.5 6:45/M 6
3 2 744 Hannah Hollister Corunna 13:30.8 6:45/M 6
4 3 835 Brooke Soper Kinawa 13:37.1 6:49/M 6
5 4 742 Hannah Deese Corunna 13:38.5 6:49/M 6
6 5 739 Alexis Bukovick Corunna 13:42.4 6:51/M 6
7 6 704 Aliyah Castillo Alma 13:47.0 6:54/M 6
8 7 708 Emma Neyer Alma 13:47.6 6:54/M 6
9 8 710 Paige Seeley Alma 13:55.7 6:58/M 6
10 (< 5) 959 Faith Schafer Williamston 14:12.9 7:06/M 6
11 (< 5) 881 Mclaine Smith Mason 14:17.2 7:09/M 6
12 (< 5) 910 Zoie Schafer Pewamo-Westphalia 14:22.6 7:11/M 6
13 (< 5) 764 Kimbria Lance Fowler 14:28.1 7:14/M 6
14 (< 5) 755 Tori Ruiter DeWitt 14:30.8 7:15/M 6
15 9 933 Lola Mull Portland 14:36.0 7:18/M 6
16 10 705 Keyona Greer Alma 14:36.7 7:18/M 6
17 11 727 Kylee White Bath 14:40.4 7:20/M 6
18 (< 5) 763 Josie Koenigsknecht Fowler 14:45.4 7:23/M 6
19 12 848 Smith Haelee Lakewood 14:46.1 7:23/M 6
20 (< 5) 863 Rachel Reid Lansing Area Catholic 14:50.1 7:25/M 6
21 13 905 Savanna Manee Perry 14:58.1 7:29/M 6
22 14 999 Destiny Jones Windmere 15:11.2 7:36/M 6
23 (< 5) 880 Kayleigh Keast Mason 15:11.8 7:36/M 6
24 15 844 Ellie Thelen Laingsburg 15:12.3 7:36/M 6
25 16 726 Mya Uhlmann Bath 15:12.3 7:36/M 6
26 17 740 Jaylee Carpenter Corunna 15:12.6 7:36/M 6
27 18 724 Renee Lince Bath 15:19.2 7:40/M 6
28 19 722 Kylee Hokenson Bath 15:20.9 7:40/M 6
29 (< 5) 898 Amelia Hitchingham Parkside 15:21.9 7:41/M 6
30 (< 5) 731 Sophia Shoemaker Capital Homeschool 15:23.3 7:42/M 6
31 20 1941 Ashley Witham Windmere 15:24.1 7:42/M 6
32 (< 5) 885 Karlee Willaford Ovid-Elsie 15:27.9 7:44/M 6
33 21 747 Kirsten Simmons Corunna 15:38.6 7:49/M 6
34 22 1940 Chara Walters Windmere 15:39.1 7:50/M 6
35 23 921 Ari Babcock Portland 15:43.4 7:52/M 6
36 (< 5) 897 Maddie Hensrud Parkside 15:44.0 7:52/M 6
37 24 904 Katie Grooms Perry 15:46.1 7:53/M 6
38 (< 5) 862 Lilli Lacross Lansing Area Catholic 15:46.8 7:53/M 6
39 25 707 Anna Munger Alma 15:49.8 7:55/M 6
40 (< 5) 909 Bailey Droste Pewamo-Westphalia 15:57.6 7:59/M 6
41 26 738 Ava Bernat Corunna 16:01.0 8:01/M 6
42 27 935 Shelby Parish Portland 16:04.2 8:02/M 6
43 28 949 Alyssa Wabindato Potterville 16:04.4 8:02/M 6
44 29 907 Emily Rathbun Perry 16:05.3 8:03/M 6
45 30 929 Taylor Jenks Portland 16:08.3 8:04/M 6
46 (< 5) 870 Sydney Cowing Leslie 16:08.8 8:04/M 6
47 (< 5) 770 Sierra Watts Fowler 16:09.0 8:05/M 6
48 31 841 Anne Claus Laingsburg 16:21.1 8:11/M 6
49 (< 5) 965 Maddie Johnson DeWitt 16:22.1 8:11/M 6
50 32 828 Carina Gordon Kinawa 16:23.2 8:12/M 6
51 33 930 Emma Johnson Portland 16:23.7 8:12/M 6
52 34 932 Kate Mickley Portland 16:27.6 8:14/M 6
53 35 792 Miren Dedrich Haslett 16:29.9 8:15/M 6
54 36 922 Bailey Badgero Portland 16:29.9 8:15/M 6
55 37 947 Hannah Harns Potterville 16:31.0 8:16/M 6
56 38 745 Elizabeth Norris Corunna 16:36.3 8:18/M 6
57 (< 5) 958 Julia Krantz Williamston 16:37.5 8:19/M 6
58 39 706 Anna Leslie Alma 16:37.9 8:19/M 6
59 40 728 Delaney Whitman Bath 16:39.3 8:20/M 6
60 41 888 Ashton Adams Owosso 16:40.2 8:20/M 6
61 42 825 Annie Burba Kinawa 16:44.8 8:22/M 6
62 43 853 Possehn Kristine Lakewood 16:46.6 8:23/M 6
63 44 851 Pyle Jaizah Lakewood 16:46.7 8:23/M 6
64 (> 7) 928 Ella Gardner Portland 16:48.9 8:24/M 6
65 (> 7) 926 Olivia Fogarty Portland 16:49.8 8:25/M 6
66 (> 7) 923 Rylee Brownell Portland 16:49.8 8:25/M 6
67 45 891 Allison Slawson Owosso 16:52.9 8:26/M 6
68 46 948 Tessa Mason Potterville 16:54.4 8:27/M 6
69 47 725 Tatum McKee Bath 17:06.8 8:33/M 6
70 48 837 Rachel Thomas-Walter Kinawa 17:11.8 8:36/M 6
71 (< 5) 899 Cara Stevens Parkside 17:19.7 8:40/M 6
72 (> 7) 749 Emily Taylor Corunna 17:20.9 8:40/M 6
73 (> 7) 743 Mercedes Heldreth Corunna 17:21.9 8:41/M 6
74 (< 5) 776 Gabby Juopperi Fowlerville 17:23.4 8:42/M 6
75 (< 5) 879 Gracie Baker Mason 17:23.4 8:42/M 6
76 (< 5) 774 Olivia Dufore Fowlerville 17:23.8 8:42/M 6
77 (> 7) 925 Amber Cross Portland 17:24.8 8:42/M 6
78 49 847 Fortier Emily Lakewood 17:27.2 8:44/M 6
79 50 843 Makayla Koenig Laingsburg 17:27.5 8:44/M 6
80 (< 5) 871 Emily Rector Leslie 17:33.3 8:47/M 6
81 (< 5) 896 Libby Grace Parkside 17:41.3 8:51/M 6
82 (> 7) 746 Alexis Shuster Corunna 17:48.3 8:54/M 6
83 51 854 Comer Kyleigh Lakewood 17:49.8 8:55/M 6
84 (< 5) 960 Grace Sykes Williamston 18:06.4 9:03/M 6
85 52 791 Allyson Dale Haslett 18:07.4 9:04/M 6
86 53 950 Caleigh Winters Potterville 18:10.2 9:05/M 6
87 54 836 Jane Stephenson Kinawa 18:10.6 9:05/M 6
88 55 855 Potter Reagan Lakewood 18:26.9 9:13/M 6
89 56 893 Daisy York Owosso 18:27.7 9:14/M 6
90 (< 5) 961 Karlyn Wilson Williamston 18:33.0 9:17/M 6
91 57 831 Gurneelam Nijjer Kinawa 18:35.2 9:18/M 6
92 58 964 Mariah Byrnes Laingsburg 18:47.3 9:24/M 6
93 59 996 Maizy Day Windmere 19:04.1 9:32/M 6
94 (> 7) 934 Justine Nowak Portland 19:05.5 9:33/M 6
95 (> 7) 937 Marissa Shaltry Portland 19:21.5 9:41/M 6
96 (> 7) 936 Abigail Sandborn Portland 19:23.2 9:42/M 6
97 (< 5) 732 Laina Wood Capital Homeschool 19:25.6 9:43/M 6
98 (> 7) 931 Anna Lapham Portland 19:27.6 9:44/M 6
99 60 842 Kaytlyn Hasse Laingsburg 19:30.9 9:45/M 6
100 (< 5) 966 Sophia Matheson DeWitt 19:41.2 9:51/M 6

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 61 711 Noelle Smith Alma 19:43.6 9:52/M 6
102 (> 7) 827 Charlotte Cox Kinawa 19:47.4 9:54/M 6
103 62 723 Ann Krapohl Bath 19:51.2 9:56/M 6
104 63 850 Brown Jacelin Lakewood 20:05.8 10:03/M 6
105 64 902 Maycee Demerly Perry 20:07.1 10:04/M 6
106 (> 7) 721 Miranda Dunlap Bath 20:15.8 10:08/M 6
107 65 906 Lizzy Poirier Perry 20:16.8 10:08/M 6
108 66 903 Emma Emmons Perry 20:16.9 10:08/M 6
109 (< 5) 754 Kelly Cochrane DeWitt 20:26.2 10:13/M 6
110 (> 7) 830 Paulina Nevin Kinawa 20:32.8 10:16/M 6
111 (> 7) 826 Elizabeth Cordill Kinawa 20:37.5 10:19/M 6
112 (> 7) 856 Poll Riley Lakewood 20:42.0 10:21/M 6
113 67 794 Madison Green Haslett 20:47.1 10:24/M 6
114 68 793 Faith Donally Haslett 20:56.2 10:28/M 6
115 69 790 Reile Arkell Haslett 20:57.1 10:29/M 6
116 (> 7) 741 Mackenzi Cooney Corunna 20:57.3 10:29/M 6
117 70 890 Stephanie Ellsworth Owosso 21:16.2 10:38/M 6
118 71 892 Hannah Walters Owosso 21:17.2 10:39/M 6
119 (< 5) 775 Abby Fear Fowlerville 21:18.1 10:39/M 6
120 (> 7) 938 Quinn Volk Portland 21:21.2 10:41/M 6
121 (> 7) 927 Olivia Gallt Portland 21:26.8 10:43/M 6
122 72 795 Maddy Moreno Haslett 21:38.0 10:49/M 6
123 73 946 Gorbe Emma Potterville 21:42.3 10:51/M 6
124 (> 7) 924 Claire Cooper Portland 21:57.9 10:59/M 6
125 (> 7) 849 Zylstra Isabell Lakewood 23:12.8 11:36/M 6
126 (> 7) 852 Shank Jordan Lakewood 23:18.3 11:39/M 6
127 (> 7) 834 Joey Shears Kinawa 23:44.6 11:52/M 6
128 (> 7) 709 Isabel Roe Alma 24:31.3 12:16/M 6
129 74 1000 Claire Rockafellow Windmere 26:22.0 13:11/M 6
130 (> 7) 703 Bethany Brown Alma 27:20.3 13:40/M 6
131 75 995 Naomi Cantin Windmere 27:58.2 13:59/M 6
Team Summary Report - Girls
Sixth Grade
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Corunna 49 2 4 5 17 21 26 38
Top 5 Times: 1:11:43.1
Average Time: 14:20.6

2 Alma 56 6 7 8 10 25 39 61
Top 5 Times: 1:11:57.0
Average Time: 14:23.4

3 Bath 104 11 16 18 19 40 47 62
Top 5 Times: 1:17:12.2
Average Time: 15:26.4

4 Portland 122 9 23 27 30 33 34 36
Top 5 Times: 1:18:55.8
Average Time: 15:47.1

5 Kinawa 126 1 3 32 42 48 54 57
Top 5 Times: 1:17:26.5
Average Time: 15:29.3

6 Windmere 189 14 20 22 59 74 75
Top 5 Times: 1:31:40.7
Average Time: 18:20.1

7 Perry 195 13 24 29 64 65 66
Top 5 Times: 1:27:13.6
Average Time: 17:26.7

8 Lakewood 199 12 43 44 49 51 55 63
Top 5 Times: 1:23:36.6
Average Time: 16:43.3

9 Laingsburg 214 15 31 50 58 60
Top 5 Times: 1:27:19.3
Average Time: 17:27.8

10 Potterville 237 28 37 46 53 73
Top 5 Times: 1:29:22.3
Average Time: 17:52.4

11 Owosso 283 41 45 56 70 71
Top 5 Times: 1:34:34.3
Average Time: 18:54.8

12 Haslett 291 35 52 67 68 69 72
Top 5 Times: 1:37:17.9
Average Time: 19:27.5

Inc. Capital Homeschool 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. DeWitt 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Fowler 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Fowlerville 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Lansing Area Catholic 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Leslie 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Mason 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Ovid-Elsie 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Parkside 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Pewamo-Westphalia 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Williamston 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:






Greater Lansing Junior CC Championship
October 14, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Finish List - Girls
Top Seven Girls
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 243 Madison Green Mac Donald 12:18.4 6:09/M 8
2 2 225 Olivia Theis Lansing Area Catholic 12:20.6 6:10/M 8
3 3 104 Natalie Yabs DeWitt 12:34.6 6:17/M 7
4 4 245 Anna Hornbach Mac Donald 12:36.9 6:18/M 7
5 5 31 Riley Ingram Bath 12:37.2 6:19/M 7
6 6 307 Amanda Hicks St Johns 12:39.2 6:20/M 8
7 7 279 Brooke Stump Pewamo-Westphalia 12:43.0 6:22/M 8
8 8 41 Annika Shoemaker Capital Homeschool 12:46.9 6:23/M 8
9 9 83 Hannah Adler DeWitt 12:50.9 6:25/M 8
10 10 11 Sydney Hanson Alma 12:53.5 6:27/M 8
11 11 220 Grace Frost Lansing Area Catholic 12:54.4 6:27/M 8
12 12 188 Chloe Wandell Ionia 12:54.9 6:27/M 8
13 13 223 Megan Nowak Lansing Area Catholic 12:57.4 6:29/M 8
14 14 99 Shelby Sims DeWitt 12:57.5 6:29/M 7
15 15 13 Morgan Johnson Alma 12:57.6 6:29/M 8
16 16 55 Reina Brodeur Chippewa (Okemos) 12:58.5 6:29/M 7
17 17 230 Hailee Loch Leslie 12:58.7 6:29/M 8
18 18 204 Marilyn Schonhard Jackson Catholic 12:59.0 6:30/M 8
19 19 217 Lidia Clarizio Lansing Area Catholic 13:01.5 6:31/M 8
20 20 98 Ashley Shipps DeWitt 13:03.0 6:32/M 7
21 21 93 Kara Johnson DeWitt 13:05.9 6:33/M 8
22 22 237 Mikayla Bergwood Mac Donald 13:06.2 6:33/M 8
23 23 308 Lauren Lasceski St Johns 13:06.5 6:33/M 7
24 24 240 Kady Cassiday Mac Donald 13:08.3 6:34/M 8
25 25 219 Kathleen Dewan Lansing Area Catholic 13:09.5 6:35/M 8
26 (< 5) 323 Isabelle Herb Williamston 13:12.3 6:36/M 8
27 26 250 Veronica Marr Mac Donald 13:12.5 6:36/M 8
28 27 171 Allyson Diebel Ionia 13:13.0 6:37/M 7
29 28 85 Emorie Bond DeWitt 13:13.3 6:37/M 7
30 29 278 Emily Spitzley Pewamo-Westphalia 13:13.8 6:37/M 8
31 30 37 Larisa Demass Capital Homeschool 13:14.3 6:37/M 8
32 31 222 Hannah Jones Lansing Area Catholic 13:15.0 6:38/M 8
33 32 286 Abby Grys Portland 13:15.3 6:38/M 8
34 33 277 Brooklyn Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 13:15.7 6:38/M 8
35 34 148 Kathleen Stattleman Haslett 13:17.7 6:39/M 8
36 35 102 Katie Vitou DeWitt 13:18.5 6:39/M 8
37 36 208 Cassidy Ballard Laingsburg 13:21.1 6:41/M 8
38 37 135 Susanna Henry Haslett 13:26.5 6:43/M 8
39 38 255 Madison Wood Mac Donald 13:26.5 6:43/M 7
40 (< 5) 257 Claudia Vondra Mason 13:27.0 6:44/M 8
41 39 310 Meagan Moeggenborg St Johns 13:27.9 6:44/M 7
42 40 72 Anna Vanhill Chippewa (Okemos) 13:28.0 6:44/M 8
43 41 284 Mariah Fedewa Portland 13:29.8 6:45/M 7
44 42 252 Maggie Wallace Mac Donald 13:33.7 6:47/M 7
45 43 61 Hannah Keefe Chippewa (Okemos) 13:35.0 6:48/M 8
46 44 281 Kailen Brennan Portland 13:35.2 6:48/M 8
47 45 180 Rebecca Rowley Ionia 13:35.6 6:48/M 8
48 46 1 Madison Arens Alma 13:44.4 6:52/M 7
49 47 183 Sydni Tillottson Ionia 13:47.1 6:54/M 8
50 48 312 Mariah Munro St Johns 13:50.1 6:55/M 8
51 49 127 Alex Moseley Grand Ledge Hayes 13:50.1 6:55/M 8
52 50 58 Julie Cloutier Chippewa (Okemos) 13:52.8 6:56/M 8
53 51 140 Juliana Marks Haslett 13:53.7 6:57/M 8
54 52 8 Cornelia Gotaas Alma 13:55.5 6:58/M 7
55 53 9 Elizzabeth Gotaas Alma 13:56.7 6:58/M 8
56 (< 5) 108 Michaela Ward Fowler 13:57.4 6:59/M 8
57 54 184 Tyra Townsend Ionia 13:59.5 7:00/M 7
58 55 275 Claudia Heckman Pewamo-Westphalia 14:00.6 7:00/M 8
59 56 309 Anna McCastle St Johns 14:00.9 7:00/M 7
60 57 265 Katie Owens Owosso 14:01.8 7:01/M 8
61 58 26 Hannah Behl Bath 14:02.9 7:01/M 7
62 59 147 Anneliese Stattleman Haslett 14:03.9 7:02/M 8
63 60 142 Jessie Pekrul Haslett 14:04.1 7:02/M 8
64 61 146 Fiona Shine Haslett 14:04.9 7:02/M 7
65 62 311 Madison Montle St Johns 14:06.0 7:03/M 8
66 63 203 Marcy Rogers Jackson Catholic 14:06.9 7:03/M 7
67 64 5 Kennedy Davis Alma 14:11.8 7:06/M 7
68 65 175 Sarah Letts Ionia 14:12.0 7:06/M 8
69 66 226 Julia Benavides Leslie 14:14.4 7:07/M 8
70 67 186 Monica Velasco Ionia 14:17.7 7:09/M 8
71 68 112 Sophia Spalding Fowlerville 14:18.3 7:09/M 7
72 69 66 Eva Schwarz Chippewa (Okemos) 14:19.1 7:10/M 8
73 70 35 Ella Signs Bath 14:20.2 7:10/M 8
74 (< 5) 106 Kiah Becker Fowler 14:20.3 7:10/M 8
75 71 139 Annaliese Marks Haslett 14:22.0 7:11/M 8
76 72 202 Macie Richmond Jackson Catholic 14:24.2 7:12/M 7
77 73 158 Natalie Krueger Holt 14:24.6 7:12/M 7
78 74 115 Claudia Baryo Grand Ledge Hayes 14:25.4 7:13/M 8
79 75 193 Nina Dunigan Jackson Catholic 14:25.8 7:13/M 7
80 76 209 Malinda Barberio Laingsburg 14:27.0 7:14/M 7
81 77 18 Izzy Poquiz Alma 14:31.6 7:16/M 8
82 78 51 Anna Alegi Chippewa (Okemos) 14:31.9 7:16/M 7
83 (< 5) 322 Emma Davis Williamston 14:32.5 7:16/M 8
84 79 268 Sophia Wittum Owosso 14:33.9 7:17/M 7
85 80 227 Jaycee Chappell Leslie 14:35.5 7:18/M 8
86 (< 5) 314 Madi Howard Stockbridge 14:38.9 7:19/M 8
87 (< 5) 82 Grace Klemmer Dansville 14:40.1 7:20/M 7
88 81 206 Genevieve Soltis Jackson Catholic 14:40.7 7:20/M 7
89 82 197 Abigail Mizner Jackson Catholic 14:41.0 7:21/M 7
90 83 68 Maddie Stephens Chippewa (Okemos) 14:43.7 7:22/M 8
91 84 157 Grace James Holt 14:47.2 7:24/M 8
92 85 153 Iliana Cosme-Brooks Holt 14:48.1 7:24/M 7
93 86 162 Ingrid Peterson Holt 14:49.2 7:25/M 8
94 87 123 Eliza Lewis Grand Ledge Hayes 14:51.6 7:26/M 7
95 88 43 Melina Stone Capital Homeschool 14:52.4 7:26/M 8
96 89 231 Britney Medcoff Leslie 14:56.5 7:28/M 7
97 (< 5) 324 Amanda Maurer Williamston 14:56.8 7:28/M 8
98 90 303 Chloe Durgan St Johns 14:58.5 7:29/M 8
99 91 119 Abigail Ford Grand Ledge Hayes 14:59.6 7:30/M 7
100 92 38 Makayla Kribs Capital Homeschool 14:59.8 7:30/M 7

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 93 210 Gracie Bayle Laingsburg 15:02.8 7:31/M 8
102 94 276 Anneliese Hummel Pewamo-Westphalia 15:03.2 7:32/M 8
103 95 163 Maddie Pilgrim Holt 15:03.5 7:32/M 7
104 96 159 Felicia Lemmon Holt 15:03.6 7:32/M 7
105 97 32 Jenna Koch Bath 15:07.7 7:34/M 7
106 98 110 Alexia Saucedo Fowlerville 15:07.8 7:34/M 7
107 99 128 Ainsley Vanderlaan Grand Ledge Hayes 15:08.1 7:34/M 7
108 100 75 Whitney Barnett Corunna 15:11.5 7:36/M 7
109 101 124 Cassidy McGeorge Grand Ledge Hayes 15:11.6 7:36/M 7
110 102 292 Allison Sandbrook Portland 15:17.0 7:39/M 8
111 103 167 Riley Wegryn-Jones Holt 15:18.8 7:39/M 7
112 104 280 Shelby Battley Portland 15:20.0 7:40/M 8
113 105 228 Jenna Chappell Leslie 15:24.7 7:42/M 8
114 106 45 Lauren Crossman Charlotte 15:28.2 7:44/M 7
115 107 126 Carolyn Morgan Grand Ledge Hayes 15:30.5 7:45/M 8
116 108 44 Ali Testa Capital Homeschool 15:32.7 7:46/M 7
117 (< 5) 299 Morgan Myles Potterville 15:35.0 7:48/M 7
118 109 993 Olivia Szilagyi Windmere 15:37.7 7:49/M 7
119 110 192 Shannon Daly Jackson Catholic 15:44.0 7:52/M 8
120 111 80 Cassie Stone Corunna 15:47.2 7:54/M 8
121 112 39 Emma Schaub Capital Homeschool 15:52.2 7:56/M 7
122 113 76 Isabel Fults Corunna 15:56.3 7:58/M 7
123 (< 5) 107 Mariele Feldpausch Fowler 15:56.9 7:58/M 8
124 114 318 Laurel Pung Waverly 16:00.0 8:00/M 7
125 115 33 Anna Kyes Bath 16:03.8 8:02/M 7
126 116 42 Sophia Squillace Capital Homeschool 16:14.4 8:07/M 7
127 117 293 Sydney Schneider Portland 16:17.2 8:09/M 8
128 (< 5) 273 Jessica Robach Perry 16:19.4 8:10/M 7
129 118 315 Alexa Alcantara Waverly 16:19.6 8:10/M 8
130 119 295 Zoe Slisher Portland 16:26.1 8:13/M 7
131 (< 5) 300 Kiarah Piercefield Potterville 16:29.3 8:15/M 7
132 120 211 Georgia Hill Laingsburg 16:30.6 8:15/M 7
133 121 213 Emma Smith Laingsburg 16:44.0 8:22/M 8
134 122 78 Grace Jones Corunna 16:50.2 8:25/M 8
135 123 994 Cassidy West Windmere 16:51.1 8:26/M 7
136 124 992 Emily Williams Windmere 16:53.7 8:27/M 7
137 125 113 Audrey Trinka Fowlerville 16:59.4 8:30/M 8
138 126 27 Spaulding Cami Bath 16:59.5 8:30/M 7
139 (< 5) 301 Sarah Walter Potterville 17:02.5 8:31/M 7
140 (< 5) 298 Samarah Bowen Potterville 17:04.8 8:32/M 7
141 127 50 Lily Pennington Charlotte 17:24.8 8:42/M 7
142 128 49 Molly Manns Charlotte 17:33.2 8:47/M 7
143 129 30 Yulia Fox Bath 17:38.7 8:49/M 8
144 130 267 Autumn Weir Owosso 17:43.5 8:52/M 7
145 131 266 Francesca Riley Owosso 17:50.9 8:55/M 7
146 (< 5) 274 Hannah Stanley Perry 18:02.7 9:01/M 8
147 132 77 Sara Hutchinson Corunna 18:09.9 9:05/M 7
148 133 46 Alexis Hummel Charlotte 18:18.4 9:09/M 7
149 134 114 Kendall Trinka Fowlerville 18:33.3 9:17/M 7
150 135 47 Kelsey Hummel Charlotte 18:49.3 9:25/M 7
151 136 48 Ashley Koenig Charlotte 18:49.7 9:25/M 7
152 137 316 Jasmine Cunnings Waverly 19:03.3 9:32/M 7
153 138 317 Claire Jansen Waverly 19:06.5 9:33/M 8
154 139 264 Rachel Landes Owosso 19:07.4 9:34/M 7
155 140 109 Gabrielle Heiser Fowlerville 19:18.7 9:39/M 7
156 141 320 Tayler Woog Waverly 19:21.8 9:41/M 8
157 142 990 Charolotte Cantin Windmere 20:56.9 10:28/M 7
158 143 263 Jessa Baumdraher Owosso 23:33.5 11:47/M 8
159 144 991 Anissa Risper Windmere 29:20.7 14:40/M 7

Team Summary Report - Girls
Top Seven Girls
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 DeWitt 67 3 9 14 20 21 28 35
Top 5 Times: 1:04:32.1
Average Time: 12:54.4

2 Lansing Area Catholic 70 2 11 13 19 25 31
Top 5 Times: 1:04:23.6
Average Time: 12:52.7

3 Mac Donald 77 1 4 22 24 26 38 42
Top 5 Times: 1:04:22.5
Average Time: 12:52.5

4 St Johns 172 6 23 39 48 56 62 90
Top 5 Times: 1:07:04.7
Average Time: 13:24.9

5 Alma 176 10 15 46 52 53 64 77
Top 5 Times: 1:07:27.9
Average Time: 13:29.5

6 Ionia 185 12 27 45 47 54 65 67
Top 5 Times: 1:07:30.2
Average Time: 13:30.0

7 Chippewa (Okemos) 218 16 40 43 50 69 78 83
Top 5 Times: 1:08:13.5
Average Time: 13:38.7

8 Pewamo-Westphalia 218 7 29 33 55 94
Top 5 Times: 1:08:16.6
Average Time: 13:39.3

9 Haslett 241 34 37 51 59 60 61 71
Top 5 Times: 1:08:46.0
Average Time: 13:45.2

10 Jackson Catholic 309 18 63 72 75 81 82 110
Top 5 Times: 1:10:36.7
Average Time: 14:07.3

11 Portland 323 32 41 44 102 104 117 119
Top 5 Times: 1:10:57.5
Average Time: 14:11.5

12 Capital Homeschool 326 8 30 88 92 108 112 116
Top 5 Times: 1:11:26.4
Average Time: 14:17.2

13 Bath 345 5 58 70 97 115 126 129
Top 5 Times: 1:12:11.9
Average Time: 14:26.3

14 Leslie 357 17 66 80 89 105
Top 5 Times: 1:12:10.0
Average Time: 14:26.0

15 Grand Ledge Hayes 400 49 74 87 91 99 101 107
Top 5 Times: 1:13:14.9
Average Time: 14:38.9

16 Holt 423 73 84 85 86 95 96 103
Top 5 Times: 1:13:52.8
Average Time: 14:46.5

17 Laingsburg 446 36 76 93 120 121
Top 5 Times: 1:16:05.6
Average Time: 15:13.1

18 Owosso 536 57 79 130 131 139 143
Top 5 Times: 1:23:17.7
Average Time: 16:39.5

19 Fowlerville 565 68 98 125 134 140
Top 5 Times: 1:24:17.7
Average Time: 16:51.5

20 Corunna 578 100 111 113 122 132
Top 5 Times: 1:21:55.3
Average Time: 16:23.0

21 Charlotte 629 106 127 128 133 135 136
Top 5 Times: 1:27:34.1
Average Time: 17:30.8

22 Windmere 642 109 123 124 142 144
Top 5 Times: 1:39:40.4
Average Time: 19:56.1

23 Waverly 648 114 118 137 138 141
Top 5 Times: 1:29:51.2
Average Time: 17:58.2

Inc. Dansville 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Fowler 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Mason 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Perry 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Potterville 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Stockbridge 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Williamston 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:






Greater Lansing Junior CC Championship
October 14, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Finish List - Boys
Top Seven Boys
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 583 Evan Meyer Mac Donald 10:25.1 5:13/M 8
2 2 423 Zack Rollis DeWitt 11:05.5 5:33/M 8
3 3 372 Paul McKinley Chippewa (Okemos) 11:09.6 5:35/M 8
4 4 543 Ryan Kingsbury Laingsburg 11:14.3 5:37/M 8
5 5 565 Austin Simon Lansing Area Catholic 11:21.7 5:41/M 8
6 6 562 Will Peters Lansing Area Catholic 11:23.2 5:42/M 7
7 (< 5) 962 Dawson Block Lansing Christian 11:24.7 5:42/M 8
8 7 437 Nick Conner Fowler 11:26.7 5:43/M 8
9 8 376 Saano Murembya Chippewa (Okemos) 11:33.0 5:47/M 8
10 9 564 Ryan Schroeder Lansing Area Catholic 11:36.3 5:48/M 8
11 10 394 Miles Petersen Corunna 11:36.7 5:48/M 8
12 11 561 Sammy Migaldi Lansing Area Catholic 11:38.5 5:49/M 8
13 12 566 Nick Starr Lansing Area Catholic 11:38.9 5:49/M 8
14 13 377 Tommy Nordberg Chippewa (Okemos) 11:43.5 5:52/M 8
15 14 428 Kalyn Vanwormer DeWitt 11:43.6 5:52/M 8
16 15 523 Owen Sweeney Ionia 11:51.6 5:56/M 8
17 16 422 Cameron Ramos DeWitt 11:52.6 5:56/M 8
18 (< 5) 673 Kyle Lilley Stockbridge 11:53.0 5:57/M 8
19 17 483 Carter Colligan Holt 11:53.3 5:57/M 7
20 18 440 Tony Hufnagel Fowler 11:56.6 5:58/M 8
21 19 393 Gilby Lentz Corunna 11:59.7 6:00/M 8
22 20 373 Evan McNall Chippewa (Okemos) 12:00.8 6:00/M 8
23 21 677 Kenneth Abraham Williamston 12:02.8 6:01/M 7
24 22 448 Tyler Steinhelper Fowlerville 12:04.3 6:02/M 8
25 23 669 James Thalison St Johns 12:06.3 6:03/M 8
26 24 472 Patrick Hintz Haslett 12:06.8 6:03/M 8
27 25 666 David Pung St Johns 12:07.7 6:04/M 8
28 26 587 John Paul Roboski Mac Donald 12:07.9 6:04/M 8
29 27 657 Travis Feldpausch St Johns 12:09.4 6:05/M 8
30 28 544 Ben Ranson Laingsburg 12:09.6 6:05/M 8
31 29 567 Eric Warriner Lansing Area Catholic 12:09.7 6:05/M 7
32 30 475 Paul Schmidt Haslett 12:10.0 6:05/M 7
33 31 556 Matthew Burns Lansing Area Catholic 12:10.2 6:05/M 7
34 32 608 Andrew Dallas Owosso 12:10.3 6:05/M 8
35 33 663 Andrew Menard St Johns 12:10.8 6:05/M 8
36 34 500 Yordi Cardenas Ionia 12:12.2 6:06/M 8
37 35 367 Will Jones Chippewa (Okemos) 12:12.3 6:06/M 7
38 36 668 Bryce Smith St Johns 12:14.0 6:07/M 7
39 37 444 Chris Davis Fowlerville 12:15.0 6:08/M 8
40 38 601 Kenny Stalzer Mason 12:17.3 6:09/M 8
41 39 364 Ben Holland Chippewa (Okemos) 12:18.7 6:09/M 8
42 40 348 Jared Holmer Charlotte 12:18.9 6:09/M 8
43 41 627 Kace Krauss Perry 12:20.0 6:10/M 7
44 42 443 Aaron Davis Fowlerville 12:23.6 6:12/M 8
45 43 503 Tyler Esch Ionia 12:24.0 6:12/M 7
46 44 397 Zach Watts Corunna 12:25.7 6:13/M 8
47 45 614 Samuel Stechschulte Owosso 12:27.9 6:14/M 8
48 46 685 Jon Hurlbert Williamston 12:29.1 6:15/M 8
49 47 585 Jack Morse Mac Donald 12:31.1 6:16/M 7
50 48 689 Mitchell Nemeth Williamston 12:31.8 6:16/M 8
51 49 527 Rj Wilson Ionia 12:32.0 6:16/M 8
52 50 411 Kyle Hellems DeWitt 12:32.6 6:16/M 8
53 51 361 Zach Fraser Chippewa (Okemos) 12:36.6 6:18/M 8
54 (< 5) 963 Damon Cooper Lansing Christian 12:37.2 6:19/M 8
55 52 719 Jack Skidmore Bath 12:37.6 6:19/M 8
56 (< 5) 672 Colin Lilley Stockbridge 12:37.9 6:19/M 8
57 53 349 Clayton Jones Charlotte 12:38.0 6:19/M 8
58 (< 5) 631 Trent Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 12:39.6 6:20/M 8
59 54 633 Oliver Alvesteffer Portland 12:40.0 6:20/M 7
60 55 460 Dominic Patino Grand Ledge Hayes 12:44.2 6:22/M 7
61 56 427 Kalyb Vanwormer DeWitt 12:45.2 6:23/M 7
62 57 594 Ben Darmafol Mason 12:47.0 6:24/M 7
63 58 651 Ross Schmiedeknecht Potterville 12:49.2 6:25/M 8
64 59 504 Garrett Gould Ionia 12:49.7 6:25/M 8
65 60 435 Charlie Boak Fowler 12:49.9 6:25/M 8
66 61 577 Evan Dempsey Mac Donald 12:50.5 6:25/M 8
67 62 658 Joseph Fox St Johns 12:50.8 6:25/M 8
68 63 404 Travis Barr DeWitt 12:51.8 6:26/M 8
69 64 659 Alex George St Johns 12:53.9 6:27/M 7
70 65 602 Trent Stuewe Mason 12:56.2 6:28/M 7
71 66 414 Adam Kahler DeWitt 12:56.5 6:28/M 8
72 67 684 Brent Hurlbert Williamston 12:59.4 6:30/M 8
73 (< 5) 400 Spencer Anderson Dansville 12:59.7 6:30/M 8
74 68 441 Nick Thelen Fowler 13:00.7 6:30/M 8
75 69 471 Logan Hidey Haslett 13:01.5 6:31/M 8
76 70 580 Ben Maves Mac Donald 13:02.5 6:31/M 8
77 71 389 Charlie Bruckman Corunna 13:03.2 6:32/M 7
78 72 525 Alec White Ionia 13:04.5 6:32/M 8
79 73 459 Seth Nixon Grand Ledge Hayes 13:04.6 6:32/M 8
80 74 613 Eamon McClintock Owosso 13:07.4 6:34/M 8
81 75 649 Rickey Prudden Potterville 13:08.9 6:34/M 8
82 76 469 Matt Garnett Haslett 13:09.5 6:35/M 8
83 77 521 Foster Skoog Ionia 13:09.7 6:35/M 8
84 78 589 William Rowan Mac Donald 13:10.9 6:35/M 8
85 79 461 Kurt Pohl Grand Ledge Hayes 13:12.4 6:36/M 8
86 80 653 Isaiah Stimer Potterville 13:15.0 6:38/M 8
87 81 396 Christian Valade Corunna 13:16.6 6:38/M 8
88 82 457 Benjamin Kuntzsch Grand Ledge Hayes 13:17.0 6:39/M 8
89 83 611 Tyler Manning Owosso 13:17.1 6:39/M 7
90 84 652 Kody Smith Potterville 13:24.0 6:42/M 8
91 85 597 Alex Jordan Mason 13:25.5 6:43/M 7
92 86 395 Will Strauch Corunna 13:25.6 6:43/M 7
93 87 337 Amie Mafuta Bath 13:29.1 6:45/M 8
94 (< 5) 328 Monroe Molesky Alma 13:30.1 6:45/M 7
95 88 618 Noah Horsch Parkside 13:30.6 6:45/M 8
96 89 542 Kobie Corp Laingsburg 13:30.6 6:45/M 8
97 90 453 Noah Jarrard Grand Ledge Hayes 13:38.0 6:49/M 8
98 (< 5) 401 Myles Douglas Dansville 13:40.0 6:50/M 8
99 91 553 Timothy Sweet Lakewood 13:43.5 6:52/M 8
100 92 596 Matthew Hofmann Mason 13:43.5 6:52/M 8

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 93 690 Luke Schafer Williamston 13:46.5 6:53/M 7
102 94 568 Dalton Harrison Leslie 13:51.2 6:56/M 8
103 95 458 Ethan Lockwood Grand Ledge Hayes 13:52.3 6:56/M 8
104 96 696 Hudson Yu Williamston 13:55.4 6:58/M 7
105 97 617 Tristyn Green Parkside 13:56.6 6:58/M 8
106 98 347 Kyle Hewlett Charlotte 13:59.5 7:00/M 7
107 99 331 Michael Armistead Bath 14:02.7 7:01/M 8
108 100 688 Jesse Munson Williamston 14:03.5 7:02/M 8
109 101 438 Nolan Datema Fowler 14:03.7 7:02/M 7
110 102 603 Zach Troxell Mason 14:05.0 7:03/M 8
111 103 549 Andrew Mathews Lakewood 14:05.4 7:03/M 8
112 104 973 Luke Lapointe Windmere 14:07.9 7:04/M 7
113 105 470 Aaron Gillengerten Haslett 14:08.3 7:04/M 8
114 106 491 Julian Miller Holt 14:09.5 7:05/M 8
115 107 537 Chris Spencer Jackson Catholic 14:09.7 7:05/M 8
116 108 496 Doug Williams Holt 14:11.5 7:06/M 8
117 (< 5) 326 Josh Leppien Alma 14:13.0 7:07/M 7
118 (< 5) 329 Jay Sandel Alma 14:13.4 7:07/M 8
119 109 615 Josh Wahl Owosso 14:15.9 7:08/M 7
120 (< 5) 340 Tanner Howard Capital Homeschool 14:18.7 7:09/M 7
121 110 643 Blaine Rosier Portland 14:19.4 7:10/M 7
122 111 645 Kenny Ginther Potterville 14:20.3 7:10/M 7
123 112 975 Praneeth Naliganti Windmere 14:23.7 7:12/M 7
124 113 493 Micah Peterson Holt 14:24.3 7:12/M 7
125 (< 5) 327 Zach Manley Alma 14:25.1 7:13/M 8
126 114 571 Jacob Rector Leslie 14:26.4 7:13/M 7
127 115 399 Charles Winemiller Corunna 14:26.9 7:13/M 8
128 116 569 Daniel Moulton Leslie 14:26.9 7:13/M 8
129 117 572 Andrew Richard Leslie 14:28.8 7:14/M 8
130 118 570 Ryan Nagel Leslie 14:33.7 7:17/M 8
131 119 639 Jacob Nowak Portland 14:36.3 7:18/M 8
132 120 479 Alex Wall Haslett 14:36.6 7:18/M 8
133 121 550 Ben Peters Lakewood 14:37.4 7:19/M 7
134 122 333 Justin Brown Bath 14:37.7 7:19/M 7
135 123 641 Ryan Ramsey Portland 14:38.6 7:19/M 8
136 124 487 Jason Kline Holt 14:38.8 7:19/M 7
137 125 626 Jake Bumgardner Perry 14:40.0 7:20/M 8
138 126 533 Ben Munie Jackson Catholic 14:40.9 7:20/M 8
139 127 650 Zach Reynolds Potterville 14:44.7 7:22/M 7
140 128 462 Taran Ridner Grand Ledge Hayes 14:46.3 7:23/M 8
141 129 968 George Berry Windmere 14:51.9 7:26/M 8
142 130 334 Darius Clemen Bath 14:54.9 7:27/M 7
143 131 442 Robby Bilyk Fowlerville 14:58.1 7:29/M 7
144 132 528 Calvin Burdick Jackson Catholic 14:58.3 7:29/M 7
145 133 595 Abe Gill Mason 14:59.2 7:30/M 7
146 134 654 Luke Tarr Potterville 14:59.5 7:30/M 7
147 135 974 Michael Wetzel Windmere 14:59.6 7:30/M 7
148 136 346 Charlie Hazel Charlotte 15:00.1 7:30/M 7
149 137 536 Michael Scarpino Jackson Catholic 15:00.5 7:30/M 8
150 138 630 Blake Woerner Perry 15:04.2 7:32/M 7
151 139 635 Vaughn Cross Portland 15:06.7 7:33/M 7
152 140 551 Chase Salgat Lakewood 15:09.0 7:35/M 7
153 141 439 Riley Goerge Fowler 15:10.7 7:35/M 7
154 (< 5) 402 Nick Kadluboski Dansville 15:12.9 7:36/M 7
155 142 554 Garrett Zuver Lakewood 15:13.6 7:37/M 7
156 143 484 Joe Corner Holt 15:15.4 7:38/M 8
157 144 609 Garrett Hoag Owosso 15:17.0 7:39/M 7
158 145 637 Ethan Jensen Portland 15:17.1 7:39/M 8
159 146 971 Brendan Lounds Windmere 15:17.6 7:39/M 7
160 (< 5) 343 Caleb Wood Capital Homeschool 15:23.3 7:42/M 8
161 (< 5) 433 Skyler Wilson Eastern Junior 15:25.2 7:43/M 8
162 147 573 Brayden Smieska Leslie 15:28.7 7:44/M 8
163 (< 5) 342 Micah Potter Capital Homeschool 15:29.4 7:45/M 8
164 148 492 Colin Myers Holt 15:31.0 7:46/M 8
165 149 338 Noah Schott Bath 15:32.4 7:46/M 7
166 150 532 London Hardwick Jackson Catholic 15:37.4 7:49/M 7
167 151 610 Colton Koepplinger Owosso 15:39.9 7:50/M 8
168 152 622 Keegan Rumler Parkside 15:41.4 7:51/M 8
169 153 628 Ryan Lalonde Perry 15:43.1 7:52/M 8
170 (< 5) 432 Owen Kilpatrick Eastern Junior 15:46.8 7:53/M 8
171 154 623 James Smith Parkside 15:50.8 7:55/M 8
172 155 640 Aiden Pung Portland 15:52.4 7:56/M 7
173 156 541 Connor Brown Laingsburg 15:57.0 7:59/M 7
174 157 546 Tyler Siben Laingsburg 16:14.1 8:07/M 7
175 158 473 Adam Krause Haslett 16:18.5 8:09/M 8
176 159 625 Mitchell Beck Perry 16:20.7 8:10/M 7
177 (< 5) 676 Kigun Willford Waverly 16:43.7 8:22/M 8
178 160 332 Zaphen Bendoit Bath 16:46.4 8:23/M 7
179 (< 5) 674 Ethan Kohlberg Waverly 17:17.8 8:39/M 7
180 161 345 Taylor Halliwill Charlotte 17:27.0 8:44/M 7
181 (< 5) 339 Jaden Butler Capital Homeschool 17:29.6 8:45/M 7
182 162 624 Max Toll Parkside 18:19.7 9:10/M 7
183 (< 5) 675 Michael Talton Waverly 18:47.2 9:24/M 7
184 163 972 Nick Bernier Windmere 19:00.1 9:30/M 7
185 164 445 Justin Placido Fowlerville 19:16.8 9:38/M 7
186 165 969 Luke Sanstedt Windmere 20:13.4 10:07/M 7
187 166 351 Devin Reed Charlotte 22:08.0 11:04/M 8
188 167 449 Gavin Tait Fowlerville 23:11.0 11:36/M 7
Team Summary Report - Boys
Top Seven Boys
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Lansing Area Catholic 43 5 6 9 11 12 29 31
Top 5 Times: 57:38.7
Average Time: 11:31.7

2 Chippewa (Okemos) 79 3 8 13 20 35 39 51
Top 5 Times: 58:39.4
Average Time: 11:43.8

3 DeWitt 138 2 14 16 50 56 63 66
Top 5 Times: 59:59.7
Average Time: 11:59.9

4 St Johns 144 23 25 27 33 36 62 64
Top 5 Times: 1:00:48.4
Average Time: 12:09.6

5 Ionia 200 15 34 43 49 59 72 77
Top 5 Times: 1:01:49.8
Average Time: 12:21.9

6 Mac Donald 205 1 26 47 61 70 78
Top 5 Times: 1:00:57.3
Average Time: 12:11.4

7 Corunna 225 10 19 44 71 81 86 115
Top 5 Times: 1:02:22.0
Average Time: 12:28.4

8 Fowler 254 7 18 60 68 101 141
Top 5 Times: 1:03:17.9
Average Time: 12:39.5

9 Williamston 275 21 46 48 67 93 96 100
Top 5 Times: 1:03:49.8
Average Time: 12:45.9

10 Haslett 304 24 30 69 76 105 120 158
Top 5 Times: 1:04:36.3
Average Time: 12:55.2

11 Mason 337 38 57 65 85 92 102 133
Top 5 Times: 1:05:09.8
Average Time: 13:01.9

12 Owosso 343 32 45 74 83 109 144 151
Top 5 Times: 1:05:18.7
Average Time: 13:03.7

13 Grand Ledge Hayes 379 55 73 79 82 90 95 128
Top 5 Times: 1:05:56.4
Average Time: 13:11.2

14 Fowlerville 396 22 37 42 131 164 167
Top 5 Times: 1:10:58.0
Average Time: 14:11.6

15 Potterville 408 58 75 80 84 111 127 134
Top 5 Times: 1:06:57.7
Average Time: 13:23.5

16 Laingsburg 434 4 28 89 156 157
Top 5 Times: 1:09:05.8
Average Time: 13:49.1

17 Holt 468 17 106 108 113 124 143 148
Top 5 Times: 1:09:17.6
Average Time: 13:51.5

18 Charlotte 488 40 53 98 136 161 166
Top 5 Times: 1:11:23.7
Average Time: 14:16.7

19 Bath 490 52 87 99 122 130 149 160
Top 5 Times: 1:09:42.2
Average Time: 13:56.4

20 Portland 545 54 110 119 123 139 145 155
Top 5 Times: 1:11:21.1
Average Time: 14:16.2

21 Leslie 559 94 114 116 117 118 147
Top 5 Times: 1:11:47.1
Average Time: 14:21.4

22 Lakewood 597 91 103 121 140 142
Top 5 Times: 1:12:49.1
Average Time: 14:33.8

23 Perry 616 41 125 138 153 159
Top 5 Times: 1:14:08.3
Average Time: 14:49.6

24 Windmere 626 104 112 129 135 146 163 165
Top 5 Times: 1:13:40.9
Average Time: 14:44.1

25 Jackson Catholic 652 107 126 132 137 150
Top 5 Times: 1:14:27.0
Average Time: 14:53.4

26 Parkside 653 88 97 152 154 162
Top 5 Times: 1:17:19.3
Average Time: 15:27.8

Inc. Alma 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Capital Homeschool 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Dansville 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Eastern Junior 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Pewamo-Westphalia 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Stockbridge 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Waverly 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Lansing Christian 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:





Greater Lansing Junior CC Championship
October 14, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Finish List - Girls
Open Meet Girls
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 94 Delaney Kirinovic DeWitt 14:03.4 7:02/M 7
2 2 96 Kiki Powell DeWitt 14:13.9 7:07/M 8
3 3 244 Annie Heeder Mac Donald 14:16.5 7:08/M 7
4 4 130 Mckenna Arkell Haslett 14:19.6 7:10/M 8
5 5 201 Allison Rand Jackson Catholic 14:21.3 7:11/M 7
6 6 54 Lillie Brewer Chippewa (Okemos) 14:29.1 7:15/M 7
7 (< 5) 313 Payton Simon St Johns 14:33.9 7:17/M 8
8 7 103 Betsy Williams DeWitt 14:41.4 7:21/M 7
9 8 65 Emily Rick Chippewa (Okemos) 14:43.5 7:22/M 8
10 9 95 Sydney Potter DeWitt 14:45.2 7:23/M 7
11 10 24 Alayna Sullivan Alma 14:45.4 7:23/M 7
12 11 178 Emily Peterson Ionia 14:47.8 7:24/M 7
13 (< 5) 305 Alyssa Elms St Johns 14:48.7 7:24/M 8
14 12 2 Tori Austin Alma 14:49.0 7:25/M 8
15 13 134 Sophie Hall Haslett 14:50.0 7:25/M 8
16 (< 5) 306 Ann Marie Falor St Johns 14:50.5 7:25/M 7
17 14 143 Anjani Raja Haslett 14:50.8 7:25/M 8
18 15 20 Jasmine Salvatore Alma 14:51.6 7:26/M 7
19 16 144 Reagan Russell Haslett 14:53.6 7:27/M 8
20 17 149 Mackenzie Bostwick Holt 14:53.7 7:27/M 7
21 18 242 Emily Fortino Mac Donald 14:55.8 7:28/M 8
22 19 17 Angela Parsons Alma 14:56.5 7:28/M 7
23 20 241 Madison Foley Mac Donald 15:01.9 7:31/M 7
24 21 194 Sidney Hendrickson Jackson Catholic 15:02.2 7:31/M 7
25 22 87 Emma Breukink DeWitt 15:02.8 7:31/M 8
26 23 155 Erin Holt Holt 15:04.8 7:32/M 8
27 24 200 Molly O'Shea Jackson Catholic 15:05.0 7:33/M 7
28 25 196 Colleen McDonnell Jackson Catholic 15:05.1 7:33/M 8
29 26 246 Logan Jackson Mac Donald 15:07.1 7:34/M 7
30 27 156 Alaina Houser Holt 15:07.3 7:34/M 7
31 28 179 Grace Riccius Ionia 15:08.1 7:34/M 8
32 (< 5) 221 Alexandra Golzynski Lansing Area Catholic 15:09.4 7:35/M 8
33 29 97 Olivia Roragen DeWitt 15:09.4 7:35/M 7
34 30 152 Miranda Cosme Holt 15:09.7 7:35/M 8
35 31 57 Anjini Chandra Chippewa (Okemos) 15:09.9 7:35/M 8
36 32 191 Jenna Comperchio Jackson Catholic 15:10.1 7:35/M 7
37 33 161 Livia Osbun Holt 15:10.2 7:35/M 7
38 34 254 Brynne Wisner Mac Donald 15:11.8 7:36/M 8
39 35 129 Brooke Watson Grand Ledge Hayes 15:14.0 7:37/M 8
40 36 291 Olivia Sandborn Portland 15:17.4 7:39/M 8
41 37 60 Lily Gould Chippewa (Okemos) 15:18.2 7:39/M 7
42 38 248 Lilly Kakela Mac Donald 15:22.6 7:41/M 7
43 39 4 Brea Bethka Alma 15:23.2 7:42/M 7
44 40 236 Rachel Bato Mac Donald 15:23.4 7:42/M 7
45 41 154 Lauren Dahlke Holt 15:23.5 7:42/M 8
46 42 73 Zoe Weinstein Chippewa (Okemos) 15:26.2 7:43/M 8
47 43 174 Madison Kemp Ionia 15:27.1 7:44/M 7
48 (< 5) 224 Clare Pike Lansing Area Catholic 15:29.6 7:45/M 8
49 44 67 Adelle Stanko Chippewa (Okemos) 15:29.9 7:45/M 7
50 45 10 Raveen Greer Alma 15:40.9 7:50/M 7
51 (> 7) 251 Jadeyn Pavona Mac Donald 15:42.1 7:51/M 7
52 46 101 Sydni Victoria DeWitt 15:42.8 7:51/M 8
53 (< 5) 304 Baylie Dush St Johns 15:49.8 7:55/M 7
54 47 14 Megan Kitzmiller Alma 15:51.0 7:56/M 7
55 (< 5) 216 Christina Baker Lansing Area Catholic 15:51.1 7:56/M 8
56 (< 5) 270 Emma Grace Parkside 15:51.1 7:56/M 8
57 48 150 Natalie Bower Holt 15:53.2 7:57/M 8
58 49 283 Erin Duff Portland 15:54.9 7:57/M 7
59 50 117 Faith Covert Grand Ledge Hayes 15:55.7 7:58/M 7
60 (> 7) 23 Emily Stewart Alma 15:56.1 7:58/M 7
61 51 138 Lucy James Haslett 16:00.3 8:00/M 7
62 52 207 Audrey Warriner Jackson Catholic 16:00.7 8:00/M 8
63 (> 7) 234 Mohra Anderson Mac Donald 16:01.3 8:01/M 8
64 (> 7) 89 Cragen Davies DeWitt 16:06.7 8:03/M 8
65 53 74 Xochitt Weiss Chippewa (Okemos) 16:06.8 8:03/M 8
66 (< 5) 215 Katie Anderson Lansing Area Catholic 16:08.0 8:04/M 7
67 (> 7) 71 Ariana Truesdail Chippewa (Okemos) 16:10.4 8:05/M 8
68 (> 7) 59 Amelia Cottrell Chippewa (Okemos) 16:11.0 8:06/M 8
69 (> 7) 12 Tristen Hungerford Alma 16:14.8 8:07/M 7
70 54 125 Bedaine McKinleigh Grand Ledge Hayes 16:17.9 8:09/M 7
71 55 260 Madalyn Horak Ovid-Elsie 16:20.3 8:10/M 7
72 (> 7) 247 Colleen Jamnik Mac Donald 16:23.6 8:12/M 8
73 56 287 Rachel Kapcia Portland 16:24.4 8:12/M 8
74 57 285 Olivia Gardner Portland 16:26.9 8:13/M 8
75 (> 7) 62 Abby Ording Chippewa (Okemos) 16:32.2 8:16/M 8
76 (> 7) 16 Madison McLane Alma 16:33.2 8:17/M 7
77 58 205 Macaulie Simpson Jackson Catholic 16:34.7 8:17/M 7
78 (> 7) 253 Chloe Watters Mac Donald 16:34.7 8:17/M 7
79 59 121 Mikayla Graham Grand Ledge Hayes 16:35.8 8:18/M 7
80 60 289 Adrianna Novara Portland 16:38.1 8:19/M 7
81 (> 7) 90 Sydney Estes DeWitt 16:39.1 8:20/M 8
82 61 169 Rachel Bestrom Ionia 16:42.9 8:21/M 8
83 (> 7) 92 Melissa Gyurich DeWitt 16:48.0 8:24/M 7
84 (> 7) 52 Vivien Alward Chippewa (Okemos) 16:48.8 8:24/M 7
85 62 185 Cassidy Vaarberg Ionia 16:51.2 8:26/M 8
86 (> 7) 91 Jules Fenneuff DeWitt 16:51.2 8:26/M 8
87 (> 7) 100 Megan Stockenauer DeWitt 16:53.8 8:27/M 7
88 (> 7) 15 Alivia Martinez Alma 16:55.3 8:28/M 7
89 (> 7) 6 Katie Denison Alma 16:58.4 8:29/M 7
90 (> 7) 239 Bea Campbell Mac Donald 17:21.4 8:41/M 7
91 63 294 Kayla Shaw Portland 17:21.5 8:41/M 8
92 64 296 Caroline Svanda Portland 17:22.6 8:41/M 8
93 (> 7) 151 Allison Cole Holt 17:31.2 8:46/M 8
94 (< 5) 269 Grace Derr-Roberts Parkside 17:38.6 8:49/M 8
95 (> 7) 249 Lauren Kauffman Mac Donald 17:38.6 8:49/M 8
96 (> 7) 88 Emily Buffa DeWitt 17:39.6 8:50/M 7
97 65 132 Jordan Donally Haslett 17:45.0 8:53/M 7
98 (> 7) 86 Megan Brannan DeWitt 17:49.0 8:55/M 8
99 66 145 Lexie Salazar Haslett 17:58.0 8:59/M 8
100 67 258 Camery Bancroft Ovid-Elsie 18:01.0 9:01/M 8

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 131 Avery Beyea Haslett 18:02.2 9:01/M 8
102 (> 7) 70 Kayla Thatcher Chippewa (Okemos) 18:04.2 9:02/M 7
103 (> 7) 3 Abigail Bates Alma 18:05.9 9:03/M 7
104 68 170 Mckenna Boley Ionia 18:06.8 9:03/M 8
105 69 262 Amber Surinck Ovid-Elsie 18:07.7 9:04/M 7
106 (> 7) 137 Maggie Hill Haslett 18:09.5 9:05/M 7
107 (> 7) 141 Shannon McCloskey Haslett 18:15.0 9:08/M 8
108 (> 7) 165 Kiana Rosales Holt 18:15.5 9:08/M 8
109 (> 7) 63 Erica Pence Chippewa (Okemos) 18:17.3 9:09/M 8
110 70 116 Krista Brazee Grand Ledge Hayes 18:17.5 9:09/M 7
111 (> 7) 297 Taylor Trierweiler Portland 18:18.5 9:09/M 8
112 (< 5) 40 Maddie Schaub Capital Homeschool 18:21.5 9:11/M 8
113 (> 7) 235 Grace Ballein Mac Donald 18:21.6 9:11/M 8
114 (> 7) 136 Lauren Hill Haslett 18:24.9 9:12/M 8
115 (> 7) 22 Maryssa Smoker Alma 18:25.1 9:13/M 8
116 (> 7) 133 Audrey Fiero Haslett 18:25.2 9:13/M 8
117 71 122 Anna Konen Grand Ledge Hayes 18:28.9 9:14/M 7
118 (< 5) 271 Jessa Lige Parkside 18:30.6 9:15/M 7
119 (> 7) 195 Anna Manchester Jackson Catholic 18:30.8 9:15/M 8
120 72 176 Paige Mutschler Ionia 18:36.4 9:18/M 7
121 (> 7) 190 Kaylee Commet Jackson Catholic 18:38.2 9:19/M 8
122 (< 5) 28 Abigail Cunningham Bath 18:39.7 9:20/M 8
123 73 261 Christy Sopocy Ovid-Elsie 18:41.1 9:21/M 7
124 74 259 Grace Harrow Ovid-Elsie 18:44.8 9:22/M 7
125 (> 7) 173 Kimberlyn Hollon-MorseIonia 18:45.5 9:23/M 7
126 (> 7) 238 Rena Boyd Mac Donald 18:51.6 9:26/M 8
127 (> 7) 160 Noelle Lowrie Holt 18:55.1 9:28/M 8
128 (> 7) 282 Grace Devlin Portland 19:25.0 9:43/M 7
129 (< 5) 214 Elizabeth Kostanko Lakewood 19:45.3 9:53/M 7
130 (> 7) 164 Kaycie Pollard Holt 19:48.5 9:54/M 7
131 (> 7) 7 Alex Escamilla Alma 19:50.1 9:55/M 8
132 (> 7) 181 Kylie Sibley Ionia 20:01.3 10:01/M 7
133 (> 7) 290 Courtney Pohl Portland 20:04.2 10:02/M 7
134 75 120 Grace Golisch Grand Ledge Hayes 20:11.4 10:06/M 7
135 (> 7) 166 Corrine Tessin Holt 20:15.0 10:08/M 8
136 (> 7) 288 Julia Livingston Portland 20:57.7 10:29/M 8
137 (> 7) 25 Mykayla Wymer Alma 22:42.2 11:21/M 7
138 (> 7) 172 Caitlyn Evans Ionia 22:42.6 11:21/M 7
139 (< 5) 36 Hannah Bowman Capital Homeschool 22:57.8 11:29/M 8
140 (< 5) 229 Christine Case Leslie 23:37.6 11:49/M 8
141 (> 7) 168 Izola Anders Ionia 23:37.6 11:49/M 8
142 (> 7) 187 Emily Vriese Ionia 29:06.5 14:33/M 7
143 (> 7) 19 Halsey Riesberg Alma 29:33.8 14:47/M 7

Team Summary Report - Girls
Open Meet Girls
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 DeWitt 41 1 2 7 9 22 29 46
Top 5 Times: 1:12:46.7
Average Time: 14:33.3

2 Alma 95 10 12 15 19 39 45 47
Top 5 Times: 1:14:45.8
Average Time: 14:57.1

3 Haslett 98 4 13 14 16 51 65 66
Top 5 Times: 1:14:54.5
Average Time: 14:58.9

4 Mac Donald 101 3 18 20 26 34 38 40
Top 5 Times: 1:14:33.2
Average Time: 14:54.6

5 Jackson Catholic 107 5 21 24 25 32 52 58
Top 5 Times: 1:14:43.9
Average Time: 14:56.7

6 Chippewa (Okemos) 124 6 8 31 37 42 44 53
Top 5 Times: 1:15:07.1
Average Time: 15:01.4

7 Holt 130 17 23 27 30 33 41 48
Top 5 Times: 1:15:25.9
Average Time: 15:05.2

8 Ionia 205 11 28 43 61 62 68 72
Top 5 Times: 1:18:57.2
Average Time: 15:47.4

9 Portland 258 36 49 56 57 60 63 64
Top 5 Times: 1:20:42.0
Average Time: 16:08.4

10 Grand Ledge Hayes 268 35 50 54 59 70 71 75
Top 5 Times: 1:22:21.1
Average Time: 16:28.2

11 Ovid-Elsie 338 55 67 69 73 74
Top 5 Times: 1:29:55.1
Average Time: 17:59.0

Inc. Bath 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Capital Homeschool 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Lakewood 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Lansing Area Catholic 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Leslie 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Parkside 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. St Johns 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:





Greater Lansing Junior CC Championship
October 14, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Finish List - Boys
Open Meet Boys
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

1 1 671 Nathan Wenzlick St Johns 12:32.9 6:16/M 7
2 2 425 Tj Tice DeWitt 12:58.9 6:29/M 8
3 3 514 Sam Luginbuhl Ionia 13:00.8 6:30/M 7
4 4 502 Malachi Davis Ionia 13:01.9 6:31/M 8
5 5 656 Dylan Childrey St Johns 13:02.7 6:31/M 7
6 6 363 Ethan Hauser Chippewa (Okemos) 13:08.9 6:34/M 8
7 7 387 Alex Whims Chippewa (Okemos) 13:09.5 6:35/M 7
8 8 558 Colin Cooper Lansing Area Catholic 13:10.6 6:35/M 7
9 9 591 John Upham Mac Donald 13:14.7 6:37/M 8
10 10 660 Bobby Goerge St Johns 13:16.3 6:38/M 7
11 11 667 Luke Purtill St Johns 13:18.0 6:39/M 7
12 12 375 Damian Millard-Kleman Chippewa (Okemos) 13:20.3 6:40/M 8
13 13 416 Jarred Kleitch DeWitt 13:22.1 6:41/M 8
14 14 662 Lucas Jandernoa St Johns 13:22.1 6:41/M 8
15 15 429 Nick Wieferich DeWitt 13:22.9 6:41/M 8
16 16 413 Stephen Hostetler DeWitt 13:23.6 6:42/M 8
17 17 419 Nathan Potter DeWitt 13:24.6 6:42/M 8
18 (< 5) 392 Dakota Fisher-StockingCorunna 13:26.3 6:43/M 8
19 18 499 Nick Brown Ionia 13:29.0 6:45/M 7
20 19 582 Garrison Messenger Mac Donald 13:29.1 6:45/M 8
21 20 661 Noah Howard St Johns 13:29.2 6:45/M 8
22 21 511 Keith Kasper Ionia 13:29.6 6:45/M 7
23 22 418 Joey Popowitz DeWitt 13:31.2 6:46/M 8
24 23 526 Grant Wiles Ionia 13:33.1 6:47/M 8
25 24 592 Drew Wilk Mac Donald 13:37.6 6:49/M 8
26 25 410 Noah Guerrero DeWitt 13:37.9 6:49/M 7
27 (> 7) 406 Matthew Brandell DeWitt 13:38.1 6:49/M 7
28 26 507 Justin Helmer Ionia 13:38.2 6:49/M 8
29 (< 5) 606 Noah Willaford Ovid-Elsie 13:38.7 6:49/M 7
30 27 665 Jacob Nurenberg St Johns 13:41.2 6:51/M 7
31 28 578 Matthew Gilliland Mac Donald 13:43.1 6:52/M 8
32 29 524 Brady Swinehart Ionia 13:43.6 6:52/M 7
33 (> 7) 505 Micah Groom Ionia 13:44.3 6:52/M 7
34 30 560 Cameron Maloney Lansing Area Catholic 13:45.6 6:53/M 7
35 (> 7) 520 Jon Sena Ionia 13:47.5 6:54/M 8
36 (> 7) 518 Gabe Platte Ionia 13:47.8 6:54/M 8
37 31 369 Arden Knoll Chippewa (Okemos) 13:51.0 6:56/M 8
38 32 383 June Seo Chippewa (Okemos) 13:56.0 6:58/M 7
39 33 388 Hanshi Zuo Chippewa (Okemos) 13:56.3 6:58/M 8
40 (> 7) 517 Bryce Phelps Ionia 13:58.4 6:59/M 7
41 (> 7) 407 Nick Counseller DeWitt 13:59.3 7:00/M 8
42 (> 7) 664 Jack Morse St Johns 14:00.3 7:00/M 8
43 (> 7) 670 Jordan Vanamburg St Johns 14:01.0 7:01/M 8
44 34 681 Max Eyster Williamston 14:05.3 7:03/M 7
45 35 588 Benjamin Rose Mac Donald 14:06.2 7:03/M 7
46 (> 7) 519 Noah Sanford Ionia 14:06.7 7:03/M 8
47 36 683 Stephen Hunt Williamston 14:08.8 7:04/M 7
48 37 450 Vito Cicinelli Grand Ledge Hayes 14:09.5 7:05/M 7
49 38 692 Gabe Smith Williamston 14:13.7 7:07/M 7
50 (> 7) 405 Mauricio Barrera DeWitt 14:14.6 7:07/M 8
51 39 687 Paul Muir Williamston 14:16.7 7:08/M 7
52 40 355 Ben Clark Chippewa (Okemos) 14:20.2 7:10/M 7
53 41 575 Zachary Briggs Mac Donald 14:20.6 7:10/M 8
54 (> 7) 378 Michael Pappas Chippewa (Okemos) 14:22.2 7:11/M 7
55 42 586 Tommy Paris Mac Donald 14:22.7 7:11/M 8
56 (> 7) 360 Paul Fedorowicz Chippewa (Okemos) 14:26.3 7:13/M 7
57 (> 7) 384 Ethan Staub Chippewa (Okemos) 14:26.5 7:13/M 7
58 (> 7) 371 Michael McAulliffe Chippewa (Okemos) 14:27.4 7:14/M 7
59 (> 7) 655 Gabe Carpenter St Johns 14:29.3 7:15/M 7
60 (< 5) 600 Alex Seneca Mason 14:32.6 7:16/M 7
61 (> 7) 382 Justin Schroeder Chippewa (Okemos) 14:35.1 7:18/M 8
62 (> 7) 424 Dylan Thomas DeWitt 14:35.9 7:18/M 8
63 43 678 David Berger Williamston 14:39.5 7:20/M 7
64 44 478 Andy Vahng Haslett 14:41.2 7:21/M 8
65 (> 7) 574 Sage Blackwood Mac Donald 14:41.9 7:21/M 8
66 (> 7) 353 Jack Bradway Chippewa (Okemos) 14:42.7 7:21/M 8
67 (> 7) 510 Lukas Jackson Ionia 14:45.4 7:23/M 8
68 (> 7) 417 Zach Matson DeWitt 14:46.3 7:23/M 8
69 (> 7) 356 Wyatt Crandall Chippewa (Okemos) 14:46.6 7:23/M 7
70 (> 7) 403 Ryan Alexander DeWitt 14:47.7 7:24/M 7
71 (> 7) 354 Evan Buck Chippewa (Okemos) 14:48.4 7:24/M 7
72 (> 7) 357 Jon Devries Chippewa (Okemos) 14:50.0 7:25/M 7
73 45 682 Samuel Hetheringto Williamston 14:50.8 7:25/M 8
74 46 465 Mason Sears Grand Ledge Hayes 14:51.6 7:26/M 7
75 47 466 Jacob Stine Grand Ledge Hayes 14:53.9 7:27/M 8
76 (> 7) 365 Nolan Jamieson Chippewa (Okemos) 14:55.6 7:28/M 7
77 48 451 Josh Felcher Grand Ledge Hayes 14:56.4 7:28/M 7
78 (> 7) 426 Kyle Vanlake DeWitt 14:57.5 7:29/M 7
79 (> 7) 380 Mike Rivas Chippewa (Okemos) 14:59.4 7:30/M 7
80 (> 7) 381 Jacob Robinson Chippewa (Okemos) 15:00.1 7:30/M 8
81 (> 7) 420 Alton Powell DeWitt 15:01.2 7:31/M 7
82 (> 7) 590 Jonathan Townley Mac Donald 15:02.2 7:31/M 8
83 (> 7) 409 Ryan Fogel DeWitt 15:05.9 7:33/M 7
84 49 559 Patrick Long Lansing Area Catholic 15:10.7 7:35/M 7
85 (> 7) 362 Abdullah Hashsham Chippewa (Okemos) 15:15.4 7:38/M 8
86 (< 5) 391 Justin Chapman Corunna 15:19.0 7:40/M 7
87 (> 7) 412 Max Helser DeWitt 15:21.6 7:41/M 7
88 (< 5) 495 Bryce White Holt 15:24.9 7:42/M 8
89 (< 5) 605 Adam Peckens Ovid-Elsie 15:28.4 7:44/M 7
90 (< 5) 548 Caleb Farlee Lakewood 15:29.2 7:45/M 7
91 (< 5) 552 Cameron Stoepker Lakewood 15:29.3 7:45/M 7
92 (> 7) 579 Taython Lance-Trout Mac Donald 15:34.7 7:47/M 7
93 50 557 Bret Caporale Lansing Area Catholic 15:38.8 7:49/M 8
94 (> 7) 576 Wesley Casaletto Mac Donald 15:39.3 7:50/M 7
95 (< 5) 593 Dillion Buck Mason 15:42.7 7:51/M 7
96 51 467 Chadwick Willobee Grand Ledge Hayes 15:42.9 7:51/M 8
97 52 555 Alec Barrone Lansing Area Catholic 15:47.8 7:54/M 7
98 53 634 Sam Alvesteffer Portland 15:55.6 7:58/M 8
99 54 636 Martin Frazee Portland 15:56.1 7:58/M 7
100 (> 7) 581 Jacob McMurtry Mac Donald 16:00.1 8:00/M 8

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade

101 (> 7) 506 Dathan Hall Ionia 16:01.7 8:01/M 7
102 (< 5) 607 Michael Yockey Ovid-Elsie 16:06.1 8:03/M 8
103 (> 7) 408 Ryan Donovan DeWitt 16:14.9 8:07/M 7
104 (> 7) 374 John Michael Chippewa (Okemos) 16:22.2 8:11/M 7
105 (> 7) 415 Thomas Kelleher DeWitt 16:25.0 8:13/M 7
106 55 563 Brian Reeves Lansing Area Catholic 16:27.1 8:14/M 7
107 (< 5) 390 Cameron Campbell Corunna 16:28.8 8:14/M 7
108 (> 7) 516 Jorge Oliveros Ionia 16:34.2 8:17/M 7
109 56 680 Will Davis Williamston 16:38.2 8:19/M 8
110 57 454 Joshua Jenkins Grand Ledge Hayes 16:39.8 8:20/M 8
111 (< 5) 598 Nick Mumby Mason 16:40.3 8:20/M 8
112 58 530 Caleb Crandall Jackson Catholic 16:40.4 8:20/M 8
113 59 642 Cullen Rapson Portland 16:42.1 8:21/M 7
114 (> 7) 421 Gabe Pulido DeWitt 16:46.8 8:23/M 7
115 (< 5) 547 Jordan Bustance Lakewood 16:51.4 8:26/M 7
116 (> 7) 430 Drew Yesmunt DeWitt 16:57.6 8:29/M 7
117 (< 5) 336 John Kyes Bath 17:02.2 8:31/M 7
118 (> 7) 512 Jt Longanbach Ionia 17:12.4 8:36/M 8
119 60 638 Finn Mull Portland 17:20.6 8:40/M 7
120 61 455 Ezra Kleeman Grand Ledge Hayes 17:21.3 8:41/M 7
121 (< 5) 616 Nick Adhers Parkside 17:24.6 8:42/M 7
122 62 535 Will Padbury Jackson Catholic 17:26.7 8:43/M 8
123 (> 7) 379 Hyunwoo Park Chippewa (Okemos) 17:33.6 8:47/M 7
124 (< 5) 488 Nicolas Lewis Holt 17:44.9 8:52/M 7
125 63 477 Zack Sneed Haslett 17:51.1 8:56/M 8
126 (< 5) 612 Brendan Mayor Owosso 17:54.0 8:57/M 7
127 (> 7) 693 Joshua Springsteen Williamston 17:54.7 8:57/M 8
128 (< 5) 646 Chastin Howard Potterville 17:55.5 8:58/M 7
129 (> 7) 686 Gavin Laforge Williamston 17:55.6 8:58/M 8
130 64 531 Drake Frederick Jackson Catholic 17:56.8 8:58/M 7
131 (> 7) 694 Zach Steele Williamston 17:56.8 8:58/M 8
132 65 540 Bo Wright Jackson Catholic 17:56.9 8:58/M 8
133 (> 7) 456 Samuel Konen Grand Ledge Hayes 17:58.8 8:59/M 7
134 (> 7) 366 Marcos Johnson Chippewa (Okemos) 18:04.0 9:02/M 7
135 66 529 Richard Clark Jackson Catholic 18:08.1 9:04/M 8
136 (> 7) 513 Bobbie Luginbuhl Ionia 18:14.4 9:07/M 7
137 (> 7) 358 Karabo Dunbar Chippewa (Okemos) 18:17.0 9:09/M 7
138 67 538 Jake Stevens Jackson Catholic 18:20.5 9:10/M 7
139 (> 7) 679 Charlie Buckley Williamston 18:31.2 9:16/M 8
140 68 481 William Zsigo Haslett 18:54.5 9:27/M 7
141 (< 5) 489 Christian Maxwell Holt 18:56.0 9:28/M 8
142 69 534 Laim O'Brien Jackson Catholic 19:03.2 9:32/M 8
143 (< 5) 482 Erik Carey Holt 19:07.2 9:34/M 7
144 (> 7) 515 Alex Martin Ionia 19:08.9 9:34/M 7
145 (> 7) 501 Gabe Croel Ionia 19:18.1 9:39/M 7
146 70 468 Thomas Ashley Haslett 19:21.8 9:41/M 7
147 (> 7) 370 Eric Li Chippewa (Okemos) 19:24.6 9:42/M 7
148 (> 7) 463 Anthony Rodeman Grand Ledge Hayes 19:30.6 9:45/M 7
149 (< 5) 335 Andy Hilts Bath 19:46.7 9:53/M 7
150 (> 7) 522 Trevor Stedman Ionia 19:53.3 9:57/M 7
151 (> 7) 359 Nate Ely Chippewa (Okemos) 20:04.6 10:02/M 8
152 71 644 Ben Stallard Portland 20:08.5 10:04/M 7
153 72 480 Aaron Widener Haslett 20:22.9 10:11/M 7
154 (> 7) 509 Ayden Hurst Ionia 20:25.4 10:13/M 7
155 (> 7) 452 John Fellows Grand Ledge Hayes 20:38.8 10:19/M 7
156 (< 5) 398 Ryan Weber Corunna 20:53.0 10:27/M 8
157 73 476 Aadi Shankar Haslett 21:25.8 10:43/M 8
158 (< 5) 619 Trey Jones Parkside 21:50.8 10:55/M 7

Team Summary Report - Boys
Open Meet Boys
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 St Johns 41 1 5 10 11 14 20 27
Top 5 Times: 1:05:32.2
Average Time: 13:06.4

2 DeWitt 63 2 13 15 16 17 22 25
Top 5 Times: 1:06:32.2
Average Time: 13:18.4

3 Ionia 69 3 4 18 21 23 26 29
Top 5 Times: 1:06:34.5
Average Time: 13:18.9

4 Chippewa (Okemos) 88 6 7 12 31 32 33 40
Top 5 Times: 1:07:26.0
Average Time: 13:29.2

5 Mac Donald 115 9 19 24 28 35 41 42
Top 5 Times: 1:08:10.9
Average Time: 13:38.1

6 Lansing Area Catholic 189 8 30 49 50 52 55
Top 5 Times: 1:13:33.7
Average Time: 14:42.7

7 Williamston 190 34 36 38 39 43 45 56
Top 5 Times: 1:11:24.2
Average Time: 14:16.8

8 Grand Ledge Hayes 229 37 46 47 48 51 57 61
Top 5 Times: 1:14:34.5
Average Time: 14:54.9

9 Portland 297 53 54 59 60 71
Top 5 Times: 1:26:03.2
Average Time: 17:12.6

10 Jackson Catholic 315 58 62 64 65 66 67 69
Top 5 Times: 1:28:09.1
Average Time: 17:37.8

11 Haslett 317 44 63 68 70 72 73
Top 5 Times: 1:31:11.7
Average Time: 18:14.3

Inc. Bath 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Corunna 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Holt 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Lakewood 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Mason 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Ovid-Elsie 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Owosso 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Parkside 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Potterville 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:


Provided by Michigan Running Foundation