2013 Grand Ledge Jr. Comet CC Invitational

back to results

Oct. 10, 2013

2013 Grand Ledge Jr. Comet CC Invitational
Grand Ledge, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Grand Ledge Jr. Comet CC Invitational
October 10, 2013

Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Finish List - Boys
Boys Varsity 2 mile
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 309 Evan Meyer Mac Donald 10:39.2 5:20/M
2 2 280 Austin Simon Lansing Area Catholic 11:34.8 5:47/M
3 3 277 Will Peters Lansing Area Catholic 11:36.6 5:48/M
4 4 279 Ryan Schroeder Lansing Area Catholic 11:44.9 5:52/M
5 5 272 Sammy Migaldi Lansing Area Catholic 11:51.4 5:56/M
6 6 214 Owen Sweeney Ionia 11:56.2 5:58/M
7 7 310 Tommy Morgan Mac Donald 11:56.5 5:58/M
8 8 282 Nick Starr Lansing Area Catholic 11:58.8 5:59/M
9 9 354 Kenny Stalzer Mason 11:59.1 6:00/M
10 10 191 Yordi Cardenas Ionia 12:00.2 6:00/M
11 11 154 Carter Colligan Holt 12:01.4 6:01/M
12 12 313 John Paul Roboski Mac Donald 12:07.4 6:04/M
13 13 56 Tyler Steinhelper Fowlerville 12:10.7 6:05/M
14 14 111 Patrick Hintz Haslett 12:12.5 6:06/M
15 15 284 Eric Warriner Lansing Area Catholic 12:20.1 6:10/M
16 16 78 Dominic Patino Grand Ledge Hayes 12:24.6 6:12/M
17 17 195 Garrett Gould Ionia 12:27.0 6:14/M
18 18 263 Matthew Burns Lansing Area Catholic 12:27.4 6:14/M
19 19 218 Rj Wilson Ionia 12:31.6 6:16/M
20 20 51 Chris Davis Fowlerville 12:32.7 6:16/M
21 21 343 Ben Darmafol Mason 12:33.3 6:17/M
22 22 194 Tyler Esch Ionia 12:34.8 6:17/M
23 23 50 Aaron Davis Fowlerville 12:36.8 6:18/M
24 24 13 Jack Skidmore Bath 12:37.8 6:19/M
25 25 216 Alec White Ionia 12:46.3 6:23/M
26 26 212 Foster Skoog Ionia 12:46.8 6:23/M
27 27 303 Evan Dempsey Mac Donald 12:47.6 6:24/M
28 28 311 Jack Morse Mac Donald 12:50.1 6:25/M
29 29 381 Oliver Alvesteffer Portland 13:02.6 6:31/M
30 30 10 Amie Mafuta Bath 13:09.5 6:35/M
31 31 79 Kurt Pohl Grand Ledge Hayes 13:10.9 6:35/M
32 32 164 Colin Myers Holt 13:14.1 6:37/M
33 33 355 Trent Stuewe Mason 13:14.6 6:37/M
34 34 110 Logan Hidey Haslett 13:17.5 6:39/M
35 35 315 William Rowan Mac Donald 13:17.8 6:39/M
36 36 77 Seth Nixon Grand Ledge Hayes 13:20.3 6:40/M
37 37 54 Colin Smar Fowlerville 13:26.4 6:43/M
38 38 75 Benjamin Kuntzsch Grand Ledge Hayes 13:30.1 6:45/M
39 39 247 Timothy Sweet Lakewood 13:34.0 6:47/M
40 40 347 Alex Jordan Mason 13:35.9 6:48/M
41 41 162 Emery Miller Holt 13:36.1 6:48/M
42 42 346 Matthew Hofmann Mason 13:38.3 6:49/M
43 43 106 Matt Garnett Haslett 13:40.1 6:50/M
44 44 306 Ben Maves Mac Donald 13:44.8 6:52/M
45 45 356 Zach Troxell Mason 13:47.8 6:54/M
46 46 243 Andrew Mathews Lakewood 13:56.6 6:58/M
47 47 76 Ethan Lockwood Grand Ledge Hayes 13:57.6 6:59/M
48 48 71 Noah Jarrard Grand Ledge Hayes 14:00.6 7:00/M
49 49 163 Julian Miller Holt 14:01.6 7:01/M
50 50 107 Aaron Gillengerten Haslett 14:05.1 7:03/M
51 51 392 Blaine Rosier Portland 14:17.4 7:09/M
52 52 1 Michael Armistead Bath 14:20.4 7:10/M
53 53 364 Tristyn Green Parkside 14:20.6 7:10/M
54 54 68 Vito Cicinelli Grand Ledge Hayes 14:21.4 7:11/M
55 55 244 Ben Peters Lakewood 14:21.7 7:11/M
56 56 168 Doug Williams Holt 14:26.2 7:13/M
57 57 386 Ethan Jensen Portland 14:27.9 7:14/M
58 58 121 Alex Wall Haslett 14:35.3 7:18/M
59 59 390 Ryan Ramsey Portland 14:35.8 7:18/M
60 60 344 Abe Gill Mason 14:38.3 7:19/M
61 61 5 Justin Brown Bath 14:43.5 7:22/M
62 62 165 Micah Peterson Holt 14:52.1 7:26/M
63 63 388 Jacob Nowak Portland 14:53.1 7:27/M
64 64 159 Jason Kline Holt 14:57.1 7:29/M
65 65 245 Chase Salgat Lakewood 15:10.3 7:35/M
66 66 248 Garrett Zuver Lakewood 15:10.9 7:35/M
67 (< 5) 584 Ethan Kohlberg Waverly 15:14.7 7:37/M
68 67 6 Darius Clemen Bath 15:15.4 7:38/M
69 68 369 Keegan Rumler Parkside 15:16.8 7:38/M
70 (< 5) 586 Kigun Willford Waverly 15:18.0 7:39/M
71 69 57 Gavin Tait Fowlerville 15:33.0 7:47/M
72 70 49 Robby Bilyk Fowlerville 15:49.2 7:55/M
73 71 389 Aiden Pung Portland 16:14.8 8:07/M
74 72 370 James Smith Parkside 16:17.0 8:09/M
75 73 382 Sam Alvesteffer Portland 16:19.3 8:10/M
76 74 112 Adam Krause Haslett 16:32.0 8:16/M
77 75 367 Antonio Kirkland Parkside 16:57.2 8:29/M
78 76 9 John Kyes Bath 17:14.1 8:37/M
79 77 372 Max Toll Parkside 17:14.7 8:37/M
80 78 52 Justin Placido Fowlerville 19:15.2 9:38/M
81 79 118 Zack Sneed Haslett 19:29.5 9:45/M


Team Summary Report - Boys
Boys Varsity 2 mile
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Lansing Area Catholic 22 2 3 4 5 8 15 18
Top 5 Times: 58:46.7
Average Time: 11:45.3

2 Ionia 74 6 10 17 19 22 25 26
Top 5 Times: 1:01:30.0
Average Time: 12:18.0

3 Mac Donald 75 1 7 12 27 28 35 44
Top 5 Times: 1:00:21.0
Average Time: 12:04.2

4 Mason 145 9 21 33 40 42 45 60
Top 5 Times: 1:05:01.4
Average Time: 13:00.2

5 Fowlerville 162 13 20 23 37 69 70 78
Top 5 Times: 1:06:19.8
Average Time: 13:15.9

6 Grand Ledge Hayes 168 16 31 36 38 47 48 54
Top 5 Times: 1:06:23.6
Average Time: 13:16.7

7 Holt 189 11 32 41 49 56 62 64
Top 5 Times: 1:07:19.5
Average Time: 13:27.9

8 Haslett 199 14 34 43 50 58 74 79
Top 5 Times: 1:07:50.7
Average Time: 13:34.1

9 Bath 234 24 30 52 61 67 76
Top 5 Times: 1:10:06.8
Average Time: 14:01.3

10 Portland 259 29 51 57 59 63 71 73
Top 5 Times: 1:11:17.0
Average Time: 14:15.4

11 Lakewood 271 39 46 55 65 66
Top 5 Times: 1:12:13.7
Average Time: 14:26.7

12 Parkside 345 53 68 72 75 77
Top 5 Times: 1:20:06.4
Average Time: 16:01.3

Inc. Waverly 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:




Grand Ledge Jr. Comet CC Invitational
October 10, 2013

Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Finish List - Boys
7th and 8th Grade Open 2 mile
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 193 Malachi Davis Ionia 13:00.0 6:30/M
2 2 548 George Berry Windmere Park 13:07.9 6:34/M
3 3 205 Sam Luginbuhl Ionia 13:10.4 6:35/M
4 4 265 Colin Cooper Lansing Area Catholic 13:18.2 6:39/M
5 5 190 Nick Brown Ionia 13:28.6 6:44/M
6 6 217 Grant Wiles Ionia 13:29.1 6:45/M
7 7 553 Luke Lapointe Windmere Park 13:30.3 6:45/M
8 8 198 Justin Helmer Ionia 13:31.2 6:46/M
9 9 215 Brady Swinehart Ionia 13:32.1 6:46/M
10 10 304 Matthew Gilliland Mac Donald 13:35.7 6:48/M
11 11 196 Micah Groom Ionia 13:35.9 6:48/M
12 12 271 Cameron Maloney Lansing Area Catholic 13:40.8 6:50/M
13 (> 7) 210 Noah Sanford Ionia 13:57.7 6:59/M
14 13 314 Benjamin Rose Mac Donald 13:57.9 6:59/M
15 14 317 John Upham Mac Donald 14:01.2 7:01/M
16 (> 7) 211 Jon Sena Ionia 14:01.9 7:01/M
17 15 318 Drew Wilk Mac Donald 14:06.2 7:03/M
18 (> 7) 209 Gabe Platte Ionia 14:08.8 7:04/M
19 16 80 Taran Ridner Grand Ledge Hayes 14:16.9 7:08/M
20 17 308 Garrison Messenger Mac Donald 14:21.9 7:11/M
21 18 300 Sage Blackwood Mac Donald 14:25.0 7:13/M
22 (< 5) 353 Alex Seneca Mason 14:27.2 7:14/M
23 19 301 Zachary Briggs Mac Donald 14:31.7 7:16/M
24 (> 7) 312 Tommy Paris Mac Donald 14:38.5 7:19/M
25 20 84 Jacob Stine Grand Ledge Hayes 14:40.3 7:20/M
26 (> 7) 201 Lukas Jackson Ionia 14:45.7 7:23/M
27 21 270 Patrick Long Lansing Area Catholic 14:54.1 7:27/M
28 22 69 Josh Felcher Grand Ledge Hayes 14:58.3 7:29/M
29 23 551 Brendan Lounds Windmere Park 15:00.8 7:30/M
30 24 261 Alec Barrone Lansing Area Catholic 15:01.0 7:31/M
31 (> 7) 208 Bryce Phelps Ionia 15:05.7 7:33/M
32 (> 7) 302 Wesley Casaletto Mac Donald 15:14.2 7:37/M
33 25 85 Chadwick Willobee Grand Ledge Hayes 15:18.4 7:39/M
34 (> 7) 204 Bobbie Luginbuhl Ionia 15:19.8 7:40/M
35 26 278 Brian Reeves Lansing Area Catholic 15:25.8 7:43/M
36 27 264 Bret Caporale Lansing Area Catholic 15:26.9 7:43/M
37 28 155 Joe Corner Holt 15:33.6 7:47/M
38 (> 7) 305 Taython Lance-Trout Mac Donald 15:40.2 7:50/M
39 (> 7) 197 Dathan Hall Ionia 15:41.6 7:51/M
40 29 554 Michael Wetzel Windmere Park 15:44.1 7:52/M
41 30 83 Mason Sears Grand Ledge Hayes 15:44.6 7:52/M
42 (< 5) 384 Vaughn Cross Portland 15:57.4 7:59/M
43 (< 5) 348 Nick Mumby Mason 15:59.2 8:00/M
44 (< 5) 3 Zaphen Bendoit Bath 16:05.9 8:03/M
45 (> 7) 316 Jonathan Townley Mac Donald 16:06.1 8:03/M
46 (< 5) 242 Caleb Farlee Lakewood 16:09.5 8:05/M
47 31 72 Joshua Jenkins Grand Ledge Hayes 16:14.9 8:07/M
48 32 167 Bryce White Holt 16:22.4 8:11/M
49 (< 5) 240 Jordan Bustance Lakewood 16:28.5 8:14/M
50 (< 5) 342 Dillion Buck Mason 16:29.6 8:15/M
51 (< 5) 387 Finn Mull Portland 16:32.4 8:16/M
52 33 73 Ezra Kleeman Grand Ledge Hayes 16:37.1 8:19/M
53 (> 7) 207 Jorge Oliveros Ionia 16:39.3 8:20/M
54 (> 7) 307 Jacob McMurtry Mac Donald 16:41.8 8:21/M
55 (< 5) 246 Cameron Stoepker Lakewood 17:10.1 8:35/M
56 (> 7) 203 Jt Longanbach Ionia 17:15.3 8:38/M
57 34 153 Erik Carey Holt 17:26.0 8:43/M
58 (< 5) 391 Cullen Rapson Portland 17:31.4 8:46/M
59 35 552 Nick Bernier Windmere Park 17:47.7 8:54/M
60 (< 5) 393 Ben Stallard Portland 17:54.1 8:57/M
61 (> 7) 213 Trevor Stedman Ionia 17:59.8 9:00/M
62 (> 7) 192 Gabe Croel Ionia 18:00.1 9:00/M
63 (> 7) 74 Samuel Konen Grand Ledge Hayes 18:09.6 9:05/M
64 36 160 Nicolas Lewis Holt 18:44.4 9:22/M
65 (< 5) 124 William Zsigo Haslett 19:00.8 9:30/M
66 (> 7) 206 Alex Martin Ionia 19:03.6 9:32/M
67 37 549 Luke Sanstedt Windmere Park 19:13.3 9:37/M
68 38 161 Christian Maxwell Holt 19:31.4 9:46/M
69 (> 7) 200 Ayden Hurst Ionia 19:45.5 9:53/M
70 (< 5) 7 Andy Hilts Bath 19:48.9 9:54/M
71 (< 5) 101 Thomas Ashley Haslett 19:49.8 9:55/M
72 (> 7) 81 Anthony Rodeman Grand Ledge Hayes 19:51.3 9:56/M
73 (< 5) 352 Zach Raspon Mason 21:16.3 10:38/M
74 (< 5) 366 Trey Jones Parkside 21:24.0 10:42/M
75 (> 7) 70 John Fellows Grand Ledge Hayes 21:41.4 10:51/M
76 (< 5) 114 Thomas Loniewski Haslett 27:03.9 13:32/M


Team Summary Report - Boys
7th and 8th Grade Open 2 mile
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Ionia 23 1 3 5 6 8 9 11
Top 5 Times: 1:06:39.5
Average Time: 13:19.9

2 Mac Donald 69 10 13 14 15 17 18 19
Top 5 Times: 1:10:03.0
Average Time: 14:00.6

3 Lansing Area Catholic 87 4 12 21 24 26 27
Top 5 Times: 1:12:20.1
Average Time: 14:28.0

4 Windmere Park 96 2 7 23 29 35 37
Top 5 Times: 1:15:11.0
Average Time: 15:02.2

5 Grand Ledge Hayes 113 16 20 22 25 30 31 33
Top 5 Times: 1:14:58.7
Average Time: 14:59.7

6 Holt 168 28 32 34 36 38
Top 5 Times: 1:27:38.1
Average Time: 17:31.6

Inc. Bath 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Haslett 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Lakewood 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Mason 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Parkside 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Portland 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:




Grand Ledge Jr. Comet CC Invitational
October 10, 2013

Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Finish List - Boys
6th Grade and Under 1.3 mile
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 109 Steven Henry Haslett 8:03.0 6:12/M
2 2 102 Joseph Ecklund Haslett 8:11.3 6:18/M
3 3 103 Mitchell Ecklund Haslett 8:22.5 6:26/M
4 4 274 Matthew Nowak Lansing Area Catholic 8:25.6 6:28/M
5 5 267 Luke Elden Lansing Area Catholic 8:33.9 6:35/M
6 6 511 Cody Keast Wacousta Elementary 8:36.2 6:37/M
7 (< 5) 53 Bryson Scott Fowlerville 8:36.8 6:37/M
8 7 515 Dakota Patino Wacousta Elementary 8:38.0 6:38/M
9 8 14 Aj Skidmore Bath 8:44.7 6:43/M
10 9 565 Skylar Bernier Windmere Park 8:48.9 6:46/M
11 10 486 Robbie Nixon Willow Ridge Elementary 8:50.6 6:48/M
12 11 281 Gabe Starr Lansing Area Catholic 8:51.9 6:48/M
13 12 275 Jack O'Conner Lansing Area Catholic 8:56.3 6:52/M
14 13 445 Devon Harris Beagle Elementary 8:57.7 6:53/M
15 14 122 Connor Wallis Haslett 8:58.2 6:54/M
16 15 4 Kobe Blanco Bath 8:58.5 6:54/M
17 16 449 Tyler McCready Beagle Elementary 9:00.0 6:55/M
18 17 568 Allen Johnson Windmere Park 9:00.3 6:55/M
19 (< 5) 341 Anthony Branson Mason 9:02.0 6:57/M
20 18 600 David Svanda Portland 9:09.0 7:02/M
21 19 266 Aidan Day Lansing Area Catholic 9:09.7 7:02/M
22 20 481 Logan Lerma Willow Ridge Elementary 9:13.9 7:05/M
23 21 542 Matthew Leblanc Delta Center 9:16.5 7:08/M
24 22 485 Michael Meyer Willow Ridge Elementary 9:17.2 7:08/M
25 (< 5) 583 Ciardan Hibbs Waverly 9:22.0 7:12/M
26 23 563 Brian Escutia Windmere Park 9:24.4 7:14/M
27 24 443 Matthew Davidson Beagle Elementary 9:25.0 7:15/M
28 25 559 Andrew Patrick Windmere Park 9:25.4 7:15/M
29 26 269 Joey Greenburg Lansing Area Catholic 9:25.7 7:15/M
30 27 474 Finn Buckland Willow Ridge Elementary 9:32.2 7:20/M
31 28 564 Dylan Escutia Windmere Park 9:32.6 7:20/M
32 29 599 Andrew Seavey Portland 9:32.9 7:20/M
33 (< 5) 371 Caleb Tate Parkside 9:33.1 7:21/M
34 30 273 Ben Mondro Lansing Area Catholic 9:34.7 7:22/M
35 31 447 Connor Hubaker Beagle Elementary 9:41.7 7:27/M
36 32 480 Josh Kolb Willow Ridge Elementary 9:43.6 7:28/M
37 33 12 Nick Schaeding Bath 9:44.0 7:29/M
38 34 557 Brandon Witham Windmere Park 9:44.4 7:29/M
39 35 479 Austin Huckins Willow Ridge Elementary 9:44.8 7:29/M
40 36 556 Mavion Hixon Windmere Park 9:45.1 7:30/M
41 (> 7) 562 Marcos Williams Windmere Park 9:46.3 7:31/M
42 37 11 Mechack Mafuta Bath 9:49.1 7:33/M
43 38 113 Simon Kwilinski Haslett 9:49.8 7:33/M
44 39 513 Garrett Lockwood Wacousta Elementary 9:50.1 7:34/M
45 (> 7) 567 Zachary Berry Windmere Park 9:54.3 7:37/M
46 40 596 David Johnson Portland 9:55.5 7:38/M
47 41 593 Alex Beard Portland 9:56.8 7:38/M
48 (> 7) 276 David Perez Lansing Area Catholic 10:06.0 7:46/M
49 42 2 Kevlar Azar Bath 10:08.4 7:48/M
50 43 448 Mark King Beagle Elementary 10:11.4 7:50/M
51 44 484 Dylan Megiola Willow Ridge Elementary 10:11.8 7:50/M
52 45 595 Ryan Halfmann Portland 10:12.0 7:51/M
53 46 594 Camryn Fernholz Portland 10:12.6 7:51/M
54 (> 7) 482 Marcelllo Lopez Willow Ridge Elementary 10:13.7 7:52/M
55 47 441 Jacob Boylan Beagle Elementary 10:14.6 7:52/M
56 (< 5) 241 Eldridge Colin Lakewood 10:18.4 7:55/M
57 48 597 Jordan Pohl Portland 10:31.5 8:05/M
58 49 544 Camero Reid Delta Center 10:33.3 8:07/M
59 (> 7) 487 Anthony Sbraccia Willow Ridge Elementary 10:34.3 8:08/M
60 (> 7) 475 Jack Engler Willow Ridge Elementary 10:38.4 8:11/M
61 50 543 Tom Pierson Delta Center 10:41.6 8:13/M
62 (> 7) 483 Tyler Medina Willow Ridge Elementary 10:46.8 8:17/M
63 51 541 Cole Lavengood Delta Center 10:49.1 8:19/M
64 (< 5) 55 Lucas Smith Fowlerville 10:50.0 8:20/M
65 (> 7) 601 Brendan Wartella Portland 10:50.4 8:20/M
66 (> 7) 550 Jonah Jackett Windmere Park 10:51.2 8:21/M
67 52 8 Kyle Holmes Bath 10:54.4 8:23/M
68 53 540 Evan Campbell Delta Center 10:55.0 8:24/M
69 (> 7) 488 Keegan Schneider Willow Ridge Elementary 10:57.8 8:25/M
70 (> 7) 478 Everson Guild Willow Ridge Elementary 10:58.2 8:26/M
71 (> 7) 561 Amir Risper Windmere Park 11:07.9 8:33/M
72 54 446 Noah Hicks Beagle Elementary 11:12.7 8:37/M
73 55 547 Andrew Vickers Delta Center 11:22.9 8:45/M
74 56 516 Dylan Smith Wacousta Elementary 11:29.1 8:50/M
75 57 512 William Lanese Wacousta Elementary 11:31.0 8:52/M
76 (> 7) 452 Preston Spotts Beagle Elementary 11:36.5 8:55/M
77 (> 7) 473 Jaxon Ambler Willow Ridge Elementary 11:38.8 8:57/M
78 (> 7) 262 Charlie Barrone Lansing Area Catholic 11:41.4 8:59/M
79 (> 7) 450 Brody McPhail Beagle Elementary 11:47.3 9:04/M
80 (< 5) 363 Alec Bishop Parkside 12:08.3 9:20/M
81 (> 7) 439 Lorenzo Alvarez Beagle Elementary 12:23.2 9:32/M
82 58 539 Eathan Arnold Delta Center 12:26.7 9:34/M
83 (< 5) 345 Andy Hebert Mason 12:30.4 9:37/M
84 (> 7) 444 Jaden Deibel Beagle Elementary 12:36.2 9:42/M
85 59 510 Bryce Dunn Wacousta Elementary 12:44.7 9:48/M
86 60 517 Carson Wurtzel Wacousta Elementary 13:12.9 10:09/M
87 (> 7) 440 Cale Boyer Beagle Elementary 13:52.4 10:40/M
88 (> 7) 451 Collin Patterson Beagle Elementary 13:55.3 10:42/M
89 (> 7) 598 Collin Pung Portland 14:01.6 10:47/M
90 (> 7) 622 Chris Potts Beagle Elementary 14:12.0 10:55/M
91 (> 7) 442 Trinity Brown Beagle Elementary 16:46.0 12:54/M


Team Summary Report - Boys
6th Grade and Under 1.3 mile
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Lansing Area Catholic 51 4 5 11 12 19 26 30
Top 5 Times: 43:57.5
Average Time: 8:47.5

2 Haslett 58 1 2 3 14 38
Top 5 Times: 43:24.9
Average Time: 8:40.9

3 Windmere Park 102 9 17 23 25 28 34 36
Top 5 Times: 46:11.8
Average Time: 9:14.3

4 Willow Ridge Elementary 111 10 20 22 27 32 35 44
Top 5 Times: 46:37.8
Average Time: 9:19.5

5 Beagle Elementary 127 13 16 24 31 43 47 54
Top 5 Times: 47:16.1
Average Time: 9:27.2

6 Bath 135 8 15 33 37 42 52
Top 5 Times: 47:24.9
Average Time: 9:28.9

7 Wacousta Elementary 165 6 7 39 56 57 59 60
Top 5 Times: 50:04.6
Average Time: 10:00.9

8 Portland 173 18 29 40 41 45 46 48
Top 5 Times: 48:46.3
Average Time: 9:45.2

9 Delta Center 224 21 49 50 51 53 55 58
Top 5 Times: 52:15.7
Average Time: 10:27.1

Inc. Fowlerville 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Lakewood 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Mason 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Parkside 2 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Waverly 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:





Grand Ledge Jr. Comet CC Invitational
October 10, 2013

Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Finish List - Girls
Girls Varsity 2 mile
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 299 Olivia Theis Lansing Area Catholic 12:30.1 6:15/M
2 2 23 Riley Ingram Bath 12:40.4 6:20/M
3 3 328 Madison Green Mac Donald 12:41.6 6:21/M
4 4 290 Grace Frost Lansing Area Catholic 12:47.7 6:24/M
5 5 294 Megan Nowak Lansing Area Catholic 13:08.9 6:34/M
6 6 287 Lidia Clarizio Lansing Area Catholic 13:11.7 6:36/M
7 7 325 Kady Cassiday Mac Donald 13:18.9 6:39/M
8 8 222 Allyson Diebel Ionia 13:21.0 6:41/M
9 9 322 Mikayla Bergwood Mac Donald 13:22.2 6:41/M
10 10 335 Veronica Marr Mac Donald 13:23.9 6:42/M
11 11 292 Hannah Jones Lansing Area Catholic 13:28.6 6:44/M
12 12 150 Kathleen Stattleman Haslett 13:28.8 6:44/M
13 13 239 Chloe Wandell Ionia 13:29.6 6:45/M
14 14 337 Maggie Wallace Mac Donald 13:31.9 6:46/M
15 15 340 Madison Wood Mac Donald 13:32.1 6:46/M
16 16 98 Alex Moseley Grand Ledge Hayes 13:32.8 6:46/M
17 17 234 Sydni Tillottson Ionia 13:33.0 6:47/M
18 18 401 Abby Grys Portland 13:33.4 6:47/M
19 19 289 Kathleen Dewan Lansing Area Catholic 13:38.8 6:49/M
20 20 135 Susanna Henry Haslett 13:46.5 6:53/M
21 21 231 Rebecca Rowley Ionia 13:49.0 6:55/M
22 22 396 Kailen Brennan Portland 13:49.6 6:55/M
23 23 140 Juliana Marks Haslett 13:55.1 6:58/M
24 24 619 Natalie Krueger Holt 13:58.6 6:59/M
25 25 235 Tyra Townsend Ionia 14:06.0 7:03/M
26 26 237 Monica Velasco Ionia 14:08.1 7:04/M
27 (< 5) 361 Claudia Vondra Mason 14:11.9 7:06/M
28 27 16 Hannah Behl Bath 14:18.4 7:09/M
29 28 329 Annie Heeder Mac Donald 14:21.1 7:11/M
30 29 65 Sophia Spalding Fowlerville 14:26.1 7:13/M
31 30 174 Iliana Cosme-Brooks Holt 14:27.2 7:14/M
32 31 226 Sarah Letts Ionia 14:29.1 7:15/M
33 32 148 Fiona Shine Haslett 14:31.9 7:16/M
34 33 144 Jessie Pekrul Haslett 14:32.7 7:16/M
35 34 149 Anneliese Stattleman Haslett 14:41.8 7:21/M
36 35 31 Ella Signs Bath 14:44.4 7:22/M
37 36 139 Annaliese Marks Haslett 14:45.8 7:23/M
38 37 24 Jenna Koch Bath 14:48.5 7:24/M
39 38 97 Carolyn Morgan Grand Ledge Hayes 14:49.8 7:25/M
40 39 94 Eliza Lewis Grand Ledge Hayes 14:50.8 7:25/M
41 40 178 Grace James Holt 14:51.4 7:26/M
42 41 187 Riley Wegryn-Jones Holt 14:53.2 7:27/M
43 42 182 Ingrid Peterson Holt 14:53.8 7:27/M
44 43 99 Ainsley Vanderlaan Grand Ledge Hayes 14:58.1 7:29/M
45 44 95 Cassidy McGeorge Grand Ledge Hayes 15:00.2 7:30/M
46 45 100 Brooke Watson Grand Ledge Hayes 15:25.7 7:43/M
47 46 408 Allison Sandbrook Portland 15:27.5 7:44/M
48 47 176 Erin Holt Holt 15:28.7 7:44/M
49 48 173 Miranda Cosme Holt 15:29.0 7:45/M
50 49 395 Shelby Battley Portland 15:35.0 7:48/M
51 50 411 Zoe Slisher Portland 15:38.0 7:49/M
52 51 63 Alexia Saucedo Fowlerville 15:41.6 7:51/M
53 52 409 Sydney Schneider Portland 15:59.7 8:00/M
54 53 587 Alexa Alcantara Waverly 16:19.6 8:10/M
55 54 403 Rachel Kapcia Portland 16:21.5 8:11/M
56 55 590 Laurel Pung Waverly 16:27.7 8:14/M
57 56 17 Spaulding Cami Bath 16:34.8 8:17/M
58 57 26 Anna Kyes Bath 17:00.6 8:30/M
59 (< 5) 373 Grace Derr-Roberts Parkside 17:10.1 8:35/M
60 58 66 Audrey Trinka Fowlerville 17:28.9 8:44/M
61 59 67 Kendall Trinka Fowlerville 19:17.9 9:39/M
62 60 589 Claire Jansen Waverly 19:23.0 9:42/M
63 61 61 Gabrielle Heiser Fowlerville 19:36.6 9:48/M
64 62 592 Tayler Woog Waverly 19:42.7 9:51/M
65 63 588 Jasmine Cunnings Waverly 19:43.5 9:52/M


Team Summary Report - Girls
Girls Varsity 2 mile
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Lansing Area Catholic 27 1 4 5 6 11 19
Top 5 Times: 1:05:07.2
Average Time: 13:01.4

2 Mac Donald 43 3 7 9 10 14 15 28
Top 5 Times: 1:06:18.6
Average Time: 13:15.7

3 Ionia 84 8 13 17 21 25 26 31
Top 5 Times: 1:08:18.8
Average Time: 13:39.7

4 Haslett 120 12 20 23 32 33 34 36
Top 5 Times: 1:10:15.1
Average Time: 14:03.0

5 Bath 157 2 27 35 37 56 57
Top 5 Times: 1:13:06.6
Average Time: 14:37.3

6 Holt 177 24 30 40 41 42 47 48
Top 5 Times: 1:13:04.4
Average Time: 14:36.8

7 Grand Ledge Hayes 180 16 38 39 43 44 45
Top 5 Times: 1:13:12.0
Average Time: 14:38.4

8 Portland 185 18 22 46 49 50 52 54
Top 5 Times: 1:14:03.7
Average Time: 14:48.7

9 Fowlerville 258 29 51 58 59 61
Top 5 Times: 1:26:31.3
Average Time: 17:18.2

10 Waverly 293 53 55 60 62 63
Top 5 Times: 1:31:36.8
Average Time: 18:19.3

Inc. Mason 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Parkside 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:




Grand Ledge Jr. Comet CC Invitational
October 10, 2013

Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Finish List - Girls
7th and 8th Grade Open 2 mile
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 327 Emily Fortino Mac Donald 14:41.2 7:21/M
2 2 336 Jadeyn Pavona Mac Donald 14:50.7 7:25/M
3 3 331 Logan Jackson Mac Donald 14:53.0 7:27/M
4 4 134 Sophie Hall Haslett 15:00.3 7:30/M
5 5 179 Felicia Lemmon Holt 15:01.2 7:31/M
6 6 183 Maddie Pilgrim Holt 15:08.1 7:34/M
7 7 145 Anjani Raja Haslett 15:08.5 7:34/M
8 8 146 Reagan Russell Haslett 15:08.9 7:34/M
9 (< 5) 286 Christina Baker Lansing Area Catholic 15:11.0 7:36/M
10 9 169 Mackenzie Bostwick Holt 15:12.4 7:36/M
11 10 225 Madison Kemp Ionia 15:13.7 7:37/M
12 (< 5) 295 Clare Pike Lansing Area Catholic 15:16.5 7:38/M
13 11 125 Mckenna Arkell Haslett 15:17.7 7:39/M
14 12 90 Abigail Ford Grand Ledge Hayes 15:19.2 7:40/M
15 13 138 Lucy James Haslett 15:20.1 7:40/M
16 14 326 Madison Foley Mac Donald 15:24.2 7:42/M
17 15 181 Livia Osbun Holt 15:25.1 7:43/M
18 16 229 Emily Peterson Ionia 15:26.2 7:43/M
19 17 177 Alaina Houser Holt 15:27.5 7:44/M
20 (< 5) 291 Alexandra Golzynski Lansing Area Catholic 15:28.3 7:44/M
21 18 339 Brynne Wisner Mac Donald 15:31.3 7:46/M
22 19 230 Grace Riccius Ionia 15:33.3 7:47/M
23 (< 5) 573 Olivia Szilagyi Windmere Park 15:37.1 7:49/M
24 20 175 Lauren Dahlke Holt 15:46.9 7:53/M
25 21 88 Faith Covert Grand Ledge Hayes 15:47.6 7:54/M
26 22 321 Rachel Bato Mac Donald 15:52.3 7:56/M
27 23 333 Lilly Kakela Mac Donald 15:54.0 7:57/M
28 24 407 Olivia Sandborn Portland 16:13.2 8:07/M
29 25 170 Natalie Bower Holt 16:16.6 8:08/M
30 26 398 Erin Duff Portland 16:18.0 8:09/M
31 27 400 Olivia Gardner Portland 16:40.0 8:20/M
32 28 236 Cassidy Vaarberg Ionia 16:49.4 8:25/M
33 (< 5) 285 Katie Anderson Lansing Area Catholic 16:59.1 8:30/M
34 29 92 Mikayla Graham Grand Ledge Hayes 17:09.7 8:35/M
35 (< 5) 574 Cassidy West Windmere Park 17:11.4 8:36/M
36 30 220 Rachel Bestrom Ionia 17:12.1 8:36/M
37 (> 7) 338 Chloe Watters Mac Donald 17:14.2 8:37/M
38 31 96 Bedaine McKinleigh Grand Ledge Hayes 17:17.5 8:39/M
39 32 221 Mckenna Boley Ionia 17:24.8 8:42/M
40 33 410 Kayla Shaw Portland 17:26.5 8:43/M
41 34 147 Lexie Salazar Haslett 17:34.3 8:47/M
42 35 412 Caroline Svanda Portland 17:35.2 8:48/M
43 36 131 Jordan Donally Haslett 17:42.5 8:51/M
44 (< 5) 572 Emily Williams Windmere Park 17:42.7 8:51/M
45 37 405 Adrianna Novara Portland 17:44.8 8:52/M
46 38 227 Paige Mutschler Ionia 17:47.4 8:54/M
47 (> 7) 324 Bea Campbell Mac Donald 17:48.2 8:54/M
48 39 413 Taylor Trierweiler Portland 18:01.1 9:01/M
49 (> 7) 127 Avery Beyea Haslett 18:01.5 9:01/M
50 (> 7) 141 Shannon McCloskey Haslett 18:04.0 9:02/M
51 (> 7) 334 Lauren Kauffman Mac Donald 18:04.4 9:02/M
52 (< 5) 18 Abigail Cunningham Bath 18:11.9 9:06/M
53 40 93 Anna Konen Grand Ledge Hayes 18:14.6 9:07/M
54 (> 7) 224 Kimberlyn Hollon-MorseIonia 18:17.4 9:09/M
55 (> 7) 172 Allison Cole Holt 18:28.7 9:14/M
56 (> 7) 136 Lauren Hill Haslett 18:33.6 9:17/M
57 (> 7) 320 Grace Ballein Mac Donald 18:34.5 9:17/M
58 (> 7) 232 Kylie Sibley Ionia 18:46.4 9:23/M
59 (> 7) 323 Rena Boyd Mac Donald 18:48.7 9:24/M
60 (> 7) 185 Kiana Rosales Holt 18:57.0 9:29/M
61 (> 7) 132 Audrey Fiero Haslett 18:57.4 9:29/M
62 41 91 Grace Golisch Grand Ledge Hayes 18:59.8 9:30/M
63 (> 7) 137 Maggie Hill Haslett 19:14.0 9:37/M
64 (> 7) 184 Kaycie Pollard Holt 19:17.9 9:39/M
65 (> 7) 406 Courtney Pohl Portland 19:28.3 9:44/M
66 42 87 Krista Brazee Grand Ledge Hayes 19:31.8 9:46/M
67 (> 7) 186 Corrine Tessin Holt 20:09.4 10:05/M
68 (< 5) 570 Charolotte Cantin Windmere Park 20:11.8 10:06/M
69 (< 5) 256 Elizabeth Kostanko Lakewood 20:13.6 10:07/M
70 (> 7) 219 Izola Anders Ionia 20:21.7 10:11/M
71 (> 7) 404 Julia Livingston Portland 21:23.1 10:42/M
72 (> 7) 238 Emily Vriese Ionia 25:18.5 12:39/M



Team Summary Report - Girls
7th and 8th Grade Open 2 mile
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Mac Donald 38 1 2 3 14 18 22 23
Top 5 Times: 1:15:20.6
Average Time: 15:04.1

2 Haslett 43 4 7 8 11 13 34 36
Top 5 Times: 1:15:55.7
Average Time: 15:11.1

3 Holt 52 5 6 9 15 17 20 25
Top 5 Times: 1:16:14.4
Average Time: 15:14.8

4 Ionia 103 10 16 19 28 30 32 38
Top 5 Times: 1:20:14.9
Average Time: 16:02.9

5 Grand Ledge Hayes 133 12 21 29 31 40 41 42
Top 5 Times: 1:23:48.8
Average Time: 16:45.7

6 Portland 145 24 26 27 33 35 37 39
Top 5 Times: 1:24:13.1
Average Time: 16:50.6

Inc. Bath 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Lakewood 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Lansing Area Catholic 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Windmere Park 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:




Grand Ledge Jr. Comet CC Invitational
October 10, 2013

Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Finish List - Girls
6th Grade and Under 1.3 mile
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 (< 5) 298 Jaden Theis Lansing Area Catholic 8:36.5 6:37/M
2 1 418 Grace Buckland Beagle Elementary 8:55.8 6:52/M
3 2 611 Lola Mull Portland 9:03.5 6:58/M
4 (< 5) 360 Mclaine Smith Mason 9:07.1 7:01/M
5 3 579 Destiny Jones Windmere Park 9:15.7 7:07/M
6 4 581 Chara Walters Windmere Park 9:17.7 7:08/M
7 5 29 Renee Lince Bath 9:18.0 7:09/M
8 6 32 Mya Uhlmann Bath 9:18.3 7:09/M
9 7 251 Smith Haelee Lakewood 9:18.6 7:09/M
10 8 464 Megan Schafer Willow Ridge Elementary 9:18.9 7:09/M
11 9 582 Ashley Witham Windmere Park 9:30.9 7:18/M
12 10 526 Elizabeth Gay Delta Center 9:31.9 7:19/M
13 11 602 Ari Babcock Portland 9:33.4 7:21/M
14 (< 5) 377 Amelia Hitchingham Parkside 9:34.4 7:22/M
15 12 437 Mandy Williams Beagle Elementary 9:35.0 7:22/M
16 13 33 Kylee White Bath 9:37.7 7:24/M
17 14 415 Ella Baryo Beagle Elementary 9:41.0 7:27/M
18 (< 5) 380 Cara Stevens Parkside 9:43.2 7:28/M
19 15 499 Courney Hughes Wacousta Elementary 9:45.9 7:30/M
20 16 436 Kaitlyn Waldrop Beagle Elementary 9:50.3 7:34/M
21 17 528 Kelsey Kehren Delta Center 9:50.8 7:34/M
22 18 613 Shelby Parish Portland 9:56.5 7:38/M
23 19 472 Hunter Williams Willow Ridge Elementary 9:59.3 7:41/M
24 20 603 Bailey Badgero Portland 10:06.9 7:46/M
25 21 254 Pyle Jaizah Lakewood 10:09.4 7:48/M
26 22 417 Sean Bonene Beagle Elementary 10:10.1 7:49/M
27 23 22 Kylee Hokenson Bath 10:10.6 7:49/M
28 24 610 Kate Mickley Portland 10:13.0 7:52/M
29 25 609 Emma Johnson Portland 10:14.1 7:52/M
30 (< 5) 376 Maddie Hensrud Parkside 10:15.1 7:53/M
31 26 257 Possehn Kristine Lakewood 10:15.9 7:53/M
32 (< 5) 297 Kiera Smith Lansing Area Catholic 10:17.3 7:55/M
33 (< 5) 375 Libby Grace Parkside 10:20.4 7:57/M
34 27 604 Rylee Brownnell Portland 10:20.8 7:57/M
35 (< 5) 293 Lilli Lacross Lansing Area Catholic 10:21.6 7:58/M
36 28 497 Adrianna Priese Wacousta Elementary 10:27.1 8:02/M
37 29 454 Karlie Carter Willow Ridge Elementary 10:29.7 8:04/M
38 (< 5) 59 Olivia Dufore Fowlerville 10:31.9 8:05/M
39 30 250 Fortier Emily Lakewood 10:32.7 8:06/M
40 (< 5) 62 Gabby Juopperi Fowlerville 10:35.1 8:08/M
41 31 457 Sydney Hedberg Willow Ridge Elementary 10:36.6 8:09/M
42 (> 7) 608 Taylor Jrnks Portland 10:37.7 8:10/M
43 32 30 Tatum McKee Bath 10:39.5 8:12/M
44 (> 7) 615 Amber Cross Portland 10:39.7 8:12/M
45 33 491 Casey Sullivan Wacousta Elementary 10:41.2 8:13/M
46 34 259 Potter Reagan Lakewood 10:43.9 8:15/M
47 35 468 Andreas Sheerin Willow Ridge Elementary 10:45.1 8:16/M
48 (> 7) 607 Ella Gardner Portland 10:49.4 8:19/M
49 36 438 Sarae Wilson Beagle Elementary 10:49.6 8:19/M
50 37 423 Kaya Hirschman Beagle Elementary 10:49.8 8:19/M
51 (> 7) 612 Justine Nowak Portland 10:50.8 8:20/M
52 38 258 Comer Kyleigh Lakewood 10:51.6 8:21/M
53 (< 5) 128 Allyson Dale Haslett 10:51.9 8:21/M
54 39 471 Aditya Walia Willow Ridge Elementary 10:52.1 8:22/M
55 (> 7) 426 Savannah Phillips Beagle Elementary 10:52.7 8:22/M
56 40 533 Audry Pecoraro Delta Center 10:53.7 8:22/M
57 41 34 Delaney Whitman Bath 11:01.3 8:28/M
58 (> 7) 617 Marissa Shaltry Portland 11:02.6 8:29/M
59 42 458 Nicole Ketchum Willow Ridge Elementary 11:04.6 8:31/M
60 (> 7) 616 Abigail Sandborn Portland 11:05.2 8:32/M
61 (> 7) 614 Anna Lapham Portland 11:06.0 8:32/M
62 43 505 Lauren Dowler Wacousta Elementary 11:13.7 8:38/M
63 44 519 Nehalem Bock Delta Center 11:17.2 8:41/M
64 (> 7) 618 Quinn Volk Portland 11:18.2 8:42/M
65 45 502 Avarie Gordon Wacousta Elementary 11:23.9 8:45/M
66 (> 7) 430 Jennifer Sebring Beagle Elementary 11:26.3 8:48/M
67 (> 7) 463 Madi Sanchez Willow Ridge Elementary 11:27.8 8:48/M
68 46 496 Danielle Reis Wacousta Elementary 11:31.6 8:52/M
69 (> 7) 414 Samantha Badgley Beagle Elementary 11:34.2 8:54/M
70 47 532 Katlyn Odlum Delta Center 11:35.2 8:55/M
71 48 525 Brooke Fulmerhouser Delta Center 11:39.6 8:58/M
72 49 492 Brianna Stange Wacousta Elementary 11:43.7 9:01/M
73 50 249 Spencer Audrey Lakewood 11:44.8 9:02/M
74 (> 7) 508 Savannah Borgess Wacousta Elementary 11:45.7 9:02/M
75 (> 7) 501 Madelyn Hobart Wacousta Elementary 11:47.0 9:04/M
76 51 576 Maizy Day Windmere Park 11:48.2 9:05/M
77 (> 7) 606 Olivia Gallt Portland 11:49.4 9:05/M
78 (> 7) 435 Emily Wabright Beagle Elementary 11:50.9 9:06/M
79 52 25 Ann Krapohl Bath 11:51.2 9:07/M
80 (> 7) 422 Claire Feldkamp Beagle Elementary 11:53.8 9:08/M
81 (> 7) 253 Brown Jacelin Lakewood 11:56.6 9:11/M
82 (> 7) 462 Kylie Pier Willow Ridge Elementary 12:01.3 9:15/M
83 (> 7) 427 Aubrey Pretzel Beagle Elementary 12:06.8 9:18/M
84 (< 5) 130 Faith Donally Haslett 12:24.7 9:32/M
85 (> 7) 432 Emma Stewart Beagle Elementary 12:26.1 9:34/M
86 (> 7) 460 Michaela O'Brien Willow Ridge Elementary 12:29.1 9:36/M
87 (> 7) 503 Emily Felcher Wacousta Elementary 12:29.9 9:36/M
88 (> 7) 420 Priscilla Edwards Beagle Elementary 12:35.8 9:41/M
89 (> 7) 260 Poll Riley Lakewood 12:36.7 9:42/M
90 (< 5) 60 Abby Fear Fowlerville 12:37.2 9:42/M
91 (> 7) 431 Riley Serbay Beagle Elementary 12:45.7 9:48/M
92 (> 7) 506 Bailey Desilva Wacousta Elementary 12:46.7 9:49/M
93 (> 7) 466 Ne'Vaeh Shessia Willow Ridge Elementary 12:51.7 9:53/M
94 53 523 Kaya Derosia Delta Center 13:00.4 10:00/M
95 (> 7) 524 Eliana Dodge Delta Center 13:07.2 10:05/M
96 (< 5) 142 Maddy Moreno Haslett 13:08.7 10:06/M
97 (> 7) 489 Alexa Westfall Wacousta Elementary 13:12.6 10:09/M
98 (> 7) 605 Claire Cooper Portland 13:25.9 10:19/M
99 (> 7) 252 Zylstra Isabell Lakewood 13:26.7 10:20/M
100 (> 7) 534 Jenna Reich Delta Center 13:35.2 10:27/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 (> 7) 20 Miranda Dunlap Bath 13:38.6 10:29/M
102 (> 7) 255 Shank Jordan Lakewood 13:47.5 10:36/M
103 (> 7) 504 Paige Eacker Wacousta Elementary 13:48.8 10:37/M
104 (> 7) 493 Holly Smego Wacousta Elementary 13:53.2 10:41/M
105 (> 7) 509 Kelli Boling Wacousta Elementary 13:54.5 10:42/M
106 (> 7) 428 Karianne Rodeman Beagle Elementary 14:03.9 10:48/M
107 (> 7) 490 Onalee Therrian Wacousta Elementary 14:05.4 10:50/M
108 (> 7) 537 Subhiksha Sundarm Delta Center 14:06.7 10:51/M
109 (> 7) 434 Shanna Vollmar Beagle Elementary 14:09.2 10:53/M
110 (> 7) 494 Haidyn Slack Wacousta Elementary 14:13.8 10:56/M
111 (> 7) 495 Shaelyn Sage Wacousta Elementary 14:15.2 10:58/M
112 (> 7) 467 Casandra Walker Willow Ridge Elementary 14:16.4 10:58/M
113 (> 7) 507 Cheyenne Dakota Wacousta Elementary 14:17.7 10:59/M
114 (> 7) 465 Claire Schriner Willow Ridge Elementary 14:21.4 11:02/M
115 (> 7) 500 Emily Horrocks Wacousta Elementary 14:22.6 11:03/M
116 (> 7) 621 Dakota Dunn Wacousta Elementary 16:36.3 12:46/M
117 54 580 Claire Rockafellow Windmere Park 16:39.2 12:48/M
118 (> 7) 456 Hannah Campbell Willow Ridge Elementary 16:39.8 12:48/M
119 (> 7) 623 Eve Cotton Beagle Elementary 16:58.2 13:03/M
120 (> 7) 424 Abby Kennaugh Beagle Elementary 17:02.8 13:06/M
121 (> 7) 419 Cypress Condon Beagle Elementary 17:07.3 13:10/M
122 (> 7) 425 Serina Lawson Beagle Elementary 17:11.9 13:13/M
123 (> 7) 416 Alyssa Batten Beagle Elementary 17:16.4 13:17/M
124 (> 7) 461 Autumn Reynolds Willow Ridge Elementary 17:20.9 13:20/M
125 55 575 Naomi Cantin Windmere Park 17:35.3 13:32/M
126 (> 7) 520 Chloe Braman Delta Center 18:40.3 14:22/M
127 (> 7) 530 Iliana Malcolm Delta Center 18:41.5 14:22/M
128 (> 7) 529 Skyy Lockert Delta Center 19:23.6 14:55/M


Team Summary Report - Girls
6th Grade and Under 1.3 mile
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Beagle Elementary 65 1 12 14 16 22 36 37
Top 5 Times: 48:12.4
Average Time: 9:38.5

2 Portland 75 2 11 18 20 24 25 27
Top 5 Times: 48:53.6
Average Time: 9:46.7

3 Bath 79 5 6 13 23 32 41 52
Top 5 Times: 49:04.2
Average Time: 9:48.8

4 Lakewood 118 7 21 26 30 34 38 50
Top 5 Times: 51:00.7
Average Time: 10:12.1

5 Windmere Park 121 3 4 9 51 54 55
Top 5 Times: 56:31.9
Average Time: 11:18.3

6 Willow Ridge Elementary 122 8 19 29 31 35 39 42
Top 5 Times: 51:09.7
Average Time: 10:13.9

7 Delta Center 158 10 17 40 44 47 48 53
Top 5 Times: 53:08.9
Average Time: 10:37.8

8 Wacousta Elementary 164 15 28 33 43 45 46 49
Top 5 Times: 53:31.9
Average Time: 10:42.3

Inc. Fowlerville 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Haslett 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Lansing Area Catholic 3 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Mason 1 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time:

Inc. Parkside 4 finishers
Top 5 Times:
Average Time: