2013 Mackinac Island 8 Mile

back to results

Sep. 7, 2013

2013 Mackinac Island 8 Mile
Mackinac Island, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2013 MACKINAC ISLAND EIGHT MILE RUN
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 7, 2013


****** MALE OVERALL WINNER ******
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 1 442 Jason Lafave Sanford 38 45:03 5:38

****** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ******
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 8 1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 48 50:51 6:22

****** MALE MASTERS WINNER ******
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 2 1361 Kevin Sweene Rockford 40 47:18 5:55

****** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ******
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 9 217 Jeanne Dykman Montague 44 51:30 6:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 227 320 Hunter Halley Richland 9 1:08:04 8:31
2 297 286 Jack Gilboy Lake Zurich 10 1:10:38 8:50
3 831 836 Sandy Watson Petoskey 11 1:28:12 11:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 414 1088 Madelyn Taylor Cedar 12 1:14:20 9:18
2 875 806 Caileigh Treash Grand Rapids 12 1:29:58 11:15
3 1267 1142 Gabrielle Evans Kalamazoo 12 2:09:40 16:13
4 1294 957 Katie Hamilton Acme 12 2:26:58 18:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 3 760 Bransen Stimpfel Deford 15 47:52 5:59
2 12 761 Carlee Stimpfel Deford 13 52:53 6:37
3 14 1275 Josie Torres Gagetown 15 53:12 6:39
4 77 467 Ryan Lotz Winfield 13 1:01:29 7:42
5 243 504 Race Matties Mt. Pleasant 14 1:08:32 8:34
6 258 287 Kyle Gilboy Lake Zurich 13 1:09:07 8:39
7 1223 956 Josh Hamilton Acme 14 1:57:24 14:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 62 1367 Emma Bohn Cedarville 14 1:00:17 7:33
2 103 1366 Haley Alaspa Sault Sainte Mar 13 1:03:02 7:53
3 132 450 Leta Larsen Scottville 15 1:04:26 8:04
4 154 1061 Jordyn Sanders Ludington 15 1:05:14 8:10
5 226 695 Leila Schlosser Cedarville 14 1:08:02 8:31
6 426 238 Mikayla Eshbach Cedar Springs 14 1:14:37 9:20
7 459 465 Kayla Lotz Winfield 13 1:15:50 9:29
8 847 644 Miranda Rinck Rockford 15 1:28:37 11:05
9 1005 1241 Jenna Leveille Vasser 15 1:36:21 12:03
10 1111 1105 Marion Watson Petoskey 13 1:43:14 12:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 11 1230 Gabe Hawlet East Jordan 16 52:26 6:34
2 78 1343 Evan Andridge Livonia 17 1:01:30 7:42
3 81 1243 Keith Lounsbury Cass City 16 1:01:40 7:43
4 281 568 Zach Noonan Howell 17 1:10:01 8:46
5 357 546 Chris Morris Grayling,mi 19 1:12:33 9:05
6 670 565 Jeff Noonan Howell 19 1:21:59 10:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 147 551 Lydia Mustard Maple 17 1:04:58 8:08
2 341 161 Kayla Cragg Traverse City 17 1:12:07 9:01
3 384 451 Lindsay Larsen Scottville 17 1:13:23 9:11
4 978 76 Heidi Brandenburg Sterling 18 1:35:03 11:53
5 1072 728 Katia Skarupinski Cedar 16 1:40:55 12:37
6 1073 1330 Katie Ringer Marquette 19 1:41:05 12:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 34 386 Mantas Jarusevicius Kaunas 22 56:38 7:05
2 108 326 Dylan Harrington Valparaiso 23 1:03:21 7:56
3 203 805 Alexander Toth Petoskey 23 1:07:29 8:27
4 285 772 Michael Swain Davison 20 1:10:22 8:48
5 592 557 Barrett Neu Ellisville 22 1:19:39 9:58
6 673 260 Robert Fleming Ortonville 23 1:22:05 10:16
7 950 447 Drew Landis Royal Oak 24 1:33:29 11:41
8 1012 485 Alexander Maguffee Grand Blanc 22 1:36:55 12:07
9 1225 1375 Paul Drenth Grand Rapids 24 1:57:59 14:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 10 1339 Carlie Beatty Lansing 24 51:55 6:30
2 35 921 Amber Dermyre Canton 23 56:50 7:07
3 104 1302 Ariel Roddy Claremont 22 1:03:09 7:54
4 118 12 Danelle Albosta Valparaiso 22 1:04:06 8:01
5 134 254 Megan Finley Kalamazoo 24 1:04:28 8:04
6 204 533 Melissa Mielke Petoskey 23 1:07:29 8:27
7 221 757 Kathy Stewart Plainwell 24 1:07:55 8:30
8 225 106 Stephanie Burian Portage 22 1:07:58 8:30
9 246 1259 Molly Robinson Marquettte 20 1:08:42 8:36
10 265 1008 Chelsea Locke Charlotte 20 1:09:20 8:40
11 293 269 Emily Freking Taylor Mill 21 1:10:30 8:49
12 317 68 Megan Bland Kalamazoo 24 1:11:26 8:56
13 368 788 Jasmine Taylor Grand Rapids 24 1:12:50 9:07
14 369 520 Natalee McMullin Grand Rapids 24 1:12:51 9:07
15 373 696 Rachel Schmitigal Hartland 22 1:12:59 9:08
16 403 30 Renee Baker Grand Rapids 24 1:14:03 9:16
17 415 1262 Aimee Sedlarik Swartz Creek 20 1:14:22 9:18
18 460 1183 Ashleigh Pitts Litchfield 23 1:15:50 9:29
19 517 998 Janelle Klein Grand Rapids 24 1:17:24 9:41
20 529 1049 Sara Phelps Rochester 22 1:17:44 9:43
21 652 67 Ariel Blakemore Flushing 22 1:20:59 10:08
22 713 184 Danielle Deloney Flushing 22 1:23:00 10:23
23 744 972 Kellie Hirst Kalamazoo 24 1:24:27 10:34
24 755 820 Stephanie Vanderstelt Okemos 23 1:24:57 10:38
25 757 360 Linsey Hough East Lansing 23 1:24:58 10:38
26 764 711 Margaret Shea Bloomfield Hills 20 1:25:19 10:40
27 767 1021 Sharina McQueen Mt Morris 24 1:25:33 10:42
28 782 867 Angela Winston Ann Arbor 24 1:26:07 10:46
29 841 176 Taylor Cunningham Marysville 20 1:28:30 11:04
30 861 815 Mallory Vagnoni Kenosha 24 1:29:10 11:09
31 871 675 Nicole Saghy East Lansing 24 1:29:32 11:12
32 933 925 Pamela Diekevers Byron Center 24 1:32:36 11:35
33 935 375 Sabrina Huq Okemos 22 1:32:42 11:36
34 956 894 Stacie Allen Rochester Hills 24 1:33:54 11:45
35 1000 1066 Emily Seymour Grand Rapids 24 1:36:04 12:01
36 1004 724 Mara Simanskey Midland 23 1:36:18 12:03
37 1046 90 Ashley Browning Burton 24 1:39:29 12:27
38 1095 198 Kara Dixon Sterling Heights 23 1:41:58 12:45
39 1108 145 Anna Cobb Flint 22 1:43:04 12:53
40 1153 532 Melissa Michalski Lake Odessa 20 1:47:36 13:27
41 1180 62 Kayla Bite Hastings 21 1:51:00 13:53
42 1193 1349 Alexa Dannenberg Jenison 22 1:52:44 14:06
43 1237 747 Kelsey Spencer Essexville 22 1:59:56 15:00
44 1240 693 Lorinda Schleis Two Rivers 22 2:00:49 15:07
45 1282 66 Samantha Blair Lansing 23 2:18:47 17:21
46 1298 1179 Kara Pavone Grand Blanc 24 2:38:07 19:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 4 401 Joseph Kaczynski Midland 29 49:13 6:10
2 7 1340 Spencer Beatty Lansing 25 50:36 6:20
3 13 742 Adam Sokol Atlanta 29 53:01 6:38
4 21 164 John Crain Chicago 27 55:01 6:53
5 26 308 Michael Greene Chicago 28 56:03 7:01
6 57 1346 Luke McMunigal Flushing 27 59:38 7:28
7 59 151 Joseph Connors Miami 28 1:00:03 7:31
8 71 793 Kevin Theisen Kalamazoo 29 1:01:05 7:39
9 91 651 Brian Ritz Kalamazoo 27 1:02:15 7:47
10 136 272 Brandon Friske Milford 29 1:04:31 8:04
11 160 623 Kevin Ramsey Port Hope 29 1:05:36 8:12
12 167 694 Chad Schlosser Flint 26 1:05:57 8:15
13 180 46 Bryan Beresik Gaylord 27 1:06:39 8:20
14 182 1057 Christopher Rocker Traverse City 28 1:06:41 8:21
15 185 1270 Justin Smith Norwalk 28 1:06:44 8:21
16 195 930 Andy Erdman Vassar 28 1:07:22 8:26
17 208 1118 Nick Zimmer Detroit 27 1:07:33 8:27
18 219 199 Dustin Dodge Plainwell 25 1:07:54 8:30
19 251 902 Brett Bohr Whitmore Lake 27 1:08:55 8:37
20 257 435 Marty Krupp Irving 28 1:09:04 8:38
21 282 1048 Micah Phelps Rochester 25 1:10:11 8:47
22 344 611 Jess Pounds Fort Wayne 27 1:12:17 9:03
23 346 940 Caleb Force Warrensburg 28 1:12:21 9:03
24 411 1363 A.J. Vonins Holland 28 1:14:16 9:17
25 430 246 Mitchell Feldpausch Fowler 28 1:14:44 9:21
26 451 150 Phil Colvin Michigan City 25 1:15:36 9:27
27 499 439 Zachary Kushner Great Falls 27 1:17:05 9:39
28 554 1271 Sean Smith Bay City 26 1:18:20 9:48
29 564 874 Zachary Wood Grand Rapids 26 1:18:37 9:50
30 573 1166 Mike Litteral Bath 29 1:18:50 9:52
31 581 138 Mike Chisholm Traverse City 27 1:19:09 9:54
32 584 494 Jonathan Marshall Beulah 29 1:19:13 9:55
33 607 1067 Luke Seymour Holland 28 1:19:54 10:00
34 635 484 Chad Maghielse Rockford 28 1:20:40 10:05
35 662 706 Manish Senta Ann Arbor 28 1:21:34 10:12
36 692 327 Kevin Harrington Marquette 27 1:22:33 10:20
37 766 406 Brian Kearney Michigan City 26 1:25:26 10:41
38 769 681 Joel Sattgast New Hudson 27 1:25:36 10:42
39 776 581 Matthew Overholt Colon 29 1:25:49 10:44
40 779 1238 Alexander Kern Saginaw 25 1:25:59 10:45
41 784 702 Diego Secaira Ann Arbor 25 1:26:09 10:46
42 829 1319 Joe Heathcott Greenwood 28 1:28:06 11:01
43 864 476 Jeffrey Lund Macomb 28 1:29:15 11:10
44 880 1331 Jake Devries Chicago 25 1:30:10 11:17
45 945 684 Stephen Schaeffler Northville 28 1:33:02 11:38
46 1145 664 David Rosier Ann Arbor 29 1:47:05 13:23
47 1149 873 Stephen Wood Traverse City 27 1:47:13 13:25
48 1258 243 Daniel Even Northville 28 2:06:14 15:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 30 655 Amanda Rogers Lowell 29 56:21 7:03
2 38 1094 Rachel Trombley Munger 25 56:58 7:08
3 55 707 Lisa Seymour Detroit 26 59:26 7:26
4 58 1350 Joan Jurayle Mackinac Island 25 59:47 7:29
5 83 299 Jennifer Gordon Iron Mountain 29 1:01:43 7:43
6 84 1195 Rebecca Steinbrecher Iron Mountain 27 1:01:43 7:43
7 120 781 Jessica Sysko Traverse City 28 1:04:09 8:02
8 177 965 Kelly Hershberger Kalkaska 28 1:06:37 8:20
9 200 273 Gina Friske Milford 28 1:07:28 8:26
10 222 72 Elizabeth Borrelle Miami 28 1:07:56 8:30
11 284 548 Cassie Munro Cheboygan 29 1:10:18 8:48
12 301 850 Lauren White Grand Blanc 27 1:10:43 8:51
13 306 573 Jennifer Nowicki Sault Sainte Mar 27 1:10:48 8:51
14 309 1072 Kristen Simon Westphalia 29 1:10:55 8:52
15 335 1288 Megan Hendrick West Branch 28 1:11:52 8:59
16 350 750 Bridget Sprinkle Charlotte 29 1:12:27 9:04
17 371 1040 Suze Oostendorp Chicago 25 1:12:58 9:08
18 397 71 Stephanie Bonk Bloomfield Hills 29 1:13:48 9:14
19 413 1038 Angela Neumann Traverse City 26 1:14:19 9:18
20 466 310 Sarah Grewe Saint Clair 28 1:16:01 9:31
21 476 453 Maggie Leahy Chicago 26 1:16:26 9:34
22 480 571 Michaela Northuis Holland 27 1:16:28 9:34
23 481 712 Laura Shearer Cromwell 25 1:16:28 9:34
24 495 424 Katie Klessig Brillion 26 1:16:47 9:36
25 502 438 Ashley Kushner Great Falls 27 1:17:06 9:39
26 523 482 Lauren Maceri Chelsea 27 1:17:36 9:42
27 535 366 Jane Howard Sault Ste Marie 25 1:17:54 9:45
28 543 801 Kacy Thurman Grand Blanc 26 1:18:07 9:46
29 579 895 Tanya Andryscik Muskegon 28 1:19:07 9:54
30 615 1333 Nicole Hinde Chicago 28 1:20:01 10:01
31 627 352 Emily Hoeft Brighton 29 1:20:16 10:02
32 638 607 Heather Plummer Traverse City 27 1:20:42 10:06
33 641 204 Anjuli Doyle Indianapolis 25 1:20:45 10:06
34 653 1379 Whitney Siehl Port Clinton 25 1:21:00 10:08
35 675 1017 Nicole Mazurkiewicz Holland 27 1:22:07 10:16
36 686 95 Hannah Brush St. Johns 29 1:22:27 10:19
37 700 556 Lindsay Nebel Anacortes 29 1:22:40 10:20
38 723 89 Megan Brower Williamsburg 26 1:23:33 10:27
39 739 1185 Becky Rehmann Fowler 28 1:24:18 10:33
40 753 890 Angela Zelmanski Shelby Township 28 1:24:55 10:37
41 773 40 Alanna Bell Fort Erie 25 1:25:47 10:44
42 789 224 Alissa Edsall Fort Wayne 28 1:26:17 10:48
43 803 1163 Lindsay Koskenoja Sault Ste. Marie 28 1:26:48 10:51
44 814 580 Jessica Overholt Colon 27 1:27:00 10:53
45 832 1307 Elizabeth Seymour Mackinac Island 26 1:28:13 11:02
46 844 251 Rachel Finch Delton 28 1:28:36 11:05
47 860 1089 Dana Thelen Westphalia 29 1:29:09 11:09
48 869 783 Katherine Sytsma Grand Rapids 29 1:29:30 11:12
49 894 1171 Lindsay Martinac Negaunee 28 1:30:47 11:21
50 902 1083 Erin Sweeney Mason 28 1:30:58 11:23
51 913 804 Bianca Tompsett Allendale 29 1:31:27 11:26
52 944 683 Kristen Schaeffler Northville 27 1:33:01 11:38
53 954 814 Amanda Turner Kalkaska 28 1:33:49 11:44
54 955 554 Kristy Navarro Midland 26 1:33:52 11:44
55 957 900 Jessica Beltran Rochester Hills 25 1:33:57 11:45
56 975 63 Hollie Bittenbender Kalkaska 29 1:34:54 11:52
57 1016 318 Leah Hall Highland 29 1:37:06 12:09
58 1023 38 Nikeata Bechtel Okemos 25 1:37:33 12:12
59 1027 723 Andrea Siegman Sault Ste. Marie 26 1:37:54 12:15
60 1048 1170 Brittney Martin Grand Rapids 26 1:39:35 12:27
61 1062 380 Jill Innes Sterling 28 1:40:24 12:33
62 1081 1054 Kirsten Rahn Grand Rapids 28 1:41:24 12:41
63 1112 795 Katie Thomas Saginaw 27 1:43:23 12:56
64 1115 674 Jonathan Rytlewski Waterford 29 1:43:40 12:58
65 1116 650 Lindsay Rittersdorf Waterford 29 1:43:40 12:58
66 1124 625 Stacy Ramsey Port Hope 29 1:45:14 13:10
67 1125 599 Rebecca Pilarski Allen Park 26 1:45:14 13:10
68 1144 663 Carla Rosier Ann Arbor 29 1:47:04 13:23
69 1155 622 Nicole Ramsden Howell 28 1:47:57 13:30
70 1167 1391 Rachel Kacos Shelbyville 27 1:49:02 13:38
71 1224 1376 Jodi Cornell Grand Rapids 25 1:57:59 14:45
72 1229 569 Jeannie Norris Grand Rapids 29 1:58:52 14:52
73 1248 789 Sara Taylor Cadillac 25 2:02:12 15:17
74 1251 584 Nicole Parker Royal Oak 26 2:03:11 15:24
75 1265 615 Sara Provost Ellsworth 27 2:09:36 16:12
76 1280 600 Nicole Pion Eaton Rapids 25 2:17:44 17:13
77 1287 861 Kacey Wiebenga Muskegon 25 2:22:46 17:51
78 1292 316 Jennifer Halbert Battle Creek 25 2:26:08 18:16
79 1299 944 Nicole Gellhaus Rochester Hills 28 2:38:07 19:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 17 994 Jeremy Keiser Gaylord 30 54:00 6:45
2 18 869 Nicholas Wispelway Charlottesville 33 54:03 6:46
3 27 13 Jason Alday Battle Creek 32 56:07 7:01
4 31 480 Thomas Lynema Wayland 32 56:31 7:04
5 39 1112 Jeff Wolgast Swartz Creek 33 57:06 7:09
6 56 1079 Paul Spurgeon Royal Oak 31 59:33 7:27
7 61 1281 Prentiss Belknap Saint Ignace 33 1:00:12 7:32
8 70 1192 Jason Shumaker Osceola 33 1:01:04 7:38
9 89 841 Dan Welch Macomb 32 1:02:09 7:47
10 99 462 Eric Lomonaco Chicago 34 1:02:37 7:50
11 109 1266 Brian Smith Westphalia 32 1:03:25 7:56
12 135 626 Adam Ranck Shepherd 34 1:04:29 8:04
13 150 669 Matthew Ruskey Dafter 32 1:05:00 8:08
14 155 871 Brian Wood St. Loius 31 1:05:17 8:10
15 162 780 Andrew Sysko Traverse City 30 1:05:45 8:14
16 171 730 Ryan Skirvin Indianapolis 31 1:06:22 8:18
17 178 1095 Mark Van Wieren Spring 30 1:06:37 8:20
18 186 1313 Brett Webb Echo Bay 33 1:06:56 8:22
19 188 594 Dave Pettersch Beaverton 31 1:06:59 8:23
20 199 167 Rob Cravens West Bend 34 1:07:27 8:26
21 237 555 Anthony Nebel Anacortes 31 1:08:20 8:33
22 241 770 Matt Svoboda Grand Haven 30 1:08:31 8:34
23 245 991 Fuad Karimov New York 34 1:08:42 8:36
24 287 764 Zackary Stockdale Cedarville 33 1:10:23 8:48
25 289 1283 Tom Bryan Warsaw 32 1:10:26 8:49
26 319 1317 Gianni Licari Grand Rapids 34 1:11:30 8:57
27 325 162 Chad Craig Pigeon 33 1:11:37 8:58
28 343 564 Kristopher Nitz Saginaw 33 1:12:11 9:02
29 347 1291 Luke Lori Constantine 34 1:12:25 9:04
30 349 609 Mike Ponstein Kalkaska 31 1:12:26 9:04
31 390 96 Jonathon Brush St. Johns 30 1:13:37 9:13
32 395 23 Gregory Atkins Harrison Townshi 30 1:13:46 9:14
33 436 1393 Jim Weimers Carmel 33 1:15:04 9:23
34 438 840 John Weimer Fort Wayne 33 1:15:06 9:24
35 453 44 Scott Benzler Jackson 34 1:15:40 9:28
36 455 481 Anthony Maceri Chelsea 30 1:15:46 9:29
37 456 550 John Musko Irving 30 1:15:46 9:29
38 507 524 Ben Mead Columbia City 33 1:17:08 9:39
39 536 853 Peter Whitehead Grand Rapids 32 1:17:55 9:45
40 542 361 Thomas Houle Grand Blanc 30 1:18:07 9:46
41 553 1269 Josh Smith Holt 33 1:18:19 9:48
42 580 1046 Scott Pawlukiewicz Kentwood 30 1:19:07 9:54
43 605 1201 Stephen Tanner Grand Rapids 32 1:19:50 9:59
44 626 851 Michael White Alto 34 1:20:15 10:02
45 628 353 Jared Hoeft Brighton 30 1:20:16 10:02
46 711 1140 Jeff Ducat Ashkum 32 1:22:56 10:22
47 718 1239 Veronica Klem Haslett 34 1:23:13 10:25
48 870 785 Todd Sytsma Grand Rapids 33 1:29:31 11:12
49 918 182 Jason Debandt Berkley 34 1:31:32 11:27
50 942 1169 Timothy Marquis San Diego 34 1:32:55 11:37
51 1018 302 Jacob Gould Grand Rapids 34 1:37:27 12:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 33 808 Sara Trevillian Iron Mountain 34 56:36 7:05
2 40 1256 Erica Parkinson Traverse City 31 57:06 7:09
3 42 218 Angie Eagling Negaunee 34 57:10 7:09
4 44 952 Tracy Grashoff Fort Wayne 31 57:21 7:11
5 45 373 Erin Huntoon Fenton 32 57:32 7:12
6 53 189 Amanda Dennison Kentwood 32 59:04 7:23
7 80 918 Kristy Currie Cheboygan 31 1:01:36 7:42
8 115 848 Kristen Wheeler Troy 30 1:04:00 8:00
9 117 1047 Jessica Peace Traverse City 32 1:04:05 8:01
10 124 434 Kristy Krupp Irving 30 1:04:11 8:02
11 128 1056 Rebecca Reed Traverse City 34 1:04:15 8:02
12 143 174 Jen Crutchfield Hartland 32 1:04:54 8:07
13 148 602 Brianne Pitchford Caledonia 34 1:04:58 8:08
14 149 1207 Tanya Umulis Charlevoix 30 1:04:59 8:08
15 161 74 Danielle Brach Cheboygan 30 1:05:41 8:13
16 181 307 Tanya Green Bay City 32 1:06:40 8:20
17 201 58 Christine Bier Houghton 32 1:07:28 8:26
18 223 123 Sarah Camp Ann Arbor 33 1:07:57 8:30
19 254 647 Rosemary Risen Negaunee 33 1:09:00 8:38
20 264 995 Rachel Keiser Gaylord 33 1:09:19 8:40
21 273 583 Kristal Parker Chicago 31 1:09:40 8:43
22 286 763 Catherine Stockdale Cedarville 33 1:10:23 8:48
23 328 479 Holly Lynema Martin 32 1:11:40 8:58
24 351 148 Sarah Coleman Muskegon 34 1:12:29 9:04
25 363 171 Tina Crook Charlevoix 34 1:12:44 9:06
26 372 752 Jennifer Standfest Traverse City 33 1:12:59 9:08
27 376 1394 Carmen Keehbauch Lake Isabella 31 1:13:05 9:09
28 377 1267 Erin Smith Westphalia 32 1:13:13 9:10
29 379 577 Hilary Olson Dewitt 33 1:13:14 9:10
30 383 578 Amy Orth Clinton Township 31 1:13:20 9:10
31 393 790 Angela Terry Brighton 31 1:13:45 9:14
32 396 595 Jennifer Pettersch Beaverton 33 1:13:47 9:14
33 405 117 Amy Cain Kendallville 33 1:14:04 9:16
34 427 192 Carolyn Dettmer Petoskey 34 1:14:40 9:20
35 432 245 Abby Feldpausch Fowler 30 1:14:45 9:21
36 434 1085 Julie Symons Petoskey 34 1:15:03 9:23
37 457 1182 Angela Pitts Mattawan 30 1:15:49 9:29
38 491 633 Amy Rempalski Wyoming 34 1:16:42 9:36
39 504 262 Emily Folts Gregory 32 1:17:06 9:39
40 514 213 Dana Dushane Rockford 31 1:17:21 9:41
41 515 1101 Kristi Vugteveen Jenison 34 1:17:22 9:41
42 522 523 Alison Mead Columbia City 33 1:17:31 9:42
43 528 803 Trisha Tkach Traverse City 34 1:17:43 9:43
44 541 1001 Tara Kyruzel Harbor Springs 34 1:18:06 9:46
45 546 422 Rebekah Klein Cadillac 31 1:18:10 9:47
46 551 47 Sarah Bergakker White Cloud 34 1:18:16 9:47
47 558 1289 Meghan Jarrett Echo Bay 32 1:18:24 9:48
48 577 1305 Meghan Rousseau South Lyon 34 1:19:05 9:54
49 585 271 Erin Frever Michigan City 30 1:19:17 9:55
50 600 778 Melisa Swoish Cass City 32 1:19:47 9:59
51 609 1200 Kim Tanner Grand Rapids 32 1:19:55 10:00
52 622 749 Tami Spray Hopkins 34 1:20:10 10:02
53 629 295 Marci Goble Drummond Island 34 1:20:27 10:04
54 646 1336 Christina Harrington Birch Run 34 1:20:51 10:07
55 671 100 Tiffany Bull Ypsilanti 33 1:22:01 10:16
56 676 888 Amy Zaskowski Grand Rapids 32 1:22:08 10:16
57 684 516 Jenny McKellar Cedar 31 1:22:23 10:18
58 712 1210 Katie Ableson Oak Park 32 1:22:56 10:22
59 733 592 Amber Peters Dorr 32 1:24:03 10:31
60 758 1113 Jenni Wolgast Swartz Creek 34 1:25:03 10:38
61 777 51 Jennifer Berry Novi 33 1:25:50 10:44
62 786 1295 Rebecca Miller West Bend 30 1:26:10 10:47
63 788 720 Rachael Shilman Mt Pleasant 32 1:26:17 10:48
64 793 1122 Rachel Birkmeier Arlington 31 1:26:37 10:50
65 796 733 Kristen Smith Dafter 33 1:26:43 10:51
66 802 458 Tina Lippert Caledonia 34 1:26:48 10:51
67 809 792 Jen Theisen Kalamazoo 33 1:26:54 10:52
68 812 277 Jodie Gahn Cheboygan 32 1:26:59 10:53
69 816 1106 Mary Webb Colon 32 1:27:05 10:54
70 824 744 Kirsten Soltis Haslett 34 1:27:46 10:59
71 830 378 Stacy Huttenga Byron Center 34 1:28:08 11:01
72 868 842 Nicole Welch Macomb 31 1:29:22 11:11
73 873 1176 Stacy Orlando Shelby Township 34 1:29:41 11:13
74 910 135 April Chernoby Grand Rapids 31 1:31:24 11:26
75 931 1003 Susan Leahy Lapeer 32 1:32:35 11:35
76 943 627 Stacey Ranck Shepherd 33 1:32:58 11:38
77 947 64 Stephanie Black Swartz Creek 31 1:33:23 11:41
78 949 774 Chrissa Swanson Canton 34 1:33:28 11:41
79 952 296 Martina Gonzales Davison 33 1:33:29 11:42
80 953 328 Melissa Harris Chicago 33 1:33:40 11:43
81 976 70 Jason Bode Coopersville 31 1:35:00 11:53
82 989 331 Kandance Hartman Spring Lake 34 1:35:42 11:58
83 1017 301 Harmony Gould Grand Rapids 34 1:37:27 12:11
84 1019 385 Rachel Jarosz Traverse City 31 1:37:27 12:11
85 1034 791 Jennifer Thamarus Novi 32 1:38:28 12:19
86 1040 881 Katie Wurster South Lyon 30 1:39:01 12:23
87 1064 430 Sara Kooiman-Bode Coopersville 31 1:40:27 12:34
88 1065 464 Gina Lopez Oak Lawn 33 1:40:27 12:34
89 1071 715 Jessica Sherfinski Leslie 33 1:40:33 12:35
90 1075 216 Stephanie Dykhuis Holland 34 1:41:17 12:40
91 1079 886 Emma Yamin Oxford 31 1:41:20 12:40
92 1084 1052 Lindsie Posey Traverse City 33 1:41:30 12:42
93 1085 160 Shannon Cournaya Brown City 34 1:41:30 12:42
94 1092 398 Tiffany Joo Center Line 31 1:41:40 12:43
95 1096 1351 Anna Andrus Allegan 31 1:42:04 12:46
96 1100 531 Sarah Meyers Auburn 34 1:42:17 12:48
97 1122 248 Jennifer Ferwerda Coopersville 34 1:45:12 13:09
98 1129 337 Mary Henderson Hudsonville 34 1:45:40 13:13
99 1141 1018 Leigh McDougall-Smith Laingsburg 34 1:46:54 13:22
100 1147 83 Kelly Brinkmann Ferndale 34 1:47:10 13:24
101 1192 1084 Karen Symborski Pinconning 31 1:52:11 14:02
102 1199 1123 Sarah Black Grand Rapids 30 1:53:03 14:08
103 1203 394 Katlyn Johnson Holland 31 1:53:15 14:10
104 1208 652 Kelly Rivers Rochester Hills 34 1:54:17 14:18
105 1214 155 Curtis Copeland Hartland 34 1:55:13 14:25
106 1215 156 Nicole Copeland Hartland 31 1:55:14 14:25
107 1253 1318 Lisa Licari Grand Rapids 31 2:03:40 15:28
108 1254 359 Rebecca Hougaboom Owosso 31 2:03:48 15:29
109 1259 528 Melissa Messenger Battle Creek 30 2:07:04 15:53
110 1268 899 Allison Beers Traverse City 34 2:10:12 16:17
111 1275 1214 Amanda Bowen Springport 32 2:11:57 16:30
112 1301 227 Jennifer Eisinger Howell 31 2:41:01 20:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 16 993 Jason Keiser Goshen 35 53:52 6:44
2 22 147 Chad Colby Manistee 36 55:06 6:54
3 23 103 Aaron Burgess Chicago 38 55:46 6:59
4 43 844 Jeff Wentzloff Traverse City 38 57:18 7:10
5 64 330 Brandon Hartman Spring Lake 36 1:00:24 7:33
6 86 1092 Scott Townsend Wixom 38 1:01:48 7:44
7 93 529 Keith Messing Harbor Beach 39 1:02:19 7:48
8 95 86 Ben Brower Traverse City 38 1:02:28 7:49
9 96 1203 John Thiel Roscommon 37 1:02:30 7:49
10 163 374 Jeremy Huntoon Fenton 35 1:05:45 8:14
11 165 931 Nathan Erdman Mayville 35 1:05:50 8:14
12 173 1374 Chad Brown Oakwood 37 1:06:31 8:19
13 210 1064 Mark Schulz Stevensville 35 1:07:41 8:28
14 216 132 Chris Charland Traverse City 37 1:07:52 8:29
15 217 639 Michael Richards Sterling Heights 35 1:07:53 8:30
16 220 207 Ryan Drake Fort Gratiot 35 1:07:55 8:30
17 270 1383 Rexford McLincha Flushing 39 1:09:37 8:42
18 277 85 Rob Bristow Allendale 37 1:09:52 8:44
19 299 643 Matt Richmond Traverse City 38 1:10:41 8:51
20 303 879 Doug Wright Holt 39 1:10:44 8:51
21 313 222 Kevin Eckenstahler Round Lake 36 1:11:15 8:55
22 336 1076 Phil Smith Crystal Beach 35 1:11:57 9:00
23 378 122 Michael Camp Ann Arbor 36 1:13:14 9:10
24 445 838 Dave Webb Colon 38 1:15:25 9:26
25 479 399 Young Joo Center Line 37 1:16:27 9:34
26 489 697 Jason Schneider Highland 37 1:16:40 9:35
27 532 187 Douglas Delvigna Columbus 38 1:17:46 9:44
28 557 149 Walter Coleman Muskegon 35 1:18:22 9:48
29 559 628 Matthew Rankin Independence 38 1:18:25 9:49
30 633 955 Dale Hamill Kentwood 39 1:20:37 10:05
31 642 1335 Troy Harrington Birch Run 36 1:20:50 10:07
32 694 1314 Damon Whitfield Harbor Springs 37 1:22:35 10:20
33 752 125 Jimmy Campbell Bellaire 37 1:24:53 10:37
34 771 1371 Steven Durm Saint Ignace 37 1:25:38 10:43
35 926 686 Ryan Schave Clinton Township 36 1:32:10 11:32
36 929 740 Jeff Soderberg Eastpointe 36 1:32:24 11:33
37 993 418 David Kipfmiller Rochester Hills 35 1:35:56 12:00
38 1067 714 David Sherfinski Leslie 36 1:40:30 12:34
39 1142 1019 Matthew McDougall-Smith Laingsburg 36 1:46:55 13:22
40 1156 1149 William Hanmann New Holstein 37 1:48:03 13:31
41 1164 700 Peter Scornaiencki Sault Sainte Mar 39 1:48:36 13:35
42 1250 598 Sam Pierson De Pere 36 2:03:10 15:24
43 1274 545 John Morimanno Garrett 39 2:11:22 16:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 63 1191 Rebecca Sherwood Portage 39 1:00:20 7:33
2 82 560 Kelly Nicholson Hastings 35 1:01:41 7:43
3 137 250 Jenifer Fields Hudsonville 38 1:04:40 8:05
4 141 1312 Jennifer Vanderwall Petoskey 36 1:04:48 8:06
5 158 1099 Kristen Verrett-Mcmanus Traverse City 38 1:05:32 8:12
6 244 104 Michelle Burgess Chicago 38 1:08:33 8:35
7 247 802 Katie Tillman Royal Oak 36 1:08:47 8:36
8 248 1091 Jennifer Thornton Cheboygan 35 1:08:50 8:37
9 249 846 Alexis Whaley Florence 37 1:08:51 8:37
10 250 638 Melanie Richards Beverly Hills 39 1:08:53 8:37
11 252 478 Sherri Lynch Sault Ste. Marie 36 1:08:58 8:38
12 261 897 Donna Barr Traverse City 38 1:09:11 8:39
13 291 1309 Wendy Snyder Moran 37 1:10:28 8:49
14 298 530 Rita Messing Harbor Beach 36 1:10:40 8:50
15 314 800 Robyn Thompson Grawn 38 1:11:15 8:55
16 323 416 Carrie King South Lyon 35 1:11:35 8:57
17 339 128 Leslie Chalfant Fort Wayne 37 1:12:06 9:01
18 358 43 Amy Benson Ludington 37 1:12:37 9:05
19 365 512 Rachael McCoy Sault Sainte Mar 37 1:12:45 9:06
20 366 313 Kenda Haines Lowell 36 1:12:46 9:06
21 407 1285 Debbie Church Boyne City 36 1:14:07 9:16
22 419 1181 Sara Pipkorn New Holstein 35 1:14:28 9:19
23 423 977 Carol Ann Huhn Dewitt 39 1:14:34 9:20
24 443 737 Julie Snyder Middlebury 39 1:15:11 9:24
25 447 131 Stacy Chaput Rodney 37 1:15:28 9:26
26 458 506 Tonya Mayer Waterford 36 1:15:49 9:29
27 470 613 Kelley Priebe West Bloomfield 39 1:16:10 9:32
28 485 698 Katie Schneider Highland 35 1:16:36 9:35
29 487 126 Katie Carr Hudsonville 38 1:16:37 9:35
30 488 784 Michele Sytsma Hudsonville 36 1:16:39 9:35
31 500 412 Amanda Kenyon Waterford 38 1:17:05 9:39
32 501 932 Amy Ervin Lake Isabella 35 1:17:06 9:39
33 518 214 Laura Dushane Baltimore 38 1:17:25 9:41
34 521 621 Lisha Ramsdell Elmira 37 1:17:29 9:42
35 538 1097 Erika Vecchio Sault Ste Marie 39 1:17:59 9:45
36 571 870 Stacy Witthoff Canton 38 1:18:48 9:51
37 576 1023 Sara Middlebrook Cedar Springs 35 1:18:57 9:53
38 597 78 Joline Brandenburg Mazeppa 35 1:19:42 9:58
39 599 845 Jennie Wentzloff Traverse City 39 1:19:45 9:59
40 603 904 Kathy Bouverette Deford 36 1:19:48 9:59
41 608 253 Natalie Finerty W. Bloomfield 39 1:19:55 10:00
42 621 691 Polly Schlaff Manistee 39 1:20:10 10:02
43 645 108 Christy Burman Lansing 35 1:20:50 10:07
44 650 157 Barbara Cote Interlochen 38 1:20:55 10:07
45 663 221 Erin Eckenstahler Round Lake 36 1:21:34 10:12
46 691 54 Allison Beski Macomb 36 1:22:31 10:19
47 697 968 Becky Hill Logansport 37 1:22:37 10:20
48 705 252 Elise Findlay Ovid 36 1:22:49 10:22
49 716 56 Jodie Beuschel Hudsonville 35 1:23:06 10:24
50 725 1310 Tracy Stimmel Warsaw 35 1:23:42 10:28
51 735 208 Christy Dreese Grand Haven 38 1:24:10 10:32
52 740 141 Anne Christman Midland 37 1:24:18 10:33
53 746 268 Jaime Fredricks Manistee 36 1:24:42 10:36
54 781 876 Amy Wright Holt 37 1:26:04 10:46
55 785 390 Jamey Jezewski Marquette 37 1:26:09 10:47
56 801 45 Trisha Berends Caledonia 37 1:26:48 10:51
57 807 309 Corin Gresham St Joseph 37 1:26:52 10:52
58 813 896 Anna Baker Grandville 37 1:26:59 10:53
59 828 388 Renee Jarvis Holt 37 1:27:58 11:00
60 837 397 Julie Jones Chelsea 35 1:28:27 11:04
61 853 1196 Kristina Sutton Potterville 38 1:28:48 11:06
62 876 475 Ann Luis Burtchville 37 1:30:06 11:16
63 877 1217 Kirsten Crosby Traverse City 39 1:30:07 11:16
64 889 1011 Carol Lumsden Lapeer 38 1:30:37 11:20
65 904 887 Ann Yaroch Midland 39 1:31:04 11:23
66 924 1216 Mandi Cole Bay City 35 1:31:58 11:30
67 925 1063 Amy Schulz Stevensville 36 1:32:01 11:31
68 934 1258 Hope Phillips Saginaw 35 1:32:37 11:35
69 938 1253 Kelly Noldy Lansing 39 1:32:48 11:36
70 939 908 Sarah Budzyn Hudsonville 37 1:32:49 11:37
71 940 1004 Sarah Lema Hudsonville 35 1:32:51 11:37
72 948 130 Laurie Chapin Grand Blanc 35 1:33:23 11:41
73 959 457 Erin Lenda Farmington Hills 36 1:34:00 11:45
74 965 1059 Kelly Rysso Brighton 37 1:34:13 11:47
75 970 1146 Sara Gapinski Johannesburg 36 1:34:33 11:50
76 977 654 Heather Robinson Moore Kimball 35 1:35:02 11:53
77 988 1359 Diane Lewicki Baltimore 36 1:35:36 11:57
78 1013 121 Sara Camburn Dewitt 36 1:36:56 12:07
79 1014 816 Becky Valot Carp Lake 38 1:37:00 12:08
80 1024 436 Hilary Kuebler Davisburg 37 1:37:37 12:13
81 1030 1277 Tonya Wozny Brooklyn 39 1:38:07 12:16
82 1032 421 Ann Kish Kalamazoo 37 1:38:23 12:18
83 1038 124 Gloria Campbell Bellaire 36 1:38:54 12:22
84 1053 1198 Marlo Tadashore Sault Ste Marie 36 1:39:55 12:30
85 1055 312 Kerrie Grostick Rockford 39 1:40:05 12:31
86 1059 452 Jennifer Lawson Plymouth 38 1:40:16 12:32
87 1060 642 Kelly Richmond Traverse City 36 1:40:21 12:33
88 1069 641 Hilary Richardson Negaunee 36 1:40:32 12:34
89 1074 1220 Jenny Dipzinski Gaylord 38 1:41:12 12:39
90 1086 427 Traci Kohagen Saint Johns 39 1:41:31 12:42
91 1093 522 Jamie McShane Dearborn 36 1:41:49 12:44
92 1106 1382 Jennifer McLincha Flushing 35 1:42:53 12:52
93 1110 69 Kerri Blues Bay City 37 1:43:11 12:54
94 1126 33 Nicole Barkel Cedar Springs 36 1:45:14 13:10
95 1128 687 Valerie Schave Clinton Township 36 1:45:26 13:11
96 1130 57 Lisa Beuschel Hudsonville 35 1:45:40 13:13
97 1132 1096 Jackie Vandertuin Grandville 38 1:46:12 13:17
98 1154 656 Emily Rogers De Pere 38 1:47:56 13:30
99 1157 1148 Rachel Hanmann New Holstein 36 1:48:04 13:31
100 1165 2263 Melissa Hicks Deford 37 1:48:52 13:37
101 1168 692 Kimberly Schlehuber Mt. Pleasant 39 1:49:15 13:40
102 1170 855 Angela Whitman Manistique 38 1:49:25 13:41
103 1171 93 Jenny Brundage Jackson 39 1:49:29 13:42
104 1173 1010 Suzanne Lugger Clarkston 37 1:49:50 13:44
105 1220 875 Kate Wooer Kingsley 35 1:56:35 14:35
106 1226 348 Christine Hilton Coldwater 39 1:58:12 14:47
107 1232 1286 Christine Eckstein Palatine 38 1:59:31 14:57
108 1243 431 Terri Kozlowski Macomb Twp 39 2:01:06 15:09
109 1256 612 Michelle Price Kalkaska 37 2:03:56 15:30
110 1260 701 Ginger Scott Stanwood 37 2:07:14 15:55
111 1272 191 Renea Deridder Greenville 38 2:10:55 16:22
112 1279 1224 Jamie Gregory Levering 37 2:17:43 17:13
113 1283 563 Jaime Nietering Caledonia 35 2:20:05 17:31
114 1284 1306 Heather Seifert Canton 38 2:21:59 17:45
115 1285 1175 Chandra Nash Riverview 39 2:22:01 17:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 25 1299 Robert Rathbun Midland 43 55:50 6:59
2 65 356 Ryan Holmes Traverse City 41 1:00:27 7:34
3 66 1071 John Sherwood Portage 43 1:00:37 7:35
4 90 856 Scott Whitman Manistique 43 1:02:11 7:47
5 102 962 Matthew Heath Grand Rapids 40 1:02:54 7:52
6 111 1365 Ryan Alaspa Sault Sainte Mar 40 1:03:42 7:58
7 146 1385 Pat Stecker Sebewaing 40 1:04:57 8:08
8 187 314 Wayne Haines Lowell 41 1:06:56 8:22
9 191 818 Scott Van Huis Petoskey 43 1:07:09 8:24
10 206 797 Mark Thompson Grawn 41 1:07:31 8:27
11 214 351 David Hochrein Dexter 43 1:07:50 8:29
12 228 1055 Ryan Rediske Milwaukee 40 1:08:07 8:31
13 242 1137 Aaron Dodak Burt 40 1:08:32 8:34
14 266 120 David Caldwell Grand Blanc 41 1:09:20 8:40
15 269 831 Greg Wallace Auburn 41 1:09:35 8:42
16 300 1098 Erich Vedder Lansing 41 1:10:42 8:51
17 312 1228 James Harvey Traverse City 43 1:11:12 8:54
18 345 756 Eric Stehouwer Traverse City 44 1:12:19 9:03
19 354 391 Beau Johnson Lowell 41 1:12:31 9:04
20 361 425 Doug Kleyn Allendale 40 1:12:40 9:05
21 389 1024 Scot Middlebrook Cedar Springs 41 1:13:29 9:12
22 399 1278 Brent Archer Plymouth 43 1:13:49 9:14
23 435 915 Murray Cotter Petoskey 40 1:15:04 9:23
24 449 1395 Tom Roosevelt Traverse City 41 1:15:30 9:27
25 465 18 Rob Andrews Grand Rapids 42 1:16:01 9:31
26 468 739 Shawn Snyder Middlebury 41 1:16:08 9:31
27 510 653 Chris Roberts Saranac 42 1:17:13 9:40
28 512 1218 Kurt Crosby Traverse City 40 1:17:17 9:40
29 516 377 Justin Hurtekant Osceola 41 1:17:23 9:41
30 525 280 Brian Gardner Sheridan 41 1:17:40 9:43
31 540 798 Michael Thompson Frankfort 44 1:18:02 9:46
32 547 660 Brad Rosenbaum Lake Zurich 43 1:18:11 9:47
33 549 112 Tim Butler Kimball 44 1:18:15 9:47
34 668 1296 Kevin Pike Pellston 42 1:21:54 10:15
35 689 99 Scott Bryan East Lansing 41 1:22:30 10:19
36 698 285 Eric Giering St. Louis 44 1:22:38 10:20
37 731 1143 Michael Evans Kalamazoo 42 1:23:57 10:30
38 761 249 David Fickies Clinton Township 44 1:25:11 10:39
39 905 282 Aaron Gedlen Canton 41 1:31:05 11:24
40 923 1232 Matthew Hewitt Essexville 41 1:31:50 11:29
41 936 538 George Miosku Shelby Two 40 1:32:45 11:36
42 964 1144 Derek Fisher Cutler 41 1:34:10 11:47
43 968 1353 Jim Bache Middlebury 44 1:34:23 11:48
44 973 1298 Toney Privatte New Hudson 43 1:34:40 11:50
45 1047 1388 Greg Byars Riverview3 42 1:39:30 12:27
46 1113 923 Amol Dhande Canton 44 1:43:35 12:57
47 1160 1127 Jason Brant Chelsea 42 1:48:29 13:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 24 1193 Michelle Solis Russell Bettendorf 44 55:46 6:59
2 88 1069 Holly Sheerin Grand Blanc 41 1:01:59 7:45
3 98 976 Marcy Huber Manistee 42 1:02:37 7:50
4 101 1188 Wendy Rossmiller Farmington Hills 41 1:02:53 7:52
5 105 762 Sloane Stimpfel Deford 44 1:03:10 7:54
6 116 376 Chantelle Hurtekant Osceola 41 1:04:03 8:01
7 121 782 Michelle Sysko Petoskey 42 1:04:09 8:02
8 142 1297 Dina Poderys Sault Ste. Marie 43 1:04:53 8:07
9 152 1027 Tracie Miller Mattawan 41 1:05:04 8:08
10 153 1062 Keri Sanders Ludinton 43 1:05:08 8:09
11 179 1368 Kirsten Bohn Cedarville 43 1:06:38 8:20
12 192 705 Julie Seley Elkton 40 1:07:12 8:24
13 231 321 Michelle Halley Richland 42 1:08:13 8:32
14 240 354 Beth Holben Dewitt 40 1:08:25 8:34
15 263 466 Renee Lotz Winfield 44 1:09:18 8:40
16 274 444 Janet Laing Zeeland 42 1:09:42 8:43
17 290 1147 Sharon Grawbarger Sault Ste Marie 41 1:10:26 8:49
18 294 27 Michelle Bache Middlebury 44 1:10:32 8:49
19 310 661 Jennifer Rosenbaum Lake Zurich 41 1:10:56 8:52
20 322 736 Amber Smoker Dowling 43 1:11:34 8:57
21 329 237 Lisa Eshbach Cedar Springs 43 1:11:42 8:58
22 342 6 Menaka Abel Grand Rapids 43 1:12:09 9:02
23 348 235 Kari Erdman Lansing 42 1:12:25 9:04
24 353 393 Jennifer Johnson Lowell 41 1:12:30 9:04
25 380 939 Sharon Fisher Chassell 42 1:13:15 9:10
26 381 137 Krista Chewter Superior Townshi 41 1:13:18 9:10
27 385 1229 Wendy Harvey Traverse City 40 1:13:23 9:11
28 398 1279 Sue Archer Plymouth 41 1:13:49 9:14
29 406 105 Theresa Burgess Caledonia 44 1:14:04 9:16
30 408 317 Mikey Hale Rochester 42 1:14:11 9:17
31 412 1190 Tricia Semak Clarkston 41 1:14:18 9:18
32 420 443 Jennifer Lafave Sanford 42 1:14:28 9:19
33 431 1257 Danielle Penfold Caseville 40 1:14:45 9:21
34 440 448 Tracy Lanning Grand Rapids 43 1:15:07 9:24
35 448 1006 Crista Ligon Traverse City 40 1:15:29 9:27
36 472 969 Laura Hillaker Lansing 40 1:16:14 9:32
37 474 1276 Carrie Wenta Fostoria 40 1:16:15 9:32
38 478 1009 Janet Lomasney Fort Gratiot 43 1:16:27 9:34
39 505 264 Michele Forgash Kawkawlin 44 1:17:07 9:39
40 513 938 Gregg Fisher Chassell 43 1:17:21 9:41
41 530 1254 Jeana Parker Laingsburg 41 1:17:44 9:43
42 569 1141 Kathy Eckert Porter 41 1:18:46 9:51
43 574 741 Cyndi Soderlund Cedarville 42 1:18:53 9:52
44 583 509 Mary McCaffrey Berkley 40 1:19:09 9:54
45 614 25 Jody Babcock Eagle 42 1:19:59 10:00
46 620 1090 Kate Thomson Manistee 40 1:20:08 10:01
47 659 905 Kristin Bryant Grand Haven 40 1:21:31 10:12
48 678 396 Jana Jones Ypsilanti 42 1:22:11 10:17
49 687 961 Tina Harwick Warren 44 1:22:28 10:19
50 704 745 Amy Sommers Grandville 40 1:22:48 10:21
51 750 1282 Michelle Broad Traverse City 40 1:24:50 10:37
52 774 527 Sandra Mesenburg Norwalk 41 1:25:48 10:44
53 797 710 Andrea Shea Bloomfield Hills 42 1:26:43 10:51
54 800 777 Stacie Swider West Bloomfield 42 1:26:45 10:51
55 834 709 Mona Shand Brighton 40 1:28:24 11:03
56 849 746 Dana Somsel Waterford 44 1:28:38 11:05
57 865 821 Lynn Vandyke Grand Haven 43 1:29:15 11:10
58 906 913 Anna Conley Marysville 44 1:31:09 11:24
59 921 1252 Jackie Nakfoor Lansing 40 1:31:42 11:28
60 963 1145 Jennifer Fisher Cutler 40 1:34:09 11:47
61 979 195 Grace Devoogd Kent City 43 1:35:06 11:54
62 982 1157 Melissa Hug Lawton 43 1:35:07 11:54
63 1002 158 Jill Countegan Saginaw 40 1:36:08 12:01
64 1028 42 Karen Benmaho Sandusky 40 1:37:54 12:15
65 1031 247 Beth Felix Clarkston 43 1:38:20 12:18
66 1036 289 Cami Gillette Saranac 44 1:38:44 12:21
67 1057 17 Melissa Anderson Ludington 42 1:40:08 12:31
68 1066 1387 Tracey Duda Riverview 41 1:40:30 12:34
69 1082 82 Jennifer Brewbaker Saint Johns 40 1:41:26 12:41
70 1083 662 Michelle Rosendale Saint Johns 41 1:41:28 12:41
71 1107 543 Rebecca Moran Grand Blanc 43 1:42:53 12:52
72 1114 924 Geeta Dhande Canton 41 1:43:36 12:57
73 1119 487 Jennifer Maguire Coopersville 40 1:44:13 13:02
74 1161 1128 Jennifer Brant Chelsea 42 1:48:29 13:34
75 1185 1242 Traci Leveille Vassar 43 1:51:20 13:55
76 1194 440 Michelle Labarge Apollo Beach 41 1:52:45 14:06
77 1197 110 Shawn Butka Gaylord 40 1:53:02 14:08
78 1207 576 Pamela Olmstead Milan 41 1:54:09 14:17
79 1227 283 Mary Gedlen Canton 41 1:58:18 14:48
80 1235 392 Heather Johnson Waterford 41 1:59:42 14:58
81 1242 369 Diana Hudson Macomb 44 2:01:04 15:08
82 1244 323 Lori Hamilton Rochester Hills 44 2:01:07 15:09
83 1276 241 Nicole Evans Kalamazoo 40 2:12:07 16:31
84 1278 672 Gabriella Rutledge Jackson 41 2:17:26 17:11
85 1288 679 Amy Sams Battle Creek 41 2:23:18 17:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 5 1231 Rick Hawley East Jordan 49 49:21 6:11
2 29 1160 Dean Johnson Fremont 46 56:20 7:03
3 32 540 Scott Moore Midland 49 56:34 7:05
4 41 284 Kurt Gerster Brighton 48 57:09 7:09
5 46 1255 Joel Parker Laingsburg 45 58:01 7:16
6 51 319 David Halley Richland 46 59:00 7:23
7 52 997 Rusty Kingon Aptos 49 59:02 7:23
8 73 866 Michael Williams Val Therese 47 1:01:17 7:40
9 74 136 Alan Chewter Superior Townshi 46 1:01:18 7:40
10 75 1116 James Yeager Charlotte 45 1:01:22 7:41
11 87 209 Mike Dreese Grand Haven 48 1:01:52 7:44
12 92 649 Chris Ritchey Toledo 45 1:02:18 7:48
13 100 196 Troy Devoogd Kent City 45 1:02:48 7:51
14 126 8 Michael Aguinaga Kimball 46 1:04:13 8:02
15 129 115 Kelly Byrd Canal Winchester 48 1:04:17 8:03
16 130 21 Andy Arney Fort Wayne 45 1:04:23 8:03
17 157 999 Dan Koslowsky Beaverton 49 1:05:27 8:11
18 159 690 Paul Schemanski Petoskey 49 1:05:35 8:12
19 166 257 Jim Fitch Harper Woods 48 1:05:56 8:15
20 169 898 James Bartlett Sterling 46 1:06:13 8:17
21 172 704 Chad Seley Elkton 45 1:06:27 8:19
22 189 566 Jim Noonan Howell 48 1:07:02 8:23
23 193 267 Tim Frederick Traverse City 49 1:07:15 8:25
24 198 1189 Ben Rybicki Grosse Pointe Pa 49 1:07:26 8:26
25 218 765 Dennis Stom Ann Arbor 45 1:07:54 8:30
26 224 84 Paul Bristle Davison 49 1:07:57 8:30
27 259 561 Michael Nick Otsego 46 1:09:08 8:39
28 280 1073 Robert Simpson Hockessin 49 1:09:56 8:45
29 295 833 John Walter Grand Blanc 45 1:10:34 8:50
30 315 988 Shibu Joykutty Westfield Ctr 46 1:11:24 8:56
31 316 428 Marty Komer Rochester Hills 46 1:11:26 8:56
32 321 603 Ken Pitchford Caledonia 45 1:11:33 8:57
33 324 143 John Coakes Battle Creek 48 1:11:36 8:57
34 360 591 Tim Penning Spring Lake 49 1:12:39 9:05
35 400 659 Tom Rookus Fife Lake 48 1:13:58 9:15
36 404 1131 Bret Burgess Caledonia 47 1:14:03 9:16
37 418 1087 Charles Taylor Cedar 49 1:14:26 9:19
38 422 1263 Daniel Sedlarik Swartz Creek 49 1:14:32 9:19
39 428 935 Ken Eubank Appleton 47 1:14:42 9:21
40 433 1174 Michael Mozariwskyj Rochester 45 1:15:03 9:23
41 442 1245 Brian Mattila Fenton 48 1:15:08 9:24
42 444 680 Gerry Sams Battle Creek 45 1:15:23 9:26
43 454 1086 Dan Sytsma Grand Rapids 49 1:15:42 9:28
44 498 978 Carl Hyzer St Johns 46 1:17:04 9:38
45 534 534 David Miller Holt 46 1:17:49 9:44
46 560 685 Scott Schaner Spring Lake 45 1:18:35 9:50
47 566 552 John Nadeau Coloma 49 1:18:42 9:51
48 595 79 Jeff Brault Mazeppa 49 1:19:40 9:58
49 647 1068 Anthony Sharp Brighton 45 1:20:52 10:07
50 648 984 Raymond Jensen Grand Junction 48 1:20:53 10:07
51 658 236 Lawrence Erdman Lansing 48 1:21:28 10:11
52 660 502 Troy Masengale Battle Creek 47 1:21:32 10:12
53 688 1334 Tim Hinde Chicago 47 1:22:30 10:19
54 693 542 John Moran Grand Blanc 46 1:22:34 10:20
55 719 232 David Ely Okemos 46 1:23:13 10:25
56 738 1124 Joel Blohm Lincoln 47 1:24:18 10:33
57 792 1264 David Sheasley Rockford 49 1:26:34 10:50
58 845 80 Edward Breitenbach Muskegon 45 1:28:36 11:05
59 848 645 Robert Rinck Rockford 45 1:28:38 11:05
60 850 1328 Jay Nyland Lake Forest 45 1:28:41 11:06
61 887 807 Kenneth Treash Grand Rapids 49 1:30:31 11:19
62 891 1060 Paul Rysso Brighton 49 1:30:38 11:20
63 897 1380 Andrew Bone Midland 48 1:30:53 11:22
64 911 468 Steve Lotz Winfield 46 1:31:26 11:26
65 962 933 James Ervin Lake Isabella 46 1:34:06 11:46
66 980 1158 Robert Hug Lawton 45 1:35:07 11:54
67 1045 343 David Hill Clarkston 48 1:39:23 12:26
68 1056 496 Ross Martin Portland 49 1:40:07 12:31
69 1070 1136 Todd Desy Jackson 46 1:40:33 12:35
70 1094 1244 Paul MacBride Essexville 49 1:41:51 12:44
71 1135 1020 Delaneo McQueen Mt. Morris 47 1:46:29 13:19
72 1138 1036 Roman Muller Losantville 46 1:46:38 13:20
73 1174 729 Mike Skarupinski Cedar 48 1:49:55 13:45
74 1196 109 Dave Butka Gaylord 45 1:53:02 14:08
75 1201 1304 Ryan Ross Birmingham 45 1:53:06 14:09
76 1222 958 Wade Hamilton Acme 47 1:57:23 14:41
77 1281 1211 Tom Adams Levering 46 2:17:45 17:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 36 1104 Linda Walsh Sault Ste. Marie 46 56:54 7:07
2 114 1100 Rhonda Volmering Harbor Beach 49 1:03:50 7:59
3 123 1372 Jennifer Watkins Shelby Township 46 1:04:10 8:02
4 145 1029 Pauline Mitchell Hessel 49 1:04:56 8:07
5 212 934 Aimee Eubank Appleton 45 1:07:49 8:29
6 215 1111 Cindy Wolfe Kalamazoo 46 1:07:51 8:29
7 234 1303 Martha Ross Birmingham 45 1:08:17 8:33
8 235 832 Debbie Walter Grand Blanc 46 1:08:18 8:33
9 238 949 Beverly Ginther Harbor Beach 48 1:08:24 8:33
10 275 144 Paula Coakes Battle Creek 47 1:09:45 8:44
11 278 419 Alana Kiple Marquette 47 1:09:52 8:44
12 302 20 Lynette Angood Portage 48 1:10:43 8:51
13 318 31 Christine Balch Canton 48 1:11:29 8:57
14 338 7 Jennifer Aguinaga Kimball 45 1:11:59 9:00
15 359 414 Cindy Kikkert-Penning Spring Lake 47 1:12:37 9:05
16 364 97 Kathy Bruzewski Auburn 45 1:12:44 9:06
17 394 590 Fran Penn Shelby Twp 49 1:13:45 9:14
18 409 719 Stacy Sheridan Normal 49 1:14:12 9:17
19 416 1168 Kathryn MacBride Essexville 47 1:14:22 9:18
20 424 1035 Peggy Muller Losantville 46 1:14:35 9:20
21 437 722 Yvette Sibley Zeeland 47 1:15:06 9:24
22 463 119 Bethany Caldwell Grand Blanc 45 1:15:55 9:30
23 484 1246 Lynn Mattila Fenton 45 1:16:34 9:35
24 486 402 Amy Kam Grand Rapids 47 1:16:37 9:35
25 493 152 Penny Coon Elmira 49 1:16:46 9:36
26 524 593 Tracy Petersen Jackson 48 1:17:36 9:42
27 527 1134 Sue Dalrymple Rockford 48 1:17:41 9:43
28 556 350 Sherry Hirst Kalamazoo 48 1:18:21 9:48
29 561 910 Sandy Casey New Carlisle 49 1:18:37 9:50
30 591 256 Lisa Fisher St Johns 46 1:19:36 9:57
31 594 779 Betsy Syrek Williamston 49 1:19:39 9:58
32 601 53 Patti Berry Sterling 47 1:19:47 9:59
33 611 111 Maureen Butler Kimball 46 1:19:57 10:00
34 632 1222 Teresa Elrod Sylvania 49 1:20:37 10:05
35 634 178 Timberly Daoust Portage 46 1:20:40 10:05
36 644 1115 Judy Wybenga Mt Pleasant 49 1:20:50 10:07
37 654 666 Shelene Ruggio Auburn 48 1:21:08 10:09
38 656 1173 Jodi McDaniel Davison 49 1:21:15 10:10
39 657 1132 Sue Cameron Alger 46 1:21:19 10:10
40 661 501 Connie Masengale Battle Creek 48 1:21:32 10:12
41 666 1250 Ann Miller Cadillac 45 1:21:35 10:12
42 679 1320 Rhonda Kacos Dorr 49 1:22:12 10:17
43 680 497 Sue Martin Portland 49 1:22:12 10:17
44 696 91 Cathy Brownson Fishers 46 1:22:36 10:20
45 699 1126 Randi Borroff Eureka 49 1:22:39 10:20
46 701 1133 Nancy Chapman Echo Bay 45 1:22:46 10:21
47 703 368 Susan Howell Royal Oak 46 1:22:48 10:21
48 706 49 Suzi Bernard Romeo 46 1:22:50 10:22
49 717 553 Melissa Nadeau Coloma 45 1:23:11 10:24
50 729 1370 Tracey Welsh Grand Rapids 47 1:23:52 10:29
51 747 517 Angela McKinstry Fort Gratiot 46 1:24:43 10:36
52 754 676 Deb Sak Lake Orion 48 1:24:56 10:37
53 756 387 Jill Jarvi Negaunee 47 1:24:57 10:38
54 759 734 Rebecca Smith Harbor Springs 45 1:25:07 10:39
55 762 648 Christa Risher Plymouth 45 1:25:12 10:39
56 768 116 Kim Byrd Canal Winchester 47 1:25:35 10:42
57 790 830 Jeanine Von Lau Columbus 49 1:26:20 10:48
58 791 916 Tracy Cousineau Midland 45 1:26:23 10:48
59 798 98 Kimberly Bruzewski Bay City 46 1:26:44 10:51
60 805 371 Christine Huff Battle Creek 45 1:26:50 10:52
61 806 748 Mary Spiegel Benton Harbor 47 1:26:52 10:52
62 836 197 Tam Dinser Fenton 49 1:28:27 11:04
63 866 185 Kristen Deloney Flushing 47 1:29:20 11:10
64 882 567 Kristine Noonan Howell 47 1:30:15 11:17
65 893 1326 Michelle Sunny Howell 47 1:30:44 11:21
66 896 827 Karen Vinson La Porte 45 1:30:47 11:21
67 903 1082 Cathy Stuewer Fort Gratiot 48 1:31:03 11:23
68 907 755 Kristi Steffen Cedarville 46 1:31:09 11:24
69 909 113 Pennie Button Lansing 48 1:31:20 11:25
70 927 982 Penny Jensen Lapeer 48 1:32:21 11:33
71 932 570 Kimberly North Saint Ignace 45 1:32:35 11:35
72 946 586 Cheryl Parkinson Rochester 46 1:33:13 11:40
73 981 1209 Wanda Zaleski Gaylord 45 1:35:07 11:54
74 983 979 Shellie Jaksen West Bloomfield 47 1:35:23 11:56
75 994 864 Kelly Williams Lapeer 46 1:35:57 12:00
76 1021 14 Carla Allbright Rockford 48 1:37:30 12:12
77 1026 146 Lori Cobb Flint 49 1:37:43 12:13
78 1029 75 Kristin Brancheau Dexter 46 1:38:01 12:16
79 1033 1308 Therese Smith Boyne City 47 1:38:27 12:19
80 1054 205 Lynne Doyle Grand Haven 48 1:39:56 12:30
81 1068 304 Sheri Graham Bessemer 48 1:40:31 12:34
82 1098 1121 Mary Birkmeier Cedarville 47 1:42:08 12:46
83 1102 1187 Dawna Rice Manchester 46 1:42:41 12:51
84 1105 635 Wendy Reynolds Chesterfield 49 1:42:52 12:52
85 1117 769 Lisa Surowitz Williamsburg 45 1:43:49 12:59
86 1134 1354 Shelly Stanley Onsted 49 1:46:21 13:18
87 1158 404 Janine Kauffman Hubbard Lake 46 1:48:20 13:33
88 1181 61 Brenda Bite Hastings 48 1:51:02 13:53
89 1206 344 Karen Hill Clarkston 48 1:53:51 14:14
90 1241 912 Angela Comp Davisburg 47 2:01:02 15:08
91 1257 346 Michelle Hiller Flint 46 2:04:02 15:31
92 1261 1154 Mary Herzenstiel Davisburg 45 2:08:17 16:03
93 1269 270 Melissa Freking Taylor Mill 48 2:10:46 16:21
94 1289 1016 Deborah Matthews Clarkston 47 2:25:06 18:09
95 1295 1356 Vonnie Schlink Linwood 46 2:33:31 19:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 15 835 Alexander Watson Petoskey 51 53:48 6:44
2 37 1345 Mike Benedick Northwest 53 56:55 7:07
3 47 515 Thomas McGovern Fort Wayne 50 58:06 7:16
4 60 1290 Eric Klose Levering 53 1:00:08 7:31
5 68 231 Paul Elwart Imlay City 50 1:00:43 7:36
6 76 333 John Hawkins Grand Rapids 52 1:01:23 7:41
7 79 1251 Larry Mundhenke Holland 53 1:01:34 7:42
8 94 1390 Mark Whiting Williamsburg 52 1:02:23 7:48
9 112 55 Howard Best Middleville 54 1:03:46 7:59
10 127 1208 Glen Young Mackinac Island 51 1:04:14 8:02
11 133 878 Brian Wright South Lyon 51 1:04:26 8:04
12 139 1223 Walter Elrod Sylvania 51 1:04:45 8:06
13 140 771 James Swain Davison 51 1:04:48 8:06
14 144 1280 Pete Basel Shelby 50 1:04:56 8:07
15 164 688 John Schelske Bloomfield Hills 53 1:05:47 8:14
16 170 367 Matthew Howell Royal Oak 50 1:06:18 8:18
17 211 403 Stephen Karlzen Okemos 50 1:07:42 8:28
18 229 1075 Jim Smallegan Highland 54 1:08:08 8:31
19 230 953 John Guettler Midland 53 1:08:11 8:32
20 232 266 Mark Fowler Interlochen 52 1:08:14 8:32
21 233 1386 John Halpin Manistique 53 1:08:15 8:32
22 236 1114 Herb Wybenga Mt Pleasant 53 1:08:19 8:33
23 255 180 Dale Davidson Port Huron 52 1:09:01 8:38
24 268 971 Richard Hilliard Grand Blanc 54 1:09:33 8:42
25 271 172 Jamie Crowley Jackson 50 1:09:40 8:43
26 279 947 Brian Giles Canton 53 1:09:53 8:45
27 288 891 Mike Ziegler Grand Rapids 53 1:10:24 8:48
28 296 469 Doran Lounsbury Highland 52 1:10:37 8:50
29 331 349 Brian Hirst Kalamazoo 50 1:11:47 8:59
30 333 1342 Donald Hallen Blind River 52 1:11:48 8:59
31 337 503 Ernie Matties Mt. Pleasant 53 1:11:59 9:00
32 352 1202 Steven Thelen Fowler 50 1:12:29 9:04
33 356 154 Steve Cooper Homewood 54 1:12:31 9:04
34 362 188 Joe Denkins Manistique 54 1:12:41 9:06
35 375 420 William Kiple Marquette 53 1:13:03 9:08
36 386 849 Douglas White Fishers 51 1:13:24 9:11
37 391 1233 Rob Hunter Grand Rapids 52 1:13:39 9:13
38 392 454 James Ledingham Livonia 51 1:13:41 9:13
39 410 718 Pat Sheridan Normal 53 1:14:14 9:17
40 452 1341 Mark Weaver Ann Arbor 53 1:15:37 9:28
41 471 1026 Roderic Miller Cedarville 53 1:16:12 9:32
42 482 634 Mark Reynolds Chesterfield 50 1:16:33 9:35
43 519 274 Timothy Fulco Mount Pleasant 52 1:17:28 9:41
44 562 872 James Wood Grand Rapids 53 1:18:37 9:50
45 565 303 Allen Graham Bessemer 50 1:18:41 9:51
46 578 587 Kenneth Parkinson Rochester 50 1:19:06 9:54
47 589 980 Thomas Jaskolski Coldwater 52 1:19:29 9:57
48 590 281 David Gavinski Allenton 53 1:19:34 9:57
49 618 1031 William Moore Fort Gratiot 51 1:20:03 10:01
50 630 751 Scott Staber Rochester 50 1:20:32 10:04
51 636 828 James Vitany Pointe Aux Pins 53 1:20:41 10:06
52 640 449 Dan Lantis - Jeep Driv Fife Lake 53 1:20:43 10:06
53 649 507 David Mazzotta Dexter 52 1:20:53 10:07
54 664 619 Mary Quandt Port Huron 53 1:21:35 10:12
55 714 1153 Ricky Hemric Davison 52 1:23:02 10:23
56 722 1273 Christopher Suchner White Cloud 51 1:23:29 10:27
57 728 383 Peter Jacobs Manistique 53 1:23:50 10:29
58 741 824 Jeffrey Ver Beek Grosse Pointe 54 1:24:20 10:33
59 749 28 Marty Baker W. Peoria 54 1:24:48 10:36
60 821 1378 Samuel Kucher Flint 51 1:27:37 10:58
61 826 1215 Robert Cherry Bay City 52 1:27:51 10:59
62 881 379 Tony Ide Michigan 52 1:30:13 11:17
63 883 1358 David Larocque Chicago 51 1:30:15 11:17
64 886 677 Rick Samassa Holly 51 1:30:30 11:19
65 908 574 Robert Oakes Clio 51 1:31:13 11:25
66 916 810 Jeffrey Trottier Hadley 51 1:31:30 11:27
67 958 297 Jonathan Goode Traverse City 53 1:33:57 11:45
68 974 210 Marvin Drier Decatur 53 1:34:50 11:52
69 997 596 David Pfiester Ypsilanti 54 1:36:00 12:00
70 1101 1236 Patrick Keeley Grand Rapids 54 1:42:28 12:49
71 1104 665 David Ruckle Clawson 51 1:42:45 12:51
72 1228 347 Scott Hiller Flint 50 1:58:33 14:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 67 829 Ellynne Volmering Palms 50 1:00:38 7:35
2 97 671 Sue Russell Dekalb 50 1:02:36 7:50
3 122 809 Pamela Trombley Reese 50 1:04:09 8:02
4 176 708 Sue Seymour Davison 52 1:06:36 8:20
5 183 1078 Lisa Sparks Bloomingto 53 1:06:43 8:21
6 267 244 Lorenda Faist Pleasant Lake 51 1:09:25 8:41
7 283 857 Anita Whitney Midland 53 1:10:18 8:48
8 305 118 Jeanene Calabrese Winamac 52 1:10:48 8:51
9 327 911 Julie Cleary Rocky River 52 1:11:40 8:58
10 355 670 Anne Russell Canton 51 1:12:31 9:04
11 387 1204 Leeann Triscori Spearfish 52 1:13:26 9:11
12 417 839 Sarah Webb Hubbard Lake 52 1:14:26 9:19
13 429 1005 Nicole Lezin Aptos 50 1:14:44 9:21
14 439 721 Claudia Shumaker Elkhart 54 1:15:07 9:24
15 446 549 Trish Murray Livonia 51 1:15:28 9:26
16 461 620 Cathy Rafferty Chelsea 51 1:15:51 9:29
17 467 1161 Greta Johnson Fremont 50 1:16:02 9:31
18 469 50 Gretchen Berry Rockford 52 1:16:08 9:31
19 483 102 Tammy Burch Sikeston 50 1:16:34 9:35
20 490 206 Sandy Doyle Big Rapids 50 1:16:41 9:36
21 492 970 Kristina Hilliard Grand Blanc 54 1:16:45 9:36
22 511 689 Mary Schelske Bloomfield Hills 53 1:17:16 9:40
23 526 432 Diane Kritzman Goshen 52 1:17:40 9:43
24 531 616 Sally Purdy Lansing 54 1:17:46 9:44
25 533 535 Lisa Miller Holt 51 1:17:48 9:44
26 568 605 Brenda Plester Harbor Beach 54 1:18:43 9:51
27 582 1327 Gail Butrymowicz Green Bay 51 1:19:09 9:54
28 604 36 Jane Bauer Portland 54 1:19:48 9:59
29 612 511 Gail McConnachie Deckerville 51 1:19:57 10:00
30 623 29 Mary Sue Baker W. Peoria 54 1:20:11 10:02
31 637 186 Carmen Delong White Cloud 54 1:20:42 10:06
32 665 410 Julie Kemeter Brighton 51 1:21:35 10:12
33 669 190 Silvana Dereski Wawa 52 1:21:59 10:15
34 672 291 Tara Gillette St. Joseph 54 1:22:01 10:16
35 677 646 Pat Ring Bloomington 52 1:22:10 10:17
36 683 417 Roberta King Muskegon 54 1:22:20 10:18
37 690 1107 Polly Wehrle Holt 50 1:22:31 10:19
38 707 1184 Mar Pulte Ann Arbor 52 1:22:50 10:22
39 720 732 Barb Small Lasalle 52 1:23:22 10:26
40 736 727 Jeanne Skarupinski Cedar 51 1:24:13 10:32
41 742 825 Laura Ver Beek Grosse Pointe 54 1:24:22 10:33
42 743 946 Betsy Giles Canton 54 1:24:25 10:34
43 748 1348 Jan Dannenberg Jenison 50 1:24:44 10:36
44 763 735 Susan Smith Minneapolis 53 1:25:13 10:40
45 765 525 Louise Mendrala Traverse City 54 1:25:22 10:41
46 780 1261 Marie Sanders Anderson 52 1:26:01 10:46
47 783 1321 Anne Russell Plover 53 1:26:08 10:46
48 804 15 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek 51 1:26:49 10:52
49 808 215 Sherri Dutton Otsego 50 1:26:53 10:52
50 819 658 Suzanne Rogers Bloomington 51 1:27:31 10:57
51 823 604 Cindy Placer Dewitt 54 1:27:46 10:59
52 846 92 Laurie Brubaker Three Rivers 50 1:28:37 11:05
53 852 883 Dawn Wyatt Mendon 51 1:28:48 11:06
54 855 775 Rhonda Swayze Dewitt 50 1:28:50 11:07
55 856 381 Patty Isit Bartonville 52 1:28:54 11:07
56 888 24 Elizabeth Autore Cedarville 50 1:30:37 11:20
57 899 65 Kim Blair Lansing 50 1:30:55 11:22
58 915 811 Laurie Trottier Hadley 51 1:31:30 11:27
59 922 1150 Mary Harig Kentwood 52 1:31:47 11:29
60 941 153 Megan Cooper Homewood 52 1:32:53 11:37
61 961 1151 Dawn Harris Williamston 53 1:34:05 11:46
62 966 823 Brenda Vaughan Roscommon 53 1:34:16 11:47
63 969 776 Sydney Sweeney Athens 53 1:34:29 11:49
64 984 203 Nancy Doud Rockford 52 1:35:24 11:56
65 986 992 Maureen Kaule Rockford 50 1:35:25 11:56
66 987 618 Dawn Putnam Coldwater 50 1:35:26 11:56
67 995 629 Kathryn Rau Saginaw 50 1:35:58 12:00
68 1009 211 Shirley Drier Decatur 50 1:36:39 12:05
69 1039 863 Darcy Wilcox Howard City 50 1:39:00 12:23
70 1041 477 Lynn Lyke-Whiting South Lyon 54 1:39:01 12:23
71 1051 996 Debbie King Sault Ste. Marie 52 1:39:54 12:30
72 1063 1311 Geri Touscany Grosse Pointe Fa 53 1:40:24 12:33
73 1077 229 Robin Elias Okemos 52 1:41:18 12:40
74 1089 606 Kathi Pletzke Sarasota 51 1:41:35 12:42
75 1099 1053 Koreen Pray Roscommon 54 1:42:12 12:47
76 1103 1167 Brenda Little Fort Wayne 51 1:42:42 12:51
77 1109 1221 Seema Doshi Bloomfield Hills 54 1:43:09 12:54
78 1123 1235 Dolores Keeley Grand Rapids 53 1:45:14 13:10
79 1137 441 Sonya Labrecque Battle Creek 50 1:46:36 13:20
80 1143 1337 Lisa Regan Grand Ledge 54 1:47:00 13:23
81 1146 868 Diane Winter Sunfield 52 1:47:07 13:24
82 1148 255 Lori Finn-Ziegler Grand Rapids 52 1:47:10 13:24
83 1151 588 Paulette Pashak Auburn 50 1:47:29 13:27
84 1152 773 Audrey Swanson Brown City 54 1:47:35 13:27
85 1159 585 Susan Parker Traunik 50 1:48:21 13:33
86 1163 220 Rhonda Eckardt Novi 52 1:48:35 13:35
87 1172 1384 Tammey Denkins Manistique 52 1:49:33 13:42
88 1175 1332 Tammy Chianelli Plainfield 50 1:50:22 13:48
89 1178 1007 Nancy Lindsay Cheboygan 54 1:50:51 13:52
90 1183 562 Peggy Nienhaus Brighton 54 1:51:11 13:54
91 1188 81 Cherri Brennan Portland 53 1:51:27 13:56
92 1204 738 Rita Snyder Kalkaska 50 1:53:23 14:11
93 1205 1392 Elizabeth Sweeney Battle Creek 52 1:53:38 14:13
94 1234 1135 Diane Densmore Davison 51 1:59:38 14:58
95 1263 332 Nadine Hatch Ishpeming 50 2:09:03 16:08
96 1266 614 Jannet Provost Ellsworth 52 2:09:36 16:12
97 1271 505 Linda May Mackinaw City 50 2:10:50 16:22
98 1296 754 Teresa Steed Newberry 50 2:33:39 19:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 6 975 Bob Horan Mt. Pleasant 56 49:55 6:15
2 19 212 Michael Du Charme Saginaw 57 54:26 6:49
3 20 1080 Kenneth Stebbins Midland 55 54:39 6:50
4 28 1294 Wally Mencavage Lexington 56 56:12 7:02
5 50 1362 Daniel Daugherty Grand Blanc 56 58:34 7:20
6 54 865 Michael Williams Greenville 57 59:21 7:26
7 69 226 Dave Eicher Archbold 56 1:00:50 7:37
8 72 142 Rick Clark Clarkston 58 1:01:05 7:39
9 85 1039 Jim Nickerson Valparaiso 55 1:01:44 7:43
10 106 1139 John Douglas Sault Ste Marie 55 1:03:11 7:54
11 113 582 Tim Overmyer Plymouth 59 1:03:47 7:59
12 125 1206 Roy Tuttle Essexville 59 1:04:12 8:02
13 151 1156 Clayton Hubel Flint 58 1:05:02 8:08
14 175 989 Joe Jozefiak Johannesburg 58 1:06:33 8:20
15 190 1265 Dennis Sliva Houghton 57 1:07:03 8:23
16 197 1323 David Cole Waterford Townsh 57 1:07:25 8:26
17 205 1014 Stephen Marek Kingsford 57 1:07:29 8:27
18 239 858 Delbert Wichtman Rockvale 56 1:08:24 8:33
19 262 1301 Red Rocket Elburn 56 1:09:12 8:39
20 276 928 Rob Eberts Brighton 55 1:09:46 8:44
21 307 726 Dan Sitarski Trenton 57 1:10:50 8:52
22 374 293 Gary Gillow Livonia 59 1:13:02 9:08
23 401 311 Jack Griffin Portland 58 1:14:01 9:16
24 462 1110 Chuck Winke Toledo 59 1:15:53 9:30
25 464 753 Jim Stark West Olive 58 1:15:58 9:30
26 475 537 Kevin Mills Sterling Heights 55 1:16:23 9:33
27 496 26 Michael Babcock Kalkaska 56 1:16:48 9:36
28 508 854 Richard Whiting South Lyon 56 1:17:08 9:39
29 548 1164 Edward Kulis Essexville 55 1:18:11 9:47
30 563 909 Patrick Casey New Carlisle 57 1:18:37 9:50
31 567 1274 Jim Sutika Houghton Lake 56 1:18:43 9:51
32 606 579 Robert Orth Clinton Twp 58 1:19:50 9:59
33 617 1180 Mark Pietscher Rockford 58 1:20:03 10:01
34 695 290 Kirt Gillette St. Joseph 56 1:22:35 10:20
35 710 1155 Steve Holmes Millington 58 1:22:54 10:22
36 727 463 John Lomonaco Grand Rapids 59 1:23:46 10:29
37 770 987 Bob Jones Mio 59 1:25:37 10:43
38 787 225 David Edsall Fort Wayne 55 1:26:16 10:47
39 815 1043 David Orkis Macomb Towship 59 1:27:02 10:53
40 820 1234 Gary Huston West Bloomfield 58 1:27:35 10:57
41 825 518 Steve McLean Lansing 57 1:27:47 10:59
42 842 657 Jeff Rogers Midland 57 1:28:33 11:05
43 857 1247 Ron Meier Mt. Pleasant 56 1:29:00 11:08
44 879 240 Larry Evans New Richmond 58 1:30:09 11:17
45 895 826 Brian Vinson La Porte 55 1:30:47 11:21
46 898 1227 Rob Haase Galesburg 59 1:30:53 11:22
47 901 324 Clyde Hardman Big Rapids 59 1:30:57 11:23
48 912 1347 Mark Dannenberg Jenison 56 1:31:27 11:26
49 998 880 Joe Wright Otisville 58 1:36:01 12:01
50 1076 228 David Elias Okemos 59 1:41:18 12:40
51 1118 1109 Keith Williams Detroit 57 1:43:51 12:59
52 1120 601 Tom Pion Eaton Rapids 55 1:44:41 13:06
53 1121 667 Jerry Runyan New Haven 59 1:45:10 13:09
54 1127 1324 Mike Henderson Holt 55 1:45:18 13:10
55 1140 429 Dale Koning Fort Wayne 56 1:46:51 13:22
56 1231 860 Bill Wiebenga Muskegon 59 1:59:12 14:54
57 1245 630 Keith Redmond Hurricane 55 2:01:28 15:11
58 1252 177 Donn Custard Cheboygan 59 2:03:26 15:26
59 1286 1129 Doug Brownell Charlotte 59 2:22:36 17:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 48 1015 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile 56 58:18 7:18
2 107 1338 Robin Sarris-Hallop Ann Arbor 57 1:03:13 7:54
3 110 758 Janet Stiles Linden 59 1:03:40 7:58
4 207 94 Belinda Brunning Troy 55 1:07:33 8:27
5 272 389 Barbara Jewell Burlington 59 1:09:40 8:43
6 304 382 Gail Jacobs Mansitique 55 1:10:44 8:51
7 340 169 Nancy Croitori West Bloomfield 59 1:12:07 9:01
8 402 1352 Michelle Dvorak Burton 59 1:14:02 9:16
9 473 1213 Deborah Beason Fife Lake 58 1:16:14 9:32
10 494 483 Denise Maeder Lake 57 1:16:47 9:36
11 509 906 Janine Brycz Dearborn 57 1:17:13 9:40
12 520 767 April Stuck Traverse City 58 1:17:29 9:42
13 544 1130 Edie Brownell Charlotte 57 1:18:08 9:46
14 555 1042 Karla Oosting Rockford 56 1:18:20 9:48
15 586 139 Janine Chittenden Grand Haven 58 1:19:20 9:55
16 587 589 Beverly Patrick Portland 55 1:19:22 9:56
17 588 275 Valerie Funk Gridley 57 1:19:28 9:56
18 596 77 Jean Brandenburg Bark River 59 1:19:40 9:58
19 610 1186 Lesly Reid Espanola 55 1:19:56 10:00
20 619 717 Pamela Sheridan Houghton 58 1:20:05 10:01
21 625 134 Melinda Cheek Bloomington 57 1:20:15 10:02
22 631 837 Joanne Waybrant Pickford 55 1:20:33 10:05
23 639 405 Melpomeni Kavadella-Suba Traverse City 57 1:20:43 10:06
24 667 1300 Margie Reh Alanson 59 1:21:49 10:14
25 681 294 Janine Gillow Livonia 56 1:22:16 10:17
26 702 799 Nora Thompson Okemos 56 1:22:47 10:21
27 721 201 Christine Dosch Grosse Pointe Pa 57 1:23:24 10:26
28 726 572 Cynthia Nosko Ada 55 1:23:45 10:29
29 732 859 Janet Wichtman Rockvale 56 1:24:01 10:31
30 737 1022 Christine Mershman Topeka 57 1:24:14 10:32
31 772 101 Alice Burandt Grosse Ile 56 1:25:41 10:43
32 778 1058 Coleen Rocker Traverse City 59 1:25:54 10:45
33 794 325 Colette Hardman Big Rapids 57 1:26:40 10:50
34 795 631 Alison Reed Lewiston 56 1:26:42 10:51
35 799 885 Mary Wysong Cromwell 56 1:26:44 10:51
36 810 914 Marilyn Copeland Charlevoix 58 1:26:55 10:52
37 818 1248 Sherry Meier Mt. Pleasant 55 1:27:18 10:55
38 822 407 Karin Keiser Knox 56 1:27:45 10:59
39 833 575 Sharon Oakes Clio 55 1:28:18 11:03
40 859 920 Susie Debler Milliken 55 1:29:08 11:09
41 862 5 Kristina Abbey Williamston 57 1:29:11 11:09
42 863 945 Colleen Gelow Gaylord 56 1:29:12 11:09
43 878 242 Sheila Evans New Richmond 59 1:30:09 11:17
44 890 937 Sharon Fielder Adrian 55 1:30:38 11:20
45 914 893 Cheryl Alef Grayling 58 1:31:28 11:26
46 930 298 Linda Goode Traverse City 55 1:32:33 11:35
47 972 786 Maureen Tait Chelsea 58 1:34:35 11:50
48 985 339 Janene Heslip Rockford 55 1:35:24 11:56
49 991 1249 Marcia Meyer Petoskey 59 1:35:44 11:58
50 996 488 Marcia Major Roscommon 58 1:35:59 12:00
51 999 140 Judy Chizmadia Otisville 57 1:36:02 12:01
52 1007 510 Deb McClung Lowell 58 1:36:28 12:04
53 1008 943 Linda Gay Olson Spring Lake 58 1:36:35 12:05
54 1015 342 Jayne Higo Lansing 59 1:37:03 12:08
55 1020 445 Helen Lamon Sault Ste Marie 59 1:37:30 12:12
56 1025 768 Mary Stuner Vestaburg 55 1:37:43 12:13
57 1042 1034 Lori Mugford Charlotte 56 1:39:06 12:24
58 1044 1194 Sandi Steensma Grand Rapids 56 1:39:19 12:25
59 1061 889 Shelly Zavala Haslett 56 1:40:22 12:33
60 1088 1070 Stephanie Sherman Roscommon 59 1:41:34 12:42
61 1091 19 Barbara Andries Roscommon 58 1:41:39 12:43
62 1131 1108 Roberta Werkema Traverse City 59 1:46:11 13:17
63 1136 610 Carol Pounds Cromwell 59 1:46:34 13:20
64 1139 1389 Margaret Pierson Traverse City 57 1:46:50 13:22
65 1169 1028 Julie Mingo Detroit 56 1:49:22 13:41
66 1182 927 Margo Eberts Brighton 56 1:51:02 13:53
67 1187 384 Lynette Jacobson Holt 58 1:51:20 13:55
68 1191 1364 Mary Becker Westland 55 1:52:10 14:02
69 1200 1074 Connie Smallegan Highland 55 1:53:04 14:08
70 1213 725 Cindy Simmons Yale 56 1:55:13 14:25
71 1216 114 Sue Buuck Fort Wayne 57 1:55:17 14:25
72 1218 455 Kim Ledingham Livonia 57 1:56:12 14:32
73 1247 127 Pamela Casey Royal Palm Beach 57 2:01:54 15:15
74 1255 882 Rhonda Wurtz Kalkaska 56 2:03:48 15:29
75 1262 486 Roxanne Maguffee Grand Blanc 59 2:08:36 16:05
76 1290 322 Paula Halloran Muskegon 58 2:25:42 18:13
77 1291 508 Lori McCabe Grand Haven 58 2:25:43 18:13
78 1297 1355 Marisue Mueller Linwood 57 2:35:46 19:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 119 544 Richard Morey Frankfort 60 1:04:06 8:01
2 131 1315 Robert Wubben Neenah 63 1:04:25 8:04
3 168 358 Chuck Hornung Kentwood 62 1:06:10 8:17
4 174 456 Phillip Leja Northville 61 1:06:32 8:19
5 184 513 Denny McDowell Bloomington 60 1:06:43 8:21
6 194 495 Thomas Marshall Spruce 60 1:07:15 8:25
7 256 526 Dave Mertz Traverse City 61 1:09:04 8:38
8 260 834 Fred Walters West Olive 61 1:09:08 8:39
9 292 1293 Wray McKenzie Big Rock 62 1:10:29 8:49
10 326 731 David Sliwinski Newport 61 1:11:40 8:58
11 332 1369 Mark Hammer Portage 61 1:11:48 8:59
12 367 558 Roger Neu Ellisville 62 1:12:48 9:06
13 382 1000 Michael Kostrewa Mt Pleasant 63 1:13:20 9:10
14 421 423 Kirk Klemme Chassell 62 1:14:30 9:19
15 425 539 Jerome Monaghan Detroit 60 1:14:37 9:20
16 441 1381 Bruce Barton Plymouth 63 1:15:07 9:24
17 477 35 James Bartley Port Huron 62 1:16:26 9:34
18 503 175 Steve Crutchfield Hartland 63 1:17:06 9:39
19 537 408 Larry Keiser Knox 63 1:17:59 9:45
20 572 163 Tom Craig Pigeon 61 1:18:49 9:52
21 598 1316 Mark Nielsen Gowen 64 1:19:44 9:58
22 602 37 Rich Beal Bloomington 64 1:19:48 9:59
23 616 951 Steve Graham Green Bay 60 1:20:02 10:01
24 643 1152 Dan Hayes Saginaw 61 1:20:50 10:07
25 685 936 Randy Fielder Adrian 62 1:22:24 10:18
26 709 640 Randall Richards North Street 61 1:22:53 10:22
27 734 682 Jim Saunders Cypress 62 1:24:10 10:32
28 760 461 Leonard Litteral Mackinac Island 60 1:25:11 10:39
29 811 1041 Gordon Oosting Rockford 64 1:26:59 10:53
30 843 474 Kent Lowry Normal 60 1:28:34 11:05
31 851 963 Robert Heckman Providence 63 1:28:42 11:06
32 854 133 Kirby Cheek Bloomington 60 1:28:49 11:07
33 872 817 Jim Vam Stensel Ravenna 62 1:29:33 11:12
34 1010 668 David Rupp Midland 61 1:36:46 12:06
35 1043 917 Michael Cunningham Fenton 64 1:39:08 12:24
36 1097 365 Jack Howard Clinton Township 64 1:42:07 12:46
37 1150 413 Paul Kiewiet Grand Rapids 60 1:47:28 13:26
38 1190 129 Mark Chammpion Scottville 61 1:51:28 13:56
39 1249 223 Richard Eckenstahler Lake Villa 60 2:02:43 15:21
40 1277 1357 Dave Sluka Clinton Township 62 2:15:01 16:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 311 903 Jean Bolley Bath 61 1:11:03 8:53
2 570 926 Judith Dokianos Shelby Twp 60 1:18:47 9:51
3 575 39 Margaret Bedell Sturgis 62 1:18:57 9:53
4 613 239 Sylvia Etter Saint Joseph 61 1:19:58 10:00
5 651 415 Mary Kimball East Lansing 62 1:20:57 10:08
6 655 1044 Diane Patton Belleville 60 1:21:14 10:10
7 715 608 Michele Pokorsky Port Washington 62 1:23:04 10:23
8 724 1012 Carol Magill Chesterton 63 1:23:38 10:28
9 730 703 Judy Seck Haslett 64 1:23:57 10:30
10 775 1292 Patricia McKenzie Big Rock 61 1:25:49 10:44
11 827 173 Connie Crutchfield Hartland 63 1:27:53 11:00
12 839 279 Carol Gannett Royal Palm Beach 61 1:28:29 11:04
13 867 852 Kathy Whited Holt 60 1:29:22 11:11
14 874 489 Christine Major-Talley Fenton 62 1:29:57 11:15
15 920 794 Polly Theising Valparaiso 63 1:31:42 11:28
16 928 1050 Beverly Phillips Lansing 64 1:32:23 11:33
17 937 499 Eileen Martini Presque Isle 63 1:32:45 11:36
18 1003 1219 Cristine Deyonke Lansing 62 1:36:08 12:01
19 1022 357 Lois Hopkins East Lansing 62 1:37:32 12:12
20 1035 1081 Paula Steinhoff Grand Blanc 64 1:38:33 12:20
21 1049 1205 Diana Tuttle Essexville 62 1:39:39 12:28
22 1058 1197 Susan Szurpicki Alpena 64 1:40:08 12:31
23 1080 411 Ann Kendall Cheboygan 63 1:41:24 12:41
24 1090 547 Sandy Moutoux Sarasota 60 1:41:37 12:43
25 1166 973 Dianne Hollister Bloomington 63 1:48:57 13:38
26 1177 9 Denise Aho Big Rapids 60 1:50:38 13:50
27 1189 981 Pamela Jenkins Mulliken 63 1:51:27 13:56
28 1198 901 Denise Black Swartz Creek 60 1:53:02 14:08
29 1210 166 Barbara Cravens West Bend 61 1:54:23 14:18
30 1211 954 Marcella Guinan Bear Lake 60 1:54:27 14:19
31 1212 1119 Mary Lou Zupin Manistee 64 1:54:28 14:19
32 1219 200 Theresa Doll Carp Lake 64 1:56:18 14:33
33 1221 433 Elaine Krupp Irving 60 1:56:53 14:37
34 1230 819 Kathy Van Stensel Ravenna 62 1:59:06 14:54
35 1238 1325 Susan Henderson Holt 62 1:59:58 15:00
36 1239 87 Janice Brower Kalkaska 64 2:00:09 15:01
37 1270 340 Sandy Heukels Mackinaw City 63 2:10:49 16:22
38 1293 315 Christy Halbert Battle Creek 61 2:26:08 18:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 49 1002 Tim Laporte Trenton 66 58:22 7:18
2 138 942 Glenn Gailey East Canton 66 1:04:44 8:06
3 156 1033 Larry Morse Marquette 67 1:05:25 8:11
4 196 1051 Don Harp Greenville 67 1:07:23 8:26
5 202 1159 Paul Hussey Rochester Hills 67 1:07:28 8:26
6 209 559 Ward Nichols Ann Arbor 66 1:07:36 8:27
7 213 1120 Charlie Beach Stanton 65 1:07:49 8:29
8 308 1377 Jim Carter Okemos 65 1:10:52 8:52
9 320 1125 Rory Bolger Detroit 65 1:11:31 8:57
10 330 1045 James Patton Belleville 66 1:11:47 8:59
11 497 1225 Bob Gudas Spring Lake 65 1:16:57 9:38
12 539 986 John Johnson Indian River 69 1:18:02 9:46
13 545 265 Gary Foust Center Line 65 1:18:08 9:46
14 550 759 Jeri Stiles Linden 68 1:18:15 9:47
15 552 60 Virgil Biggs Saranac 67 1:18:18 9:48
16 624 338 Jerry Hendrick Wayland 67 1:20:15 10:02
17 674 1268 Jim Smith Auburn 67 1:22:05 10:16
18 682 892 Michael Albus Plymouth 67 1:22:17 10:18
19 708 884 Leonard Wyatt Grayling 65 1:22:52 10:22
20 745 364 David Howard Traverse City 66 1:24:37 10:35
21 835 1329 Robert Scherman Grand Blanc 66 1:28:24 11:03
22 838 597 Larry Piano Fort Wayne 65 1:28:27 11:04
23 840 813 Terry Trusdale Rosslyn 65 1:28:29 11:04
24 917 183 Jeffrey Debandt Troy 66 1:31:31 11:27
25 951 288 Tim Giles Flushing 68 1:33:29 11:42
26 971 536 Al Miller III Baltimore 66 1:34:34 11:50
27 992 974 John Hollister Bloomington 68 1:35:55 12:00
28 1006 632 Kerry Reinoos West Allis 67 1:36:24 12:03
29 1037 983 Brian Barkey Northwest 68 1:38:53 12:22
30 1078 194 William Devine Lansing 67 1:41:19 12:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 334 2147 Aggie Sheerin Fenton 69 1:11:50 8:59
2 450 1032 Kathleen Morse Marquette 67 1:15:34 9:27
3 506 1065 Carla Schut Jenison 65 1:17:08 9:39
4 593 230 Ann Elston Sausalito 66 1:19:39 9:58
5 919 985 Dorothy Johnson Indian River 68 1:31:36 11:27
6 960 787 Pamela Taliaferro Haslett 65 1:34:02 11:46
7 967 1322 Susan Scherman Grand Blanc 65 1:34:17 11:48
8 990 1177 Judith Pannick Swartz Creek 67 1:35:43 11:58
9 1050 636 Jane Rich Williamston 65 1:39:51 12:29
10 1052 1199 Nancy Tadashore Sault Ste Marie 66 1:39:54 12:30
11 1133 919 Cathy De Leeuw Hudsonville 69 1:46:12 13:17
12 1195 1373 Karen Brown Ann Arbor 66 1:52:46 14:06
13 1236 16 Mary Anderson Lansing 68 1:59:46 14:59
14 1264 796 Louise Thompson Charlevoix 69 2:09:14 16:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 253 1237 Bill Keller Lansing 72 1:08:59 8:38
2 370 1103 Richard Wallen Flushing 73 1:12:55 9:07
3 817 929 Doug Elser Ann Arbor 71 1:27:17 10:55
4 858 219 Daniel Earle Canton 71 1:29:06 11:09
5 892 498 William Martin Rockford 71 1:30:40 11:20
6 1179 292 Skip Gillham Vineland, 72 1:50:52 13:52
7 1202 1344 Douglas Andridge Livonia 74 1:53:11 14:09
8 1302 1037 Jim Musson Clio 72 3:03:31 22:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 388 41 Carol Bender Middleville 74 1:13:28 9:11
2 751 1102 Jan Wallen Flushing 72 1:24:50 10:37
3 884 922 Catherine Detman Flint 74 1:30:21 11:18
4 885 2 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc 70 1:30:30 11:19
5 1011 32 Marcia Balthazor West Allis 71 1:36:54 12:07
6 1184 4 Mary Demattia Novi 73 1:51:14 13:55
7 1273 1162 Georgia Kaywood Conklin 70 2:11:08 16:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 1186 261 Alice Florida Lansing 75 1:51:20 13:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 1087 637 Robert Rich Williamston 75 1:41:33 12:42
2 1162 964 James Henderson Gladstone 76 1:48:31 13:34
3 1176 1272 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 78 1:50:27 13:49
4 1209 1240 Dan Larocque Madison 77 1:54:20 14:18
5 1233 1025 David Miller Westland 77 1:59:33 14:57
6 1300 1077 Frank Smutek Luzerne 79 2:39:00 19:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 95
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 1001 259 Myra Fleming Ortonville 80 1:36:06 12:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 95
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 1001 259 Myra Fleming Ortonville 80 1:36:06 12:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 95
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 900 3 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 81 1:30:55 11:22
2 1217 1013 Tom Magill Chesterton 85 1:56:00 14:30




AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2013 MACKINAC ISLAND EIGHT MILE WALK RESULTS
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 7, 2013

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 1 2192 Harry Garrison Flushing 68 1:20:25 10:04
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 10 2088 Michelle Kreft Lansing 53 1:35:01 11:53
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 2 2181 Kem Beltz Belding 51 1:24:57 10:38
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 11 2028 Denise Charles Flushing 58 1:35:24 11:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 16 2140 Alec Rosenbaum Lake Zurich 12 1:39:43 12:28
2 50 2193 Alex Geers Belmont 7 1:50:37 13:50
3 230 2242 Thomas Tichelaar Rockford 12 2:25:14 18:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 49 2196 Josie Geers Belmont 9 1:50:37 13:50
2 154 2141 Brooklyn Rosenbaum Lake Zurich 9 2:07:51 15:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 274 2097 Rochelle Lewis Chelsea 18 2:47:46 20:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 171 2280 Bradley Cherry Bay City 22 2:10:25 16:19
2 208 2269 Garret Neville Shelby Township 22 2:17:00 17:08
3 262 2006 Anthony Ballou Charlotte 22 2:38:56 19:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 79 2033 Maggie Cramer Bad Axe 20 1:57:26 14:41
2 209 2053 April Foust Center Line 22 2:17:05 17:09
3 245 2285 Heidi Hansen Sault Ste. Marie 23 2:32:12 19:02
4 266 2129 Cheryl Pion Eaton Rapids 21 2:43:23 20:26
5 269 2186 Kendra Burke Leslie 24 2:43:29 20:27
6 282 2050 Brittany Fisher Lansing 23 2:59:01 22:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 103 2363 John Tulachka Kewaunee 27 2:00:48 15:06
2 224 2134 David Ramones Muskegon 26 2:22:45 17:51
3 281 2113 Vlado Mijanovic Lansing 27 2:58:53 22:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 40 2013 Charlotte Beresik Gaylord 27 1:47:00 13:23
2 93 2220 Lindsay Meggas Columbus 26 1:59:31 14:57
3 106 2049 Julie Everett Grand Rapids 27 2:00:57 15:08
4 161 2150 Sarah Shepherd Fraser 28 2:08:57 16:08
5 221 2203 Jennifer Heyrman Eben 27 2:22:14 17:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 256 2099 William Lomasney Sterling Heights 30 2:35:39 19:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 107 2212 Carrie Kosla Ludington 30 2:01:15 15:10
2 112 2353 Andrea Nunn-Mencavage Lexington 32 2:01:46 15:14
3 251 2228 Kate Porter Indian River 33 2:34:34 19:20
4 257 2098 Vincenza Lomasney Sterling Heights 30 2:35:44 19:28
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 54 2297 Kilian Bartsch Palatine 39 1:51:42 13:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 30 2042 Cathy Dunlap Elsie 38 1:46:04 13:16
2 38 2367 Jennell Racosta Lapeer 38 1:46:44 13:21
3 111 2252 Tia Dale Davison 39 2:01:35 15:12
4 173 2271 Kristin Noack Benton Harbor 38 2:10:40 16:20
5 174 2354 Rebecca Pehovic Whitmore Lake 39 2:11:15 16:25
6 178 2211 Annette Kinnison Fort Wayne 35 2:11:55 16:30
7 205 2360 Elisa Barber Clinton Township 35 2:16:52 17:07
8 265 2056 Heather Garden Howell 36 2:41:01 20:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 12 2226 Dean Perigo Burton 42 1:35:51 11:59
2 52 2352 Mike Morehouse Sault Sainte Mar 43 1:51:24 13:56
3 156 2061 Brian Gilboy Lake Zurich 41 2:07:53 16:00
4 193 2060 Douglas Gibson Lake Orion 42 2:14:07 16:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 24 2057 Geri Gee Brighton 44 1:43:20 12:55
2 73 2170 Maria Tyszkiewicz East Lansing 44 1:55:18 14:25
3 77 2277 Shelly Sprau Portage 42 1:57:01 14:38
4 87 2194 Ann Geers Belmont 43 1:57:53 14:45
5 101 2209 Christina Kabara Green Bay 43 2:00:20 15:03
6 121 2087 Jaye Kosciuszko Saginaw 42 2:02:52 15:22
7 150 2262 Terri Hetrick Newberry 40 2:07:14 15:55
8 155 2062 Melissa Gilboy Lake Zurich 41 2:07:53 16:00
9 194 2059 Christina Gibson Lake Orion 41 2:14:08 16:46
10 198 2025 Kimberly Brown Harbor Springs 42 2:15:40 16:58
11 235 2191 Heather Fortin Acme 41 2:26:59 18:23
12 254 2210 Guilfoil Kathy Lapeer 44 2:35:12 19:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 15 2223 Todd Muir Lapeer 48 1:37:44 12:13
2 74 2380 Tom Troost Traverse City 48 1:55:52 14:29
3 75 2370 David Labrecque Battle Creek 46 1:56:34 14:35
4 88 2195 Craig Geers Belmont 46 1:57:54 14:45
5 110 2260 Leslie Havens Flint 48 2:01:30 15:12
6 172 2272 Michael Noack Benton Harbor 46 2:10:39 16:20
7 177 2187 Kelly Cumberland Fort Wayne 47 2:11:54 16:30
8 184 2230 Steve Rome Kalamazoo 45 2:13:00 16:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 42 2227 Sherry Peters Cass City 47 1:47:42 13:28
2 48 2364 Carrie Hinde Cincinnati 45 1:50:23 13:48
3 62 2199 Maxine Guettler Midland 48 1:54:11 14:17
4 65 2173 Laura Wierenga Grand Rapids 48 1:54:19 14:18
5 66 2298 Denise Basel Shelby 48 1:54:29 14:19
6 70 2158 Margaret Staskiewicz Grand Haven 45 1:55:16 14:25
7 76 2030 Kelly Conrad Cass City 48 1:56:36 14:35
8 113 2182 Darcy Bluhm Traverse City 46 2:01:53 15:15
9 123 2106 Julie Maher Farmington Hills 49 2:03:24 15:26
10 124 2177 Sue Yerman Farmington Hills 49 2:03:25 15:26
11 133 2153 Nora Smith Byron Center 46 2:04:53 15:37
12 134 2022 Cheryl Bradlee Rochester Hills 49 2:05:21 15:41
13 135 2266 Amy Komer Rochester Hills 45 2:05:22 15:41
14 148 2257 Kristin Fleming Oakland Township 45 2:07:01 15:53
15 149 2064 Patty Godin Oakland Township 46 2:07:02 15:53
16 151 2084 Cara Kamps Marquette 48 2:07:25 15:56
17 162 2149 Kathy Shepherd Fraser 49 2:08:57 16:08
18 164 2355 Kelly Privatte New Hudson 47 2:09:16 16:10
19 165 2114 Dena Miller Chelsea 47 2:09:22 16:11
20 185 2229 Barb Rome Kalamazoo 49 2:13:01 16:38
21 190 2264 Melissa Hinkson McMillan 49 2:13:22 16:41
22 201 2253 Tracy Dennis Chelsea 47 2:16:31 17:04
23 207 2270 Sue Neville Roscommon 47 2:17:00 17:08
24 210 2094 Jacquelyn Lasceski Auburn 45 2:17:08 17:09
25 220 2238 Jeanette Stebelton Chatham 48 2:22:14 17:47
26 255 2214 Melissa Lane Lapeer 45 2:35:13 19:25
27 258 2218 Amy Maltby Cheboygan 46 2:37:24 19:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 5 2019 Douglas Boss Charlevoix 50 1:31:18 11:25
2 7 2036 Neal Dahlen Fenton 51 1:32:32 11:34
3 28 2137 Michael Robinaugh Grand Rapids 53 1:44:17 13:03
4 69 2378 Kip Plaggemars Grand Rapids 52 1:54:56 14:22
5 72 2023 David Bradlee Rochester Hills 50 1:55:17 14:25
6 83 2174 James Wilcox Howard City 50 1:57:38 14:43
7 204 2359 Ronald Di Paola Jr Clinton Township 51 2:16:50 17:07
8 216 2015 Steve Blair Lansing 50 2:18:47 17:21
9 222 2291 Stephen Lindsay Cheboygan 54 2:22:28 17:49
10 225 2007 Donald Ballou Charlotte 51 2:24:14 18:02
11 246 2286 Karl Hansen Sault Ste. Marie 50 2:32:13 19:02
12 273 2167 Dean Taylor Harrietta 50 2:43:59 20:30
13 285 2255 Mark Favret Pearland 51 3:00:03 22:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 13 2175 Julie Woods Muskegon 50 1:36:52 12:07
2 19 2065 Kelly Griffin Portland 54 1:41:13 12:40
3 23 2090 Linda Krumm Brighton 53 1:43:19 12:55
4 27 2299 Shelly Eddington Jenison 50 1:44:17 13:03
5 56 2201 Vickie Hall Fenton 54 1:52:01 14:01
6 58 2224 Diane Ocenasek Roscommon 54 1:52:13 14:02
7 61 2233 Brenda Russell Cincinnati 51 1:52:55 14:07
8 68 2379 Mary Plaggemars Grand Rapids 51 1:54:48 14:21
9 82 2265 Stephanie Karlinski Plymouth 53 1:57:38 14:43
10 94 2105 Judy Macksoud Harrison Twp 53 1:59:37 14:58
11 104 2197 Beth Glitt Canal Winchester 54 2:00:54 15:07
12 114 2215 Jill Leclair Traverse City 51 2:01:54 15:15
13 118 2045 Sharon Duval Brights Grove 53 2:01:56 15:15
14 126 2154 Janice Soltis Portage 51 2:03:50 15:29
15 129 2138 Susan Robinaugh Grand Rapids 54 2:04:26 15:34
16 131 2349 Dina McMullin Brighton 53 2:04:41 15:36
17 132 2110 Sue McIntyre Grand Rapids 54 2:04:52 15:37
18 142 2365 Lori Van Riper Ann Arbor 51 2:06:45 15:51
19 146 2026 Connie Button Kalamazoo 51 2:06:58 15:53
20 147 2117 Beth Morrison Bloomfield Towns 53 2:07:00 15:53
21 163 2151 Debbie Sitarski Trenton 52 2:09:12 16:09
22 169 2017 Lisa Bollman Mt Pleasant 52 2:10:09 16:17
23 170 2281 Deborah Cherry Bay City 52 2:10:24 16:18
24 181 2024 Karen Bristle Davison 52 2:12:37 16:35
25 183 2261 Karla Hemric Davison 51 2:13:00 16:38
26 218 2031 Tracy Cooney Rochester 52 2:20:09 17:32
27 219 2029 Ann Clancy Chassell 54 2:20:58 17:38
28 253 2163 Laura Story Cooper City 54 2:35:08 19:24
29 259 2296 Judy Westcott Cheboygan 54 2:37:25 19:41
30 268 2130 Wendy Pion Eaton Rapids 51 2:43:26 20:26
31 272 2168 Donna Taylor Harrietta 50 2:43:58 20:30
32 275 2096 Connie Levanseler Chelsea 53 2:47:46 20:59
33 277 2300 Deborah Hicks Marseilles 53 2:51:44 21:28
34 280 2254 Clysse Favret Pearland 51 2:55:49 21:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 4 2108 Brian Martin Grand Blanc 56 1:27:33 10:57
2 8 2240 John Thomas Linden 57 1:34:25 11:49
3 9 2178 Jim Ahlich Saint Ignace 56 1:34:55 11:52
4 39 2009 Robert Bauer Portland 59 1:46:54 13:22
5 45 2104 Fred Macksoud Harrison Twp 59 1:48:55 13:37
6 85 2206 Mark Johnson Saline 55 1:57:43 14:43
7 105 2198 Chuck Glitt Canal Winchester 56 2:00:54 15:07
8 109 2188 Bert Ellis Gaines 56 2:01:29 15:12
9 116 2027 Mark Casey Casey Royal Palm Beach 57 2:01:55 15:15
10 119 2236 Wes Smith Lapeer 58 2:02:40 15:20
11 179 2247 Bill Werling Fort Wayne 59 2:11:59 16:30
12 252 2162 Brent Stiry Cooper City 55 2:35:07 19:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 34 2034 Catherine Creber Sarnia 57 1:46:41 13:21
2 35 2121 Cindy O'Neil Corunna 56 1:46:43 13:21
3 36 2120 Betty O'Connor Sarnia 57 1:46:43 13:21
4 37 2012 Mary Anne Bell Sarnia 56 1:46:44 13:21
5 46 2217 Karen Lipscomb Cold Spring 59 1:49:13 13:40
6 57 2125 Christine Peek Flushing 57 1:52:05 14:01
7 63 2021 Nancy Boyer Flint 55 1:54:12 14:17
8 64 2371 Judy Reagam Batavia 56 1:54:13 14:17
9 78 2172 Deborah Wernette Clio 57 1:57:21 14:41
10 84 2066 Marilyn Gross Weidman 57 1:57:38 14:43
11 92 2245 Barbara Van Hala Lakewood 57 1:59:31 14:57
12 95 2202 Susan Harland Grayling 55 1:59:43 14:58
13 96 2362 Patricia Prine Lapeer 58 1:59:46 14:59
14 99 2116 Christine Mills Sterling Heights 57 2:00:13 15:02
15 100 2169 Lynn Tulachka Suamico 59 2:00:19 15:03
16 108 2183 Linda Bogner Ludington 56 2:01:15 15:10
17 127 2133 Mary Rajala Covington 59 2:04:15 15:32
18 139 2241 Kathy Thomas Linden 57 2:06:10 15:47
19 144 2074 Carol Hoffman Fraser 59 2:06:54 15:52
20 153 2205 Sue Ives Midland 56 2:07:43 15:58
21 166 2068 Cheryl Hatzung Wayne 55 2:09:23 16:11
22 167 2111 Marge McLaughlin Flushing 58 2:09:31 16:12
23 168 2002 Katherine Anderson Mt. Pleasant 58 2:10:07 16:16
24 182 2259 Lisa Green Portage 58 2:12:59 16:38
25 186 2122 Pamela Orth Clinton Twp 58 2:13:14 16:40
26 195 2126 Lynne Petiprin Caro 58 2:14:39 16:50
27 197 2032 Cheryl Cramer Bad Axe 55 2:14:40 16:50
28 202 2248 Jill Werling Fort Wayne 57 2:16:46 17:06
29 213 2358 Jackie Gallagher Marquette 59 2:17:19 17:10
30 217 2256 Sue Fisher Indian River 56 2:20:06 17:31
31 226 2107 Karen Maletzke Rochester Hills 56 2:25:03 18:08
32 227 2161 Kathy Stirrett Sterling Heights 55 2:25:03 18:08
33 228 2250 Barbara Yancy Macomb Twp. 55 2:25:05 18:09
34 236 2075 Debbie Hoffman Battle Creek 58 2:27:25 18:26
35 237 2055 Susan Fuller Wyoming 57 2:27:26 18:26
36 240 2044 Laura Dust Manistee 58 2:30:04 18:46
37 242 2185 Mary Brown Rochester Hills 56 2:31:13 18:55
38 243 2155 Cindy Sorensen Rochester Hills 57 2:31:14 18:55
39 244 2083 Lori Justick Rochester Hills 56 2:31:16 18:55
40 263 2001 Jeannine Allen Apache Junction 58 2:39:04 19:53
41 267 2251 Shawn Buck Manton 56 2:43:25 20:26
42 283 2293 Linda Schaefer Mount Pleasant 59 2:59:54 22:30
43 286 2282 Carol Davis Mount Pleasant 59 3:00:03 22:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 3 2244 Thomas Tomlinson Mackinac Island 64 1:25:21 10:41
2 17 2219 Mike Marvin Swartz Creek 63 1:40:57 12:38
3 25 2372 James Zumberge San Marino 60 1:43:22 12:56
4 26 2003 Robert Anderson Lowell 60 1:43:48 12:59
5 44 2200 Rodney Guinan Bear Lake 64 1:48:16 13:32
6 60 2079 Thomas Jenkins Peachtree City 61 1:52:43 14:06
7 91 2048 David Essenmacher Harbor Beach 64 1:59:05 14:54
8 152 2078 David Ives Midland 64 2:07:32 15:57
9 241 2043 Gregg Dust Manistee 61 2:30:05 18:46
10 249 2268 Michael Murphy Kentwood 64 2:34:32 19:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 20 2159 Kathy Stevie Woodlawn 60 1:41:22 12:41
2 21 2290 Patricia Lehman Cincinnati 63 1:41:29 12:42
3 47 2246 Janet Walsh Cincinnati 60 1:50:09 13:47
4 53 2189 Sandra Elser Ann Arbor 64 1:51:32 13:57
5 55 2063 Chris Giroux Troy 61 1:51:59 14:00
6 80 2373 Paterunn Siehl Port Clinton 62 1:57:26 14:41
7 97 2139 Kristin Romelhardt Dexter 61 1:59:52 14:59
8 98 2225 Veronica Oliver Rochester Hills 61 2:00:10 15:02
9 102 2152 Kathe Smith Haslett 64 2:00:33 15:05
10 117 2004 Debbie Baker Sarnia 61 2:01:56 15:15
11 128 2146 Theresa Scholz Portage 60 2:04:25 15:34
12 137 2080 Judy Jerome Central Lake 61 2:05:50 15:44
13 141 2127 Wendy Piano Fort Wayne 64 2:06:31 15:49
14 143 2008 Vallorie Battin South Lyon 60 2:06:49 15:52
15 157 2222 Ann Moore Walled Lake 61 2:07:56 16:00
16 158 2292 Helene Rottenberg Detroit 60 2:08:01 16:01
17 159 2368 Susan Allen Alexandria 60 2:08:04 16:01
18 160 2067 Edith Hardy Cincinnati 64 2:08:10 16:02
19 175 2086 Karen Kogut Holt 61 2:11:21 16:26
20 180 2145 Linda Schmeckpeper Mankato 60 2:12:29 16:34
21 188 2135 Tami Richards Eaton Rapids 62 2:13:14 16:40
22 189 2166 Nancy Swain Lansing 63 2:13:14 16:40
23 196 2095 Kathie Lenhard Reese 60 2:14:39 16:50
24 203 2142 Joan Runyan New Haven 60 2:16:46 17:06
25 212 2234 Joann Sluka Commerce Townshi 60 2:17:09 17:09
26 223 2258 Marie Garrison West Chester 60 2:22:35 17:50
27 233 2369 Nancy McEvoy Berkley 63 2:26:04 18:16
28 234 2374 Pam Gudas Spring Lake 64 2:26:19 18:18
29 238 2160 Rosie Stickney Clarksville 62 2:27:31 18:27
30 239 2287 Mary Jennings Mount Pleasant 64 2:29:03 18:38
31 248 2082 Helene Jones Williamston 62 2:34:32 19:19
32 250 2267 Karen Murphy Kentwood 62 2:34:34 19:20
33 271 2289 Kathy Katke Wolverine 62 2:43:47 20:29
34 284 2284 Sharon Gordon Mount Pleasant 62 2:59:57 22:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 33 2184 Roy Boudreau Indian River 68 1:46:34 13:20
2 51 2123 Jerry Patrick Portland 66 1:51:05 13:54
3 67 2018 Al Bonney Traverse City 69 1:54:34 14:20
4 120 2046 Chuck Eckenstahler Long Beach 65 2:02:41 15:21
5 136 2052 Don Forsblom Mason 66 2:05:49 15:44
6 140 2190 Ted Even Northville 65 2:06:13 15:47
7 229 2243 Louis Tichelaar Jr Saranac 67 2:25:14 18:10
8 231 2040 Dan Diepenhorst Holt 65 2:25:50 18:14
9 247 2081 David Jones Williamston 66 2:34:32 19:19
10 270 2288 Jeff Katke Wolverine 65 2:43:47 20:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 14 2221 Wanda Merrell Flushing 69 1:36:54 12:07
2 18 2071 Judy Hendrix Davison 67 1:41:04 12:38
3 22 2357 Cathy Pietrofesa Bloomfield Towns 66 1:43:13 12:55
4 29 2069 Joanne Hawkins Charlevoix 65 1:45:30 13:12
5 31 2072 Patricia Herman Saline 68 1:46:24 13:18
6 43 2051 Nuala Foley-Felton Sarnia 69 1:48:07 13:31
7 90 2176 Catherine Wyatt Grayling 69 1:58:51 14:52
8 115 2109 Jean McAllister Sarnia 67 2:01:55 15:15
9 125 2115 Veronica Miller Lake City 65 2:03:43 15:28
10 130 2180 Darlene Babcock Pensacola 66 2:04:33 15:35
11 138 2092 Judi Kuykendall New Baltimore 67 2:05:54 15:45
12 176 2118 Cheryl Nelson Holt 65 2:11:23 16:26
13 187 2038 Mollie Debandt Troy 66 2:13:14 16:40
14 199 2239 Joann Tanzini Midland 65 2:15:54 17:00
15 206 2179 Bobbie Alfaro Fenton 66 2:16:56 17:07
16 215 2076 Sandra Howard Traverse City 65 2:18:07 17:16
17 232 2041 Linda Diepenhorst Nolt 66 2:25:50 18:14
18 287 2100 Gloria Loring Jackson 65 3:11:27 23:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 6 2273 Buzz Purcell Flint 74 1:31:21 11:26
2 32 2073 Ronald Herman Saline 70 1:46:24 13:18
3 71 2216 Wilbur Leece Champion 72 1:55:16 14:25
4 145 2278 Jerry Zona New Castle 71 2:06:56 15:52
5 191 2132 Wayne Pitchford Riverview 73 2:13:49 16:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 41 2077 Beth Hubbell Haslett 71 1:47:29 13:27
2 59 2283 Carol Dickinson Davison 72 1:52:26 14:04
3 81 2377 Judie Swank Brooklyn 73 1:57:32 14:42
4 122 2016 Carol Blastic Knox 74 2:02:52 15:22
5 192 2131 Carol Pitchford Riverview 72 2:13:52 16:44
6 261 2005 Janet Baker Grand Ledge 73 2:37:54 19:45
7 264 2237 Peggy Smutek Luzerne 71 2:39:05 19:54
8 276 2011 Felicia Becker Ann Arbor 73 2:51:31 21:27
9 279 2014 Madeline Blair St. Johns 74 2:53:47 21:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 211 2235 Richard Sluka Commerce Townshi 77 2:17:09 17:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 214 2361 Donna Lucas Mc Bain 76 2:17:20 17:10
2 260 2366 Kay Lennerth Flint 76 2:37:46 19:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 95
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====
1 86 2112 Wally McLaughlin Flushing 80 1:57:47 14:44
2 89 2144 Richard Sarns Ann Arbor 86 1:58:28 14:49
3 200 2047 Duane Elenbaas Cadillac 80 2:16:28 17:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 95
Place Oall No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====== ======================== ================ == ======= =====

Mackinac Island, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.