2013 Boyne City Triathlon

back to results

Sep. 1, 2013

2013 Boyne City Triathlon
Boyne City, MI
Provided by Race Services


Boyne City Triathlon / Duathlon
September 1, 2013
Boyne City, Michigan
Results By Race Services Company
Www.Raceservices.Com
Olympic Triathlon Results
Male Overall Winner

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 1 Brooks Cowan 21 Troy 27 1 19:25 0:47 2 1:00:18 0:37 3 36:28 1:57:32
2 2 Ryan Rau 171 Brighton 33 3 22:39 0:35 3 1:00:55 0:34 2 36:15 2:00:56
3 3 Josh Seifarth 108 Windsor 24 2 19:57 0:32 6 1:02:31 0:30 7 38:33 2:02:01
9/01/2013 11:54am


Female Overall Winner

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 9 Samantha Kennedy 66 Laingsburg 26 1 23:42 0:45 2 1:07:39 0:33 2 43:28 2:16:04
2 12 Kaitlyn Patterson 91 Cadillac 23 9 32:21 0:54 1 1:06:06 1:15 1 42:44 2:23:19
3 16 Sarah Squires 119 Cass City 26 6 28:46 1:16 7 1:16:51 1:04 3 44:19 2:32:14
9/01/2013 11:54am

Male Age Group: 1 - 18

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 28 Michael Morgan 157 Eaton Rapids 16 1 30:10 1:36 1 1:23:26 1:07 1 51:52 2:48:09

Female Age Group: 1 - 1

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

Male Age Group: 19 - 24

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 7 Alex Vanias 124 Leroy 23 2 33:02 0:36 1 57:50 0:57 1 37:32 2:09:57
2 25 Travis Boeskool 7 Lansing 23 1 26:50 4:26 2:42:24
3 45 Michael Newton 87 Novi 23 3 37:41 3:46 2 1:51:04 1:00 2 1:17:09 3:50:39

Female Age Group: 19 -

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 32 Brittany Buchanan 11 Holland 24 1 27:00 2:43 1 1:27:16 1:12 2 56:25 2:54:35
2 36 Allison Perrine 94 Spokane 22 2 36:16 1:51 2 1:28:17 0:54 1 55:38 3:02:54
3 44 Haley Smith 115 Novi 23 3 37:01 4:00 3 1:51:31 0:58 3 1:17:10 3:50:39

Male Age Group: 25 - 29

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 4 Ben McMurray 81 Charlevoix 27 2 23:17 0:53 1 1:01:00 0:30 1 36:48 2:02:26
2 6 Ryan Hackett 47 Shepherd 27 1 22:53 0:51 3 1:06:45 0:34 2 38:31 2:09:32
3 8 David Smith 114 Mancelona 29 4 23:44 0:40 2 1:04:55 0:50 3 41:18 2:11:25
4 11 Cody Cross 23 Gaylord 27 3 23:35 1:35 4 1:11:19 0:49 4 43:10 2:20:26
5 20 Matthew Long 73 Fayetteville 25 7 31:39 1:34 6 1:16:01 0:49 5 49:59 2:40:00
6 21 Erik Johnson 63 South Range 29 5 24:50 1:00 5 1:15:45 1:44 7 56:58 2:40:15
7 24 Michael Gibb 43 Saint Ignace 25 6 29:10 1:52 7 1:17:15 0:48 6 53:02 2:42:05
8 41 Mark Mau 78 Roseville 28 8 34:42 2:22 8 1:26:49 1:09 8 1:08:26 3:13:26

Female Age Group: 25 -

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

Male Age Group: 30 - 34

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 5 Nicholas Stanko 120 Ann Arbor 32 1 24:57 0:40 1 1:01:16 0:38 1 35:43 2:03:13
2 39 Jason Sliger 113 Indian River 34 2 37:39 1:40 2 1:26:58 1:18 2 1:00:53 3:08:25

Female Age Group: 30 -

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 18 Cadia Humpula 166 Saint Charles 30 1 31:38 0:58 1 1:13:18 0:54 1 46:32 2:33:18

Male Age Group: 35 - 39

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 10 Jamie Capisciolto 15 Sault Ste. Marie 37 1 25:36 1:56 1 1:06:43 1:14 1 41:14 2:16:41
2 15 Ben Borsenik 159 38 2 25:49 1:02 2 1:14:40 0:25 2 50:11 2:32:05

Female Age Group: 35 -

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 27 Tamara Schwarz 106 Saginaw 39 1 32:40 1:10 1 1:19:35 0:47 1 52:02 2:46:12
2 42 Amy Kaufman 65 Ypsilanti 35 2 42:35 1:54 2 1:27:23 0:49 2 1:02:23 3:15:02

Male Age Group: 40 - 44

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 13 Dean Corrion 19 Grosse Pointe 43 2 31:28 0:53 1 1:10:07 2:27:38
2 23 Matt Smith 117 Midland 40 5 34:16 1:48 2 1:13:36 1:10 1 50:08 2:40:56
3 26 John Kartz 64 Saginaw 43 3 33:17 1:44 4 1:18:19 0:36 2 50:31 2:44:25
4 33 Brian Sladics 112 Charlevoix 42 1 29:58 1:50 3 1:16:30 2:20 4 1:04:48 2:55:24
5 35 Amilcar Herrera 54 Freeland 41 4 33:49 4:10 5 1:25:04 1:29 3 53:28 2:57:58
6 43 Charles Neal 84 Midland 41 6 34:22 1:57 6 1:31:29 0:55 5 1:07:31 3:16:13

Female Age Group: 40 -

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 22 Dawn Brady 9 Freeland 41 1 33:28 1:15 1 1:16:27 0:56 1 48:22 2:40:26

Male Age Group: 45 - 49

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

Female Age Group: 45 -

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 17 Cindy Duby 31 Traverse City 49 1 26:29 0:54 1 1:13:13 0:36 1 51:52 2:33:04
2 30 Jennifer Hildreth 56 Utica 48 2 26:51 1:56 2 1:22:04 1:41 2 1:00:57 2:53:27

Male Age Group: 50 - 54

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 31 Gregory Dardas 26 Midland 50 4 34:49 3:12 2 1:18:21 1:34 1 55:42 2:53:36
2 34 David Fugate 41 Laingsburg 53 3 34:47 1:09 1 1:16:51 1:14 3 1:02:04 2:56:03
3 37 Jeff Wellman 128 Boyne City 53 1 34:17 2:34 3 1:22:29 1:23 4 1:03:13 3:03:54
4 40 Mike Morgan 83 Eaton Rapids 51 2 34:19 1:37 4 1:29:46 1:35 2 1:01:23 3:08:38

Female Age Group: 50 -

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 19 Julie Jenkins 61 Traverse City 51 1 27:04 1:09 1 1:16:07 0:56 1 52:19 2:37:33
2 29 Kim Evans 36 Middleville 53 2 31:42 2:00 2 1:19:35 1:58 2 55:17 2:50:30

Male Age Group: 55 - 59

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 14 Ellsworth Bruley 10 Dearborn 55 1 31:48 1:19 2 1:08:35 1:26 1 47:44 2:30:50
2 38 Tom Mersaugh 178 Levering 56 3 36:58 2:22 3 1:20:36 1:42 2 1:04:29 3:06:05
3 Ken Ames 160 Gaylord 57 2 32:53 0:53 1 1:07:26 0:47

Female Age Group: 55 -

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

Male Age Group: 60 - 64

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

Female Age Group: 60 -

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

Male Age Group: 65 - 99

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

Female Age Group: 65 -

Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

Team Results

Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 153 NSS 1 30:45 0:45 1 1:33:15 0:27 1 1:04:01 3:09:10





Boyne City Triathlon / Duathlon
September 1, 2013
Boyne City, Michigan
Results By Race Services Company
Www.Raceservices.Com

Sprint Triathlon Results
Male Overall Winner
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 1 Aaron Bachman 170 Grosse Pointe 26 1 11:08 0:45 2 31:04 0:34 1 17:25 1:00:55
2 2 Todd Kennedy 67 East Lansing 25 2 11:18 0:41 1 31:00 0:34 3 19:56 1:03:27
3 3 David Daprato 24 Grand Rapids 31 3 11:57 0:43 3 31:17 0:42 5 21:10 1:05:47
9/01/2013 10:35am


Female Overall Winner
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 8 Kelly Henris 53 Saginaw 24 2 13:46 1:01 3 34:53 0:33 1 22:35 1:12:47
2 9 Tarra Daprato 25 Grand Rapids 34 5 14:42 0:58 1 33:25 0:38 3 23:20 1:13:01
3 12 Jill Gushow 46 Midland 43 6 16:26 1:59 4 35:18 0:54 4 24:20 1:18:55
9/01/2013 10:35am

Male Age Group: 1 - 18
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 39 Patrick Sheperd 181 Petoskey 16 3 21:45 2:29 1 38:29 0:43 1 26:50 1:30:13
2 61 Clifton Maginity 75 Boyne City 12 4 25:44 4:08 2 42:13 1:00 2 27:07 1:40:09
3 79 Logan Harvill 51 Franklin 15 1 13:03 2:52 4 52:22 0:47 3 36:01 1:45:03
4 93 Thomas Durbin 34 Bay City 16 2 15:01 5:31 3 49:19 1:44 4 43:33 1:55:05

Female Age Group: 1 - 1
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 19 Alexandra Schwein 107 Ellsworth 16 1 14:26 0:32 1 40:35 0:38 1 26:48 1:22:57

Male Age Group: 19 - 24
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 10 James Hulderman 172 Alanson 23 1 14:17 0:59 1 34:39 0:54 2 23:31 1:14:18
2 42 Bryan Warick 126 Sault Ste Marie 21 2 24:15 3:42 2 42:25 0:25 1 21:28 1:32:13

Female Age Group: 19 -
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 20 Dana Weimar 127 Saint Joseph 24 1 16:28 1:01 1 38:40 0:40 2 26:23 1:23:10
2 22 Britta Patterson 90 Cadillac 20 4 18:46 1:33 2 39:28 0:49 1 22:44 1:23:19
3 56 Brittany Easton 35 Jackson 21 5 21:44 2:09 3 44:45 1:08 3 28:18 1:38:01
4 82 Jenna Neumann 85 Flint 21 3 18:25 3:16 4 46:05 2:09 5 36:25 1:46:19
5 84 Alexandra Harding 175 Boyne City 19 6 23:17 2:22 5 46:32 0:56 4 34:42 1:47:47
6 96 Hannah Maxam 79 Canton 22 2 16:32 2:43 6 58:43 0:40 6 40:11 1:58:47

Male Age Group: 25 - 29
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 4 Scott Przystas 98 Grand Haven 28 1 13:45 1:23 1 33:23 0:29 1 19:51 1:08:49
2 18 Robert Lawrence 70 Auburn 28 2 16:43 0:58 2 37:13 0:46 3 26:21 1:21:59
3 53 Kyle Hanis 48 Byron Center 26 4 24:55 4:05 4 41:11 0:54 2 26:06 1:37:09
4 75 Jason Heering 52 Gaylord 27 3 24:35 4:56 3 41:00 1:00 4 31:19 1:42:47

Female Age Group: 25 -
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 16 Heather Woolls 131 Ypsilanti 29 3 18:00 1:22 1 34:14 0:38 1 25:59 1:20:10
2 27 Renee Auernhamer_przysta 4 Grand Haven 28 2 17:46 1:22 2 39:37 0:37 2 26:25 1:25:45
3 51 Lea Soltis 118 Boyne City 27 8 22:44 1:19 3 43:24 0:31 3 28:09 1:36:05
4 67 Bethany Cross 22 Gaylord 27 5 21:56 3:05 4 43:35 0:42 6 32:37 1:41:53
5 68 Maire Ready 99 Monroe 25 7 22:34 1:59 6 45:45 0:33 5 31:21 1:42:09
6 77 Kirra Sheremet 110 Ann Arbor 28 6 21:58 2:02 7 48:31 1:13 4 30:05 1:43:47
7 78 Caitlyn Dial 30 South Haven 28 4 20:11 2:00 5 43:41 1:26 7 36:37 1:43:54
8 Amelia Marschall-Miller 76 Grand Ledge 27 1 13:44 1:41

Male Age Group: 30 - 34
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 11 David Cencer 16 Reed City 33 4 17:38 1:14 1 34:11 0:55 1 20:27 1:14:24
2 13 Michael Southwell 173 Mancelona 34 2 17:02 2:02 2 34:35 0:56 3 24:29 1:19:02
3 29 Tony Amato 1 Charlevoix 34 7 22:32 1:19 3 37:52 0:26 2 24:12 1:26:20
4 38 Matthew Horning 59 MacOmb 33 1 14:57 2:16 5 40:59 1:07 7 30:19 1:29:37
5 40 Chas Jensen 62 Ludington 30 5 17:57 2:11 8 41:45 0:34 6 28:24 1:30:50
6 41 Nicholas Matelski 77 Boyne City 34 8 23:13 2:32 4 40:38 0:31 4 24:54 1:31:45
7 45 Bert Desjardins 28 East Jordan 31 3 17:18 2:05 6 41:08 1:21 9 31:53 1:33:44
8 49 Steven Hanis 49 Gaylord 34 6 22:06 4:03 7 41:39 0:55 5 26:27 1:35:08
9 100 Raymond Lauka 168 Saginaw 34 10 25:52 3:06 10 1:01:20 1:26 8 30:32 2:02:15
10 101 Marc Ressler 100 Ann Arbor 34 9 24:02 3:16 9 56:30 2:03 10 42:28 2:08:17

Female Age Group: 30 -
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 57 Katie Merrill 155 Saginaw 34 1 19:23 3:26 1 42:58 1:33 2 31:15 1:38:32
2 60 Fawna Theodore 123 Boyne City 32 2 19:34 3:02 3 45:59 2:06 1 28:42 1:39:20
3 62 Alicia Gardner-Aben 42 Berkley 33 4 21:25 1:48 2 43:07 1:26 3 32:40 1:40:24
4 89 Katie Beckman 5 Bay City 32 3 20:16 2:25 4 49:48 0:48 4 36:20 1:49:36
5 99 Marie Horning 58 Macomb 30 5 23:15 4:30 5 52:13 2:26 5 37:50 2:00:12

Male Age Group: 35 - 39
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 6 Adam Rosenda 177 Commerce Township 37 1 12:01 1:12 1 32:59 0:49 2 24:26 1:11:24
2 15 Mark Floria 39 Farmington 35 2 16:31 1:47 2 36:47 1:03 1 23:41 1:19:47

Female Age Group: 35 -
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 23 Jenella Hodel 57 Toledo 37 1 14:35 1:07 3 39:42 0:46 3 28:28 1:24:36
2 35 Erin Ferguson 38 Lake Ann 35 2 17:26 1:30 1 37:11 0:53 5 32:18 1:29:16
3 44 Fawn Southwell 174 Mancelona 35 6 22:09 1:52 4 43:01 0:50 1 25:25 1:33:15
4 47 Erica Phelps 96 Grand Haven 37 5 20:24 2:15 5 43:37 1:14 2 27:25 1:34:53
5 58 Tatiana Anthony 3 Ann Arbor 35 4 19:24 2:23 2 39:15 1:14 7 36:17 1:38:32
6 65 Becky Lang 69 Bay City 38 3 19:02 1:33 7 47:40 1:20 4 32:06 1:41:38
7 87 Christine Anthony 2 Bloomfield Hills 38 7 22:39 3:29 6 46:34 1:23 6 34:36 1:48:39

Male Age Group: 40 - 44
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 26 Scott Rivette 102 Spring Lake 42 4 17:29 1:36 3 38:25 1:29 1 26:29 1:25:26
2 30 Jon Schwarz 105 Saginaw 43 7 20:02 2:11 1 36:55 1:24 2 26:39 1:27:09
3 32 Steven Rummel 103 Williamston 40 3 17:18 1:13 2 37:54 1:25 5 30:22 1:28:10
4 33 Walter Shiflet 111 Lansing 44 5 17:55 2:19 5 39:27 0:32 3 28:03 1:28:13
5 46 Todd Sheperd 109 Petoskey 43 6 19:12 2:46 4 38:41 1:37 7 32:36 1:34:49
6 55 Andrew Feinberg 37 Chicago 43 1 14:39 2:28 8 47:06 2:11 6 30:54 1:37:15
7 63 Dc Harris 50 Petoskey 44 8 22:17 2:04 7 45:32 1:11 4 30:02 1:41:04
8 72 Jason Lawson 156 Clio 40 2 15:33 1:59 6 43:23 1:16 8 40:26 1:42:36

Female Age Group: 40 -
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 28 Kendra Townsend 149 Grandville 41 2 17:44 1:13 1 38:41 0:56 1 27:32 1:26:05
2 52 Mary Durbin 33 Bay City 43 1 16:41 3:20 2 41:14 1:42 3 33:16 1:36:13
3 64 Jennifer Boyer 8 East Jordan 40 5 22:32 2:07 4 45:17 1:08 2 30:05 1:41:06
4 81 Christina Calcaterra 13 Boyne City 40 3 21:55 3:06 5 45:24 1:15 5 34:02 1:45:40
5 85 Karyn Dunlap 32 Boyne City 40 4 22:15 3:03 6 48:14 0:56 4 33:27 1:47:52
6 90 Anne Payne 93 Boyne City 42 6 24:04 1:45 7 49:08 0:51 6 34:35 1:50:21
7 97 Carrie Rivette 101 Spring Lake 42 7 25:18 3:59 3 42:51 3:18 7 43:25 1:58:48

Male Age Group: 45 - 49
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 5 Glenn Goodman 44 Bellaire 47 1 13:30 0:56 1 32:25 0:43 1 21:21 1:08:53
2 43 Gene Jacobs 60 Bay City 46 3 26:55 2:26 2 38:47 0:39 2 24:20 1:33:05
3 94 Brian French 40 Freeland 45 2 20:22 2:06 3 1:06:41 1:07 3 27:41 1:57:56

Female Age Group: 45 -
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 34 Leslie Summers 121 Traverse City 49 1 16:28 1:31 1 38:35 1:16 2 30:34 1:28:23
2 54 Pamela Conklin 18 Wixom 46 2 19:53 2:07 3 45:42 0:49 1 28:42 1:37:11
3 80 Therese Smith 176 Boyne City 47 3 21:24 3:14 2 45:25 0:54 4 34:14 1:45:08
4 88 Dawn Schluter 169 Birmingham 49 4 22:05 1:32 4 51:17 0:51 3 33:19 1:49:03

Male Age Group: 50 - 54
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 14 William Pritchett 97 Midland 51 2 17:37 1:39 2 36:17 0:46 1 22:54 1:19:11
2 25 John Scholten 104 Petoskey 53 3 18:02 2:28 1 33:05 1:23 5 30:07 1:25:02
3 31 Andrew Teklinski 122 Cheboygan 51 1 17:13 1:38 3 36:48 1:13 6 30:29 1:27:19
4 37 Michael Neumann 86 Flint 51 5 21:32 1:51 4 37:04 1:02 4 27:58 1:29:25
5 48 Jim Whiteford 129 Clarkston 52 6 23:44 3:40 5 41:01 0:41 2 25:53 1:34:57
6 70 Jeffrey Canejo 14 Flat Rock 52 4 19:59 2:18 8 44:04 1:17 9 34:43 1:42:19
7 71 Michael Buggy 12 Marysville 52 7 23:47 1:41 6 41:19 1:21 8 34:13 1:42:19
8 86 Dan Grooms 162 Williamston 51 8 26:09 2:55 7 43:17 2:23 7 33:35 1:48:17
9 92 James Patterson 167 Canton 50 9 28:51 4:16 9 50:44 0:54 3 26:26 1:51:09

Female Age Group: 50 -
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 21 Donna Heska 55 Kawkawlin 51 1 17:37 1:33 1 35:56 0:47 2 27:22 1:23:13
2 24 Katie Ludlow 74 Petoskey 54 2 18:24 2:08 2 37:21 1:03 1 25:52 1:24:45
3 73 Debra Pharo 95 Rapid City 54 3 18:52 2:23 3 45:17 1:00 3 35:13 1:42:42

Male Age Group: 55 - 59
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 66 John Metevia 82 Midland 56 1 21:39 5:29 1 43:41 0:31 1 30:20 1:41:39

Female Age Group: 55 -
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 36 Kathy Patton 92 Central Lake 55 1 18:31 1:20 1 35:23 1:04 1 33:07 1:29:23
2 74 Sue Cova 20 Novi 55 2 19:55 2:04 2 40:26 2:04 2 38:17 1:42:42
3 95 Julie Coates 17 Lapeer 57 3 26:30 2:56 3 46:31 2:05 3 40:30 1:58:30

Male Age Group: 60 - 64
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 17 Chuck Grzanka 45 Ada 61 1 17:17 1:15 1 33:56 0:48 1 28:35 1:21:49
2 76 Ron Lewis 72 Novi 62 2 23:37 2:53 2 41:16 2:58 2 32:27 1:43:08

Female Age Group: 60 -
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 69 Teri Spytman 158 Clarkston 60 1 19:13 3:20 2 47:51 0:48 1 31:06 1:42:15
2 91 Linda Desjardins 29 Lapeer 63 2 20:21 2:33 1 42:59 1:36 2 43:40 1:51:07

Male Age Group: 65 - 99
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 7 Mike McDowell 80 Swartz Creek 65 1 14:32 0:54 1 31:44 0:47 1 24:36 1:12:32
2 98 Raymond Rau 164 Frankenmuth 68 2 26:54 2:24 2 48:00 1:46 2 40:45 1:59:46

Female Age Group: 65 -
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final

Team Results
Place No. Teamname Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Final
1 152 Chula Vista Y Not 3 22:21 0:50 1 38:37 0:26 3 33:13 1:35:25
2 71 The Unknowns 2 19:26 1:31 2 44:54 0:33 2 32:31 1:38:52
3 154 Three Dogs Tonite 1 19:17 0:37 3 54:04 0:36 1 32:30 1:47:02







Boyne City Triathlon / Duathlon
September 1, 2013
Boyne City, Michigan
Results By Race Services Company
Www.Raceservices.Com


Duathlon Results
Male Overall Winner
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 1 Michael Smith 180 Ypsilanti 25 2 21:59 0:44 1 35:25 0:42 2 21:13 1:20:01
2 2 Brandon Burton 182 West Bloomfield 17 1 19:21 0:49 3 41:36 0:24 1 20:38 1:22:47
3 3 Monte Harvill 136 Franklin 48 3 22:08 0:37 2 41:16 0:35 3 23:33 1:28:06
9/01/2013 10:34am


Female Overall Winner
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 4 Kim Rummler 144 Saginaw 54 3 25:18 0:41 3 40:16 0:34 1 24:10 1:30:58
2 5 Carol Griffin 134 Grand Rapids 55 8 26:54 0:38 1 36:27 0:43 4 27:17 1:31:57
3 7 Julie Smith 116 Midland 44 1 24:26 1:15 4 40:24 1:12 2 25:52 1:33:06
9/01/2013 10:34am

Male Age Group: 1 - 18
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

Female Age Group: 1 - 1
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 10 Emily Sterling 148 Boyne City 12 1 24:39 1:08 1 46:44 1:06 1 25:59 1:39:34

Male Age Group: 19 - 24
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 12 Luke Shadiow 146 New Palestine 20 1 26:17 1:50 1 42:27 1:13 1 28:41 1:40:27

Female Age Group: 19 -
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 13 Lauren Parker 142 Midland 19 1 26:18 1:49 1 42:29 1:13 1 28:41 1:40:27

Male Age Group: 25 - 29
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

Female Age Group: 25 -
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

Male Age Group: 30 - 34
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

Female Age Group: 30 -
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 23 Becky Johnson 137 South Range 32 1 37:05 1:27 1 51:44 1:40 1 41:29 2:13:24

Male Age Group: 35 - 39
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

Female Age Group: 35 -
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 11 Robyn Thompson 179 Grawn 39 1 25:56 1:19 1 43:19 1:22 1 28:14 1:40:08
2 18 Karen Mueller 141 Traverse City 38 3 29:54 2:00 2 47:27 1:46 3 33:01 1:54:04
3 20 Julie Dittmar 161 Boyne City 38 2 29:33 1:49 3 51:35 0:50 2 31:24 1:55:09

Male Age Group: 40 - 44
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 6 Keith Messing 139 Harbor Beach 40 1 23:28 1:22 1 42:19 0:37 1 24:58 1:32:42

Female Age Group: 40 -
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 22 Diane Sterlilng 147 Boyne City 43 1 30:19 1:44 1 49:49 1:46 1 35:09 1:58:44

Male Age Group: 45 - 49
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 16 Grant Dieterle 133 Davison 48 1 29:55 0:48 1 49:47 0:40 1 30:02 1:51:10

Female Age Group: 45 -
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 15 Patsy Phegley 143 49 1 27:49 0:54 2 50:09 0:41 1 29:17 1:48:48
2 17 Nancy Salar 145 Brutus 47 2 30:28 1:14 1 47:58 1:27 2 32:05 1:53:10
3 24 Tammy Morell 140 Ubly 45 3 35:26 0:57 4 57:49 1:01 3 39:37 2:14:47
4 25 Carol Weltin 150 Ubly 45 4 35:31 1:13 3 57:26 1:01 4 39:38 2:14:48

Male Age Group: 50 - 54
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

Female Age Group: 50 -
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 8 Lorrie Sherwood 163 Bloomfield Hills 50 2 26:23 1:52 1 39:22 1:42 1 27:49 1:37:06
2 9 Barbara Welty 151 Bristol 50 1 26:09 0:43 2 42:32 0:31 2 28:47 1:38:41

Male Age Group: 55 - 59
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 19 Mark Maxam 138 Canton 57 1 29:16 0:53 1 50:23 0:35 1 33:45 1:54:50

Female Age Group: 55 -
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 21 Sheryl Pomerance 165 Saline 58 1 32:11 2:45 1 40:50 2:55 1 36:54 1:55:33
2 26 Ann Hanson 135 Filion 55 2 35:34 1:14 2 57:28 0:58 2 39:36 2:14:48

Male Age Group: 60 - 99
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final

Female Age Group: 60 -
Place Oallplace Name No. Town Age Rank Run 1 Trans1 Rank Bike Trans2 Rank Run Final
1 14 Lyndall Bruley 132 Dearborn 62 1 28:52 1:09 1 40:49 1:56 1 31:07 1:43:50