2013 Churchill Classic

back to results

Aug. 17, 2013

2013 Churchill Classic
Cheboygan, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


1 Mile

Age Group Results

August 17, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aiden Eno Cheboygan MI 850 9 3 12:20 12:20/M
2 Grant Cook Blanchard MI 848 4 33 21:05 21:05/M


Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Ruprecht Cheboygan MI 864 12 13 16:55 16:55/M


Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laila Eno Cheboygan MI 851 11 8 15:56 15:56/M
2 Abby Cribley Jenison MI 945 14 27 19:05 19:05/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Spelde Holland MI 867 18 19 17:41 17:41/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Spelde Holland MI 789 22 23 18:07 18:07/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Lasley Indian River MI 857 33 25 18:13 18:13/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Weiler Bloomfield Hills M 968 39 17 17:36 17:36/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jana Cook Blanchard MI 849 37 32 21:04 21:04/M
2 Ashley Fegley Ponitac MI 853 36 36 33:36 33:36/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Lasley II Indian River MI 858 43 24 18:13 18:13/M
2 Warren Fegley Pontiac MI 854 43 35 28:04 28:04/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Tamlyn Cheboygan MI 870 41 12 16:54 16:54/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Ohlert Indian River MI 861 47 4 13:38 13:38/M
2 Kendra Cleary Bloomfield Hills M 970 47 20 17:47 17:47/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Spelde Holland MI 866 50 18 17:37 17:37/M
2 Mark Churchill Gwinn MI 843 51 21 17:57 17:57/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Spelde Holland MI 840 50 15 17:32 17:32/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Osmun Onaway MI 953 59 2 11:46 11:46/M
2 Mike Jennings Sturgis MI 952 58 31 19:34 19:34/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Vieau Cheboygan MI 873 56 9 16:37 16:37/M
2 Sue Jennings Sturgis MI 951 56 30 19:33 19:33/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Eno Cheboygan MI 852 60 16 17:34 17:34/M
2 Kenneth Stema Cheboygan MI 869 64 37 40:10 40:10/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Char Kosanke Cheboygan MI 856 64 10 16:51 16:51/M
2 Tracy Lindsay Cheboygan MI 859 62 11 16:52 16:52/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Stedman Rogers City MI 868 66 1 9:24 9:24/M
2 Fred Churchill Marcellus MI 842 67 26 18:53 18:53/M
3 Tom Churchill Fountain MI 846 69 28 19:05 19:05/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Churchill Marcellus MI 845 66 29 19:08 19:08/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Churchill Grand Blanc MI 844 71 14 17:16 17:16/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Rogers Cheboygan MI 863 71 7 15:07 15:07/M
2 Carol Churchill Fountain MI 841 70 34 21:13 21:13/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Turk West Olive MI 871 78 22 17:59 17:59/M


Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marilyn Florek Cheboygan MI 855 77 5 13:57 13:57/M
2 Sharon Churchill-Turk West Olive MI 847 75 6 15:03 15:03/M



5k Run

Age Group Results

August 17, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kory Skop Boyne Falls MI 788 17 1 19:54 6:25/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Heimforth Pellston MI 468 17 9 22:38 7:18/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Voltz Presque Isle MI 810 9 35 29:19 9:27/M
2 Alex Deeter Cheboygan MI 455 9 58 32:29 10:29/M
3 Adam Deeter Cheboygan MI 454 9 74 35:20 11:24/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Brown Cheboygan MI 443 10 97 44:17 14:17/M


Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carlee Stimpfel Deford MI 796 13 2 19:58 6:26/M
2 Max Paull Cheboygan MI 979 13 6 22:17 7:11/M
3 Dakota Ridings Cheboygan MI 939 11 50 31:10 10:03/M
4 Gage Brownell Elkton MI 941 11 86 38:16 12:21/M


Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Miller Owosso MI 937 11 81 36:20 11:43/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Florek Indian River MI 465 17 5 22:03 7:07/M
2 Tyler Ruprecht Cheboygan MI 500 18 12 23:49 7:41/M
3 Luke Van Fleet Rockford MI 949 16 20 26:27 8:32/M
4 Matt Christensen Alto MI 446 15 44 30:32 9:51/M
5 Andrew Lysak Farmington MI 481 16 67 34:23 11:05/M
6 Jesse Van Fleet Rockford MI 807 15 101 46:12 14:54/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Blaskowski Cheboygan MI 438 19 17 25:23 8:11/M
2 Kallie Ray Shimel Onaway MI 762 18 18 25:31 8:14/M
3 Alysse Hempel Hawks MI 964 16 23 27:04 8:44/M
4 Clara Churchill Gwinn MI 450 17 26 27:46 8:57/M
5 Emma Churchill-Hahn Bridgman MI 452 15 100 46:09 14:53/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Drogowski Cheboygan MI 460 20 16 25:15 8:09/M
2 Nick Spelde Holland MI 790 24 25 27:44 8:57/M
3 Arlyn Cribley Jenison MI 946 20 36 29:26 9:30/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandi Kopitz Dafter MI 475 20 13 24:29 7:54/M
2 Teresa Kamper Pickford MI 473 20 21 26:45 8:38/M
3 Jessica Coullard Pickford MI 453 20 28 27:49 8:58/M
4 Heather Faith Cheboygan MI 462 23 46 30:42 9:54/M
5 Chelesea Deroshia Cheboygan MI 458 23 48 31:05 10:02/M
6 Maria Scheele Cheboygan MI 585 23 54 31:34 10:11/M
7 Brooke Marshall Peotskey MI 482 22 60 32:36 10:31/M
8 Rachael Schornick Levering MI 596 20 66 34:19 11:04/M
9 Hattie Ohlert Indian River MI 494 24 76 35:24 11:25/M
10 Lauren Austin Cheboygan MI 436 22 83 36:59 11:56/M
11 Ashley Hoppe Bay City MI 469 22 87 39:06 12:37/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Murphy Onaway MI 490 26 3 20:46 6:42/M
2 Kory Van Horn Alanson MI 808 25 107 49:16 15:54/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Robiadek Cheboygan MI 499 28 10 23:25 7:33/M
2 Cassie Munro Cheboygan MI 489 29 11 23:45 7:40/M
3 Amanda Tryban Harbor Springs MI 801 29 72 34:56 11:16/M
4 Abby Bancroft Cheboygan MI 437 25 88 39:49 12:51/M
5 Lynsey Landis Cheboygan MI 477 29 108 49:36 16:00/M
6 Michelle Spies Cheboygan MI 791 29 115 51:11 16:31/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Konich Royal Oak MI 975 32 79 35:57 11:36/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Stachon Cheboygan MI 792 30 39 29:41 9:35/M
2 Kate Schulz Cheboygan MI 612 32 40 29:45 9:36/M
3 Samantha Fettig Cheboygan MI 959 30 52 31:32 10:10/M
4 Kayte Schryer Cheboygan MI 601 33 65 34:03 10:59/M
5 Mackenzie Bohn Cheboygan MI 439 32 73 35:12 11:21/M
6 Magdalena Hunt Carp Lake MI 471 30 109 49:36 16:00/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Godfrey Cheboygan MI 466 39 27 27:47 8:58/M
2 Amy Brewbaker Millersburg MI 442 38 61 32:54 10:37/M
3 Becky Valot Mackinaw City MI 806 38 71 34:55 11:16/M
4 Jackie Luttrell Cheboygan MI 480 36 84 36:59 11:56/M
5 Lynn Tryban Harbor Springs MI 802 37 85 37:13 12:00/M
6 Michelle Brown Cheboygan MI 444 39 98 44:18 14:17/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Derry Cheboygan MI 973 44 14 24:44 7:59/M
2 Rick Voltz Presque Isle MI 809 44 38 29:39 9:34/M
3 Doug Deeter Cheboygan MI 457 41 75 35:20 11:24/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Derry Cheboygan MI 974 44 31 28:10 9:05/M
2 Jody Reager Cheboygan MI 497 42 41 29:50 9:37/M
3 Erin Coon Cheboygan MI 934 44 53 31:33 10:11/M
4 Lori Stelmaszek Cheboygan MI 795 41 55 31:52 10:17/M
5 Amy Cribley Jenison MI 947 44 59 32:32 10:30/M
6 Amy Deeter Cheboygan MI 456 42 64 33:54 10:56/M
7 Erin Miller Owosso MI 936 41 80 36:20 11:43/M
8 Krista Hempel Hawks MI 963 43 89 39:59 12:54/M
9 Samantha Christos New Milford MI 447 41 91 41:02 13:14/M
10 Kathleen Nummerdor Cheboygan MI 493 43 95 43:32 14:03/M
11 Meredith Maxfield Lake Orion MI 976 40 105 48:55 15:47/M
12 Stacey Thomas Cheboygan MI 800 44 113 51:07 16:29/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dirk Kruger Bridgman MI 476 49 45 30:34 9:52/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Yokom Cheboygan MI 813 45 34 29:10 9:25/M
2 Kelly Moran Onaway MI 487 45 43 30:30 9:50/M
3 Terry Ashmore Marion MI 435 46 49 31:06 10:02/M
4 Lisa Bedell Cheboygan MI 962 46 51 31:28 10:09/M
5 Cheri Lewis Levering MI 479 46 57 32:16 10:25/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Miller Boyne Falls MI 486 50 7 22:26 7:14/M
2 Mark Drogowski Cheboygan MI 459 52 24 27:06 8:45/M
3 Chris Sangster Levering MI 578 52 37 29:33 9:32/M
4 Mark Tamlyn Cheboygan MI 798 54 47 30:42 9:54/M
5 David Tule Cheboygan MI 838 51 62 33:27 10:47/M
6 Douglas Christensen Portland MI 445 53 114 51:11 16:31/M
7 Carl Van Fleet Rockford MI 950 52 118 56:50 18:20/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robinn Churchill Vanfleet Rockford MI 820 50 69 34:30 11:08/M
2 Kelisue Stachon Cheboygan MI 793 53 77 35:42 11:31/M
3 Phyllis Tule Cheboygan MI 804 51 78 35:50 11:34/M
4 Sheryl Thayer Levering MI 799 53 94 42:57 13:51/M
5 Hane Greene Portage MI 467 54 99 45:41 14:44/M
6 Jacqueline Evers Cincinnati OH 461 52 104 46:32 15:01/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Florek Indian River MI 464 57 4 21:27 6:55/M
2 Patrick Harrington Cheboygan MI 972 55 8 22:33 7:16/M
3 Jeff Sherman Cheboygan MI 692 58 19 25:54 8:21/M
4 Donn Custard Cheboygan MI 932 59 120 1:01:30 19:50/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Justice Cheboygan MI 472 58 22 26:59 8:42/M
2 Kathi Miller Boyne Falls MI 485 55 29 27:54 9:00/M
3 Dyana McVey Cheboygan MI 484 55 70 34:38 11:10/M
4 Deborah Nevill Clare MI 492 57 82 36:59 11:56/M
5 Linda Halford Conway MI 955 59 90 40:42 13:08/M
6 Cindy Koleski Sault Ste. Marie M 474 55 116 56:13 18:08/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Riegler Cheboygan MI 498 63 15 24:58 8:03/M
2 Thomas Murphy Black Lake MI 491 64 30 28:04 9:03/M
3 Jack Levely Atlanta MI 478 63 32 28:11 9:05/M
4 Patrick Bolen Cheboygan MI 441 62 92 41:53 13:31/M
5 Jim Churchill Harrison MI 451 64 110 49:37 16:00/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Benter Cheboygan MI 981 61 102 46:25 14:58/M
2 Carol Churchill Harrison MI 448 64 111 49:38 16:01/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Morrison Levering MI 488 69 33 28:42 9:15/M
2 Robert Scherman Grand Blanc MI 942 66 42 30:10 9:44/M
3 Roger Benton Cheboygan MI 980 66 103 46:28 14:59/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Wales Levering MI 811 66 63 33:30 10:48/M
2 Susan Scherman Grand Blanc MI 940 65 68 34:27 11:07/M
3 Kathleen Bolen Cheboygan MI 440 65 96 43:35 14:04/M
4 Alice Custard Cheboygan MI 933 65 119 1:01:30 19:50/M
5 Lesley Robson Alanson MI 965 65 121 1:07:17 21:42/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Pond Fenton MI 495 71 112 50:02 16:08/M
2 Karen Hunsaker Cheboygan MI 470 74 117 56:41 18:17/M


Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Elzinga Conway MI 954 77 56 32:02 10:20/M
2 Ernie Sweeten Sr Onaway MI 797 76 93 41:54 13:31/M


Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Ferguson Cheboygan MI 463 83 106 48:56 15:47/M




10k Run

Age Group Results

August 17, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carr Cavender Los Angeles CA 817 25 1 42:22 6:50/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christel Burks Rochester MI 816 44 6 46:25 7:29/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Fratesi Sault Ste Marie ON 928 23 2 44:15 7:08/M
2 Kevin Cavender Tucson AZ 818 22 3 44:29 7:10/M
3 Chris Ross Harbor Springs MI 967 22 11 50:03 8:04/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Evers Cincinnati OH 823 21 17 52:12 8:25/M
2 Laura Evers Cincinnati OH 824 24 29 1:03:00 10:10/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Brach Cheboygan MI 815 29 9 49:28 7:59/M
2 Stephanie Fratesi Sault Ste. Marie O 825 26 15 51:09 8:15/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Kwiatkowski Rudyard MI 827 34 4 44:32 7:11/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taryn Davis-Hanson Indian River MI 822 34 22 56:08 9:03/M
2 Jodie Borowicz Cheboygan MI 814 32 28 1:02:23 10:04/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Tierney Onaway MI 835 36 19 54:02 8:43/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Molina Milford MI 929 35 8 49:25 7:58/M
2 Niki Chamberlain Cheboygan MI 819 38 13 50:42 8:11/M
3 Ressie Stranaly Cheboygan MI 834 38 32 1:15:13 12:08/M
4 Kerry Miller Cheboygan MI 829 38 34 1:16:27 12:20/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Arbic Sault Sainte Marie 931 42 5 45:12 7:17/M
2 Kurt Hoefer Midland MI 971 44 16 52:08 8:25/M
3 Steve Konicki Cheboygan MI 826 40 21 56:01 9:02/M
4 Jason Tucker Alanson MI 837 43 27 1:01:40 9:57/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Tohm Cheboygan MI 836 44 25 1:00:15 9:43/M
2 Lisa Massat West Bloomfield MI 930 42 26 1:00:48 9:48/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Schemanski Peotskey MI 832 49 7 49:22 7:58/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindi Scrimgeour Milford MA 948 48 20 54:13 8:45/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Ohlert Indian River MI 830 51 18 52:23 8:27/M
2 Mark Henrickson Cheboygan MI 938 51 24 1:00:11 9:42/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mikkie Schemanski Peotskey MI 831 51 14 50:53 8:12/M
2 Rose Vogelheim Rogers City MI 978 50 30 1:03:19 10:13/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curtis Curtis Portage MI 821 55 23 59:51 9:39/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Stiles Linden MI 833 59 10 49:33 8:00/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Cunningham Cheboygan MI 977 64 33 1:16:13 12:18/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Paton-Beaupre Barbeau MI 944 61 31 1:03:37 10:16/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Robson Alanson MI 966 68 12 50:29 8:09/M




1/2 Marathon

Age Group Results

August 17, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Liebner Cheboygan MI 900 30 1 1:18:26 5:59/M


Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Westbrook Boyne City MI 960 18 5 1:33:28 7:08/M


Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bransen Stimpfel Deford MI 918 15 3 1:24:25 6:27/M


Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Isabella Tremonti Alden MI 922 17 7 1:39:37 7:36/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Greenlaw Cheboygan MI 887 20 9 1:43:25 7:54/M
2 Lucas Paavola Mackinaw City MI 905 21 13 1:45:46 8:04/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carly Wilcox Petoskey MI 926 23 35 2:05:11 9:33/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Tappe Waterford MI 920 26 24 1:56:02 8:51/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justine Post Durham NC 906 26 23 1:54:49 8:46/M
2 Megan Manzie Fernandina FL 901 25 30 1:59:09 9:06/M
3 Rachael Fox Clarkston MI 886 27 37 2:06:34 9:40/M
4 Staci Brekke Cheboygan MI 879 28 38 2:07:53 9:46/M
5 Ashley Donahue Cheboygan MI 884 27 53 2:36:00 11:55/M
6 Shelby Abramson Cheboygan MI 876 27 55 2:47:41 12:48/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Sowders Gaylord MI 915 32 25 1:57:16 8:57/M
2 Bill Sanborn Grand Rapids MI 910 32 34 2:03:48 9:27/M
3 Allan Cutsy Calumet MI 882 33 40 2:10:35 9:58/M
4 Joshua Fox Clarkston MI 885 30 47 2:24:18 11:01/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristy Currie Cheboygan MI 956 31 12 1:44:36 7:59/M
2 Susi Sipos Livonia MI 958 34 27 1:58:04 9:01/M
3 Sarah O'Brien Saginaw MI 904 31 31 1:59:57 9:09/M
4 Amber Watson Onaway MI 957 34 33 2:01:42 9:17/M
5 Megan Cutsy Livonia MI 883 33 41 2:10:36 9:58/M
6 Toni Schlaire Ortonville MI 911 32 45 2:17:47 10:31/M
7 Khristy Wisson Powell Harbor Springs MI 927 32 46 2:17:49 10:31/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Lewis Sebewaing MI 899 38 16 1:47:34 8:13/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Schneider Granville OH 913 36 14 1:45:59 8:05/M
2 Karen Knott Royal Oak MI 895 39 19 1:50:02 8:24/M
3 Carrie Protzman Elkton MI 908 36 22 1:54:14 8:43/M
4 Christina Kiefer Grand Blanc MI 935 35 28 1:58:30 9:03/M
5 Jennifer Thornton Cheboygan MI 921 35 29 1:58:34 9:03/M
6 Amy Spegele Charlevoix MI 916 37 52 2:34:43 11:49/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philip Tremonti Alden MI 923 43 6 1:34:16 7:12/M
2 Rich Hibner Midland MI 888 41 8 1:40:36 7:41/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sloane Stimpfel Deford MI 919 44 11 1:44:26 7:58/M
2 Nancy Hoefer Midland MI 889 42 36 2:05:52 9:36/M
3 Christina Wagenshutz Walloone Lake MI 925 44 50 2:30:51 11:31/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Stewart Laingsburg MI 917 47 2 1:23:16 6:21/M
2 Chris Hemper Hawks MI 961 47 10 1:43:52 7:56/M
3 Scott Sounart Arvada CO 914 48 17 1:48:16 8:16/M
4 Robert Koleski Sault Ste. Marie M 896 49 26 1:57:42 8:59/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Ivery Charlevoix MI 890 46 21 1:54:02 8:42/M
2 Maria Churchill-Kruger Bridgman MI 881 46 44 2:16:38 10:26/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Russo Washington MI 909 53 15 1:46:39 8:08/M
2 Nora Lemonds Grosse Isle MI 898 53 39 2:08:00 9:46/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Kidd Royal Oak MI 894 59 4 1:30:44 6:56/M
2 Dan Schmidt Cadillac MI 912 58 20 1:53:29 8:40/M
3 Stephen Post Midland MI 907 56 49 2:28:01 11:18/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Ahrenberg Cheboygan MI 877 60 18 1:48:52 8:19/M
2 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 892 61 32 2:00:56 9:14/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wildcat North Cheboygan MI 903 68 42 2:13:20 10:11/M
2 John Johnson Indian River MI 893 69 43 2:13:20 10:11/M
3 Joe Van Antwerp Cheboygan MI 924 69 48 2:27:40 11:16/M
4 Harold Johnson Rochester Hills MI 943 69 51 2:34:23 11:47/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Johnson Indian River MI 891 68 54 2:36:24 11:56/M

Cheboygan, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management