2013 Bath City Run 4 mile run

back to results

Aug. 17, 2013

2013 Bath City Run 4 mile run
Mt. Clemens, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Dexter Clinton Township MI 44 1 23:19.4 5:50/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Connor McLarty Mount Clemens MI 10 22 32:10.9 8:03/M

Male 11 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Moore Clinton Township MI 12 17 30:22.7 7:36/M

Male 14 to 16

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Mundt Mount Clemens MI 15 2 23:47.8 5:57/M
2 Jeff Schimelfening Clinton Township 15 5 26:27.7 6:37/M
3 Frank Delinski St. Clair Shores 16 10 28:41.5 7:11/M
4 Samuel Hiestand Mount Clemens 16 19 31:46.8 7:57/M

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Lauchlan Harrison Township MI 17 4 26:27.3 6:37/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Samataro Macomb 34 14 30:02.2 7:31/M
2 Dj Hess Clinton Township 33 18 31:34.9 7:55/M
3 Kendall Jackson Clinton Township MI 34 32 36:00.9 9:03/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Mason Mount Clemens MI 38 6 26:38.6 6:40/M
2 Michael MacArage Madison Heights MI 38 16 30:20.6 7:37/M
3 Antonio Trivelloni Mount Clemens 39 31 35:36.0 8:57/M
4 Anthony Amabile Harrison Township MI 39 35 37:21.7 9:22/M
5 Kory Karpinsky Macomb 37 53 41:20.8 10:22/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian McDonald Harrison Township MI 42 20 31:49.3 7:59/M
2 Scott Cortese Harrison Township 43 51 41:12.6 10:21/M
3 Mark Azar Harrison Township MI 42 61 47:31.7 11:55/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Goulette Armada MI 48 11 29:04.3 7:17/M
2 Ronald Hiestand Mount Clemen 49 12 29:31.4 7:24/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Schepke Utica MI 52 9 28:31.0 7:08/M
2 Daniel O'Neill Harrison Township 50 25 32:58.4 8:15/M
3 Ron Gasicor Mount Clemens MI 50 28 34:20.9 8:39/M
4 Jeffrey Wynes Mount Clemens MI 52 30 35:04.5 8:47/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ric Wellman Fair Haven 59 3 26:18.4 6:35/M
2 Joe Lasher Kimball 56 8 27:01.5 6:46/M
3 Richard Johnston Harrison Township 58 57 46:31.0 11:40/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Balon Washington MI 64 52 41:17.0 10:21/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 69 13 29:42.0 7:26/M
2 Peter Callanan Mount Clemens 65 26 33:10.8 8:19/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norm Killop Shelby Township 75 63 48:24.1 12:09/M
2 Darrell McKee Harrison Township MI 79 65 51:19.0 12:52/M



Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Wellman Fair Haven 23 7 26:56.4 6:44/M

Female 11 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Kanka Clinton Township 13 48 40:31.3 10:09/M

Female 14 to 16

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Lenard Clinton Township 14 47 40:30.9 10:09/M

Female 17 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachelle Lenard Clinton Township 19 42 38:39.8 9:41/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyse Burgeson Clinton Township 24 43 38:54.6 9:45/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Rumble Mount Clemens MI 29 27 33:47.5 8:28/M
2 Renee Render Delaware 25 29 34:29.7 8:38/M
3 Elizabeth Cody Mount Clemens MI 26 34 36:26.2 9:08/M
4 Brittany Hoekstra Clinton Township 25 36 38:07.9 9:33/M
5 Lauren Cody Mount Clemens MI 27 41 38:16.5 9:36/M
6 Elena Cascos Mount Clemens MI 26 58 46:43.8 11:44/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Gulecki Macomb 33 21 32:08.8 8:03/M
2 Lisa Hess Clinton Township 31 38 38:12.5 9:34/M
3 Samantha Webber Mount Clemens MI 33 44 38:54.9 9:45/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Trivelloni Mount Clemens 37 15 30:13.0 7:36/M
2 Jennifer Franklin Harrison Township MI 36 39 38:15.5 9:36/M
3 Jessica McLarty Mount Clemens 38 50 41:03.7 10:18/M
4 Valerie Schave Clinton Township MI 36 54 44:05.1 11:04/M
5 Susan Bates Mount Clemens 37 60 46:59.8 11:48/M
6 Wendy Kohlman Clinton Township 39 64 50:22.2 12:36/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Letty Azar Harrison Township MI 40 40 38:16.2 9:36/M
2 Trish Haas Harrison Township MI 42 66 52:30.6 13:11/M
3 Kim Gibbs Mount Clemens MI 44 68 1:05:17.6 16:22/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Holly Schuler Clinton Township 45 37 38:09.6 9:33/M
2 Kim Goulette Armada MI 47 49 40:48.9 10:13/M
3 Lesley Argiri Harrison Township MI 47 55 44:20.6 11:07/M
4 Beth Westrick New Baltimore MI 48 56 45:54.0 11:30/M
5 Karen Bem Clinton Township 46 62 48:13.2 12:05/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louise Ross Harrison Township MI 52 24 32:42.0 8:12/M
2 Patti Gullett Clinton Township 52 33 36:13.2 9:04/M
3 Cheryl Kanka Clinton Township 50 59 46:48.8 11:44/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Cody Mount Clemens MI 55 67 1:02:36.9 15:43/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan McDonald Chesterfield MI 60 23 32:17.1 8:05/M
2 Mary Johnston Harrison Township 60 45 40:09.0 10:04/M
3 Mary Ann Balon Washington MI 64 46 40:30.3 10:09/M