2013 Q-Town Race

back to results

Aug. 16, 2013

2013 Q-Town Race
Quiny, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Bean 13 16 21:07.1 6:48/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kattia Cabrera 45 64 26:47.6 8:33/M

Female 11 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reagan Fazekas 10 46 24:54.0 8:02/M
2 Sara Cole 11 72 27:30.8 8:52/M
3 Zoey Lebarre 10 92 29:10.1 9:25/M
4 Ellie Wheeler 10 93 29:10.8 9:25/M
5 Kaylea Veysey 10 114 32:28.4 10:28/M
6 Maya Walinski 7 149 39:11.3 12:38/M

Female 12 to 13

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Rinck 13 87 28:36.5 9:14/M
2 Morgan Domack 13 162 43:38.9 14:05/M

Female 14 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Spalding 15 26 22:58.6 7:25/M
2 Nickole Loomis 15 27 22:58.8 7:25/M
3 Madde Horn 14 31 23:21.7 7:32/M
4 Meri Michael 14 37 23:47.9 7:40/M
5 Katlyn Belcher 15 45 24:30.2 7:54/M
6 Claire Supianoski 15 59 26:06.5 8:25/M
7 Reanna Sloan 15 81 28:18.5 9:08/M

Female 16 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsey Bean 17 32 23:37.4 7:37/M
2 Bree Spalding 18 33 23:37.8 7:37/M
3 Ashton King 17 34 23:38.4 7:37/M
4 Mariah Harper 17 80 28:18.4 9:08/M
5 Gwendolyn Davis 16 82 28:20.9 9:08/M
6 Alissa Bean 18 105 30:44.3 9:55/M
7 Alexis Boshers 16 134 36:22.0 11:44/M
8 Madison Winger 16 171 53:18.9 17:12/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mariah Winright 21 79 28:17.9 9:07/M
2 Mariah Wielgos 22 91 28:51.9 9:18/M
3 Mackenzie Murphy 24 123 33:30.3 10:48/M
4 Amanda Wickey 24 143 38:12.2 12:19/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Richmond 27 52 25:32.1 8:14/M
2 Lindsay Chitwood 25 65 26:58.5 8:42/M
3 Sierra Adkins 28 74 27:53.4 9:00/M
4 Kirsten Whitacre 25 96 29:34.6 9:32/M
5 Jessica Overholt 27 107 30:58.3 9:59/M
6 Brianna Case 27 120 33:10.0 10:42/M
7 Allyson Callahan 25 141 37:58.3 12:15/M
8 Sheena Speilbusch 28 152 39:51.9 12:51/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Spratt 33 18 21:57.0 7:05/M
2 Trista Connin 30 21 22:12.9 7:10/M
3 Jessica Stroble 32 36 23:47.6 7:40/M
4 Julia Arney 34 62 26:25.2 8:31/M
5 Mary Gray 33 104 30:44.0 9:55/M
6 Maria Rellinger 32 115 32:29.6 10:29/M
7 Jody Dodd 30 124 34:48.4 11:14/M
8 Charlie George 31 138 37:03.0 11:57/M
9 Stephanie Lackey 34 140 37:32.6 12:06/M
10 Erin Brewer 32 148 38:59.1 12:35/M
11 April Fickle 32 158 41:41.3 13:27/M
12 Erin Veysey 32 166 45:59.0 14:50/M
13 Mary Ann Vining 34 170 51:17.0 16:33/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Hoard 38 83 28:22.9 9:09/M
2 Autumn Cousino 35 84 28:26.3 9:10/M
3 Tara Maurer 39 86 28:34.0 9:13/M
4 Nicole Brockway 38 89 28:49.5 9:18/M
5 Liliana Bloom 36 102 30:26.4 9:49/M
6 Velora Kimball 38 125 34:53.1 11:15/M
7 Kim Wheeler 39 127 35:16.4 11:23/M
8 Gayle Gambill 39 129 35:30.4 11:27/M
9 Melanie Rellinger 36 131 36:04.5 11:38/M
10 Nicole Hatt 38 144 38:33.3 12:26/M
11 Jennifer Ziems 38 168 46:34.2 15:01/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marla Haylett Rurka 44 67 27:11.7 8:46/M
2 Brandie Lennox 41 70 27:22.1 8:50/M
3 Jenn Omo 42 76 28:00.6 9:02/M
4 Tami Moore 43 116 32:42.7 10:33/M
5 Deanna Le Barre 43 119 33:04.5 10:40/M
6 Jennifer MacKie 43 126 35:01.2 11:18/M
7 Shannan Clevenger 44 159 42:28.1 13:42/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Spalding 47 110 31:52.0 10:17/M
2 Darla Pohl 47 128 35:29.8 11:27/M
3 Sue Germann 47 137 36:48.5 11:52/M
4 Sherri Burge 48 139 37:07.2 11:58/M
5 Karen Good 45 154 41:10.0 13:17/M
6 Ann Schmidt 49 164 44:40.1 14:25/M
7 Dawn Gray 49 165 45:37.4 14:43/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bonnie Pilaczynski 52 88 28:48.9 9:17/M
2 Kim Jones 52 108 31:32.4 10:10/M
3 Shelly Tighe 54 121 33:16.3 10:44/M
4 Deborah Bracy 54 136 36:38.0 11:49/M
5 Cindy Longstreet 51 151 39:33.6 12:45/M
6 Cathy Cutler 50 157 41:34.2 13:25/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madeline Zin 58 132 36:12.3 11:41/M
2 Cindy Fickle 55 163 43:45.1 14:07/M
3 Neilayne Bean 55 167 46:28.7 14:59/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Merriman 60 135 36:22.9 11:44/M
2 Laura Kopacz 62 142 38:11.2 12:19/M
3 Jeanette Mainstone 64 169 46:39.0 15:03/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Zuzga 65 156 41:31.5 13:24/M
2 Rita Carpenter 68 161 43:21.1 13:59/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Guisinger 71 97 29:38.4 9:34/M

Female no age given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Flowers-Mapes 99 160 42:38.0 13:45/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Riley Horn 17 1 17:24.7 5:36/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Bates 41 5 18:29.3 5:57/M

Male 11 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Laney 11 14 20:42.1 6:41/M
2 Owen Wheeler 9 103 30:34.3 9:52/M
3 Carson Snyder 7 155 41:17.2 13:19/M

Male 12 to 13

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Nohr 13 13 20:41.5 6:40/M
2 Brock Martin 12 111 32:22.6 10:26/M
3 Alex Aseltine 12 113 32:24.8 10:27/M

Male 14 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brock Eves 15 2 17:48.3 5:45/M
2 Dustin Lennox 14 8 19:48.8 6:23/M
3 Jacob Fair 14 11 20:07.5 6:29/M
4 Jordan Myers 15 38 23:51.4 7:42/M
5 Marshall Mapes 14 130 35:36.8 11:29/M
6 John MacKie 14 153 41:00.2 13:14/M

Male 16 to 18

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachariah Slack 17 3 18:08.6 5:51/M
2 Hunter Winger 17 6 19:14.3 6:12/M
3 Tyler Powell 16 9 19:53.1 6:25/M
4 Aaron Cutler 16 10 20:01.8 6:27/M
5 Trenton Licht 16 12 20:29.9 6:36/M
6 Logan Kestner 17 23 22:40.7 7:19/M
7 Zak Koester 16 39 23:52.0 7:42/M
8 Derek Carr 16 146 38:50.2 12:32/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Ballmann 19 17 21:53.0 7:04/M
2 Josh Gibson 19 53 25:33.4 8:15/M
3 Tyler Ziems 19 109 31:41.1 10:13/M
4 Thomas Strock 19 133 36:21.8 11:44/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 R P White 26 4 18:13.7 5:53/M
2 Gregory Miller 29 28 23:06.6 7:27/M
3 James Wickey 27 30 23:12.4 7:29/M
4 David Richards 27 56 25:51.8 8:20/M
5 Matt Overholt 29 66 27:05.2 8:44/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Adkins 34 7 19:44.3 6:22/M
2 Aaron Decker 32 15 20:44.6 6:41/M
3 Ben Miller 34 29 23:07.2 7:27/M
4 Zachary Weber 30 35 23:44.7 7:39/M
5 Robert Gill 30 49 24:59.2 8:04/M
6 Patrick Cmpbell 34 69 27:13.1 8:47/M
7 Tim Miller 30 78 28:14.0 9:06/M
8 Bruce Rellinger 34 94 29:23.7 9:29/M
9 Kevin Dirschell 31 112 32:23.7 10:27/M
10 Juan Velazquez 30 122 33:28.5 10:48/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Spratt 35 19 21:58.5 7:05/M
2 Joseph Smith 37 20 22:06.2 7:08/M
3 Tom Lindsey 38 25 22:54.5 7:23/M
4 Russ Rurka 37 47 24:54.7 8:02/M
5 Ryan Scholfield 35 57 25:53.1 8:21/M
6 Tim Jaeger 35 77 28:05.0 9:04/M
7 Adam Force 35 90 28:50.1 9:18/M
8 Andrew Blair 37 99 29:59.0 9:40/M
9 David Snyder 36 150 39:11.8 12:38/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bret Myers 40 40 23:52.5 7:42/M
2 Ken Cousino 44 42 24:07.1 7:47/M
3 Drew Gambill 40 58 25:55.1 8:22/M
4 Jeff Webb 42 61 26:24.8 8:31/M
5 Sean Spahn 43 71 27:26.6 8:51/M
6 Richard Nohr 43 73 27:52.9 8:59/M
7 Jeff MacKie 42 95 29:31.1 9:31/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Leist 48 24 22:47.8 7:21/M
2 Harold Sneath 46 54 25:39.0 8:16/M
3 Stephen Phillip 47 60 26:23.8 8:31/M
4 Eric Dules 46 63 26:29.1 8:33/M
5 Tim Booher 45 68 27:12.2 8:46/M
6 Tom Bean 49 106 30:44.7 9:55/M
7 Don Michael 48 117 32:45.5 10:34/M
8 Tim Rzepka 46 145 38:46.7 12:30/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Czapor 54 22 22:18.8 7:12/M
2 Brian Stevens 50 48 24:55.6 8:02/M
3 John Rice Jr 53 55 25:50.6 8:20/M
4 Doug Chaney 52 75 27:55.2 9:00/M
5 Bill McKinley 51 101 30:16.6 9:46/M
6 Darrell Carr 53 147 38:51.8 12:32/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Jones 56 41 24:05.8 7:46/M
2 Rolla Frisinger 58 44 24:11.3 7:48/M
3 Rod Scholfield 58 118 33:02.1 10:39/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Skrzypek 60 43 24:10.7 7:48/M
2 Randal Podoll 61 98 29:47.3 9:36/M
3 Neal Zuzga 61 100 29:59.2 9:40/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Fazekas 67 50 25:14.0 8:08/M
2 Steve Dobson 67 85 28:29.3 9:11/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Acie Stanfill 70 51 25:28.6 8:13/M



10k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Loretta Tobolske-Horn 41 13 44:39.6 7:12/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Yager 49 17 47:20.1 7:38/M

Female 17 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Bracy 17 18 49:43.4 8:01/M
2 Olivia Carman 15 26 55:58.5 9:02/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Wielgos 19 16 47:05.7 7:36/M
2 Morgan Lennox 18 19 50:10.5 8:05/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Longstreet 29 31 59:33.1 9:36/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liz Grigsby 30 15 46:50.9 7:33/M
2 Emily Sylvester 32 23 53:47.2 8:40/M
3 Carolyn Scholfield 34 27 56:09.6 9:03/M
4 Nicky Ball 30 37 1:08:20.0 11:01/M
5 Danelle Turner 31 41 1:19:06.8 12:45/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Turner 39 24 54:14.7 8:45/M
2 Tricia Rzepka 39 36 1:08:04.0 10:59/M
3 Sara Herrmann 36 38 1:17:41.7 12:32/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Himebaugh 45 34 1:01:37.5 9:56/M
2 Judy Oaks 49 40 1:18:45.0 12:42/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dola Gleeson 54 30 58:45.8 9:29/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Stanley 61 28 57:12.4 9:14/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Klingler 21 1 33:53.8 5:28/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Dixon 49 2 36:00.8 5:48/M

Male 17 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wade Ballmann 17 6 38:46.4 6:15/M
2 Jared Brown 15 10 42:50.9 6:55/M
3 Tyler Smith 17 11 43:13.7 6:58/M
4 Luke Wiser 17 25 55:24.3 8:56/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Issac Veysey 22 5 38:36.1 6:14/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derrick Bean 29 3 37:17.9 6:01/M
2 Zach Carman 26 33 1:00:08.1 9:42/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teddy Foote 38 14 46:10.7 7:27/M
2 Brian Rellinger 36 29 58:37.9 9:27/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Good 44 20 50:29.7 8:09/M
2 Kevin Anthony 40 32 59:59.6 9:40/M
3 Kevin Maurer 41 35 1:02:06.0 10:01/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Licht 47 4 38:27.4 6:12/M
2 Jeff Klingler 46 7 39:24.7 6:21/M
3 Jeff Collier 48 8 39:54.8 6:26/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Bean 51 12 43:25.4 7:00/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Price 58 9 41:32.0 6:42/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Zin 60 21 51:15.7 8:16/M
2 Reg Johnson 64 39 1:18:01.2 12:35/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Irvin Kontowsky 65 22 51:18.6 8:16/M



5k Walk
Female 0-99

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tonya Booher 43 3 42:55.6 13:51/M
2 Allie Bond 14 4 43:37.6 14:04/M
3 Tammy Nohr 42 5 43:41.5 14:05/M
4 Andraelle Snyder 28 6 44:59.5 14:31/M
5 Amanda Cashen 36 7 46:07.9 14:53/M
6 Connie Karney 66 8 48:34.2 15:40/M
7 Linda Bailey 65 9 48:34.8 15:40/M
8 Shannon Strock 46 10 49:48.0 16:04/M
9 Heather Cook 42 11 49:49.2 16:04/M
10 Nancy Houtz 62 12 51:58.6 16:46/M
11 Deb Berry 44 13 53:49.1 17:22/M
12 Danielle Tucker 34 14 1:01:21.7 19:47/M
13 Lorrie Domack 45 15 1:01:40.6 19:54/M
14 Karen Crosby 65 16 1:01:44.9 19:55/M

Male 0-99

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Cashen 26 1 36:31.3 11:47/M
2 Ray Roberts 62 2 37:01.0 11:56/M

Quiny, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation