2013 Bauman's Charity Run

back to results

Aug. 15, 2013

2013 Bauman's Charity Run
Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 D J Naylor Sterling Heights MI 36 1 16:55 5:27/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 48 12 18:30 5:58/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Jones Burton MI 41 4 17:53 5:46/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Marano Grand Blanc MI 50 35 22:39 7:18/M

Missing Info/No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 397 268 43:33 14:03/M
2 Unknown Partic. 3136 278 57:26 18:32/M

Male 12 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Garty Jr Davison MI 12 33 22:11 7:09/M
2 Carter Owens Fenton MI 12 60 24:39 7:57/M
3 Hunter Ocwieja Grand Blanc MI 12 103 27:08 8:45/M
4 Sam Posey Goodrich MI 11 104 27:10 8:46/M
5 Grayson Kramer Flushing MI 11 215 36:10 11:40/M

Female 12 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kailyn Allmon Otter Lake MI 12 41 23:21 7:32/M
2 Madeline Horton Otisville MI 12 59 24:34 7:55/M
3 Peyton Dieterie Davison MI 10 79 25:29 8:13/M
4 Anna Kearney Flushing MI 12 132 30:19 9:47/M
5 Hailey Craft Otisville MI 12 165 32:36 10:31/M
6 Taylor McKervey Swartz Creek MI 10 236 38:33 12:26/M
7 Amani West Columbiaville MI 12 248 39:28 12:44/M
8 Mykella Diehl Swartz Creek MI 10 275 46:20 14:57/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julian Russell Flint MI 15 7 18:14 5:53/M
2 Dakota Wells Durand MI 15 19 19:52 6:25/M
3 Maien Mi Goodrich MI 15 28 21:37 6:58/M
4 Dillin Ward Mt. Morris MI 15 39 23:03 7:26/M
5 Jacob Carney Ortonville MI 13 44 23:24 7:33/M
6 Andrew Tippen Goodrich MI 13 70 25:09 8:07/M
7 Ethan Dunman Mount Morris MI 13 94 26:36 8:35/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madelyn Harville Goodrich MI 14 30 21:43 7:00/M
2 Victoria Ostrander Davison MI 15 34 22:19 7:12/M
3 Kaitlyn Petit Goodrich MI 14 36 22:45 7:20/M
4 Maya Gossett Fenton MI 14 43 23:23 7:33/M
5 Alexandra King Davison MI 14 62 24:45 7:59/M
6 Hope McCallum Ortonville MI 14 65 24:52 8:01/M
7 Hannah Griswold Davison MI 14 69 25:06 8:06/M
8 Megan Martin Davison MI 14 72 25:16 8:09/M
9 Mary Pyland Swartz Creek MI 14 80 25:32 8:14/M
10 Sequoia West Columbiaville MI 14 114 28:14 9:06/M
11 Lauren Chwojnicki Davison MI 15 116 28:16 9:07/M
12 Casi Hudak Grand Blanc MI 13 125 29:20 9:28/M
13 Corinne English Flint MI 14 206 35:10 11:21/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jarren Guy Linden MI 17 2 17:16 5:34/M
2 Jordan West Columbiaville MI 19 3 17:34 5:40/M
3 Jeremiah Gossett Fenton MI 17 6 18:08 5:51/M
4 Josh Short Burton MI 17 24 21:03 6:47/M
5 Alex Richard Goodrich MI 16 29 21:38 6:59/M
6 Brian Gebhart Flint MI 19 37 22:51 7:22/M
7 Mitchell Smith Goodrich MI 17 105 27:14 8:47/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hanne Christensen Grand Blanc MI 17 14 18:46 6:03/M
2 Jamie Madrigal Durand MI 17 20 19:53 6:25/M
3 Jacqueline Reneaud Goodrich MI 17 26 21:27 6:55/M
4 Colleen Joseph Grand Blanc MI 17 40 23:03 7:26/M
5 Sarah Fillwock Grand Blanc MI 16 75 25:18 8:10/M
6 Haley Irwin Reese MI 18 78 25:28 8:13/M
7 London Daniel Otter Lake MI 16 86 26:03 8:24/M
8 Marina Prawdzik Grand Blanc MI 17 98 26:44 8:37/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Johnson Ann Arbor MI 23 11 18:28 5:57/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alescia Munoz Burton MI 20 45 23:29 7:35/M
2 Kaitlyn Henninger Grand Rapids MI 20 124 29:18 9:27/M
3 Brittany Bromley Waterford MI 23 163 32:31 10:29/M
4 Sarah Rogers Davison MI 23 169 32:46 10:34/M
5 Lauren Van Buskirk Flint MI 21 181 33:48 10:54/M
6 Lizz Elston Grand Blanc MI 22 221 36:30 11:46/M
7 Laura Miller Birch Run MI 23 229 37:56 12:14/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Williams Caro MI 29 18 19:39 6:20/M
2 John Ranville Flint MI 29 57 24:23 7:52/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Kasten Davison MI 27 22 20:36 6:39/M
2 Cassie Williams Caro MI 27 31 21:47 7:02/M
3 Lora Kennie Birch Run MI 28 61 24:42 7:58/M
4 Hannah Arion Flint MI 26 85 26:00 8:23/M
5 Kimberly Dombrowski Flint MI 28 136 30:48 9:56/M
6 Addie Hayes Woodland MI 26 145 31:22 10:07/M
7 Lia Wall Flushing MI 26 182 33:48 10:54/M
8 Nicole Gubancsik Burton MI 29 202 35:01 11:18/M
9 Johnna Scherzer Montrose MI 28 225 36:54 11:54/M
10 Krystal Allie Flint MI 29 263 42:08 13:35/M
11 Schellen Kidd Flint MI 29 274 46:16 14:55/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Whitman Swartz Creek MI 30 5 17:55 5:47/M
2 Matt Springer Swartz Creek MI 33 10 18:26 5:57/M
3 Donald Achey Bancroft MI 34 16 19:09 6:11/M
4 Matthew Keltner Flint MI 34 90 26:21 8:30/M
5 Bryan Faith Clio MI 31 123 28:49 9:18/M
6 Chris Galbraith Grand Blanc MI 30 130 30:16 9:46/M
7 Dion Mindykowski Bay City MI 34 144 31:22 10:07/M
8 Jason Dodge Flint MI 30 149 31:30 10:10/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsey Whitman Swartz Creek MI 30 47 23:33 7:36/M
2 Katie Bingaman Grand Blanc MI 34 74 25:18 8:10/M
3 Ann Christman Flint MI 30 107 27:20 8:49/M
4 Nicole Walker Flint MI 31 110 28:00 9:02/M
5 Rachel Morgan Flint MI 34 153 31:34 10:11/M
6 Rebecca Francoeur Grand Blanc MI 33 160 32:13 10:24/M
7 Jill Groves Flint MI 32 174 33:22 10:46/M
8 Candice Faith Clio MI 33 190 34:20 11:05/M
9 Rebecca Illian Flint MI 34 198 34:46 11:13/M
10 Brooke Wingeier Lapeer MI 33 199 34:55 11:16/M
11 Lisa Guerra Flint MI 34 209 35:36 11:29/M
12 Andrea Casler Flushing MI 32 239 38:39 12:28/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Schoen Clarkston MI 39 23 20:38 6:39/M
2 Gabriel Fall Vassar MI 38 25 21:14 6:51/M
3 Tom Grasso Grand Blanc MI 37 38 22:53 7:23/M
4 Jasen Anthony Swartz Creek MI 39 53 24:03 7:45/M
5 Richard Sharp Grand Blanc MI 39 83 25:55 8:22/M
6 Kevin Waring Flint MI 35 119 28:27 9:11/M
7 Jason Weller Clarkston MI 36 140 31:00 10:00/M
8 Shawn Light Flint MI 39 155 32:00 10:19/M
9 Jason Cooper Rochester Hills MI 38 158 32:12 10:23/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Springer Swartz Creek MI 35 32 22:00 7:06/M
2 Cyndi Garty Davison MI 36 66 24:53 8:02/M
3 Shannon Kent Tallahassee FL 37 111 28:04 9:03/M
4 Cristine King Davison MI 35 117 28:17 9:07/M
5 Kendra Love-Brezzell Grand Blanc MI 37 148 31:27 10:09/M
6 Nancy Birchmeier New Lothrop MI 35 166 32:40 10:32/M
7 Joleen Diehl Swartz Creek MI 37 171 32:57 10:38/M
8 Wendy Monty Flint MI 38 191 34:23 11:05/M
9 Cheryl Logan Flint MI 36 224 36:47 11:52/M
10 Rebecca Andres Montrose MI 38 227 37:13 12:00/M
11 Kelly Cook Swartz Creek MI 38 228 37:35 12:07/M
12 Jennifer Karnes Flint MI 36 237 38:34 12:26/M
13 Drianna Keltner Flint MI 36 238 38:36 12:27/M
14 Melanie Ingison Swartz Creek MI 39 243 38:43 12:29/M
15 Beth Stark Swartz Creek MI 36 256 40:21 13:01/M
16 Jocelyn Holley Flint MI 38 257 40:41 13:07/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Madrigal II Durand MI 44 8 18:24 5:56/M
2 David Manges Flushing MI 42 13 18:44 6:03/M
3 Jeff Walls Grand Blanc MI 41 15 19:06 6:10/M
4 Lou Lobsinger Grand Blanc MI 42 88 26:09 8:26/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christina Irwin Reese MI 44 51 23:54 7:43/M
2 Colleen Kearney Flushing MI 44 54 24:08 7:47/M
3 Stephnanie Davis Clio MI 41 63 24:46 7:59/M
4 Holly West Columbiaville MI 43 99 26:52 8:40/M
5 Marcy Carney Ortonville MI 42 122 28:48 9:17/M
6 Julie Henninger Grand Blanc MI 40 142 31:05 10:02/M
7 Kim Hartzell Fenton MI 43 147 31:25 10:08/M
8 Tish Garrett Davison MI 40 167 32:41 10:33/M
9 Carla Caudle Flint MI 42 173 33:20 10:45/M
10 Kourtney Lobsinger Grand Blanc MI 42 178 33:29 10:48/M
11 Kristina Sanchez Flint MI 41 180 33:37 10:51/M
12 Julie Springsteen Lapeer MI 44 213 36:00 11:37/M
13 Carrie Miller Grand Blanc MI 42 216 36:15 11:42/M
14 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 43 217 36:21 11:44/M
15 Beth Croft Flint MI 41 223 36:37 11:49/M
16 Annette Huston Clio MI 41 235 38:13 12:20/M
17 Susanne Kubic Flushing MI 42 253 40:08 12:57/M
18 Penny Beckwith Swartz Creek MI 40 267 43:04 13:54/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc MI 47 21 20:12 6:31/M
2 Clarence Johnson Jr Grand Blanc MI 45 52 24:01 7:45/M
3 Patrick Wooley Flint MI 47 64 24:47 8:00/M
4 Daniel Thompson Flint MI 49 82 25:49 8:20/M
5 William Davis Jr Fenton MI 46 89 26:14 8:28/M
6 Everett T Centerwall III Flint MI 46 92 26:25 8:31/M
7 Grant Dieterle Davison MI 48 113 28:11 9:05/M
8 Steve Hudak Grand Blanc MI 45 157 32:11 10:23/M
9 Chris Roberson Flint MI 47 264 42:19 13:39/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 49 71 25:15 8:09/M
2 Liz Horton Fenton MI 47 96 26:42 8:37/M
3 Jennifer Tews Ortonville MI 45 97 26:43 8:37/M
4 Lisa Hoult Lapeer MI 49 106 27:16 8:48/M
5 Michele Hyde Flint MI 47 118 28:22 9:09/M
6 Stacey Mitchell Davison MI 47 120 28:38 9:14/M
7 Bea Wilbur Owosso MI 49 129 29:55 9:39/M
8 Theresa Reischling Flushing MI 47 131 30:19 9:47/M
9 Wendy Dove Swartz Creek MI 48 138 30:53 9:58/M
10 Tamitha Taylor Flint MI 46 150 31:32 10:10/M
11 Rhonda Carey Grand Blanc MI 49 154 31:45 10:15/M
12 Audra Parmer Flushing MI 46 172 32:58 10:38/M
13 Dawn McKeighan Flushing MI 48 203 35:02 11:18/M
14 Kimberly Stockemer Davison MI 45 207 35:17 11:23/M
15 Lori Anthony Swartz Creek MI 45 208 35:19 11:24/M
16 Sarah Evans Metamora MI 48 211 36:00 11:37/M
17 Janeen Moskal Holly MI 48 214 36:01 11:37/M
18 Theresa Lewis Otisville MI 48 220 36:30 11:46/M
19 Ann Lindsay Flint MI 48 226 37:12 12:00/M
20 Sindey Gillie Flint MI 48 230 37:58 12:15/M
21 Tiffany McDonald Flint MI 47 252 39:50 12:51/M
22 Jocelyn Brumwell Grand Blanc MI 45 262 41:56 13:32/M
23 Candi Roberson Flint MI 45 265 42:19 13:39/M
24 Michelle Hiller Flint MI 46 271 44:53 14:29/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Khan Grand Blanc MI 50 9 18:25 5:56/M
2 Tony Ketchmark Davison MI 51 17 19:11 6:11/M
3 Stu Allenstu Davison MI 53 27 21:27 6:55/M
4 Karl Kramer Flushing MI 52 55 24:18 7:50/M
5 Brian Wilbur Owosso MI 51 76 25:20 8:10/M
6 Robert Vogt Grand Blanc MI 50 81 25:37 8:16/M
7 Rick Samassa Holly MI 51 108 27:22 8:50/M
8 Stan Chwojnicki Davison MI 54 115 28:16 9:07/M
9 Kermit Pitts Flint MI 51 141 31:01 10:00/M
10 Doug Hyde Clio MI 51 234 38:13 12:20/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelia Allen Davison MI 50 42 23:23 7:33/M
2 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 54 46 23:29 7:35/M
3 Jodi Kruse Grand Blanc MI 52 93 26:28 8:32/M
4 Theresa Cooke Grand Blanc MI 53 95 26:42 8:37/M
5 Cindy Common Fenton MI 53 101 26:57 8:42/M
6 Marilyn Shaski Montrose MI 50 121 28:43 9:16/M
7 Diane Seymour Linden MI 50 127 29:27 9:30/M
8 Venetia Petteway Flushing MI 53 128 29:34 9:32/M
9 Dina Cunningham Grand Blanc MI 51 134 30:37 9:53/M
10 Shelley Dittenber Clio MI 52 146 31:23 10:07/M
11 Rosa Hernandez Flint MI 51 177 33:25 10:47/M
12 Donna Dean Flushing MI 52 188 34:19 11:04/M
13 Laura Tower Flint MI 54 204 35:08 11:20/M
14 Eadie Hyde Clio MI 51 233 38:12 12:19/M
15 Michelle Cox Grand Blanc MI 52 245 39:20 12:41/M
16 Pamela Dandachi Grand Blanc MI 50 251 39:50 12:51/M
17 Jeanne Dean Lapeer MI 50 260 41:32 13:24/M
18 Deborah Stimac Flint MI 54 277 47:52 15:26/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Conn Grand Blanc MI 59 48 23:35 7:36/M
2 Joe Saidoo Burton MI 56 91 26:24 8:31/M
3 John McKay Fenton MI 57 135 30:37 9:53/M
4 Paul Wright Burton MI 57 139 30:54 9:58/M
5 Charles Boyd Grand Blanc MI 56 179 33:36 10:50/M
6 Gregory Jenkins Flint MI 58 193 34:35 11:09/M
7 Ron Evans Metamora MI 55 194 34:35 11:09/M
8 Dennis Dittenber Clio MI 56 222 36:33 11:47/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Imig Lapeer MI 55 50 23:42 7:39/M
2 Susie Gossett Fenton MI 55 112 28:08 9:05/M
3 Ruth Canfor Flint MI 58 126 29:27 9:30/M
4 Nancy L Abeare Davison MI 58 152 31:33 10:11/M
5 Theresa Wall Flushing MI 55 156 32:01 10:20/M
6 Suzanne Hutto Flushing MI 59 164 32:32 10:30/M
7 Lili Leonardi Davison MI 55 183 34:05 11:00/M
8 Kristina Showerman Burton MI 56 186 34:12 11:02/M
9 Judy Chizmadia Otisville MI 57 189 34:20 11:05/M
10 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski Flushing MI 59 200 34:57 11:16/M
11 Iris Melancon Flushing MI 57 205 35:09 11:20/M
12 Laura Irvine Flushing MI 59 232 38:04 12:17/M
13 Martha Hosmer-Arion Burton MI 58 240 38:40 12:28/M
14 Mary Williams Clarkston MI 58 242 38:41 12:29/M
15 Dorie Barkey Flint MI 58 246 39:26 12:43/M
16 Carol Prinzo Midland MI 57 249 39:46 12:50/M
17 Karen Taylor Grand Blanc MI 56 250 39:46 12:50/M
18 Lorietta Small Flint MI 58 255 40:13 12:58/M
19 Nancy Durance Davison MI 59 258 40:45 13:09/M
20 Jane Odell Flushing MI 58 270 44:12 14:15/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Mullaly Swartz Creek MI 63 49 23:37 7:37/M
2 Frank Johnson Saginaw MI 61 67 24:56 8:03/M
3 Darrell Mitzel Swartz Creek MI 60 68 24:59 8:04/M
4 Mike Imig Lapeer MI 60 87 26:06 8:25/M
5 George Wood Imlay City MI 61 100 26:55 8:41/M
6 Vern Delbridge Linden MI 61 137 30:49 9:56/M
7 Rickey Cox Flint MI 61 159 32:13 10:24/M
8 William E Irvine Flushing MI 62 184 34:09 11:01/M
9 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 62 231 38:00 12:15/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 63 73 25:17 8:09/M
2 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 61 109 27:26 8:51/M
3 Sandra Becoats Flint MI 63 151 31:32 10:10/M
4 Janis Denkins Flushing MI 62 162 32:30 10:29/M
5 Colleen Richard Ortonville MI 61 170 32:53 10:36/M
6 Victoria Salvador Flint MI 60 187 34:15 11:03/M
7 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich MI 60 195 34:35 11:09/M
8 Carol Mitsdarfer Flushing MI 63 219 36:28 11:46/M
9 Jo Royer Flint MI 62 241 38:41 12:29/M
10 Anne Figueroa Davison MI 60 254 40:09 12:57/M
11 Mary Wheelock Flint MI 62 259 41:11 13:17/M
12 Hope McLincha Clio MI 60 269 44:04 14:13/M
13 Kathy Bendall Flushing MI 63 276 47:28 15:19/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Knoodle Davison MI 66 102 27:03 8:44/M
2 Fred Guest Birch Run MI 67 161 32:20 10:26/M
3 Tom Brooks Flint MI 65 197 34:44 11:12/M
4 Douglas White Davison MI 66 210 35:40 11:30/M
5 David Nemitz Flint MI 65 244 39:05 12:36/M
6 Brian Barkey Flint MI 68 247 39:26 12:43/M
7 Thomas Anders Swartz Creek MI 66 266 42:34 13:44/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Wascha Burton MI 69 168 32:45 10:34/M
2 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 68 192 34:24 11:06/M
3 Velma Williams Flint MI 65 196 34:41 11:11/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Keller Lansing MI 72 56 24:22 7:52/M
2 Tom Wascha Burton MI 70 58 24:34 7:55/M
3 Richard Wallen Flushing MI 73 77 25:27 8:13/M
4 Norman Hart Davison MI 71 84 25:59 8:23/M
5 Leonard Block Bay City MI 71 133 30:35 9:52/M
6 Richard Jones Highland MI 70 201 34:57 11:16/M
7 Dennis Scott Toledo OH 70 218 36:21 11:44/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 72 143 31:11 10:04/M
2 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc MI 70 175 33:24 10:46/M
3 Cathy Detman Flint MI 74 185 34:09 11:01/M
4 Mary Ann Moore Lapeer MI 70 212 36:00 11:37/M
5 Judy Decaire Clio MI 70 273 45:57 14:49/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenadine Culver Clio MI 78 272 45:48 14:46/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc MI 81 176 33:24 10:46/M
2 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 81 261 41:34 13:25/M



Female 19 & Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lilly Swartz Fenton MI 6 1 24:20 7:51/M
2 Nicole Adams Swartz Creek MI 14 52 44:11 14:15/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Curtis Wernette Clio MI 20 94 55:08 17:47/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Adams Flint MI 22 51 44:11 14:15/M
2 Lekha Fernandes Flint MI 29 99 1:01:40 19:54/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Haglund Grand Blanc MI 39 40 42:23 13:40/M
2 Ellen Ruddock Flint MI 39 63 46:11 14:54/M
3 Tia Dale Davison MI 38 79 48:57 15:47/M
4 Akilah Shamly Flint MI 39 81 49:46 16:03/M
5 Masharri Rogers Flint MI 39 101 1:05:56 21:16/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Shively Flushing MI 42 3 30:14 9:45/M
2 Kristyne Traver Otisville MI 43 20 36:46 11:52/M
3 Sarah Keyser-Brown Flushing MI 44 58 45:25 14:39/M
4 Paulette Pierson Flint MI 42 87 51:13 16:31/M
5 Teresa Fowler Swartz Creek MI 43 98 1:01:40 19:54/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Finkbeiner Clio MI 49 7 31:25 10:08/M
2 Kevin Brown Flushing MI 48 59 45:26 14:39/M
3 Leslie Havens Flint MI 48 73 47:54 15:27/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Becky Benjamin Swartz Creek MI 48 5 30:47 9:56/M
2 Valerie Easley Flushing MI 47 8 31:37 10:12/M
3 Lori Finkbeiner Clio MI 48 19 36:45 11:51/M
4 Sheila Smith Otisville MI 46 34 41:11 13:17/M
5 Jennifer Mieslik Davison MI 47 39 41:55 13:31/M
6 Jacqueline Donahue Flint MI 48 49 43:58 14:11/M
7 Candy Van Sickle Linden MI 48 69 46:52 15:07/M
8 Melissa Lane Lapeer MI 45 71 47:14 15:14/M
9 Jennifer Havens Flint MI 45 78 48:45 15:44/M
10 Carol Avery Flint MI 47 96 58:52 18:59/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Henderson Flushing MI 52 10 32:15 10:24/M
2 Kraig Webber Davison MI 54 14 35:11 11:21/M
3 Donald Beckwith Flint MI 54 23 37:53 12:13/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MI 50 6 31:12 10:04/M
2 Shelly Huber Montrose MI 53 13 35:08 11:20/M
3 Jane Johnson Flushing MI 51 17 36:31 11:47/M
4 Kim Monroe Davison MI 51 18 36:40 11:50/M
5 Mary Schmier Flint MI 53 26 38:30 12:25/M
6 Denise Udell Fenton MI 52 33 41:02 13:14/M
7 Deanna Verbeck Burton MI 52 42 42:50 13:49/M
8 Pamie Jaques Flint MI 52 47 43:48 14:08/M
9 Diane McDonald Burton MI 51 61 46:06 14:52/M
10 Waniece Smith Grand Blanc MI 54 62 46:11 14:54/M
11 Barbara Hanks Flint MI 50 64 46:35 15:02/M
12 Dawn Kramer Flushing MI 53 65 46:35 15:02/M
13 Barbara Wilson Flint MI 52 67 46:38 15:03/M
14 Teddi Spooner Nashville TN 53 85 50:48 16:23/M
15 Donna Fry Flint MI 53 92 51:57 16:45/M
16 Anita Davis Flushing MI 51 97 58:53 19:00/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Huber Montrose MI 57 2 27:52 8:59/M
2 Brian Martin Grand Blanc MI 56 9 31:53 10:17/M
3 Fred Walker Flint MI 59 25 38:23 12:23/M
4 Bert Ellis Gaines MI 56 66 46:38 15:03/M
5 Tony Degiorgis Flushing MI 59 70 47:13 15:14/M
6 Eric Freedman Flint MI 55 91 51:57 16:45/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynette Heinlein Vassar MI 56 4 30:17 9:46/M
2 Christine Peek Flushing MI 57 28 39:59 12:54/M
3 Lori Dunn-Haley Chesaning MI 57 35 41:12 13:17/M
4 Nancy Boyer Flint MI 55 36 41:15 13:18/M
5 Deborah Wernette Clio MI 57 44 43:26 14:01/M
6 Debra Ester Burton MI 58 54 44:32 14:22/M
7 Charlotte Walker Flint MI 58 55 44:41 14:25/M
8 Cindy Hutchinson Gaines MI 58 75 48:24 15:37/M
9 Judith Marvin Swartz Creek MI 59 83 50:30 16:17/M
10 Toni Stutz North Las Vegas NV 55 84 50:47 16:23/M
11 Debe McCord Flushing MI 59 89 51:28 16:36/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Welch Grand Blanc MI 63 15 36:19 11:43/M
2 Michael Marvin Swartz Creek MI 63 22 37:36 12:08/M
3 Lester Brady Grand Blanc MI 60 27 38:49 12:31/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Topham Mayville MI 60 11 32:18 10:25/M
2 Trish Dewit Grand Blanc MI 61 32 40:47 13:09/M
3 Karen Ivy Davison MI 63 43 42:53 13:50/M
4 Lindabrogerscli Rogers Clio MI 61 45 43:31 14:02/M
5 Hattie Christian Grand Blanc MI 63 50 44:05 14:13/M
6 Janet Lorch Fenton MI 64 68 46:51 15:07/M
7 Karren Crawford Clio MI 61 76 48:25 15:37/M
8 Nancy Mullaly Swartz Creek MI 63 90 51:28 16:36/M
9 Kathleen Custer Flint MI 60 95 56:27 18:13/M
10 Juliet Fernandes Flint MI 60 100 1:05:56 21:16/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Purdy Grand Blanc MI 65 16 36:26 11:45/M
2 John Dewit Grand Blanc MI 68 31 40:47 13:09/M
3 David Ketcham Flint MI 66 37 41:36 13:25/M
4 Robert Chlebnik Goodrich MI 65 53 44:19 14:18/M
5 Ted Watson Flint MI 68 60 46:02 14:51/M
6 Alonzo Norton Mount Morris MI 65 74 48:01 15:29/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Hendrix Davison MI 67 24 38:13 12:20/M
2 Rachel Argue Flint MI 68 29 40:03 12:55/M
3 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek MI 65 30 40:04 12:55/M
4 Goldie Pollard Flint MI 69 41 42:48 13:48/M
5 Judy Mellow Genesee MI 67 48 43:50 14:08/M
6 Aggie Sheerin Fenton MI 69 57 45:12 14:35/M
7 Judy E Ruddock Flushing MI 65 80 49:34 15:59/M
8 Bobbie Alfaro Fenton MI 66 93 52:13 16:51/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buzz Purcell Flint MI 74 12 33:28 10:48/M
2 Wesley Shumpert Flint MI 72 21 37:11 12:00/M
3 John Argue Flint MI 70 56 44:42 14:25/M
4 Bobby Carter Flint MI 72 77 48:34 15:40/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Grace Owosso MI 72 38 41:48 13:29/M
2 Kay Marticio Grand Blanc MI 74 82 50:20 16:14/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carlton Gregory Flint MI 77 86 51:13 16:31/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nanette Brasier Clio MI 76 46 43:31 14:02/M
2 Kay Lennerth Flint MI 76 88 51:24 16:35/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Murphy Flushing MI 82 72 47:14 15:14/M



Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Olivia Kent Tallahassee FL 3268 11 1 F 0-99 8:38 8:38/M
2 Maya Kent Tallahassee FL 3267 9 2 F 0-99 8:39 8:39/M
3 Benji Kramer Swartz Creek MI 3107 8 1 M 0-99 8:47 8:47/M
4 Ian Kramer Swartz Creek MI 3109 7 2 M 0-99 10:17 10:17/M
5 Marcella Jenio Fenton MI 3106 7 3 F 0-99 10:18 10:18/M
6 Gavin Hiler Fenton MI 3269 5 3 M 0-99 10:29 10:29/M
7 Cameron McAall Fenton MI 3147 10 4 M 0-99 10:30 10:30/M
8 Giovani Jenio Fenton MI 3104 5 5 M 0-99 11:03 11:03/M
9 Kandy Jenio Fenton MI 3105 41 4 F 0-99 11:07 11:07/M
10 Mackenzie McCall Fenton MI 3146 7 5 F 0-99 11:07 11:07/M
11 Gabriel Jackson Grand Blanc MI 3120 8 6 M 0-99 11:08 11:08/M
12 Ivy Purdue Fenton MI 3113 8 6 F 0-99 11:10 11:10/M
13 Joshua Jackson Grand Blanc MI 3119 6 7 M 0-99 12:31 12:31/M
14 Brenda Jackson Grand Blanc MI 3121 34 7 F 0-99 12:31 12:31/M
15 Madeline Samborski Howell MI 3115 5 8 F 0-99 12:36 12:36/M
16 Sarah Samborski Howell MI 3116 33 9 F 0-99 12:36 12:36/M
17 Olivia Goss Linden MI 3103 8 10 F 0-99 12:37 12:37/M
18 Lauren Swartz Fenton MI 3117 7 11 F 0-99 12:37 12:37/M
19 Anna Goss Linden MI 3101 35 12 F 0-99 12:50 12:50/M
20 Lucy Goss Linden MI 3102 6 13 F 0-99 12:51 12:51/M
21 Joy Kramer Swartz Creek MI 3110 4 14 F 0-99 13:19 13:19/M
22 Ginger Kramer Swartz Creek MI 3108 35 15 F 0-99 13:19 13:19/M
23 Audrey Hiler Fenton MI 3270 31 16 F 0-99 14:06 14:06/M
24 Shane Heck Grand Blanc MI 3129 35 8 M 0-99 15:27 15:27/M
25 Connor Heck Hamburg MI 3130 7 9 M 0-99 15:27 15:27/M
26 Hilary Purdue Fenton MI 3112 34 17 F 0-99 16:26 16:26/M
27 Kyran Purdue Fenton MI 3114 3 10 M 0-99 16:31 16:31/M
28 Dawson Purdue Fenton MI 3111 6 11 M 0-99 16:43 16:43/M
29 Erin McCall Fenton MI 3148 37 18 F 0-99 19:02 19:02/M
30 Robin Swartz Fenton MI 3118 37 19 F 0-99 19:02 19:02/M

Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.