2013 21st Annual Falcon Run

back to results

Aug. 10, 2013

2013 21st Annual Falcon Run
Dearborn, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services


21st Annual Falcon Run 5K Men
Age Group Results
August 10, 2013
Results Provided by Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Soter Dearborn MI 18 1 15:58 5:09/M
2 Joe Borg Chesterfield MI 32 2 16:35 5:21/M
3 Christopher Naida Livonia MI 28 3 16:36 5:21/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Whittaker Dearborn MI 47 22 19:02 6:08/M
2 Alex Ottoy Saint Clair Shores MI 45 27 19:31 6:18/M
3 Franco Leonardi Dearborn Heights MI 47 30 19:48 6:23/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Mangulabnan Livonia MI 14 23 19:04 6:09/M
2 Drew Posh 13 34 19:54 6:25/M
3 Zac Krauss Livonia MI 14 46 21:00 6:46/M
4 Tanner Kendall Livonia MI 14 51 21:27 6:55/M
5 Michael Kitlinski Livonia MI 14 64 23:16 7:30/M
6 Jake Pappas 13 68 23:38 7:37/M
7 Evan Kenrick Dearborn MI 11 72 24:02 7:45/M
8 Eric Norwood Dearnorn Heights MI 12 77 25:02 8:05/M
9 Brady O'Shea Rochester Hills MI 13 95 27:37 8:55/M
10 Quinn Brick Dearborn MI 12 110 30:00 9:41/M
11 Sean Tracz Dearborn MI 11 115 31:30 10:10/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keenan Jones Livonia MI 16 5 17:19 5:35/M
2 Edward Clifton Northville MI 18 6 17:29 5:38/M
3 Griffin Miller Dearborn MI 17 7 17:30 5:39/M
4 Sam Mousigian Dearborn MI 17 8 17:33 5:40/M
5 Sean Soter Dearborn MI 17 9 17:38 5:41/M
6 David Rose Westland MI 16 12 18:02 5:49/M
7 Evan Oltman Canton MI 16 13 18:11 5:52/M
8 Dane Miller Dearnborn MI 15 14 18:15 5:53/M
9 Ethan Levick Canton MI 18 19 18:45 6:03/M
10 Derek Puishes Livonia MI 18 20 18:46 6:03/M
11 Christopher Sheridan Dearborn MI 16 21 19:01 6:08/M
12 Charles Reinhardt Dearborn MI 17 25 19:18 6:14/M
13 Daniel Mazur Canton MI 15 28 19:40 6:21/M
14 Michael Brichta Dearborn MI 19 29 19:43 6:22/M
15 Matt Mangulabnan Livonia MI 19 31 19:50 6:24/M
16 Caton Hacker Canton MI 18 33 19:53 6:25/M
17 Mike Grawburg Dearborn MI 18 36 20:05 6:29/M
18 Brad Mueller Canton MI 18 37 20:07 6:29/M
19 Andrew Kohn Dearborn MI 15 38 20:14 6:32/M
20 Jimmy Parks Canton MI 19 39 20:17 6:33/M
21 Brian Duskiewicz Livonia MI 18 40 20:22 6:34/M
22 Benjamin Shaw Dearborn MI 17 43 20:25 6:35/M
23 David Totten Dearborn Heights MI 16 45 20:52 6:44/M
24 Dominic Raona Dearborn MI 15 47 21:01 6:47/M
25 Kevin Landwehr Dearborn MI 18 48 21:12 6:50/M
26 Valentine Vena Plymouth MI 15 50 21:20 6:53/M
27 Jacob Depper Dearborn MI 15 55 22:34 7:17/M
28 Ryan Posh Livonia MI 16 56 22:35 7:17/M
29 Brandon Sutton Taylor MI 18 60 22:48 7:21/M
30 Austin Brewis Canton MI 16 61 22:54 7:23/M
31 Matthew Posh 19 62 23:08 7:28/M
32 Collin Kelly Redford MI 17 76 24:45 7:59/M
33 Michael Cosenza Dearborn MI 19 79 25:14 8:08/M
34 John Orischak 17 80 25:17 8:09/M
35 Patrick Berryman Dearborn MI 17 83 25:48 8:19/M
36 Matthew Orischak 15 100 27:53 9:00/M
37 Damon Plasencia Livonia MI 17 103 28:29 9:11/M
38 Finn Newcomb Livonia MI 16 117 31:54 10:17/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Howse Livonia MI 23 4 16:45 5:24/M
2 Stephen Kerr Dearborn MI 22 10 17:52 5:46/M
3 Austin Jones Livonia MI 20 11 17:53 5:46/M
4 Jonathan Szpytman Dearborn MI 20 16 18:36 6:00/M
5 James Waterbury Farmington Hills MI 24 35 20:04 6:28/M
6 Mario Hernandez Novi MI 20 58 22:43 7:20/M
7 Nicholas Posh 20 74 24:30 7:54/M
8 Sam Fioroni 22 121 33:26 10:47/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Lewicki Plymouth MI 27 17 18:40 6:01/M
2 Scott Howse Livonia MI 29 18 18:43 6:02/M
3 Adam Lumley Plymouth MI 26 24 19:13 6:12/M
4 Jon Sandison Dearborn MI 25 26 19:30 6:17/M
5 David Mincel Clawson MI 27 42 20:24 6:35/M
6 Nathan Moseley Allen Park MI 25 71 23:56 7:43/M
7 Kyle Hosler Plymouth MI 28 75 24:34 7:55/M
8 Mike Carpenter Dearborn Heights MI 29 87 26:11 8:27/M
9 John Denis Westland MI 27 89 26:37 8:35/M
10 Kevin Kerr Dearborn MI 25 119 32:32 10:30/M
11 Matthew Simonie Dearborn MI 28 125 34:40 11:11/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Chopp 31 53 22:14 7:10/M
2 Matt Carpenter Dearborn Heights MI 33 59 22:47 7:21/M
3 Jeff Rees Dearborn MI 30 69 23:50 7:41/M
4 Andrew Raupp Dearborn MI 33 73 24:15 7:49/M
5 Jason Varlesi Canton MI 34 81 25:28 8:13/M
6 Eric Haley Ann Arbor MI 33 86 26:11 8:27/M
7 John Tafelski Dearborn MI 33 88 26:12 8:27/M
8 David Simon Canton MI 33 93 27:22 8:50/M
9 Tony Conniff Northville MI 34 105 28:45 9:16/M
10 Kenneth Beak Royal Oak MI 34 107 29:45 9:36/M
11 Dan Cytacki Livonia MI 33 114 31:10 10:03/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Beauchamp Dearborn MI 39 15 18:23 5:56/M
2 Steve Marceno Novi MI 36 44 20:46 6:42/M
3 Patrick Killeen Grosse Pointe MI 37 65 23:19 7:31/M
4 Jon Cartlidge Dearborn Heights MI 39 66 23:27 7:34/M
5 Paul Champoux Dearborn MI 39 98 27:41 8:56/M
6 Raymond Radwan Dearborn MI 39 99 27:48 8:58/M
7 Adam Fovensi Richmond MI 35 112 30:33 9:51/M
8 Brett Bartnick 39 113 31:00 10:00/M
9 Michael Lazorka Wayne MI 38 130 37:16 12:01/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremy Long Dearborn MI 41 49 21:18 6:52/M
2 Scott Mulcahy Chicago IL 42 57 22:35 7:17/M
3 Michael Olivero Ypsilanti MI 41 78 25:05 8:05/M
4 Kevin Bingham Dearborn MI 43 97 27:41 8:56/M
5 Roger Genise Dearborn MI 44 116 31:40 10:13/M
6 Eric Welch Livonia MI 40 123 33:51 10:55/M
7 Jeffrey Watson Dearborn MI 41 131 37:17 12:02/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John McWilliams Dearborn MI 46 82 25:47 8:19/M
2 Peter Roderique Canton MI 49 85 26:00 8:23/M
3 Lew Newcomb Livonia MI 47 102 28:14 9:06/M
4 Hassan Irani Dearborn Heights MI 46 106 29:10 9:25/M
5 Dave Landwehr Dearborn MI 49 111 30:03 9:42/M
6 Mark Kitlinski Livonia MI 46 122 33:48 10:54/M
7 Kevin Culler Dearborn MI 48 127 35:52 11:34/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Hunt Canton MI 52 32 19:52 6:25/M
2 Kurt Schneider Dearborn MI 54 41 20:23 6:35/M
3 Captain America Royal Oak MI 51 52 21:31 6:56/M
4 Paul Michel Bloomfield Twp MI 52 54 22:26 7:14/M
5 Michael Brewis Canton MI 53 63 23:09 7:28/M
6 Joseph Virag Dearborn Heights MI 52 84 25:50 8:20/M
7 Fr James Bilot Dearborn MI 51 91 27:11 8:46/M
8 Joe Mark Dearborn MI 50 92 27:21 8:49/M
9 Ed Wayne Dearborn MI 54 96 27:38 8:55/M
10 Reynold Mirabitur Westland MI 52 104 28:29 9:11/M
11 John Kenrick Dearborn MI 50 108 29:48 9:37/M
12 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights MI 52 124 34:02 10:59/M
13 John Orischak 50 126 34:49 11:14/M
14 Daniel O'Neill Redford MI 52 128 36:07 11:39/M
15 Celestino Mangulabnan Livonia MI 54 135 41:52 13:30/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Behmlander Dearborn MI 59 67 23:37 7:37/M
2 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 56 70 23:51 7:42/M
3 Mark Zalupski Dearborn MI 56 94 27:37 8:55/M
4 David Myers Plymouth MI 56 109 29:58 9:40/M
5 Mark Gardner Dearborn MI 55 133 39:43 12:49/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Budd Livonia MI 61 90 26:46 8:38/M
2 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 62 118 31:57 10:18/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Fedoronko Warren MI 70 101 27:58 9:01/M
2 Art Kitze Ann Arbor MI 74 120 33:09 10:42/M
3 Rex Facca Dearborn MI 74 132 37:58 12:15/M

Male 75 & Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Whalen Ann Arbor MI 81 134 40:35 13:05/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mervin Montante Canton MI 99 129 37:13 12:00/M



21st Annual Falcon Run 5K Women
Age Group Results
August 10, 2013
Results Provided by Race Timing Services

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Brewis Dearborn MI 22 1 18:00 5:48/M
2 Michelle Kerr Dearborn MI 19 2 19:16 6:13/M
3 Katy Vanegmond Grosse Pointe Woods MI 19 3 20:23 6:35/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen O'Shea Rochester Hills MI 50 29 25:02 8:05/M
2 Mariann Hejka-Nelson Dearborn MI 50 37 26:33 8:34/M
3 Maureen Staunton-Rea Dearborn MI 46 40 26:50 8:39/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Iaquaniello Plymouth MI 14 8 21:04 6:48/M
2 Natalie Jablonski Dearborn MI 13 22 23:48 7:41/M
3 Adeline Meyers Dearborn Heights MI 12 23 23:49 7:41/M
4 Sarah Grawburg Dearborn MI 13 25 23:55 7:43/M
5 Ella Lawson Dearborn MI 13 39 26:42 8:37/M
6 Kelsey O'Brien Westland MI 14 44 27:05 8:44/M
7 Mary Ann Gass Dearborn MI 14 47 27:17 8:48/M
8 Madison Hall Dearborn MI 12 48 27:18 8:48/M
9 Allison Meyers Dearborn Heights MI 9 52 27:47 8:58/M
10 Suzanne Irani Dearborn Heights MI 13 59 29:09 9:24/M
11 Mariah Berryman Dearborn MI 14 63 30:06 9:43/M
12 Lily Newcomb Livonia MI 14 64 30:57 9:59/M
13 Brandie Sakulidis Lincoln Park MI 13 67 31:17 10:05/M
14 Ava Rea Dearborn MI 10 68 31:18 10:06/M
15 Isabella Genise Dearborn MI 11 70 31:38 10:12/M
16 Devin Denning Wayne MI 13 80 33:15 10:44/M
17 Eden Metzger Taylor MI 13 83 34:22 11:05/M
18 Kathleen Van Antwerp Dearborn MI 13 85 36:07 11:39/M
19 Caterina Rea Dearborn MI 13 88 36:23 11:44/M
20 Claudia Rea Dearborn MI 12 89 36:24 11:45/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Douglas Livonia MI 15 4 20:54 6:45/M
2 Jackie White 16 5 20:55 6:45/M
3 Andrea Bodary New Boston MI 16 6 20:58 6:46/M
4 Ellayna Iaquaniello Plymouth MI 16 7 21:01 6:47/M
5 Natalie Schaefer Grosse Pointe Farms MI 17 9 21:25 6:55/M
6 Amber Castorano Allen Park MI 15 11 21:58 7:05/M
7 Haley Divis Dearborn MI 15 12 22:00 7:06/M
8 Sammy Soter Dearborn MI 15 14 22:29 7:15/M
9 Clare Whittaker Dearborn MI 15 18 22:59 7:25/M
10 Stephanie Norwood Dearborn Heights MI 17 19 23:45 7:40/M
11 Kasey Schock Dearborn MI 15 21 23:48 7:41/M
12 Casey Boik Garden City MI 18 26 24:07 7:47/M
13 Mary Kate Abraham Dearborn MI 15 28 25:01 8:04/M
14 Melanie Mark Dearborn MI 17 33 25:40 8:17/M
15 Hailey Zacharski Southgate MI 17 35 26:01 8:24/M
16 Mary Beuckelaere Dearborn MI 16 38 26:40 8:36/M
17 Hannah Moore Taylor MI 17 42 26:55 8:41/M
18 Stephanie Mitchell Dearborn MI 17 45 27:11 8:46/M
19 Melissa Nelson Dearborn MI 17 49 27:19 8:49/M
20 Addison Merem Canton MI 16 51 27:41 8:56/M
21 Amanda Pokryfky Dearborn MI 15 53 27:52 8:59/M
22 Andrea Wickens Livonia MI 17 54 28:29 9:11/M
23 Meaghan Landwehr Dearborn MI 15 62 30:01 9:41/M
24 Emily Grawburg Dearborn MI 19 75 32:33 10:30/M
25 Erin Wright Westland MI 19 76 32:33 10:30/M
26 Abbie Welch Milford MI 17 81 33:50 10:55/M
27 Rachel O'Neill Redford MI 17 86 36:08 11:39/M
28 Caroline Heise Dearborn MI 15 92 38:15 12:20/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Allen Southfield MI 20 10 21:35 6:58/M
2 Melissa Mack Dearborn MI 20 17 22:58 7:25/M
3 Arianna Leonardi Dearborn Heights MI 20 24 23:50 7:41/M
4 Diana Ferraiuolo Allen Park MI 20 30 25:07 8:06/M
5 Amanda Lewandowski Allen Park MI 23 32 25:30 8:14/M
6 Michelle Hosler Plymouth MI 24 34 25:44 8:18/M
7 Alex Mirabitur Westland MI 22 36 26:21 8:30/M
8 Katherine Virag Dearborn Heights MI 23 46 27:16 8:48/M
9 Jillian Fenaiudio Allen Park MI 23 72 32:04 10:21/M
10 Sarah Bachleda Rochester Hills MI 21 73 32:25 10:27/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Sheremet Northville MI 25 55 28:30 9:12/M
2 Elisabeth Utter Northville MI 27 78 33:05 10:40/M
3 Meghan Simonie Dearborn MI 27 84 34:40 11:11/M
4 Rebecca Bridgnanan Dearborn MI 27 94 40:30 13:04/M
5 Ellina Raupp Novi MI 25 95 47:01 15:10/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Chopp 32 13 22:13 7:10/M
2 Lindsey Gallo Dearborn Heights MI 31 15 22:42 7:19/M
3 Jennifer Moore Dearborn MI 30 16 22:54 7:23/M
4 Andrea Swierlik Dearborn MI 30 27 25:00 8:04/M
5 Tammy Hess Dearborn Heights MI 31 31 25:16 8:09/M
6 Kristy Conniff Northville MI 31 56 28:39 9:15/M
7 Kim Sims Farmington Hills MI 33 57 28:42 9:15/M
8 Erin Keyser Berkley MI 31 58 28:49 9:18/M
9 Jessica Kurzym Sterling Heights MI 34 66 31:12 10:04/M
10 Lucia Meehan Dearborn MI 32 90 36:38 11:49/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Carpenter Dearborn MI 36 20 23:46 7:40/M
2 Holly Olson Redford MI 35 41 26:52 8:40/M
3 Lesley Bartnick Dearborn MI 37 65 31:00 10:00/M
4 Christine Petty Lincoln Park MI 38 74 32:29 10:29/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Norwood Dearborn Heights MI 44 69 31:32 10:10/M
2 Joyce Mueller Mason OH 42 82 34:11 11:02/M
3 Tonya Thomas Westland MI 40 87 36:10 11:40/M
4 Amy Gencarelli Dearborn MI 41 93 39:22 12:42/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Castelvetere Farmington Hills MI 48 43 27:02 8:43/M
2 Tracy Cosenza Dearborn MI 47 61 29:59 9:40/M
3 Katherine Dawson Dearborn MI 45 77 32:42 10:33/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Zalupski Dearborn MI 53 50 27:26 8:51/M
2 Valerie Michel Bloomfield Twp MI 52 60 29:50 9:37/M
3 Colleen Virag Dearborn Heights MI 52 71 31:48 10:15/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josephine Raupp Detroit MI 58 96 47:01 15:10/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marilyn Robanz Ann Arbor MI 70 91 38:11 12:19/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Pierce Ann Arbor MI 99 79 33:06 10:41/M