2013 Run 2 Remember

back to results

Aug. 11, 2013

2013 Run 2 Remember
Bloomfield Hills, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.



Run 2 Remember 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 11, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Jenkins Bloomfield Hills MI 14 9 20:47 6:41/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Jenkins Bloomfield Hills MI 11 33 24:14 7:48/M
2 Katherine Thoma Bloomfield Hills MI 13 57 28:41 9:13/M
3 Mara Sabin Bloomfield Hills MI 12 83 37:04 11:55/M
4 Ani Winkler West Bloomfield MI 10 85 43:21 13:56/M
5 Franziska Winkler West Bloomfield MI 09 95 48:25 15:34/M
6 Caroline Tuohy Bloomfield Hills MI 14 99 49:00 15:45/M
7 Celeste Meisel West Bloomfield MI 10 103 50:33 16:15/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Babineau West Bloomfield MI 16 15 21:27 6:54/M
2 Giovanna Leone Bloomfield Hills MI 15 17 21:48 7:01/M
3 Niki Krear Bloomfield Hills MI 15 26 23:22 7:31/M
4 Lexi Keiter Bloomfield Hills MI 18 38 25:15 8:07/M
5 Eve Sherlain Bloomfield Hills MI 18 40 25:48 8:18/M
6 Paige Sambor Bloomfield Hills MI 18 42 25:55 8:20/M
7 Mackenzie Stephans West Bloomfield MI 16 45 26:23 8:29/M
8 Rachel Stain Bloomfield Hills MI 16 53 28:23 9:08/M
9 Olivia Atto Bloomfield Hills MI 16 54 28:23 9:08/M
10 Maria Rousseva West Bloomfield MI 15 55 28:29 9:10/M
11 Allison Tuohy Bloomfield Hills MI 16 76 34:00 10:56/M
12 Kelley Montgomery Bloomfield Hills MI 18 100 49:41 15:59/M
13 Erica Schulz Bloomfield Hills MI 18 101 49:45 16:00/M
14 Madeline Rohr Bloomfield Hills MI 18 102 49:46 16:00/M
15 Nayla Sater Bloomfield Hills MI 18 105 50:42 16:18/M
16 Olivia Keener Bloomfield Hills MI 16 108 51:40 16:37/M
17 Brittney Bach West Bloomfield MI 15 111 52:30 16:53/M
18 Jessica Lavine Franklin MI 17 119 57:02 18:20/M
19 Leslie Alter West Bloomfield MI 18 130 59:38 19:10/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Fishman Bloomfield Hills MI 22 43 26:01 8:22/M
2 Carolyn Alter West Bloomfield MI 22 62 29:44 9:34/M
3 Kristen Suchoniei Northville MI 21 67 32:27 10:26/M
4 Courtney Catcho West Bloomfield MI 20 68 32:27 10:26/M
5 Rachael Karhoff Lansing MI 21 69 32:27 10:26/M
6 Alexandra Pierce Birmingham MI 20 73 33:25 10:45/M
7 Brigid Bresnihan Farmington MI 24 98 48:56 15:44/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Sofen West Bloomfield MI 27 27 23:23 7:31/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Meyers Southfield MI 34 44 26:11 8:25/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Parsell Troy MI 35 22 22:45 7:19/M
2 Jennifer Kaschner Birmingham MI 36 34 24:18 7:49/M
3 Robyn Jenkins Bloomfield Hills MI 38 37 25:10 8:06/M
4 April Timms Bloomfield Hills MI 36 121 57:07 18:22/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Hoover West Bloomfield MI 42 61 29:32 9:30/M
2 Christina Farinola Carter West Bloomfield MI 42 72 32:37 10:29/M
3 Dana Marquez Franklin MI 40 81 36:57 11:53/M
4 Christina Hermmitt Keego Harbor MI 43 93 48:03 15:27/M
5 Nicole Winkler West Bloomfield MI 41 104 50:38 16:17/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Krear Bloomfield Hills MI 48 49 28:06 9:02/M
2 Laurie Sabin Bloomfield Hills MI 46 78 34:34 11:07/M
3 Kris Hastings Bloomfield Hills MI 46 107 51:01 16:24/M
4 Ann Gray Walled Lake MI 46 114 52:58 17:02/M
5 Stacey Tuohy Bloomfield Hills MI 45 116 54:50 17:38/M
6 Susan Deacon Livonia MI 49 125 58:20 18:45/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggy Romiseh Bloomfield Hills MI 51 52 28:22 9:07/M
2 Debbie Wrotslavsky Southfield MI 52 59 29:27 9:28/M
3 Janet Montgomery Bloomfield Hills MI 53 65 31:56 10:16/M
4 Nancy Catcho West Bloomfield MI 54 70 32:32 10:28/M
5 Marsha Billes Keego Harbor MI 50 89 46:38 15:00/M
6 Ahlam Kassab Commerce Twp. MI 54 90 47:09 15:10/M
7 Leslie Fishman Bloomfield Hills MI 54 91 47:16 15:12/M
8 Jennifer Williams Bloomfield Hills MI 50 92 48:01 15:26/M
9 Diane Slinger Farmington MI 54 109 52:14 16:48/M
10 Katharine Hilliard Sterling Heights MI 52 110 52:15 16:48/M
11 Eppy MacKsoud Farmington MI 54 113 52:57 17:02/M
12 Nada Nofar Farmington MI 54 115 54:06 17:24/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Hagopian Dearborn Heights MI 56 80 36:49 11:50/M
2 Geri Bresnihan Farmington MI 55 97 48:55 15:44/M
3 Denise Tobin West Bloomfield MI 57 127 59:02 18:59/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda MacLake Grosse Pointe MI 63 63 30:15 9:44/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Lossia Bloomfield Hills MI 65 96 48:49 15:42/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Lopatin West Bloomfield MI 99 66 32:19 10:23/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin Herrmann West Bloomfield MI 16 1 18:11 5:51/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Tremont Bloomfield Hills MI 13 4 19:51 6:23/M
2 Dany Kaedbey Canton MI 14 5 20:22 6:33/M
3 Ryan Herrmann West Bloomfield MI 14 6 20:25 6:34/M
4 Finnley MacKillop Bloomfield Hills MI 14 8 20:46 6:41/M
5 Will Threlkeld Bloomfield Hills MI 14 13 21:05 6:47/M
6 Blake Segel West Bloomfield MI 14 21 22:36 7:16/M
7 Alex Krear Bloomfield Hills MI 13 35 25:05 8:04/M
8 Rany Makarem Canton MI 14 39 25:35 8:14/M
9 Ryan Waldman Bloomfield Hills MI 14 41 25:52 8:19/M
10 Connor Baggett West Bloomfield MI 07 60 29:32 9:30/M
11 Johne Taylor Fraser MI 13 64 30:23 9:46/M
12 Cristian Carter West Bloomfield MI 7 71 32:37 10:29/M
13 Barry Sabin Bloomfield Hills MI 10 74 33:41 10:50/M
14 Leo Sabin Bloomfield Hills MI 13 75 33:42 10:50/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Coe White Lake MI 16 2 18:13 5:51/M
2 Jad Makarem Canton MI 16 3 18:36 5:59/M
3 Stone Zhang Bloomfield Hills MI 15 7 20:28 6:35/M
4 Joshua Thelen Bloomfield Hills MI 16 10 20:48 6:41/M
5 Nicolas Rabah Bloomfield Hills MI 18 14 21:11 6:49/M
6 John Redman III Clarkston MI 19 16 21:38 6:57/M
7 Robert Koerner Bloomfield Hills MI 15 19 22:30 7:14/M
8 Joshua Richter Bloomfield Hills MI 16 20 22:35 7:16/M
9 Lake Majestic Bloomfield Hills MI 17 24 23:06 7:26/M
10 Noah Sherbin Drayton Plains MI 15 25 23:20 7:30/M
11 Gerrit Chota West Bloomfield MI 19 28 23:26 7:32/M
12 Brent Harrison Glen Cove NY 19 29 23:43 7:38/M
13 Michael Gawlik Bloomfield Hills MI 18 30 24:04 7:44/M
14 Kevin Alaen Bloomfield Hills MI 17 31 24:05 7:45/M
15 Max Threlkeld Bloomfield Hills MI 15 32 24:05 7:45/M
16 Nick Bredeson Bloomfield Hills MI 18 46 26:44 8:36/M
17 Michael Kunz Bloomfield Hills MI 15 48 27:27 8:50/M
18 Mo Rabaa West Bloomfield MI 18 50 28:13 9:04/M
19 Shaun Bach West Bloomfield MI 15 84 43:01 13:50/M
20 Jonathan Bach West Bloomfield MI 17 88 46:07 14:50/M
21 Daniel Peters Bloomfield Hills MI 18 106 50:43 16:18/M
22 Griffin Williams Bloomfield Hills MI 19 122 57:15 18:25/M
23 Jeremy Fishman Bloomfield Hills MI 19 123 57:15 18:25/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Jones Waterford MI 33 79 35:43 11:29/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Timms Bloomfield Hills MI 36 120 57:07 18:22/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Tuohy Bloomfield Hills MI 44 77 34:12 11:00/M
2 Bernhard Winkler West Bloomfield MI 40 86 43:28 13:59/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brael Sabin Bloomfield Hills MI 46 82 37:02 11:54/M
2 Kevin Deacon Livonia MI 48 124 57:50 18:36/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 51 11 20:53 6:43/M
2 Mike Koerner Bloomfield Hills MI 52 12 20:53 6:43/M
3 Matt O'Mara Bloomfield Hills MI 52 23 22:46 7:19/M
4 Andrew Raine Bloomfield Hills MI 51 47 27:07 8:43/M
5 Bruce Berndt Farmington MI 54 51 28:17 9:06/M
6 Graham William Bloomfield Hills MI 50 94 48:10 15:29/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ted Farmer Bloomfield Hills MI 57 36 25:07 8:05/M
2 Eric Harabadian Dearborn Heights MI 56 87 46:03 14:48/M
3 Nick Suszko Sterling Heights MI 56 112 52:54 17:01/M
4 Richard Ocho West Bloomfield MI 58 117 55:49 17:57/M
5 David Bach West Bloomfield MI 57 126 58:37 18:51/M
6 Eddie Catcho West Bloomfield MI 56 128 59:02 18:59/M
7 Michael Tobin West Bloomfield MI 59 129 59:16 19:03/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Thelen Bloomfield Hills MI 99 18 22:13 7:09/M
2 Unknown Participant 99 56 28:35 9:11/M
3 Hunter Lopatin West Bloomfield MI 99 58 28:46 9:15/M
4 Mike Theilon Waterford MI 99 118 56:06 18:02/M

Check out our 2013 Run 2 Remember Coverage Page