2013 Run Thru Hell

back to results

Aug. 10, 2013

2013 Run Thru Hell
Pinckney, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


10 MILE AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 793 Matthew Folk Perrysburg 37 53:00 5:18

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 330 Kelsie Schwartz Grosse Pointe 17 1:05:31 6:34

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 831 Paul Aufdemberge Redford 48 58:09 5:49

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 299 Mary Beth Reader Bloomfield 44 1:08:32 6:52

***************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER ****************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 15 Paul Bapst Jr Hanover 57 1:08:48 6:53

***************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER ****************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 120 403 Jean Weishaar Plymouth 51 1:19:55 8:00

****************** MALE SENIOR MASTERS WINNER ******************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 59 800 Bruce Seguin Harrison Township 62 1:12:17 7:14

****************** FEMLE SENIOR MASTERS WINNER ******************
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 106 268 Donna Olson Southgate 63 1:18:07 7:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 409 Anthony Wohlfeil Monroe 14 1:03:02 6:19
2 49 336 Adam Skidmore Riverview 14 1:09:43 6:59
3 123 128 Levi Grandstaff East Lansing 14 1:20:07 8:01
4 186 282 Alex Petlichkoff Dearborn 13 1:26:27 8:39
5 192 415 Noah Zakarian Dearborn 14 1:26:56 8:42
6 258 60 Timmy Ciboro I.I. Toledo 8 1:34:07 9:25


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 111 184 Lauren Kaliszewski Rochester Hills 13 1:18:43 7:53
2 219 388 Kaitlin Vanderyacht Kentwood 14 1:30:08 9:01
3 252 68 Mariah Cornelius Pinckney 13 1:33:04 9:19
4 260 59 Timyah Ciboro Toledo 6 1:34:08 9:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 261 Taylor Neely Ann Arbor 19 56:26 5:39
2 18 225 Hunter Machus Bronson 18 1:02:50 6:17
3 21 27 Lucas Bowman Waterford 18 1:03:49 6:23
4 24 254 Ryan Mooney Troy 16 1:04:44 6:29
5 26 804 Tristan Falkelman Walled Lake 16 1:05:05 6:31
6 27 83 Noah Dawn Monroe 15 1:05:09 6:31
7 33 732 Matt Cosby Bronson 17 1:06:32 6:40
8 35 31 Sean Brady Monroe 17 1:06:47 6:41
9 37 361 Kurt Swaton Marshall 17 1:07:59 6:48
10 44 754 Caleb McGuire Bronson 19 1:09:00 6:54
11 47 769 Davis Smith Whitmore Lake 18 1:09:26 6:57
12 51 811 Steven Wiltse Onondaga 17 1:11:12 7:08
13 54 71 Michael Cox Pinckney 18 1:11:46 7:11
14 60 372 August Tierney Marshall 17 1:12:52 7:18
15 61 349 Ryan Squanda Waterford 19 1:12:55 7:18
16 74 275 Matthew Pahl Canton 16 1:14:18 7:26
17 91 292 Ryan Publiski Carleton 16 1:16:41 7:41
18 93 837 Troy Davis Leslie 15 1:16:47 7:41
19 125 748 Justin Keller Leslie 17 1:20:21 8:03
20 165 323 Adam Russell La Salle 17 1:24:21 8:27
21 201 211 Alex Lambert Troy 16 1:28:09 8:49
22 203 32 Thomas Brandys Monroe 16 1:28:52 8:54
23 346 119 Kurt Geishert Monroe 16 1:44:12 10:26
24 359 343 Hunter Smith Monroe 15 1:46:21 10:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 46 134 Miranda Haas Pinckney 19 1:09:23 6:57
2 79 316 Alicia Roney Waldron 15 1:15:00 7:30
3 97 313 Tea Romanowski Hudson 15 1:17:18 7:44
4 136 86 Riley Delben Monroe 16 1:21:34 8:10
5 146 832 Rachel Selina Pinckney 18 1:22:50 8:17
6 175 52 Andrea Cerullo Pinckney 19 1:25:37 8:34
7 208 198 Kyrsten King Ney 18 1:29:24 8:57
8 216 224 Sloane Lynch Monroe 15 1:30:02 9:01
9 217 93 Hailey Dicarlo Monroe 17 1:30:03 9:01
10 279 394 Emily Wallingford Bellevue 19 1:35:46 9:35
11 296 129 Myles Grandstaff East Lansing 16 1:37:13 9:44
12 305 29 Kelsie Boyer Monroe 16 1:38:29 9:51
13 377 773 Katie Spalding Quincy 15 1:48:38 10:52
14 378 47 Olivia Carman Coldwater 15 1:48:40 10:52
15 379 790 Nickole Loomis Quincy 15 1:48:42 10:53


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 148 Taylor Heath Hanover 21 54:05 5:25
2 3 265 Chad Norton Walled Lake 21 54:31 5:28
3 4 765 Enock Rono Midland 21 54:33 5:28
4 5 744 Luke Hickman Midland 20 54:40 5:28
5 6 279 Tanner Pesonen Whitmore Lake 21 54:43 5:29
6 7 788 Matt Van Egmond Grosse Pointe 22 55:29 5:33
7 8 262 Martin Nelkie Ferndale 21 55:32 5:34
8 11 764 Marcus Rogers Howell 21 56:28 5:39
9 32 266 Sean O'Brien South Lyon 22 1:06:18 6:38
10 84 771 Joe Smith Trenton 24 1:15:30 7:33
11 160 199 Benjamin Kirk Adrian 21 1:24:13 8:26
12 210 18 Martin Bell Eaton Rapids 23 1:29:31 8:58
13 261 57 Esten Ciboro Toledo 24 1:34:08 9:25
14 362 98 Zachary Downer Mi 24 1:46:36 10:40
15 394 308 Graeme Robson Kingsville 23 1:53:11 11:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 52 419 Beth Zimpfer Lansing 22 1:11:16 7:08
2 63 280 Audrey Peters Wyandotte 21 1:13:08 7:19
3 71 738 Lindsey Gakenheimer Ann Arbor 22 1:14:01 7:25
4 89 377 Tiffany Trapp Jackson 20 1:16:26 7:39
5 134 42 Samantha Byrnes Lake City 21 1:21:28 8:09
6 158 124 Erica Goeltzenleuchter Findlay 21 1:24:04 8:25
7 171 173 Erika Jensen Pinckney 22 1:24:58 8:30
8 178 779 Samantha Viola Clinton Township 23 1:26:03 8:37
9 209 304 Samatha Rhodes Ney 20 1:29:29 8:57
10 232 404 Robyn Whalen Howell 23 1:31:09 9:07
11 251 174 Alexzanda Johnson Scottville 20 1:33:02 9:19
12 256 77 Tierney Czartoski Sherwood 20 1:33:57 9:24
13 294 74 Allison Cullen Ypsilanti 23 1:36:51 9:42
14 313 353 Kayelynn Stead Lansing 21 1:39:04 9:55
15 318 178 Stephanie Johnson Troy 21 1:39:26 9:57
16 322 207 Rachel Krzyske Carleton 20 1:39:57 10:00
17 330 183 Rachel Kain Canton 23 1:41:32 10:10
18 333 340 Erin Smigielski Sterling Heights 22 1:42:32 10:16
19 355 135 Alexis Hailey Lansing 23 1:45:42 10:35
20 370 43 Blake Cady Howell 24 1:47:25 10:45
21 382 99 Emily Doyle Freeland 21 1:49:53 11:00
22 399 154 Ashli Hogan Sterling Heights 24 1:55:23 11:33


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 139 Chris Hammer Salt Lake City 27 57:58 5:48
2 14 762 Andrew Porinsky Dexter 28 58:56 5:54
3 16 108 Nicholas Fisher Grand Rapids 28 59:36 5:58
4 25 761 David Pietrangelo Auburn Hills 27 1:04:57 6:30
5 43 212 Michael Lambert Oregon 25 1:08:57 6:54
6 45 721 Nicholas Apling Toledo 29 1:09:20 6:56
7 58 36 Mark Brown Laramie 29 1:12:13 7:14
8 70 116 Jake Gaecke Green Bay 27 1:13:57 7:24
9 77 375 Aaron Towers Fayette 27 1:14:33 7:28
10 95 200 Brad Kloha Mount Pleasant 29 1:17:04 7:43
11 114 346 Travis Smith Columbus 25 1:19:21 7:57
12 151 237 Derek Mason Fenton 28 1:23:03 8:19
13 167 125 Benjamin Goodlett Detroit 27 1:24:41 8:29
14 173 735 Michael Downing Maumee 25 1:25:07 8:31
15 187 327 J. Schalk Carleton 29 1:26:29 8:39
16 215 348 Matt Snyder Kalamazoo 27 1:29:58 9:00
17 235 338 Thomas Sligh Toledo 25 1:31:38 9:10
18 257 25 Daniel Borener Canton 27 1:34:01 9:25
19 301 48 Zachary Carman Oxford 26 1:37:25 9:45
20 337 758 Nathan Mills Warren 27 1:42:48 10:17
21 339 62 Brandon Clark Kalamazoo 27 1:42:55 10:18
22 386 111 Clayton Franks Perrysburg 27 1:50:15 11:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 67 189 Angela Kasten Davison 27 1:13:42 7:23
2 99 138 Amy Hammer Salt Lake City 25 1:17:23 7:45
3 107 197 Karen Killian Bryon 28 1:18:24 7:51
4 195 782 Sarah Werk Taylor 28 1:27:13 8:44
5 234 117 Lauren Gaecke Green Bay 29 1:31:11 9:08
6 245 205 Anna Kramer Lansing 26 1:32:18 9:14
7 291 288 Rachel Powers Ann Arbor 25 1:36:44 9:41
8 299 218 Ruth Lincoln 25 1:37:18 9:44
9 323 41 Jennifer Butch Bay City 28 1:39:58 10:00
10 329 123 Jess Glass Whitmore Lake 28 1:41:26 10:09
11 341 306 Gabby Risner Los Angeles 29 1:43:49 10:23
12 380 88 Gina Dembinski Indianapolis 25 1:49:02 10:55
13 384 163 Jennifer Hug Ann Arbor 26 1:49:53 11:00
14 388 806 Colleen Donnelly Whitmore Lake 26 1:51:32 11:10
15 390 328 Raechel Scholz Kalamazoo 29 1:52:04 11:13
16 391 40 Ann Brzezniak Kalamazoo 28 1:52:04 11:13
17 403 402 Rhiana Wegner Detroit 28 1:56:33 11:40
18 417 102 Brandy Falkenberg New Boston 28 2:02:19 12:14
19 429 61 Melissa Cieply Rossford 27 2:08:19 12:50
20 436 103 Kathryn Feistel Dearborn 27 2:23:03 14:19
21 437 112 Rachel Franks Perrysburg 27 2:27:33 14:46


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 833 Adam Dohm Saint Paul 30 55:50 5:35
2 23 44 Jonathan Cain Des Plaines 31 1:04:04 6:25
3 30 358 Rick Straughen Rochester 32 1:05:57 6:36
4 31 381 T J Tuttamore Pemberville 34 1:06:18 6:38
5 68 130 Rickie Greiner Clyde 31 1:13:46 7:23
6 69 187 Chris Kapanowski Southgate 33 1:13:50 7:23
7 80 164 Mark Imasa Royal Oak 34 1:15:03 7:31
8 130 285 Gabriel Polley Whitmore Lake 32 1:20:43 8:05
9 142 395 Jonathan Walsh Rossford 30 1:22:12 8:14
10 144 322 Stephen Rumple Birmingham 31 1:22:21 8:14
11 152 296 James Ranta Birmingham 32 1:23:08 8:19
12 161 216 Matt Latchaw Ada 34 1:24:15 8:26
13 164 335 Carl Siggett Jr. Belleville 31 1:24:20 8:26
14 198 246 Jacob Meyers Adrian 34 1:27:53 8:48
15 269 727 Edward Brink St. Clair Shores 31 1:35:02 9:31
16 272 759 Tim Misiak Clinton Twp. 32 1:35:04 9:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 48 838 Katie Singer Detroit 33 1:09:28 6:57
2 81 188 Stephanie Kapanowski Southgate 34 1:15:11 7:32
3 88 137 Stefanie Hamm Superior Twp 31 1:16:15 7:38
4 116 222 Nicole Lubaway Waterford 30 1:19:40 7:58
5 147 379 Ashley Truan Novi 30 1:22:52 8:18
6 185 778 Jessica Uher Ann Arbor 32 1:26:24 8:39
7 197 195 Sarah Kennedy Ann Arbor 32 1:27:39 8:46
8 220 406 Rebekah Williams Three Rivers 32 1:30:09 9:01
9 241 46 Mayra Cardenas Coldwater 30 1:32:00 9:12
10 254 291 Amanda Prince South Lyon 33 1:33:41 9:23
11 255 239 Valerie McCarthy Trenton 33 1:33:47 9:23
12 293 325 Sara Sanchez Wakefield 34 1:36:51 9:42
13 312 318 Cassandra Roupe New Boston 34 1:39:01 9:55
14 325 69 Jen Cornell Ypsilanti 30 1:40:28 10:03
15 375 719 Rachel Sabourin Howell 33 1:48:19 10:50
16 376 334 Amanda Siggett Belleville 31 1:48:34 10:52
17 385 24 Jill Blust Webberville 32 1:50:00 11:00
18 406 132 Lisa Guitar Taylor 34 1:57:27 11:45
19 411 263 Katie Newton Holland 31 1:59:00 11:54
20 416 283 Allison Piippo Ypsilanti 31 2:01:53 12:12
21 424 84 Robin De Bruyne Hartland 31 2:05:34 12:34


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 791 John Gilbert Fremont 37 58:58 5:54
2 17 220 Shane Logan Clarkston 35 1:00:00 6:00
3 20 213 Dustin Lamvermeyer Bloomville 37 1:03:26 6:21
4 40 104 James Felton III Saginaw 37 1:08:38 6:52
5 73 364 Jack Taeff Monroe 38 1:14:11 7:26
6 82 413 Al Yuzon Ferndale 38 1:15:15 7:32
7 90 256 Scott Mullan Maumee 36 1:16:29 7:39
8 98 320 Damian Ruesnik Three Rivers 38 1:17:19 7:44
9 109 171 Burke Jenkins Detroit 37 1:18:35 7:52
10 110 249 Joshua Mietelski Dexter 36 1:18:42 7:53
11 122 312 Joe Rogers Howell 37 1:20:01 8:01
12 138 390 Dave Vangel Dearborn 36 1:21:41 8:11
13 139 378 Adam Trott Jackson 35 1:21:46 8:11
14 170 307 Mark Ritter Madison Heights 37 1:24:55 8:30
15 206 17 Danny Becher Defiance 36 1:29:06 8:55
16 240 12 Brandon Baker Temperance 39 1:31:41 9:11
17 248 281 Richard Peters Defiance 35 1:32:35 9:16
18 262 332 Billy Shellenbarger Royal Oak 38 1:34:10 9:25
19 263 115 Chris Fryer Wixom 36 1:34:25 9:27
20 281 179 Todd Johnson Scottville 39 1:36:03 9:37
21 286 356 Jason Stewart California 39 1:36:18 9:38
22 324 157 Jared Hopkins Northville 39 1:40:21 10:03
23 335 170 Sunila Jayaraj Grand Blanc 35 1:42:33 10:16
24 396 284 Caleb Poirier Ann Arbor 37 1:53:49 11:23
25 425 420 Hans Zipfel Defiance 39 2:07:27 12:45


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 105 97 Danielle Doctor Jackson 35 1:17:43 7:47
2 119 315 Trina Romanowski Hudson 36 1:19:53 8:00
3 124 114 Kathy Fry Grosse Pointe 39 1:20:13 8:02
4 132 273 Nicole Ozimek Taylor 39 1:20:47 8:05
5 148 774 Jane Spetoskey Berkley 35 1:22:54 8:18
6 149 269 Christi O'Neil Brooklyn 38 1:22:55 8:18
7 163 293 Katie Quinn St. Clair Shores 36 1:24:19 8:26
8 179 96 Crissy Dochoda Jackson 39 1:26:04 8:37
9 181 245 Zoe Metro Ypsilanti 38 1:26:05 8:37
10 230 229 Dana Mannor Howell 38 1:30:51 9:06
11 236 755 Amber McNew Taylor 37 1:31:38 9:10
12 264 73 Michelle Crouch Vicksburg 39 1:34:26 9:27
13 267 380 Sandra Turner Coldwater 39 1:34:41 9:29
14 273 359 Kelly Suess Farmington Hills 36 1:35:10 9:31
15 310 180 Amanda Jones Fenton 37 1:38:59 9:54
16 317 767 Tulani Ruffin Dallas 38 1:39:24 9:57
17 340 22 Beth Blanchard Commerce Twp. 37 1:43:36 10:22
18 356 405 Kristi White Howell 37 1:45:46 10:35
19 364 290 Nicole Preece Howell 35 1:46:40 10:40
20 365 311 Irici Rodriguez Grand Ledge 37 1:46:52 10:42
21 366 366 Carrie Tansy Lansing 36 1:46:53 10:42
22 368 9 Christine Anthony Bloomfield Hills 38 1:47:06 10:43
23 407 264 Andrea Nixon Kalamazoo 35 1:57:47 11:47
24 414 319 Christie Ruesink Three Rivers 37 2:01:17 12:08
25 415 743 Stacey Hartman Mendon 35 2:01:17 12:08
26 420 720 Carole Adams Redford 38 2:03:36 12:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 807 Brian Jones Burton 41 1:03:55 6:24
2 34 82 Patrick Daugherty Livonia 41 1:06:39 6:40
3 38 757 Loren Miller Macomb 44 1:08:16 6:50
4 50 156 Jon Honig Bloomfield 41 1:10:43 7:05
5 57 160 David Hovarter Marshall 44 1:12:01 7:13
6 118 244 Jason Menth Grosse Pointe Woo 43 1:19:52 8:00
7 129 270 Tim O'Neil Brooklyn 42 1:20:32 8:04
8 135 159 Lance Horwath Hudson 40 1:21:33 8:10
9 137 259 Jim Mydloski Lincoln Park 42 1:21:35 8:10
10 174 235 Joaquim Martins Ann Arbor 41 1:25:35 8:34
11 243 795 Dion Clark Fowlerville 42 1:32:06 9:13
12 253 414 Joel Yuzon Royal Oak 44 1:33:31 9:22
13 278 7 Robert Amico Brighton 43 1:35:45 9:35
14 287 242 Michael McNeil Marshall 43 1:36:22 9:39
15 307 231 John Martin Grosse Pointe Woo 40 1:38:40 9:52
16 311 80 Floyd Daoust Whitmore Lake 42 1:39:00 9:54
17 328 21 Bradley Black Kalamazoo 43 1:41:18 10:08
18 373 232 Phillip Martin Marshall 44 1:47:53 10:48
19 426 109 Roy Flores Toledo 43 2:07:28 12:45
20 431 278 Dean Perigo Burton 42 2:09:26 12:57


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 53 324 Marcy Sacks Albion 43 1:11:36 7:10
2 113 34 Angie Brown Riverview 43 1:19:07 7:55
3 127 56 Nicole Chubb Dearborn 41 1:20:23 8:03
4 131 168 Tammy Jarema Brighton 44 1:20:46 8:05
5 143 64 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills 41 1:22:15 8:14
6 172 331 Heidi Shade Whitehouse 42 1:25:05 8:31
7 180 208 Amy Krzyzanowski Plymouth 44 1:26:05 8:37
8 221 760 Marcy Newman West Bloomfield 44 1:30:16 9:02
9 223 223 Erika Lusky West Bloomfield 41 1:30:17 9:02
10 229 243 Mary Meister Potterville 41 1:30:41 9:05
11 238 81 Denise Dashner Temperance 43 1:31:38 9:10
12 242 37 Cathy Brubaker Concord 44 1:32:04 9:13
13 249 8 Cheryl Anderson Pinckney 40 1:32:36 9:16
14 277 6 Kathy Rivet Amico Brighton 44 1:35:45 9:35
15 282 177 Krista Johnson Scottville 40 1:36:05 9:37
16 289 411 Nell Wysong New Boston 44 1:36:30 9:39
17 290 295 Laura Raney Lyons 44 1:36:32 9:40
18 292 756 Katie Meyers Dearborn Heights 42 1:36:51 9:41
19 306 120 Maija George Clinton Twp 40 1:38:39 9:52
20 326 106 Dyna Fisher Colon 44 1:40:41 10:05
21 361 196 Lisa Kerr Grand Blanc 41 1:46:28 10:39
22 374 30 Lisa Brady Farmington Hills 40 1:48:17 10:50
23 389 131 Ellen Groff Royal Oak 42 1:51:57 11:12
24 398 317 Margaret Rost Lansing 41 1:54:45 11:29
25 400 250 Jennifer Miller Montrose 42 1:55:26 11:33
26 402 85 Michelle Delaporte Holly 44 1:55:39 11:34
27 410 126 Jennifer Graber Three Rivers 40 1:58:59 11:54
28 422 70 Sue Cornell Swartz Creek 44 2:04:36 12:28
29 428 10 Rebecca Arnell-Mellott Flint 40 2:07:50 12:47
30 435 144 Amy Harris Augusta 40 2:20:45 14:05


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 29 841 Dave Peterson Farmington 47 1:05:47 6:35
2 36 792 John Kolesar Fremont 47 1:06:54 6:42
3 42 169 Tom Jarema Brighton 47 1:08:54 6:54
4 62 341 Curtis Smith Lansing 49 1:13:05 7:19
5 65 150 Gerry Hermann Westland 47 1:13:33 7:22
6 76 794 Jonathan Hill Temperance 49 1:14:28 7:27
7 85 258 Patrick Murphy Saint Clair Shore 48 1:15:31 7:34
8 87 274 Eric Pahl Canton 45 1:15:48 7:35
9 92 286 David Potter Jr New Boston 48 1:16:45 7:41
10 94 230 Michael Marlow Livonia 49 1:16:53 7:42
11 96 162 Mark Huber Farmington Hills 45 1:17:16 7:44
12 101 155 Dan Homer Haslett 45 1:17:38 7:46
13 102 247 Steve Miazgowicz Lambertville 49 1:17:40 7:46
14 112 337 David Skidmore Riverview 45 1:18:52 7:54
15 117 333 Tom Siberski White Lake 45 1:19:48 7:59
16 153 234 Elmer Martinez Ann Arbor 45 1:23:10 8:19
17 177 840 Tim Gallagher Northville 48 1:25:57 8:36
18 189 814 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woo 46 1:26:42 8:41
19 211 194 Paul Kelly Traverse City 49 1:29:36 8:58
20 224 298 Karl Rausch Farmington Hills 46 1:30:21 9:03
21 284 87 Tony Deleonabreu Richland 49 1:36:10 9:37
22 304 175 Daniel Johnson Troy 48 1:38:12 9:50
23 342 745 Brian Hodge Canton 49 1:44:05 10:25
24 347 90 Sachin Desai Grand Blanc 47 1:44:37 10:28
25 357 113 Don Frega Royal Oak 45 1:45:58 10:36
26 358 227 Greg Malinowski Royal Oak 45 1:46:16 10:38
27 383 100 Jim Doyle Freeland 49 1:49:53 11:00


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 66 167 Lemon James Westland 48 1:13:34 7:22
2 72 391 Pamela Walker South Lyon 45 1:14:04 7:25
3 83 209 Gayle Kuipers Holland 48 1:15:26 7:33
4 140 79 Nancy Damm Ann Arbor 46 1:21:48 8:11
5 159 185 Lori Kaliszewski Rochester Hills 47 1:24:13 8:26
6 169 722 Anne Baird Stockbridge 46 1:24:44 8:29
7 182 271 Ann O'Neill Troy 45 1:26:07 8:37
8 190 376 Cheryl Trapp Jackson 48 1:26:47 8:41
9 207 153 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich 49 1:29:22 8:57
10 218 389 Pam Vanderyacht Kentwood 47 1:30:07 9:01
11 222 221 Lisa Lopatin West Bloomfield 49 1:30:17 9:02
12 250 121 Ellen Gillespie Clarklake 46 1:32:41 9:17
13 268 734 Arlene Degutis Ann Arbor 48 1:34:53 9:30
14 285 78 Linda Daily Marshall 46 1:36:16 9:38
15 288 763 Linda Risner Flat Rock 46 1:36:23 9:39
16 297 310 Linda Rock Granger 49 1:37:15 9:44
17 298 396 Stephanie Walsh Niles 45 1:37:15 9:44
18 308 110 Raquel Fournier Saint Clair Shore 45 1:38:40 9:52
19 319 350 Tammy Stadler Flushing 45 1:39:47 9:59
20 321 122 Jackie Giusti South Lyon 46 1:39:56 10:00
21 327 53 Lynda Charow Saint Clair Shore 47 1:40:57 10:06
22 334 300 Kathleen Reiber Chesterfield Twp 48 1:42:33 10:16
23 336 118 April Gasbarre Gregory 46 1:42:41 10:17
24 338 39 Jocelyn Brumwell Grand Blanc 45 1:42:52 10:18
25 343 67 Sheri Cormier Grand Blanc 48 1:44:08 10:25
26 369 158 Shana Horan Ann Arbor 47 1:47:15 10:44
27 381 301 Darlene Reimann Troy 49 1:49:03 10:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 56 360 Karl Suni Lansing 52 1:12:00 7:12
2 64 228 Dave Mann Detroit 52 1:13:23 7:21
3 75 147 Jeffrey Heath Hanover 52 1:14:24 7:27
4 78 13 Jon Baker Millbury 54 1:14:47 7:29
5 103 385 Richard Ustick Livonia 53 1:17:42 7:47
6 104 5 Stu Allen Davison 53 1:17:43 7:47
7 108 11 David Bach Ann Arbor 54 1:18:34 7:52
8 115 351 Scott Stafford Northville 54 1:19:39 7:58
9 157 329 David Schultz Livonia 54 1:23:49 8:23
10 166 65 Chris Collins Ann Arbor 51 1:24:30 8:27
11 184 303 Matthew Reimann Troy 50 1:26:18 8:38
12 188 54 Will Chiola Dearborn Heights 54 1:26:35 8:40
13 212 741 Angelo Guarano Farmington Hills 50 1:29:37 8:58
14 214 217 John Letourneau East Lansing 54 1:29:43 8:59
15 239 386 Domingo Valadez Temperance 54 1:31:39 9:10
16 265 152 Richard Hilliard Grand Blanc 54 1:34:27 9:27
17 270 294 Daniel Rajkovich South Lyon 51 1:35:02 9:31
18 283 870 Jim Zittell Waterford 50 1:36:08 9:37
19 349 215 Luther Latchaw Laingsburg 52 1:44:59 10:30
20 395 309 Thomas Robson Kingsville 52 1:53:11 11:20
21 397 803 Steve Schneider Saint Johns 50 1:54:45 11:29
22 408 725 Bruce Berndt Farmington Hills 54 1:58:20 11:50


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 141 835 Kelly Jewell Toledo 54 1:22:10 8:13
2 155 4 Shelia Allen Davison 50 1:23:45 8:23
3 162 345 Sandy Smith Davisburg 53 1:24:16 8:26
4 176 387 Regina Valentini Farmington Hills 51 1:25:55 8:36
5 193 233 Teresa Martin Freeland 54 1:27:03 8:43
6 231 142 Barbara Hanes Albion 50 1:31:03 9:07
7 244 369 Laura Taylor Charlevoix 52 1:32:18 9:14
8 246 186 Judith Kalpin Royal Oak 53 1:32:27 9:15
9 280 737 Sara Figueroa Fraser 53 1:35:47 9:35
10 295 297 Debbie Ratliff Brighton 54 1:37:12 9:44
11 300 382 Maureen Tyler Dexter 53 1:37:24 9:45
12 348 412 Wanda Yenkel Commerce Township 52 1:44:46 10:29
13 354 151 Kristina Hilliard Grand Blanc 53 1:45:30 10:33
14 360 143 Kristen Hansen Swartz Creek 53 1:46:24 10:39
15 371 384 Lise Urbaczewski Canton 51 1:47:41 10:47
16 372 38 Laurie Brubaker Three Rivers 50 1:47:49 10:47
17 392 357 Cheryl Strange-Laetsch Grass Lake 54 1:52:58 11:18
18 393 410 Dawn Wyatt Mendon 51 1:53:08 11:19
19 434 321 Denise Rumler Leslie 54 2:17:12 13:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 55 214 Joe Lasher Kimball Township 56 1:11:47 7:11
2 86 107 Lawrence Fisher Grand Rapids 58 1:15:46 7:35
3 126 133 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp 56 1:20:22 8:03
4 128 241 Michael McGuire Westland 59 1:20:25 8:03
5 133 2 Thomas Adams Byron 55 1:21:05 8:07
6 145 751 Jim Lortie Toledo 55 1:22:35 8:16
7 154 416 Tom Zeimet Ann Arbor 58 1:23:45 8:23
8 183 383 Woody Tyler Dexter 55 1:26:17 8:38
9 196 182 John Joss Holt 58 1:27:32 8:46
10 204 146 Jon Hayes Richmond 58 1:28:55 8:54
11 213 16 David Bastien Dearborn Heights 55 1:29:41 8:59
12 227 367 Bill Tapper Toledo 55 1:30:37 9:04
13 316 260 Jerry Myers Flint 59 1:39:15 9:56
14 345 165 Mike Imig Lapeer 59 1:44:10 10:25
15 409 28 Charles Boyd Grand Blanc 56 1:58:54 11:54
16 413 342 Don Smith Franklin 58 2:01:14 12:08


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 202 166 Sue Imig Lapeer 55 1:28:34 8:52
2 205 63 Kathleen Clark Fraser 56 1:28:58 8:54
3 225 202 Nancy Knoll Warren 57 1:30:25 9:03
4 237 72 Sheri Crosswhite Coleman 56 1:31:38 9:10
5 275 94 Jane Dignet-Smith Franklin 56 1:35:20 9:32
6 367 45 Ruth Cantor Flint 58 1:47:03 10:43
7 401 777 Dianne Thiel-Harris Fenton 59 1:55:33 11:34
8 404 203 Debra Knust Brighton 56 1:57:22 11:45
9 418 368 Denise Tatman Westland 59 2:02:44 12:17
10 419 190 Vickie Kegerreis Tecumseh 55 2:02:52 12:18
11 427 347 Conchita Snuverink Pinckney 56 2:07:40 12:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 100 393 Dave Wallingford Bellevue 60 1:17:36 7:46
2 121 49 Ron Carpenter Hudson 63 1:19:56 8:00
3 150 251 Steve Miller Eaton Rapids 61 1:22:58 8:18
4 156 257 Mike Murphy Burton 62 1:23:47 8:23
5 168 181 Thomas Joseph Ann Arbor 60 1:24:43 8:29
6 191 717 Robin Pearce New Hudson 60 1:26:50 8:41
7 194 362 Thomas Swientek Okemos 61 1:27:13 8:44
8 259 339 David Sliwinski Newport 61 1:34:08 9:25
9 274 363 Scott Szumanski Trenton 60 1:35:19 9:32
10 315 105 Jerry Fergason South Bend 61 1:39:14 9:56
11 320 370 Carl Thompson Clio 63 1:39:50 9:59
12 352 868 Bill Sparling Kimball Township 63 1:45:07 10:31
13 363 66 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield 60 1:46:37 10:40
14 412 76 Clinton Cunningham Pinckney 60 2:00:16 12:02
15 438 407 Loren Winn Pinckney 61 2:41:16 16:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 233 418 Maggy Higgins Zidar Pontiac 63 1:31:10 9:07
2 303 89 Dona Derossett Otisville 61 1:38:03 9:49
3 332 371 Marie Thompson Clio 63 1:42:06 10:13
4 351 507 Dawn Homer Haslett 61 1:45:03 10:31
5 405 55 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich 60 1:57:25 11:45
6 421 33 Lorene Bronner Frankenmuth 61 2:04:19 12:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 199 204 Irvin Kontowsky Coldwater 65 1:27:55 8:48
2 226 287 Dave Potter Sr. Howell 66 1:30:32 9:04
3 266 136 John Haley Shepherd 67 1:34:29 9:27
4 271 397 John Walton Williamston 66 1:35:04 9:31
5 276 206 Jim Kruse Port Huron 69 1:35:25 9:33
6 302 524 Ed King Whitmore Lake 65 1:37:42 9:47
7 344 770 Hayden Smith Albion 65 1:44:08 10:25
8 423 145 John Hayes Williiamston 69 2:05:29 12:33


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 350 26 Nina Bovio Ann Arbor 67 1:45:00 10:30
2 433 365 Karen Tambornini Troy 65 2:12:18 13:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 228 192 Bill Keller Lansing 72 1:30:40 9:04
2 247 392 Richard Wallen Flushing 73 1:32:29 9:15
3 309 326 David Scarlin Redford 71 1:38:45 9:53
4 331 193 Richard Keller Rochester 70 1:41:56 10:12
5 353 23 Leonard Block Bay City 71 1:45:13 10:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 432 398 Gretchen Warwick Adrian 71 2:10:20 13:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 200 801 Peter Polidori Franklin 75 1:28:07 8:49
2 387 252 Larry Mishler Plymouth 76 1:51:17 11:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 430 276 Cleo Pawlyn Warren 78 2:09:01 12:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 314 267 Bill Olsen Warren 81 1:39:12 9:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 98
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 98
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====



4.8 MILE RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 797 Caleb Hess Henderson 17 28:04 5:51

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 705 Stephanie Sherman Sylvania 15 31:51 6:39

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 429 Joe Baker Millbury 51 30:52 6:26

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 47 546 Joan Mathews Maumee 56 36:19 7:34

MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 526 Thomas Kleman Temperance 52 33:32 7:00

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 119 638 Katrina Stewart Gregory 54 43:18 9:02

MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 600 John Reed Parma 62 35:15 7:21

FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 162 467 Jude Dokianos Utica 60 45:48 9:33


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 428 Alan Baird Stockbridge 14 31:21 6:32
2 22 776 Ryan Talbott Whitmore Lake 14 33:37 7:01
3 23 515 Aaron Jarema Brighton 14 33:38 7:01
4 26 492 Andrew Garza Saginaw 13 34:07 7:07
5 30 781 Alex Welch Ann Arbor 13 34:49 7:16
6 66 516 Zachary Jenkins Monroe 14 38:11 7:58
7 67 564 Mitchell Moore Monroe 13 38:12 7:58
8 80 574 Charlie O'Neill Troy 14 39:42 8:17
9 81 750 Noah Leong Troy 14 39:49 8:18
10 83 640 Brett Swaton Marshall 11 39:54 8:19
11 94 440 Joe Blanchard Marshall 14 41:20 8:37
12 110 839 Kevin Jones Troy 14 42:34 8:52
13 148 643 Luke Thiel Haslett 10 44:59 9:23
14 216 617 Oliver Scoles Monroe 10 51:01 10:38
15 249 654 Trey Tuttamore Pemberville 11 53:29 11:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 500 Maddie Haas Pinckney 14 34:56 7:17
2 33 683 Katty Genson Bowling Green 14 35:13 7:21
3 46 775 Catherine Stone Pinckney 14 36:17 7:34
4 48 730 Mackenzie Carano Howell 14 36:20 7:35
5 54 682 Michelle Dray Sylvania 14 37:01 7:43
6 74 736 Jessica Eddings Whitmore Lake 14 39:14 8:11
7 124 555 Kasey McLaughlin Monroe 14 43:33 9:05
8 138 567 Morgan Mydloski Monroe 12 44:31 9:17
9 139 615 Kathryn Scoles Monroe 12 44:31 9:17
10 185 439 Elly Blanchard Marshall 10 47:45 9:57
11 204 523 Emma Kimble Monroe 14 50:10 10:27
12 240 691 Kayla Kucway Sylvania 14 52:59 11:03


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 569 John Niska Whitmore Lake 17 28:32 5:57
2 3 796 Austin Wicker Whitmore Lake 15 28:45 6:00
3 4 789 Jeffrey Dunagin Walled Lake 15 29:03 6:04
4 5 660 Ryne Weisenberger Pinckney 17 29:29 6:09
5 7 502 Nick Hartstang Whitmore Lake 16 30:02 6:16
6 8 504 Aaron Heath Hanover 15 30:17 6:19
7 9 445 Josh Bostwick Brighton 15 30:29 6:21
8 11 672 Ben Yates Livonia 18 30:52 6:26
9 13 149 Weston Herman Ceresco 16 31:24 6:33
10 14 614 Chase Schweyer Pinckney 16 31:27 6:33
11 17 766 Kyle Rudolph Perrysburg 15 31:47 6:38
12 20 508 Quinn Hovarter Marshall 17 33:22 6:57
13 29 491 Alex Garza Saginaw 18 34:42 7:14
14 32 470 Mitchell Dumoulin Monroe 15 35:12 7:20
15 41 605 Ben Rowley Pinckney 17 35:59 7:30
16 60 161 Stuart Murch Marshall 19 37:51 7:53
17 61 563 Garrett Moore Monroe 15 37:58 7:55
18 63 577 Matthew Orchard Perrysburg 15 38:03 7:56
19 70 620 Brandon Shrigley Kitchener 18 38:36 8:03
20 90 630 Josiah Smith Herriman 18 40:59 8:33
21 91 631 Levi Smith Herriman 16 40:59 8:33
22 99 594 Carmen Phipps Troy 15 42:10 8:48
23 103 497 Jerett Godeke Antwerp 16 42:20 8:49
24 221 471 Andrew Dupuis Marshall 16 51:24 10:43


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 707 Bridget Smythe Toledo 17 35:15 7:21
2 36 704 Erin Schaefer Sylvania 16 35:15 7:21
3 37 693 Torey Loeb Toledo 17 35:19 7:22
4 38 689 Samantha Hill Temperance 16 35:20 7:22
5 49 713 Alexa Urbanski Toledo 16 36:38 7:38
6 50 703 Jillian Schaefer Sylvania 15 36:39 7:39
7 56 710 Maria Spihazze Toledo 16 37:21 7:47
8 57 694 Michelle Lorrie Toledo 17 37:22 7:47
9 58 684 Maureen Hack Toledo 17 37:23 7:48
10 65 678 Camille Bratton Bowling Green 16 38:10 7:58
11 68 695 Jenna Mattas Perrysburg 16 38:14 7:58
12 82 709 Quinn Sobieszczanski Holland 16 39:52 8:19
13 85 715 Molly Walton Perrysburg 15 40:16 8:24
14 88 716 Audrey Wimberly 15 40:53 8:32
15 101 688 Abigail Hernandez Oregon 16 42:17 8:49
16 102 714 Mallory Vild Toledo 17 42:19 8:49
17 106 639 Rebecca Sutherland Pinckney 15 42:27 8:51
18 107 700 Meghan O'Brien Sylvania 17 42:28 8:51
19 112 698 Nora Mollenkoph Toledo 16 42:45 8:55
20 113 578 Sarah Orchard Perrysburg 16 42:54 8:57
21 115 441 Molly Blanchard Marshall 17 43:05 8:59
22 116 478 Madyson Farris Monroe 15 43:07 8:59
23 121 590 Megan Peruski Monroe 15 43:27 9:04
24 129 711 Maggie Sugg Delta 16 43:53 9:09
25 130 585 Megan Pahl Canton 17 43:54 9:09
26 131 541 Ashley Luoma Howell 15 43:58 9:10
27 132 623 Nicole Shrigley Kitchener 15 44:04 9:11
28 135 696 Lauren McMicking Troy 17 44:18 9:14
29 146 556 Rachel McMurphy Kalamazoo 15 44:45 9:20
30 151 675 Lindsey Zawacki Monroe 15 45:06 9:24
31 152 708 Maddie Smith Toledo 15 45:08 9:25
32 156 665 Carrie Wielfaert Britton 16 45:35 9:30
33 157 646 Morgan Tilley Britton 16 45:35 9:30
34 159 649 Sidney Towalski Monroe 15 45:40 9:31
35 164 666 Megan Wielfaert Britton 15 45:52 9:34
36 167 602 Rachel Renou Troy 16 46:15 9:39
37 169 498 Kristy Godley Ithaca 16 46:19 9:39
38 171 449 Madeline Chafin Wake Forest 17 46:28 9:41
39 172 451 Jessica Conrad Monroe 16 46:31 9:42
40 183 679 Caroline Crescehzo Sylvania 15 47:38 9:56
41 187 685 Julia Harb Sylvania 15 47:53 9:59
42 190 686 Samia Harb Sylvania 17 48:04 10:01
43 196 509 Isis Hughes-Mohney Kalamazoo 15 48:58 10:13
44 199 673 Alexa Zakarian Dearborn 18 49:18 10:17
45 230 495 Gabrielle Glinski Southgate 15 52:10 10:52
46 242 712 Caroline Thornburg Perrysburg 17 53:13 11:06
47 269 479 Kaitlyn Favreau Monroe 16 57:28 11:59
48 291 680 Emily Currier Toledo 16 1:04:00 13:20
49 318 488 Elisabeth Gamble Plymouth 18 1:23:29 17:24


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 537 Zachary Livingston Auburn Hills 22 35:28 7:24
2 55 629 Daniel Smith Ada 20 37:15 7:46
3 62 810 Brandyn Hoag Okemos 20 37:58 7:55
4 114 465 Steven Dibble Toledo 21 43:01 8:58
5 322 718 Kyle Hampton Mendon 22 1:33:02 19:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 499 Misty Godley Ithaca 20 33:44 7:02
2 43 580 Katie O'Reilly Maumee 20 36:03 7:31
3 45 681 Sierra De Groff Toledo 22 36:12 7:33
4 93 496 Alexis Godeke Antwerp 21 41:14 8:36
5 136 661 Jane Wells Fenton 23 44:23 9:15
6 141 447 Rebecca Caywood Rockford 22 44:35 9:18
7 143 487 Emma Furnival Jackson 21 44:37 9:18
8 278 533 Alyssa Lautzenhiser Howell 22 1:01:58 12:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 584 Travis Owen Pleasant Lake 29 34:16 7:09
2 69 830 Warren Killian Bryan 28 38:15 7:58
3 73 438 Nicholas Blackburn Brighton 26 39:07 8:09
4 84 812 Quincy Schultz Commerce Township 28 40:15 8:24
5 89 482 Mike Fischer Allen Park 29 40:56 8:32
6 104 636 Kyle Stevens Defiance 25 42:22 8:50
7 109 740 Scott Gittins Ann Arbor 26 42:33 8:52
8 303 538 David Livingston III Auburn Hills 26 1:10:40 14:44


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 699 Boo Neany Oregon 29 34:35 7:13
2 86 608 Sarah Russell Howell 28 40:20 8:25
3 100 542 Lindsey Mahlmeister Brighton 28 42:15 8:48
4 120 514 Meghan Jacokes Williamston 25 43:24 9:03
5 134 723 Bonnie Bauman Dexter 28 44:08 9:12
6 144 435 Rebecca Bell Eaton Rapids 25 44:39 9:19
7 165 772 Megan Smith Plymouth 27 46:15 9:39
8 170 627 Anna Sleator Somerville 29 46:22 9:40
9 174 662 Tonya Wells Fowlerville 27 46:39 9:43
10 178 494 Christina Glinski Southgate 25 47:01 9:48
11 189 532 Krista Latta Laramie 26 47:56 10:00
12 208 618 Kate Shaffer Ann Arbor 29 50:28 10:31
13 228 692 Amanda Lloyd Grand Blanc 27 51:45 10:47
14 248 444 Jane Blount Lansing 25 53:25 11:08
15 263 726 Nicole Bogusky East Lansing 25 56:00 11:40
16 293 565 Katie Mulligan South Lyon 25 1:04:39 13:29
17 300 611 Emily Schalk Carleton 27 1:08:52 14:21
18 304 425 Krystal Allie Flint 29 1:11:10 14:50
19 309 587 Elizabeth Patchel Saginaw 26 1:14:32 15:32
20 312 522 Schellen Kidd Flint 29 1:16:33 15:57
21 316 433 Rondalee Beardslee New Lothrop 27 1:22:51 17:16
22 323 560 Melissa Meyer Ann Arbor 29 1:34:21 19:40
23 324 503 Tesa Hatfield Ann Arbor 28 1:34:22 19:40
24 325 628 Alisha Sligh Toledo 27 1:40:20 20:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 836 Randy Andrews Brooklyn 34 30:01 6:16
2 16 612 Brad Schmidt Kalamazoo 30 31:46 6:37
3 19 458 Aaron Decker Coldwater 32 33:14 6:56
4 40 768 Christopher Smith Plymouth 30 35:31 7:24
5 42 808 Christopher Kirchner Onsted 31 36:03 7:31
6 72 787 Thomas Samataro Macomb 34 39:02 8:08
7 75 809 Axel England Onsted 32 39:18 8:12
8 92 724 John Bauman Dexter 32 41:00 8:33
9 118 481 Jonathan Ferguson East Lansing 32 43:14 9:01
10 184 477 Sean Erwin Essexville 30 47:38 9:56
11 201 650 Ian Trott Jackson 32 49:38 10:21
12 214 457 Phil Davie South Lyon 31 50:47 10:35


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 97 613 Zyna Schmidt Kalamazoo 30 41:41 8:41
2 123 424 Jennifer Allen Haslett 32 43:31 9:04
3 188 474 Kelley Ellis Allen Park 34 47:55 9:59
4 202 653 Janelle Tuttamore Pemberville 34 49:42 10:22
5 210 598 Angela Ransom Dexter 34 50:29 10:32
6 212 651 Valerie Trott Jackson 34 50:39 10:33
7 213 456 Christine Davie South Lyon 30 50:47 10:35
8 275 519 Laura Kazlauskas Brighton 30 1:00:41 12:39
9 279 570 Brande Nogafsky Fowlerville 30 1:01:58 12:55
10 280 749 Lana Krolikowski Ann Arbor 33 1:02:05 12:56
11 311 659 Elizabeth Walsh Rossford 30 1:15:12 15:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 95 667 Sean Williams Ann Arbor 36 41:20 8:37
2 154 475 Andrew Ellis, Jr. Allen Park 36 45:21 9:27
3 217 616 Mark Scoles Monroe 37 51:02 10:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 79 548 Nicolle Mattila Pinckney 38 39:37 8:16
2 161 625 Christy Skrine Waterford 37 45:45 9:32
3 166 442 Heather Blosser Flat Rock 35 46:15 9:39
4 200 431 Julie Barth Pinckney 39 49:26 10:18
5 209 553 Kimberly McGuire Brighton 35 50:29 10:31
6 211 586 Erin Paradise Grosse Pointe 39 50:38 10:33
7 215 536 Paulette Lenart Allen Park 37 51:01 10:38
8 218 557 Tammy McMurphy Kalamazoo 37 51:09 10:40
9 219 452 Carly Cossins 39 51:22 10:42
10 229 635 Shelly Stempfle Ferndale 37 51:47 10:48
11 246 603 Michele Risner-Lenards Jackson 35 53:19 11:07
12 247 576 Heather Orchard Parma 35 53:20 11:07
13 251 466 Joleen Diehl Swartz Creek 37 53:32 11:10
14 257 671 Dianne Wyper New Lothrop 36 54:55 11:27
15 272 549 Elizabeth Mayfield Bay City 35 58:57 12:17
16 281 511 Jessica Hustoles Rochester Hills 37 1:02:06 12:57
17 308 510 Greta Hundertmark Ypsilanti 38 1:12:28 15:06
18 310 588 Karla Pattterson Chesaning 38 1:14:39 15:34
19 320 462 Jennifer Dennison Waterford 37 1:23:38 17:26


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 589 Lonnie Peiffer Parma 41 31:44 6:37
2 59 561 Craig Michaels Flat Rock 43 37:27 7:48
3 78 731 Matthew Chubb Dearborn 44 39:37 8:16
4 108 568 Scott Nelson Howell 41 42:29 8:51
5 182 597 P. Marvin Pustinger Milford 40 47:25 9:53
6 194 521 Scott Kerr Grand Blanc 43 48:32 10:07
7 244 373 Mike Tilley Mt. Clemens 44 53:16 11:06
8 253 485 Steve Fox Howell 44 53:45 11:12
9 255 550 Kirk McCardell Novi 44 54:18 11:19
10 289 434 Thomas Beedy Charlotte 42 1:03:57 13:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 147 834 Nicolle Smith Toledo 42 44:57 9:22
2 149 644 Mary Thiel Haslett 44 44:59 9:23
3 163 783 Chong Yi-Miller Macomb 42 45:51 9:34
4 175 453 Jeannette Cuda West Bloomfield 40 46:44 9:44
5 186 592 Carol Phelps Royal Oak 44 47:52 9:59
6 203 601 Hillery Reeves Flat Rock 44 49:54 10:24
7 207 619 Kristin Shively Flushing 42 50:25 10:31
8 222 422 Amy Affelt Oak Park 42 51:24 10:43
9 223 430 Tara Baker Temperance 40 51:26 10:43
10 231 545 Christine Martin Seymour 41 52:10 10:52
11 245 540 Kimberly Lorincz Mount Clemens 44 53:16 11:06
12 259 486 Tricia Fox Howell 44 55:12 11:30
13 264 423 Jen Allen Dearborn 40 56:09 11:42
14 273 582 Tami Osborne Williamston 41 59:28 12:24
15 277 469 Elizabeth Dukes Wake Forest 42 1:00:59 12:43
16 284 798 Janie Quinn 43 1:03:01 13:08
17 298 663 Jennifer Whang Ellicott City 41 1:08:35 14:18
18 307 525 Sherri Kings Onsted 42 1:12:26 15:06
19 326 455 Emily Daoust Whitmore Lake 40 1:41:23 21:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 25 484 John Fox Dexter 47 33:48 7:03
2 76 805 David Fackelman Walled Lake 47 39:23 8:13
3 96 780 Mike Ward Howell 46 41:29 8:39
4 105 593 Chris Phelps Royal Oak 45 42:22 8:50
5 155 483 Dan Flis Livonia 46 45:29 9:29
6 179 535 Dan Lederman Clarkston 46 47:09 9:50
7 181 490 Jeffrey Gapp White Lake 45 47:18 9:52
8 192 733 Todd Cressman Saint Johns 49 48:24 10:05
9 225 729 Christian Canzano Brighton 46 51:32 10:45
10 239 746 Charles Hughes Howell 46 52:50 11:01


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 64 604 Kristina Rockman Holland 45 38:07 7:57
2 117 621 Candy Shrigley Kitchener 46 43:14 9:01
3 145 634 Barbara Stafford Northville 46 44:43 9:19
4 153 785 Joan Livingston Novi 49 45:18 9:27
5 158 512 Pam Jacobson Jackson 49 45:36 9:30
6 224 401 Barbara Weathers Fowlerville 48 51:27 10:44
7 232 436 Beth Best Tecumseh 49 52:10 10:52
8 238 624 Jodi Siberski White Lake 46 52:41 10:59
9 241 753 Brenda McAden Lakeland 48 53:08 11:04
10 243 552 Mary Kay McDermid Howell 49 53:13 11:06
11 252 473 Valerie Easley Flushing 47 53:41 11:11
12 258 505 Mary Hecksel-Perkins Lansing 49 55:08 11:30
13 265 543 Anna Manko Novi 46 56:18 11:44
14 315 813 Ethel Miller Linwood 47 1:19:47 16:38
15 317 489 Kim Gamble Plymouth 46 1:23:29 17:24
16 319 534 Aimee Lederman Clarkston 45 1:23:37 17:26
17 321 558 Shelly Meldrum Williamston 48 1:23:38 17:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 71 427 Joe Astrologo Jr Red Wing 53 38:39 8:03
2 87 622 Ed Shrigley Kitchener 50 40:22 8:25
3 122 513 Bradley Jacokes Williamston 52 43:27 9:04
4 126 656 Brian Walker Bowling Green 50 43:35 9:05
5 127 446 Craig Brooks Columbiaville 52 43:40 9:06
6 140 493 Steven Garza Saginaw 50 44:32 9:17
7 173 572 John O'Brien Royal Oak 52 46:38 9:43
8 195 591 Rob Pettigrew Saline 50 48:40 10:09
9 205 641 David Taylor Charlevoix 53 50:12 10:28
10 220 551 Kenneth McClish Leonidas 52 51:23 10:43
11 226 610 Larry Sawyer Goshen 51 51:40 10:46
12 256 518 Thomas Kakos Dearborn 53 54:26 11:21
13 262 539 David Livingston Jr Auburn Hills 53 55:58 11:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 133 674 Michele Zakarian Dearborn 51 44:05 9:11
2 137 432 Lori Bastien Dearborn Heights 53 44:25 9:16
3 191 562 Elaine Miller St. Johns 51 48:23 10:05
4 193 728 Patricia Burnett Holt 50 48:28 10:06
5 227 464 Dawn Deschutter Troy 51 51:43 10:47
6 254 255 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 50 53:46 11:12


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 77 579 Edward O'Reilly Maumee 59 39:28 8:14
2 125 599 Manohar Ratnam Toledo 56 43:34 9:05
3 128 670 Dave Wrobel Lake Orion 56 43:46 9:07
4 142 869 Joe Evans Ypsilanti 59 44:35 9:18
5 160 448 Tim Caywood Rockford 57 45:41 9:32
6 168 531 Dave Lambert Troy 59 46:16 9:39
7 176 544 Deacon Marlatt Mulliken 56 46:44 9:45
8 235 443 Robert Blosser Flat Rock 55 52:16 10:54
9 283 527 Jack Kovalski Tecumseh 55 1:02:45 13:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 270 573 Charlene Odom New Hudson 56 57:40 12:01
2 271 520 Deborah Keith Waterford 57 58:32 12:12
3 286 566 Brenda Murphy Taylor 58 1:03:23 13:13
4 290 528 Leslie Kovalski Tecumseh 58 1:03:57 13:20
5 295 472 Nancy Durance Davison 59 1:04:57 13:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 44 352 Darryl Stanbrough Oak Park 61 36:05 7:32
2 111 609 Grant Ruttinger Grosse Pointe Woo 62 42:36 8:53
3 150 668 Gilbert Wilson Toledo 63 45:02 9:23
4 180 752 Roger Mahlmeister Brighton 63 47:18 9:52
5 234 506 George Ho Oregon 62 52:16 10:54
6 266 652 Bob Trumbly Toledo 64 56:30 11:47
7 287 463 Larry Derossett Otisville 62 1:03:44 13:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 299 459 Margaret Dekoyer-Watso Port Huron 63 1:08:49 14:21
2 328 480 Wendy Fergason South Bend 62 1:43:36 21:35
3 329 669 Gail Winn Pinckney 61 2:41:15 33:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 51 595 Monte Piliawsky Southfield 69 36:45 7:40
2 52 426 Bruce Andrews Brooklyn 65 36:47 7:40
3 53 607 Ronald Ruffin Detroit 66 36:50 7:41
4 98 701 David Pichey Flint 67 41:55 8:44
5 206 642 David Theule Ada 68 50:17 10:29
6 297 802 Gavin Williams Detroit 66 1:08:24 14:15
7 302 633 Nelson Spiegel Taylor 69 1:09:50 14:33
8 313 450 Robert Chlebnik Goodrich 65 1:18:05 16:17
9 314 742 Bob Harris Fetnon 67 1:18:06 16:17


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 177 176 Kathy Johnson Lansing 66 46:54 9:47
2 261 571 Marge Novak Lansing 67 55:51 11:39
3 267 547 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 68 56:32 11:47
4 276 664 Phyllis White Howell 65 1:00:53 12:42
5 285 355 Mary Steinhauser La Salle 68 1:03:15 13:11
6 294 829 Alice Bills St. John 68 1:04:51 13:31
7 301 648 Shirley Torrance Saline 67 1:09:24 14:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 197 529 Bob Kruse Warren 70 49:08 10:15
2 198 799 George White Howell 71 49:16 10:16
3 233 476 John Elwarner Howell 74 52:10 10:53
4 236 647 Jerome W. Tomc Toledo 70 52:21 10:55
5 274 583 Peter Ostrander Howell 72 59:47 12:28
6 288 417 Tom Zempel Ann Arbor 72 1:03:48 13:18
7 305 354 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle 71 1:12:11 15:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 237 657 Jan Wallen Flushing 72 52:33 10:57
2 268 468 Donna Downing Port Huron 71 57:04 11:54
3 282 91 Cathy Detman Flint 74 1:02:16 12:59
4 327 530 Carol Lambe Grand Blanc 73 1:43:03 21:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 250 632 Rod Smith Grand Rapids 75 53:31 11:09
2 260 687 Donald Hartz Flushing 78 55:20 11:32
3 292 637 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 78 1:04:27 13:26
4 296 554 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp 79 1:06:09 13:47
5 306 606 William Rude Lansing 79 1:12:21 15:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 98
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 90 - 98
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

Pinckney, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.