2013 Hoffing it for Ag

back to results

Aug. 10, 2013

2013 Hoffing it for Ag
Alma, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Hoofing it for Ag
Age Group Results
August 10, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Allen 14 4 18:43.6 6:02/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bohdun Hartman 16 1 17:21.8 5:36/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audi Adle 13 11 24:07.7 7:47/M
2 Haylee Davis 9 51 33:35.8 10:50/M
3 Cora Mallory 14 56 37:13.3 12:00/M
4 Madelyn Cary 11 64 39:15.4 12:40/M
5 Jesslyn Sanchez 11 70 44:32.3 14:22/M
6 Cleo Kyser 11 74 50:23.0 16:15/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Case Martin 11 12 24:25.1 7:53/M
2 Landen Cary 13 57 37:29.3 12:05/M
3 Michael Rodgers 12 58 37:39.6 12:09/M
4 Alex Davis 10 60 37:46.6 12:11/M
5 Dylan Marr 8 68 42:56.2 13:51/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Kelly 19 6 19:42.4 6:21/M
2 Lindsay Hoard 17 8 22:44.6 7:20/M
3 Kaitlin Fleming 16 9 23:18.1 7:31/M
4 Marisa Thum 16 24 26:20.4 8:30/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Brittain 16 2 17:57.5 5:47/M
2 Gavin Marr 15 5 18:51.0 6:05/M
3 Luke Mallory 16 10 23:36.5 7:37/M
4 Jayvin Wolfe 16 21 25:59.5 8:23/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aly Brecht 23 14 24:35.9 7:56/M
2 Tiffany Grupp 20 20 25:17.2 8:09/M
3 Samantha Siefka 24 22 26:02.6 8:24/M
4 Hannah Reeves 20 32 28:21.7 9:09/M
5 Rachael Reeves 22 33 28:22.5 9:09/M
6 Katie Travis 27 36 29:10.0 9:25/M
7 Morgan Redman 21 37 29:11.9 9:25/M
8 Kate Krepps 24 40 30:20.7 9:47/M
9 Samantha Steere 27 41 30:50.1 9:57/M
10 Betsy Powers 25 42 30:50.4 9:57/M
11 Hannah Coston 25 45 31:58.6 10:19/M
12 Latisha Ramereiz 24 48 32:19.1 10:25/M
13 Lyndsay Mates 26 54 35:34.9 11:28/M
14 Allison Neyer 26 63 38:18.4 12:21/M
15 Andraelle Snyder 28 66 41:20.9 13:20/M
16 Cathering Davis 26 76 54:04.6 17:26/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffery Smith 26 15 24:38.3 7:57/M
2 Trevor Marcy 27 26 26:47.0 8:38/M
3 Todd Cashen 26 52 33:36.2 10:50/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelby Shankel 30 17 25:15.8 8:09/M
2 Heather Dempsey 30 25 26:31.8 8:33/M
3 Jamie Richardson 37 27 27:14.8 8:47/M
4 Adri Lehigh 32 28 27:40.4 8:55/M
5 Kelly Dice 35 30 27:55.4 9:00/M
6 Kristie Falor 36 47 32:18.8 10:25/M
7 Erin Humm 34 53 33:55.2 10:56/M
8 Amanda Rodgers 33 59 37:40.7 12:09/M
9 Jennifer Bywater 32 62 38:06.6 12:17/M
10 Amanda Cashen 36 67 41:36.3 13:25/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cross 37 23 26:17.1 8:29/M
2 Jonathan Thum 39 46 32:09.7 10:22/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Reeves 46 18 25:16.4 8:09/M
2 Kristy Stahl 48 19 25:16.8 8:09/M
3 Els Desaegher 41 29 27:48.7 8:58/M
4 Monica Brennan 40 34 28:31.5 9:12/M
5 Chanda Mallory 43 39 29:56.5 9:39/M
6 Sheri Brecht 44 44 31:39.6 10:13/M
7 Jane Reinsmith 46 61 37:52.5 12:13/M
8 Kristie Saunders 41 71 49:16.2 15:54/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Lewis 40 7 20:10.0 6:30/M
2 Brian Gardner 40 13 24:34.0 7:55/M
3 Wade Willson 41 50 33:35.0 10:50/M
4 Brian Marr 48 69 42:57.7 13:51/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Maeder 57 16 24:54.6 8:02/M
2 Paula Brown 53 35 28:39.4 9:15/M
3 Pamela Kellett 52 38 29:22.5 9:28/M
4 Mary Kushion 50 55 36:27.9 11:45/M
5 Marilyn Gross 57 65 40:36.6 13:06/M
6 Cathy McCune 57 72 50:19.5 16:14/M
7 Roxann Davis 59 75 54:04.2 17:26/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Bradley 50 3 18:13.9 5:53/M
2 Bruce Finney 56 31 28:14.2 9:06/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Lombard 62 49 32:57.6 10:38/M
2 Janet Conn 71 73 50:22.6 16:15/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Donahue 60 43 31:22.0 10:07/M