2013 BWL Hometown Power 5K

back to results

Aug. 10, 2013

2013 BWL Hometown Power 5K
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


BWL Hometown Power 5k
Age Group Results
August 10, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittney Rusco 24 23 22:23.0 7:13/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark List 21 1 15:47.6 5:05/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Burns-Jager 42 32 23:14.0 7:30/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chadwick Phillips 42 7 19:06.6 6:10/M

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jayne Hoxie 51 36 23:39.6 7:38/M

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Hartges 51 12 20:54.7 6:45/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allie Mayes 10 117 30:34.1 9:52/M
2 Kiera Smith 9 118 30:53.6 9:58/M
3 Selah Clinger 9 129 31:49.2 10:16/M
4 Sara Louden 10 193 49:35.3 16:00/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Griffith 10 30 23:06.0 7:27/M
2 Brendan Leffler 10 45 24:44.2 7:59/M
3 Joseph Bowman 8 80 27:46.8 8:57/M
4 Timothy Kransberger 10 84 28:02.2 9:03/M
5 Matthew Stafford 9 85 28:02.8 9:03/M
6 Ben Mayes 8 128 31:48.4 10:15/M
7 Nicholas Hogan 8 136 32:46.3 10:34/M
8 Caleb Leffler 6 165 40:36.0 13:06/M

Male 11 to 12

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colton Flynn 12 41 24:26.5 7:53/M
2 Ryan Bowman 11 61 26:35.3 8:35/M
3 Gabe Mayes 12 78 27:38.7 8:55/M
4 Josh Leffler 12 174 41:55.6 13:31/M
5 Robbie Nixon 11 182 42:53.9 13:50/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abrianna Bowman 14 66 26:53.8 8:40/M
2 Hope Hernandez 13 83 28:01.6 9:02/M
3 Julia Chapman 14 115 30:23.5 9:48/M
4 Moriah Clinger 14 131 31:55.3 10:18/M
5 Lance Delaney 14 181 42:53.0 13:50/M
6 Daytona Bishop 14 191 45:05.5 14:33/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Heckenlively 13 13 21:00.2 6:46/M
2 Seth Nixon 13 51 25:36.1 8:15/M
3 Nick Flower 13 101 29:10.3 9:25/M
4 Alex Flower 13 103 29:12.1 9:25/M
5 Thomas Durham 14 126 31:31.7 10:10/M
6 Colin Smith 14 137 33:01.1 10:39/M
7 Caleb Norris 14 149 34:54.4 11:15/M
8 Dakota Flintz 13 201 55:09.0 17:47/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooke Squires 17 67 27:01.9 8:43/M
2 Ashley Holcomb 15 156 38:03.2 12:16/M
3 Logan Turner 16 157 38:03.9 12:16/M
4 Renee Kelley 15 169 41:12.7 13:17/M
5 Marina Hall 15 198 54:47.1 17:40/M
6 Jessica Hatt 16 199 54:49.2 17:41/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elliot Kadrofske 15 4 18:45.2 6:03/M
2 Jona Kappei 16 16 21:28.2 6:55/M
3 Gavin Jager 15 24 22:26.3 7:14/M
4 Jordan Mulder 16 124 31:25.8 10:08/M
5 Joseph Foreback Marcera 15 148 34:53.3 11:15/M
6 Trevor Villanueva 16 183 43:01.0 13:53/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett De Bear 21 57 26:28.0 8:32/M
2 Joanna Helmker 21 68 27:07.9 8:45/M
3 Leah Hickey 23 73 27:20.9 8:49/M
4 Ashleigh Subu 23 109 29:44.7 9:35/M
5 Angela Zeiger 22 113 29:55.1 9:39/M
6 Stephanie Hart 22 143 33:49.3 10:55/M
7 Brittany Tovar 24 150 35:33.2 11:28/M
8 Jennifer Pielack 22 158 38:12.2 12:19/M
9 Jillian Dankert 22 200 54:59.7 17:44/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Spitz 22 2 16:25.1 5:18/M
2 Skyler Dutkiewicz 20 3 17:24.2 5:37/M
3 Jacob Jurss 24 8 19:16.8 6:13/M
4 Luke Clinger 20 20 21:52.6 7:03/M
5 Ben Owen 24 74 27:21.4 8:49/M
6 Blake Cooper 24 185 43:08.9 13:55/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Cook 28 47 25:02.8 8:05/M
2 Megan Carnaghi 26 53 25:59.2 8:23/M
3 Katherine Subu 25 77 27:31.4 8:53/M
4 Yolanda Rivera 26 89 28:41.5 9:15/M
5 Vanessa Lake 28 90 28:46.0 9:17/M
6 Kristina Duffy 28 122 31:13.5 10:04/M
7 Megan Vivian 29 142 33:22.8 10:46/M
8 Ciara Velasquez 27 184 43:08.2 13:55/M
9 Erin Symonds 27 196 50:16.2 16:13/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Reece 26 5 18:54.8 6:06/M
2 Neil Mori 27 11 20:53.7 6:44/M
3 Robert Cross 28 14 21:17.2 6:52/M
4 Joel Spitz 26 22 22:13.8 7:10/M
5 Jason Beam 29 42 24:28.0 7:54/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Merrill 32 44 24:38.2 7:57/M
2 Jennifer Bishop 34 92 28:51.0 9:18/M
3 Krystal Dunlap 30 94 28:56.2 9:20/M
4 Amber Smith 33 95 28:57.3 9:20/M
5 Wendy Smith 33 96 28:58.1 9:21/M
6 Lisa Cross 31 108 29:43.9 9:35/M
7 Heather Booher 33 134 32:33.5 10:30/M
8 Tamara Bowman 34 138 33:02.1 10:39/M
9 Amber Whiting 30 153 37:15.9 12:01/M
10 Taylor Heins 31 162 39:37.0 12:47/M
11 Denise Ngubeni 34 172 41:46.5 13:28/M
12 Amy Harris 31 188 43:29.1 14:02/M
13 Jennifer Middlin 33 197 52:18.6 16:52/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Achey 34 6 18:55.6 6:06/M
2 Justin Bowman 33 17 21:45.5 7:01/M
3 Art Brown 33 38 23:56.0 7:43/M
4 Kenneth Shay 32 39 24:04.0 7:46/M
5 Arnulfo MacIas 31 63 26:39.8 8:36/M
6 Marc Martineau 31 64 26:42.3 8:37/M
7 Ryan Whitney 33 72 27:20.1 8:49/M
8 Brandon Cook 30 88 28:12.1 9:06/M
9 Gamaliel Poplar 34 98 29:03.9 9:22/M
10 Luke Hayward 30 141 33:21.9 10:45/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josanna Sutka 36 54 26:10.0 8:26/M
2 Michele Fedorowicz 39 79 27:40.2 8:55/M
3 Rhonda Fleming 35 110 29:46.1 9:36/M
4 Karen Adragna 39 112 29:50.9 9:37/M
5 Kimberle Midgley 38 140 33:16.6 10:44/M
6 Erin Londo 35 145 34:32.8 11:08/M
7 Angela Sees 36 151 36:15.1 11:42/M
8 Abby Meyer 37 155 37:54.6 12:14/M
9 Darcy Bavery 36 173 41:47.3 13:29/M
10 Erin Antaya 39 176 42:10.3 13:36/M
11 Jennifer Adams 37 192 45:53.5 14:48/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Griffith 39 9 19:56.6 6:26/M
2 Gary Holbrook 36 18 21:46.4 7:01/M
3 Donat Ratell II 37 29 22:45.7 7:20/M
4 Stuart Rankin 35 50 25:32.5 8:14/M
5 Cowboy Steel 37 55 26:14.9 8:28/M
6 Andrew Midgley 38 65 26:49.3 8:39/M
7 Douglas Adams 38 81 27:57.2 9:01/M
8 Chris Bishop 39 91 28:50.2 9:18/M
9 Mike Peters 37 102 29:11.3 9:25/M
10 Steve Antaya 36 161 39:33.8 12:45/M
11 Jonathan Green 37 164 40:00.3 12:54/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheri Laverty 41 59 26:33.0 8:34/M
2 Joy Wagner 42 82 28:00.4 9:02/M
3 Laura Kenney-Miesner 42 97 29:02.8 9:22/M
4 Tamilyn Nixon 41 107 29:40.5 9:34/M
5 Mayuri Hogan 42 123 31:24.3 10:08/M
6 Tamiko Rothorn 40 171 41:25.7 13:22/M
7 Tricia Zverina 40 178 42:42.6 13:46/M
8 Joan Desmarais 44 179 42:43.2 13:47/M
9 Christine Fisk 40 190 44:25.1 14:20/M
10 Cheryl Louden 42 194 49:36.4 16:00/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Miesner 42 10 20:28.8 6:36/M
2 Jeremy Bodfish 40 15 21:24.1 6:54/M
3 Roger Zverina 42 49 25:20.0 8:10/M
4 Ian Williams 41 71 27:19.1 8:49/M
5 Joel Flower 43 87 28:06.7 9:04/M
6 Luc Desmarais 44 99 29:04.9 9:23/M
7 Eric Mullen 41 105 29:25.3 9:29/M
8 Brandon Devereaux 40 120 31:05.5 10:02/M
9 Dale Leffler 42 175 41:56.8 13:32/M
10 Darin Cooley 44 187 43:25.5 14:00/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Hemenway 46 46 24:48.0 8:00/M
2 Amy Willing 49 48 25:06.9 8:06/M
3 Debbie Bellant 49 70 27:18.0 8:48/M
4 Nicole Paxson 46 86 28:05.8 9:04/M
5 Norma Donally 46 116 30:27.4 9:49/M
6 Laura Medina 45 130 31:54.0 10:17/M
7 Rosemary Anderson 48 154 37:41.2 12:09/M
8 Linda Thrall 48 163 39:38.1 12:47/M
9 Kim Metzer 45 166 40:54.8 13:12/M
10 Molly Cooley 45 186 43:24.3 14:00/M
11 Jennifer Flower 46 204 58:59.9 19:02/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Merrill 47 25 22:30.5 7:15/M
2 Frank Belknap 48 34 23:20.2 7:32/M
3 Scott McCual 48 62 26:36.3 8:35/M
4 Mike Hogan 46 135 32:45.4 10:34/M
5 David Flower 49 205 59:09.2 19:05/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Pifer 52 52 25:41.7 8:17/M
2 Colleen Maylee 53 93 28:54.1 9:19/M
3 Joellen Akin 51 119 30:54.6 9:58/M
4 Laurie Smith 51 160 39:32.4 12:45/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Kadrofske 50 26 22:34.6 7:17/M
2 Mark Bush 54 27 22:36.2 7:17/M
3 Mark Thornton 53 31 23:12.9 7:29/M
4 Steve Brennan 52 33 23:19.2 7:31/M
5 Buddy Love 52 43 24:29.6 7:54/M
6 Marvin Helmker 54 58 26:31.9 8:33/M
7 Dale Bridgford 50 60 26:34.0 8:34/M
8 Chris Brunk 53 106 29:37.8 9:33/M
9 Bryan Clinger 50 132 32:09.2 10:22/M
10 Jeff Burnham 53 152 36:16.2 11:42/M
11 Robert Selden 50 168 40:59.6 13:13/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maryann Baxter 56 127 31:45.6 10:15/M
2 Brenda March 55 133 32:32.6 10:30/M
3 Jane Martineau 55 146 34:42.1 11:12/M
4 Margaret Bossenbery 59 167 40:59.0 13:13/M
5 Michelle Hibbert 57 189 44:01.0 14:12/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John McCabe 58 19 21:47.2 7:02/M
2 Scott Tice 58 28 22:37.4 7:18/M
3 Bruce Devereax 59 37 23:41.5 7:38/M
4 Gary Hanafee 58 69 27:10.9 8:46/M
5 Phil Perkins 59 76 27:28.6 8:52/M
6 Daryl Hibbert 55 100 29:05.7 9:23/M
7 Allen Martineau 56 111 29:46.4 9:36/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Surateaux 63 121 31:07.3 10:02/M
2 Sandy Hines 64 144 34:25.8 11:06/M
3 Debbie Akright 60 177 42:26.2 13:41/M
4 Sam Kanya 61 180 42:48.1 13:48/M
5 Jean Gannon 60 203 58:46.4 18:57/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Shaffer 61 21 22:08.7 7:08/M
2 Jim Windsand 63 35 23:38.2 7:37/M
3 David Stierley 61 40 24:13.0 7:49/M
4 Terry Gawel 63 104 29:19.4 9:27/M
5 Doug Akright 64 139 33:11.8 10:42/M
6 John Symonds 62 195 50:14.3 16:12/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheri Flower 66 114 30:21.1 9:47/M
2 Joann Bishop 66 202 56:22.4 18:11/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Skabic 66 56 26:24.3 8:31/M
2 Gerald Blanchard 66 147 34:51.7 11:15/M
3 Dave Thurston 65 170 41:18.8 13:19/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 73 125 31:28.6 10:09/M
2 Deanna Berry 70 159 39:25.0 12:43/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton 71 75 27:23.9 8:50/M
2 Joel Hutting 70 207 1:00:55.5 19:39/M
3 Shier Maynard 72 208 1:00:57.3 19:40/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Flower 75 206 59:10.4 19:05/M