2013 Wood Duck Dash

back to results

Aug. 10, 2013

2013 Wood Duck Dash
Erie Metropark, Brownstown, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Lake Erie Metropark Wood Duck Dash

5K

Age Group Results

August 10, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Navarre Trenton MI 699 16 1 18:02 5:49/M


Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Mozdy Westland MI 781 21 11 21:17 6:52/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Purcell Lincoln Park MI 662 54 9 21:05 6:48/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 430 41 26 22:57 7:24/M


Male 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 604 11 14 21:34 6:57/M
2 Nicholas Kekich Woodhaven MI 696 13 19 22:11 7:09/M
3 Collin Randles Trenton MI 413 8 36 24:24 7:52/M
4 Logan Caho Yorkville IL 428 9 52 26:18 8:29/M
5 Riley Collins Gibraltar MI 751 12 56 26:43 8:37/M
6 Kegan Noon Flat Rock MI 651 12 71 28:11 9:05/M
7 Reese Collins Gibraltar MI 752 10 75 28:27 9:11/M
8 Cameron Danyo Brownstown MI 535 12 79 29:05 9:23/M
9 Zachary Fritz Wyandotte MI 695 7 93 30:58 9:59/M
10 Dillon Brott Rockwood MI 586 13 156 42:03 13:34/M


Female 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 603 10 38 24:27 7:53/M
2 Moira Hall Lincoln Park MI 401 13 48 26:06 8:25/M
3 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 609 11 62 27:28 8:52/M
4 Emory Neukum Abington PA 646 10 153 41:15 13:18/M
5 Emma Rathfon Brownstown MI 705 10 154 41:42 13:27/M
6 Jessalyn Marshall Brownstown MI 706 11 155 41:42 13:27/M


Male 14 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Lafferty Woodhaven MI 559 14 4 19:21 6:15/M
2 Jack Randles Trenton MI 739 15 5 19:24 6:15/M
3 Mason Brott Rockwood MI 588 15 13 21:31 6:56/M
4 London Baran Gibraltar MI 757 15 18 22:09 7:09/M
5 Jacques Sirois Southgate MI 539 14 22 22:30 7:15/M
6 Tanner Wallace Trenton MI 555 14 45 25:52 8:21/M
7 Alec Noon Flat Rock MI 648 14 100 31:39 10:13/M


Female 14 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Harlow Wyandotte MI 738 15 15 21:35 6:58/M
2 Julia Kanack Wyandotte MI 624 14 23 22:35 7:17/M
3 Elizabeth Raupp Wyandotte MI 670 15 24 22:46 7:21/M
4 Michelina Partipilo Trenton MI 783 14 29 23:35 7:36/M
5 Erica Augustyniak Brownstown MI 575 15 44 25:48 8:19/M
6 Maleah Marshall Brownstown MI 707 14 46 25:54 8:21/M
7 Shannon Kowalewski Wyandotte MI 534 15 58 26:52 8:40/M
8 Natalie Golematis Southgate MI 531 14 105 32:13 10:24/M
9 Natalie Apollinari Livonia MI 573 15 124 34:43 11:12/M
10 Abigail Shaw Warren MI 722 14 149 40:21 13:01/M
11 Melissa Shaw Warren MI 723 15 150 40:23 13:02/M


Male 16 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dylan Gracia New Boston MI 576 16 2 18:17 5:54/M
2 Fernando Marquez Wyandotte MI 524 17 3 19:08 6:10/M
3 Dominic Davis Southgate MI 597 16 6 19:56 6:26/M
4 Michael Look Wyandotte MI 713 16 7 20:08 6:30/M
5 Joe Gajda Grosse Ile MI 727 16 17 22:06 7:08/M
6 Joe Partipilo Trenton MI 782 17 39 24:35 7:56/M
7 Rodney Gaston Dearborn MI 551 17 126 34:52 11:15/M
8 Kyle Wojtylko Grand Blanc MI 560 17 130 36:03 11:38/M


Female 16 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Peterson Wyandotte MI 660 17 21 22:27 7:15/M
2 Brittany Cini Wyandotte MI 517 16 33 24:09 7:47/M
3 Caryn Murray Dearborn Heights M 642 17 135 37:20 12:03/M


Male 18 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nakul Gandhl Grosse Ile MI 714 18 96 31:23 10:07/M


Female 18 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robyn Davis Canton MI 527 19 78 29:03 9:22/M
2 Merritt Solomon Lincoln Park MI 541 19 80 29:07 9:24/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 A J Kause Wyandotte MI 741 21 27 23:02 7:26/M
2 Andrew Loechli Westland MI 777 21 34 24:21 7:51/M
3 Patrick Spackey Brownstown MI 675 23 50 26:12 8:27/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaci Navarre Trenton MI 700 24 25 22:56 7:24/M
2 Rachel Kowalewski Wyandotte MI 740 21 69 28:02 9:03/M
3 Julia Maslar Allendale MI 780 24 83 29:26 9:30/M
4 Beth Murray Dearborn Heights M 641 23 136 37:35 12:07/M
5 Emily Solomon Lincoln Park MI 542 22 140 37:52 12:13/M
6 Ashley Helper Grosse Ile MI 748 24 143 38:05 12:17/M
7 Elizabeth Haggerty Warren MI 720 21 158 42:21 13:40/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Bommer Trenton MI 718 27 30 23:48 7:41/M
2 Jacob McNabb Monroe MI 634 29 37 24:25 7:53/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Maletich Monroe MI 778 25 99 31:36 10:12/M
2 Laura McNabb Monroe MI 635 29 102 31:53 10:17/M
3 Chelsea Bruley Woodhaven MI 759 25 114 33:15 10:44/M
4 Jackie Yaing Wyandotte MI 730 29 127 35:10 11:21/M
5 Denise Schuck Wyandotte MI 673 26 131 36:03 11:38/M
6 Emily Lisi Southgate MI 629 29 134 36:49 11:53/M
7 Maureen McComb Southgate MI 632 29 144 38:23 12:23/M
8 Stacey Bem Birmingham MI 429 26 180 58:30 18:52/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Fichter Ferndale MI 765 33 8 20:33 6:38/M
2 Jeff Soash Brooklyn Park MN 701 34 31 23:59 7:44/M
3 Michael Braden Monroe MI 419 33 47 26:04 8:25/M
4 John Stewart Southgate MI 708 31 90 30:32 9:51/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristi Fernando Saint Louis MO 606 31 91 30:38 9:53/M
2 Tonia Grimm Allen Park MI 619 34 94 31:01 10:00/M
3 Jennifer Franzen Monroe MI 766 32 137 37:36 12:08/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenetia Randles Trenton MI 414 38 35 24:24 7:52/M
2 Brian Welke Lansing MI 682 35 53 26:23 8:31/M
3 Chris Gorman Monroe MI 616 35 122 34:31 11:08/M
4 Brian Kalski Brownstown MI 622 38 147 40:10 12:57/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Walters Southgate MI 516 36 28 23:26 7:34/M
2 Melanie Rice Brownstown MI 717 37 60 27:25 8:51/M
3 Andrea Scannell Flat Rock MI 671 38 70 28:02 9:03/M
4 Jeannie Brott Rockwood MI 587 37 87 30:00 9:41/M
5 Leah Holben Allen Park MI 736 39 89 30:32 9:51/M
6 Erin Niezgoski Rockwood MI 424 37 125 34:49 11:14/M
7 Sarah Diebel Riverview MI 563 36 133 36:27 11:45/M
8 Marceen Gasperoni Livonia MI 613 39 152 40:41 13:07/M
9 Heather Martinez Brownstown MI 779 39 172 48:37 15:41/M
10 Mary Fritz Wyandotte MI 694 35 173 48:37 15:41/M
11 Germayn Gorman Monroe MI 617 35 176 50:19 16:14/M
12 Jennifer Kalski Brownstown MI 623 38 184 1:01:22 19:48/M
13 Cindy Medina Taylor MI 422 39 188 1:11:10 22:57/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wilkerson Southgate MI 734 43 32 24:07 7:47/M
2 Terry Emeigh Jr Taylor MI 605 40 42 25:14 8:08/M
3 Michael Witten Canton MI 703 40 43 25:37 8:16/M
4 Rusty Collins Gibraltar MI 749 42 74 28:26 9:10/M
5 Eric Allen Hoffman Estates IL 731 44 84 29:37 9:33/M
6 Derek Fuciarelli Wyandotte MI 610 40 101 31:53 10:17/M
7 August Varady Southgate MI 716 43 107 32:31 10:29/M
8 Daniel Czata Riverview MI 742 44 110 32:54 10:37/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronessa Collins Gibraltar MI 750 40 51 26:18 8:29/M
2 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 608 44 61 27:27 8:51/M
3 Nikki Lewis Ida MI 628 40 73 28:20 9:08/M
4 Jennifer Garr Flat Rock MI 567 40 98 31:35 10:11/M
5 Holly Lutton Redford MI 631 42 103 31:54 10:17/M
6 Heather Noon Flat Rock MI 650 40 108 32:39 10:32/M
7 Christina Varady Southgate MI 715 42 113 33:11 10:42/M
8 Jean Rockey Riverview MI 743 41 138 37:46 12:11/M
9 Jill Gritton Flat Rock MI 719 41 145 38:28 12:25/M
10 Lisa Baca Westland MI 421 42 148 40:13 12:58/M
11 Corrie Baron Flat Rock MI 579 41 157 42:21 13:40/M
12 Kathryn Colligan Wayne MI 761 40 159 42:29 13:42/M
13 Erica Brown Canton MI 758 40 160 42:30 13:43/M
14 Tammy Faust Newport MI 744 40 178 52:28 16:55/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Eelnurme La Salle MI 417 46 20 22:22 7:13/M
2 Michael Walters Riverview MI 680 46 54 26:29 8:33/M
3 Frank Castria Ypsilanti MI 735 46 66 27:50 8:59/M
4 T Zorn Taylor MI 704 45 67 27:51 8:59/M
5 George Mikesell Newport MI 433 46 85 29:38 9:34/M
6 Jeffrey Carter Carleton MI 530 47 95 31:16 10:05/M
7 James Wallace Brownstown MI 557 48 106 32:14 10:24/M
8 Pat White Canton MI 686 49 121 34:23 11:05/M
9 Dan Haggerty Warren MI 724 49 161 42:57 13:51/M
10 Keith Lenard Brownstown MI 406 48 162 43:29 14:02/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rochelle Lafferty Woodhaven MI 558 45 59 27:15 8:47/M
2 Lisa Golematis Southgate MI 532 46 68 27:53 9:00/M
3 Vicki Lynch Monroe MI 518 46 72 28:13 9:06/M
4 Mary Meissner Brownstown MI 636 49 88 30:18 9:46/M
5 Maria Vitale Rockwood MI 679 46 104 31:54 10:17/M
6 Cathy Mikesell Newport MI 432 48 111 32:59 10:38/M
7 Jane Wallace Trenton MI 554 47 112 32:59 10:38/M
8 Rachna Gandhi Grosse Ile MI 611 47 115 33:17 10:44/M
9 Victoria Haggerty Warren MI 721 47 151 40:31 13:04/M
10 Anne Wight Newport MI 687 46 170 46:58 15:09/M
11 Rose Spackey Brownstown MI 676 49 174 49:55 16:06/M
12 Lori Conlin Flat Rock MI 593 49 181 58:41 18:56/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Offman New Boston MI 654 51 10 21:11 6:50/M
2 Dave Brown Taylor MI 568 53 12 21:29 6:56/M
3 Mark Kowalewski Wyandotte MI 533 53 40 24:42 7:58/M
4 Roger Thayer Livonia MI 561 52 41 24:48 8:00/M
5 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 570 52 57 26:45 8:38/M
6 Richard Chappo Taylor MI 591 52 64 27:37 8:55/M
7 Brian Neukum Abington PA 645 54 65 27:39 8:55/M
8 Don Wallace Trenton MI 556 53 97 31:26 10:08/M
9 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 425 53 116 33:17 10:44/M
10 John Raithel Grosse Ile MI 668 54 146 38:37 12:27/M
11 Michael Wight Newport MI 688 50 167 44:28 14:21/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beverly Booth Carleton MI 584 54 49 26:06 8:25/M
2 Marie Brown Taylor MI 569 54 86 29:45 9:36/M
3 Sharon Labelle-Dzierwa New Boston MI 553 53 119 34:03 10:59/M
4 Joyce Zanley Wyandotte MI 787 53 120 34:17 11:04/M
5 Gail Neukum Abington PA 647 54 128 35:12 11:21/M
6 Lisa Glines Riverview MI 615 53 129 35:21 11:24/M
7 Linda Murray Dearborn Heights M 643 51 139 37:47 12:11/M
8 Michelle Cooley Allen Park MI 594 51 141 38:01 12:16/M
9 Laurie Drivinski Allen Park MI 600 50 142 38:01 12:16/M
10 Donna Apollinari Livonia MI 572 54 165 44:23 14:19/M
11 Lisa Horvath Flat Rock MI 769 51 175 49:55 16:06/M
12 Lori Weaver Brownstown MI 681 51 182 58:42 18:56/M
13 Lori Pepper Livonia MI 659 53 183 1:01:17 19:46/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlie E Whitmore Wyandotte MI 729 57 77 29:01 9:22/M
2 Winston Cannon Wyandotte MI 753 58 177 50:36 16:19/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Toth Brownstown MI 519 56 63 27:28 8:52/M
2 Linda Shaw Sylvania OH 515 59 81 29:22 9:28/M
3 June Rutkowski Northville MI 785 56 163 43:45 14:07/M
4 Valerie Kudla Woodhaven MI 523 59 164 43:45 14:07/M
5 Ginny Miller Romulus MI 698 59 171 47:02 15:10/M
6 Pamela Bem Wyandotte MI 581 55 179 58:29 18:52/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Soliz Allen Park MI 404 63 16 21:59 7:05/M
2 Brad Soash Canton MI 525 64 55 26:31 8:33/M
3 Roderick MacDonald Ann Arbor MI 697 63 92 30:51 9:57/M
4 Franklin McNabb Gibraltar MI 633 61 109 32:40 10:32/M


Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Soash Canton MI 526 60 123 34:37 11:10/M
2 Kathleen Davis Canton MI 528 61 132 36:25 11:45/M
3 Josey Raezler Belleville MI 666 60 166 44:23 14:19/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Gosline Toledo OH 514 69 76 28:53 9:19/M
2 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 522 69 82 29:26 9:30/M
3 Joe Consiglio Gibraltar MI 732 66 117 33:28 10:48/M
4 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 725 65 118 33:37 10:51/M


Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judith Powers Carleton MI 661 65 187 1:11:09 22:57/M


Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bev Bomia-Mellberg Ida MI 583 71 169 45:52 14:48/M
2 Joan Huston Commerce MI 772 73 185 1:08:58 22:15/M


Male 80 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vance Genzlinger Bloomfield Hills M 768 84 168 44:47 14:27/M
2 Jack Huston Commerce MI 771 85 186 1:09:36 22:27/M




Lake Erie Metropark Wood Duck Dash

10K

Age Group Results

August 10, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Zurbo Brownstown MI 691 24 3 40:21 6:30/M


Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Belf Bloomfield Hills M 403 16 1 37:10 6:00/M


Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Sirois Southgate MI 538 50 7 42:56 6:55/M


Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Kopp Grosse Ile MI 427 45 10 43:52 7:05/M


Male 13 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominic Sandlin Wyandotte MI 507 10 98 1:07:36 10:54/M


Female 14 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Aamodt Flat Rock MI 564 14 93 1:06:05 10:40/M


Male 16 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Klingel Brownstown MI 625 17 8 43:09 6:58/M


Female 18 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Kapolnek Carleton MI 776 19 22 47:14 7:37/M
2 Monica Fraser Allen Park MI 709 18 106 1:10:55 11:26/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Plaza Southgate MI 511 20 21 47:06 7:36/M
2 Ben Nunes Ypsilanti MI 652 22 43 54:18 8:45/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Attard Brownstown MI 574 24 2 40:02 6:27/M
2 Kaitlin O'Mara Ypsilanti MI 405 24 17 46:05 7:26/M
3 Megan Dolan Trenton MI 408 24 20 46:22 7:29/M
4 Stephanie Susko Wyandotte MI 504 24 65 57:42 9:18/M
5 Joanne Kudla Woodhaven MI 509 24 76 1:00:18 9:44/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Soash Perrysburg OH 412 27 9 43:31 7:01/M
2 Rich Card Monroe MI 590 29 33 50:56 8:13/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann-Germaine Danz Wyandotte MI 595 27 6 42:32 6:52/M
2 Emily Dunckle Trenton MI 409 28 40 53:00 8:33/M
3 Katie Knapp Beverly Hills MI 626 25 48 54:52 8:51/M
4 Jenna Purdu Wyandotte MI 663 29 61 57:03 9:12/M
5 Ashton Raithel Grosse Ile MI 667 25 67 57:54 9:20/M
6 Jena Jarvis Monroe MI 773 25 69 58:15 9:24/M
7 Taryn Hetrick South Lyon MI 621 28 75 59:34 9:36/M
8 Lauren Grode Canton MI 620 28 78 1:00:43 9:48/M
9 Anne Hollandsworth Riverview MI 434 29 80 1:01:53 9:59/M
10 Stephanie Socotch Lincoln Park MI 674 29 86 1:03:41 10:16/M
11 Kimberly Diehl Southfield MI 503 26 103 1:09:18 11:11/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas McIntyre Riverview MI 562 34 4 42:02 6:47/M
2 William Staab Grosse Ile MI 786 30 5 42:04 6:47/M
3 Naji Husseini Ann Arbor MI 426 30 12 44:31 7:11/M
4 Patrick Foley Livonia MI 607 31 18 46:16 7:28/M
5 Ryan Kamphuis Farmington Hills M 774 30 24 47:29 7:40/M
6 Robert Radford Woodhaven MI 665 32 31 50:19 8:07/M
7 Tim Peters Grosse Pointe Park 784 33 39 52:52 8:32/M
8 Marc Schlichting South Lyon MI 672 30 52 55:12 8:54/M
9 Bradley Olsen Riverview MI 655 34 96 1:06:57 10:48/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Page Riverview MI 658 30 29 49:01 7:54/M
2 Shannon Collum Monroe MI 693 31 45 54:19 8:46/M
3 Katie Olex Plymouth MI 711 33 54 55:44 8:59/M
4 Elizabeth MacOn New Boston MI 410 34 60 56:56 9:11/M
5 Jennifer Frarer Brownstown MI 547 34 83 1:02:45 10:07/M
6 Lisa Emanuele Grosse Ile MI 602 33 88 1:05:15 10:31/M
7 Ashley Beaudette Rockwood MI 402 30 92 1:05:59 10:39/M
8 Suzy Olsen Riverview MI 656 34 95 1:06:55 10:48/M
9 Aleta Anne Garden City MI 571 32 102 1:08:29 11:03/M
10 Diana Radford Woodhaven MI 664 30 111 1:14:41 12:03/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Clark Ferndale MI 592 37 32 50:34 8:09/M
2 Daniel Day Fraser MI 598 35 36 51:21 8:17/M
3 Justin Peer Brownstown MI 747 38 38 52:34 8:29/M
4 Matthew Engler Allen Park MI 764 36 42 54:04 8:43/M
5 Michael Stoppa Livonia MI 678 39 73 59:09 9:32/M
6 Michael Mistak Plymouth MI 640 37 84 1:02:47 10:08/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 506 39 30 49:26 7:58/M
2 Carla Chinavare Newport MI 420 38 34 51:00 8:14/M
3 Meredith Diehl Toledo OH 599 36 46 54:19 8:46/M
4 Erika Myers Canton MI 644 37 55 55:47 9:00/M
5 Jessica Hoffner Monroe MI 745 37 62 57:32 9:17/M
6 Kimberley Witten Canton MI 702 36 63 57:40 9:18/M
7 Sarah Williams Allen Park MI 536 35 64 57:40 9:18/M
8 Tanya Azcona Chesterfield MI 756 37 71 58:28 9:26/M
9 Amy Sulewski Flat Rock MI 728 36 81 1:01:56 9:59/M
10 Audrey Spano Gibraltar MI 677 39 85 1:03:11 10:11/M
11 Melissa Bogema Flat Rock MI 512 39 87 1:04:25 10:23/M
12 Heather Woelkers Flat Rock MI 513 36 89 1:05:29 10:34/M
13 Greta Gillmeister Louisville KY 614 39 105 1:10:37 11:23/M
14 Jessica Mistak Plymouth MI 639 35 112 1:20:41 13:01/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Noon Flat Rock MI 649 41 23 47:22 7:38/M
2 Thad Alsobrooks Westland MI 755 43 26 48:31 7:50/M
3 Ted Varkas Brownstown MI 423 43 28 48:59 7:54/M
4 Chris Rice Brownstown MI 565 41 37 51:21 8:17/M
5 Toby Alsobrook Melvindale MI 754 42 56 55:55 9:01/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Mahoney Monroe MI 544 44 53 55:26 8:56/M
2 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 537 44 82 1:02:08 10:01/M
3 Amy Colligan Redford MI 760 40 109 1:14:31 12:01/M
4 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 637 40 110 1:14:33 12:01/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Whetstine South Rockwood MI 683 48 41 53:50 8:41/M
2 Jack Nunes Ann Arbor MI 653 48 44 54:19 8:46/M
3 Jim Houck Allen Park MI 415 47 47 54:31 8:48/M
4 Eric Freeman Allen Park MI 767 49 51 55:12 8:54/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merete Stenersen La Salle MI 418 46 15 45:28 7:20/M
2 Kathy Whetstine South Rockwood MI 684 49 66 57:52 9:20/M
3 Jacqueline Kapolnek Carleton MI 775 48 94 1:06:34 10:44/M
4 Kristine Crlencie Southgate MI 505 47 99 1:08:05 10:59/M
5 Emily Miller Dearborn MI 638 48 100 1:08:21 11:01/M
6 Rosa Pena Southgate MI 726 45 101 1:08:22 11:02/M
7 Maly Jakubowski Southgate MI 746 49 107 1:12:58 11:46/M
8 Angie Gikas Brownstown MI 549 48 113 1:21:41 13:10/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes Taylor MI 552 53 11 44:03 7:06/M
2 David Czapor Franklin MI 510 54 19 46:18 7:28/M
3 Matt Lafleur South Rockwood MI 627 51 57 56:16 9:05/M
4 Rob Buti 416 50 58 56:17 9:05/M
5 David Rever Allen Park MI 540 50 68 58:07 9:22/M
6 Mike Konezal Southgate MI 543 50 77 1:00:37 9:47/M
7 James Bartolotta Southgate MI 546 53 91 1:05:37 10:35/M
8 Mark Bennett Brownstown MI 582 53 97 1:06:58 10:48/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Gilday Woodhaven MI 550 52 25 47:51 7:43/M
2 Linda Raithel Grosse Ile MI 669 54 35 51:09 8:15/M
3 June White Monroe MI 685 50 79 1:01:07 9:51/M
4 Rebecca Mehregan Monroe MI 712 51 90 1:05:33 10:34/M
5 Ella Bartolotta Southgate MI 545 52 104 1:09:33 11:13/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Forestt Coop New Boston MI 411 59 27 48:58 7:54/M
2 Greg Turco Southgate MI 566 55 49 54:54 8:51/M
3 Rick Baloga Livonia MI 577 57 59 56:50 9:10/M
4 Gary Huston West Bloomfield MI 770 58 70 58:26 9:25/M
5 Patrick Dolan Trenton MI 407 59 72 58:49 9:29/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile MI 501 56 13 44:41 7:12/M
2 Susan McConnell Southgate MI 508 57 108 1:13:01 11:47/M


Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Martinez Allen Park MI 737 61 16 45:54 7:24/M


Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Laporte Trenton MI 502 66 14 44:47 7:13/M
2 Robert Gotro Plymouth MI 618 65 50 54:54 8:51/M


Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Dugger Howell MI 763 74 74 59:34 9:36/M

Erie Metropark, Brownstown, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management