2013 Great Pizza Challenge

back to results

Aug. 9, 2013

2013 Great Pizza Challenge
Flint, Mi
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 1 Kreg Hatfield Flint 35 16:24 5:17

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 8 Jordann McDermitt Davison 17 18:13 5:52

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 6 Bill Khan Grand Blanc 50 18:06 5:50

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 12 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 48 18:45 6:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 56 Carson Humphrey Grand Blanc 12 23:25 7:33
2 66 Raymond Cole Davison 12 23:54 7:42
3 298 Brady Corkins Davison 9 37:21 12:02
4 303 Christian Beyers Saginaw 8 37:50 12:11
5 341 Drew Corkins Davison 6 41:47 13:27
6 362 Grayson Kramer Flushing 11 45:01 14:30
7 372 Jaden Wolfe Grand Blanc 11 59:53 19:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 59 Kailyn Allmon Otter Lake 12 23:32 7:35
2 122 Madeline Horton Otisville 12 26:09 8:25
3 183 Lydia Minzey Flint 9 29:16 9:26
4 230 Kate Hill Grand Blanc 12 31:52 10:16
5 234 Miranda Watson Grand Blanc 12 32:03 10:19
6 274 Kira Wolfe Grand Blanc 9 35:15 11:21
7 281 Caleb Schneemann Grand Blanc 12 35:40 11:29
8 290 Ava Watson Grand Blanc 9 36:26 11:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 10 Garett Nelson Clio 15 18:25 5:56
2 38 James Alband Davison 14 22:01 7:06
3 48 Dillin Ward Mt. Morris 15 22:47 7:20
4 49 Ryan Jones Flint 13 22:48 7:21
5 64 Seth Edwards Linden 15 23:40 7:37
6 110 Ethan Dunman Mount Morris 13 25:40 8:16
7 206 Alex Ostrander Grand Blanc 15 30:44 9:54
8 331 Daniel Croft Flint 15 40:20 12:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 33 Madelyn Harville Goodrich 14 21:17 6:51
2 45 Victoria Ostrander Davison 15 22:36 7:17
3 58 Jenna Maya Gossett Fenton 14 23:31 7:35
4 105 Hannah Griswold Davison 14 25:31 8:13
5 107 Alexandra King Davison 14 25:31 8:13
6 114 Kaitlyn Church Davison 15 25:52 8:20
7 124 Emily Stenke Grand Blanc 15 26:09 8:25
8 125 Megan Martin Davison 14 26:12 8:27
9 130 Maria Pyland Davison 14 26:19 8:29
10 181 Lauren Chwojnicki Davison 15 29:08 9:23
11 186 Natalie Minzey Flint 13 29:18 9:26
12 224 Morgan Austin Ypsilanti 15 31:26 10:08
13 228 Lydia Wandmacher Fenton 15 31:45 10:14
14 238 Grace Russell Clarkston 15 32:15 10:23
15 279 Briana Cloeckner Davison 15 35:34 11:27
16 308 Mycaela Barden Davison 15 38:33 12:25
17 349 Amanda Andrew Flint 14 42:46 13:46
18 352 Ashley Hardacre Davison 15 43:43 14:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 2 Jarren Guy Linden 17 16:51 5:26
2 5 Jeremiah Gossett Fenton 17 18:02 5:49
3 9 Tyler Pangerl Flint 16 18:24 5:56
4 28 Alex Wendland Burton 16 20:51 6:43
5 69 Jordan Powell Grand Blanc 17 24:01 7:44
6 142 David Croft Flint 17 26:53 8:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 15 Hanne Christensen Grand Blanc 17 19:07 6:10
2 20 Amanda George Davison 16 19:36 6:19
3 24 Casey Hadaway Vassar 16 20:22 6:34
4 50 Christine Colasanti Grand Blanc 16 22:48 7:21
5 57 Colleen Joseph Grand Blanc 17 23:30 7:34
6 70 Elise Close Davison 16 24:09 7:47
7 80 Marina Prawdzik Grand Blanc 17 24:30 7:54
8 90 Desrae Munoz Burton 18 24:50 8:00
9 91 Alexis Downes Linden 19 24:50 8:00
10 95 Sarah Fillwock Grand Blanc 16 25:06 8:05
11 121 London Daniel Otter Lake 16 26:05 8:24
12 136 Mattie Emmendorfer Flushing 17 26:38 8:35
13 208 Tiffani Cameron Fenton 17 30:47 9:55
14 219 Jordyn Tipsword Grand Blanc 16 31:07 10:02
15 237 Jamie Allman Davison 16 32:13 10:23
16 296 Samantha Woodward Flint 18 37:01 11:55
17 309 Olivia Steele Flint 18 38:37 12:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 67 Alescla Munoz Burton 20 23:54 7:42
2 123 Jessica Allen Auburn 20 26:09 8:25
3 138 Le Anns Scruggs Clio 20 26:39 8:35
4 152 Heather Allen Burton 23 27:16 8:47
5 163 Laura Scruggs Clio 20 27:51 8:58
6 202 Sharina McQueen Mount Morris 23 30:33 9:50
7 235 Jenelle Gunderson Grand Blanc 22 32:07 10:21
8 236 Jenna Lanzon Brighton 24 32:10 10:22
9 280 Kayla Cornell Flint 21 35:35 11:28
10 359 Laura Miller Birch Run 23 44:45 14:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 4 Joe Kaczynski Auburn 29 17:41 5:42
2 16 Jeremy Jack Flint 27 19:16 6:12
3 19 Alex Williams Caro 29 19:30 6:17
4 21 Jason Muxlow Swartz Creek 28 19:52 6:24
5 89 David Pettengill Grand Blanc 28 24:50 8:00
6 94 John Ranville Flint 28 24:59 8:03
7 117 Matthew Wittbrodt Flint 26 25:59 8:22
8 161 Jonathan Schlinker Flint 27 27:46 8:57
9 248 Paul Baker Royal Oak 29 33:04 10:39
10 302 Scott Pullen Burton 26 37:37 12:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 26 Angela Kasten Davison 27 20:43 6:41
2 36 Cassie Williams Caro 27 21:56 7:04
3 84 Samantha Wiens-Wice Lake Orion 28 24:40 7:57
4 96 Hannah Arion Flint 26 25:09 8:06
5 104 Lora Kennie Birch Run 28 25:29 8:13
6 158 Sarah Francis Troy 28 27:31 8:52
7 159 Stephanie Lopez Swartz Creek 27 27:42 8:55
8 240 Callie Gunderson Grand Blanc 25 32:23 10:26
9 301 Ashley Pullen Burton 25 37:37 12:07
10 306 Krystal Smith Grand Blanc 29 38:09 12:17
11 322 Johnna Schercer Montrose 28 39:42 12:47
12 330 Nicole Gubancsik Burton 29 40:13 12:57
13 364 Schellen Kidd Flint 29 46:43 15:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 7 Joe Whitman Swartz Creek 30 18:07 5:50
2 11 Matt Springer Grand Blanc 33 18:35 5:59
3 17 Donald Achey Bancroft 34 19:19 6:13
4 30 Rob Schwerin Flint 31 20:52 6:44
5 41 Jeremy Boggs Bay City 31 22:22 7:12
6 132 David Barr Columbiaville 30 26:20 8:29
7 134 Jeremy Goodman Swartz Creek 31 26:31 8:33
8 172 Robert Marsh Columbiaville 32 28:31 9:11
9 216 Chad Eldridge Davison 34 30:58 9:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 47 Leah Duby Clio 32 22:42 7:19
2 60 Stephanie Boggs Bay City 30 23:32 7:35
3 73 Lindsey Whitman Swartz Creek 30 24:18 7:50
4 128 Amanda Zuniga Elsie 30 26:14 8:27
5 137 Leslie Guerra Grand Blanc 34 26:39 8:35
6 149 Becky Finkle Fenton 34 27:07 8:44
7 165 Tammy Huddlestun St Clair Shores 34 27:55 9:00
8 167 Monica Duran Fenton 30 28:21 9:08
9 201 Laura Yeaster Montrose 31 30:32 9:50
10 220 Janette Lohorn Flint 30 31:08 10:02
11 284 Lisa Guerra Flint 34 36:01 11:36
12 363 Erin Barr Columbiaville 30 46:28 14:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 3 Ryan Esterline Vassar 35 17:25 5:37
2 22 Jeremy Tuggle Metamora 37 20:16 6:32
3 42 Erich Gernand Flint 36 22:32 7:16
4 44 Jarrod Miller Flint 36 22:36 7:17
5 109 Kenneth Baldwin Mount Morris 36 25:40 8:16
6 126 Matt Voss Grand Blanc 37 26:13 8:27
7 189 Barry Willoughby Fenton 35 29:24 9:28
8 289 Michael Diehl Swartz Creek 38 36:23 11:43
9 314 Corey Duro Saginaw 37 38:56 12:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 39 Sarah Springer Grand Blanc 35 22:12 7:09
2 100 Cyndi Garty Davison 36 25:16 8:09
3 135 Charity Tomcala Grand Blanc 39 26:36 8:34
4 146 Tina Phillpotts Clio 36 27:00 8:42
5 177 Brooke Unger Davison 39 28:57 9:20
6 185 Cristine King Davison 35 29:17 9:26
7 225 Carrie Sekelsky Clio 39 31:33 10:10
8 254 Nancy Birchmeier New Lothrop 35 33:37 10:50
9 264 Kendra Love-Brezzel Grand Blanc 37 34:31 11:07
10 266 Shawn Cole Davison 36 34:36 11:09
11 272 Joleen Diehl Swartz Creek 37 35:01 11:17
12 275 Elisha Hodge Grand Blanc 37 35:17 11:22
13 299 Donna Corkins Davison 39 37:28 12:04
14 323 Rebecca Andres Montrose 38 39:52 12:50
15 343 Shenelle Miller-Webb Flint 38 41:49 13:28
16 345 Katie Haggerty Linden 36 42:12 13:36
17 355 Christina Barden Davison 38 43:52 14:08
18 356 Andrea Gerth Montrose 38 43:56 14:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 13 Alan Gabalis Caro 43 18:53 6:05
2 14 Jeff Walls Grand Blanc 41 19:07 6:10
3 25 Joel Humphrey Grand Blanc 42 20:32 6:37
4 35 Don Minzey Flint 41 21:53 7:03
5 74 Michael Watson Grand Blanc 42 24:20 7:50
6 133 Brian Duro Flushing 40 26:30 8:32
7 204 Eduardo Munoz Burton 41 30:37 9:52
8 205 Michael Eischer Burt 42 30:38 9:52
9 226 Douglas Buth Fenton 44 31:37 10:11
10 269 Mark Wheaton Grand Blanc 40 34:44 11:11
11 342 Kirt Corkins Davison 41 41:47 13:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 52 Jennifer Ayers-Gould Bay City 41 22:59 7:24
2 61 Christina Irwin Reese 44 23:36 7:36
3 63 Suzi Scott Flushing 41 23:39 7:37
4 98 Stephanie Davis Clio 41 25:09 8:06
5 116 Andrea Wendland Burton 40 25:58 8:22
6 141 Tina Munoz Burton 42 26:49 8:38
7 187 Kathy Edwards Linden 44 29:20 9:27
8 190 Tammy Hall Lennon 41 29:25 9:29
9 197 Amy Hill Swartz Creek 43 30:06 9:42
10 198 Ann Hill Grand Blanc 43 30:14 9:44
11 203 Christina Eischer Burt 41 30:36 9:51
12 227 Heidi Olmsted Grand Blanc 40 31:43 10:13
13 229 Tiffany Nguyen Chicago 41 31:45 10:14
14 239 Shelly McArthur Grand Blanc 41 32:19 10:25
15 249 Tracy Nolff Grand Blanc 42 33:12 10:42
16 253 Tish Garrett Davison 40 33:35 10:49
17 256 Julie Henninger Grand Blanc 40 34:05 10:59
18 262 Kourtney Lobsinger Grand Blanc 42 34:20 11:03
19 282 Leslie Schneemann Grand Blanc 41 35:40 11:29
20 292 Jennifer Watson Grand Blanc 42 36:29 11:45
21 294 Carrie Miller Grand Blanc 42 36:33 11:46
22 305 Melanie Beyers Saginaw 42 37:55 12:13
23 316 Stacy Vermette Flushing 42 39:08 12:36
24 324 Beth Croft Flint 41 39:52 12:50
25 326 Denise Dashner Temperance 43 40:07 12:55
26 328 Cynthia Hall Burton 41 40:12 12:57
27 329 Adrienne Vickerman Davison 42 40:13 12:57
28 332 Courtney Morgan Flint 43 40:20 13:00
29 335 Susanne Kubic Flushing 42 40:37 13:05
30 346 Chris Drenth Flint 43 42:12 13:36
31 351 Annette Minzey Flint 41 43:23 13:59
32 368 Shirron Jeffries Flint 44 48:27 15:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 27 Dean Fuller Burton 49 20:45 6:41
2 32 David Foutch Flint 47 21:15 6:51
3 51 Thomas Stadler Flushing 45 22:56 7:23
4 76 Todd Baggett Grand Blanc 47 24:24 7:52
5 77 Patrick Wooley Flint 47 24:25 7:52
6 85 John Pendell Flint 46 24:44 7:58
7 86 Steve Kubik Flint 46 24:47 7:59
8 87 Jerry Ostrander Davison 45 24:47 7:59
9 88 Roger Barcia Grand Blanc 48 24:49 8:00
10 112 Daniel Thompson Flint 49 25:44 8:18
11 127 Kenneth Debois Mount Morris 48 26:13 8:27
12 131 Everett Centerwall III Flint 46 26:19 8:29
13 140 Jeff Keen Swartz Creek 47 26:41 8:36
14 150 Matthew Howe Mt Morris 45 27:08 8:44
15 192 Thomas Martin Davison 45 29:38 9:33
16 211 Darren Klein Holly 46 30:53 9:57
17 315 Delaneo McQueen Mt. Morris 47 38:57 12:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 40 Lisa Bach Columbiaville 46 22:13 7:10
2 78 Tracey Sahouri Fenton 46 24:28 7:53
3 101 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich 49 25:19 8:10
4 145 Tammy Stadler Flushing 45 26:58 8:41
5 148 Gloria Maki Flint 49 27:03 8:43
6 151 Vicki George Davison 49 27:14 8:46
7 156 Diane Williams Otisville 48 27:25 8:50
8 160 Jocelyn Brumwell Grand Blanc 45 27:43 8:56
9 171 Christine Zittel Waterford 49 28:30 9:11
10 173 Lisa Hoult Lapeer 49 28:33 9:12
11 174 Lisa Byrne Goodrich 45 28:35 9:13
12 179 Stacey Mitchell Davison 47 29:02 9:21
13 184 Karen Garza San Antonio 45 29:16 9:26
14 196 Wendy Dove Swartz Creek 48 30:05 9:41
15 199 Mary Heron Grand Blanc 47 30:20 9:46
16 200 Katherine Bailey Flushing 46 30:25 9:48
17 210 Kelly Boonstra Lapeer 46 30:53 9:57
18 222 Peggy Bell Montrose 45 31:24 10:07
19 223 Tamitha Taylor Flint 46 31:26 10:08
20 232 Caroline Hogan Grand Blanc 45 31:58 10:18
21 270 Angela Clark Davison 47 34:47 11:12
22 287 Theresa Lewis Otisville 48 36:15 11:40
23 293 Kim Stockemer Davison 45 36:33 11:46
24 295 Dawn McKeighan Flushing 48 36:43 11:50
25 304 Janeen Moskal Holly 48 37:51 12:12
26 310 Dawn K Steele Flint 49 38:39 12:27
27 321 Patty Richardson Burton 49 39:19 12:40
28 340 Laurie Oberle Owosso 48 41:37 13:24
29 354 Bethany Collins Flint 45 43:48 14:07
30 358 Mary O'Blenes Linden 47 44:32 14:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 18 Tony Ketchmark Davison 51 19:19 6:13
2 29 Terry Wittock Flushing 53 20:52 6:43
3 31 Brian Francis Fenton 52 21:02 6:47
4 34 Stu Allen Davison 53 21:47 7:01
5 37 Steven Hackett Flint 52 22:01 7:06
6 71 Mike Gunderson Flint 50 24:11 7:47
7 72 Karl Kramer Flushing 52 24:17 7:49
8 99 Richard Hilliard Grand Blanc 54 25:11 8:07
9 113 Robert Vogt Grand Blanc 50 25:45 8:18
10 118 John Williams Otisville 50 25:59 8:22
11 139 Thomas Zuniga Ovid 53 26:41 8:36
12 154 Larry Turnage Davison 54 27:21 8:49
13 164 Jim Zittel Waterford 50 27:53 8:59
14 182 Stan Chwojnicki Davison 54 29:08 9:23
15 214 Joe Vincke New Lothrop 54 30:54 9:57
16 215 Kermit Pitts Flint 51 30:55 9:58
17 318 Doug Hyde Clio 51 39:10 12:37
18 361 Sam Crawford Mount Morris 54 44:46 14:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 43 Rosie Marano Grand Blanc 50 22:35 7:16
2 62 Teresa Martin Freeland 53 23:38 7:37
3 82 Diane Mackay Millington 51 24:33 7:55
4 108 Denise Knoll Swartz Creek 51 25:38 8:15
5 155 Cindy Common Fenton 53 27:23 8:49
6 166 Debbie Newton Davison 54 28:12 9:05
7 209 Shelley Lindsey Flint 50 30:50 9:56
8 217 Dina Cunningham Grand Blanc 51 31:05 10:01
9 242 Robbie Murphy Whitmore Lake 53 32:26 10:27
10 246 Jane Gunderson Grand Blanc 50 32:43 10:32
11 250 Rosa Hernandez Flint 50 33:13 10:42
12 259 Lauren Emmendorfer Flushing 50 34:11 11:01
13 271 Donna Dean Flushing 52 34:58 11:16
14 277 Laura Tower Flint 54 35:21 11:23
15 288 Sandra Winfrey Flint 50 36:22 11:43
16 307 Tammy Faris Columbiaville 50 38:10 12:18
17 317 Eadie Hyde Clio 51 39:09 12:37
18 333 Deb Tangen Grand Blanc 50 40:24 13:01
19 353 Amy Szikszay Otisville 50 43:48 14:06
20 369 Deborah Stimac Flint 54 48:52 15:44
21 371 Theresa Moody Mount Morris 51 56:45 18:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 55 James Fox Grand Rapids 57 23:13 7:29
2 65 Dave Maier Gaines 58 23:45 7:39
3 103 Mike Imig Lapeer 59 25:27 8:12
4 106 Patrick Manning Saginaw 58 25:31 8:13
5 153 Joe Evans Ypsilanti 59 27:17 8:47
6 170 Jerry Myers Flint 59 28:27 9:10
7 180 John Jerome Grand Blanc 57 29:04 9:22
8 194 Daniel Reinhart Clio 56 29:48 9:36
9 213 John McKay Fenton 57 30:54 9:57
10 218 Paul Wright Burton 57 31:07 10:01
11 263 Gregory Jenkins Flint 58 34:21 11:04
12 312 Dennis Hodges Flushing 57 38:40 12:27
13 337 Herbert Herrick Flint 57 40:46 13:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 68 Sue Imig Lapeer 55 23:59 7:44
2 111 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 56 25:42 8:17
3 147 Robin Shaffer Millington 57 27:02 8:43
4 162 Judy Puldokas Grand Blanc 57 27:50 8:58
5 169 Susie Gossett Fenton 55 28:25 9:09
6 193 Susan Scharrer Clio 58 29:44 9:35
7 231 Martha Savole Fenton 55 31:52 10:16
8 233 Nancy L Abeare Davison 58 32:00 10:19
9 241 Sharon Oakes Clio 55 32:24 10:26
10 244 Dianne Thiel-Harris Fenton 59 32:30 10:28
11 261 Kristina Showerman Burton 56 34:15 11:02
12 283 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski Flushing 59 36:00 11:36
13 311 Kathleen Hodges Flushing 56 38:39 12:27
14 319 Martha Hosmer-Arion Burton 58 39:12 12:37
15 327 Leslie Wheaton Flushing 59 40:11 12:56
16 339 Nancy Durance Davison 59 41:26 13:21
17 347 Jeanette Wingert Grand Blanc 55 42:15 13:37
18 350 Elizabeth Gage Grand Blanc 57 43:07 13:53
19 367 Sue Boegner Mt. Morris 56 47:23 15:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 23 Steven P Izzo Davison 60 20:18 6:32
2 75 John Mullaly Sw. Creek 63 24:24 7:52
3 83 Edward Borkowski Flushing 60 24:38 7:56
4 97 Frank Johnson Saginaw 61 25:09 8:06
5 143 George Wood Imlay City 61 26:55 8:40
6 245 Rickey Cox Flint 61 32:32 10:29
7 268 Tommy McDaniel Burton 60 34:43 11:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 102 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 63 25:25 8:11
2 247 Janis Denkins Flushing 62 33:02 10:38
3 251 Colleen Richard Ortonville 61 33:19 10:44
4 265 Victoria Salvador Flint 60 34:33 11:08
5 267 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich 60 34:41 11:10
6 297 Carol Mitsdarfer Flushing 63 37:07 11:57
7 320 Jo Royer Flint 61 39:13 12:38
8 336 Anne Figueroa Davison 60 40:42 13:07
9 348 Mary Wheelock Flint 62 42:16 13:37
10 366 Glenda Muench Mt. Morris 60 47:09 15:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 144 Gerald Rohn Freeland 68 26:56 8:40
2 188 Paul White Fenton 67 29:23 9:28
3 258 Conrad Scharrer Clio 69 34:10 11:00
4 276 Tom Brooks Flint 65 35:17 11:22
5 286 Douglas White Davison 66 36:11 11:39
6 370 Gary Roeper Linden 66 49:02 15:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 255 Joan Wascha Burton 69 33:42 10:51
2 260 Martha L. Austin Swartz Creek 67 34:15 11:02
3 273 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 68 35:15 11:21
4 344 Karen Lucik Goodrich 66 42:04 13:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 79 Tom Wascha Burton 70 24:28 7:53
2 81 Bill Keller Lansing 72 24:32 7:54
3 115 George Gawthrop Flushing 74 25:56 8:21
4 120 John Carlisle Mt. Morris 71 26:04 8:24
5 129 Norman Hart Davison 71 26:16 8:28
6 195 Leonard Block Bay City 71 30:00 9:40
7 325 Dennis Scott Toledo 70 40:07 12:55
8 357 Gordon Stoney Williamston 71 44:32 14:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 300 Maureen Schisler Gaines 71 37:29 12:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 207 Herman Graham Jr Flint 82 30:46 9:55
2 278 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 81 35:27 11:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 360 Deanna Umber Fenton 75 44:45 14:25
2 365 Glenadine Culver Clio 78 46:56 15:07

HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= ======= =====
1 53 Michael Smith Burton 23:09 23:09 7:28
2 243 Robert Oakes Jr. Clio 32:28 32:28 10:28
3 257 Greg Henninger Grand Blanc 34:09 34:09 11:00
4 291 Shawn Light Flint 36:26 36:26 11:44

HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
Place Oall Name Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= ======= =====
1 46 Colin Consiglio Goodrich 22:42 22:42 7:19
2 54 Montie Huntwork Flint 23:12 23:12 7:29
3 92 Jeff Downes Linden 24:50 24:50 8:00
4 93 Domingo Valadez Temperance 24:58 24:58 8:03
5 157 Robert Brezzell Grand Blanc 27:26 27:26 8:50
6 178 Michael Savole Fenton 28:59 28:59 9:20
7 191 Gregory Hynes Flushing 29:34 29:34 9:32
8 221 Tab Surface Swartz Creek 31:08 31:08 10:02
9 285 Thomas Salvador Flint 36:02 36:02 11:37

HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
Place Oall Name Time Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ======= ======= =====
1 119 Mike O'Connor Waterford 26:03 26:03 8:24
2 168 Kent Alexander West Chicago 28:23 28:23 9:09
3 175 Bryant Allen Grand Blanc 28:41 28:41 9:15
4 176 Chris Common Fenton 28:49 28:49 9:17
5 212 Donald Jacot Millington 30:54 30:54 9:57
6 252 Kirk Morton Flint 33:19 33:19 10:44
7 313 Jason White Flint 38:53 38:53 12:32
8 334 Greg Reigle Grand Blanc 40:29 40:29 13:02
9 338 Harry G Wright Owosso 41:06 41:06 13:14



MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 3 Brian Martin Grand Blanc 56 31:52 10:16

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 1 Beccy Jean Swartz Creek 48 31:17 10:05

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 5 Donald Beckwith Flint 54 33:31 10:48

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 2 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 50 31:52 10:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 106 Lekha Fernandes Flint 29 56:49 18:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 103 Jon Woodruff Burton 30 55:40 17:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 48 Sarah Alguire Montrose 33 44:19 14:17
2 50 Jennifer Kahn Fenton 33 44:29 14:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 72 Tia Dale Davison 38 47:48 15:24
2 84 Akilah Shamly Flint 39 50:11 16:10
3 113 La Tanya Banks Flint 36 1:02:26 20:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 14 Steve Branham Clio 41 36:33 11:46
2 18 Dean Perigo Burton 42 37:25 12:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 4 Kristin Shively Flushing 42 33:23 10:45
2 9 Robin Pillow Gr. Blanc 40 34:50 11:13
3 13 Melinda Branham Clio 41 36:31 11:46
4 46 Christina Hart Flint 44 43:35 14:02
5 55 Jaye Kosciuszko Saginaw 42 46:05 14:50
6 80 Tanisha Knott Flint 40 49:04 15:48
7 104 Diane Woodruff Burton 42 55:41 17:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 10 Steve Wandmacher Fenton 48 34:50 11:13
2 88 Leslie Havens Flint 48 50:48 16:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 11 Valerie Easley Flushing 47 34:53 11:14
2 22 Wendy Davis Swartz Creek 45 37:55 12:13
3 68 Candy Vansickle Linden 48 47:14 15:13
4 74 Melissa Lane Lapeer 45 48:10 15:31
5 81 Velma Johnson Flint 49 49:04 15:48
6 87 Jennifer Havens Flint 45 50:47 16:21
7 90 Lisa Milton Burt 49 51:15 16:30
8 111 Vicky Lorence Burton 45 1:01:17 19:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 39 C. Bryan Udell Fenton 54 42:06 13:34
2 69 John Baca South Lyon 52 47:15 15:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 8 Angela Roesner Saginaw 51 34:25 11:05
2 17 Jane Johnson Flushing 51 37:24 12:03
3 20 Cynthia Gamble Flint 53 37:41 12:08
4 41 Denise Udell Fenton 52 42:27 13:40
5 47 Kimberly Hudson Davison 54 43:48 14:06
6 58 Carmela Clark Flint 51 46:26 14:57
7 63 Barbara Hanks Flint 50 46:50 15:05
8 64 Stephanie Confer Flint 54 46:50 15:05
9 66 Dawn Kramer Flushing 53 46:50 15:05
10 76 Cathy Hatch Flint 52 48:35 15:39
11 79 Barbara Wilson Flint 52 48:55 15:45
12 83 Denise Dostilio Burton 51 49:59 16:06
13 89 Anita Barcia Grand Blanc 50 51:13 16:30
14 109 Nicolette Hodge Flint 54 1:00:17 19:25
15 114 Kim Kachelski Mount Morris 52 1:02:50 20:14
16 116 Sue Gilliam Swartz Creek 53 1:04:13 20:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 36 David Andrews Davison 57 41:51 13:29
2 67 Tony Martin Linden 57 46:51 15:05
3 78 Bert Ellis Gaines 56 48:54 15:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 16 Karen Westrick Fenton 55 37:08 11:58
2 24 Leslie Yamel Linden 57 38:47 12:30
3 25 Beverly Keely Flint 56 38:47 12:30
4 26 Linda Gibson Flint 56 39:04 12:35
5 28 Christine Peek Flushing 57 40:29 13:02
6 30 Denise Brady Grand Blanc 57 41:02 13:13
7 31 Nancy Boyer Flint 55 41:13 13:17
8 49 Vicki Ross Montrose 55 44:19 14:17
9 52 Deborah Wernette Clio 57 45:10 14:33
10 61 Kathleen Andrews Davison 55 46:42 15:03
11 62 Debra Estep Burton 58 46:46 15:04
12 65 Helena Kurowski Flint 57 46:50 15:05
13 70 Sylvia Martin Linden 56 47:15 15:13
14 86 Sheila Mason Grand Blanc 55 50:28 16:15
15 93 Judith Marvin Swartz Creek 59 51:38 16:38
16 98 Cindy Hutchinson Gaines 58 53:11 17:08
17 99 Debe McCord Flushing 59 53:15 17:09
18 108 Linda Peters-Jerome Grand Blanc 56 1:00:04 19:21
19 110 Joanne Cochrane Montrose 56 1:00:39 19:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 6 Jim Zonca Linden 61 34:08 11:00
2 21 Jim McCown Troy 64 37:47 12:10
3 23 Michael Marvin Swartz Creek 63 37:55 12:13
4 35 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 60 41:48 13:28
5 38 Richard Noel Stevenson Freeland 63 41:57 13:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 37 Jill Jirikovic Davison 62 41:56 13:30
2 42 Trish Dewit Grand Blanc 61 43:20 13:58
3 53 Hattie Christian Grand Blanc 63 45:24 14:38
4 59 Deborah Fuson Mt Morris 64 46:30 14:59
5 60 Karen Ivy Davison 63 46:40 15:02
6 73 Janet Lorch Fenton 64 47:59 15:27
7 82 Roxy Hawks Genesee 63 49:19 15:53
8 91 Susan De Courval Flushing 60 51:29 16:35
9 92 Cathy Roeper Linden 61 51:30 16:35
10 95 Deborah Jones Flint 61 52:22 16:52
11 97 Lara Nkume Flint 62 53:02 17:05
12 100 Nancy Mullaly Swartz Creek 63 53:15 17:09
13 101 Kathleen Custer Flint 60 53:16 17:09
14 105 Juliet Fernandes Flint 60 56:49 18:18
15 112 Joan Martin Grand Blanc 64 1:01:17 19:44
16 117 Grace Weiss Otisville 61 1:17:07 24:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 12 Harry Gabalis Caro 66 35:51 11:33
2 15 Norman Purdy Grand Blanc 65 37:05 11:57
3 27 Dave Thurston Fowler 65 40:17 12:58
4 33 David Ketcham Flint 66 41:34 13:23
5 40 Bob Harris Fenton 67 42:14 13:36
6 43 John Dewit Grand Blanc 68 43:23 13:58
7 44 Robert Chlebnik Goodrich 65 43:28 14:00
8 75 Alonzo Norton Mount Morris 65 48:31 15:38
9 115 Lloyd Gilliam Swartz Creek 68 1:04:12 20:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 29 Rachel Argue Flint 68 40:58 13:12
2 45 Connie Valliere Mount Morris 67 43:31 14:01
3 56 Aggie Sheerin Fenton 69 46:24 14:57
4 57 Judy Mellow Genesee 67 46:26 14:57
5 77 Jackie MacDonald Flint 68 48:47 15:43
6 102 Bobbie Alfaro Fenton 66 53:58 17:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 7 Buzz Purcell Flint 74 34:17 11:03
2 19 Wesley Shumpert Flint 72 37:37 12:07
3 51 John Argue Flint 70 44:30 14:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 32 Sue Grace Owosso 72 41:20 13:19
2 71 Diana M Callison Burton 72 47:44 15:22
3 85 Kay Marticio Grand Blanc 74 50:13 16:11
4 107 Carol La Cross Burton 73 58:58 18:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 94 Carlton Gregory Flint 77 52:10 16:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====
1 34 Vicki Paton Swartz Creek 75 41:44 13:26
2 54 Nanette Brasler Clio 76 45:44 14:44
3 96 Kay Lennerth Flint 76 52:37 16:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 98
Place Oall Name City Age Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== ======= =====

Flint, Mi
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.