MACKINAC ISLAND RUN

back to results

Sep. 9, 2000

MACKINAC ISLAND RUN
MACKINAC ISLAND, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OALL OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 1 1 Tim Fraleigh Ann Arbor 31 43:33 5:27
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OALL OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 13 13 Lori Stich Stanwood 30 47:23 5:56
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 4 3 Kenneth E Stebbins Midland 42 46:06 5:46
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 54 Robin Sarris-Hallop Ann Arbor 44 51:56 6:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 505 Stephan Larson Belmont 12 1:06:31 8:19
2 1027 Thomas Lynch Lansing 11 1:18:53 9:52
3 1137 Nathan Hinde Cincinnati 11 1:22:36 10:20
4 1186 Thomas Beattie Clarkston 12 1:24:21 10:33
5 1188 Ted Badgley Clarkston 12 1:24:22 10:33
6 1366 Colton Johnson Warsaw 7 1:37:17 12:10
7 1450 Jake Devries Plainfield 12 1:50:06 13:46
8 1485 Patrick Degeus Saranac 12 2:21:19 17:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 604 Kayla Duke Linden 11 1:08:46 8:36
2 1177 Elizabeth Kiewiet Kalamazoo 12 1:24:03 10:31
3 1360 Stephanie Kiewiet Kalamazoo 11 1:36:55 12:07
4 1379 Erin C Clarey Midland 9 1:37:58 12:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 31 Nathan Rodriguez Rockford 14 49:53 6:15
2 122 Ryan Harper Traverse City 14 55:57 7:00
3 178 Luke Fowler Saint Ignace 15 58:26 7:19
4 182 Brian Massey Portland 13 58:37 7:20
5 185 Andrew Bruder West Branch 15 58:47 7:21
6 311 Skyler Waaso South Haven 14 1:01:49 7:44
7 386 Gregory Rexroth Grand Blanc 13 1:03:53 8:00
8 422 Eric Gutierrez Fenton 15 1:04:33 8:05
9 433 Drew Arends Twin Lake 14 1:04:45 8:06
10 453 Ian Troutman Byron Center 13 1:05:12 8:09
11 611 Kellen Duke Linden 13 1:08:55 8:37
12 722 Jason Staszel Dearborn 15 1:11:15 8:55
13 913 Jimmy Hagenbaugh Lapeer 15 1:15:53 9:30
14 1415 Jamie Hinde Cincinnati 13 1:42:21 12:48
15 1447 Anthony Root Rochester 15 1:48:36 13:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 208 Rachel Gutierrez Fenton 14 59:10 7:24
2 375 Kaitlin Harvey Tekonsha 15 1:03:40 7:58
3 761 Erin Evashevski Saint Ignace 15 1:11:55 9:00
4 880 Kimberly Rosebrugh West Branch 14 1:15:05 9:24
5 1054 Ashley Koch Frankenmuth 13 1:19:28 9:56
6 1117 Adrian Benedict Flint 13 1:21:52 10:14
7 1396 Valerie Lockwood Albion 15 1:38:49 12:22
8 1405 Brittany Dannenberg Jenison 14 1:40:31 12:34
9 1486 Betsy Talbot Springport 15 2:22:44 17:51
10 1490 Stephanie Daprai Grand Blanc 13 2:33:50 19:14
11 1491 Stephanie Jablonski Grand Blanc 14 2:33:51 19:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 71 Jeffrey Brewer West Branch 17 52:58 6:38
2 141 Josh Becker Saint Ignace 17 56:57 7:08
3 169 Pierre Marechal Muskegon 16 58:00 7:15
4 179 Mike Evashevski Saint Ignace 17 58:26 7:19
5 198 Chris Sensing Hastings 17 59:03 7:23
6 228 Ryan Nash Manistee 19 59:37 7:28
7 229 Brian Caldwell Springport 16 59:45 7:29
8 285 Jon Katje Hastings 17 1:01:03 7:38
9 317 Sam Purdy Holly 17 1:01:58 7:45
10 333 Ronald Florenski Alba 18 1:02:28 7:49
11 514 Philipp Giloy Stanton 17 1:06:38 8:20
12 590 Brett Blankenship Lapeer 19 1:08:27 8:34
13 649 Jim Case Albion 16 1:09:33 8:42
14 655 Tom Newborn Albion 17 1:09:44 8:43
15 668 Nicholas Smith Byron Center 16 1:09:59 8:45
16 703 Nicholas Cornell Grand Rapids 16 1:10:43 8:51
17 872 Katie Farkas Saline 17 1:14:52 9:22
18 879 Michael Annelin Traverse City 19 1:15:04 9:23
19 1249 Douglas Cockroft Albion 19 1:26:42 10:51
20 1483 Todd Everest Marshall 16 2:20:43 17:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 86 Renee Rall Engadine 17 53:53 6:45
2 696 Samantha Litzner Saint Ignace 16 1:10:26 8:49
3 766 Lisa Wheeler Saint Ignace 16 1:12:01 9:01
4 871 Katie Wagner Milan 17 1:14:51 9:22
5 1024 Amanda Bearss Saginaw 19 1:18:43 9:51
6 1081 Katie Talbot Springport 17 1:20:07 10:01
7 1094 Alexa Fischer Spring Lake 18 1:20:41 10:06
8 1252 Angela Cockroft Albion 17 1:26:48 10:51
9 1323 Renee Trancygier New Boston 19 1:32:39 11:35
10 1361 Erin Beatty Grand Rapids 18 1:36:57 12:08
11 1395 Kristen Taber Albion 17 1:38:49 12:22
12 1460 Erin Degeus Saranac 16 1:54:23 14:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 2 Aaron Litzner St Ignace 21 43:40 5:28
2 23 Christopher Schuster Sandusky 23 49:08 6:09
3 25 Chris Anderson Goodrich 21 49:19 6:10
4 26 Chad Anderson Goodrich 24 49:19 6:10
5 32 Michael Ball Hudsonville 24 49:57 6:15
6 78 Garett Miles Grand Rapids 23 53:32 6:42
7 87 Todd Bradley Rochester 22 54:01 6:46
8 120 Michael German Waterford 24 55:56 7:00
9 297 Chris Goerge Boyne City 23 1:01:14 7:40
10 355 Eric Dean Sault S Marie 21 1:02:52 7:52
11 362 Benjamin Purdy Holly 20 1:03:07 7:54
12 616 Andrew Boyd Ann Arbor 21 1:09:02 8:38
13 643 Tony Denardo Belleville 24 1:09:28 8:41
14 647 Ben Zenker Albion 23 1:09:33 8:42
15 675 David Stanton Novi 24 1:10:09 8:47
16 732 Julie Kopf Glenrock 20 1:11:29 8:57
17 981 Louis Kennedy Cheboygan 24 1:17:31 9:42
18 1424 Jason Kapcia Manistee 20 1:43:41 12:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 35 Crystal Starkey Sanford 22 50:17 6:18
2 149 Sarah Patrick Indian River 22 57:19 7:10
3 223 Jessica Mooney Grand Blanc 23 59:29 7:27
4 310 Maigunn Kristensen Grand Rapids 21 1:01:44 7:43
5 341 Stefanie Gaffigan Harrison Twp. 21 1:02:35 7:50
6 379 Annemarie Hoffmann Abbotsford, B.c. 20 1:03:42 7:58
7 411 Erin Verkerke Ann Arbor 22 1:04:20 8:03
8 547 Jenna Munson Falmouth 23 1:07:25 8:26
9 636 Sarah Jedele Dexter 20 1:09:23 8:41
10 688 Evie Folkening Holland 22 1:10:18 8:48
11 689 Jamie Kruger Saint Ignace 21 1:10:18 8:48
12 716 Angela Meldrum Grand Rapids 21 1:11:09 8:54
13 767 Janelle Miles Grand Rapids 22 1:12:02 9:01
14 812 Brianna Beatty Grand Rapids 21 1:13:13 9:10
15 997 Nancy Kim East Lansing 20 1:18:07 9:46
16 1060 Lani Johnson Moran 20 1:19:38 9:58
17 1075 Kelley Nastal Jackson 22 1:20:00 10:00
18 1151 Anne Drzyga Sterling Hts 24 1:23:01 10:23
19 1153 Joy Drzyzga Gaylord 20 1:23:01 10:23
20 1196 Rheannon Allis Sterling Hts 22 1:24:46 10:36
21 1261 Heather Mckenzie Chelsea 20 1:27:17 10:55
22 1310 Tricia Sedlarik Linden 20 1:31:30 11:27
23 1384 Tracy Perdue Fayetteville 24 1:38:03 12:16
24 1409 Jennifer Zieg Ann Arbor 21 1:40:46 12:36
25 1427 Leigh Wilson Holly 22 1:45:04 13:08
26 1433 Kellie Hebert Chelsea 23 1:45:50 13:14
27 1478 Jaime Short Navarre 23 2:10:45 16:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 5 Eric Larsen Grand Blanc 29 46:18 5:48
2 7 John Arndt New Castle 29 46:32 5:49
3 36 James D Schmidt Merrill 25 50:22 6:18
4 41 Maurice Depottey Flint 29 50:50 6:22
5 52 David Oudbier Grand Rapids 25 51:52 6:29
6 64 Brent Lantz Chicago 26 52:30 6:34
7 93 Adam Kujat Muskegon 25 54:25 6:49
8 115 Harri Heimonen Sault.ste.marie 27 55:39 6:58
9 127 James Korcek Canton 29 56:18 7:03
10 143 Sven Gustafson Mackinac Island 29 57:01 7:08
11 161 Mark Knapp Bay City 26 57:37 7:13
12 171 Daniel Noel Seymour 25 58:07 7:16
13 206 Bruce Anderson Green Bay 26 59:08 7:24
14 271 Brett Sidle Orchard Lake 26 1:00:48 7:36
15 350 Andre Thibbat Bellaire 27 1:02:45 7:51
16 365 Jason Kent Wetmore 25 1:03:14 7:55
17 523 Billy Shellenbarger Ann Arbor 25 1:06:48 8:21
18 593 Jason Fritz Denver 28 1:08:31 8:34
19 656 Derick Winkle Zeeland 28 1:09:44 8:43
20 658 Ken Tolliver East Grand Rapids 26 1:09:48 8:44
21 678 Doug Derdowski Lansing 26 1:10:11 8:47
22 746 Craig Hoekstra Grand Rapids 28 1:11:42 8:58
23 860 Jonathan Steiner Ann Arbor 28 1:14:26 9:19
24 957 Ken Wilkinson Clio 29 1:16:46 9:36
25 1073 Lawrence Hall Flint 29 1:20:00 10:00
26 1163 Kelsey Kennedy Cheboygan 26 1:23:24 10:26
27 1210 Chris Holm Saginaw 26 1:25:12 10:39
28 1320 Brian W Loomis Colorado Springs 29 1:32:38 11:35
29 1324 Kathy Henderson Wayne 28 1:32:51 11:37
30 1325 Zach W Henderson Wayne 26 1:32:51 11:37
31 1364 Richard M Klosowski Essexville 28 1:37:17 12:10
32 1385 Ed Sherman Grand Rapids 29 1:38:06 12:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 22 Katy Hollbacher Oakland 25 48:47 6:06
2 79 Lea Altieri Elliot Lake 28 53:34 6:42
3 176 Darcie Oudbier Grand Rapids 25 58:19 7:18
4 183 Therese Schaub Lake Leelenaw 28 58:39 7:20
5 189 Toni Green Sudbury, Ont. 26 58:54 7:22
6 202 Jennifer Bury Chicago 28 59:06 7:24
7 265 Wendy Petz Rochester Hills 28 1:00:37 7:35
8 315 Meg Endlein Royal Oak 29 1:01:57 7:45
9 372 Debbie Van Meter Homer 26 1:03:33 7:57
10 416 Clare Portinga Grand Rapids 27 1:04:28 8:04
11 478 Lisa Lenac Birmingham 29 1:05:53 8:15
12 497 Lesley Petee Howell 29 1:06:28 8:19
13 498 Lisa Parr Appleton 28 1:06:28 8:19
14 503 Amy Aylmer Goodrich 29 1:06:31 8:19
15 522 Jeanne Fox Grand Blanc 28 1:06:48 8:21
16 527 Heather J Vanlangeveld Holland 28 1:06:53 8:22
17 532 Angela Arndt New Castle 28 1:07:03 8:23
18 544 Stephanie Mytych Toledo 29 1:07:20 8:25
19 548 Gretchen Buehner Canton 27 1:07:26 8:26
20 550 Anneke M Myers Mackinac Island 29 1:07:27 8:26
21 560 Alys L Long Charlotte 26 1:07:36 8:27
22 614 Tatum Budreau Ng 26 1:08:59 8:38
23 618 Jennifer Brant Stockbridge 29 1:09:02 8:38
24 621 Megan Crumbacher Spring Lake 26 1:09:06 8:39
25 623 Mae Drzyzga Midland 26 1:09:08 8:39
26 653 Catherine Mish Grand Rapids 28 1:09:43 8:43
27 660 Amy Tolliver East Grand Rapids 26 1:09:48 8:44
28 719 Kim Baars Sault S Marie 29 1:11:12 8:54
29 741 Heidi Vanlangevelde Holland 25 1:11:40 8:58
30 754 Jennifer Brown Hudsonville 28 1:11:51 8:59
31 802 Kim Wildey Lapeer 26 1:12:49 9:07
32 820 Nina Hanford Marquette 28 1:13:23 9:11
33 826 Marykay Lehman Westphalia 25 1:13:32 9:12
34 854 Bethany Bingaman Ferndale 25 1:14:16 9:17
35 859 Jennifer Steiner Ann Arbor 27 1:14:26 9:19
36 869 Barb Winkle Zeeland 28 1:14:43 9:21
37 900 Erika Witte Brighton 28 1:15:29 9:27
38 921 Amy Combs Grand Rapids 28 1:15:58 9:30
39 929 Stephanie Strothman Columbus 27 1:16:08 9:31
40 934 Pamela Hibbard Plymouth 28 1:16:10 9:32
41 940 Shannon Sullivan Ann Arbor 26 1:16:23 9:33
42 949 Nicole Ball Hudsonville 25 1:16:33 9:35
43 975 Ann Marie Holmes Belleville 26 1:17:10 9:39
44 1010 Leslie Higgins Lansing 25 1:18:20 9:48
45 1012 Krista Buck Ypsilanti 26 1:18:22 9:48
46 1022 Megan Painter East Lansing 26 1:18:41 9:51
47 1030 Wendy Boye Canton 29 1:18:58 9:53
48 1108 Stacy Witthoff Kalamazoo 25 1:21:26 10:11
49 1168 Debra Miller Saginaw 28 1:23:28 10:26
50 1187 Eskadar Abbebe Cincinnati 28 1:24:21 10:33
51 1192 Julie Sherman Grand Rapids 28 1:24:35 10:35
52 1237 Krista Budreau Lansing 29 1:25:59 10:45
53 1321 Erica Loomis Colorado Springs 29 1:32:38 11:35
54 1336 Amber Ryerse Grand Rapids 25 1:33:54 11:45
55 1338 Jill Bartlett Standish 29 1:33:56 11:45
56 1339 Tammy S Volmering Essexville 27 1:34:04 11:46
57 1358 Debbie Townsend Clarkston 27 1:36:50 12:07
58 1425 Shannon Rapp Lowell 27 1:45:00 13:08
59 1443 Kristin Mcfarland Grand Blanc 29 1:47:55 13:30
60 1454 Mary Jo Gunckel Comstock Park 29 1:52:20 14:03
61 1472 Traci Newhouse Lowell 28 2:02:37 15:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 3 Dan Droski Grand Rapids 34 45:27 5:41
2 8 Dj Baars Sault S Marie 31 46:35 5:50
3 11 Bryan Whitmors Macatawa 32 47:08 5:54
4 14 Max Hogan Traverse City 33 47:33 5:57
5 29 Tom C Meszaros Swartz Creek 34 49:36 6:12
6 33 Daniel A Schroeder Grand Rapids 34 50:11 6:17
7 34 Michael Youngs Bay City 31 50:16 6:17
8 49 Andy Portinga Grand Rapids 30 51:41 6:28
9 62 John Koselka Ann Arbor 34 52:20 6:33
10 68 Rollie Reeves Grand Rapids 33 52:49 6:37
11 72 Kevin Bushey Ann Arbor 30 53:01 6:38
12 89 Dennis Sova Cheboygan 30 54:19 6:48
13 99 Allen Griswold Battle Creek 31 54:57 6:53
14 131 Rick Witte Howell 31 56:31 7:04
15 132 Mark Johnson Beulah 33 56:33 7:05
16 154 Douglas Maher Eaton Rapids 31 57:25 7:11
17 172 Andrew Cleary Lansing 34 58:11 7:17
18 190 Nate Bryan Lupton 31 58:56 7:22
19 199 Ken Eubank Appleton 34 59:03 7:23
20 216 Richard Ellis Mackinac Island 31 59:21 7:26
21 243 Jeff Duprey Kentwood 31 1:00:08 7:31
22 263 Michael Elias Okemos 33 1:00:34 7:35
23 266 Jeffrey Conzelmann Rockford 34 1:00:38 7:35
24 267 Steven Gleason Belmont 33 1:00:41 7:36
25 323 Andrew Schut Grand Rapids 31 1:02:03 7:46
26 325 Joey Pavlik Sault Ste Marie 30 1:02:07 7:46
27 336 Jeff Metz St. Ignace 31 1:02:29 7:49
28 348 Ric Pyrett Clio 31 1:02:44 7:51
29 371 James Moyryla Calumet 32 1:03:31 7:57
30 376 Michael Reynolds Mackinac Island 31 1:03:41 7:58
31 390 Mark E Smith Freeland 34 1:03:59 8:00
32 407 John Quayle Jr Ypsilanti 31 1:04:12 8:02
33 410 Eric Vroegop Holland 33 1:04:20 8:03
34 412 Jeff Verkerke Rochester 34 1:04:21 8:03
35 418 Scott Davis Boston 31 1:04:29 8:04
36 454 Ned Baxter Madison 30 1:05:16 8:10
37 457 Brian Stark Erie 34 1:05:23 8:11
38 495 David Buck Ypsilanti, 31 1:06:25 8:19
39 552 Lee Leroy Saginaw 33 1:07:28 8:26
40 555 Andrew Mckinley Portage 31 1:07:31 8:27
41 583 Doug Peters Portage 34 1:08:14 8:32
42 606 Todd Kent Christmas 30 1:08:49 8:37
43 609 Robert Bloink Grosse Pointe 30 1:08:53 8:37
44 617 David Boling Lansing 32 1:09:02 8:38
45 630 Christopher Trainor Rochester Hills 33 1:09:17 8:40
46 639 Joe Zebrowski Redford 34 1:09:26 8:41
47 648 Sean Derda Cape Canaveral 31 1:09:33 8:42
48 662 Mark A Wybenga Grand Rapids 32 1:09:50 8:44
49 715 Brian Haab Jenison 34 1:11:07 8:54
50 735 Carolyn Stoddard Ypsilanti 33 1:11:33 8:57
51 743 Scott Stuck Jupiter 34 1:11:41 8:58
52 749 Donald Bolen Cheboygan 32 1:11:46 8:59
53 756 James Aylmer Goodrich 34 1:11:51 8:59
54 757 Anthony Moses Lake Orion 30 1:11:53 9:00
55 809 Matt Smith Freeland 34 1:13:05 9:09
56 821 Robert Grimes Spring Lake 34 1:13:26 9:11
57 828 Patrick Bidigare Dexter 31 1:13:35 9:12
58 842 David Larsen Grand Rapids 32 1:14:03 9:16
59 866 Matthew Heins Jackson 33 1:14:34 9:20
60 898 Michael A Slaght Newberry 32 1:15:28 9:26
61 899 Darren Painter Highland 33 1:15:29 9:27
62 945 Tim Rowell St Paul 30 1:16:29 9:34
63 973 Chad Debolt Traverse City 33 1:17:06 9:39
64 1000 Chip Wise Saginaw 34 1:18:10 9:47
65 1104 Steve Schadeck Grand Rapids 34 1:21:06 10:09
66 1123 Todd Breneiser Grand Blanc 30 1:22:07 10:16
67 1140 Tim Hinde Cincinnati 34 1:22:38 10:20
68 1172 Matthew Petee Howell 32 1:23:48 10:29
69 1212 Patrick Duffy Cincinnati 30 1:25:17 10:40
70 1213 Jiim Tuohy Grand Blanc 33 1:25:22 10:41
71 1230 Mike Andridge Farmington Hills 30 1:25:52 10:44
72 1284 Tyrone R Patton Belleville 34 1:28:35 11:05
73 1292 Derrek Kim Caledonia 31 1:28:45 11:06
74 1446 Kevin Malek Farmington Hills 32 1:48:26 13:34
75 1475 Mark Mullins Pinckney 34 2:04:05 15:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 46 Ann Lindow Frankenmuth 30 51:29 6:27
2 59 Jeanne Dykman Whitehall 31 52:10 6:32
3 69 Anna S Fraleigh Ann Arbor 31 52:53 6:37
4 108 Diane Huskey Saint Ignace 31 55:27 6:56
5 151 Diana Stoddard Ypsilanti 31 57:22 7:11
6 177 Kate Hogan Traverse City 30 58:21 7:18
7 188 Aimee Eubank Appleton 32 58:53 7:22
8 233 Cathy Schaffer St Joseph 34 59:49 7:29
9 264 Kristin Hoy Farmington Hills 33 1:00:37 7:35
10 272 Catherine Crocker Mackinac Island 31 1:00:49 7:37
11 304 Lisa Stinson Metamora 31 1:01:27 7:41
12 308 Jaqueline Macksood Flint 34 1:01:39 7:43
13 409 Ducky Sanders Ludington 30 1:04:18 8:03
14 425 Cheryl O'neill Portage 33 1:04:38 8:05
15 432 Jennifer Wells Laingsburg 33 1:04:43 8:06
16 434 Jo Darlington Flint 34 1:04:48 8:06
17 580 Lori Myers Redford 33 1:08:13 8:32
18 581 Kim Gurizzian Ludington 34 1:08:13 8:32
19 584 Kati Rezmierski Ann Arbor 34 1:08:15 8:32
20 625 Maxine Anderson Sault S Marie 32 1:09:12 8:39
21 628 Tina Hughes Grand Blanc 33 1:09:14 8:40
22 632 Michele Owings Burton 32 1:09:20 8:40
23 669 Megan Mccarthy Chicago 32 1:10:01 8:46
24 690 Debbie Walter Grand Blanc 33 1:10:19 8:48
25 709 Jennie Emmons Gross Pt Frms 30 1:11:01 8:53
26 758 Jacqueline Moses Lake Orion 30 1:11:54 9:00
27 765 Myra Moyryla Calumet 32 1:12:00 9:00
28 769 Laura Boike Belleville 34 1:12:08 9:01
29 782 Virginia Mumich Midland 33 1:12:27 9:04
30 788 Evelyn Bush Cape Canaveral 33 1:12:34 9:05
31 789 Karen Peters Portage 32 1:12:35 9:05
32 823 Susan Vroegop Holland 33 1:13:27 9:11
33 850 Sandra Kerr Troy 32 1:14:09 9:17
34 868 Alanna Carroll Grand Blanc 33 1:14:37 9:20
35 875 Carolyn Mccarthy Grand Rapids 34 1:15:02 9:23
36 886 Jody Rosebrugh West Branch 34 1:15:08 9:24
37 895 Cristal Barry Lowell 32 1:15:23 9:26
38 909 Kathleen Duffy St. Louis Park 31 1:15:42 9:28
39 931 Tracey Welsh Grand Rapids 34 1:16:09 9:32
40 947 Colleen Duffy Cincinnati 34 1:16:31 9:34
41 954 Shannon Horvath Lansing 31 1:16:42 9:36
42 960 Cheryl Handsor Lansing 33 1:16:51 9:37
43 974 Brenda Bolin Belmont 31 1:17:08 9:39
44 993 Jamie Holt Lansing 31 1:17:57 9:45
45 995 Donna Mclean Columbiaville 30 1:17:58 9:45
46 1057 Kathleen Simmermon Brighton 32 1:19:35 9:57
47 1066 Janet Conzelmann Rockford 32 1:19:51 9:59
48 1109 Stacie Holcombe Ypsilanti 34 1:21:27 10:11
49 1112 Nancy Martindale Frederic 30 1:21:32 10:12
50 1122 Katherine Pine Bloomfield Hills 31 1:22:06 10:16
51 1182 April Cowan Clarkston 34 1:24:14 10:32
52 1200 Maureen C Oatman West Bloomfield 33 1:24:51 10:37
53 1238 Mary Jo Haab Jenison 30 1:26:00 10:45
54 1248 Kathy Kim Caledonia 31 1:26:41 10:51
55 1279 Carol Czajkowski Farmington Hills 33 1:28:14 11:02
56 1283 Bonny Baar Allendale 32 1:28:31 11:04
57 1329 Jennifer Vawter Harrison Twp 34 1:32:57 11:38
58 1330 Jennifer Davidson Duluth 34 1:32:59 11:38
59 1343 Mary Canfield Dearborn 30 1:34:33 11:50
60 1356 Michaela Ludwick Troy 32 1:36:43 12:06
61 1367 Michelle Novak Farmington Hills 33 1:37:18 12:10
62 1369 Dorthea Bartz Clawson 34 1:37:22 12:11
63 1371 Mary Patay Mackinac Island 30 1:37:35 12:12
64 1373 D'ann Zona Utica 34 1:37:46 12:14
65 1403 Denelle Riedel Macomb 31 1:40:10 12:32
66 1410 Jill Ann Hiller Redford 34 1:41:05 12:39
67 1411 Nancy Zebrowski Redford 33 1:41:05 12:39
68 1420 Michelle Miklesh Plover 31 1:43:13 12:55
69 1440 Terri Raimondo Allendale 30 1:47:14 13:25
70 1442 Kathy Woods Flint 33 1:47:52 13:29
71 1474 Kelley Mullins Pinckney 31 2:04:03 15:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 9 David Waterstradt Muskegon 36 46:38 5:50
2 10 Greg Thompson New Carlisle 39 46:39 5:50
3 16 Jay Owens Dublin 38 47:42 5:58
4 21 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 39 48:18 6:03
5 43 Dale Ernst Sandusky 37 51:02 6:23
6 56 Kurt Gerster Howell 35 52:02 6:31
7 66 Jon Wier Comstock Park 36 52:36 6:35
8 73 Zareh Payaslian Pasadena 35 53:06 6:39
9 95 Steven Hayes Beech Grove 37 54:38 6:50
10 96 Robert Musser I I I Mackinac Island 36 54:50 6:52
11 101 David Shahbazi Marquette 38 55:02 6:53
12 102 Stephen G Maksymiuk Midland 38 55:07 6:54
13 103 Paul Ballinger Roseville 37 55:07 6:54
14 104 Fred Kean Clio 39 55:12 6:54
15 110 John Dubois Roseville 37 55:31 6:57
16 124 Jerry Verkerke Plymouth 37 56:01 7:01
17 134 Erik Anderson Grand Ledge 35 56:40 7:05
18 136 Terry Myers Sault Ste Marie 39 56:43 7:06
19 142 Dan Darby Alto 35 56:58 7:08
20 165 Dell Pifer Grand Rapids 37 57:51 7:14
21 167 Dan Burdo-Gofast Holland 39 57:53 7:15
22 173 Juan Vasquez Troy 38 58:13 7:17
23 175 Tom Henkel Battle Creek 36 58:14 7:17
24 187 Robert Kreza Walled Lake 36 58:52 7:22
25 192 Tom Beattie Clarkston 38 58:58 7:23
26 201 Walter Soon Flint 36 59:04 7:23
27 214 Tom Largo Mackinac Island 38 59:21 7:26
28 217 Arthur Armour Mackinac Island 36 59:24 7:26
29 227 Tom Cleary Jr. East Lansing 38 59:33 7:27
30 230 Ronald Starks Stevensville 39 59:45 7:29
31 241 Keith Rousell Farmington Hills 37 1:00:08 7:31
32 249 Jimmy Pantelleria Bridgman 38 1:00:16 7:32
33 252 Jeffrey Rak Grand Blanc 37 1:00:23 7:33
34 255 Rick Selley Fenton 36 1:00:26 7:34
35 268 Patrick Mccabe Holland 38 1:00:41 7:36
36 275 Dan J Sytsma Grand Rapids 36 1:00:55 7:37
37 276 Jeff Vandis Battle Creek 38 1:00:55 7:37
38 279 Chester Wang Canoga Park 38 1:00:56 7:37
39 283 Sean Duffy Cincinnati 35 1:01:01 7:38
40 286 Jerry Carter Frankenmuth 35 1:01:04 7:38
41 292 Jeffrey Disher Holland 36 1:01:11 7:39
42 293 Clint Scollard Traverse City 35 1:01:11 7:39
43 306 Greg Misiak Holland 38 1:01:35 7:42
44 314 David Amos Grand Blanc 39 1:01:55 7:45
45 316 Gene Schmidt Saginaw 36 1:01:57 7:45
46 318 Dennis Hughes Grand Blanc 36 1:02:00 7:45
47 320 Blayne Marsh Davison 39 1:02:01 7:46
48 322 Kirk Carroll Grand Blanc 37 1:02:03 7:46
49 329 Paul Barber Alpena 39 1:02:20 7:48
50 332 James M Swain Davison 38 1:02:28 7:49
51 340 Timothy F Metcalf Dearborn 38 1:02:35 7:50
52 380 Rodney Fritz Clio 36 1:03:43 7:58
53 426 Marco Garcia Rochester Hills 35 1:04:39 8:05
54 427 Michael Flory Hudsonville 36 1:04:40 8:05
55 437 John Kreucher Davison 38 1:04:52 8:07
56 443 Trevor Shamas Komoka Ont 35 1:05:02 8:08
57 446 Chris Lockhart East Greenwich 39 1:05:04 8:08
58 450 Jerry Switalski Davison 39 1:05:09 8:09
59 456 Mark Robillard Muskegon 35 1:05:20 8:10
60 461 Roger Savage Davison 38 1:05:27 8:11
61 473 Joseph Macksood Flint 35 1:05:47 8:14
62 474 Brian Hochrein Milan 38 1:05:50 8:14
63 475 Mark Kostrzena Montart 37 1:05:51 8:14
64 482 Erin Parker Lake Ann 37 1:05:59 8:15
65 488 David Cambridge Sterling Heights 35 1:06:16 8:17
66 501 Tim Brice Beverly Hills 35 1:06:29 8:19
67 512 David Kooda Grand Rapids 39 1:06:35 8:20
68 517 Steven Ball Grand Rapids 39 1:06:42 8:21
69 535 Dean Ackerman Frankenmuth 37 1:07:05 8:24
70 566 Dave Fox Mason 38 1:07:42 8:28
71 567 Darin Gurizzian Ludington 35 1:07:50 8:29
72 573 Jo Clay Wyoming 36 1:08:02 8:31
73 574 Loren R Washburn Hamilton 38 1:08:03 8:31
74 596 Raymond Grzechowski Southgate 39 1:08:32 8:34
75 598 Bryan E Decot Wyoming 36 1:08:33 8:35
76 601 Paul Schemanski Petoskey 36 1:08:36 8:35
77 620 Timothy Clarey Midland 39 1:09:03 8:38
78 622 Glen Young Mackinac Island 38 1:09:07 8:39
79 627 Steven P Schafer Grand Blanc 38 1:09:14 8:40
80 634 Michael Pyrett Flint 35 1:09:22 8:41
81 637 Patrick Doyle Flushing 39 1:09:26 8:41
82 671 Jeffrey Kerr Troy 37 1:10:03 8:46
83 679 Richard Filar Lapeer 35 1:10:12 8:47
84 681 Rick Dernberger Zeeland 38 1:10:12 8:47
85 698 Rick Wilson Troy 39 1:10:31 8:49
86 724 Joel Partlo Waterford 37 1:11:19 8:55
87 725 David Kistler Lowell 36 1:11:21 8:56
88 730 Ted Canfield Dearborn 37 1:11:28 8:56
89 734 John Swanson De Pere 38 1:11:30 8:57
90 745 Russ Towne Lowell 36 1:11:42 8:58
91 750 Art Bardell Livonia 35 1:11:46 8:59
92 762 Tyler Korfhage Grand Rapids 35 1:11:55 9:00
93 786 Scott Schneiderhan Commerce Twp 35 1:12:32 9:04
94 865 Larry Larson Niles 36 1:14:34 9:20
95 911 Mark Dowden Grand Rapids 38 1:15:43 9:28
96 941 Kevin Dietz Troy 35 1:16:25 9:34
97 942 Curtis Bartz, Jr. Clawson 35 1:16:25 9:34
98 944 Tom Foster Newberry 38 1:16:27 9:34
99 962 Robert Mc Vey Greenville 37 1:16:54 9:37
100 967 Rick Arnold West Olive 36 1:16:59 9:38
101 1007 Iman Soliman Lansing 36 1:18:20 9:48
102 1031 Steven Boye Canton 35 1:18:59 9:53
103 1043 Ed Towarnicky Birmingham 37 1:19:15 9:55
104 1052 Scott Lehr Park Ridge 36 1:19:27 9:56
105 1076 Wesley Lentz Portage 35 1:20:01 10:01
106 1102 Tom Carey Grand Haven 37 1:20:58 10:08
107 1111 Troy Fairbanks Frederic 37 1:21:32 10:12
108 1132 Charles Lasata Saint Joseph 37 1:22:30 10:19
109 1152 Clyde Krepps Muskegon 38 1:23:01 10:23
110 1164 Jeffrey Hadley Cheboygan 36 1:23:24 10:26
111 1171 Matt Sordyl Flushing 39 1:23:48 10:29
112 1204 Brendan Keenaw Auburn Hills 38 1:25:02 10:38
113 1216 Ronald Carafelly Roseville 36 1:25:28 10:41
114 1229 John Gross Belmont 37 1:25:52 10:44
115 1258 Tim Baines La Porte 39 1:27:11 10:54
116 1288 Thomas Denney Ypsilanti 39 1:28:39 11:05
117 1299 Scott Townsend Clarkston 35 1:30:23 11:18
118 1301 Scott Getz Stevensville 35 1:30:43 11:21
119 1444 Michael Khouri Birmingham 37 1:48:01 13:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 15 Lisa Veneziano Dublin 35 47:41 5:58
2 57 Kathy` Snyder Flushing 36 52:03 6:31
3 81 Sandy Stafford Ann Arbor 35 53:39 6:43
4 97 Ann Remmers Ann Arbor 38 54:54 6:52
5 111 Amy Lee Gosling Suttons Bay 35 55:35 6:57
6 160 Cheryl Fairbrother Hartland 39 57:36 7:12
7 205 Caroline J Yarnell Maumee 39 59:08 7:24
8 207 Marie Campbell Dexter 37 59:08 7:24
9 219 Mary Walton Ann Arbor 37 59:25 7:26
10 235 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 39 59:55 7:30
11 277 Brenda Engels Grand Rapids 36 1:00:55 7:37
12 280 Clair Dedow Clarkston 39 1:00:56 7:37
13 321 Nancy Eimers Saginaw 37 1:02:02 7:46
14 361 Kathryn Lynch Lansing 37 1:03:05 7:54
15 384 Jayne Hoxie Charlotte 38 1:03:50 7:59
16 389 Joan Evans Birmingham 35 1:03:55 8:00
17 398 Anne N Clifton Clarkston 39 1:04:08 8:01
18 400 Kelly Luce Sterling 37 1:04:08 8:01
19 401 Linnae Bellaver Farmington Hills 39 1:04:08 8:01
20 439 Carrie Somers Farmington Hills 36 1:04:55 8:07
21 465 David Schaffer St Joseph 35 1:05:36 8:12
22 491 Nancy A Loveland Wyoming 35 1:06:21 8:18
23 499 Kathy Kooda Grand Rapids 36 1:06:28 8:19
24 502 Michelle Bardell Livonia 35 1:06:31 8:19
25 508 Patricia Dellies Roseville 35 1:06:33 8:20
26 518 Jodie Friedman Olney 39 1:06:42 8:21
27 534 Maggie Vergara Commerce Twp 35 1:07:04 8:23
28 551 Mitzie Ward Grand Ledge 37 1:07:28 8:26
29 559 Karla Phillpotts Linden 36 1:07:32 8:27
30 595 Alinka Flaminia Capitola 39 1:08:31 8:34
31 615 Kate Kostrzewa San Francisco 38 1:09:01 8:38
32 629 Susan Dekurte Dewitt 37 1:09:14 8:40
33 657 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City 35 1:09:47 8:44
34 692 Marcella Pulte Mackinac Island 39 1:10:22 8:48
35 707 Lisa Thurlow Flint 37 1:10:58 8:53
36 726 Beth Damon Rockford 38 1:11:22 8:56
37 748 Kelly Mccabe Holland 38 1:11:45 8:59
38 753 Lynette Angood Kalamazoo 35 1:11:50 8:59
39 773 Barbara Galus Roseville 39 1:12:12 9:02
40 780 Amy Beattie Clarkston 36 1:12:26 9:04
41 785 Patricia Duronio Rochester Hills 38 1:12:30 9:04
42 798 Nanette Israel Williamsburg 39 1:12:48 9:06
43 800 Monica Yesh Farmington 36 1:12:49 9:07
44 806 Carla Chandler Lapeer 39 1:12:55 9:07
45 814 Jamie Banks Muncie 36 1:13:15 9:10
46 819 Diane Mehan West Branch 38 1:13:23 9:11
47 830 Pamela Marshall Flint 38 1:13:37 9:13
48 851 Gail Butrymowicz Green Bay 38 1:14:10 9:17
49 874 Jan Dannenberg Jenison 37 1:14:58 9:23
50 878 Katherine Isaacson Redford 36 1:15:03 9:23
51 892 Joy Baranoski Walker 35 1:15:18 9:25
52 905 Jaine Bowman Hart 35 1:15:35 9:27
53 908 Debra Tocarchick Grand Blanc 36 1:15:41 9:28
54 910 Abbie Dowden Grand Rapids 37 1:15:43 9:28
55 927 Becca Dernberger Zeeland 37 1:16:03 9:31
56 933 Dawn Swain Davison 37 1:16:10 9:32
57 948 Rhonda L. Kacos Dorr 36 1:16:31 9:34
58 964 Kristina Willyard Caledonia 36 1:16:56 9:37
59 969 Crystal Prince Davison 37 1:17:03 9:38
60 970 Shelley Anzalone Saline 37 1:17:04 9:38
61 976 Sarah Webb Hubbard Lake 39 1:17:10 9:39
62 978 Robin F Myers Sault Ste Marie 38 1:17:17 9:40
63 989 Kimberly Creamer Suttons Bay 39 1:17:38 9:43
64 1003 Penny Sutika Houghton Lake 38 1:18:13 9:47
65 1019 Deb Therrian Holland 37 1:18:37 9:50
66 1034 Laura Darby Alto 35 1:19:01 9:53
67 1041 Carrie Murphy Caledonia 37 1:19:10 9:54
68 1042 Kim Lasata Saint Joseph 37 1:19:11 9:54
69 1050 Robin Lentz Portage 35 1:19:23 9:56
70 1053 Ann Gallagher Augusta 35 1:19:27 9:56
71 1069 Jodie Spicko Goodrich 39 1:19:53 10:00
72 1125 Lisa Mcintyre Grand Rapids 37 1:22:11 10:17
73 1141 Victoria Keavey Jenison 39 1:22:44 10:21
74 1143 Amy Cannello Grand Blanc 37 1:22:48 10:21
75 1170 Marcia Van Drunen Wayland 39 1:23:42 10:28
76 1174 Susan Chaffee Elkhart 35 1:24:01 10:31
77 1219 Theresa Chase Alto 37 1:25:37 10:43
78 1236 Lizanne Cooper Minneapolis 38 1:25:58 10:45
79 1265 Janet Pratt Manistique 38 1:27:24 10:56
80 1266 Annetta Dalgord Garden 38 1:27:25 10:56
81 1270 Melissa Dietz Troy 35 1:27:44 10:58
82 1287 Martha Sjogren St Ignace 35 1:28:39 11:05
83 1304 Frances Hansford Battle Creek 35 1:30:58 11:23
84 1319 Lynn Normand Newberry 39 1:32:31 11:34
85 1326 Annette Dobrzynski Marne 36 1:32:54 11:37
86 1327 Shelly Eddington Jenison 37 1:32:54 11:37
87 1337 Shanna Shemwell Grand Rapids 36 1:33:55 11:45
88 1341 Bonnie S Zowada Boyne Falls 39 1:34:26 11:49
89 1345 Rachelle Treib Flint 38 1:34:56 11:52
90 1348 Jacqueline M Kato Grand Rapids 39 1:35:31 11:57
91 1351 Jeanine Larson Niles 35 1:35:58 12:00
92 1353 Paula Byrne Dearborn 37 1:36:03 12:01
93 1368 Tammy Frank Plainfield 37 1:37:19 12:10
94 1387 Dawn Matico-Deleeuw Kalamazoo 38 1:38:14 12:17
95 1388 Laurie Homrich Kalamzoo 38 1:38:15 12:17
96 1393 Barb Clarey Midland 39 1:38:37 12:20
97 1404 Tracy Pembertow Grand Blanc 38 1:40:16 12:32
98 1418 Rika Jakupi Farmington Hills 35 1:42:24 12:48
99 1422 Dawnlee Deyoung Wright City 39 1:43:24 12:56
100 1435 Dorrie Oliver Grand Blanc 38 1:46:18 13:18
101 1438 Connie O'brien Swartz Creek 39 1:47:13 13:25
102 1473 Laura Appel East Lansing 37 2:03:45 15:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 12 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 42 47:18 5:55
2 17 Mike Benedict Flint 40 47:47 5:59
3 18 Peter Cooper Pontiac 40 47:58 6:00
4 19 Bob Horan Mt. Pleasant 43 48:02 6:01
5 24 Stephen M Moelter Bay City 44 49:18 6:10
6 40 Jeffrey Massey Portland 42 50:32 6:19
7 44 Thomas Gerou Canton 42 51:13 6:25
8 45 Gordon Gibson Flint 44 51:28 6:26
9 51 Dean A Pepper Hudsonville 42 51:51 6:29
10 53 Roger Luckhardt Westland 44 51:56 6:30
11 55 David A Cole Waterford 44 51:58 6:30
12 65 Michael Williams Greenville 44 52:33 6:35
13 74 Edward Geck Clinton Twp 43 53:21 6:41
14 80 David Furst Manistee 44 53:38 6:43
15 82 Mike Redford Frankenmuth 41 53:39 6:43
16 85 Greg Hyde Lakewood 42 53:52 6:44
17 91 Mike Boluyt Grand Rapids 40 54:23 6:48
18 92 Gary R Duke Linden 42 54:24 6:48
19 94 Ronald Harvey Tekonsha 42 54:33 6:50
20 98 James Mccarty Essexville 42 54:57 6:53
21 105 Randolph Schumacher Flint 41 55:13 6:55
22 109 John Gallagher Augusta 40 55:27 6:56
23 114 Daniel Orr Montrose 42 55:36 6:57
24 121 Mark Crossley Pellston 42 55:56 7:00
25 123 Gary Kowalczyk Walker 41 56:00 7:00
26 138 Robert Isherwood Harper Woods 43 56:45 7:06
27 139 Brian Giles Canton 40 56:49 7:07
28 144 David Lang Sault Ste Marie Ont 42 57:03 7:08
29 145 Kenneth Marr Jenison 40 57:11 7:09
30 146 Mike Ziegler Grand Rapids 40 57:13 7:10
31 150 Chuck Pendergrass Clio 42 57:19 7:10
32 159 Joel Vanwingerden Comstock Park 42 57:31 7:12
33 164 Mark L. Ignasiak Troy 41 57:47 7:14
34 181 Ron Koppleberger Ashley 40 58:33 7:20
35 193 Steven K Wilcox Hudsonville 43 58:59 7:23
36 196 Chris Gray Grand Rapids 40 58:59 7:23
37 200 Joe Darling Bay City 41 59:03 7:23
38 203 Michael P Stewart Flushing 43 59:06 7:24
39 210 John Sullivan Livonia 44 59:13 7:25
40 211 Ben Brown Saint Ignace 43 59:17 7:25
41 215 Danial Donarski Jr Sault S Marie 42 59:21 7:26
42 221 Timothy Murphy Plymouth 43 59:26 7:26
43 231 Thomas M Wareck Alto 42 59:48 7:29
44 234 Donald D Malcolm Grand Rapids 43 59:53 7:30
45 240 Gregory Everal Rockwood 41 1:00:05 7:31
46 254 James Szakovits Toledo 43 1:00:26 7:34
47 260 Terry Schut Sparta 40 1:00:30 7:34
48 261 Steven Barkel Holland 44 1:00:31 7:34
49 269 Dale Russell Almont 42 1:00:43 7:36
50 281 Randy Jackson Grand Blanc 41 1:00:58 7:38
51 295 Dave Atkins Charlevoix 44 1:01:12 7:39
52 299 Jim Sutika Houghton Lake 43 1:01:17 7:40
53 301 Steven Huizenga Comstock Park 44 1:01:20 7:40
54 312 Steven D Golz Marinette 43 1:01:50 7:44
55 324 Jim Debrincat Grand Blanc 42 1:02:05 7:46
56 326 Howie Hanft West Branch 42 1:02:15 7:47
57 331 Mark Snyder Hartland 43 1:02:26 7:49
58 347 Chuck Glitt Grove City 43 1:02:44 7:51
59 353 Christian Mcturk Bloomfield Hills 41 1:02:48 7:51
60 369 Bradley Smith Troy 41 1:03:22 7:56
61 383 Ron Berry Boyne 42 1:03:50 7:59
62 387 Timothy J Mccart Southgate 43 1:03:54 8:00
63 395 Chuck Delatorre Ann Arbor 43 1:04:05 8:01
64 415 David Asher Saint Johns 40 1:04:27 8:04
65 420 David Himebaugh Lowell 41 1:04:30 8:04
66 435 John Storrer Burton 40 1:04:50 8:07
67 438 John Byrne Dearborn 40 1:04:55 8:07
68 442 Dan Arends Twin Lake 40 1:05:02 8:08
69 444 Michael Trahan Grand Blanc 43 1:05:03 8:08
70 447 Neal Hoxsie Clarkston 42 1:05:08 8:09
71 452 Randy Wellman Belmont 42 1:05:12 8:09
72 460 James Sanders Johnston 40 1:05:26 8:11
73 466 Tom Krzystan Grand Rapids 43 1:05:36 8:12
74 479 Brian Bur Swartz Creek 43 1:05:54 8:15
75 486 Steve Murdock Romeo 44 1:06:06 8:16
76 500 Willam Grunow Detroit 40 1:06:29 8:19
77 510 Daniel Larson Belmont 41 1:06:34 8:20
78 549 Chris Pouges Traverse City 41 1:07:26 8:26
79 565 Dennis Essenmacher Royal Oak 44 1:07:42 8:28
80 569 Mike Carpenter Ton Hills 42 1:07:58 8:30
81 570 Gary Wolf Stanton 41 1:08:00 8:30
82 597 Bruce Mcnab Capitola 41 1:08:32 8:34
83 603 Daniel Boone Jenison 40 1:08:39 8:35
84 613 Andrew Carey Alto 40 1:08:58 8:38
85 642 Michael Mireles Livonia 42 1:09:27 8:41
86 646 Pat O'connor Greenville 44 1:09:32 8:42
87 659 Craig Johnson Clio 40 1:09:48 8:44
88 693 Michael Shomin Charlevoix 40 1:10:23 8:48
89 695 Mike Mcdermott Laporte 40 1:10:25 8:49
90 699 Paul Damon Rockford 41 1:10:31 8:49
91 717 Douglas D Huber Flint 43 1:11:11 8:54
92 737 Charles Clapp Grand Rapids 44 1:11:35 8:57
93 747 Patrick Rourke Swartz Creek 41 1:11:43 8:58
94 792 Harry Yee Rochester Hills 43 1:12:36 9:05
95 808 Paul Sullivan Dewitt 42 1:13:01 9:08
96 818 Hendrik Vandenende Marquette 40 1:13:23 9:11
97 827 Kirt Gillette St Joseph 43 1:13:33 9:12
98 832 Mark Tamlyn Cheboygan 41 1:13:45 9:14
99 833 Glenn Bridgman Buckley 41 1:13:46 9:14
100 867 Thomas Heins Ellicott City 41 1:14:35 9:20
101 884 Thomas Pytel Clarkston 41 1:15:07 9:24
102 926 Michael Busch Toronto Ont 41 1:16:01 9:31
103 928 Dean Boik Grand Haven 41 1:16:05 9:31
104 943 Steven Rosin Midland 40 1:16:27 9:34
105 953 Kevin Meldrum Harrison Twp 44 1:16:38 9:35
106 955 Kenneth L Aistrop Burton 43 1:16:43 9:36
107 963 John Metevia Midland 43 1:16:55 9:37
108 972 Tim Shrift Traverse City 42 1:17:06 9:39
109 1067 John Spicko Goodrich 40 1:19:52 9:59
110 1088 Richard Jr Brady St Johns 43 1:20:23 10:03
111 1091 Richard Muraske Linden 43 1:20:33 10:05
112 1115 James Blackey Muskegon 44 1:21:47 10:14
113 1119 Timothy Pilner Toledo 43 1:21:54 10:15
114 1149 Stephen Mumich Iii Midland 42 1:22:55 10:22
115 1165 Suzanne Brasseur Burton 43 1:23:25 10:26
116 1181 Robert Zuehlke Davison 42 1:24:13 10:32
117 1203 Dennis Potter Middleville 42 1:24:58 10:38
118 1206 Melvin Carpenter Grand Blanc 42 1:25:02 10:38
119 1244 Sam Henry Rochester Hills 44 1:26:29 10:49
120 1254 Randy Curry Fenton 41 1:26:59 10:53
121 1267 Edward Mandel Ii Mount Clemens 40 1:27:27 10:56
122 1303 Pete Mcgrath Bournemouth, U.k 40 1:30:58 11:23
123 1346 Donald Decorte Hudsonville 40 1:35:01 11:53
124 1398 Sam Crawford Mt Morris 41 1:39:24 12:26
125 1467 Daniel Wenzel Flint 41 1:57:45 14:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 130 Kate Ludlow Newberry 41 56:29 7:04
2 191 Peggy Searight Flint 43 58:56 7:22
3 195 Kathryn L Wilcox Hudsonville 40 58:59 7:23
4 251 Sandy Schubert Highland 43 1:00:20 7:33
5 282 Becky Vanwingerden Comstock Park 41 1:00:59 7:38
6 302 Diana Baranoski Rockford 42 1:01:24 7:41
7 327 Sandra Parker Troy 42 1:02:16 7:47
8 338 Marylynn Webster Holland 41 1:02:33 7:50
9 356 Sheri Ongena Metamora 40 1:02:53 7:52
10 423 Kathy Cook-Bowd Cedar 42 1:04:38 8:05
11 471 Denise Fritz Clio 40 1:05:44 8:13
12 472 Rhonda Carrick Muskegon 40 1:05:44 8:13
13 493 Teri Chambers Fenton 43 1:06:24 8:18
14 530 Carla Rodriguez Rockford 44 1:06:57 8:23
15 537 Mary Beth Milliman Traverse City 42 1:07:08 8:24
16 542 Kathy Ter Beek Alto 44 1:07:18 8:25
17 575 Sandra Grzeskowiak Wyoming 42 1:08:04 8:31
18 582 Tamyra Nagy Grand Rapids 41 1:08:14 8:32
19 599 Roxanne Barton Homer 43 1:08:35 8:35
20 602 Constance Edwards Grand Ledge 41 1:08:38 8:35
21 640 Robin Jackson Grand Blanc 40 1:09:27 8:41
22 651 Lu Ann Bebee Grand Ledge 40 1:09:40 8:43
23 672 Roxanne Potter Middleville 42 1:10:03 8:46
24 705 Tamara Wright Fort Wayne 42 1:10:44 8:51
25 718 Kathleen Mccourt St Joseph 42 1:11:11 8:54
26 721 Deb Krzystan Grand Rapids 42 1:11:15 8:55
27 723 Donna L Defilippo Warren 43 1:11:18 8:55
28 755 Nancy Lesser Rockford 43 1:11:51 8:59
29 759 Robine Wright Traverse City 41 1:11:54 9:00
30 776 Lisa Stendel Grand Rapids 41 1:12:17 9:03
31 777 Lisa Reed Grand Ledge 41 1:12:17 9:03
32 781 Jody Tobias Clarkston 41 1:12:26 9:04
33 796 Judy Rowe Swartz Creek 42 1:12:43 9:06
34 807 Mary Pat Sullivan Dewitt 40 1:13:00 9:08
35 816 Tara Gillette St Joseph 41 1:13:21 9:11
36 824 Melanie Conway Harrison 40 1:13:29 9:12
37 853 Roberta Badgley Clarkston 42 1:14:15 9:17
38 876 Deborah L Tomasik Lowell 44 1:15:02 9:23
39 893 Jan Host Grand Rapids 43 1:15:20 9:25
40 904 Kathy Korb Hart 41 1:15:34 9:27
41 907 Diane Schafer St. Joseph 43 1:15:39 9:28
42 917 Jaqueline D Boik Grand Haven 43 1:15:55 9:30
43 919 Patty Stephan Monument 41 1:15:56 9:30
44 930 Deb Baughman Okemos 44 1:16:08 9:31
45 938 Linda Bearss Hope 43 1:16:18 9:33
46 961 Gail Burns Flushing 41 1:16:52 9:37
47 988 Patricia Sutherland Glen Arbor 40 1:17:38 9:43
48 990 Lori Rose Macomb 44 1:17:40 9:43
49 1014 Michele Moulds Northville 44 1:18:31 9:49
50 1016 Carla A Johnson Flint 44 1:18:32 9:49
51 1018 Anne E Wright Flushing 42 1:18:35 9:50
52 1020 Judy A Robinson Mackinac Island 44 1:18:37 9:50
53 1026 Pamela Chmielewski Traverse City 44 1:18:50 9:52
54 1028 Karen Mendelson Ann Arbor 43 1:18:55 9:52
55 1038 Kristin Cooper Alto 44 1:19:09 9:54
56 1048 Brenda Morgan Grand Blanc 40 1:19:19 9:55
57 1068 Jennifer J Hancook Highland 42 1:19:53 10:00
58 1070 Rita Szukhent Flushing 43 1:19:53 10:00
59 1074 Rhonda Myers Farmington Hills 41 1:20:00 10:00
60 1077 Gail Einhaus Ann Arbor 43 1:20:02 10:01
61 1092 Mary Markaity-Sullivan Wyoming 42 1:20:39 10:05
62 1114 Kathleen Claeys La Porte 40 1:21:42 10:13
63 1120 Kay Lesle Toledo 40 1:21:54 10:15
64 1124 Diane Rosso Milford 44 1:22:11 10:17
65 1127 Laurie L Doyle Flushing 44 1:22:21 10:18
66 1128 Susan Elizondo Flushing 43 1:22:23 10:18
67 1129 Cindy Baines La Porte 41 1:22:24 10:18
68 1156 Christina Gutierrez Fenton 44 1:23:09 10:24
69 1160 Renee Edel Clinton Twp 41 1:23:21 10:26
70 1161 Dianna Gray Grand Rapids 40 1:23:22 10:26
71 1167 Cathy Pickrell Goshen 40 1:23:25 10:26
72 1184 Brigid Mclinden-Swartz Cincinnati 42 1:24:21 10:33
73 1205 Pam Carpenter Grand Blanc 41 1:25:02 10:38
74 1224 Renee Oleszko Fraser 44 1:25:46 10:44
75 1239 Joann Jalving West Olive 44 1:26:05 10:46
76 1245 Heidi Lauffer Columbiaville 42 1:26:35 10:50
77 1250 Beth Tisdale West Branch 42 1:26:42 10:51
78 1253 Eileen Kriener Ann Arbor 44 1:26:57 10:53
79 1259 Karen Dukatz Westland 40 1:27:16 10:55
80 1260 Theresa Galloway Laporte 41 1:27:17 10:55
81 1268 Mary Lomonaco-Parks Spring Lake 43 1:27:32 10:57
82 1278 Debra Ohime Laporte 44 1:28:08 11:01
83 1285 Julie Totoraitis Grand Rapids 42 1:28:37 11:05
84 1286 Cynthia Denney Ypsilanti 40 1:28:37 11:05
85 1309 Karen Vanderkooi Grand Rapids 41 1:31:11 11:24
86 1313 Rhonda Duke Linden 41 1:31:57 11:30
87 1316 Patty Schaffer Newberry 44 1:32:20 11:33
88 1335 Julia Keepper Mt. Pleasant 43 1:33:44 11:43
89 1354 Susan Morgan Kalamazoo 43 1:36:18 12:03
90 1370 Corinne Shrift Traverse City 41 1:37:28 12:11
91 1377 Michelle Ernst Columbiaville 42 1:37:57 12:15
92 1378 Tina Howell Rochester 41 1:37:58 12:15
93 1392 Marcia Rimer Horton 40 1:38:33 12:20
94 1399 Mary Worst Middleville 44 1:39:29 12:27
95 1412 Gail Kackley Clio 44 1:41:26 12:41
96 1414 Jeanette Wingert Grand Blanc 42 1:42:12 12:47
97 1421 Bethann Perkins Lansing 41 1:43:24 12:56
98 1428 Deanna Wilson Holly 42 1:45:04 13:08
99 1429 Rebecca Szukhent Flushing 41 1:45:12 13:09
100 1430 Denise L Bowles Grand Blanc 41 1:45:20 13:10
101 1439 Cathy Hendrickson Grand Blanc 43 1:47:14 13:25
102 1461 Ronda Troutman Byron Center 44 1:54:25 14:19
103 1464 Donna Shortt Holly 43 1:56:37 14:35
104 1479 Ellen Tencer West Bloomfield 43 2:15:42 16:58
105 1482 Michelle Gray Flint 41 2:19:00 17:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 6 Doug Richardson Sault Ste Marie 46 46:28 5:49
2 27 Jeff Barnett Ann Arbor 45 49:26 6:11
3 28 David Luckhardt Ypsilanti 49 49:30 6:12
4 37 Scott Mcconnell Calumet 49 50:25 6:19
5 38 Tommy Wilcox Caledonia 46 50:26 6:19
6 47 Scott Sullivan Wyoming 45 51:34 6:27
7 48 Michael Cnossen Middleville 46 51:39 6:28
8 50 Nigel Juntunen L'anse 47 51:51 6:29
9 58 John G Manutes Grand Blanc 49 52:06 6:31
10 60 Marlin Howe Niles 45 52:12 6:32
11 67 Bruce Ter Beek Alto 48 52:48 6:36
12 83 Joe Jozefiak Swartz Creek 45 53:49 6:44
13 84 Gary Neal Muskegon 45 53:52 6:44
14 90 Ron Lake Clarkston 47 54:19 6:48
15 100 Donald Rose Macomb 45 55:00 6:53
16 106 Joseph Mehan West Branch 45 55:19 6:55
17 107 Rodney Moore Honor 46 55:22 6:56
18 112 Patrick Foutch Flint 47 55:36 6:57
19 113 Keith Fry Traverse City 45 55:36 6:57
20 118 Tim Jones Corunna 47 55:45 6:59
21 119 Brian Lea Honor 49 55:53 7:00
22 128 Kenneth Yelle Lapeer 47 56:22 7:03
23 140 Steve Bouwkamp Farmington Hills 48 56:53 7:07
24 152 Don Pebley Grand Rapids 45 57:23 7:11
25 157 Donald A Martines Muskegon 47 57:30 7:12
26 158 Tom Striggow Bowling Green 49 57:30 7:12
27 166 Larry Troyer Clarksville 47 57:53 7:15
28 168 Donald Ondersma Grand Rapids 48 57:59 7:15
29 170 Rick Trame Temperance 47 58:01 7:16
30 174 Jeff Winegard Petoskey 45 58:14 7:17
31 194 Dennis Cichon East Lansing 49 58:59 7:23
32 197 Nate Kato Grand Rapids 49 58:59 7:23
33 204 Rex Miller Petoskey 47 59:06 7:24
34 224 Mark Jones Saginaw 45 59:31 7:27
35 225 Ken Herman Cheboygan 47 59:32 7:27
36 226 Kirk Smiecinski Linden 48 59:32 7:27
37 236 Mark Rimer Horton 46 1:00:00 7:30
38 238 Dave May Manistee 49 1:00:03 7:31
39 242 Milton Braga Marquette 46 1:00:08 7:31
40 247 John Perrine Flint 48 1:00:14 7:32
41 250 Fred Koehler Harbor Springs 46 1:00:17 7:33
42 256 Darrell Vanderkooi Grand Rapids 45 1:00:27 7:34
43 270 Randy Fielder Brooklyn 49 1:00:43 7:36
44 273 Art Sheldon Sand Lake 48 1:00:51 7:37
45 278 Steve Wilson Flushing 46 1:00:56 7:37
46 287 Thomas Reed Kimball Township 45 1:01:04 7:38
47 288 Dennis Stortini Richards Landing 45 1:01:05 7:39
48 289 Fred Walters West Olive 48 1:01:06 7:39
49 298 Randy Tomlinson Mayville 47 1:01:17 7:40
50 300 Kevin Murphy Saline 46 1:01:18 7:40
51 305 Tom Evashevski Saint Ignace 47 1:01:28 7:41
52 309 Bill Yarnell Maumee 47 1:01:40 7:43
53 345 Richard Hicks East Lansing 48 1:02:41 7:51
54 349 Douglas Furdock West Bloomfield 47 1:02:45 7:51
55 360 Chuck Vogel Coleman 45 1:02:58 7:53
56 364 David Rottermond Macomb 49 1:03:12 7:54
57 378 Dale Deleeuw Kalamazoo 45 1:03:42 7:58
58 382 Richard Dulaney Flushing 47 1:03:45 7:59
59 392 Gordon Gardner Grandville 47 1:04:02 8:01
60 402 Chuck Saur Grand Rapids 45 1:04:09 8:02
61 404 Gary Spink Columbus 48 1:04:09 8:02
62 405 David Lorenz Hart 47 1:04:09 8:02
63 413 Ben Mannix La Porte 47 1:04:22 8:03
64 431 David Bucholtz Manchester 46 1:04:43 8:06
65 441 Larry Terborg Byron Center 47 1:04:58 8:08
66 451 Michael Vanden Boom Macomb 47 1:05:11 8:09
67 458 Art Magee Ada 49 1:05:25 8:11
68 463 John Schafer Harsens Is 47 1:05:30 8:12
69 464 Thomas Welbourn Clarkston 45 1:05:34 8:12
70 469 Robert Badgley Clarkston 46 1:05:40 8:13
71 476 Thomas J Knape Grand Rapids 46 1:05:51 8:14
72 480 Kurt Lake Lansing 46 1:05:54 8:15
73 496 Thomas Dahlstedt Rockford 49 1:06:27 8:19
74 511 George B Rasch Fenton 47 1:06:34 8:20
75 516 Paul Friedman Olney 45 1:06:41 8:21
76 524 R.j. Mullenix Battle Creek 47 1:06:50 8:22
77 525 Karen Slack Battle Creek 46 1:06:50 8:22
78 526 Abubaker Bushagour Minneapolis 46 1:06:52 8:22
79 528 John Young Rockford 48 1:06:55 8:22
80 529 Carlos H Rodriguez Rockford 47 1:06:57 8:23
81 538 Randall Richards North Street 48 1:07:09 8:24
82 540 John Greener Flint 47 1:07:13 8:25
83 545 Mike Triope Traverse City 46 1:07:21 8:26
84 546 Timothy Griffin Grand Rapids 45 1:07:25 8:26
85 553 Steve Graham Green Bay 47 1:07:30 8:27
86 562 Ron Cron Grand Rapids 46 1:07:37 8:28
87 585 Ronald Wood Greenville 49 1:08:17 8:33
88 586 Stephen Barbus Cadillac 49 1:08:20 8:33
89 589 Jesse P Young Grand Rapids 47 1:08:26 8:34
90 608 Larry Ross Fenton 49 1:08:52 8:37
91 612 David Mertz Prudenville 48 1:08:55 8:37
92 624 Dave Maddix Gaylord 47 1:09:10 8:39
93 626 Edward J Kromer Columbus 48 1:09:13 8:40
94 644 Mark Pietscher Cadillac 45 1:09:28 8:41
95 654 Timothy Gauthier Fenton 45 1:09:43 8:43
96 663 Mark Beaton Grand Rapids 46 1:09:52 8:44
97 677 William T Freeman Flint 45 1:10:11 8:47
98 682 Nicholas Logan Fenton 48 1:10:13 8:47
99 687 Richard Porte Dearborn 49 1:10:17 8:48
100 694 Russell L Clark Rockford 47 1:10:23 8:48
101 714 Robert Anderson Lowell 47 1:11:07 8:54
102 728 John Drebus Rochester 49 1:11:25 8:56
103 729 Daniel Matthews Jr. Grand Rapids 47 1:11:27 8:56
104 733 John Van Veen Green Bay 45 1:11:30 8:57
105 739 William Tomlin Plymouth 49 1:11:37 8:58
106 740 Jim Moore Birmingham 47 1:11:38 8:58
107 772 Lloyd Cottel Chatham 46 1:12:11 9:02
108 774 Steven Lipiec Midland 48 1:12:12 9:02
109 775 Preston Childs Grand Ledge 46 1:12:17 9:03
110 791 Michael Ternus Marquette 49 1:12:36 9:05
111 803 Larry Brycz Dearborn 46 1:12:51 9:07
112 811 Robert Kromer Rogers City 46 1:13:10 9:09
113 822 Daniel Symes Stoneham 49 1:13:26 9:11
114 841 Garret Talarczyk Farmington 48 1:14:03 9:16
115 843 Gary R Jones Beverly Hills 47 1:14:04 9:16
116 849 Joe Wright Flushing 45 1:14:09 9:17
117 856 Robert Eldred Rockford 46 1:14:19 9:18
118 864 Robert Young Muskegon 46 1:14:33 9:20
119 882 Bruce Hull Grand Rapids 49 1:15:05 9:24
120 885 Brenda Murphy Taylor 45 1:15:07 9:24
121 888 David K Rexroth Grand Blanc 48 1:15:10 9:24
122 891 John Lomanaco Grand Rapids 46 1:15:15 9:25
123 896 Lawrence Hintz Novi 48 1:15:24 9:26
124 903 Kevin T Kulesa Rochester 47 1:15:33 9:27
125 912 Robert Riskey Sebewaing 47 1:15:46 9:29
126 914 Jeffery Struzik Clawson 46 1:15:54 9:30
127 939 Louis Pompliano Ann Arbor 46 1:16:19 9:33
128 959 Andy Haag Hudson 45 1:16:51 9:37
129 971 Daniel Schultz Roscommon 48 1:17:05 9:39
130 977 Gerald Hutto Flushing 47 1:17:16 9:40
131 991 Mark Hallman Goodrich 45 1:17:44 9:43
132 994 Bob Youmans Swartz Creek 48 1:17:57 9:45
133 998 Gregory Schmiedeknecht Goodrich 48 1:18:09 9:47
134 1008 Steve Morrow Indianapolis 45 1:18:20 9:48
135 1032 Marcus Peter Muskegon 47 1:19:01 9:53
136 1044 Riley Patrick Mclincha Clio 49 1:19:16 9:55
137 1051 Howard Bouwens, Jr Holland 49 1:19:24 9:56
138 1065 Krag Sanford Saranac 47 1:19:51 9:59
139 1078 John Myers Farmington Hills 47 1:20:02 10:01
140 1090 Raul Garcia Flint 47 1:20:29 10:04
141 1093 Daryl Fischer Spring Lake 47 1:20:39 10:05
142 1097 Ervin Howard Warren 49 1:20:49 10:07
143 1101 Mark Rood Grand Blanc 48 1:20:55 10:07
144 1130 David Mcdonnell Birmingham 49 1:22:27 10:19
145 1201 Michael Chrystof Chicago 47 1:24:51 10:37
146 1225 Donn Custard Cheboygan 46 1:25:48 10:44
147 1256 David Allis Goodrich 45 1:27:03 10:53
148 1273 Phillip L Wade Belleville 46 1:27:46 10:59
149 1274 Paul Kiewiet Kalamazoo 47 1:28:00 11:00
150 1289 Thomas Artim Orchard Park 45 1:28:41 11:06
151 1296 Stephen Cox Grand Rapids 47 1:30:13 11:17
152 1302 Michael Ohime Laporte 47 1:30:46 11:21
153 1359 Keith Davis Akron 46 1:36:54 12:07
154 1383 Randy Mcfarland Bellaire 47 1:38:03 12:16
155 1406 Winston Griffith Kalamazoo 47 1:40:36 12:35
156 1434 Robert Fewless Hudsonville 49 1:45:54 13:15
157 1453 Craig Patterson Presque Isle 48 1:51:32 13:57
158 1455 Fred A Farkas Saline 47 1:52:48 14:06
159 1484 Timothy Degeus Saranac 45 2:21:19 17:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 125 Julie Lapinski Augusta 48 56:04 7:01
2 163 Ellen Wilcox Caledonia 45 57:44 7:13
3 209 Jane Kowieski Interlochen 46 59:13 7:25
4 258 Susan Rook Holt 48 1:00:27 7:34
5 262 Elizabeth Gale Flushing 45 1:00:34 7:35
6 274 Mary Schmeling Marquette 45 1:00:54 7:37
7 284 Bonnie Arlt Millersburg 49 1:01:02 7:38
8 291 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton 46 1:01:09 7:39
9 359 Diane Fuller Columbiaville 49 1:02:57 7:53
10 366 Elaine Moore Appleton 47 1:03:15 7:55
11 370 Jennifer Bouwkamp Farmington Hills 47 1:03:30 7:57
12 440 Diane Patton Belleville 47 1:04:58 8:08
13 445 Margaret Bedell Sturgis 49 1:05:04 8:08
14 455 Michele Sturt Petoskey 47 1:05:18 8:10
15 509 Debbie Beason Flushing 45 1:06:34 8:20
16 543 Sandy S Weed Bay City 48 1:07:20 8:25
17 554 Susan Betts-Barbus Cadillac 49 1:07:31 8:27
18 557 Jill Van Veen Green Bay 45 1:07:31 8:27
19 588 Constance Doughty Farmington 47 1:08:24 8:33
20 631 Roseta Alvord Hope 45 1:09:20 8:40
21 664 Lisa Burlingame Grand Rapids 47 1:09:54 8:45
22 676 Sylvia Etter Saint Joseph 48 1:10:10 8:47
23 680 Violet Maten Millersburg 46 1:10:12 8:47
24 684 Victoria Church Otter Lake 47 1:10:14 8:47
25 686 Sylinda Borst St. Ignace 49 1:10:15 8:47
26 701 Jeanne Smit Lowell 47 1:10:36 8:50
27 710 Deb Semeyn Grand Rapids 46 1:11:05 8:54
28 736 Susan Samuel Grand Blanc 48 1:11:34 8:57
29 760 Susan M Wade Belleville 46 1:11:54 9:00
30 771 Nancy Koehler Harbor Springs 46 1:12:11 9:02
31 778 Carol Maki Hazelhurst 45 1:12:19 9:03
32 787 Janice Ford Belleville 48 1:12:33 9:05
33 804 Vicki L Babiak Rochester Hills 47 1:12:53 9:07
34 837 Myriam Maas Ypsilanti 48 1:13:53 9:15
35 839 Sherry Davidson Harrisville 47 1:14:01 9:16
36 862 Bonnie Miller Holland 46 1:14:30 9:19
37 887 Judy V Sarvis Gross Pt Frms 49 1:15:09 9:24
38 894 Kathleen Pompliano Ann Arbor 45 1:15:22 9:26
39 915 Sue Scharrer Clio 45 1:15:54 9:30
40 923 Marty Beattie Portage 48 1:16:00 9:30
41 924 Beth Harvey Flushing 46 1:16:00 9:30
42 925 Nancy Toben Owosso 45 1:16:01 9:31
43 932 Sheryl Defouw Kalamazoo 47 1:16:10 9:32
44 937 Debra Kay Dulaney Flushing 46 1:16:13 9:32
45 946 Kim Millbrook Grand Ledge 45 1:16:30 9:34
46 958 Kathleen Snider Wyoming 45 1:16:48 9:36
47 966 Rebecca Pettengill Flint 45 1:16:59 9:38
48 992 Pamela Gallina Spring Lake 45 1:17:54 9:45
49 1001 Robin Nicholas Grand Rapids 48 1:18:11 9:47
50 1002 Nancy Hull Grand Rapids 48 1:18:12 9:47
51 1004 Sandra Morse Flint 46 1:18:18 9:48
52 1011 Judi Manutes Grand Blanc 48 1:18:21 9:48
53 1013 Mary Vredenburg Lodi 45 1:18:26 9:49
54 1021 Bonnie Hartwick Saginaw 49 1:18:41 9:51
55 1025 April Stuck Prudenville 45 1:18:46 9:51
56 1029 Terrilynn Hiben Montrose 47 1:18:56 9:52
57 1035 Maureen Tait Chelsea 45 1:19:01 9:53
58 1039 Carole Macrae Grand Rapids 49 1:19:09 9:54
59 1040 Nadji Buikema Alto 47 1:19:10 9:54
60 1049 Ann Jacob Mount Clemens 45 1:19:19 9:55
61 1064 Cynthia Sanford Saranac 48 1:19:50 9:59
62 1079 Diana Michael Wyoming 45 1:20:02 10:01
63 1080 Ronda Shapiro West Bloomfield 46 1:20:04 10:01
64 1084 Marcia Murray Mattawan 45 1:20:13 10:02
65 1085 Karen Sheldon Sand Lake 48 1:20:14 10:02
66 1105 Marilyn Schulz Traverse City 47 1:21:22 10:11
67 1133 Marijane Werner Grand Rapids 45 1:22:30 10:19
68 1135 Judy Schroeder Clio 46 1:22:35 10:20
69 1138 Leslie Wizauer Grand Blanc 47 1:22:36 10:20
70 1146 Rosemary Pickrell Mishawaka 47 1:22:51 10:22
71 1148 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 46 1:22:54 10:22
72 1159 Pamela Mcdonell Grand Rapids 45 1:23:18 10:25
73 1162 Ann Franas Dearborn 49 1:23:22 10:26
74 1173 Deb Klein Haslett 46 1:23:53 10:30
75 1178 Becky Titmus Fenton 49 1:24:05 10:31
76 1179 Linda Gay Spring Lake 45 1:24:07 10:31
77 1183 Jackie Fronsman Marshall 48 1:24:16 10:32
78 1190 Denise Solomon Grand Rapids 45 1:24:31 10:34
79 1191 Coleen Rocker Traverse City 46 1:24:34 10:35
80 1199 Dale Chrystof Chicago 46 1:24:50 10:37
81 1202 Judy Jerome Central Lake 48 1:24:56 10:37
82 1214 Sherrie Wright Flushing 45 1:25:23 10:41
83 1221 Patricia Bellgraph Hastings 46 1:25:42 10:43
84 1223 Barbara Lundeen Rockford 46 1:25:43 10:43
85 1226 Marsha Schmiedeknecht Goodrich 47 1:25:48 10:44
86 1227 Betty Davis Muskegon 46 1:25:49 10:44
87 1232 Ruth Cronberg Holland 45 1:25:55 10:45
88 1235 Deborah Gustafson Davison 46 1:25:58 10:45
89 1242 Lynn Polulak Wixom 45 1:26:23 10:48
90 1247 Susan Naffziger Albany 46 1:26:40 10:50
91 1251 Bibina Troupe Flint 48 1:26:46 10:51
92 1257 Vickie Allis Goodrich 45 1:27:05 10:54
93 1263 Darlene Mannix La Porte 46 1:27:20 10:55
94 1269 Marcia Warner Birch Run 45 1:27:33 10:57
95 1280 Sheryl Cox Grand Rapids 47 1:28:21 11:03
96 1281 Linda Shomin Charlevoix 49 1:28:22 11:03
97 1293 Shelley Gilbert Swartz Creek 46 1:28:56 11:07
98 1294 Barbara Smith Plymouth 45 1:29:02 11:08
99 1297 Mary Morrow Indianapolis 46 1:30:15 11:17
100 1308 Jane Vanliere Wauwatosa 49 1:31:02 11:23
101 1317 Diane L Leyda Brighton 49 1:32:20 11:33
102 1322 Janice Welt Belleville 47 1:32:38 11:35
103 1331 Paula Vanden Boom Macomb 45 1:33:06 11:39
104 1340 Laura Roberts Ypsilanti 46 1:34:18 11:48
105 1342 Beverly Scomazzon Grosse Pointe Farms 48 1:34:27 11:49
106 1349 Sherry Magee Ada 47 1:35:50 11:59
107 1362 Claude Kiewiet Kalamazoo 45 1:37:06 12:09
108 1376 Ramona Donan Davison 46 1:37:56 12:15
109 1380 Jackie Peek Flint 49 1:38:00 12:15
110 1401 Kathy Peterson Grand Rapids 47 1:39:50 12:29
111 1407 Karen Gould Trout Lake 49 1:40:38 12:35
112 1416 Kristine Church Grand Blanc 47 1:42:23 12:48
113 1426 Debra R Wilkins Clio 45 1:45:03 13:08
114 1437 Pamela Plunk Milford 45 1:46:52 13:22
115 1448 Kristine Peters Plymouth 48 1:49:07 13:39
116 1456 Denise A Sordyl Grand Rapids 46 1:53:18 14:10
117 1463 Barbara Hubbell Cedar 47 1:55:00 14:23
118 1476 Nancy Bohnet Lansing 46 2:07:41 15:58
119 1477 Pam Short Navarre 49 2:10:44 16:21
120 1480 Doris Tomlin Plymouth 49 2:17:37 17:13
121 1481 Grace Otte Plymouth 47 2:17:47 17:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 20 Peter Hallop Ann Arbor 53 48:17 6:03
2 39 Victor Barkoski Northville 51 50:26 6:19
3 42 Dave R Minier Wyoming 51 50:55 6:22
4 63 Thomas Harbaugh Boyne City 51 52:27 6:34
5 70 Bud Ward Williamsburg 53 52:55 6:37
6 75 John Bambacht Schoolcraft 50 53:25 6:41
7 77 Tim V Laporte Riverview 53 53:31 6:42
8 88 Don Yeager Grand Rapids 51 54:19 6:48
9 116 Lauri Mendenhall Ann Arbor 52 55:40 6:58
10 117 Dave Lyon Beulah 51 55:40 6:58
11 129 Laurence Buckley Flint 52 56:28 7:04
12 133 Bill Schulz Traverse City 52 56:35 7:05
13 147 John Evashevski Saint Ignace 50 57:16 7:10
14 148 Jim Patton Belleville 53 57:19 7:10
15 153 David Moore Appleton 53 57:23 7:11
16 156 Fred Lenger Jenison 52 57:28 7:11
17 213 William Benesch Rapid River 52 59:19 7:25
18 218 William Garrity Ann Arbor 52 59:24 7:26
19 237 James Snear Swartz Creek 52 1:00:02 7:31
20 239 Richard Britton Oxford 50 1:00:03 7:31
21 244 John Miles Grand Rapids 53 1:00:10 7:32
22 257 Steve Selden Petoskey 51 1:00:27 7:34
23 259 Clarence Bury Washington 51 1:00:30 7:34
24 303 Ken Lusk Grand Rapids 50 1:01:27 7:41
25 313 Greg Purcell Ft Wayne 51 1:01:54 7:45
26 319 Don Campbell Dexter 52 1:02:01 7:46
27 330 Jim Dudley Livonia 51 1:02:25 7:49
28 335 Steve Wildeboer Kent City 52 1:02:29 7:49
29 339 David Cuevas Flushing 51 1:02:34 7:50
30 346 David Mitchell Dearborn 50 1:02:43 7:51
31 354 Dale A Winters Grand Rapids 52 1:02:49 7:52
32 357 John Mcintyre Grand Rapids 52 1:02:53 7:52
33 363 Russell W Kouba Jr St Clair Shores 53 1:03:11 7:54
34 367 Craig Schmidt Caledonia 52 1:03:18 7:55
35 368 John W Hebert Bloomfield 53 1:03:19 7:55
36 373 Gary Hagenbuch Standish 53 1:03:34 7:57
37 385 John R Radcliffe Durand 54 1:03:51 7:59
38 388 Ken L Mclean Gaines 54 1:03:55 8:00
39 396 Micheil Hanczaryk Grand Blanc, 51 1:04:06 8:01
40 397 Michael Bradley Rochester Hills 53 1:04:07 8:01
41 403 Robert Phillips Schoolcraft 53 1:04:09 8:02
42 406 Doug Naffziger Albany 50 1:04:11 8:02
43 419 Charlie M Pierson Plymouth 51 1:04:30 8:04
44 430 Lynn K Miller Bloomfield Hills 50 1:04:43 8:06
45 448 Karl-Heinz Flume Grand Rapids 52 1:05:08 8:09
46 459 Gale Crandell Harrison 52 1:05:26 8:11
47 468 Sloan Wilkerson Belleville 53 1:05:40 8:13
48 481 Ron Bross Spring Lake 53 1:05:55 8:15
49 483 Jim Murphy Saginaw 53 1:06:00 8:15
50 485 Carl Goodney Plymouth 50 1:06:04 8:16
51 487 James Gannon Muskegon 52 1:06:09 8:17
52 489 Rick D Leischner Belleville 51 1:06:17 8:18
53 490 David Borck Grand Rapids 50 1:06:19 8:18
54 494 Michael L Owens Flint 53 1:06:24 8:18
55 506 F. (bud) Fox New Balitmore 54 1:06:32 8:19
56 515 David G Mrowca Taylor 54 1:06:41 8:21
57 521 Robert Gerds Commerce Township 52 1:06:47 8:21
58 531 James Hack Essexville 50 1:07:01 8:23
59 539 Tom Hoyle Battle Creek 53 1:07:11 8:24
60 561 Katsumi Furutani Ann Arbor 51 1:07:36 8:27
61 568 Steve Kreft Grand Ledge 52 1:07:57 8:30
62 576 Ward Nichols Ann Arbor 53 1:08:05 8:31
63 587 Dennis Madalinski Grand Ledge 51 1:08:23 8:33
64 591 Michael Goergen Owosso 53 1:08:27 8:34
65 592 Janet Casterton Grand Rapids 51 1:08:30 8:34
66 605 Bob Babcock Grand Rapids 53 1:08:48 8:36
67 607 Marcantonio Morolla Flint 54 1:08:51 8:37
68 610 Jerry Hendrick Wayland 54 1:08:54 8:37
69 638 Fred Beattie Portage 53 1:09:26 8:41
70 645 Jeff Morey Mason 53 1:09:28 8:41
71 661 Jerry L Norquist Canton 52 1:09:49 8:44
72 666 Randy Stuck Prucenville 50 1:09:55 8:45
73 667 Jim Rosin Wyoming 53 1:09:57 8:45
74 670 Michael Lysing Lapeer 54 1:10:02 8:46
75 674 Ronald Gricius Mount Clemens 52 1:10:08 8:46
76 683 Bob Cooper Cedar Springs 52 1:10:13 8:47
77 691 Gary Haf Walled Lake 52 1:10:21 8:48
78 702 John Cowan Clarkston 52 1:10:41 8:51
79 704 Roger Cornell Grand Rapids 50 1:10:43 8:51
80 706 Michael Cunningham Fenton 51 1:10:44 8:51
81 708 Paul Sage Fenton 52 1:10:58 8:53
82 711 Pete Harris Spring Lake 53 1:11:05 8:54
83 712 Jerry Field Rockford 54 1:11:05 8:54
84 720 Mark Ramsay South Lyon 50 1:11:13 8:55
85 731 Scott Occhino Duluth 52 1:11:29 8:57
86 752 Jerry Neibert Farmington Hills 53 1:11:48 8:59
87 763 Steve H Johnson Leslie 51 1:11:56 9:00
88 770 James Matthews Byron 51 1:12:10 9:02
89 779 James M Weed Bay City 52 1:12:21 9:03
90 790 John Shubnell Portage 50 1:12:35 9:05
91 801 Roy Winegar Muskegon 51 1:12:49 9:07
92 813 Chuck Beatty Grand Rapids 51 1:13:13 9:10
93 835 James Hagen Downers Grove 53 1:13:49 9:14
94 840 Terry Palmer Crystal Falls 53 1:14:02 9:16
95 847 Larry C Mitchell Bloomfield Hills 50 1:14:07 9:16
96 848 James Wright Fort Wayne 53 1:14:08 9:16
97 857 Stuart Meeker Cherry Valley 53 1:14:20 9:18
98 863 Jim Harper Holland 51 1:14:30 9:19
99 881 Robert Glandon East Lansing 50 1:15:05 9:24
100 897 Stephen Jaworowicz Kentwood 53 1:15:28 9:26
101 902 Michael Anderson Fenton 50 1:15:31 9:27
102 906 Larry Defouw Kalamazoo 53 1:15:37 9:28
103 918 Michael Harvey Flushing 50 1:15:56 9:30
104 935 William Short Howell 51 1:16:13 9:32
105 950 Richard Griswold Battle Creek 53 1:16:34 9:35
106 951 Oscar Crumby Flint 51 1:16:37 9:35
107 984 Roger Hoffman Muskegon 53 1:17:32 9:42
108 986 Larry Piano Fort Wayne 52 1:17:35 9:42
109 987 Tom Agness Fort Wayne 54 1:17:38 9:43
110 1006 Robert Chessman Muskegon 54 1:18:19 9:48
111 1083 Richard Murray Mattawan 53 1:20:13 10:02
112 1098 Jack Howard Clinton Twp 51 1:20:49 10:07
113 1110 Ronald Witthoff Plymouth 52 1:21:32 10:12
114 1121 Kerry Reinoos West Allis 54 1:21:59 10:15
115 1126 Dan Gleason Spring Lake 50 1:22:13 10:17
116 1144 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw 50 1:22:48 10:21
117 1145 Terry Hoiles Battle Creek 52 1:22:50 10:22
118 1154 Chuck Eckenstahler Michigan City 52 1:23:02 10:23
119 1157 Peter Dimercurio Traverse City 54 1:23:10 10:24
120 1197 Gary Bliss Grand Rapids 51 1:24:46 10:36
121 1209 Paul Fronsman Marshall 53 1:25:12 10:39
122 1222 Peter Lundeen Rockford 51 1:25:43 10:43
123 1240 David Howard Traverse City 53 1:26:07 10:46
124 1271 Ron Rutherford Belleville 52 1:27:44 10:58
125 1305 Ronald Jenovai Farmington Hills 52 1:30:59 11:23
126 1307 Charles Jones Bayside 50 1:31:01 11:23
127 1328 Don Forsblom Mason 53 1:32:56 11:37
128 1350 Tom E Anderson Bloomfield 52 1:35:57 12:00
129 1365 Reg Johnson Warsaw 51 1:37:17 12:10
130 1390 Stephen Treu Grand Rapids 51 1:38:21 12:18
131 1397 Leonard Wyatt Interlochen 52 1:39:22 12:26
132 1400 Bruce Miller Grand Ledge 53 1:39:48 12:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 162 Linda Fleeger Grand Rapids 51 57:39 7:13
2 307 Kathleen A Morse Linden 54 1:01:36 7:42
3 374 Gayle Moran Troy 54 1:03:38 7:58
4 414 Diane Boehlke Grand Rapids 53 1:04:24 8:03
5 424 Sandy Hoppe Saginaw 52 1:04:38 8:05
6 449 Linda Kristensen Grand Rapids 52 1:05:08 8:09
7 519 Lynn Peters Davison 52 1:06:44 8:21
8 536 Suzanne Eyer Plymouth 52 1:07:05 8:24
9 572 Wendy Jamrog Flint 50 1:08:01 8:31
10 635 Nancy Rich Walled Lake 50 1:09:23 8:41
11 673 Evana Palmer Crystal Falls 52 1:10:08 8:46
12 697 Clara Benesch Rapid River 51 1:10:29 8:49
13 751 Sally Kliphuis Comstock Park 50 1:11:48 8:59
14 799 Keiko Furutani Ann Arbor 52 1:12:49 9:07
15 815 Cecelia Matthews Byron 51 1:13:20 9:10
16 825 Karen Irrer Westphalia 52 1:13:32 9:12
17 834 Kathy Johnson Lansing 53 1:13:49 9:14
18 844 Deborah Carmichael Belleville 51 1:14:05 9:16
19 873 Lucy Evashevski St Ignace 50 1:14:56 9:22
20 936 Sandra L Jackson Stevensville 53 1:16:13 9:32
21 952 Ann Crumby Flint 51 1:16:38 9:35
22 956 Sue Freedland Northville 54 1:16:46 9:36
23 1009 Annette Collins Chicago 53 1:18:20 9:48
24 1045 Laurie Occhino Duluth 50 1:19:17 9:55
25 1055 Ruth Hoiles Battle Creek 52 1:19:30 9:57
26 1058 Alana Miles Grand Rapids 53 1:19:35 9:57
27 1059 Dottie Mccullough Taylor 54 1:19:36 9:57
28 1061 Claudia Upleger Imlay City 54 1:19:43 9:58
29 1063 Eileen Martini Sterling Heights 50 1:19:47 9:59
30 1082 Karen Donaldson Allen Park 50 1:20:12 10:02
31 1087 Luann Marie Raimondo Jenison 50 1:20:22 10:03
32 1095 Barbara Klingenmaier Muskegon 52 1:20:48 10:06
33 1100 Nancy Willemstein Grand Rapids 54 1:20:52 10:07
34 1103 Diana Pinda Granger 51 1:21:00 10:08
35 1134 Barbara J Minier Wyoming 50 1:22:32 10:19
36 1139 Judy Pannick Swartz Creek 54 1:22:37 10:20
37 1198 Maggie Quinn Traverse City 50 1:24:49 10:37
38 1208 Mickie L Beebe Saginaw 51 1:25:12 10:39
39 1220 Judy L Anderson Hastings 53 1:25:42 10:43
40 1246 Linda Madalinski Grand Ledge 53 1:26:37 10:50
41 1255 Lorinda Tait Lansing 53 1:27:00 10:53
42 1282 Donna Brainerd Harbor Springs 51 1:28:25 11:04
43 1291 Jennie Mccafferty Ypsilanti 54 1:28:44 11:06
44 1306 Kathleen Jenovai Farmington Hills 50 1:31:00 11:23
45 1312 Sandy Miklesh Ironwood 53 1:31:52 11:29
46 1332 Linda Hoyle Battle Creek 51 1:33:12 11:39
47 1347 Loretta Ellwood Davison 54 1:35:17 11:55
48 1352 Gretchen Anderson Bloomfield 52 1:35:59 12:00
49 1357 Gayle Brown Flint 52 1:36:44 12:06
50 1374 Becky S Ballance Goodrich 50 1:37:55 12:15
51 1382 Linda Smithwick Swartz Creek 50 1:38:01 12:16
52 1389 Jacqueline J Short Howell 51 1:38:16 12:17
53 1402 Catherine Stewart Lansing 51 1:40:00 12:30
54 1408 Marsha Mclean Gaines 53 1:40:43 12:36
55 1432 Lindsey Younger Flint 53 1:45:43 13:13
56 1436 Diane Bradley Rochester Hills 52 1:46:37 13:20
57 1466 Barbara Hilt Mt.morris 53 1:57:33 14:42
58 1470 Sharon Tabor Marquette 50 2:00:25 15:04
59 1487 Ruth Goergen Owosso 54 2:23:35 17:57
60 1489 Alice Custard Cheboygan 52 2:29:43 18:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 30 James Carlton White Lake 57 49:39 6:13
2 76 Bill Robson Grand Blanc 55 53:28 6:41
3 135 Bill J Keller Lansing 59 56:40 7:05
4 180 Michael A Knapp Midland 58 58:27 7:19
5 212 Joachim Schmidt Grand Rapids 57 59:18 7:25
6 220 David Van Eerden Brethren 58 59:25 7:26
7 222 Herm Oosterhouse Caledonia 59 59:28 7:26
8 232 Bob Welsch Southgate 58 59:48 7:29
9 246 Freddy Standaert Detroit 57 1:00:14 7:32
10 248 Bob Drapal Commerce 55 1:00:15 7:32
11 253 Jerry Carter North Branch 59 1:00:23 7:33
12 290 Conrad Mick Scharrer Clio 56 1:01:07 7:39
13 334 Tom Arras Hudsonville 58 1:02:28 7:49
14 337 Tim Giles Flushing 55 1:02:33 7:50
15 342 Jack Carlton Livonia 58 1:02:35 7:50
16 351 Ralph Dewey Grand Rapids 57 1:02:45 7:51
17 352 Robert Chura Shelby Twp 59 1:02:46 7:51
18 358 Sam S Hopeck Walled Lake 58 1:02:54 7:52
19 377 Marvin Maher Clio 58 1:03:41 7:58
20 381 Larry Miller Union 58 1:03:44 7:58
21 391 Larry Scott Ada 58 1:04:01 8:01
22 393 Robert Wildman Comstock Park 58 1:04:03 8:01
23 394 Joseph Wiltrakis Jenison 55 1:04:03 8:01
24 399 Tom Titus Tecumseh 58 1:04:08 8:01
25 417 Jerry Glenn Traverse City 58 1:04:29 8:04
26 421 Vernon J Dipzinski Lapeer 58 1:04:32 8:04
27 428 Ron Heames Ann Arbor 56 1:04:41 8:06
28 429 Jack Spitler Montague 57 1:04:42 8:06
29 436 Gordon Carpenter Comstock Park 58 1:04:51 8:07
30 470 Allen Smith Kalamazoo 55 1:05:42 8:13
31 477 Raymond Vandenberg Gaylord 56 1:05:52 8:14
32 484 Norbert Van Ochten Jr Haslett 55 1:06:01 8:16
33 492 Larry Sonksen Grand Rapids 55 1:06:22 8:18
34 507 Robert K Moore Huntington Woods 56 1:06:32 8:19
35 520 Daniel Earle Ann Arbor 58 1:06:44 8:21
36 558 George J Skaff Flint 57 1:07:32 8:27
37 563 Larry A Brown St Johns 59 1:07:37 8:28
38 577 William Murschel Goshen 55 1:08:10 8:32
39 619 Bill Snyder Grosse Pointe Pk 56 1:09:03 8:38
40 650 Bo Sprauer Northville 57 1:09:36 8:42
41 685 William Krul Chesterfield 58 1:10:15 8:47
42 700 John Johnson Alanson 56 1:10:33 8:50
43 793 Kenneth Paulin Marquette 59 1:12:39 9:05
44 797 Gary Steiner Twin Lake 58 1:12:47 9:06
45 817 Ross Burden Traverse City 56 1:13:22 9:11
46 829 Jon Kuhns Lima 59 1:13:35 9:12
47 831 Jack Poniatowski Highland 57 1:13:39 9:13
48 836 Skip Gillham Vinyard Ont 59 1:13:49 9:14
49 845 Dennis Bila Plymouth 59 1:14:05 9:16
50 852 David Grant Bloomfield Hills 56 1:14:12 9:17
51 855 John Stadler Monroe 59 1:14:19 9:18
52 858 Robert Termolen Byron Center 57 1:14:23 9:18
53 883 Doug Elser Saline 58 1:15:06 9:24
54 889 Grady Jones Burton 59 1:15:12 9:24
55 890 Neil W Wolf Cadillac 59 1:15:14 9:25
56 901 Gordon Jones Canton 55 1:15:31 9:27
57 920 Don Afflerbaugh Farmington Hills 55 1:15:57 9:30
58 979 Doug Bickle Cedar Springs 57 1:17:20 9:40
59 982 Ronald Zuiderveen Kalamazoo 55 1:17:31 9:42
60 983 Charles Gibson Scotts 58 1:17:31 9:42
61 1005 Larry Alberda Jenison 56 1:18:19 9:48
62 1015 Alfred Tromblay Wallingford 55 1:18:31 9:49
63 1036 Mike Masessa Duluth 58 1:19:02 9:53
64 1037 Ronald Herman Ann Arbor 57 1:19:05 9:54
65 1047 Ralph Sharkey Michigan City 59 1:19:18 9:55
66 1062 Paul Leece Livonia 58 1:19:45 9:59
67 1072 Robert Polens Chelsea 55 1:19:57 10:00
68 1086 John Hauet Spring Lake 59 1:20:20 10:03
69 1107 Robert Berner Saginaw 58 1:21:25 10:11
70 1116 Michael Ross Rochester Hills 58 1:21:49 10:14
71 1150 Joseph Durm Saint Ignace 57 1:22:58 10:23
72 1158 Wade Schaefer Essexville 57 1:23:15 10:25
73 1166 Dennis Mccafferty Waterford 59 1:23:25 10:26
74 1180 Gregory Bishop Chicago 59 1:24:12 10:32
75 1193 Al Salmi Rapid River 56 1:24:37 10:35
76 1207 Harry Garrison Flushing 55 1:25:09 10:39
77 1218 Bill Howard Traverse City 58 1:25:34 10:42
78 1234 Brian Barkey Flint 55 1:25:57 10:45
79 1241 Mario D'arrigo Syracuse 59 1:26:07 10:46
80 1264 Art Mccafferty Ypsilanti 59 1:27:21 10:56
81 1272 David Sucher Belleville 59 1:27:45 10:59
82 1298 Rich Suski Livonia 58 1:30:16 11:17
83 1311 Louis Ballance Goodrich 58 1:31:45 11:29
84 1314 Dennis Younger Flint 56 1:32:04 11:31
85 1315 Al Martus Goodrich 55 1:32:08 11:31
86 1333 James P Musson Clio 59 1:33:30 11:42
87 1355 Robert Smith Sparta 57 1:36:37 12:05
88 1381 Dennis Saturnino Flint 56 1:38:01 12:16
89 1391 Clarence Worst Grand Rapids 56 1:38:22 12:18
90 1462 Mark Leyda Northville 55 1:54:54 14:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 137 Sharon Dolan Gathersburg 58 56:44 7:06
2 296 Jan Spitler Montague 56 1:01:13 7:40
3 343 Shirley Hanson Duluth 57 1:02:36 7:50
4 578 Jan Wallen Flushing 59 1:08:11 8:32
5 641 Betty De Bose Flint 56 1:09:27 8:41
6 742 Vivian Zwyghuizen Zeeland 58 1:11:41 8:58
7 795 Mary Lemons Howell 56 1:12:42 9:06
8 810 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 57 1:13:09 9:09
9 996 Marcia Balthazor West Allis 59 1:18:06 9:46
10 1017 Diana Jean Powell North Lawrence 59 1:18:34 9:50
11 1023 Emilie Polens Chelsea 55 1:18:42 9:51
12 1046 Jane Clover Hartland 57 1:19:18 9:55
13 1071 Rusty Sprauer Northville 56 1:19:54 10:00
14 1089 Diane Gallagher Kentfield 58 1:20:25 10:04
15 1099 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 56 1:20:52 10:07
16 1106 Barb Miller Union 57 1:21:22 10:11
17 1118 Dorothy L French Flushing 55 1:21:52 10:14
18 1136 Elena M Gravina Lansing 56 1:22:36 10:20
19 1147 Patricia Herman Ann Arbor 55 1:22:53 10:22
20 1155 Mary Lake Clarkston 57 1:23:05 10:24
21 1176 Nancy Albrecht Traverse City 57 1:24:02 10:31
22 1194 Wanda Merrell Flushing 56 1:24:42 10:36
23 1211 Lavaun Tumminello Lansing 55 1:25:12 10:39
24 1217 Chris Hopgood Taylor 58 1:25:30 10:42
25 1228 Sue Patrick Indian River 55 1:25:51 10:44
26 1277 Linda Leahy Ann Arbor 58 1:28:07 11:01
27 1318 Diane Warren Ann Arbor 57 1:32:22 11:33
28 1394 Peggy Smutek Luzerne 58 1:38:45 12:21
29 1465 Carole Krellwitz Genesee 55 1:57:28 14:41
30 1468 Patricia Bushey Royal Oak 59 1:59:25 14:56
31 1469 Rita Smith Sparta 55 1:59:55 15:00
32 1492 Judith M Baum Fenton 55 2:36:23 19:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 61 Joe Wolters Muskegon 61 52:13 6:32
2 126 Richard Wallen Flushing 60 56:08 7:01
3 155 Don Van De Voort Appleton 61 57:27 7:11
4 186 Carrol Gilbert Arcadia 60 58:50 7:22
5 245 Barry Aspenleiter Petoskey 62 1:00:12 7:32
6 294 Jim Elzinga Conway 64 1:01:12 7:39
7 328 Don Vander Zwaag Holland 60 1:02:16 7:47
8 344 Paul Shepard Eastport 63 1:02:36 7:50
9 467 Ken Hurley Sherwood 62 1:05:39 8:13
10 504 Dan Sander Bryan 61 1:06:31 8:19
11 541 Raymond Hoppe Saginaw 60 1:07:16 8:25
12 556 David Dornan East Lansing 64 1:07:31 8:27
13 571 Byron Rogers Howell 60 1:08:01 8:31
14 579 Jerry Loviska Fenton 64 1:08:12 8:32
15 738 Al Maten Millersburg 62 1:11:35 8:57
16 783 Ron Fizell Flint 63 1:12:28 9:04
17 794 Anthony Earl Madison 64 1:12:42 9:06
18 861 Patrick Healey Okemos 60 1:14:30 9:19
19 870 Larry Maas Ypsilanti 60 1:14:45 9:21
20 968 Jerry Valka St Clair Shores 63 1:17:01 9:38
21 980 James Henderson Gladstone 63 1:17:27 9:41
22 1056 David Miller Westland 64 1:19:34 9:57
23 1096 Walter Brock Nunica 61 1:20:48 10:06
24 1113 Larry Gutzler Lerna 64 1:21:40 10:13
25 1142 Willis E Worick Stevensville 60 1:22:47 10:21
26 1185 Ron Snyder Granger 61 1:24:21 10:33
27 1189 Hank Sanders Kent City 63 1:24:24 10:33
28 1215 Kurt Haney Waterford 62 1:25:28 10:41
29 1231 Douglas W Andridge Livonia 61 1:25:54 10:45
30 1233 Robert M Ransom Flushing 62 1:25:57 10:45
31 1243 Donald Fox Romeo 63 1:26:27 10:49
32 1300 Kendal Taylor Alanson 60 1:30:25 11:19
33 1334 Rollie Hopgood Taylor 61 1:33:38 11:43
34 1363 James Behrdnt Battle Creek 60 1:37:09 12:09
35 1417 Richard Miller Flint 64 1:42:23 12:48
36 1423 Donald Bills Bellaire 61 1:43:35 12:57
37 1431 William Townsend Lansing 64 1:45:25 13:11
38 1451 Chuck Hinde Toledo 62 1:50:11 13:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 408 Ellen S Nitz Milford 60 1:04:13 8:02
2 564 Cathy Detman Flint 61 1:07:40 8:28
3 838 Madelyn Fox Washington 61 1:13:55 9:15
4 916 Sandra Sommers New Boston 62 1:15:55 9:30
5 985 Patricia L Fizell Flint 62 1:17:34 9:42
6 1169 Doris Wolters Muskegon 62 1:23:37 10:28
7 1195 Dee R Crowe Belleville 64 1:24:43 10:36
8 1262 Judy Cayo Benton Harbor 60 1:27:18 10:55
9 1372 Martha Somerville Ironwood 60 1:37:38 12:13
10 1375 Barbara Sheer Mayville 60 1:37:55 12:15
11 1413 Madonna Aubrey Flushing 61 1:41:51 12:44
12 1441 Sue Townsend Lansing 62 1:47:25 13:26
13 1458 Joann Keyandwy Dearborn Hts 64 1:53:38 14:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 184 Bob Daly Fenton 68 58:45 7:21
2 513 Ron Barr Appleton 66 1:06:38 8:20
3 600 Charles Miller Portage 67 1:08:35 8:35
4 652 Eugene Keyandwy Dearborn Hts 66 1:09:41 8:43
5 665 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 68 1:09:55 8:45
6 713 Robert Loomis Monroeville 67 1:11:07 8:54
7 727 Sidney Bedrosian Canton 69 1:11:23 8:56
8 744 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 65 1:11:42 8:58
9 764 Clem Weierstahl Goodrich 66 1:11:59 9:00
10 768 Earl Peychal Wauwatosa 68 1:12:03 9:01
11 784 Wayne Lammers Oostburg 66 1:12:29 9:04
12 805 Kenneth C Isherwood Harper Woods 65 1:12:53 9:07
13 965 Donald Maher Hayward 65 1:16:57 9:38
14 999 Wally Mclaughlin Flint 67 1:18:09 9:47
15 1131 Norbert F Rall Mansfield 65 1:22:29 10:19
16 1175 Jack Pate Traverse City 67 1:24:01 10:31
17 1276 Chuck Leahy Ann Arbor 67 1:28:04 11:01
18 1445 Leroy Cypher Flint 65 1:48:26 13:34
19 1459 Nemah Hussain Okemos 65 1:54:15 14:17
20 1488 Robert Elcoate Gulliver 67 2:24:16 18:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 1275 Beth Robinson Oak Park 65 1:28:01 11:01
2 1452 Joan Daly Metamora 66 1:51:10 13:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 95
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 462 Douglas Wolfe Elliot Lake 70 1:05:30 8:12
2 594 Dick Graves Traverse City 71 1:08:31 8:34
3 633 Willi Albrecht Marquette 73 1:09:21 8:41
4 846 Bob Rogers Tawas City 71 1:14:06 9:16
5 877 Bruce Kennedy Columbus 72 1:15:03 9:23
6 922 Ray Stortini St Joseph Isl,ont 71 1:15:58 9:30
7 1033 Bud Velin Marquette 74 1:19:01 9:53
8 1290 Edmond Devine Ann Arbor 84 1:28:42 11:06
9 1344 Bob Esford Petoskey 71 1:34:55 11:52
10 1386 Richard Ziehmer Cheboygan 71 1:38:08 12:16
11 1449 Jim Sennett Michigan City 71 1:49:22 13:41
12 1457 John H Sarvis Gross Pt Frms 71 1:53:19 14:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 95
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 1295 June Ely Frankfort 74 1:29:21 11:11
2 1419 Veryl Albrecht Marquette 72 1:42:42 12:51



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 1 Jeff Sanders Flint 35 1:16:26 9:34
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 8 Kathy Gurin Lapeer 46 1:23:41 10:28
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 2 Rick Sack Kalamazoo 51 1:16:50 9:37
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 12 Jeanette Wineland Swartz Creek 42 1:26:33 10:50
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 57 Kent Mcneil Traverse City 11 1:40:28 12:34
2 285 Jason Moore Newport 10 2:06:45 15:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 421 Chelsea Smit Lowell 12 2:26:54 18:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 70 Emily Mcneil Traverse City 13 1:41:51 12:44
2 168 Brittany Follen Durand 14 1:52:48 14:06
3 169 Erin Everest Marshall 14 1:53:12 14:09
4 262 April Hoxie Charlotte 13 2:04:42 15:36
5 300 Heather Kacos Dorr 13 2:08:41 16:06
6 303 Sarah Snell Dorr 13 2:08:43 16:06
7 312 Kelly Kapicia Island Lake 14 2:09:05 16:09
8 436 Cariann Cregar Longview 13 2:32:34 19:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 227 Dru Musselman Ironwood 16 1:59:28 14:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 291 Valerie J Gibbs Montrose 17 2:06:56 15:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 24 David Galloway Grand Rapids 23 1:30:40 11:20
2 189 Stephen Fischer St Charles 23 1:55:48 14:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 92 Sarah Fischer Grand Rapids 23 1:44:41 13:06
2 117 Amy Mcmullen Rochester 21 1:47:04 13:23
3 226 Laura Purtell Royal Oak 24 1:59:19 14:55
4 343 Stacey Klingel Marion 24 2:12:45 16:36
5 435 Sandra Mirek Dearborn 21 2:31:10 18:54
6 447 Brooke Hajek Davison 21 2:36:37 19:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 158 Eric Fischer Waterford 26 1:51:57 14:00
2 342 Kurry Klingel Marion 25 2:12:45 16:36
3 361 Paul Sorah Maple Rapids 28 2:14:17 16:48
4 392 Ryan Coffell Grand Blanc 25 2:19:05 17:24
5 431 Brad Evans Elgin 29 2:30:16 18:47
6 434 Brian Evans Birch Run 26 2:30:46 18:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 56 Sophia Kamp Chicago 28 1:40:27 12:34
2 83 Brandy Burns Marquette 25 1:43:47 12:59
3 135 Stacey Carr S.s. Marie Ont. 27 1:48:27 13:34
4 150 Stephanie Witucki Berkley 29 1:51:43 13:58
5 157 Tina Fischer Waterford 25 1:51:57 14:00
6 176 Liza Hardin Battle Creek 25 1:54:29 14:19
7 225 Erika Kuhlmann Royal Oak 26 1:59:19 14:55
8 245 Kelly Kelley Lowell 27 2:02:36 15:20
9 316 Michelle Vorase-Biskne Brighton 28 2:09:15 16:10
10 347 Jennifer Phillips Flint 25 2:12:53 16:37
11 359 Kari Anderson Green Bay 26 2:13:41 16:43
12 360 Cheryl Sorah Maple Rapids 26 2:14:17 16:48
13 391 Chanda Coffell Grand Blanc 26 2:19:05 17:24
14 402 Steffany Maher Eaton Rapids 25 2:21:16 17:40
15 428 Margaret Sova Cheboygan 28 2:29:57 18:45
16 432 Tina Evans Elgin 28 2:30:17 18:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 37 Vic Myles Mount Morris 34 1:37:30 12:12
2 126 Gary Miller St Paul 34 1:47:57 13:30
3 156 Chad Spencer Ceresco 31 1:51:56 14:00
4 254 Joel Simmermon Brighton 34 2:03:40 15:28
5 317 Brian Biskner Brighton 31 2:09:15 16:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 26 Jewell Muller-Gornick Haslett 32 1:31:10 11:24
2 41 Michele L Colley Flint 34 1:38:51 12:22
3 43 Cheryl Stacer-Mcvey Greenville 34 1:39:10 12:24
4 58 Kristina Bliss Chicago 30 1:40:28 12:34
5 80 Carrie Hinde Cincinnati 32 1:43:24 12:56
6 95 Roberta Gilbert White Lake 33 1:44:48 13:06
7 144 Shannon Yuille Flint 30 1:51:04 13:53
8 151 Sahar S Coyle Berkley 30 1:51:43 13:58
9 159 Elizabeth Spencer Ceresco 30 1:51:57 14:00
10 161 Carolyn Artman Mackinac Island 33 1:52:13 14:02
11 253 Jane Simmermon Brighton 33 2:03:39 15:28
12 259 Diane M King Clinton Twp 33 2:04:04 15:31
13 274 Donna S Densmore Jackson 34 2:06:13 15:47
14 315 Nancy J Wisniewski Bay City 33 2:09:14 16:10
15 366 Dawn Bieber Troy 33 2:15:34 16:57
16 367 Leanne Cason Cedarville 33 2:15:35 16:57
17 385 Dawn Hartman Unionville 31 2:18:50 17:22
18 443 Julie M Marklevitz Middleville 32 2:36:17 19:33
19 444 Sherry Manuel Grand Rapids 34 2:36:17 19:33
20 453 Gina Wilkerson Mount Morris 33 3:13:51 24:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 6 Kem Beltz Belding 38 1:23:02 10:23
2 39 Todd Fadoir Detroit 35 1:38:32 12:19
3 51 David C Tunison Metamora 39 1:39:55 12:30
4 186 Tim Behnke E Grand Rapids 37 1:55:36 14:27
5 201 Ronald Crum Flint 38 1:56:43 14:36
6 261 Euclides Vergara Commerce Twp 39 2:04:28 15:34
7 412 Ronald Engelhart Belleville 36 2:25:43 18:13
8 425 James Lynch Lansing 38 2:28:20 18:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 9 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 37 1:24:27 10:34
2 25 Christina A Strickler Haslett 35 1:30:58 11:23
3 29 Barb Wier Comstock Park 35 1:32:18 11:33
4 30 Pennie Clymer Hessell 37 1:32:33 11:35
5 42 Dawn Hostetter Jenison 38 1:39:05 12:24
6 44 Lori Finn-Ziegler Grand Rapids 39 1:39:11 12:24
7 50 Karen Henry Rochester Hills 38 1:39:50 12:29
8 52 Marlene Schomaker Hemlock 36 1:40:02 12:31
9 53 Deborah Dennis Burton 35 1:40:11 12:32
10 54 Laura Beltz Belding 35 1:40:12 12:32
11 86 Tami Duncan Cedarville 38 1:44:23 13:03
12 112 Laurie Faber Grand Rapids 39 1:46:38 13:20
13 121 Debbie Mcdermott Laporte 38 1:47:38 13:28
14 138 Marjorie Padisak Flushing 36 1:49:03 13:38
15 152 Jayne Johnson Grand Rapids 39 1:51:44 13:58
16 160 Jennifer Powell Saint Ignace 35 1:52:12 14:02
17 167 Maureen Farkas Saline 37 1:52:48 14:06
18 194 Jill A Ling Hemlock 36 1:56:20 14:33
19 202 Holli Crum Flint 35 1:56:44 14:36
20 215 Lori Moerdyk Grand Rapids 35 1:58:37 14:50
21 223 Collette Geck Clinton Twp 38 1:59:16 14:55
22 234 Rhonda S Jones Grant 35 2:00:27 15:04
23 235 Shelly J Mckinlay Grant 35 2:00:27 15:04
24 244 Lisa2450 Torrey Saab-O Fenton 35 2:02:34 15:20
25 252 Joan Gochenback Houghton 36 2:03:17 15:25
26 288 Julie Perry Grand Haven 35 2:06:52 15:52
27 290 Patty Cleveringa Grand Haven 37 2:06:56 15:52
28 301 Denise A Sherman Millington 36 2:08:42 16:06
29 327 Lynnette Root Rochester Hills 39 2:10:30 16:19
30 356 Lori Swanson De Pere 35 2:13:40 16:43
31 365 Joann Mathews Hoffman Estates 36 2:15:24 16:56
32 369 Jadene Rivet Southfield 36 2:15:41 16:58
33 388 Corinne Grubar Roseville 36 2:19:01 17:23
34 399 Kimberly Cockroft Albion 38 2:20:50 17:37
35 416 Elizabeth Engelhart Belleville 39 2:26:27 18:19
36 420 Libby Prescott Prescott 37 2:26:46 18:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 5 David Vannoord Lowell 40 1:22:51 10:22
2 34 Dave Filipiak Lapeer 44 1:35:07 11:54
3 62 Michael D Uskiewicz Escanaba 43 1:41:07 12:39
4 66 Alan Conrad Cadillac 44 1:41:41 12:43
5 72 John Mcneil Traverse City 44 1:41:58 12:45
6 181 Frank Rekowski Harrison Twp 43 1:55:25 14:26
7 195 Larry Blankenship Lapeer 42 1:56:22 14:33
8 196 Ronald Cockroft Albion 41 1:56:23 14:33
9 214 John Kapcia Island Lake 43 1:58:35 14:50
10 282 Frank Van Goethen Jerome 43 2:06:36 15:50
11 364 Scott Mathews Hoffman Estates 43 2:15:22 16:56
12 405 John Staszel Dearborn 43 2:21:54 17:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 12 Jeanette Wineland Swartz Creek 42 1:26:33 10:50
2 15 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 44 1:27:03 10:53
3 17 Linda Schultz Lapeer 42 1:27:11 10:54
4 22 Robin Keene Swartz Creek 40 1:30:16 11:17
5 67 Dianne Conrad Cadillac 44 1:41:43 12:43
6 69 Pamela Kitchen Mt Morris 41 1:41:47 12:44
7 88 Lori Dodde Lake City 42 1:44:29 13:04
8 103 Marie Zerweck Portage 40 1:46:01 13:16
9 105 Julie Schunter Flint 40 1:46:10 13:17
10 106 Carol Osborne Gaylord 41 1:46:17 13:18
11 109 Patricia Braem Beulah 41 1:46:24 13:18
12 113 Cindy Wabeke Jenison 42 1:46:38 13:20
13 114 Brenda Gelardi Canton 42 1:46:50 13:22
14 122 Debbie Doherty Saginaw 43 1:47:50 13:29
15 130 Kim Huddleston Flint 42 1:48:13 13:32
16 140 Mary Perlmutter Rockford 44 1:49:45 13:44
17 141 Lori Ross Fenton 43 1:49:53 13:45
18 147 Kathleen Grignon Riverview 44 1:51:24 13:56
19 153 Karen Brown Grand Rapids 43 1:51:46 13:59
20 163 Pamela Morgan Grand Blanc 41 1:52:20 14:03
21 164 Julie Follen Durand 42 1:52:48 14:06
22 173 Debbie Tropf Warren 44 1:54:14 14:17
23 180 Marian Donovan Harrison Twp 40 1:55:23 14:26
24 182 Susan Preston Imlay City 40 1:55:26 14:26
25 187 Joni Turks Augusta 41 1:55:37 14:28
26 191 Mary C Sabias Saginaw 44 1:56:05 14:31
27 199 Beth Moranty Canton 42 1:56:40 14:35
28 203 Sandra Larabee Ionia 43 1:56:45 14:36
29 207 Laurie Hasenburg Freeland 43 1:57:20 14:40
30 221 Christine Ratza Otisville 44 1:58:50 14:52
31 233 Debi Piar Linden 42 2:00:09 15:02
32 241 Denise Smith Grand Ledge 43 2:01:04 15:08
33 250 Ann Lindberg Marquette 42 2:03:06 15:24
34 256 Shirley Priskorn Redford 43 2:03:42 15:28
35 265 Cynthia Mcfall Lansing 44 2:05:15 15:40
36 293 Penny L Nichols Prescott 41 2:07:19 15:55
37 296 Cindy Clapp Grand Rapids 42 2:08:25 16:04
38 309 Mary Rickard Grand Blanc 44 2:09:01 16:08
39 313 Carol Mireles Livonia 44 2:09:07 16:09
40 318 Marybeth Laisure Essexville 43 2:09:21 16:11
41 319 Theresa M Forthoffer Attica 44 2:09:26 16:11
42 320 Tina Blankenship Lapeer 41 2:09:27 16:11
43 324 Pam Odonnell Marquette 40 2:10:01 16:16
44 325 Jill Tschirhart Saginaw 44 2:10:04 16:16
45 328 Donna Kapcia Island Lake 43 2:10:31 16:19
46 329 Cynthia A Oconnor Greenville 43 2:10:33 16:20
47 330 Theresa Williams Greenville 41 2:10:57 16:23
48 338 Laurie Cilia Canton 40 2:12:22 16:33
49 348 Terese M Adams Linden 42 2:12:53 16:37
50 351 Becky Osborne Traverse City 43 2:13:15 16:40
51 377 Kathy Ives Howell 41 2:17:08 17:09
52 395 Peggy Brandt Midland 42 2:19:51 17:29
53 396 Kathleen A Dowis Saginaw 44 2:19:52 17:29
54 404 Jacqueline Staszel Dearborn 41 2:21:53 17:45
55 410 Chris Talbot Springport 44 2:24:42 18:06
56 423 Cathy Zenker Albion 43 2:27:47 18:29
57 426 Leeann Miller Eagle 41 2:28:25 18:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 10 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc 47 1:25:00 10:38
2 65 Tom Gray Flint 45 1:41:38 12:43
3 71 Mike Middleton Fenton 47 1:41:53 12:45
4 73 Stu Jalving West Olive 49 1:42:12 12:47
5 76 James Maddix Mason 49 1:43:02 12:53
6 85 Mark Clymer Hessell 45 1:44:22 13:03
7 100 Albert Jr Smith Byron Center 46 1:45:09 13:09
8 107 Larry Godwin Lapeer 45 1:46:23 13:18
9 192 Randy Roberts Haslett 45 1:56:06 14:31
10 200 Timothy Fifer Canton 48 1:56:40 14:35
11 204 Timothy Milsap Ionia 47 1:56:46 14:36
12 209 John Mckenney Fenton 49 1:57:27 14:41
13 210 Gregory P Littell Alto 49 1:58:25 14:49
14 314 William Werling Fort Wayne 46 2:09:08 16:09
15 345 David Pouliot Harrison Twp 46 2:12:48 16:36
16 363 Doak Breen Livonia 47 2:14:33 16:50
17 449 Thomas M Sheler Grand Rapids 47 2:39:45 19:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 13 Merri Ann Baker-Radcli Durand 46 1:26:42 10:51
2 16 Gayann Roos Flint 45 1:27:11 10:54
3 31 Dawn Snear Swartz Creek 45 1:32:52 11:37
4 33 Peggy Penny Augusta 48 1:34:45 11:51
5 36 Christine S Bendena Mackinac Island 48 1:36:32 12:04
6 45 Karen Sullivan Augusta 49 1:39:12 12:24
7 46 Ann Marie Moore Walled Lake 48 1:39:19 12:25
8 61 Kathy Thompson Saginaw 49 1:40:54 12:37
9 87 Joanne Eldred Rockford 46 1:44:25 13:04
10 97 Terrie Trame Temperance 46 1:44:55 13:07
11 98 Christine Szakovits Toledo 48 1:44:55 13:07
12 108 Sandy Godwin Lapeer 46 1:46:23 13:18
13 111 Jeanne Ziembiek Lincoln Park 46 1:46:29 13:19
14 120 Nan Patterson Presque Isle 49 1:47:35 13:27
15 128 Chriti Palmer Jackson 45 1:48:07 13:31
16 132 Bonnie Jimenez Lansing 48 1:48:16 13:32
17 133 Nancy Rockhold Leslie 47 1:48:16 13:32
18 139 Carma Huff Milford 49 1:49:38 13:43
19 148 Grace Mccauley Lapeer 49 1:51:32 13:57
20 162 Galynn Meek Otisville 46 1:52:16 14:02
21 166 Beverly J Terborg Byron Center 46 1:52:48 14:06
22 170 Bonnie Scott La Porte 48 1:53:15 14:10
23 183 Laurie Rankin Brighton 49 1:55:27 14:26
24 190 Judith A Krueger Saginaw 49 1:56:05 14:31
25 206 Kris Karrip Zeeland 45 1:57:03 14:38
26 211 Aleta R Littell Alto 49 1:58:26 14:49
27 213 Cathy Hyrman Swartz Creek 45 1:58:34 14:50
28 217 Sue Saur Grand Rapids 45 1:58:39 14:50
29 219 Sharon Cooper Cedar Springs 49 1:58:41 14:51
30 220 Cheryle Vitale Canton 45 1:58:43 14:51
31 222 Cynthia Caldwell Springport 47 1:59:12 14:54
32 224 Betty Aubin Alma 49 1:59:17 14:55
33 228 Vicki Musselman Ironwood 48 1:59:28 14:56
34 231 Barbara Elford Davison 48 2:00:07 15:01
35 242 Kristi Smith Byron Center 45 2:01:58 15:15
36 243 Janis R Bross Spring Lake 49 2:02:26 15:19
37 249 Sandra Hassel Marquette 47 2:03:06 15:24
38 251 Kate Larsen Hancock 49 2:03:17 15:25
39 255 Cindy Cox South Lyon 48 2:03:41 15:28
40 257 Bev Mattana Shelby Twp 45 2:03:42 15:28
41 258 Lynn King New Baltimore 46 2:04:04 15:31
42 268 Teri Hemingway Otisville 47 2:05:45 15:44
43 270 Connie Atherton Lapeer 49 2:06:02 15:46
44 271 Joan Braga Marquette 48 2:06:11 15:47
45 284 Betty Jones Corunna 46 2:06:38 15:50
46 286 Marcia Freeman Traverse City 46 2:06:49 15:52
47 287 Susan Paul Kalamazoo 45 2:06:49 15:52
48 1476 Nancy Bohnet Lansing 46 2:07:41 15:58
49 297 Deb Pebley Grand Rapids 45 2:08:25 16:04
50 304 Dawn Andrus Sand Lake 45 2:08:46 16:06
51 307 Jackie Jablonski Grand Blanc 45 2:08:57 16:08
52 308 Marsha Kump Grand Blanc 46 2:09:01 16:08
53 310 Valerie Baker Grand Blanc 46 2:09:02 16:08
54 321 Ginny Purcell Ft Wayne 49 2:09:41 16:13
55 323 Jackie Gallagher Marquette 46 2:10:01 16:16
56 326 Kathy Wright Westland 47 2:10:23 16:18
57 334 Linda Sheler Grand Rapids 47 2:11:31 16:27
58 344 Kathie Pouliot Harrison Twp 45 2:12:47 16:36
59 350 Vickie Pangborn Traverse City 46 2:13:13 16:40
60 352 Pamela K Drebus Rochester Hills 46 2:13:16 16:40
61 362 Martha Breen Livonia 47 2:14:32 16:49
62 368 Mary Ellen Bodine Pinckney 48 2:15:39 16:58
63 371 Bernadette Krystan Westland 48 2:16:21 17:03
64 384 Bethany Purdy Holly 48 2:18:30 17:19
65 393 Donna F Rood Grand Blanc 48 2:19:08 17:24
66 398 Mary Barkoski Northville 46 2:20:48 17:36
67 400 Sheila Everest Marshall 46 2:21:11 17:39
68 401 Dena Keeler Springport 49 2:21:16 17:40
69 417 Elaine Williams Saranac 48 2:26:28 18:19
70 424 Linda Fink Onondage 49 2:27:47 18:29
71 427 Diane C Spink Columbus 48 2:29:00 18:38
72 438 Deborah Dubbs Mount Morris 47 2:32:56 19:07
73 440 Patricia Maddix Mason 49 2:34:11 19:17
74 441 Rosie Miller Wayland 49 2:34:32 19:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 7 Marshall Brziwski Fenton 50 1:23:06 10:24
2 18 Don Knight Flint 54 1:27:56 11:00
3 20 Danny Wineland Swartz Creek 52 1:29:12 11:09
4 75 Thomas I Anders Swartz Creek 53 1:42:41 12:51
5 82 Ernest Bodine Pinckney 53 1:43:38 12:58
6 91 Alan Rockwood Flushing 51 1:44:35 13:05
7 115 Larry Treul Gaylord 52 1:46:55 13:22
8 131 Terry Rockhold Leslie 52 1:48:15 13:32
9 155 Gerald A King Chesterfield 50 1:51:52 13:59
10 178 Daniel F Kretchman Bay City 51 1:55:14 14:25
11 246 John Schultz Saline 53 2:02:36 15:20
12 267 John Beason Flushing 54 2:05:31 15:42
13 276 Steve Zupin Manistee 54 2:06:21 15:48
14 302 Paulos Tzikas Flint 51 2:08:42 16:06
15 340 Mike V Morgan Troy 53 2:12:29 16:34
16 357 Thomas Annelin Traverse City 51 2:13:41 16:43
17 373 John Krystan Westland 52 2:16:22 17:03
18 413 Robert R Brown Flint 54 2:26:06 18:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 21 Barbara Cheney Flint 53 1:29:49 11:14
2 23 Ellen Schock North Street 50 1:30:22 11:18
3 28 Laura S Gentry Linden 50 1:31:44 11:28
4 32 Phyllis J Anders Swartz Creek 52 1:33:04 11:38
5 40 Carol Afflerbaugh Farmington Hills 54 1:38:48 12:21
6 47 Carmen Glowney Grandblanc 51 1:39:27 12:26
7 59 Theresa Schultz Cheboygan 54 1:40:40 12:35
8 63 Roxann Banks Otisville 51 1:41:20 12:40
9 64 Eleanore Sobiechowski Riverview 54 1:41:23 12:41
10 78 Sharon Wegmeyer Gaylord 50 1:43:09 12:54
11 79 Ann Parks Fenton 53 1:43:12 12:54
12 89 Veronica A Miller Merritt 52 1:44:30 13:04
13 93 Sally Knott Traverse City 52 1:44:43 13:06
14 94 Beth Hepner-Coyle Gross Pt Frms 54 1:44:44 13:06
15 96 Sandra L Sorini Ann Arbor 52 1:44:51 13:07
16 101 Susan Smith Flint 50 1:45:32 13:12
17 110 Jo Werth Davison 50 1:46:28 13:19
18 116 Kaye Balyeat Flint 54 1:47:02 13:23
19 118 Jane Hylen Fenton 51 1:47:11 13:24
20 119 Kathe Shaw Redford 53 1:47:11 13:24
21 123 Patricia Deschaaf Stevensville 54 1:47:51 13:29
22 127 Jackie Hopeck Walled Lake 54 1:48:04 13:31
23 142 Cathy Kleckner Clearwater 51 1:49:55 13:45
24 145 Milly Rojas Owosso 52 1:51:15 13:55
25 154 Candace Neibert Farmington Hills 51 1:51:47 13:59
26 177 Catherine Paulson Traverse City 51 1:55:00 14:23
27 179 Judith Kretchman Bay City 52 1:55:20 14:25
28 198 Lynn Karpslis Novi 50 1:56:37 14:35
29 212 Carol Vorachek Flushing 50 1:58:27 14:49
30 216 Diana Healey Okemos 52 1:58:39 14:50
31 232 Suzanne Dahlstedt Rockford 53 2:00:08 15:01
32 239 Dianna Biskner St Helen 53 2:01:02 15:08
33 264 Jann Angell East Lansing 50 2:05:13 15:40
34 272 Pat Norman Marquette 52 2:06:11 15:47
35 275 Mary Lou Zupin Manistee 51 2:06:21 15:48
36 278 Susan Frasz Prescott 52 2:06:25 15:49
37 280 Jalquelin Myers Spencerville 54 2:06:30 15:49
38 283 Greta Perrine Flint 54 2:06:36 15:50
39 295 Janice Hanczaryk Grand Blanc, 51 2:07:43 15:58
40 299 Susan W Morgan Troy 52 2:08:37 16:05
41 311 Wendy Piano Fort Wayne 51 2:09:03 16:08
42 322 Shirley J Wildeboer Kent City 53 2:09:46 16:14
43 331 Darlene M Rupp Findlay 51 2:10:59 16:23
44 335 Pamela Clous Saginaw 51 2:11:52 16:29
45 336 Valerie J Haley Owendale 51 2:12:09 16:32
46 337 Vivienne Merriott Lansing 51 2:12:10 16:32
47 353 Judy Spillers Durand 52 2:13:25 16:41
48 358 Cathy Annelin Traverse City 50 2:13:41 16:43
49 372 Valerie Jukubowski Metamora 52 2:16:22 17:03
50 374 Brunhilde Flume Grand Rapids 54 2:16:23 17:03
51 376 Sandra Howard Traverse City 52 2:16:50 17:07
52 379 Janet Maher Hayward 51 2:17:25 17:11
53 397 Margo Hebert Bloomfield 52 2:20:47 17:36
54 407 Kathy Cupp Sterling Hts 51 2:23:19 17:55
55 408 Lynn Justusson Madison Hts 52 2:23:19 17:55
56 414 Rhonda Moelter Prescott 52 2:26:26 18:19
57 418 Merrilynn Smith Mason 51 2:26:43 18:21
58 429 Mary Mcmanus Clawson 53 2:30:15 18:47
59 430 Sandra Rafferty Rochester Hills 51 2:30:15 18:47
60 437 Sandra Cregar Monroe 54 2:32:54 19:07
61 445 Emerald Breen Hudsonville 54 2:36:23 19:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 4 William Gardner Fenton 56 1:22:07 10:16
2 14 Robert Ordway Flushing 57 1:26:43 10:51
3 19 Charles Lennon Freeland 56 1:28:53 11:07
4 35 James Schultz Cheboygan 59 1:35:12 11:54
5 49 Larry Rowe Swartz Creek 56 1:39:48 12:29
6 77 Welton Wright Lexington 59 1:43:05 12:54
7 81 Robert Osborne Owosso 55 1:43:32 12:57
8 124 Cliff Deschaaf Stevensville 55 1:47:52 13:29
9 149 Carl Fischer Saint Charles 55 1:51:40 13:58
10 165 Wilberr Leece Champion 59 1:52:48 14:06
11 174 William L Henderson Grand Blanc 56 1:54:24 14:18
12 237 Gerald L White Farwell 57 2:00:33 15:05
13 238 Kenneth Biskner St Helen 55 2:01:01 15:08
14 266 Bob Hoffman Flushing 55 2:05:31 15:42
15 279 Gordon Myers Spencerville 59 2:06:30 15:49
16 332 Stephen L Rupp Findlay 55 2:11:02 16:23
17 354 Larry E Dinsmore Frankenmuth 55 2:13:35 16:42
18 419 Charles Reeder East Lansing 56 2:26:44 18:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 55 Betsy Salonen Crystal Falls 57 1:40:22 12:33
2 60 Marcia Lynn Rickert Saranac 55 1:40:47 12:36
3 74 Edie Nelson Panama City Beach 59 1:42:28 12:49
4 90 Janice K Rockwood Flushing 55 1:44:35 13:05
5 99 Susan Dabagia Michigan City 58 1:45:01 13:08
6 129 Judith Jones Canton 56 1:48:09 13:32
7 134 Kathleen Gage Farmington Hills 56 1:48:19 13:33
8 185 Margaret E Lennon Freeland 56 1:55:35 14:27
9 205 Joanne Greenwalt Bloomfield Hills 55 1:56:51 14:37
10 229 Zoanne Saab Fenton 57 1:59:34 14:57
11 240 Catherine Wyatt Interlochen 56 2:01:04 15:08
12 273 Patricia Myles Mount Morris 55 2:06:12 15:47
13 277 Joyce Pfeirffer West Branch 56 2:06:23 15:48
14 292 Kathleen Dimercurio Traverse City 55 2:07:00 15:53
15 294 Joanne Evans Fenton 59 2:07:43 15:58
16 305 Polly P Clark Swartz Creek 58 2:08:49 16:07
17 306 Charlotte Brady Rapid City 59 2:08:52 16:07
18 333 Robbie Simonsen Hessell 55 2:11:02 16:23
19 339 Shirley Jackson Saranac 57 2:12:25 16:34
20 349 Jeannette Aspenleiter Petoskey 59 2:12:59 16:38
21 355 Joanie N Boulton Midland 56 2:13:37 16:43
22 378 Sharon Glenn Traverse City 58 2:17:19 17:10
23 386 Elizabeth Dehart Mackinac Island 56 2:18:52 17:22
24 389 Helen Schneider Westphalia 57 2:19:01 17:23
25 406 Sandy Titus Tecumseh 57 2:22:26 17:49
26 415 Janice Renwick Saranac 58 2:26:26 18:19
27 422 Sandra Keeder East Lansing 56 2:27:05 18:24
28 446 Cheryl Ringler Morley 55 2:36:24 19:33
29 450 Jean Howard Traverse City 58 2:44:43 20:36
30 451 Elena D'arrigo Syracuse 57 2:44:44 20:36
31 452 Sandra Ford Fenton 58 2:45:27 20:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 197 Joseph Scott Corunna 60 1:56:30 14:34
2 370 Richard Hummel Dryden 61 2:16:21 17:03
3 380 Terry Brady Rapid City 61 2:17:48 17:14
4 382 Faye Noble Deckerville 61 2:18:14 17:17
5 390 Richard Schneider Westphalia 62 2:19:03 17:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 48 Jean Le Valley Benton Harbor 61 1:39:42 12:28
2 84 Gerry Patten Bay Harbor 61 1:43:50 12:59
3 102 Darlene Mckone Grand Blanc 62 1:45:40 13:13
4 143 Pat A Marcum East Grand Rapids 62 1:50:40 13:50
5 184 Johanna Dean Grand Rapids 61 1:55:28 14:26
6 188 Lana Brock Nunica 60 1:55:40 14:28
7 193 Elizabeth J Waidelich Victor 60 1:56:14 14:32
8 208 Carol Vincek Stevensville 62 1:57:21 14:41
9 236 Gail L White Farwell 60 2:00:32 15:04
10 248 Jean Sommers Hessel 60 2:02:58 15:23
11 289 Julie Carey Holland 64 2:06:56 15:52
12 341 Eleanor Talcott Saranac 61 2:12:34 16:35
13 346 Martha Bush Saranac 61 2:12:49 16:37
14 375 Rosemarie Schmidt Grand Rapids 60 2:16:23 17:03
15 381 Janice Cooke Three Rivers 64 2:17:51 17:14
16 387 Shirley Miller Flint 64 2:18:59 17:23
17 433 Linda Workman Saranac 61 2:30:17 18:48
18 439 Shirley Cormicle Flint 60 2:32:57 19:08
19 442 Beverly Ward Concord 64 2:35:19 19:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 27 Mick Mccarty Fenton 69 1:31:24 11:26
2 125 Duane Elenbaas Cadillac 67 1:47:56 13:30
3 146 Donald Callis Davison 69 1:51:22 13:56
4 218 Louis A Adams North Branch 66 1:58:40 14:50
5 403 Thomas L Cooke Three Rivers 65 2:21:36 17:42
6 448 Robert Daly Metamora 67 2:38:02 19:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 38 Marion Callis Davison 65 1:37:50 12:14
2 247 Irene Rzepa Bay City 66 2:02:52 15:22
3 260 Elizabeth Rogers Tawas 69 2:04:18 15:33
4 269 Geraldine Benedict Flushing 66 2:05:45 15:44
5 298 Naline Craig Otisville 67 2:08:25 16:04
6 383 Ila Gibbs Linden 66 2:18:17 17:18
7 409 Diane Elcoate Gulliver 67 2:24:13 18:02
8 411 June Mead Springport 68 2:24:42 18:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 95
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 68 Dick Sarns Ann Arbor 73 1:41:46 12:44
2 172 John Kromer Mullet Lake 75 1:53:18 14:10
3 230 Frank Switalski Taylor 74 1:59:36 14:57
4 394 Jerry K Spink Mason 73 2:19:17 17:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 95
PLACE OALL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ==== ====================== =================== === ======= =====
1 104 Carolyn Selby Portage 70 1:46:01 13:16
2 136 Jo Presser Michigan City 71 1:48:31 13:34
3 137 Margaret Rough Flint 71 1:49:03 13:38
4 171 Carol Kromer Mullet Lake 71 1:53:18 14:10
5 263 Dorothy Spink Mason 72 2:04:44 15:36
6 281 Irene Stewart Williamston 72 2:06:33 15:50

MACKINAC ISLAND, MI
Provided By Gault Race Management