ST JOHN APPLEFEST

back to results

Sep. 16, 2000

ST JOHN APPLEFEST
FENTON, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 42 36:09 5:50
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 13 Nancy Cassel Northville 50 40:29 6:31
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 7 Thomas J Rasdale Dewitt 46 38:50 6:16
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 57 Paula A Horne Flushing 41 47:41 7:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 113 Brandon Brancheau Flint 10 52:42 8:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 135 Kayla Duke Linden 11 54:56 8:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 36 Timothy Sullivan Grand Blanc 18 44:28 7:10
2 50 Jeff Brooks Flushing 14 46:45 7:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 41 Matt Steffey Ravenna 23 45:17 7:18
2 110 Jack Mitchell II Flint 23 52:35 8:28
3 114 Nicholas Powell Flushing 21 52:55 8:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 89 Ashleigh Foutch Flint 23 50:49 8:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Todd Meredith Flushing 27 36:11 5:50
2 3 Clinton Hnilica Flint 29 37:13 6:00
3 20 James Korcek Canton 29 42:39 6:52
4 180 Delton Snider I I I Linden 29 59:35 9:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 68 Carey Wensel Fenton 29 48:40 7:50
2 101 Kristi Willey Farmington Hills 29 51:58 8:22
3 162 Stephanie Sproule Linden 27 57:05 9:12
4 178 Jennifer Davis Davison 29 59:24 9:34
5 181 Lori Idsinga Burton 27 1:00:03 9:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Tom Meszaros Swartz Creek 34 38:01 6:08
2 6 Alan Gabalis Vassar 30 38:30 6:12
3 11 Scott Groves Fenton 34 40:13 6:29
4 15 John P Krist II Flushing 34 41:39 6:43
5 16 Jacob Neff Ann Arbor 30 41:43 6:43
6 18 Gregg Smiecinski Linden 31 42:38 6:52
7 21 Mark S Alexander Swartz Creek 32 42:41 6:53
8 46 Thomas Bell Chicago 34 45:51 7:23
9 47 Michael Lenz Fenton 30 45:53 7:24
10 61 Jeff Johnson Flushing 34 48:11 7:46
11 73 Gregory Mikat Fenton 32 48:59 7:54
12 79 John Evans Fenton 32 49:39 8:00
13 80 Philip La Rochelle Harper Woods 31 49:48 8:01
14 82 Gregory Hajec Fenton 31 49:54 8:02
15 83 Gregory Zeffero Fenton 32 49:54 8:02
16 85 Scott Hapworth Frankenmuth 30 50:07 8:04
17 103 Scott McPeake Davison 34 52:10 8:24
18 164 Casey Treat Fenton 33 57:35 9:17
19 166 Mike Koerber Walled Lake 33 57:53 9:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 42 Paulette R Hoose Fenton 33 45:28 7:20
2 116 Michele Owings Burton 32 53:00 8:32
3 122 Melissa Teed Midland 32 53:39 8:39
4 131 Angela Whitener Fenton 34 54:41 8:49
5 134 Molly La Rochelle Harper Woods 30 54:51 8:50
6 159 Rita Lauer Fenton 31 56:51 9:09
7 171 Susan Williams Grand Blanc 32 58:52 9:29
8 172 Tammy Mayer Frankenmuth 31 58:59 9:30
9 173 Lyanna Millen Flint 31 59:14 9:32
10 185 Corrie Warren Fenton 34 1:01:09 9:51
11 191 Lynn Dembny Canton 34 1:03:12 10:11
12 193 Renee Baugh Grand Blanc 34 1:03:54 10:18
13 194 Tracy Sargent Linden 33 1:04:03 10:19
14 201 Julie Paris Linden 34 1:06:39 10:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 5 Tim C Seeley Burton 35 38:10 6:09
2 8 Adam Baldridge Flint 36 38:57 6:17
3 22 Joseph Knapp Flint 36 42:51 6:54
4 29 Gerald A Bock Flint 37 43:51 7:04
5 31 Jeffrey Callard Fenton 36 44:00 7:05
6 35 Joseph Moody Fenton 38 44:22 7:09
7 43 David Conner Linden 36 45:44 7:22
8 48 Rick D Selley Fenton 36 46:09 7:26
9 49 Timothy Young Fenton 35 46:28 7:29
10 56 Robert Hughes Flint 35 47:23 7:38
11 58 David Boye Westland 39 47:49 7:42
12 69 George Henney Clarkston 38 48:40 7:51
13 75 James Fras II Flint 36 49:20 7:57
14 78 Kevin McGowan Fenton 39 49:36 8:00
15 84 Jon Paton Lansing 37 49:54 8:02
16 86 Keith Grady Swartz Creek 37 50:34 8:09
17 88 Bill Preston Davison 35 50:49 8:11
18 91 Tim Brooks Flushing 36 50:57 8:13
19 100 Tom K Flint Swartz Creek 38 51:40 8:20
20 129 Robert Dumas Holly 39 54:22 8:45
21 139 Jeff Southerland Holly 35 55:02 8:52
22 140 Stephen R Smith Holly 38 55:02 8:52
23 158 Ed Towarnicky Birmingham 37 56:50 9:09
24 189 Paul Teed Midland 35 1:02:42 10:06
25 204 Bradley Koch Fenton 39 1:06:49 10:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 27 Liz Hendershott Ortonville 35 43:42 7:02
2 38 Kathleen McGowan Fenton 35 44:40 7:12
3 44 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 39 45:47 7:23
4 60 Karen J. Herdman Fenton 38 48:08 7:45
5 63 Lisa Tarby Fenton 36 48:19 7:47
6 64 Lisa Schaefer Clio 35 48:21 7:47
7 66 Linnae Bellaver Farmington Hills 39 48:35 7:50
8 67 Karen Tucker Swartz Creek 37 48:37 7:50
9 92 Joan E Evans Flint 35 51:02 8:13
10 95 Kathy Stark Holly 35 51:22 8:17
11 102 Denise MacKsoon Fenton 38 52:01 8:23
12 120 Karla Marie Phillpotts Linden 36 53:23 8:36
13 125 Marit Schultz Birch Run 39 53:55 8:41
14 127 Pamela Babcock Clarkston 39 54:14 8:44
15 128 Brenda Hughes Flint 38 54:18 8:45
16 138 Andrea Pichiotino Linden 39 55:00 8:52
17 141 Marcie Marcola Fenton 35 55:03 8:52
18 148 Donna Hippensteel Flint 37 55:47 8:59
19 153 Debbie Tocarchick Grand Blanc 36 56:24 9:05
20 161 Shari Keener Fenton 35 56:56 9:10
21 170 Dianne Seymour Linden 37 58:48 9:28
22 176 Pamela Stiehl Linden 38 59:18 9:33
23 179 Annette Sue Franse Lake Fenton 37 59:33 9:36
24 187 Michele Spear Fenton 36 1:02:16 10:02
25 212 Carole Carpenter Davison 39 1:17:35 12:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 9 Gordon Gibson Flint 44 39:52 6:26
2 14 Randy Dickinson Grand Blanc 41 41:11 6:38
3 17 Gary R Duke Linden 43 42:16 6:49
4 24 Daniel Paton Auburn Hills 40 43:01 6:56
5 26 Michael Froats Grand Blanc 42 43:40 7:02
6 32 Randolph Schumacher Fenton 41 44:15 7:08
7 39 Craig A. Beardslee Grand Blanc 41 44:43 7:12
8 40 Douglas Dove Laingsburg 42 45:13 7:17
9 99 Pete Horn Grand Blanc 42 51:40 8:19
10 104 Patrick Doyle Flushing 40 52:14 8:25
11 106 Andy Cronin Flushing 41 52:17 8:25
12 107 Stephen Lindell Corunna 44 52:18 8:26
13 111 Wally Stark Holly 42 52:36 8:28
14 123 Tim Campbell Clarkston 41 53:42 8:39
15 130 Wayne Mentier Fenton 44 54:29 8:47
16 137 Matthew Cornell Fenton 42 54:58 8:51
17 177 Richard Muraske Linden 43 59:24 9:34
18 202 Jose Zamarripa Fenton 42 1:06:42 10:45
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 81 Sandra Carlson Fenton 40 49:52 8:02
2 94 Jeanine Witten Fenton 40 51:15 8:15
3 105 Rita Powell Flushing 42 52:15 8:25
4 109 Kasey Cronin Flushing 41 52:32 8:28
5 136 Carla A Johnson Flint 44 54:57 8:51
6 156 Jan Younce Fenton 42 56:32 9:06
7 160 Cindy Common Fenton 40 56:56 9:10
8 163 Cheryl Sullivan Grand Blanc 43 57:11 9:13
9 165 Charlene Hammond Fenton 41 57:36 9:17
10 167 Anne E Wright Flushing 42 57:57 9:20
11 169 Brenda Morgan Grand Blanc 40 58:10 9:22
12 175 Denise Walls Grand Blanc 40 59:16 9:33
13 183 Sherry Lynn Krish Swartz Creek 44 1:00:56 9:49
14 188 Susan Ryznar Durand 43 1:02:40 10:06
15 198 Mary Zamarripa Fenton 42 1:05:56 10:37
16 205 Kathy Root Durand 44 1:07:33 10:53
17 207 Gail Geiger Fenton 43 1:08:52 11:06
18 211 Jeanette Wingert Grand Blanc 42 1:15:47 12:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 10 Joe Jozefiak Swartz Creek 45 40:08 6:28
2 51 John Perrine Flint 48 46:45 7:32
3 53 Bill Mestrezat Grand Blanc 49 46:59 7:34
4 54 Terry L Skank Swartz Creek 49 47:15 7:37
5 72 Michael Laux Flushing 45 48:47 7:52
6 74 Joseph Pellatt Fenton 45 49:11 7:55
7 76 Lance Wesener Goodrich 48 49:22 7:57
8 87 Gary Stuber Fenton 45 50:35 8:09
9 90 Larry Ross Fenton 49 50:56 8:12
10 93 Thomas Kuczera Flint 47 51:11 8:15
11 97 Kirk Schmiedeknecht Swartz Creek 47 51:25 8:17
12 112 Marc Thompson Grand Blanc 46 52:41 8:29
13 143 Ted Wasilewski Fenton 48 55:16 8:54
14 146 Larry Martin Milford 49 55:38 8:58
15 147 Dennis Elston Flint 46 55:43 8:59
16 149 Bruce G Clark Whitmore Lake 47 55:53 9:00
17 157 Peter Kaake Flint 48 56:35 9:07
18 174 Gregg Branham Rochester Hills 45 59:14 9:33
19 196 John Potocny South Lyon 48 1:05:18 10:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 62 Diane Fuller Columbiaville 49 48:12 7:46
2 70 Mary Reynolds Lennon 45 48:45 7:51
3 96 Debbie Beason Flushing 45 51:24 8:17
4 121 Chris Major-Talley Fenton 49 53:38 8:39
5 133 Susan Samuel Grand Blanc 48 54:44 8:49
6 142 Jodell Wittenberg Clarkston 45 55:04 8:52
7 197 Becky Titmus Fenton 49 1:05:35 10:34
8 206 Bella Doebeli-Kritz Fenton 49 1:08:52 11:06
9 208 Shelley Gilbert Swartz Creek 46 1:10:08 11:18
10 213 Kristine Church Grand Blanc 47 1:17:36 12:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 12 Robert F Perry Grand Blanc 50 40:16 6:29
2 19 Joseph Griffin Grand Blanc 51 42:38 6:52
3 23 Michael Light Auburn Hills 53 42:53 6:55
4 25 Larry Buckley Flint 52 43:25 7:00
5 30 Phil Shaltz Flint 52 43:58 7:05
6 45 Gerald Linton Howell 50 45:48 7:23
7 52 Dave Canute Durand 51 46:58 7:34
8 55 Richard R Vaughn Flushing 50 47:23 7:38
9 59 Dave Pine Northville 51 47:56 7:43
10 65 Ken L McLean Gaines 54 48:33 7:49
11 98 Micheil Hanczaryk Grand Blanc 51 51:39 8:19
12 108 Roger Kilponen Grand Blanc 54 52:21 8:26
13 115 Michael A Cunningham Fenton 52 52:58 8:32
14 118 Tom Brooks Flint 52 53:14 8:35
15 124 Frank Allen Jobe Fenton 51 53:54 8:41
16 132 Karl Freeman Swartz Creek 50 54:43 8:49
17 150 Del Malzahn Commerce Twp 53 56:00 9:01
18 184 Gary Guerrieri Grand Blanc 50 1:01:06 9:51
19 192 Donald Richards Gaines 51 1:03:17 10:12
20 199 Jim Carlson Genesee 54 1:06:05 10:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 71 Kathleen A Morse Linden 54 48:47 7:52
2 126 Jackie Sublett Flushing 51 54:05 8:43
3 195 Beth F Brooks Flint 50 1:04:40 10:25
4 200 Judy Thurner Flint 50 1:06:15 10:40
5 209 Christine Kuntz Grand Blanc 50 1:11:18 11:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 34 Jarrett Lewis Sr. Flint 55 44:22 7:09
2 37 Tom Wascha Burton 57 44:34 7:11
3 151 Walter Wood Swartz Creek 57 56:07 9:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 119 Jan Wallen Flushing 59 53:21 8:36
2 144 Nancy Teel Flint 57 55:17 8:54
3 152 Linda L Nelson Ortonville 58 56:12 9:03
4 154 Joan Wascha Burton 56 56:28 9:06
5 168 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 57 58:06 9:22
6 190 Dorothy L French Flushing 55 1:02:57 10:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 28 Jim Matherley Burton 64 43:48 7:03
2 33 Richard Wallen Flushing 60 44:19 7:08
3 145 Jim Harrison South Lyon 61 55:29 8:56
4 182 William Wilson Flint 64 1:00:06 9:41
5 203 Curtice Castiliano Fenton 62 1:06:48 10:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 117 Cathy D Detman Flint 61 53:11 8:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 77 Kenneth G Halling Flint 67 49:31 7:59
2 155 Wally McLaughlin Flint 67 56:30 9:06
3 186 Jerry Stuber Fenton 68 1:01:53 9:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 210 Edward A McLaughlin Davison 70 1:15:45 12:



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Bill Walters Mt Morris 31 16:30 5:19
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 7 Kathy Snyder Flushing 36 18:44 6:02
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 5 Ronald Buchanan Royal Oak 41 18:28 5:57
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 42 Marcia Selley Grand Blanc 49 21:45 7:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 12 Phil Edwards Flushing 13 19:30 6:17
2 25 Alex Ralston Holly 11 20:42 6:40
3 46 Matt Belt Flint 13 21:52 7:03
4 49 Sam Berry Swartz Creek 13 22:02 7:06
5 81 Jason Kalo Grand Blanc 10 23:17 7:30
6 128 Sam McAvoy Fenton 11 25:58 8:22
7 151 Donald Barger Burton 9 27:08 8:44
8 153 Byron Fouty Fenton 12 27:12 8:46
9 156 Corey McCue Bay City 11 27:26 8:50
10 158 Joseph Barger Burton 11 27:27 8:51
11 175 Matthew Lounds Grand Blanc 10 27:58 9:01
12 192 Ryan Gilmour Grand Blanc 13 28:44 9:15
13 193 Josh Whitener Fenton 11 28:46 9:16
14 206 Nicholas Samassa Holly 10 29:10 9:24
15 241 Bradley Cook Grand Blanc 12 31:50 10:15
16 257 Matthew Maksymowski Fenton 10 32:57 10:37
17 269 Scott Bullock Saginaw 12 34:07 10:59
18 293 Nolan Seymour Linden 9 52:32 16:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 159 Kate Maxwell Oakland 12 27:27 8:51
2 160 Kelley Walsh Linden 12 27:28 8:51
3 162 Kristi Maxwell Oakland 11 27:36 8:54
4 195 Chelsea Champlin Fenton 10 28:51 9:18
5 201 Megan Samassa Holly 11 29:03 9:21
6 281 Shawna Patterson Holly 12 36:16 11:41
7 285 Brooke Harr Flint 12 37:19 12:01
8 287 Ashley Pichiotino Linden 7 44:14 14:15
9 290 Alexandria Bostwick Pinckney 6 48:52 15:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 13 Spencer Tregilgas Linden 16 19:30 6:17
2 21 Chris Mestrezat Grand Blanc 15 20:16 6:32
3 22 Scott Hosie Fenton 16 20:19 6:33
4 44 Luke Berry Swartz Creek 17 21:47 7:01
5 82 Kyle Taylor Flint 15 23:19 7:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 174 Tiffany Konsza Fenton 16 27:57 9:00
2 187 Leann Bolhuis Cedar Springs 16 28:29 9:11
3 194 Cristi Harr Enton 14 28:49 9:17
4 196 Nicole Urban Fenton 15 28:59 9:20
5 264 Kathryn Covert Fenton 16 33:52 10:55
6 265 Jenna Smith Fenton 16 33:52 10:55
7 266 Chelsea Russette Commerce Twp 15 34:01 10:57
8 271 Jenna Witten Fenton 14 34:47 11:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 27 Jeremy Grove Mt Morris 23 20:45 6:41
2 41 Benn Berry Swartz Creek 20 21:44 7:00
3 236 Michael Jarboe Flushing 20 31:07 10:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 10 Melissa Sandeil Linden 21 18:58 6:07
2 101 Lisa Gusie Burton 24 24:36 7:56
3 140 Bonnie Bourdeau Burton 23 26:28 8:32
4 150 Karen Brummett Fenton 24 27:05 8:44
5 190 Colleen O'Sullivan Montrose 21 28:39 9:14
6 212 Misty Jesse Flint 21 29:29 9:30
7 224 Tricia Sedlarik Linden 20 30:00 9:40
8 237 Angie Beauchamp Flint 24 31:09 10:02
9 251 Karla Altevogt Sterling Heights 23 32:22 10:26
10 274 Leigh Wilson Holly 22 35:28 11:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Eric G Larsen Davison 29 16:42 5:23
2 39 Douglas Killian Fenton 28 21:41 6:59
3 45 Joshua Inman Holly 26 21:52 7:03
4 65 Chad Cleveringa Concord 28 22:48 7:21
5 85 Tyler Tunningley Gaines 29 23:34 7:35
6 95 Jay Thrun Flushing 29 24:01 7:44
7 99 Mark Young Frankenmuth 29 24:32 7:54
8 118 Gregory Ahejew Birch Run 28 25:32 8:14
9 131 Bobby Vaughn Clio 29 26:05 8:24
10 141 Rick Cradit Davisburg 29 26:30 8:32
11 165 Jeff Beauchamp Flint 28 27:40 8:55
12 179 Donny Eagleson Flint 29 28:11 9:05
13 185 Chris Holm Saginaw 26 28:21 9:08
14 261 Brett Kuhlmann Clio 29 33:11 10:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 124 Kelley Miller Linden 28 25:48 8:19
2 132 Melissa Vaughn Clio 27 26:06 8:24
3 163 Juliet Bourdeau Ann Arbor 25 27:37 8:54
4 173 Suzanne Burke Fenton 28 27:56 9:00
5 198 Dennae Davis Montrose 26 29:01 9:21
6 218 Kamarae De Gayner Fenton 28 29:42 9:34
7 253 Kaylee Marcum Fenton 29 32:29 10:28
8 279 Tammy Sack Linden 28 35:40 11:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Thomas Preiss Whitmore Lake 31 16:36 5:21
2 14 Rob Basydlo Highland 33 19:49 6:23
3 35 Andy Kostka Fenton 32 21:21 6:53
4 51 Tony Villanueva Eaton Rapids 34 22:10 7:09
5 84 Woody Pastorius Milford 32 23:23 7:32
6 87 Majed Sahouri Saginaw 33 23:37 7:37
7 117 Kraig Sippell Grand Blanc 33 25:24 8:11
8 146 Russell Soles Flint 31 26:53 8:40
9 152 Eric Garty Fenton 31 27:10 8:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 8 Karen Lynn Alexander Swartz Creek 33 18:47 6:03
2 37 Tracey Sahouri Fenton 33 21:25 6:54
3 102 Christine Szostak Fenton 32 24:36 7:56
4 104 Heather Baldridge Flint 31 24:46 7:59
5 113 Alanna Carroll Grand Blanc 33 25:19 8:09
6 129 Alison Davis Gaines 31 26:01 8:23
7 136 Debbie Walter Grand Blanc 33 26:20 8:29
8 137 Donna McLean Grand Blanc 30 26:21 8:29
9 139 Stephanie Benaway Burton 31 26:25 8:31
10 167 Penny Kapellas Grand Blanc 31 27:46 8:57
11 168 Nan Frimodig Howell 32 27:48 8:57
12 171 Kris Vincil Davisburg 30 27:55 9:00
13 172 Cathleen Hackett Davisburg 33 27:55 9:00
14 176 Jennifer Cisio Fenton 34 28:04 9:02
15 189 Tammy Haney Swartz Creek 34 28:38 9:14
16 220 Stacy Metcalfe Flint 30 29:46 9:35
17 222 Stephanie Cook Grand Blanc 33 29:53 9:38
18 225 Denise Selley Fenton 33 30:06 9:42
19 227 Josie Barone Davisburg 32 30:10 9:43
20 230 Janelle Stewart Davison 31 30:31 9:50
21 243 Corinne Squire Davisburg 32 31:57 10:18
22 247 Rebecca Joitke Fenton 33 32:06 10:20
23 254 Michelle Hall Gaines 32 32:32 10:29
24 260 Carrie Kuhlmann Clio 30 33:11 10:41
25 268 Dawn Lemieux Linden 32 34:01 10:58
26 272 Rhonda Tata Linden 31 34:51 11:14
27 277 Nicole Hood Linden 30 35:38 11:29
28 278 Diane Schmidt Linden 34 35:40 11:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Arthur MacMillan Grand Blanc 36 17:12 5:33
2 6 Joseph Daunt Lansing 39 18:40 6:01
3 9 Bill Khan Grand Blanc 37 18:56 6:06
4 11 Douglas Dziadzio Fenton 37 19:10 6:10
5 31 Bill Clark Fenton 38 21:15 6:51
6 48 Jeffrey Rak Grand Blanc 37 22:00 7:05
7 54 Mark W Morey Clarkston 38 22:19 7:11
8 56 Kirk Timmons Davison 35 22:21 7:12
9 62 John Kreucher Davison 38 22:36 7:17
10 67 Ben Mondcock Pinckney 36 22:51 7:22
11 69 Dean Ackerman Frankenmuth 37 22:54 7:23
12 71 Douglas Sepanak Fenton 38 22:59 7:24
13 75 Mark W Mattingly Grand Blanc 37 23:02 7:25
14 79 David Pitts Clarkston 36 23:13 7:29
15 86 Rick Wilson Troy 39 23:37 7:36
16 88 Jeff Taylor Flint 38 23:44 7:39
17 90 Robert Ley Fenton 35 23:46 7:39
18 94 Bryan Wallace Fenton 35 24:00 7:44
19 103 Michael Pyrett Flint 35 24:46 7:59
20 107 Bill Peterson Grand Blanc 35 25:04 8:05
21 108 Brian Warren Fenton 35 25:09 8:06
22 110 David Frownfelter Flint 36 25:13 8:07
23 111 Royce Jr Mashburn Grand Blanc 37 25:14 8:08
24 114 Gene Ferry Fenton 39 25:19 8:09
25 123 Randall Ketzler Flint 39 25:47 8:18
26 125 Charles Duff Grand Blanc 36 25:51 8:20
27 144 Todd Heney Grand Blanc 38 26:40 8:35
28 170 Kevin Marsee Davisburg 36 27:55 9:00
29 229 Shannon Cumming Grand Blanc 35 30:31 9:50
30 242 Charles Cook Fenton 37 31:54 10:17
31 245 Kelly Parker Burton 39 32:04 10:20
32 246 Frank Manley Burton 37 32:05 10:20
33 286 Joe Gilmour Grand Blanc 37 42:12 13:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 30 Jennifer Becker Fenton 39 21:14 6:50
2 78 Claudette Holbrok Gaines 37 23:08 7:27
3 100 Shannon Peterson Grand Blanc 35 24:35 7:55
4 112 Connie Newman Grand Blanc 39 25:16 8:08
5 116 Mary Pilarski Fenton 37 25:21 8:10
6 120 Debra Hawes Flint 36 25:42 8:17
7 147 Krista Phegley Linden 39 26:59 8:41
8 157 Renee Dalgleish Fenton 36 27:26 8:50
9 177 Ellen Lounds Grand Blanc 39 28:05 9:03
10 181 Lisa Whalls Swartz Creek 39 28:14 9:06
11 200 Sheri Samassa Holly 38 29:03 9:21
12 202 Nancy Urban Fenton 39 29:03 9:22
13 205 Karen Maniez Fenton 39 29:07 9:23
14 232 Barbara L Bland Clarkston 38 30:42 9:54
15 238 Karen Rooker Fenton 39 31:17 10:05
16 250 Kim Chase Fenton 37 32:14 10:23
17 259 Katherine Wirtz Midland 35 33:04 10:39
18 263 Tracy Pemberton Grand Blanc 38 33:20 10:44
19 267 Tammy Charlton Royal Oak 35 34:01 10:57
20 283 Jennifer Giesey Fenton 39 36:48 11:51
21 284 Melissa Lawrence Fenton 36 36:48 11:51
22 288 Shelly Hayes Fenton 37 44:18 14:16
23 291 Mari Sarsfield Fenton 38 51:29 16:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 18 Tom Adams Byron 43 20:02 6:27
2 23 David J Harr Flint 42 20:23 6:34
3 29 James Lusty Goodrich 41 21:04 6:47
4 32 Jeff Benaway Burton 41 21:15 6:51
5 40 Leonard Brousseau Linden 43 21:42 7:00
6 55 Carl Davis Rochester Hills 41 22:19 7:12
7 58 Paul Allen Kaufeld Flint 44 22:24 7:13
8 59 Ronald Selley Swartz Creek 42 22:26 7:14
9 61 Michael Fischer Flushing 42 22:35 7:17
10 66 David Fleet Swartz Creek 41 22:48 7:21
11 74 Walter Welehodsky Flushing 44 23:01 7:25
12 80 Jim Stack Fenton 41 23:14 7:29
13 83 David Spear Fenton 41 23:19 7:31
14 89 Terry Hilton Davison 43 23:45 7:39
15 142 Tim Livesay Fenton 44 26:36 8:34
16 182 Bruce Sepanak Swartz Creek 44 28:15 9:06
17 183 Robert Nemecek Swartz Creek 44 28:16 9:06
18 184 Allen McNeeley Grand Blanc 42 28:20 9:08
19 186 Greg Day Waterford 43 28:23 9:09
20 188 Bret Hamilton Flint 43 28:36 9:13
21 191 Thomas Bullock Saginaw 44 28:42 9:15
22 204 Greg Witten Fenton 42 29:06 9:22
23 216 James McCarthy Fenton 41 29:41 9:34
24 221 Theodore Kaloydis Fenton 44 29:53 9:38
25 233 Jack Parker Flushing 43 30:48 9:55
26 248 Jeffrey Hoover Fenton 43 32:10 10:22
27 258 Wes McLucas Brighton 41 33:04 10:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 53 Peggy Searight Flint 43 22:14 7:10
2 76 Teri Chambers Fenton 43 23:02 7:25
3 109 Penny Forst Fenton 41 25:09 8:06
4 133 Jody McAvoy Fenton 41 26:08 8:25
5 138 Jan Bechtel Lapeer 41 26:24 8:30
6 180 Diane Zaffina Holly 44 28:12 9:05
7 199 Laura Bolhuis Cedar Springs 42 29:02 9:21
8 208 Laurie L Doyle Flushing 44 29:11 9:24
9 219 Melanie McCarthy Fenton 42 29:42 9:34
10 223 Elaine Mestrezat Grand Blanc 43 30:00 9:40
11 228 Dena Barcome-King Waterford 40 30:18 9:46
12 244 Rhonda Duke Linden 41 32:01 10:19
13 249 Karen Wallace 43 32:13 10:23
14 256 Susan Swift Flint 41 32:57 10:37
15 275 Deanna Wilson Holly 42 35:29 11:26
16 292 Nancy Kirshman Fenton 40 51:29 16:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 16 Tim Jones Durand 47 19:51 6:24
2 17 Dennis A West Howell 47 19:59 6:26
3 24 Paul Green Swartz Creek 45 20:36 6:38
4 26 Steve Babcock Clarkston 45 20:44 6:41
5 28 Mike Rieman Burton 45 20:49 6:43
6 36 Kirk Smiecinski Linden 48 21:25 6:54
7 60 Nick Logan Fenton 48 22:28 7:14
8 77 David Davis Fenton 48 23:05 7:26
9 106 Brian E Boudreau Flushing 47 24:50 8:00
10 121 Tom Peterson Fenton 48 25:42 8:17
11 143 Randy Petrides Flint 48 26:38 8:35
12 145 Michael Bourdeau Burton 49 26:42 8:36
13 154 Gerald Hutto Flushing 47 27:16 8:47
14 155 Bob McCullough Swartz Creek 46 27:23 8:49
15 197 Dennis Dalton Montrose 47 29:01 9:21
16 203 Clarence Gray Fenton 47 29:05 9:22
17 209 Gregg A Fotenakes Flushing 45 29:13 9:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 47 Elizabeth A Gale Flushing 45 21:58 7:05
2 57 Jacki Bourdeau Burton 47 22:21 7:12
3 98 Valerie Perry Grand Blanc 45 24:23 7:51
4 119 Victoria Church Otter Lake 47 25:35 8:15
5 130 Karen Thorsby Holly 46 26:05 8:24
6 134 Jan Walsh Linden 46 26:18 8:29
7 148 Joanna Lindell Corunna 46 27:00 8:42
8 161 Sandra H Morse Flint 46 27:34 8:53
9 217 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 46 29:41 9:34
10 226 Sandra Haldy Fenton 45 30:07 9:42
11 255 Louise Resseguie Swartz Creek 46 32:34 10:30
12 276 Jackie Peek Flint 49 35:38 11:29
13 280 Diane Sheahan Flint 47 35:50 11:33
14 289 Deborah Schaefer Grand Blanc 45 45:22 14:37
15 294 Patricia Wesener Goodrich 46 54:03 17:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 15 Julius Tillman Mt Morris 51 19:51 6:24
2 19 Gary Scott Midland 52 20:06 6:29
3 20 Bruce Coffin Fenton 53 20:09 6:30
4 34 Jim Conaton Lake Orion 50 21:20 6:52
5 38 Mike Lehnst Fenton 52 21:39 6:59
6 50 James A Sporer Fenton 51 22:05 7:07
7 64 Joel Eickholt Frankenmuth 51 22:44 7:20
8 70 Jerry Eickholt Jackson 53 22:57 7:24
9 92 Mike Berry Swartz Creek 50 23:49 7:41
10 126 Paul White Fenton 54 25:53 8:20
11 135 Rick Williams Linden 54 26:20 8:29
12 149 Fred Havercroft Fenton 53 27:02 8:43
13 164 Michael Anderson Fenton 50 27:40 8:55
14 166 John Robert Korsedal Fenton 51 27:46 8:57
15 210 Gary D Lee Holly 51 29:14 9:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 93 Lynn Peters Davison 52 23:59 7:44
2 105 Sharon M Albertson Flushing 50 24:49 8:00
3 122 Teresa Haase Clarkston 50 25:46 8:18
4 178 Ann Crumby Flint 51 28:09 9:04
5 214 Lesley Robson Grand Blanc 52 29:30 9:30
6 235 Claudia Upleger Imlay City 54 31:02 10:00
7 240 Linda Nagy Fenton 50 31:47 10:14
8 270 Jeana Rossie-Miller Flushing 53 34:19 11:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 43 Gerrit Verburg Fenton 55 21:47 7:01
2 52 Bill Anderson Westland 56 22:12 7:09
3 68 Marvin Maher Clio 58 22:52 7:22
4 72 Edward Cassel Northville 57 22:59 7:24
5 97 Jim Drouillard Lake Orion 56 24:07 7:46
6 207 Stanley David Goff Linden 57 29:10 9:24
7 239 Richard Martenis Lake Orion 58 31:40 10:12
8 252 William Burgess Flint 56 32:24 10:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 96 Marilyn Brown Fenton 57 24:02 7:45
2 215 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 56 29:41 9:34
3 282 Paula Backus Holly 55 36:38 11:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 33 George L Gawthrop Flushing 61 21:18 6:52
2 63 Tom James Warren 61 22:44 7:19
3 231 Robert Woolley Lapeer 62 30:37 9:52
4 262 John L Hull Flint 64 33:14 10:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 234 Rita Taylor Swartz Creek 60 30:54 9:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 73 Mike Houle Birch Run 65 22:59 7:24
2 91 Herman Graham Jr Flint 69 23:46 7:40
3 115 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 68 25:20 8:10
4 169 Bob Green Linden 69 27:50 8:58
5 273 Larry Sroufe Farwell 69 35:09 11:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 127 Bill Hayes Goodrich 71 25:57 8:22
2 213 Henry C Rudi Grand Blanc 71 29:30 9:



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 David Pichey Flint 54 28:06 9:03
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Carrie Mora Clarkston 35 28:02 9:02
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 5 Ross Barranco Howell 51 28:40 9:14
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Stephanie Konsza Fenton 44 28:13 9:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 99 Alan Lewis Flint 15 40:33 13:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 83 Katie Wasilewski Fenton 18 39:40 12:47
2 84 Abby McCue Bay City 10 39:41 12:47
3 156 Colleen Conover Fenton 11 46:30 14:59
4 173 Kate Sackman Fenton 18 50:20 16:13
5 194 Kristine Davis Fenton 10 53:06 17:06
6 207 Megan Mulder Fenton 12 55:03 17:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 47 Dean Perigo Corunna 29 36:11 11:39
2 186 Jeffrey Ellingsworth Pontiac 28 51:04 16:27
3 205 Daniel D. Elsholz Fenton 29 55:00 17:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 7 Kristi Eifstrom Fenton 27 29:44 9:35
2 34 Christie Arenas Fenton 27 33:58 10:57
3 52 Cydna Lewis Fenton 28 36:39 11:48
4 66 Nicole Brown Linden 27 37:43 12:09
5 69 Shannon Easter Flint 22 37:54 12:12
6 70 Angela Pfeifer Fenton 24 37:54 12:12
7 91 Rachel Fox Jackson 25 40:10 12:56
8 93 Joanna Dickie Grand Blanc 23 40:13 12:57
9 100 Stacie Carr Swartz Creek 26 40:36 13:05
10 113 Buffie Hawk Swartz Creek 25 41:19 13:18
11 130 Melissa Cook Flint 24 43:43 14:05
12 148 Melani Loria Fenton 25 46:05 14:50
13 151 Jodi Bolyard Linden 24 46:11 14:53
14 157 Jill Smigielski Fenton 29 46:33 14:59
15 158 Marni Idoni Fenton 28 46:33 14:59
16 168 Jeanette Meggert Linden 29 50:09 16:09
17 169 Michelle Gray Fenton 20 50:11 16:10
18 171 Brooke Hajek Davison 21 50:14 16:11
19 175 Carri Jarrett Grand Blanc 27 50:27 16:15
20 182 Jacquelynne Burge Grand Blanc 29 50:59 16:25
21 183 Lisa Angus Fenton 29 50:59 16:25
22 187 Christa Ellingsworth Pontiac 29 51:05 16:27
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Kelly Torrenti Fenton 30 28:15 9:06
2 24 John Frownfelter Detroit 32 33:15 10:43
3 42 Vic Myles Mt Morris 34 35:33 11:27
4 48 Dwayne Moore Clarkston 34 36:12 11:40
5 98 Dave Sprague Grand Blanc 34 40:21 13:00
6 141 Christopher Hawk Linden 34 44:41 14:24
7 177 Mark Siegfried Fenton 32 50:31 16:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 15 Tammy Gwillim Swartz Creek 30 31:32 10:10
2 68 Annette Lewis Fenton 30 37:53 12:12
3 96 Patricia Johnson Flint 33 40:21 13:00
4 97 Jennifer Brown Linden 33 40:21 13:00
5 122 Michelle Myers Canton 31 43:00 13:51
6 123 Jacquelyn Perigo Corunna 31 43:02 13:52
7 132 Kathleen Valentine Linden 31 44:07 14:12
8 150 Lisa Dubois Linden 32 46:11 14:52
9 176 Andrea Ringler Linden 31 50:28 16:15
10 178 Pam Siegfried Fenton 33 50:31 16:16
11 179 Julie Kenrick Linden 32 50:35 16:18
12 181 Tami Spiece Brighton 33 50:57 16:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 133 James Groat Linden 36 44:07 14:13
2 190 Donald Brulla Flint 36 51:30 16:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 9 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 37 29:47 9:36
2 44 Kathy Stack Fenton 38 35:52 11:33
3 50 Ruth Moore Clarkston 35 36:26 11:44
4 92 Julie Varner Linden 37 40:10 12:56
5 110 Patricia McClanahan Goodrich 35 41:16 13:18
6 136 Jill Hartz Grand Blanc 36 44:25 14:19
7 152 Karen Braunscheidel Big Rapids 39 46:24 14:57
8 163 Janet Fischer Flushing 38 47:25 15:16
9 221 Debra Manse Fenton 39 1:08:24 22:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 10 John Thomas Linden 44 30:03 9:41
2 22 Michael A. Davis Flint 42 33:09 10:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 8 Cindy Mabry Montrose 42 29:46 9:35
2 14 Jeanette M Wineland Swartz Creek 42 31:30 10:09
3 19 Gloria Foley Millington 44 32:32 10:29
4 20 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 44 32:41 10:32
5 54 Robin June Linden 41 36:46 11:51
6 63 Noreen Welsby Flushing 42 37:22 12:02
7 85 Kathleen Thomas Linden 44 39:46 12:48
8 88 Maureen Delaney Grand Blanc 41 40:01 12:53
9 104 Deanna Cypher Fenton 43 41:01 13:13
10 105 Cynthia O'Berry Fenton 44 41:01 13:13
11 114 Pamela Heavner Fenton 44 41:20 13:19
12 116 Jean Liwak Flint 42 42:28 13:41
13 120 Lori Ross Fenton 43 42:40 13:45
14 129 Wendy McCarty Fenton 41 43:42 14:05
15 137 Terry Munro Fenton 44 44:25 14:19
16 138 Mary Hudson Fenton 43 44:26 14:19
17 139 Shelby Robertson Fenton 44 44:26 14:19
18 140 Karen Wilson Fenton 43 44:34 14:21
19 149 Debbie Sopha Grand Blanc 41 46:08 14:52
20 153 Joan Gilbert Holly 43 46:24 14:57
21 160 Doris Lewis Flint 44 47:12 15:12
22 162 Lynne McNeeley Grand Blanc 40 47:25 15:16
23 188 Mary Roesner Holly 43 51:10 16:29
24 193 Laura Davis Rochester Hills 41 53:05 17:06
25 212 Patricia Mahalak Flint 42 57:08 18:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 13 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc 47 30:25 9:48
2 25 Bob Treat Fenton 47 33:19 10:44
3 35 David Panzlau Fenton 46 34:05 10:59
4 40 Ken Mitsdarfer Charleston 48 35:18 11:22
5 53 Michael Moore Roseville 49 36:46 11:50
6 195 Roger Holland Pontiac 48 53:33 17:15
7 211 Jim C Elmslie Oxford 48 56:58 18:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 6 Debbie Topham Mayville 47 29:43 9:34
2 17 Merri Ann Baker-Radcli Durand 46 32:11 10:22
3 18 Elizabeth Schwedler Bay City 49 32:28 10:28
4 21 Gayann Roos Flint 45 32:51 10:35
5 26 Janet Ellis Flushing 49 33:21 10:45
6 36 Kim Bodette Flint 45 34:25 11:05
7 37 Sandra K Rich Flint 45 34:25 11:05
8 39 Michele Mora Swartz Creek 46 34:48 11:12
9 43 Dianna Dodd Grand Blanc 47 35:37 11:28
10 58 Sandy Lawrence Swartz Creek 46 37:09 11:58
11 77 Sherry Wills Lapeer 48 38:35 12:26
12 81 Rose Hines Grand Blanc 45 39:24 12:41
13 102 Rebecca Fogleman Fenton 45 40:55 13:11
14 107 Nancy Wymore Fenton 49 41:11 13:16
15 117 Debi Smiecinski Swartz Creek 45 42:34 13:43
16 118 Susie McCree Flint 47 42:35 13:43
17 121 Gail Forbes Davison 45 42:58 13:50
18 124 Linda Dyball Fenton 49 43:02 13:52
19 125 Joanne Panzlau Fenton 46 43:11 13:54
20 135 Debra Metcalfe Fenton 48 44:21 14:17
21 142 Gayle Weber Byron 46 44:47 14:26
22 154 Paula Bueche Flushing 48 46:24 14:57
23 170 Deborah Dubbs Mount Morris 47 50:13 16:10
24 172 Janet Sackman Fenton 48 50:19 16:12
25 174 Marcia Belzer Flint 47 50:24 16:14
26 184 Judy Gansen Flint 47 51:00 16:26
27 185 Lucinda McNea Burton 48 51:01 16:26
28 189 Norma Stites Holly 49 51:14 16:30
29 196 Catherine Holland Pontiac 47 53:34 17:15
30 210 Kathy Elmslie Oxford 45 56:56 18:20
31 213 Pamela Graham Lapeer 46 59:25 19:08
32 215 Michelle Tennis Fenton 48 59:44 19:14
33 217 Deborah McGrath Milford 48 1:00:02 19:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 16 Don Knight Flint 54 31:56 10:17
2 27 Tom Belford Jr Flint 51 33:23 10:45
3 33 Danny Wineland Swartz Creek 52 33:55 10:56
4 62 Tim Hylen Fenton 52 37:17 12:01
5 71 Wesley Quertermous Grand Blanc 52 37:59 12:14
6 72 Thomas I Anders Swartz Creek 53 38:01 12:15
7 73 Richard Mitsdarfer Flushing 52 38:08 12:17
8 89 Michael Young Fenton 50 40:01 12:53
9 134 Robert Metcalfe Fenton 51 44:21 14:17
10 145 Jack Belzer Flint 53 45:13 14:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 23 Barbara Cheney Flint 53 33:12 10:42
2 32 Laura Gentry Linden 50 33:48 10:53
3 41 Phyllis J Anders Swartz Creek 52 35:23 11:24
4 45 Carmen Glowney Grandblanc 51 36:00 11:36
5 59 Judy Sandell Fenton 52 37:10 11:58
6 74 Jeanette Mann Holly 50 38:21 12:21
7 78 Deb Blair Flint 53 38:50 12:30
8 82 Marcia Noyle Flushing 51 39:36 12:45
9 90 Betty Palmer Bloomfield 54 40:05 12:55
10 95 Ann M Parks Fenton 53 40:20 12:59
11 101 Ellen Morgan Fenton 51 40:53 13:10
12 108 Carol Mitsdarfer Flushing 50 41:12 13:16
13 109 Carol Borski Fenton 53 41:15 13:17
14 111 Jane Hylen Fenton 51 41:16 13:18
15 112 Mary Shaw Davison 50 41:16 13:18
16 127 Marti Brooks Flushing 50 43:25 13:59
17 128 Greta Perrine Flint 54 43:28 14:00
18 144 Judy Spillers Durand 52 45:11 14:33
19 155 Nancy Durocher Fenton 52 46:25 14:57
20 159 Christine Alvarado Holly 50 46:34 15:00
21 180 Cathy Schaeffer Fenton 53 50:36 16:18
22 191 Vera Crandall Fenton 53 51:31 16:36
23 192 Cara Moore Fenton 54 51:33 16:36
24 204 Mary Chambers Ortonville 54 55:00 17:43
25 208 Patty Armstrong Fenton 51 55:15 17:48
26 209 Rene Breier Gaines 52 55:15 17:48
27 214 Sharon Coger Lapeer 53 59:26 19:09
28 220 Susan Cheney Fenton 50 1:06:47 21:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 11 Charlie Hansen Flint 55 30:17 9:45
2 56 Doug Fisher Flushing 57 37:02 11:56
3 61 Dennis G Hawk Linden 57 37:15 12:00
4 80 Don La Rochelle Burton 59 38:58 12:33
5 106 Jerry Foor Fenton 58 41:05 13:14
6 115 Dallas Heavner Eastport 59 41:43 13:26
7 131 Dwayne Lloyd Cross Flint 56 43:55 14:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 67 Cathy Epperson Grand Blanc 57 37:50 12:11
2 79 Judy I De Caire Clio 57 38:51 12:31
3 86 Beth Marcotte Fenton 56 39:47 12:49
4 94 Helen D Ackerman Clio 56 40:18 12:59
5 103 Roberta Sweetman Fenton 58 41:01 13:13
6 119 Harriet Tucker Flushing 55 42:38 13:44
7 147 Patricia Myles Mt Morris 55 45:38 14:42
8 161 Janice Easter Flint 55 47:23 15:16
9 164 Linda Wallace Monroe 57 47:42 15:22
10 166 Ann James Warren 58 49:54 16:04
11 167 Linda Brulla Flint 57 49:58 16:06
12 197 Lynn P Rodda Flint 55 53:48 17:20
13 199 Sandra Ford Fenton 58 54:29 17:33
14 203 Shirley Martenis Lake Orion 55 54:48 17:39
15 206 Karen Greene Clinton Twp 58 55:02 17:44
16 216 Nicolyn B Steinhoff Fenton 59 59:45 19:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 31 Bernie Frownfelter Grand Blanc 61 33:34 10:49
2 38 Dale Hittle Grand Blanc 60 34:26 11:05
3 51 Kalman Petry Sterling Hts 60 36:30 11:45
4 57 Richard Hanson Fenton 61 37:04 11:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 49 Jean McCue Bay City 61 36:24 11:43
2 64 Marianne Weierstahl Swartz Creek 62 37:28 12:04
3 75 Shirley Horton Swartz Creek 64 38:24 12:22
4 76 Deanna Dee Umber Fenton 62 38:32 12:25
5 126 Wilma Hartz Flint 62 43:12 13:55
6 200 Shirley Cormicle Flint 60 54:29 17:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 28 Mick McCarty Fenton 69 33:27 10:46
2 29 James Vanderpool Flushing 66 33:30 10:47
3 30 Douglas Greene Flushing 68 33:30 10:48
4 146 Louis A Adams North Branch 66 45:20 14:36
5 198 Earl Hanson Flint 68 53:49 17:20
6 218 Bill Richmond Fenton 68 1:01:12 19:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 46 Marion Callis Davison 65 36:05 11:37
2 219 Ruth Richmond Fenton 67 1:01:13 19:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 12 Kenneth McKay Mt Morris 71 30:24 9:48
2 60 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc 71 37:13 11:59
3 65 Abe Ulanoff Southfield 82 37:36 12:07
4 87 Al Duch Swartz Creek 81 39:47 12:49
5 165 Nelson Price Fenton 70 47:56 15:26
6 201 Arthur Jozefczyk Warren 72 54:41 17:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE OAL NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== === ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 55 Ana Skripnik Grand Blanc 70 36:52 11:53
2 143 Ardis King Fenton 77 44:48 14:26
3 202 Lottie Jozefczyk Warren 70 54:41 17:

FENTON, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management