LEADER DOG RUN FOR THE VISUALLY IMPAIRED

back to results

Sep. 17, 2000

LEADER DOG RUN FOR THE VISUALLY IMPAIRED
BIRMINGHAM, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 1 Donald Malen Royal Oak 31 33:27 5:24
2 2 Albert Li Royal Oak 31 36:53 5:57
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 12 Deanna Skelcy Oak Park 33 40:08 6:28
2 21 Deanna Wile Birmingham 38 43:08 6:57
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 120 Cameron Duff Bloomfield 14 52:54 8:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 150 Madeline McAuley Farmington 14 55:57 9:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 34 Elizabeth MacDonald Bloomfield 17 45:40 7:21
2 164 Geneva Aulslander West Bloomfield 17 57:10 9:13
3 165 Theresa Armit West Bloomfield 16 57:12 9:13
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 69 Suzanne Malleis Beverly Hills 24 48:44 7:51
2 96 Ayna Johansen Royal Oak 24 51:02 8:13
3 170 Tina Wolschleser Royal Oak 24 57:50 9:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 3 Tony Meyer Bloomfield Hills 28 38:10 6:09
2 95 Kevin Geann Berkley 29 50:36 8:09
3 156 Arthur Habitz Berkley 28 56:25 9:05
4 161 Greg Miller Royal Oak 25 56:50 9:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 31 Mary Beth Nelson Birmingham 29 45:11 7:17
2 60 Wendy Petz Rochester Hills 28 47:17 7:37
3 110 Alice Fecko Royal Oak 29 51:55 8:22
4 141 Susan Strong Birmingham 28 55:31 8:57
5 146 Peggy Brandenberg Berkley 29 55:40 8:58
6 157 Christina Farinola Berkley 29 56:31 9:06
7 206 Michelle Benaderet Southfield 27 1:02:24 10:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 6 Andrew Correll Birmingham 31 38:38 6:13
2 15 Walter Czarnecki Huntington Woods 32 41:51 6:45
3 16 David Kiefer Birmingham 33 42:00 6:46
4 44 Jason Tink Birmingham 31 46:02 7:25
5 56 Michael Hajjar Royal Oak 30 47:12 7:36
6 61 Kevin Jackson Franklin 34 47:21 7:38
7 67 Kirk Raddatz Royal Oak 33 48:24 7:48
8 75 Rich Welnick Birmingham 32 49:26 7:58
9 128 Paul Randel West Bloomfield 34 53:24 8:36
10 149 John Nachazel Franklin 32 55:50 9:00
11 177 Lorne Zalesin Birmingham 32 58:23 9:24
12 178 David Stollman Birmingham 31 58:24 9:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 79 Lynne Carey Birmingham 34 49:45 8:01
2 88 Marla Jansen Berkley 33 50:11 8:05
3 89 Valerie Zughaib Farmington Hills 34 50:14 8:06
4 112 Jennifer Ross Birmingham 32 52:06 8:24
5 118 Kathy Cafferty Berkeley 33 52:50 8:31
6 127 Deborah Lapin West Bloomfield 34 53:23 8:36
7 132 Barbara Cheaney Pleasant Ridge 30 53:48 8:40
8 151 Mary Costello Birmingham 34 55:59 9:01
9 152 Amy Moilanen Farmington 31 56:01 9:01
10 154 Heather Morgan Royal Oak 31 56:21 9:05
11 202 Laura Ketko Birmingham 32 1:02:02 10:00
12 216 Jen Welnick Birmingham 32 1:06:34 10:43
13 222 Stacey Angelo Birmingham 33 1:11:33 11:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 8 Karl D Zubal Royal Oak 35 39:12 6:19
2 10 Todd Jones Rochester 36 39:25 6:21
3 18 Scott Kimberlin Commerce Twp 36 42:51 6:54
4 24 Matt O'Mara Bloomfield Hills 39 43:39 7:02
5 28 Mike Gerard Birmingham 37 44:41 7:12
6 29 Gerald Wilson Waterford 38 45:00 7:15
7 42 Frederick Acomb Bloomfield 38 45:59 7:25
8 47 Kirk Frame Clarkston 37 46:34 7:30
9 49 Jeff Parent Royal Oak 36 46:43 7:32
10 50 Don Stewart Royal Oak 36 46:52 7:33
11 58 David Kraft Royal Oak 39 47:14 7:37
12 62 John Sevec Jr Bloomfield Hills 38 47:31 7:39
13 64 Michael Beauregard Birmingham 36 48:19 7:47
14 65 Craig Hammond Beverly Hills 37 48:21 7:47
15 70 Bill Holleman Birmingham 35 49:01 7:54
16 71 Marc Arens Bloomfield Hills 37 49:08 7:55
17 80 Howard Cook Sterling Hts 38 49:48 8:01
18 82 Kevin Grove Huntington Woods 38 49:54 8:02
19 90 Michael Benoit Farmington Hills 38 50:15 8:06
20 115 Chris Valliantos Troy 38 52:30 8:27
21 119 Joe Pia Rochester 37 52:52 8:31
22 134 Gavin Haque Royal Oak 39 54:17 8:45
23 172 Donald Muir Lakeport 39 57:55 9:20
24 179 Romy Allemeersch Bloomfield Hills 35 58:51 9:29
25 191 Dan Murphy Birmingham 35 1:00:07 9:41
26 212 Ronald Jansen Berkley 38 1:05:19 10:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 25 Julie Winter Bloomfield 39 44:02 7:06
2 45 Jenni Collett Allen Park 36 46:07 7:26
3 54 Shelley Feist Beverly Hills 39 47:01 7:34
4 72 Miki Johnston Franklin 38 49:10 7:55
5 73 Joan Evans Birmingham 35 49:12 7:56
6 85 Sandy A Humenny Birmingham 39 50:01 8:04
7 97 Lauren Lechner Ferndale 39 51:05 8:14
8 99 Tricia Weedon Clarkston 35 51:12 8:15
9 100 Sarah Hammond Beverly Hills 38 51:15 8:15
10 102 Cheryl Nowicke Royal Oak 38 51:31 8:18
11 123 Maggie Lane Franklin 37 53:00 8:32
12 167 Melissa Duke Bloomfield Hills 38 57:33 9:16
13 168 Lisa Hersch Birmingham 36 57:37 9:17
14 173 Kathy Muir Lakeport 36 57:57 9:20
15 176 Juliann Kovan Beverly Hills 37 58:20 9:24
16 180 Terri Eick Birmingham 39 58:53 9:29
17 182 Andrea Paul Birmingham 38 59:29 9:35
18 183 Millie Dahmer Bloomfield 35 59:30 9:35
19 190 Lisa Titus Bloomfield 37 1:00:06 9:41
20 199 Debbie Ricci Berkley 39 1:01:11 9:51
21 200 Kari Bone Bloomfield Hills 38 1:01:23 9:53
22 217 Kathy McCool Birmingham 39 1:06:52 10:46
23 221 Kathy Gemuend Garden City 38 1:09:21 11:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 17 Bruce Moore Berkley 41 42:09 6:48
2 20 Craig Stone Swartz Creek 44 43:03 6:56
3 22 Joseph Sutherland Grosse Pointe 41 43:10 6:57
4 27 Gerald Naski Birmingham 40 44:18 7:08
5 35 Paul Kane Bloomfield Vlg 41 45:44 7:22
6 37 John Mandich Bloomfield Vlg 44 45:46 7:22
7 48 Dale Garber Armington Hills 40 46:35 7:30
8 52 John Collier Royal Oak 40 46:55 7:34
9 55 Marc Guzzardo Utica 40 47:07 7:36
10 57 Gregory Everal Rockwood 41 47:13 7:37
11 59 Keith Helfrich Birmingham 40 47:16 7:37
12 74 Anthony Tantillo Dearborn 41 49:25 7:58
13 77 Michael Moran Franklin 40 49:29 7:58
14 83 Mark Ward Birmingham 40 49:59 8:03
15 86 Bruce Fershtman Southfield 40 50:06 8:04
16 87 Al Vaitas Birmingham 42 50:08 8:05
17 92 Rick Nowicke Royal Oak 42 50:18 8:06
18 107 Jon Uffelman Bloomfield 42 51:51 8:21
19 109 Peter Sherry Bloomfield Hills 41 51:54 8:22
20 122 Bob Godfrey Rockford 44 52:56 8:32
21 129 David Lydy Birmingham 43 53:35 8:38
22 130 Bradley Smith Troy 41 53:37 8:38
23 147 Wally Goodman Birmingham 44 55:42 8:58
24 148 Michael Seman Southfield 40 55:47 8:59
25 163 Stanley Simek St. Clair Shores 42 56:57 9:10
26 185 Bruce R Fisher Franklin 40 59:35 9:36
27 189 James Collins Bloomfield 42 59:53 9:39
28 203 John Arsen Lake Orion 41 1:02:03 10:00
29 220 Raymond Yee Birmingham 42 1:09:19 11:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 41 Keena Catanzaro Royal Oak 43 45:57 7:24
2 51 Susan Donlin Birmingham 42 46:53 7:33
3 103 Kimberlee Herring Troy 40 51:40 8:19
4 104 Tina M Lechner Royal Oak 43 51:44 8:20
5 113 Linda Silvasi Bloomfield 43 52:16 8:25
6 121 Kim Thoresen Bloomfield Hills 40 52:55 8:32
7 138 Andrea Martin Bloomfield Hills 43 55:12 8:54
8 155 Peggy Garrity Birmingham 41 56:23 9:05
9 169 Diane L Trippett Bloomfield Hills 41 57:41 9:18
10 175 Claire Mehta Bloomfield 40 58:18 9:24
11 184 Mary Sullivan Bloomfield Hills 42 59:31 9:35
12 188 Lori Collins Bloomfield 40 59:52 9:39
13 201 Sara Kane Bloomfield Vlg 41 1:01:33 9:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 4 Rick Straub Northville 46 38:29 6:12
2 11 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp 49 39:53 6:26
3 13 George Geck Fraser 45 41:16 6:39
4 14 Larry Barnett Detroit 45 41:43 6:43
5 19 Stephen Hoffman Southfield 48 43:02 6:56
6 26 Keith Moreland Rochester Hills 45 44:10 7:07
7 30 Robert Stein West Bloomfield 47 45:09 7:16
8 32 Michael Frentz Berkley 49 45:23 7:19
9 39 Michael Day Bloomfield Hills 48 45:49 7:23
10 46 James Whitson Sterling Hts 46 46:10 7:26
11 63 Bob Hoff Royal Oak 47 47:34 7:40
12 78 David Wade Bloomfield Hills 48 49:32 7:59
13 81 Troy Barnhart Birmingham 48 49:52 8:02
14 91 James Brozovich Farmington 49 50:16 8:06
15 101 David Larson Birmingham 48 51:24 8:17
16 111 Jim M Moore Birmingham 47 51:57 8:22
17 114 Rick Hayes Birmingham 47 52:25 8:27
18 116 John De Giulio Bloomfield Hills 48 52:41 8:29
19 124 Gary Jones Birmingham 47 53:07 8:33
20 126 William Zinsneister Birmingham 45 53:19 8:35
21 131 Harvey Chayet Orchard Lake 48 53:40 8:39
22 133 Richard Porte Dearbron 49 54:10 8:44
23 136 Bob Muiter Farmington Hills 48 54:39 8:48
24 137 David Eick Birmingham 49 54:42 8:49
25 143 Michael McNew Birmingham 49 55:34 8:57
26 158 Dave Kelter Franklin 46 56:38 9:07
27 162 Larry Niss Detroit 48 56:56 9:10
28 187 Tom Tomek Rochester Hills 49 59:37 9:36
29 193 Riley McLincha Clio 49 1:00:51 9:48
30 196 Peter Ward Birmingham 48 1:01:07 9:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 68 Letty De Giulio Bloomfield Hills 45 48:35 7:50
2 106 Patricia Marchand Franklin 45 51:48 8:21
3 159 Nancy Bechek Bloomfield Hills 49 56:41 9:08
4 198 Cathy Frentz Berkley 49 1:01:10 9:51
5 210 Sandy Charron Birmingham 46 1:03:18 10:12
6 213 Sally Blinder Bloomfield Hills 46 1:05:26 10:32
7 214 Anne Meek Southfield 46 1:05:45 10:36
8 223 Ann P Fraser West Bloomfield 48 1:12:36 11:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 5 Randy Bulla Birmingham 53 38:30 6:12
2 7 David Vanker Birmingham 50 38:46 6:15
3 9 Marty Povirk Franklin 52 39:16 6:20
4 33 James Olson Jr Lathrop Village 53 45:24 7:19
5 38 Richard Schneider Troy 53 45:48 7:23
6 40 David J Howell Riverview 50 45:54 7:24
7 43 David R Hunter Royal Oak 53 46:01 7:25
8 93 Raymond Mote Redford 52 50:24 8:07
9 94 Mark Cykowski Birmingham 54 50:26 8:08
10 105 Nabi La Hooti Dearborn 51 51:47 8:21
11 125 Charles Juszak Birmingham 53 53:14 8:35
12 139 Chris Cosola Birmingham 50 55:19 8:55
13 208 Robert Stoler Farmington Hills 51 1:02:58 10:09
14 219 Richard Stoler Livonia 53 1:08:05 10:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 36 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 50 45:45 7:22
2 108 Leslie Alderson Troy 54 51:52 8:21
3 117 Lynn Miller Bloomfield 50 52:42 8:29
4 135 Tina Cole Bloomfield Hills 54 54:27 8:46
5 140 Lee Bartoshuk Birmingham 50 55:20 8:55
6 171 Janet Pung Bloomfield Hills 50 57:53 9:19
7 197 Nancy Shapiro Franklin 53 1:01:08 9:51
8 211 Shelley Goldberg West Bloomfield 54 1:04:00 10:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 23 Charles McGibbon Pleasant Ridge 56 43:34 7:01
2 53 John D Myers Birmingham 55 46:59 7:34
3 66 Bruce Correll Sylvan Lake 57 48:23 7:48
4 84 David Goldberg West Bloomfield 55 50:00 8:03
5 153 Robert Garrity Birmingham 59 56:17 9:04
6 166 David B Grant Bloomfield Hills 56 57:14 9:13
7 181 Jim Suhey Birmingham 56 59:07 9:31
8 186 Byron Siegel Farmington Hills 57 59:36 9:36
9 192 Ken Beres Troy 57 1:00:48 9:48
10 204 Howard P Friedman Birmingham 59 1:02:17 10:02
11 205 Bernie Alper West Bloomfield 57 1:02:18 10:02
12 218 Kenneth R Lawrence West Bloomfield 57 1:08:04 10:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 174 Rose Mary Medrezky Lakeport 55 58:11 9:22
2 215 Rebecca Aninos Waterford 59 1:05:55 10:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 76 Ed Risdon Birmingham 60 49:27 7:58
2 98 Leo St Amour Rochester Hills 61 51:08 8:14
3 142 Al Attard Southfield 60 55:32 8:57
4 144 Gene Winters Birmingham 60 55:35 8:57
5 194 Mark Saidman Orchard Lake 62 1:00:53 9:49
6 195 Larry Hack West Bloomfield 62 1:00:55 9:49
7 207 Daniel N Lee Farmington Hills 60 1:02:38 10:05
8 209 Michael Jaron Oak Park 60 1:03:13 10:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 160 Tom Caldwell Birmingham 68 56:49 9:09
2 224 Earl Rudner West Bloomfield 67 1:12:59 11:45
3 225 Harry Maisel West Bloomfield 67 1:16:00 12:15



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 1 Seamus O'Connell Ortonville 36 17:13 5:33
2 2 Mark Kossak Huntington Woods 42 18:04 5:49
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 12 Anne Demko Birmingham 35 20:24 6:35
2 14 Monica Czerwinski Farmington Hills 21 20:30 6:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 9 C G McClure Bloomfield Hills 14 19:57 6:26
2 37 Brandon Groad Farmington Hills 15 23:12 7:28
3 44 Mike Armit West Bloomfield 12 23:36 7:36
4 64 Kyle Kreger Birmingham 7 25:26 8:12
5 117 Will Kane Bloomfield Vlg 9 28:00 9:01
6 125 Adam Duke Bloomfield Hills 12 28:45 9:16
7 149 Max Futernick West Bloomfield 10 30:39 9:53
8 208 Jason Singer Birmingham 7 59:46 19:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 33 Jena Donlin Birmingham 13 22:52 7:22
2 72 Lynn Van Heest Bloomfield Hills 15 25:51 8:20
3 73 Dana Blinder Bloomfield Hills 13 26:01 8:23
4 77 Bridget Lebiedz Bloomfield Hills 15 26:27 8:31
5 84 Jill Gerard Troy 14 26:44 8:37
6 85 Caitlin Winston Rochester 13 26:47 8:38
7 109 Liz McClure Bloomfield Hills 12 27:36 8:54
8 124 Caitlin Moran Beverly Hills 13 28:36 9:13
9 128 Julie Hintermeister Bloomfield 13 28:52 9:18
10 137 Julianne Valentine Bloomfield 13 29:45 9:35
11 142 Allison Kurtz Bloomfield Hills 15 30:02 9:40
12 163 Amy Dharte Bloomfield Hills 15 31:33 10:10
13 171 Katelin Elms Bloomfield Hills 15 31:57 10:18
14 180 Katie Rockentine Bloomfield Hills 14 34:22 11:04
15 184 Emily Franchi Bloomfield Hills 14 34:45 11:12
16 185 Bethany Dolan Bloomfield Hills 14 34:45 11:12
17 186 Leslie Samarian Bloomfield Hills 14 34:46 11:12
18 196 Jennifer Ruprich Bloomfield Hills 13 36:16 11:41
19 197 Bailey Garwood Bloomfield Hills 15 36:18 11:41
20 201 Meghan Greenhalgh Bloomfield Hills 14 36:58 11:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 19 Tom E Parker Bloomfield 18 21:00 6:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 21 Colleen Duff Bloomfield 16 21:22 6:53
2 43 Emily Zambricki Bloomfield Hills 17 23:35 7:36
3 62 Laura Galgan Troy 16 24:59 8:03
4 82 Megan Van Voorhis Birmingham 16 26:40 8:36
5 83 Regan Blinder Bloomfield Hills 16 26:43 8:36
6 101 Andrea Dharte Bloomfield Hills 17 27:16 8:47
7 102 Erin Toth Bloomfield Hills 17 27:17 8:47
8 144 Julie Kramb Bloomfield Hills 16 30:25 9:48
9 170 Kristin Bongiovanni Bloomfield Hills 17 31:55 10:17
10 194 Laura Clemons Bloomfield Hills 16 36:01 11:36
11 199 Sarah Zorn Bloomfield Hills 16 36:26 11:44
12 200 Emma Ulrich Bloomfield Hills 16 36:27 11:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 13 Tim Donnan Rochester 23 20:29 6:36
2 48 Tim Shepard Pontiac 24 24:05 7:46
3 52 Brandon Ault Ypsilanti 22 24:20 7:50
4 71 Mark Itskovitz Bloomfield Hills 22 25:45 8:18
5 100 Scott Kraenner Sterling Heights 23 27:14 8:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 34 Susan Kaminski Ferndale 24 22:52 7:22
2 54 Jenny MacDonald Bloomfield 20 24:27 7:53
3 98 Heather Brown Birmingham 23 27:10 8:45
4 114 Jessica Mudie Birmingham 24 27:53 8:59
5 119 Jennifer Vandenberg Birmingham 23 28:14 9:06
6 131 Theresa Donnan Rochester 23 29:10 9:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 11 Michael Burry Birmingham 29 20:12 6:31
2 38 Erich Van Ravensway Birmingham 25 23:14 7:29
3 40 Shawn Du Fresne Clawson 29 23:21 7:31
4 45 Jon Gaudreau Rochester Hills 25 23:43 7:39
5 56 Ryan Henderson Lansing 25 24:35 7:55
6 60 Matthew Kalasky Royal Oak 27 24:48 7:59
7 68 Chris Kalasky Royal Oak 28 25:39 8:16
8 75 David Digby Oak Park 27 26:14 8:27
9 78 David Murray Royal Oak 29 26:30 8:32
10 80 Brian Lezotte Auburn Hills 29 26:35 8:34
11 99 Scott Gildner Royal Oak 27 27:13 8:46
12 115 Bryan Kacy Troy 25 27:54 8:59
13 132 Steve Scher Waterford 26 29:23 9:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 28 Laura Packer Birmingham 29 22:25 7:13
2 105 Elizabeth Cook Royal Oak 29 27:22 8:49
3 113 Angela Mudie Ann Arbor 26 27:53 8:59
4 122 Courtney Scher Waterford 25 28:34 9:12
5 152 Ann Gwinnell Birmingham 29 30:44 9:54
6 176 Jill Sponseller Birmingham 26 33:07 10:40
7 187 Kimberly Alexander Canton 29 35:09 11:19
8 189 Sarah Way Walled Lake 27 35:18 11:22
9 202 Tiffanie Vanness Berkley 25 37:03 11:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 3 Brian A Tate Waterford 33 18:17 5:53
2 6 Steven Hicks Galesburg 31 18:58 6:07
3 10 Marcus Colonna Hamtramck 30 20:02 6:27
4 20 Mike Weissman West Bloomfield 33 21:18 6:52
5 31 Daniel Blose Troy 34 22:48 7:21
6 49 Andrew Cook Royal Oak 30 24:06 7:46
7 57 Paul Scarcello Jr Royal Oak 30 24:38 7:56
8 88 David Barnas Beverly Hills 34 26:51 8:39
9 89 Mark Bordelove West Bloomfield 31 26:58 8:41
10 92 Lyle Gross Sterling Heights 31 27:00 8:42
11 95 Michael Quinn Emmett 30 27:04 8:43
12 116 Brian Wegner Birmingham 33 27:57 9:00
13 135 Robert Renke Beverly Hills 32 29:35 9:32
14 153 Jeff Kessler Beverly Hills 30 30:54 9:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 26 Teresa Marie Atkins Ferndale 31 22:21 7:12
2 35 Cathie Leavy Birmingham 34 23:04 7:26
3 36 Colette Ortiz Royal Oak 33 23:09 7:28
4 79 Julie Mudie Birmingham 31 26:34 8:34
5 87 Melissa Vainik West Bloomfield 31 26:50 8:39
6 93 Teresa Zirnhelt Emmett 30 27:02 8:42
7 107 Julie Rosenberg Franklin 34 27:32 8:52
8 133 Laura Rosenbaum Birmingham 33 29:25 9:28
9 140 Natalie Mady Birmingham 33 30:00 9:40
10 145 Marla McGraw Birmingham 31 30:27 9:48
11 150 Lisa Luttmann Birmingham 33 30:41 9:53
12 151 Karyn Murray Royal Oak 30 30:43 9:54
13 156 Jackie Beuckelaire Dearborn 32 31:08 10:02
14 165 Laura McGowan Birmingham 34 31:42 10:13
15 174 Beth Stollman Birmingham 30 32:33 10:29
16 182 Roberta Mooney Royal Oak 31 34:31 11:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 7 Kevin S Sherwood Royal Oak 38 19:07 6:10
2 15 Michael Wattai Troy 39 20:43 6:40
3 27 Greg Feist Beverly Hills 38 22:22 7:12
4 41 Steve Schutte Berkley 36 23:28 7:34
5 46 Richard Rychcik West Bloomfield 37 23:49 7:40
6 58 Timothy Dunn Beverly Hills 36 24:40 7:57
7 69 Ed Towarnicky Auburn Hills 37 25:40 8:16
8 74 Roy Luttmann Birmingham 38 26:03 8:24
9 168 Hugh Wilson Berkley 39 31:53 10:16
10 169 John Mooney Berkley 38 31:54 10:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 59 Mary Smith Commerce 39 24:41 7:57
2 97 Robin Ward Saginaw 37 27:08 8:45
3 106 Marilyn Grys Sterling Hts 36 27:30 8:52
4 118 Susan Hull Birmingham 38 28:02 9:02
5 160 Linda Lynch Birmingham 39 31:21 10:06
6 172 Sally Rutledge Rochester 39 32:02 10:19
7 178 Sue Mooney Berkley 36 34:00 10:57
8 205 Sharon Gralewski Grosse Pointe 39 39:23 12:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 4 Duane P Stewart Royal Oak 42 18:26 5:56
2 5 Brian Smith Bloomfield Hills 41 18:51 6:04
3 17 Paul Hoef Troy 40 20:48 6:42
4 18 James Gillette Jr Davisburg 44 20:54 6:44
5 32 Alan Vlad Farmington Hills 40 22:51 7:22
6 39 James Webster I I I Birmingham 44 23:16 7:30
7 66 Jeffrey Lyijnen Sterling Heights 44 25:36 8:15
8 103 Ray Vaitas Milford 41 27:18 8:48
9 123 Eric Krueger Birmingham 44 28:35 9:13
10 155 Timothy Smith Commerce Twp 43 31:01 9:59
11 193 Norm Parmenter Novi 41 35:57 11:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 16 Marcy Kossak Huntington Woods 41 20:47 6:42
2 50 Robin Lerg Bloomfield 44 24:08 7:47
3 65 Lisa Stanczak Bloomfield Hills 40 25:28 8:12
4 110 Jo Anne McGraw Troy 44 27:43 8:56
5 120 Margaret Weissman West Bloomfield 41 28:28 9:10
6 130 Meg Franchi Bloomfield Hills 44 29:08 9:23
7 139 Andrea Schreiber Birmingham 40 29:54 9:38
8 179 Veronica Isaacs Bloomfield 43 34:13 11:01
9 204 Emma Noel Berkley 40 39:03 12:35
10 209 Kay Carney Sylvan Lake 42 59:47 19:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 8 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham 49 19:33 6:18
2 24 Mike McCartan Saint Clair 49 21:43 7:00
3 29 Chip McClure Bloomfield Hills 46 22:31 7:15
4 47 Martin Saffer West Bloomfield 48 23:53 7:42
5 51 Ray Hooton Clarkston 49 24:09 7:47
6 81 Peter F Bloom Ferndale 49 26:39 8:35
7 112 Bob McCready Troy 47 27:52 8:59
8 127 John Hintermeister Bloomfield 49 28:51 9:18
9 136 Gerald Stulberg Bloomfield Vlge 48 29:38 9:33
10 161 Gregory Duff Bloomfield 46 31:25 10:07
11 181 Keith Charron Birmingham 46 34:23 11:04
12 188 Thomas Hoover Bloomfield Hills 45 35:10 11:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 91 Deborah Parker Birmingham 45 27:00 8:42
2 104 Jan Stephenson Birmingham 45 27:21 8:49
3 126 Donna Morrison West Bloomfield 47 28:47 9:16
4 134 Judy Asti West Bloomfield 48 29:30 9:30
5 138 Suzanne Nette Bloomfield 48 29:53 9:38
6 146 Jamie Schwingel Birmingham 47 30:29 9:49
7 154 Margaret Pertot Royal Oak 46 30:55 9:58
8 167 Minde Lawson West Bloomfield 45 31:52 10:16
9 177 Susan Atwood Rochester 45 33:09 10:41
10 183 Gari Hotton Utica 49 34:32 11:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 22 George Seley Farmington Hills 50 21:33 6:57
2 23 Al Johnson Warren 50 21:43 7:00
3 42 Ron Parker Birmingham 52 23:31 7:35
4 53 Jeff Smith Birmingham 51 24:23 7:51
5 55 John Houser Rochester Hills 53 24:29 7:53
6 67 Ashraf Zeid Troy 53 25:37 8:15
7 162 Thomas R Parker Bloomfield 52 31:30 10:09
8 164 Hugh F Mahler Birmingham 51 31:41 10:12
9 175 Paul Scarcello Bing Farms 54 32:50 10:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 30 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 50 22:39 7:18
2 108 Eileen Finnegan Pleasant Ridge 50 27:34 8:53
3 129 Harrell Scarcello Bing Farms 54 28:59 9:20
4 173 Shirley Torrance Saline 54 32:13 10:23
5 191 Ellen MacDonald Bloomfield 51 35:28 11:26
6 192 Stephanie Gasper Birmingham 54 35:29 11:26
7 207 Jean Dubin Bloomfield Hills 51 48:43 15:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 25 Darrel La Mar Rochester Hills 55 22:07 7:08
2 61 Robert Lee Novi 58 24:58 8:03
3 86 Bruce G Van Voorhis Birmingham 56 26:48 8:38
4 159 Jim McGraw Troy 55 31:19 10:05
5 190 Alan Siegel West Bloomfield 55 35:21 11:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 157 Anne Reneau Roseville 59 31:10 10:02
2 158 Sheryl Safran West Bloomfield 57 31:12 10:03
3 195 Janice Benkert Bloomfield Hills 57 36:04 11:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 63 Donald Pankewicz Hazel Park 61 25:08 8:06
2 70 John Safran West Bloomfield 60 25:42 8:17
3 76 Kenneth Brown West Bloomfield 60 26:18 8:28
4 94 Ed Torrance Saline 63 27:03 8:43
5 121 Patrick Powers Southfield 61 28:30 9:11
6 147 John Moore Oak Park 60 30:32 9:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 203 Donna Phillips West Bloomfield 60 37:23 12:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 90 Harrison D Hensley Pinckney 68 26:59 8:42
2 96 Isadore King Farmington Hills 69 27:07 8:44
3 111 Fred Hagen Birmingham 71 27:45 8:56
4 143 Heinz Sievertsen Southfield 70 30:05 9:41
5 148 Bob Littky Farmington Hills 65 30:34 9:51
6 166 Jack Gielow Southfield 71 31:51 10:16
7 206 John De Giulio Dearborn 71 48:34 15:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== =================== == ======= =====
1 198 Phyllis S Levin West Bloomfield 65 36:24 11:43

BIRMINGHAM, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management