2013 Port Huron Capture Chase

back to results

Jul. 13, 2013

2013 Port Huron Capture Chase
Port Huron, MI
Provided by Elite Feet


Chase Race 5k & 10k
Age Group Results
July 13, 2013
Results By Elite Feet Running

5k

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Alexander Armstead Smiths Creek MI 98 32 1 20:49.7 23:50.5

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 35 35 79 41:31.1 44:40.7

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Joe Wentzel 96 13 10 25:46.3 28:50.3
2 joshua fontaine port huron MI 30 10 11 25:49.0 25:49.4
3 dillon fontaine port huron MI 28 12 14 26:00.3 26:00.7
4 Nishaan Makim fort gratiot MI 94 13 18 26:24.9 29:28.8
5 Luke Maher Port Huron MI 107 7 23 27:53.1 27:56.4
6 Cooper Dove Marysville MI 23 12 43 32:25.2 35:27.5
7 Carter Dove Marysville MI 22 10 45 32:31.6 35:33.7
8 Lucas Danko St. Clair MI 16 10 53 33:58.2 34:05.6
9 Alex Stuewer Fort Gratiot MI 71 11 55 34:19.1 37:26.2
10 wyatt fontaine port huron MI 31 8 68 36:11.8 39:13.6
11 David Owen Jeddo MI 92 7 83 50:16.4 53:25.5

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Carter Greenlow Port Huron MI 114 16 9 25:43.7 28:48.0
2 Daniel Cook Port Huron MI 11 18 13 25:53.4 28:57.2
3 Evah Kercher port huron MICHIGAN 105 15 41 32:05.9 32:08.3

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Andy Fiedler Cypress TX 27 27 3 22:11.1 25:15.0
2 Justin King Mussey MI 49 21 5 24:45.6 27:50.4
3 Andrew Teichow Marysville MI 78 21 7 25:19.7 28:26.3
4 Blake Cottington Port Huron MI 99 29 22 27:43.6 30:45.4
5 Adam Snider Fort Gratiot MI 103 20 39 31:55.2 34:55.5

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Patrick Hyde Port Huron MI 85 34 2 21:58.6 22:00.5
2 Jeff Frendt Marysville MI 86 39 17 26:21.8 29:25.8
3 Brian Davis Encinitas CA 17 38 28 29:59.0 33:01.4
4 jeremy bliss fort gratiot MI 5 30 73 36:46.5 39:49.2
5 Brian Muckey Royal Oak MI 115 33 78 39:29.5 42:38.6

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Bryan Lyon Marysville MI 113 48 4 23:58.5 26:59.9
2 Jeff Baker Burtchville MI 3 45 8 25:23.9 28:32.2
3 James Olack St. Clair MI 111 46 15 26:10.1 26:13.4
4 John Stuewer Fort Gratiot MI 74 45 19 26:25.7 29:33.0
5 Keith Merritt Port Huron MI 55 47 24 27:55.9 31:00.2
6 Mark Maher Port Huron MI 108 42 25 27:58.3 28:02.1
7 Kevin Swords Shelby Township MI 76 44 31 30:15.8 33:20.9
8 Chris Frazien Port Huron MI 33 43 34 30:39.2 33:44.7
9 Kyle KIlbourn Kimball MI 48 42 49 33:21.9 33:26.6
10 brian marthen port huron MI 50 40 56 34:21.3 37:32.8
11 Douglas Goff Fort gratiot MI 38 44 67 36:07.6 36:14.3

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Bruce Hyatte 93 53 63 35:35.4 35:41.3

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Jim Brennan Emmett MI 7 61 27 29:56.0 30:03.3

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Ann Anstett 100 50 6 25:13.8 25:15.5

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Hannah Lyon 110 14 32 30:26.7 33:27.2
2 Alyssa Lyon Marysville MI 112 14 36 30:53.1 33:53.5
3 Kara George 36 10 65 35:37.2 35:39.5
4 Amelia Stuewer Fort gratiot MI 72 8 71 36:43.1 39:52.0

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Ellie Kercher port huron MICHIGAN 104 18 42 32:16.3 32:18.5

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Emily Cesefske Fort Gratiot MI 8 20 20 26:44.6 26:45.3
2 sarah bliss fort gratiot MI 6 28 29 30:10.3 33:13.1
3 Megan Simmons Marysville MI 66 26 37 31:07.5 34:12.9
4 Meghan Murphy St. Clair MI 106 23 44 32:31.1 32:31.2
5 Amber Vande Zande Port Huron MI 82 26 47 32:51.7 35:53.4
6 Jessica Davis Port Huron MI 18 25 58 34:40.7 34:46.0
7 Lindsay Wallace Port Huron MI 83 29 62 35:32.0 38:34.8
8 Danna Galvan St. Clair MI 117 27 64 35:37.1 35:38.9
9 April Fox wales MI 87 23 76 37:05.7 40:14.1
10 Amanda Fiedler cypress TEXAS 26 27 77 37:05.9 40:11.1
11 Jerilyn Belcher Port Huron MI 4 24 81 44:54.1 47:56.3
12 Stacy Fox wales MI 89 23 85 50:32.1 53:41.6
13 SuAnn McCormick Saint Clair MI 53 29 86 55:06.7 58:14.6
14 Emily Goudy Fort gratiot MI 40 29 87 55:07.6 58:15.1
15 Crystal Fox Port Huron MI 91 25 88 58:33.4 1:01:43.5

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Rachele Hyde Port Huron MI 84 35 16 26:14.8 26:17.3
2 Jaime Anglin Marysville MI 1 31 30 30:15.4 33:21.5
3 Jennifer Smith Clyde MI 68 36 33 30:29.6 33:33.1
4 Jennifer Elsner Port Huron MI 116 39 35 30:50.0 30:56.8
5 Andrea Limbas 102 32 38 31:54.5 34:58.1
6 Angela Sharrow Clyde MI 64 37 48 32:55.8 36:00.6
7 Holly Rexford Port Huron MI 58 34 50 33:24.7 36:29.6
8 jessica fontaine port huron MI 29 37 51 33:33.2 36:34.8
9 Yolanda Reyes Port Huron MI 59 37 57 34:23.9 37:34.9
10 Nicole MacMillan 101 30 60 34:44.8 37:48.1
11 marguerite griswold burtchville MI 41 33 61 34:49.7 37:52.3
12 Raschelle Goff Fort gratiot MI 39 36 66 36:07.6 36:14.2
13 Mia Schrader Port Huron MI 63 34 70 36:35.3 39:39.8
14 Hilary Georgia Port Huron MI 37 34 75 37:04.9 37:09.1
15 Mary Owen Jeddo MI 88 33 84 50:16.9 53:26.0

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Whitney Currah North Street MICH 14 45 12 25:51.3 28:52.4
2 Sarah Teets Ruby MI 77 46 21 27:37.9 27:39.8
3 lisa collinge port huron MI 9 44 26 29:15.3 29:21.5
4 Becky Nelson Ruby MI 56 46 40 31:57.6 35:00.6
5 Angela Hillebrandt Port Huron MI 45 40 46 32:34.6 35:40.9
6 Sonal Makim fort gratiot MI 95 41 52 33:54.8 37:00.0
7 Kristina Danko St. Clair MI 15 40 54 34:10.8 34:18.1
8 Anna Conley Marysville MI 10 44 59 34:44.3 37:51.8
9 Julie KIlbourn Kimball MI 47 40 69 36:25.5 36:31.0
10 Cathy Stuewer Fort Gratiot MI 73 48 72 36:44.1 39:51.8
11 Kelli Reynolds Fort gratiot MI 60 40 74 36:57.2 40:02.4
12 Kathy Fox wales MI 90 49 80 42:58.5 46:07.1
13 Debra Sullivan Kimbal MI 75 48 90 59:21.7 59:27.7

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Kristy Helwig Kimball MI 44 55 82 47:59.6 48:04.7
2 Bonnie Steece Port Huron MI 69 50 89 59:13.3 59:17.6





Chase Race 5k & 10k
Overall Finish List
July 13, 2013
Results By Elite Feet Running

5k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexander Armstead Smiths Creek MI 98 32 M 1 Top Fin 20:49.7 23:50.5
2 Patrick Hyde Port Huron MI 85 34 M 1 30-39 21:58.6 22:00.5
3 Andy Fiedler Cypress TX 27 27 M 1 20-29 22:11.1 25:15.0
4 Bryan Lyon Marysville MI 113 48 M 1 40-49 23:58.5 26:59.9
5 Justin King Mussey MI 49 21 M 2 20-29 24:45.6 27:50.4
6 Ann Anstett 100 50 F 1 Top Fin 25:13.8 25:15.5
7 Andrew Teichow Marysville MI 78 21 M 3 20-29 25:19.7 28:26.3
8 Jeff Baker Burtchville MI 3 45 M 2 40-49 25:23.9 28:32.2
9 Carter Greenlow Port Huron MI 114 16 M 1 15-19 25:43.7 28:48.0
10 Joe Wentzel 96 13 M 1 1-14 25:46.3 28:50.3
11 joshua fontaine port huron MI 30 10 M 2 1-14 25:49.0 25:49.4
12 Whitney Currah North Street MICH 14 45 F 1 40-49 25:51.3 28:52.4
13 Daniel Cook Port Huron MI 11 18 M 2 15-19 25:53.4 28:57.2
14 dillon fontaine port huron MI 28 12 M 3 1-14 26:00.3 26:00.7
15 James Olack St. Clair MI 111 46 M 3 40-49 26:10.1 26:13.4
16 Rachele Hyde Port Huron MI 84 35 F 1 30-39 26:14.8 26:17.3
17 Jeff Frendt Marysville MI 86 39 M 2 30-39 26:21.8 29:25.8
18 Nishaan Makim fort gratiot MI 94 13 M 4 1-14 26:24.9 29:28.8
19 John Stuewer Fort Gratiot MI 74 45 M 4 40-49 26:25.7 29:33.0
20 Emily Cesefske Fort Gratiot MI 8 20 F 1 20-29 26:44.6 26:45.3
21 Sarah Teets Ruby MI 77 46 F 2 40-49 27:37.9 27:39.8
22 Blake Cottington Port Huron MI 99 29 M 4 20-29 27:43.6 30:45.4
23 Luke Maher Port Huron MI 107 7 M 5 1-14 27:53.1 27:56.4
24 Keith Merritt Port Huron MI 55 47 M 5 40-49 27:55.9 31:00.2
25 Mark Maher Port Huron MI 108 42 M 6 40-49 27:58.3 28:02.1
26 lisa collinge port huron MI 9 44 F 3 40-49 29:15.3 29:21.5
27 Jim Brennan Emmett MI 7 61 M 1 60-69 29:56.0 30:03.3
28 Brian Davis Encinitas CA 17 38 M 3 30-39 29:59.0 33:01.4
29 sarah bliss fort gratiot MI 6 28 F 2 20-29 30:10.3 33:13.1
30 Jaime Anglin Marysville MI 1 31 F 2 30-39 30:15.4 33:21.5
31 Kevin Swords Shelby Township MI 76 44 M 7 40-49 30:15.8 33:20.9
32 Hannah Lyon 110 14 F 1 1-14 30:26.7 33:27.2
33 Jennifer Smith Clyde MI 68 36 F 3 30-39 30:29.6 33:33.1
34 Chris Frazien Port Huron MI 33 43 M 8 40-49 30:39.2 33:44.7
35 Jennifer Elsner Port Huron MI 116 39 F 4 30-39 30:50.0 30:56.8
36 Alyssa Lyon Marysville MI 112 14 F 2 1-14 30:53.1 33:53.5
37 Megan Simmons Marysville MI 66 26 F 3 20-29 31:07.5 34:12.9
38 Andrea Limbas 102 32 F 5 30-39 31:54.5 34:58.1
39 Adam Snider Fort Gratiot MI 103 20 M 5 20-29 31:55.2 34:55.5
40 Becky Nelson Ruby MI 56 46 F 4 40-49 31:57.6 35:00.6
41 Evah Kercher port huron MICHIGAN 105 15 M 3 15-19 32:05.9 32:08.3
42 Ellie Kercher port huron MICHIGAN 104 18 F 1 15-19 32:16.3 32:18.5
43 Cooper Dove Marysville MI 23 12 M 6 1-14 32:25.2 35:27.5
44 Meghan Murphy St. Clair MI 106 23 F 4 20-29 32:31.1 32:31.2
45 Carter Dove Marysville MI 22 10 M 7 1-14 32:31.6 35:33.7
46 Angela Hillebrandt Port Huron MI 45 40 F 5 40-49 32:34.6 35:40.9
47 Amber Vande Zande Port Huron MI 82 26 F 5 20-29 32:51.7 35:53.4
48 Angela Sharrow Clyde MI 64 37 F 6 30-39 32:55.8 36:00.6
49 Kyle KIlbourn Kimball MI 48 42 M 9 40-49 33:21.9 33:26.6
50 Holly Rexford Port Huron MI 58 34 F 7 30-39 33:24.7 36:29.6
51 jessica fontaine port huron MI 29 37 F 8 30-39 33:33.2 36:34.8
52 Sonal Makim fort gratiot MI 95 41 F 6 40-49 33:54.8 37:00.0
53 Lucas Danko St. Clair MI 16 10 M 8 1-14 33:58.2 34:05.6
54 Kristina Danko St. Clair MI 15 40 F 7 40-49 34:10.8 34:18.1
55 Alex Stuewer Fort Gratiot MI 71 11 M 9 1-14 34:19.1 37:26.2
56 brian marthen port huron MI 50 40 M 10 40-49 34:21.3 37:32.8
57 Yolanda Reyes Port Huron MI 59 37 F 9 30-39 34:23.9 37:34.9
58 Jessica Davis Port Huron MI 18 25 F 6 20-29 34:40.7 34:46.0
59 Anna Conley Marysville MI 10 44 F 8 40-49 34:44.3 37:51.8
60 Nicole MacMillan 101 30 F 10 30-39 34:44.8 37:48.1
61 marguerite griswold burtchville MI 41 33 F 11 30-39 34:49.7 37:52.3
62 Lindsay Wallace Port Huron MI 83 29 F 7 20-29 35:32.0 38:34.8
63 Bruce Hyatte 93 53 M 1 50-59 35:35.4 35:41.3
64 Danna Galvan St. Clair MI 117 27 F 8 20-29 35:37.1 35:38.9
65 Kara George 36 10 F 3 1-14 35:37.2 35:39.5
66 Raschelle Goff Fort gratiot MI 39 36 F 12 30-39 36:07.6 36:14.2
67 Douglas Goff Fort gratiot MI 38 44 M 11 40-49 36:07.6 36:14.3
68 wyatt fontaine port huron MI 31 8 M 10 1-14 36:11.8 39:13.6
69 Julie KIlbourn Kimball MI 47 40 F 9 40-49 36:25.5 36:31.0
70 Mia Schrader Port Huron MI 63 34 F 13 30-39 36:35.3 39:39.8
71 Amelia Stuewer Fort gratiot MI 72 8 F 4 1-14 36:43.1 39:52.0
72 Cathy Stuewer Fort Gratiot MI 73 48 F 10 40-49 36:44.1 39:51.8
73 jeremy bliss fort gratiot MI 5 30 M 4 30-39 36:46.5 39:49.2
74 Kelli Reynolds Fort gratiot MI 60 40 F 11 40-49 36:57.2 40:02.4
75 Hilary Georgia Port Huron MI 37 34 F 14 30-39 37:04.9 37:09.1
76 April Fox wales MI 87 23 F 9 20-29 37:05.7 40:14.1
77 Amanda Fiedler cypress TEXAS 26 27 F 10 20-29 37:05.9 40:11.1
78 Brian Muckey Royal Oak MI 115 33 M 5 30-39 39:29.5 42:38.6
79 Unknown Partic. 35 35 M 1 0- 0 41:31.1 44:40.7
80 Kathy Fox wales MI 90 49 F 12 40-49 42:58.5 46:07.1
81 Jerilyn Belcher Port Huron MI 4 24 F 11 20-29 44:54.1 47:56.3
82 Kristy Helwig Kimball MI 44 55 F 1 50-59 47:59.6 48:04.7
83 David Owen Jeddo MI 92 7 M 11 1-14 50:16.4 53:25.5
84 Mary Owen Jeddo MI 88 33 F 15 30-39 50:16.9 53:26.0
85 Stacy Fox wales MI 89 23 F 12 20-29 50:32.1 53:41.6
86 SuAnn McCormick Saint Clair MI 53 29 F 13 20-29 55:06.7 58:14.6
87 Emily Goudy Fort gratiot MI 40 29 F 14 20-29 55:07.6 58:15.1
88 Crystal Fox Port Huron MI 91 25 F 15 20-29 58:33.4 1:01:43.5
89 Bonnie Steece Port Huron MI 69 50 F 2 50-59 59:13.3 59:17.6
90 Debra Sullivan Kimbal MI 75 48 F 13 40-49 59:21.7 59:27.7





Chase Race 5k & 10k
Age Group Results
July 13, 2013
Results By Elite Feet Running

10k

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Eckert Fort Gratiot MI 25 54 1 40:25.0 43:25.4

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Steve Davenport Marine City MI 109 35 7 53:15.8 53:16.9
2 Ryan Drake Fort Gratiot MI 24 35 10 55:25.0 55:26.6
3 David Hass New Baltimore MI 43 37 11 55:25.1 55:31.2
4 Brean Pavlinak MI 57 30 13 56:12.5 59:16.7

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Chrisher Tuckey Marysville MICHIGAN 81 41 4 51:16.4 54:21.9
2 Jon Hillebrandt 97 42 14 56:55.0 56:58.8
3 Joshua Deegan burtchville MI 21 40 18 1:07:38.1 1:10:43.4

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 42 56 2 47:04.0 47:05.4

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Gregory Maxfield Oxford MI 51 63 8 53:35.1 56:46.0

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Jennifer Deegan burtchville MI 20 40 3 49:24.2 52:28.6

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Ashtyn Stewart Vassar MI 70 14 9 54:21.2 54:24.2

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Chelsea Kendrick Kimball MI 46 29 12 55:40.7 58:43.5

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Elizabeth Francis Port Huron MI 32 34 5 52:16.6 55:23.2
2 Teresa Triplett JEDDO MI 80 33 6 52:57.5 56:00.8
3 Lisa Davis Encinitas CA 19 36 15 59:43.3 1:02:45.5
4 Heather Robinson-MoorKimball MI 62 35 19 1:08:11.6 1:11:13.5

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Debbie Baker Port Huron MI 2 48 16 59:43.9 59:46.7

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age OverallChip Time Gun Time
1 Melodie Maxfield Oxford MICHIGAN 52 64 17 1:01:06.0 1:04:16.3




Chase Race 5k & 10k
Overall Finish List
July 13, 2013
Results By Elite Feet Running

10k

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Eckert Fort Gratiot MI 25 54 M 1 Top Fin 40:25.0 43:25.4
2 Marvin Guitar Harrison Twp MI 42 56 M 1 50-59 47:04.0 47:05.4
3 Jennifer Deegan burtchville MI 20 40 F 1 Top Fin 49:24.2 52:28.6
4 Christopher Tuckey Marysville MICHIGAN 81 41 M 1 40-49 51:16.4 54:21.9
5 Elizabeth Francis Port Huron MI 32 34 F 1 30-39 52:16.6 55:23.2
6 Teresa Triplett JEDDO MI 80 33 F 2 30-39 52:57.5 56:00.8
7 Steve Davenport Marine City MI 109 35 M 1 30-39 53:15.8 53:16.9
8 Gregory Maxfield Oxford MI 51 63 M 1 60-69 53:35.1 56:46.0
9 Ashtyn Stewart Vassar MI 70 14 F 1 1-14 54:21.2 54:24.2
10 Ryan Drake Fort Gratiot MI 24 35 M 2 30-39 55:25.0 55:26.6
11 David Hass New Baltimore MI 43 37 M 3 30-39 55:25.1 55:31.2
12 Chelsea Kendrick Kimball MI 46 29 F 1 20-29 55:40.7 58:43.5
13 Brean Pavlinak MI 57 30 M 4 30-39 56:12.5 59:16.7
14 Jon Hillebrandt 97 42 M 2 40-49 56:55.0 56:58.8
15 Lisa Davis Encinitas CA 19 36 F 3 30-39 59:43.3 1:02:45.5
16 Debbie Baker Port Huron MI 2 48 F 1 40-49 59:43.9 59:46.7
17 Melodie Maxfield Oxford MICHIGAN 52 64 F 1 60-69 1:01:06.0 1:04:16.3
18 Joshua Deegan burtchville MI 21 40 M 3 40-49 1:07:38.1 1:10:43.4
19 Heather Robinson-Moore Kimball MI 62 35 F 4 30-39 1:08:11.6 1:11:13.5

Port Huron, MI
Provided by Elite Feet