2013 Literacy 5k

back to results

Jul. 13, 2013

2013 Literacy 5k
South Lyon, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Literacy 5K 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 13, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing http://www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tuson, Hannah Ann Arbor MI 29 4 20:32.7 6:36/M

Female Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Hartman South Lyon MI 44 26 23:36.7 7:35/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sleeva, Ashley South Lyon MI 9 65 27:31.7 8:51/M
2 Green, Hailey South Lyon MI 14 68 27:50.0 8:57/M
3 Sara Hartman South Lyon MI 12 75 28:47.1 9:15/M
4 Sleeva, Brooke South Lyon MI 10 86 29:26.7 9:28/M
5 Phoebe Smith Novi MI 12 96 30:17.3 9:44/M
6 Jordan Kowalski South Lyon MI 14 117 33:06.1 10:39/M
7 Hollister, Emily New Hudson MI 13 121 33:40.2 10:50/M
8 Jenny Hartman South Lyon MI 10 132 36:34.3 11:45/M
9 Domanico, Natalie South Lyon MI 14 133 37:01.1 11:54/M
10 Emily Simmons New Hudson MI 7 152 46:22.1 14:55/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 O'Donnel, Erin New Hudson MI 16 10 21:24.8 6:53/M
2 Swain, Christina, New Hudson MI 19 11 21:29.0 6:54/M
3 Vanord, Kaylie South Lyon MI 17 13 21:44.6 6:59/M
4 Elizabeth Matovski South Lyon MI 18 17 22:19.3 7:11/M
5 Sadler, Maggie South Lyon MI 19 22 23:05.7 7:25/M
6 Shelton, Meghan South Lyon MI 16 41 25:23.1 8:10/M
7 Locke, Julia South Lyon MI 17 42 25:38.9 8:15/M
8 Emma Swales Canton MI 16 49 25:57.7 8:21/M
9 Lach, Onnalee South Lyon MI 16 51 26:20.0 8:28/M
10 Pavlock, Rebecca South Lyon MI 18 53 26:26.7 8:30/M
11 Colosimo, Paige South Lyon MI 18 54 26:26.7 8:30/M
12 Flannery, MacKenzie New Hudson MI 15 58 27:01.3 8:41/M
13 Rechkemmer, Amy New Hudson MI 16 69 27:56.4 8:59/M
14 Fields, Lea South Lyon MI 16 80 29:05.0 9:21/M
15 Fields, Devon South Lyon MI 18 81 29:05.0 9:21/M
16 Keeney, Breanna Northville MI 16 82 29:05.2 9:21/M
17 Rinkel, Michelle South Lyon MI 16 83 29:05.8 9:21/M
18 Hollister, Hallie New Hudson MI 16 99 31:00.5 9:58/M
19 Alexandra Moynes Northville MI 19 104 31:22.5 10:05/M
20 Van Ord, Alexa South Lyon MI 15 145 40:05.8 12:53/M
21 Oyster, Alexis South Lyon MI 17 146 40:06.1 12:54/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ziebell, Ashley Warren MI 22 115 33:03.0 10:38/M
2 Megan Crainer South Lyon MI 23 138 37:44.1 12:08/M
3 Kiersten Birondo Ann Arbor MI 23 141 39:01.7 12:33/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Metcalf Wixom 25 78 28:55.5 9:18/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sventickas, Rebecca New Hudson MI 32 48 25:55.4 8:20/M
2 Jennifer Higham Novi MI 32 73 28:38.3 9:12/M
3 Jodi Mashburn South Lyon MI 30 77 28:53.4 9:17/M
4 Rachel Melville Plymouth MI 34 102 31:08.6 10:01/M
5 Elisabeth Bowman Roseville MI 34 114 32:50.5 10:33/M
6 Julie Jarvi New Hudson MI 34 116 33:05.0 10:38/M
7 Lisa Westphal Novi MI 33 136 37:41.7 12:07/M
8 Cottone, Megan Port Huron MI 32 140 37:58.8 12:12/M
9 Lisa Simmons New Hudson MI 32 153 46:27.3 14:56/M
10 Malini George Livonia MI 33 156 46:55.1 15:05/M
11 Soney George Northville MI 34 157 46:56.1 15:05/M
12 Jessica Culver South Lyon MI 30 159 48:03.2 15:27/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Duchateau Ann Arbor MI 38 46 25:46.1 8:17/M
2 Deb Kummer Westland MI 39 57 26:59.3 8:41/M
3 Miller, Jennifer South Lyon MI 37 63 27:16.4 8:46/M
4 Leslie Zawada Attica MI 37 87 29:32.0 9:30/M
5 Lisa Cornejo Novi MI 36 93 30:06.3 9:41/M
6 Hicks, Maria South Lyon MI 35 94 30:07.7 9:41/M
7 Kelly Nyquist Northville MI 37 97 30:56.1 9:57/M
8 Sandy Bailey Walled Lake MI 38 105 31:29.0 10:07/M
9 Kruschka, Ann South Lyon MI 37 122 33:42.9 10:50/M
10 Courtney Nowicki Novi MI 35 124 34:03.4 10:57/M
11 Sleeva, Nicole South Lyon MI 38 131 35:37.4 11:27/M
12 Teasdle, Holly Dearborn MI 39 170 58:25.5 18:47/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristine Zalupski Commerce Twp. MI 42 35 24:50.3 7:59/M
2 Christina Kowalski South Lyon MI 41 44 25:41.2 8:15/M
3 Amy Beers South Lyon MI 43 59 27:02.8 8:42/M
4 Julie Kraemer South Lyon MI 44 67 27:48.0 8:56/M
5 Cynthia Marchwinski Novi MI 41 70 28:16.9 9:05/M
6 Welton, Rita South Lyon MI 42 88 29:44.2 9:34/M
7 Christen Powers Sterling Heights MI 40 90 29:56.4 9:37/M
8 Jennifer Smith Novi MI 43 95 30:17.3 9:44/M
9 Cox, Marie South Lyon MI 44 98 30:58.5 9:57/M
10 Heidi Petit South Lyon MI 44 127 34:17.3 11:01/M
11 Werner, Erika South Lyon MI 41 128 35:04.1 11:17/M
12 Kimberly Keith South Lyon MI 42 129 35:22.5 11:22/M
13 Lori Kolodziej Novi MI 40 130 35:34.4 11:26/M
14 Meredith Dempster Brighton MI 40 144 39:42.8 12:46/M
15 Elena Goodhall Whitmore Lake MI 40 165 56:48.3 18:16/M
16 Zagar, Patti Waterford MI 44 175 1:05:00.9 20:54/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Thomas South Lyon MI 48 72 28:29.3 9:10/M
2 Leslie Smith Linden MI 46 106 31:34.2 10:09/M
3 Winland, Kaari South Lyon MI 45 112 32:29.6 10:27/M
4 Michelle Sanderson South Lyon MI 46 120 33:37.6 10:49/M
5 Jenny Miklosi Northville MI 47 148 42:11.6 13:34/M
6 Karen Curnow South Lyon MI 47 151 46:18.8 14:53/M
7 Domanico, Claire South Lyon MI 49 155 46:54.1 15:05/M
8 Kim Janick Clinton Township MI 48 158 47:38.5 15:19/M
9 Deeds, Amy South Lyon MI 45 162 52:40.3 16:56/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Sexton South Lyon MI 50 56 26:45.7 8:36/M
2 Triscik, Karin Vail CO 50 100 31:04.0 9:59/M
3 Sandy Furtney Brighton MI 52 110 32:00.8 10:17/M
4 Denise Latin Farmington MI 52 119 33:21.8 10:43/M
5 Wilson, Carol South Lyon MI 53 125 34:14.2 11:00/M
6 Bonnie Tura South Lyon MI 50 147 41:09.0 13:14/M
7 Fitzgerald, Alice New Hudson MI 53 161 52:40.3 16:56/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Easthope Harrison Township MI 57 111 32:29.1 10:27/M
2 Kathleen Watler Novi MI 55 149 42:38.6 13:43/M
3 Provost, Irene New Hudson MI 59 154 46:51.5 15:04/M
4 Quackenbush, Pam New Hudson MI 55 164 56:47.9 18:15/M
5 Cottone, Cathy Waterford MI 59 176 1:05:06.3 20:56/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Smith West Bloomfield MI 62 160 48:58.6 15:45/M
2 Aline Botts Royal Oak MI 60 163 55:58.2 18:00/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Krause Madison Heights MI 65 103 31:10.7 10:01/M
2 Veenstra, Kathy South Lyon MI 66 135 37:16.5 11:59/M
3 Freund, Mary Pat South Lyon MI 68 167 57:57.2 18:38/M
4 Teasdle, Deborah Waterford MI 66 169 58:24.9 18:47/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heiler, Rose South Lyon MI 70 166 57:11.1 18:23/M
2 Davio, Janet New Hudson MI 72 168 57:57.2 18:38/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Wilson South Lyon MI 99 1 17:07.1 5:30/M

Male Masters' Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vanord, Kevin South Lyon MI 41 8 21:10.4 6:48/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marchand, Charles South Lyon MI 14 5 20:50.2 6:42/M
2 Ben Zalupski Commerce Twp. MI 14 9 21:24.1 6:53/M
3 Nolan Croy South Lyon MI 12 16 22:08.9 7:07/M
4 Domanico, Eric South Lyon MI 12 38 25:18.1 8:08/M
5 Lach, Trenton South Lyon MI 12 39 25:18.6 8:08/M
6 Petito, Jonathon South Lyon MI 12 52 26:26.1 8:30/M
7 Jared Tura South Lyon MI 12 60 27:02.9 8:42/M
8 Jay Petit South Lyon MI 12 61 27:07.9 8:43/M
9 James Beers South Lyon MI 14 64 27:25.6 8:49/M
10 Sean Miklosi Northville MI 11 79 28:58.6 9:19/M
11 Ethan Kowalski South Lyon MI 11 89 29:47.6 9:35/M
12 Nick Branton Northville MI 11 109 32:00.0 10:17/M
13 Douglas McClure South Lyon MI 12 118 33:11.9 10:40/M
14 Jacob Kowalski South Lyon MI 8 123 33:49.9 10:52/M
15 Jared Petit South Lyon MI 10 126 34:16.4 11:01/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Thomas South Lyon MI 17 2 18:24.5 5:55/M
2 Domanico, Paul South Lyon MI 16 3 19:37.9 6:18/M
3 Tedd, Ryan Northville MI 18 23 23:17.0 7:29/M
4 Patrick Miller South Lyon MI 16 24 23:21.6 7:30/M
5 Jeffrey Reardon New Hudson MI 19 37 25:07.1 8:05/M
6 Daniel Heininger New Hudson MI 17 174 1:04:09.4 20:38/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Schmidt Pinckney MI 22 19 22:44.9 7:19/M
2 Jim Mastrucci South Lyon MI 24 27 23:44.7 7:38/M
3 Jack Kelly Ann Arbor MI 23 142 39:02.2 12:33/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Richardson South Lyon MI 27 29 24:00.3 7:43/M
2 Rowland, David Ann Arbor MI 25 47 25:48.8 8:18/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Besson Canton MI 32 6 20:51.6 6:42/M
2 Bob Thormeier South Lyon MI 33 7 20:53.8 6:43/M
3 Craig Skalski II Canton MI 34 14 21:47.9 7:00/M
4 Sventickas, Tom New Hudson MI 33 34 24:39.5 7:56/M
5 Hicks, Steve South Lyon MI 34 92 30:04.7 9:40/M
6 Alex Ibrahim Brighton MI 32 113 32:31.3 10:27/M
7 Cottone, Jim Port Huron MI 32 139 37:58.6 12:12/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Nyquist Northville MI 38 15 21:51.1 7:02/M
2 Chad Nykamp Walled Lake MI 39 25 23:33.1 7:34/M
3 Bruce Spielbusch Clawson MI 37 36 24:57.2 8:01/M
4 Hoeflein, Michael South Lyon MI 39 45 25:44.5 8:16/M
5 Tom Reji Livonia MI 39 50 26:17.9 8:27/M
6 Smith, Dave South Lyon MI 37 62 27:10.4 8:44/M
7 Frank Shinkonis South Lyon MI 39 74 28:44.2 9:14/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brostrom, Matt South Lyon MI 41 20 22:52.6 7:21/M
2 Scott Kowalski South Lyon MI 43 33 24:19.7 7:49/M
3 Perovich, Mike South Lyon MI 43 66 27:33.0 8:52/M
4 Sleeva,brian South Lyon MI 41 84 29:11.8 9:23/M
5 Chris Crawford Novi MI 44 108 31:51.0 10:14/M
6 Teasdle, Chris Dearborn MI 40 171 1:00:19.7 19:24/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Swales Canton MI 48 43 25:40.9 8:15/M
2 Christopher Bussa South Lyon MI 48 55 26:29.1 8:31/M
3 Greg Smith Linden MI 47 71 28:27.2 9:09/M
4 Paul Bays South Lyon MI 46 91 30:02.7 9:39/M
5 Alan Curnow South Lyon MI 47 101 31:04.9 9:59/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Swain, Scott New Hudson MI 52 18 22:34.9 7:15/M
2 Dollaway, Steve Milford MI 53 21 22:58.3 7:23/M
3 Green, Jim South Lyon MI 51 30 24:01.7 7:43/M
4 Glen Goldman New Hudson MI 53 31 24:02.5 7:44/M
5 Fred Krieger Brighton MI 54 76 28:48.9 9:16/M
6 Scott, James South Lyon MI 54 85 29:17.5 9:25/M
7 McIntyre, David New Hudson MI 52 150 45:51.2 14:45/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dasmalchi, Nas Novi MI 56 12 21:41.0 6:58/M
2 Wilson, Bill South Lyon MI 58 32 24:08.5 7:46/M
3 Rick Massuch New Hudson MI 55 137 37:42.6 12:07/M
4 Gay, Ron Pontiac MI 58 143 39:39.3 12:45/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Langereis, Joe Vail CO 64 40 25:22.4 8:09/M
2 Joe Boisvenu Royal Oak MI 64 107 31:42.0 10:12/M
3 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 62 134 37:13.3 11:58/M
4 Paul Heininger New Hudson MI 60 173 1:04:09.4 20:38/M
5 Joe Cottone Waterford MI 62 177 1:13:58.9 23:47/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor MI 65 28 23:58.3 7:42/M
2 Teasdle, Dennis Waterford MI 66 172 1:01:36.6 19:48/M