2013 Coach Kelly Races

back to results

Jul. 6, 2013

2013 Coach Kelly Races
St. Louis, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Coach Kelly Races
Age Group Results
July 06, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Best 21 6 19:00.3 6:07/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Munderloh 42 16 23:01.8 7:23/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chloe Pestrue Saint Louis MI 13 19 23:29.4 7:35/M
2 Elizabeth Vanderhart Alma 10 30 25:34.2 8:15/M
3 Morgan Most 11 44 28:53.6 9:19/M
4 Myra Marr Breckenridge 11 65 34:23.1 11:05/M
5 Jesslyn Sanchez Ithaca MI 13 80 44:18.7 14:17/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mallory Munderloh 16 10 21:10.6 6:50/M
2 Laura Kelly St. Louis 19 11 21:17.4 6:52/M
3 Megan Brown Saint Louis MI 15 20 23:30.6 7:35/M
4 Kaylee Vanderhart Alma 19 29 25:32.9 8:14/M
5 Marisa Thum St. Louis 16 38 28:01.1 9:02/M
6 Staphanie Olexa Breckenridge 15 40 28:22.9 9:09/M
7 Emma Mulholland Goodrich MI 18 52 31:08.8 10:03/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Frederick 21 12 21:38.2 6:59/M
2 Jenea Bohannon 22 39 28:12.4 9:06/M
3 Mallory Wilk 22 74 37:58.6 12:15/M
4 Samantha Siefka Saint Louis MI 24 79 44:18.2 14:17/M
5 Megan Goetz St. Louis 24 82 44:46.3 14:26/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Billings Alma MI 26 41 28:35.9 9:13/M
2 Jenna Eisenberger 29 48 29:36.4 9:33/M
3 Stephanie Oster Shepherd MI 26 53 31:29.6 10:09/M
4 Kristy Hardy St. Louis 26 60 33:22.5 10:46/M
5 Stacey Horman Saint Louis MI 27 63 34:07.4 11:00/M
6 Danielle Acre 27 66 35:45.9 11:32/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Eisenberger 31 15 22:48.3 7:21/M
2 Michelle McElwaney Lakeland FL 31 23 23:59.5 7:44/M
3 Jena Eisenberger 32 25 24:54.3 8:02/M
4 Alma Davis 31 26 24:56.3 8:03/M
5 Amanda Lange Wheeler 32 68 36:09.5 11:40/M
6 Kristin Raducha Riverdale 32 75 38:05.9 12:17/M
7 Tiffany Smith 31 76 38:06.4 12:17/M
8 Shannon Farr St. Louis 30 81 44:45.7 14:26/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Bade 36 37 27:55.2 9:00/M
2 Kelly Priest 39 43 28:53.0 9:19/M
3 Jamie Richardson 37 50 30:16.5 9:46/M
4 Tammy Bauer 36 51 30:20.0 9:47/M
5 Bonnie Smythe 37 64 34:15.1 11:03/M
6 Theresa Jewell St. Louis 36 72 37:18.5 12:02/M
7 Shelly Sitts Breckenridge 39 85 46:13.6 14:55/M
8 Vickie Muscott Breckenridge 36 88 1:08:01.1 21:56/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yolanda Loomis 41 67 36:09.2 11:40/M
2 Christina Roe St. Louis 44 78 43:24.0 14:00/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Reeves Ithaca 46 31 26:08.3 8:26/M
2 Kristy Stahl Ithaca MI 48 42 28:47.5 9:17/M
3 Kathy Mulholland Goodrich MI 45 71 37:08.3 11:59/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Thome Carson City MI 52 47 29:23.7 9:29/M
2 Paula Brown 53 56 31:36.1 10:12/M
3 Cheryl Jacon Riverdale 51 57 31:59.5 10:19/M
4 Kathy Akin Ithaca 54 83 46:09.9 14:53/M
5 Lisa MacHette Carrollton 52 84 46:12.3 14:54/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Lalone 59 49 30:06.2 9:43/M
2 Maryann Baxter Dewitt MI 56 59 32:59.4 10:38/M
3 Cindy Lumbard St. Louis 56 70 36:23.6 11:44/M
4 Denise Goetz St. Louis 56 86 51:18.6 16:33/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Cahoon 36 1 15:47.6 5:05/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Goetz St. Louis 55 17 23:04.2 7:25/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Evan Goodell St. Louis 14 4 18:50.0 6:05/M
2 Alex Giles Wheeler 14 5 18:56.1 6:06/M
3 Gavin Marr Breckenridge 14 8 19:50.6 6:24/M
4 Dylan McClosky 13 18 23:14.8 7:30/M
5 Marcus Beeson 14 34 27:13.1 8:47/M
6 Chance Pestrue 14 35 27:13.3 8:47/M
7 Alex Davis 10 77 38:14.9 12:20/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Boy Wonder 18 69 36:14.3 11:41/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Best 24 2 16:27.6 5:18/M
2 Nick Davaloz 24 7 19:16.4 6:13/M
3 Joshua McLane Alma 22 22 23:53.9 7:42/M
4 Scott Horman Saint Louis MI 24 87 55:26.4 17:53/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Darter 25 9 20:10.7 6:30/M
2 Dark Knight 25 28 25:16.4 8:09/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Luehm 30 3 16:42.7 5:23/M
2 Jason Biehl 34 14 22:27.1 7:15/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Phil Eichbauer 39 13 22:08.3 7:08/M
2 Derreck Jewell St. Louis 37 21 23:32.3 7:35/M
3 Chadwick Roe St. Louis 38 54 31:32.6 10:10/M
4 Brian Horman Raleigh NC 35 62 34:06.1 11:00/M
5 Jonathan Thum St. Louis 39 73 37:28.3 12:05/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Wilk 45 33 26:39.9 8:36/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Stanley Eagle MI 53 24 24:14.1 7:49/M
2 Rex Lombard St. Louis 54 36 27:15.7 8:47/M
3 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 51 55 31:35.3 10:11/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Zeese 55 27 25:04.6 8:05/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Anguiano 60 32 26:26.6 8:32/M
2 Terry Gawel 63 46 29:21.5 9:28/M
3 Edward Muccio Big Rapids MI 63 58 32:32.2 10:30/M
4 Larry Donahue 60 61 33:43.7 10:53/M

Male 65 and older

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Stevenson 71 45 29:12.9 9:25/M




Coach Kelly Races
Age Group Results
July 06, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5k Walk
Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Mulholland Goodrich MI 16 1 33:23.0 10:44/M
2 Andraelle Synder Alma 28 3 45:27.2 14:35/M
3 Amanda Cashen 36 4 47:26.3 15:14/M
4 Roxann Davis St. Louis 59 7 51:24.5 16:29/M
5 Julie Love Shepherd MI 54 8 51:37.8 16:34/M

Female

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer McKinin Mount Pleasant MI 40 6 51:21.2 16:34/M
2 Vanessa McBride Mt. Pleasant 59 9 54:25.7 17:33/M
3 Pam Lange Breckenridge 53 10 54:28.5 17:34/M
4 Emily Penix Goodrich MI 17 11 55:26.0 17:53/M
5 Heidi Giles Wheeler 43 12 56:03.6 18:05/M
6 Sue Willman St. Louis 66 13 56:04.0 18:05/M
7 Margart Mullin Howard City 66 14 1:07:55.5 21:55/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Casher 26 2 38:51.2 12:28/M
2 David Biehl 62 5 48:04.0 15:26/M
3 Larry Spoufe 81 15 1:08:17.6 21:55/M



Coach Kelly Races
Age Group Results
July 06, 2013
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

10k Run
Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelley Horman Raleigh NC 33 2 41:09.1 6:38/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Gouin 40 10 56:36.5 9:06/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Crumbaugh Wheeler 16 14 59:12.1 9:33/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Gibson Ithaca 21 7 52:30.2 8:28/M
2 Colleen Ouendag Saginaw MI 22 13 58:41.4 9:28/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Genevieve Dionne 31 12 57:52.4 9:20/M
2 Shelby Shankel 30 15 59:15.1 9:33/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Usher Mason 34 1 36:20.3 5:52/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Wood 52 3 46:19.7 7:28/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Redman 23 5 51:16.6 8:16/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob March Saint Louis MI 34 4 50:56.0 8:13/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Bauer Ann Arbor MI 35 6 52:14.6 8:25/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billy Wright Stanton MI 45 8 52:59.6 8:33/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Bunting 50 9 55:32.0 8:57/M
2 Michael Thome Carson City MI 50 11 57:30.7 9:16/M

St. Louis, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation